Saturday, June 23, 2018
IOD Search
Translate

SELECT A YEAR
Masterclass 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 - 2003

205th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 18th - 20th May 2018, Mumbai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Swaminathan Iyer Sr. VP - Legal & Compliance and CS Tata AIA Life Insurance Company Ltd. Life Insurance Legal and Compliance
2 Mr. Jayant Govind Kulkarni Vice Chairman Cable Corporation of India Ltd. Electrical Power EHV Products & Solutions
3 Ms. Vijaya Lakshmi S Consultant Executive Coach Corporate & NGO Coaching -HR & L*OD
4 Mr. Anup Parshuram Jalan Director Jalan Capitals Pvt. Ltd. Advertising Growth Management
5 CA Sanjay Jayantilal Jain Director Trishul New Media Pvt. Ltd. Financial Services Finance Planning
6 Mr. Akash Mukund Borse Director Faberinfinite Creative Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Management Consulting Organizational Transformation
7 Mrs. Kalpana Tatavarti Director Parity Consulting & Training Pvt. Ltd. Management Consulting & Training Services Women Leadership Development
8 Mr. Jaison Jose Director Xelpmoc Design & Tech Pvt. Ltd. Technology Technology-Analytics-Design; Start-Up Incubation
9 Ms. Loveena Khatwani Senior Vice President Edelweiss Financial Services Finance Finance
10 Mr. Virender Pankaj Chief Executive L&T Financial Services Financial Services Wholesale Finance
11 Mr. S. Anantharaman Chief Risk Officer L&T Finance Holdings Ltd. Finance Credit
12 Mr. Hitesh Manharlal Samvedi Director QX KPO Services Pvt. Ltd. Information Services Management
13 Mr. Gaurav Prakash Director Element42 Management Solutions Pvt. Ltd. IT Business Strategy and Sales
14 Ms. Vanita Seth Independent Director Container Corporation of India Ltd. Political Management
15 IG. Kuldip Singh Sheoran COMCG (NE) Indian Coast Guard Defence HR, Administration
16 Mrs. Meena N Jawahrani Practice Partner Blewminds IT , Financial Service HR, Leadership Consulting

204th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 11th - 13th May, 2018, New Delhi
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Ms. Bhavna Dahiya Sharma Director Hays Business Solutions Pvt. Ltd. IT/ITES Captive, Recruitment BO
2 Lt. Gen. Praveen Bakshi, PVSM,
AVSM,VSM (Retd)
Indian Army Indian Army
3 Mr. Sandeep Jain Chief Vigilance
Officer
Centre for Development of
Telematics
Telecomminications Vigilance
4 Ms. Mukta Arora Group CIO Aster DM Healthcare Healthcare IT
5 Mr. Anil Prakash Gupta President Cornerstone International
Group
Infrastructure, Energy,
Manufacturing
Overall Management
CEO Level
6 Mr. Vijay Raj Gupta Head Engg Magneti Marelli Auto Comp Program Management
7 Mr. Nirmal Jit Singh Director-Consultancy
Services
N J S & Associates Consultancy Finance, Accounts,
Accounting Standards
8 Mr. Ankur Kaushik Director SledgeHammer Oil Tools
Pvt. Ltd
Oil & Gas Downhole Products
9 Mr. Vipin Kumar Sawhney Co - Founder Elevated Minds IT/Telecom/
Computing
Technology Management/
Business Development

VOCPT In-House Program - Participants List - 9th May, 2018, Tuticorin
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr I. Jeyakumar Chairman VOCPT Shipping IRTS
2 Mr V.Vishnu OSD,Kanyakumari Port VOCPT Shipping lAS
3 Mr R.Rusel Trustee/VOCPT VOCPT Shipping
4 Mr P. Kathirvel Trustee/VOCPT VOCPT Shipping
5 Mr DIG S Babu Venkatesh Trustee/VOCPT VOCPT Shipping
6 Capt. Bhabatosh Chand Deputy Conservator VOCPT Shipping
7 Mr T.S.Ashok Kumar Dy.Traffic manager VOCPT Shipping
8 Mr U. Rajendran Traffic Manager VOCPT Shipping
9 Mr M Thanusubramani Sr.Dy.CAO VOCPT Shipping
10 Mr G.Edison Sr. DTM VOCPT Shipping
11 Mr Malla Srininvasa Rao Sr.Dy.CAO VOCPT Shipping
12 Ms S.Shanthi FA&CAO VOCPT Shipping
13 Mr Jishu Roy Secretary VOCPT Shipping
14 Mr C.Rajasekaran Sr.Dy.Secretary VOCPT Shipping
15 Mr V.Surash Babu Chief Mechanical Engineer VOCPT Shipping
16 Mr A.Janardhanan Pillai Dy CME VOCPT Shipping
17 Ms A.Vidhya Dy. Secretary VOCPT Shipping
18 Mr K Ravikumar Dy.Chief Engineer VOCPT Shipping

203rd Masterclass for Directors Participants List 27-29 April 2018, Bengaluru
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Sukanto Aich Sr. Director Philips Lighting India Ltd Electrical & Electronics Sales & Marketing
2 Mr. Sandip Ghosh Managing Director Von Roll India Pvt Ltd Manufacturing General Management
3 Mr. Anoop Nambiar Director Gray Matters Capital Impact Investment Education
4 Mr. Shivanand Rai General Manager Central Warehousing Corporation Ministry of Food Logistics
5 Mr. Sumit Goyal Country Finance Manager Bottlers Nepal Ltd Manufacturing Finance
6 Ms. Pratima Burma Company Secretary Cum Legal Manager Bottlers Nepal Ltd Manufacturing Law
7 Mr. Irfanulla Sharieff General Manager Triphase Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd Biotechnology Microbiologist
8 Mr. Ranganathan P K Head - Finance (CFO) Foundry Division Ashok Leyland Ltd Automotive Foundry
9 Dr. Vijaykumar Raghavendrarao Kulkarni Professor Science & Technology, Legal Services Chemical Technology, Law
10 Dr. Guruvayurappan P V Sr. Vice President - HR Omega Healthcare Pvt. Limited ITES Healthcare
11 Dr. Saravanavasan K S Associate Vice President Omega Healthcare Pvt. Limited ITES Management

202nd Masterclass for Directors, 13th - 15th April 2018, Visakhapatnam
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Professor Vasudha V Kamat Independent Director IRCON International Ltd Professor Professor
2 Mr. Uttam Kumar Samal Director (Operation) Orissa Power Transmission Corporation Limited Power Sector Const, O&M of EHT Lines & GSS
3 Mr. Manas Kumar Das Director (Comml) GRIDCO LTD Power Trading Techno - Commercial
4 Mr. Sanjib Kumar Tripathy Director (Operation) Odisha Hydro Power Corporation Ltd Hydro Power Generation Operation
5 Mrs. Bollupalli Madhavilatha General Manager Finance & Admin Weiss Technik India Private limited Trading Finance & Admin
6 Mr. Nagasatya Kumar Thota General Manager NMDC Limited Mining Ironore Maintaince
7 Mr. Virendra Kumar Srivastava General Manager Eastern Coalfields Limited Coal Mining
8 Mr. Prabodh Kumar Mohanty Director (HRD) Odisha Hydro Power Corporation Ltd Power Sector SHRM & ER
9 Mr. Pravakar Mohanty Director (Finance) Odisha Hydro Power Corporation Ltd Hydro Power Finance
10 Mr. Nitin Bharadwaj Vice President - HR & Administration Andhra Pradesh MedTech Zone Ltd Medical HR&Admin
11 Mr. K Nagarajan Director - Banking Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited Banking Banking
12 Mr. B.S. Keshava Murthy Director - Banking Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited Banking Banking
13 Mr. B. Vijaydurai Director - Banking Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited Banking Banking
14 Mr. Radhakrishna ANV Vice President (HR&IR) Freelancer HR HR&IR
15 Mr. A. Shidambaranathan Director - Banking Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited Banking Banking
16 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Singh Independent Director IRCON International Ltd Chartered Accountant Praticing CA
17 Dr. Jitendra Kumar Sharma MD&CEO - AMTZ & ED-KHIT Andhra Pradesh MedTech Zone Ltd Medical Medical Device
Manufacturing
18 Mr. Dinesh Kumar Managing Director IGT India Private Limited Entertainment &
Leisure
Gaming Portal
19 Mr. Avineesh Matta Independent Director IRCON International Ltd Praticing CA Chartered Accountant

201st Masterclass for Directors, 16th - 18th March 2018, Chennai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Ms. Uma Ramani Director - ISG IDFC Bank BFSI Information Technology /Security
2 Mr. Mohan Kancharla Director - Consulting Methods Tata Consultancy Services Information Technology Consulting
3 Mr. Vijay Kumar Singh Chief General Manager-U/G Chennai Metro Rail Ltd. Infrastructure Underground - Construction
4 Mr. Rajeev Narayan Dwivedi Director- Projects Chennai Metro Rail Ltd. Metro & Rail Infrastructure Rail Metro, infrastructure, Senior Management
5 Mr. Narasim Prasad.L Director - Systems & Operations Chennai Metro Rail Ltd. PSU Project & Train Operation- Public Service
6 Ms. Ambiga Baekelmans Director AssitAsia Consultancy Pvt. Ltd. Consultancy JV/New Company Start-up
7 Mr. Ish Bali B U Counsel- India & South West Asia Coca-Cola India Pvt. Ltd. Food Industry, Non- Alcoholic Beverages Head of Legal
8 Ms. K Hema Rao Business Consultant Franchise India, Ensure Support Services IT/Telecom/Consulting Business Development, Business Strategy, Operations
9 Mr. Mahesh Kalyanaraman Deputy General Manager- Corporate Security Tata Communications Ltd. Telecom Information/Cyber Security
10 Mr. Badrinath P. Midthe Associate Partner Ernst & Young LLP Service Oriented Information Security
11 Mr. R Hariharan Dy General Manager United India Insurance Co. Ltd. Insurance General Insurance
12 Mr. P B Varadha Rajan Managing Director Chavi IT Services Pvt. Ltd. Consultancy International Business
13 Mr. Subramanian Natarajan Deputy Chairman VOCPT- V.O.Chidambaranar Port Trust Port Management
14 Mr. Rajendran U Traffic Manager VOCPT- V.O.Chidambaranar Port Trust Port Traffic Management
15 Mr. Hariharan Kadi Rangaraj General Manager SAAR Manpower Resources Information Technology Project Management

199th Masterclass for Directors, 16th - 18th March 2018, Mumbai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Sailesh Kumar Daga Company Secretary Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. Financial Services
2 Mr. Rajashekar Venkat General Manager - IND Mettler Toledo India Weighing & Automation
3 Mr. Manoj K Gopalani Director Shipco IT Pvt Ltd. Logistics Information Technology
4 Mr. Rishi Mukesh Vazir Manager - Corporate Communications Reliance Industries Ltd. Oil/Gas/Telecom Communication
5 Mr. Kamlesh Harish Rathod Senior Manager - Corporate Communication Reliance Jio Infocomm Ltd. Telecom Financial Management
6 Mr. Ashok Kanjibhai Boricha Director Olympic Search Management Human Resources, IR
7 Ms. Manu Narang Wadhwa Vice President - HR & Services Coca - Cola India Private Ltd. Non-Alcoholic Beverages Human Resources
8 Shri. Sanjay Gupta Chairman & Managing Director Konkon Railway Corporation Ltd. Railway Mechanical
9 Mr. Shankar Iyer Director & CEO Nanabhoy Management Services Pvt.Ltd. Consulting Costing & IT Advisory
10 Mr. Sanjay Pundalik Pote Assistant Vice President Stock Holding Corporation of India Ltd. Financial Services
11 Mr. Parijat Dutta Independent Director United India Insurance Co. Ltd. Insurance (Non-Life) Reinsurance

200th Masterclass for Directors, 23rd - 25th February 2018, Bengaluru
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Col. Suresh Sharma Director Nascent Biomed Pvt. Ltd. Pharmaceutical HRM and PPC
2 Ms. Lalitha M Shetty Senior Director - HR Omega Healthcare Management Services Pvt. Ltd. BPO / KPO Healthcare / Revenue Cycle Management
3 Mr. Manjunath Narayana Rao General Manager Greaves Cotton Ltd. Manufacturing Automotive
4 Mr. Nagesh Ramamurthy Director- PMO CB Richard Ellis Ltd. Constructions &
Real Estate
Project Management
5 Ms. Sandhya S Suku Senior Director Tavant Technologies India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Software Engineering
6 Mr. Srinivasa K Venkatappa Co Founder & Director Homepecked e-Marketplace
Services Pvt. Ltd.
Technology Technology Business
7 Mr. Premchand Pandurangan Director Carclo Technical Plastics Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Plastics Business
8 Mr. G. V. Ramakrishnan Asst. Vice President Di Flex Automation Automation & Technology Corporate Strategy & Business
9 Mr. Joseph Varghese Managing Director Actuant India Pvt. Ltd. Auto Component Trucks & Engine Parts
10 Mr. Shriram Parameswaran Vice Chairman SSA Business Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Business Consulting Profitability Improvement
11 Mr. Rashmi Ranjan Mohanty Consultant Star Health & Allied Insurance Co Ltd. Insurance Human Resources
12 Mr. Chandrasekara Raj Subbiah Director - Digital Solutions ENSTOA India Pvt. Ltd. ITES Capital Projects - ITES
13 Ms. Malavika R Harita Chief Executive Officer Saatchi & Saatchi Focus Network Advertisement Marketing & Communication
14 Mr. S Gagarin Chief Executive Officer Hassan Mangalore Rail Development Company Ltd. Rail Infrastructure Railway Traffic Service
15 Mr. S. N. Srinivasa Company Secretary Hassan Mangalore Rail Development Company Ltd. Rail Infrastructure Company Law, Accounts, Finance, Law HR, Etc.
16 Mr. S. Chandra Sekhar Chief Financial Officer Hassan Mangalore Rail Development Company Ltd. Rail Infrastructure Railway A/Cs & Finance
17 Mr. C Pradeep Manager Hassan Mangalore Rail Development Company Ltd. Rail Infrastructure Accounts, Finance

198th Masterclass for Directors, 16th - 18th Feb 2018, New Delhi
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Vinod Radhakrishnan Nair Partner Nair and Nair Associates
2 Mr. Rajesh Katpadi Kamath Managing Director Air Liquide Global E&C
Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
Engineering Consultancy Oil & Gas
3 Mr. Prabhakar Tiwari Founder CEO The Margdarshak Inc Training & Consulting Sales,Marketing,Strategy
4 Ms. Namrata Mishra Advocate Independent Legal Practitioner Legal ADR,Corporate,Intnl Law
5 Ms. Surabhi Mittal Vice President HR & Administration LANXESS India Private Limited Chemicals Chemicals
6 Dr. Ramesh Kumar Sachdeva Director DSS Systems & Software
Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Information Technology Software
7 Mr. Sandeep Kumar Jain Strategy Consultant and Leadership Coach Value- Unlocked Consulting Strategy Consulting
8 Mr. Neel Shaileshkumar Soni Assistant Professor Institute of Technology & Management Education Electrical Engineering
9 Mr. Sunil Gulati Vice President - Technical Coca-Cola India Private Ltd Non-Alcoholic Beverages Technical
10 Mr. Ishteyaque Amjad Vice President – Public Affairs & Communication Coca-Cola India Private Ltd Non-Alcoholic Beverages Public Affairs
11 Mr. Asim Parekh Vice President Fruit Circular Economy Coca-Cola India Private Ltd Non-Alcoholic Beverages Strategy
12 Ms. Vanita Kumar Group General Mgr - Oil Marketing Company Sales Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Ltd Oil Marketing
13 Prof. Jayanthi Ranjan Associate Dean & Professor IT Institute of Management Technology Education Management & Business
14 Mr. Hemant Mehendiratta Director Rohtang Transmission Pvt. Ltd. Construction

Training Workshop for HPCL-Mittal Energy Ltd. Board Members & Sr. Executives on 23rd Jan 2018, Noida
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Prabh Das MD & CEO HPCL-Mittal Energy Ltd. Oil & Gas
2 Mr. Harak Chand Banthia Chief Finance Officer HPCL-Mittal Energy Ltd. Oil & Gas
3 Mr. V. Anantharaman Vice President HPCL-Mittal Energy Ltd. Oil & Gas Finance & Accounts
4 Mr. Ashok Kumar Vice President HPCL-Mittal Energy Ltd. Oil & Gas Human Leadership
5 Mr. Manu Sehgal Vice President HPCL-Mittal Energy Ltd. Oil & Gas SFSG
6 Mr. Harendra Kumar Rajora Vice President HPCL-Mittal Energy Ltd. Oil & Gas Marketing
7 Mr. Mahesh kumar Bhagwandas Gohil Vice President HPCL-Mittal Energy Ltd. Oil & Gas Petrochemical Project
8 Mr. Vivek Aggarwal General Manager HPCL-Mittal Energy Ltd. Oil & Gas Risk Assurance
9 Mr. Pawan Kumar Agarwal General Manager HPCL-Mittal Energy Ltd. Oil & Gas Pipeline OPS
10 Mr. Girish Chandra Ghildiyal Dy. General Manager HPCL-Mittal Energy Ltd. Oil & Gas Treasury
11 Mr. Sidhartha Tyagi Assistant General Manager HPCL-Mittal Energy Ltd. Oil & Gas Company Secretary (Hmel)
12 Mr. Kamlesh Chokhani Assistant General Manager HPCL-Mittal Energy Ltd. Oil & Gas Finance & Accounts
13 Mr. Sandeep Kumar Nargas Assistant General Manager HPCL-Mittal Energy Ltd. Oil & Gas Treasury
14 Mr. Sumit Chandhok Assistant Manager HPCL-Mittal Energy Ltd. Oil & Gas Company secretary (Hmpl)
15 Mr. Amol Saxena Manager HPCL-Mittal Energy Ltd. Oil & Gas Finance & accounts
16 Mr. Abhinandan Lodha Manager HPCL-Mittal Energy Ltd. Oil & Gas Treasury
17 Mr. Shaikh Mohamad Soheb Nasiruddin Deputy Manager HPCL-Mittal Energy Ltd. Oil & Gas Treasury
18 Mr. Prabhakarrao Kakumani General Manager HPCL-Mittal Energy Ltd. Oil & Gas Finance & accounts

197th Masterclass for Directors, 19th - 21st Jan 2018, Hyderabad
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Moksha Kalyanram Abhiramula Managing Partner La Mintage Consulting LLP BFSI Valuations
2 Ms. Divya G. Medar Director Snacker Street Pvt. Ltd. Food Processing Ready to Cook, Frozen Foods
3 Mr. Pasupuleti Venkata Subba Rao Retainer (Technical) Bambino Pasta Food Industries Pvt. Ltd. Food Industry Food Processor
4 Mr. Chnl Srinivasa Raju Executive Manager Qatar National Bank Banking Projects
5 Mr. Amrit Kumar Kota Chartered Accountant & Tax Consultant SPAD & Associates Charted Accountant Finance & Audit
6 Ms Kunchala Subhashini Director KDM Engineers (India) Pvt. Ltd. Civil Civil Engineering Services
7 Mr. Joseph Davala Addl. General Manager (HRD) Andhra Pradesh Mineral development Corporation HRD HR & Law
8 Mr. B. Subodh Kumar Business Head Biotechnikk Piping & Tubing Engineers HVAC Solutions Service Design, Fabrication & Piping
9 Mr. Omprakash Banjare General Manager Chhattisgarh State Industrial Development Corporation Govt Of Chhattisgarh Undertaking Industrial Infrastructure
10 Mr. Ramanath Praharaj Director - Tech (Proj & Planning). The Odisha Mining Corporation Ltd. Mining Project & Planning
11 Mr. Mohan Kumar Badavath JT. General Manager Materials National Mineral Development Corporation Mineral Material
12 Mr. Arjun Pulipaka Managing Director Andhra Pradesh Heavy Machinery & Engineering Ltd. APHMEL Manufacturing of Drive Units
13 Mr. Srinivas Gunda Chief (CA) & Company Secretary The Singareni Collieries Company Ltd. Coal & Power CA-CS
14 Dr. Jibitesh Rath General Manager - HRD National Mineral Development Corporation Mining HR
15 Mr. Ramalingeswarudu S. V S. S. General Manager - HRD The Singareni Collieries Company Ltd. Mining HRD
16 Dr. Santanu Kumar Rath Director (Personnel) The Odisha Mining Corporation Ltd. Mining HR & Personal

196th Masterclass for Directors, 19th - 21st Jan 2018, Mumbai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Dr. Pravin Kumar Bhoyar Deputy Director Symbiosis Institute of Management Studies
2 Mrs. Jyotsna Rajesh Sharma Chief Financial Officer Sandvik Asia Pvt.Ltd. Engineering Finance
3 Mr. Sunil Kumar Yadav Manager - Operations Core Laboratories Oil & Gas Exploration Services Petrophysics
4 Mr. David Kondikopulla Manager - Finance Core Laboratories Oil & Gas Exploration Services Finance
5 Ms. Sangita Shingi Independent Director Mahalaxmi Rubtech Ltd. Insurance Insurance
6 Mr. Ram Krishna Sinha Ex-General Manager Bank of India Banking Human Resource/Training
7 Ms. Alka Mahajan Independent Director IDMC Ltd, Anand (Guj) Manufacturing Dairy Machinery
8 Ms. Rashmi Ghude Vice President KICONS Ltd. Architecture & Engineering Consultancy Architect, MBA
9 Mr. Vinit Janardan Rai Director JM Financial Investment Managers Ltd. Finance Finance
10 Mr. Ajay Alshettye Managing Director Nirvayam Engineering Pvt Ltd. Construction Infrastructure
11 Mr. Nikhil Anil Kolhatkar Proprietor Individual Finance Indirect Tax
12 Shri. Ramachandran Panchapakesan General Manager MMTC Ltd. Trading Bulk Imports/Exports
13 Ms. Sangeeta Sajjan Jhunjhunwala Partner Khaitan Legal Associates Legal Firm

Training Workshop for Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd. Board Members on 12th Jan 2018, Kochi
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. G. Sreeram MD & CEO Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd. Banking
2 Mr. Chella K Srinivasan Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd. Banking Accountancy
3 Dr. Lakshmy Devi K.R Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd. Banking Economics
4 Mr. Gopinathan C.K Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd. Banking Business
5 Mr. P.S Sreekumar Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd. Banking Co-operation
6 Mr. G. Vijayaraghavan Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd. Banking Information Technology
7 Mr. E. Madhavan RBI Nominee Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd. Banking
8 Ms. N. Sara Rajendra Kumar RBI Nominee Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Ltd. Banking

195th Masterclass for Directors, 05th - 07th Jan 2018, Chennai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Vasudevan Srinivasan Director Pioneer Coldstore & Cladding Pvt. Ltd. Insulated Panel Sales, Marketing, Consultant & Administration
2 Ms. Sindhuja Rajagopal Associate Director CognizantTechnology Solutions Information Technology Banking Retail
3 Dr. Narayanan Srinivasaraghavan Director Australian Public Service Government Information Technology / Digital
4 Mr. Parthasarathy Kannan Deputy Vice-President HDFC Bank Banking Wholesale Credit & Training
5 Mr. Arun Kumaar Balasubramanian Managing Director GSH (INDIA) Pvt. Ltd. Energy Facilities Management
6 Mr. Mrinal Kanti Barman Executive Director ( P & A) Bhilai Steel Plant Iron & Steel Human Resources Management
7 Mr. Ramakrishnan Srinivasakannan Senior Product Manager Flipkart Internet Pvt. Ltd. Retail Product management
8 Mr. D Sai Venugopal Managing Director Vibol Properties Pvt. Ltd. Real Estate Finance
9 Mr. Anurag Nagar General Manager - CSR & HR Bhilai Steel Plant Iron & Steel Human Resources Management & CSR
10 Mr. Venkitraman Anand Executive Director Aspinwall & Company Logistics, Coffee, Coir & Plantations Logistics, Coffee, Coir & Plantations
11 Mr. Madhu P. Pillai CEO / Managing Director M & G Knowter WLL Oil & Gas Project Management
12 Dr. Shankar Venugopal Vice- President Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. Automotive Technology Innovation
13 Mr. Balasaheb Dattatraya Patil Director - Projects Hitachi Zosen India Pvt. Ltd. Power Project Waste to energy plant
14 Mr. Rajanikanth Balaguru Founder Executive Director IARM ITS Information Security
15 Mr. Balaji Venkatesan Independent Director Information Technology Turnkey Solutions
© Since 1990 Institute Of Directors (IOD) India, All rights reserved.