Sunday, September 24, 2017
IOD Search
Translate

SELECT A YEAR
Masterclass 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003

187th Masterclass for Directors, 15-17 September 2017, Kochi

Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Ms Suma Rangappa Trainer Grace Cyber Solutions Information and Security M.Tech - Cyber Security
2 Mr Georgia Thabitha Alex Consultant Health Care MBA - Hospital Administrative
3 Adv Alex George Lawyer Alex and Xavier (Lawyers), Law Law - Civil & Co-Operative
4 Ms Ribu Salini Mathew Consultant Retd Professional Oil & Gas Management
5 Ms Jessica Mundroina Consultant Kerala Chairperson for Fashion & Image Branding Education (Training & L&D) Image Consultancy & Cognitive Skills Training
6 Dr Selvam M Professor & Head Bharathidasan University Education Finance
7 Mr Ravindranath P Principal Consultant & Unit Head RK Swamy BBDO India Pvt. Ltd Brand Consultancy & Communication Marketing
8 Dr K S Divakaran Nair Dean Sree Narayana Guru Institute of Science and Technology (SNGIST) Education Management
9 Dr Mohan Das V CEO MEI Manufacturing Electro Medical Electro Medical
10 Mr Vipin Roldant CMD Roldantz Psychology & Training Psychology
11 Mr Francis Alapatt Director The South Indian Bank Banking Business
12 Dr John Joseph Alapatt Director The South Indian Bank Banking Small Scale Industry
13 Ms Asha Morley Director ESAF SF Bank Banking Finance
14 Mr A Akbar Director ESAF SF Bank Banking Finance
15 Mr G Balakrishnan Panicker Consultant Financial Service Management

186th Masterclass for Directors, 01st - 03rd Sept 2017, Bangalore

Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr K Prabhakar Rao Director - Works Mangalore Chemicals
& Fertilizers Ltd
Chemical Fertilizers
2 Mr Praveen Hebballi Consultant IT / ITES Finance
3 Mr Ashok P Katti COO & President
APAC
Aris Global Life Science Software
4 Mr Prem Kumar Kejriwal Director Finacom IT / ITES Finance
5 Mr Dayananda L DGM BOSCH Ltd Manufacturing Manufacturing, Audits,
Risk Management
6 Mr Sudarshan Ananth Subbacharya Regional VP Ingersoll Rand Industrial Products
/ Machinery
HVAC
7 Ms Puja Mathur Country Manager Diligent IT Software
8 Mr Sampath Thattai Ramesh, IPS (retd) Director Healthcare Global Healthcare Health
9 Ms Poojitha Prasaad Proprietor Deccan Diaries Food Spice Blends
10 Dr Manab Deka Director Guwahati University Guwahati University Education
11 Mr Shiva Aradhya Director Indus Edge Technologies IT Software

185th Masterclass for Directors, 25th-27th Aug 2017, New Delhi

Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Dinesh Chopra Consultant Chemicals and
Petrochemicals
Business Leadership/
Director/CSR
2 Mr. Ranjit Singh Chugh Chief Manufacturing
Officer
Zuari Agro Chemicals ltd. Fertilizer/ Chemical/
Copper Smelting
Operations
3 Mr. Anupam Sharan Director American Express BFSI Legal and Compliance
4 Mr. Vivekanand Director Finance ONGC Videsh Ltd. Oil & Gas Finance
5 Mr. Anil Kumar General Manager Ministry of Defence Defence Production General Management/Finance
6 Mr. Jiledar Managing Director Green Gas Limited Oil & Gas Project Planning and Execution
7 Mr. Nitin Mittal Head of Legal & CS Philips Lighting India Ltd. Electronics Legal/Compliance/Secretarial
8 Mr. Dibyendu Raychaudhury Chief Financial Officer Philips Lighting India Ltd. Electronics Finance
9 Ms. Malini Chopra Vice President Retail Tata Teleservices Ltd. Telecom, Retail Marketing, Business Head
10 Mr. Rajnish Chandra Goyal former Gen. Manager Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. Petroleum Finance
11 Ms. Mala Thapar Head-HR Comparex India Pvt. Ltd. IT Software, Services
& Consulting
Human Resource Management
12 Mr. Anjan Banerjee Director (Finance) Hindustan Insecticides Ltd Chemicals & Petrochemicals Finance
13 Mr. Amitabh Lal Das Director Max Life Insurance Insurance (life) Legal Compliance, Regulatory
Public Policy, & Corporate
Governance
14 Ms. Ruchita Agarwal Director The Indus Entrepreneurs Not For Profit Marketing
15 Mr. Ajai Malhotra Independent Director Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Independent Director
16 Mr. Deepak Sethi Independent Director Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Independent Director
17 Mr. Ravi Mehta Chief Financial Officer OSRAM Lighting (P) Ltd Lighting Commercial
18 Mr. Avinder Singh MD & CEO OSRAM Lighting (P) Ltd Lighting Finance/Corporate Governance

184th Masterclass for Directors, 11th-13th Aug 2017, Hyderabad

Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Mahesh Kumar Mittal Director NHPC Limited Power sector Finance
2 Mr. Sunil Joseph Consultant Tata Consultancy Services Ltd Software services Banking
3 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Jha Director Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Metal & Alloys Production & Marketing
4 Mr. Vivek Nama Director RVM Constructions India Pvt. Ltd. Constructions Roads & Runways
5 Dr. Kavitha Jain CEO MDN Edify Education Pvt. Ltd. Education
6 Mr. Vinod VP Nair Ex. MD Tintometer India Pvt. Ltd. Electronic Manfacturing / Pharma Business Management
7 Mr. Raj Kiran Ex. Vice President GE Capital India Banking & Finance Information Technology
8 Mr. Prasanna Kumar Turaga Director T & AS Designtech Services
Pvt. Ltd.
Engineering services Engineering &
Manufacturing
9 Mr. Pradip Kumar Satpathy Director - Production National Mineral Development
Corporation Limited
Mineral Development Minning
10 Mr. Surender Sunkara General Manager National Mineral Development
Corporation Limited
Mining Projects
11 Mr. Aditya Margam Honorary Secretary
(CEO)
Exhibition Society Education Management
12 Mr. Phanish Chandra CEO Docplexus Online Services Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Healthcare

In-house Masterclass for Directors in association with IWFCI on 07-09 July 2017, Bengaluru

Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Dr. Daphne Pillai Chairperson - Management Board Mahatma Education Society Education Gender Studies
2 Dr. Celina Joy CFO Mahatma Education Society Hospitality & Education Finance & HR
3 Mrs. Shylaja Iyengar National Hon. Secretary IWFCI - India Chapter General Insurance & Education Sector Communication
4 Dr. Vijaya Saraswathy Founder & CEO Godwin Academy Education Acadamician
5 Mrs. Roopa Saldanha Director Stonebridge Builders and Developers LLP Real Estate Global Mobility & Real Estate
6 Mr. Vijayakumar Gopalkrishnan Controller & Sr. VP Finance Voonik Technologies Pvt. Ltd. E-Commerce industry V C Funding & CFO Services
7 Mr. Sandesh Pagdala Satish Founder & CEO Grandeur India HR Learning & Development & Posh
8 Mrs. Varsha Raghavendra COO Grandeur India HR General Head & CSR
9 Mrs. Annapurna Swarup Director - HR Inspirage IT Consulting SCM ERP
10 Dr. Noothan Rao Counsellor Graphologist Healing & Education Counseling & Graphology
11 Dr. Asha Co - Founder & Executive Director Hopewill International Business Academy (National English Public School) Education Psychotherapy, Psychology, Councelling, Educational
Scientist & Academician
12 Mrs. Nirmala Menon Founder & CEO Interweave Consulting Pvt. Ltd. Consulting Diversity & Inclusion

183rd Masterclass for Directors, 14th - 16th July 2017, Mumbai

Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Mehmood Abdul Sattar Vaid Head - Exchange Technology 63 moons techncologies ltd. Software & Software Services BFSI Software
2 Mr. Sanjay Savla Savla Partner Mayfair International Exports- kitchenware International Marketing
3 Mr. Rajesh R Gadgil General Manager Lloyd's Register Asia Inspections Project Management
4 Mr. Sandeepan M Reddy Partner SNS Wealth Advisors LLP Finance Retail - Finance
5 Mr. Seshasayee Shankaranarayanan Director Credit Suisse Services India Private Limited Banking Finance & Accounts
6 Mr. Dhiraj Saran Vice President Credit Suisse Banking Accounts
7 Mr. Sudesh R. Zingde General Manager (India) Missionpharma L. India Pvt Ltd Pharma Exports Kit Packing
8 Mr. Ninad Sharad Mhatre Senior Vice President Rickmers Shipping Shipmanagement
9 Mr. Rajiv Dubey Director Elsamex Maintenance Services Limited Construction Road Construction
10 Mr. Mallikarjun Baswanappa Bajulge Managing Director Elsamex Maintenance Services Limited Construction Road Construction
11 Mr. Jayan Nair Director JAYEN Consulting Private Limited Consulting & Advisory Corporate & Legal
12 Mr. Yogesh Balakrishna Shetty Director ACE Electromagnetics Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Power Quality & Transformers
13 Mr. Nikhil Kumar Jain Director (Personnel) NHPC Limited Power Sector HR

182nd Masterclass for Directors, 30th June - 2nd July 2017, Chennai

Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. V. Venkatramani CEO Barga India Private Limited Engineering General Management
2 Dr. T.N. Venkatasubramanian Consultant All sectors CSR & Corporate Sustainability
3 Mr. P.V. Raju Executive Director Yazaki India Private Limited Manufacturing Wiring Harness
4 Mr. THA Murugan Managing Trustee Association for Augmenting Green Natural Environment NGO Environment
5 Mr. Rajesh Subramanian Sr.Manager- Projects Cognizant Technologies IT Retail, Manufacturing Logistics, Life Sciences
6 Mr. Balamurali Shankar Vice President Cognizant Technologies Software Insurance domain
7 Mr. S. Chandrasekar General Manager AXLES India Limited Automobile
8 Mr. Kishor Jagannath Dandeker Senior Partner M K DANDEKER & CO. Auditing Infrastructure, Banking and Health Care Sectors
9 Mr. Sriram Vishwanathan Senior Manager Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited (CPCL) Petroleum Chemical Engineering
10 Mr. Srinivasan Thiagarajan Vice President Cognizant Technologies Solutions Information Technology Application Management
11 Mr. S. Raghunathan Executive Director National E-Governance Services Limited Banking Investment Banking
12 Mr. A. Srinivasan Advisor IT M/s Belstar Investment & Finance Pvt. Ltd NGO Technology Management
13 Dr. Sameer Mehta CEO Mehta Hospitals Health Care Health Care
14 Mr. Pankaj Kumar Sinha Manager-Contracts Qatari Diar Real Estate Dev. Co.
(A Subsidiary of Qatar Investment Authority)
Oil & Gas and Infrastructure Projects Commercial, Project Finance & Project Mgmt for Mega Projects

181st Masterclass for Directors, 16th - 18th June 2017, Bengaluru

Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Arunkumar Madhabhavi Vice President Goldman Sachs Services Pvt. Ltd. Investment Banking Technology
2 Mr. Dipanker Das Director-Project Management Tavant Technologies India Pvt. Ltd. Software Program & Project Management
3 Mr. Badal Kumar Talukdar COO & Director (Ops) D3 Estate and Constructions (India) Pvt. Ltd. Construction Residential, Commercial, Industrial and Institutional Buildings
4 Mrs. Usha Sashidharan Chief People Officer and Director D3 Estate and Constructions (India) Pvt. Ltd. Construction Residential, Commercial, Industrial and Institutional Buildings
5 Mr. Balraj Joshi Director - Technical NHPC Ltd.
(A Govt of India Enterprise)
Hydro Power Techhnical
6 Mr. Srinivas Bikkina Director-HR AT&T Global Business Services India Pvt. Ltd. Telecom Information Technology & HR
7 Mr. Prasad Balakrishna Honnavalli Consultant Consultancy IT Services, Software Business Transformation
8 Mr. M. Muniraju Managing Director Gulbarga Electricity Supply Company Ltd.(GESCOM) Power Sector Supply & Sales
9 Mrs. Junia Sebastian Partner ALMT Legal Legal Advisor Lawyer
10 Mrs. Sunitha Raghav Managing Trustee Vishwa Jhanani - NGO NGO CSR, Human Resource(HR)
11 Mrs. Anjali Gupta Co Founder & CEO IGnitus World Event Management Event Management
12 Mrs. Pallavi Sriram Director-HR ESI Software India Pvt.Ltd. Software Information Technology (IT)

180th Masterclass for Directors, 09th - 11th June 2017, New Delhi

Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Col. Abhishek Agnihotri Colonel Indian Army Defence Operations
2 Mr. Alok Sapre Chairman & MD CIA Global Venture LLP Management Consultancy Infrastructure
3 Mr. Amit Chawla Managing Director ACDC Consulting Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Software Products
4 Mr. Anoop Handa Managing Director Anlight Consulting Services Pvt. Ltd. IT / HR Services & Consulting IT & HR Services
5 Cdr. Anuradha Kanchi Consultant Manufacturing & Defence Human Capital
6 Brig. Dinesh Sharma, VSM (Retd.) Military Intelligence Head of Training Military Intelligence Training School
7 Mr. K K Kaushik Managing Director CNS Comnet Solutions Pvt. Ltd. BPO Legal Process
8 Mr. Kapil Bhati Managing Director Robbins Tunneling & Trenchless Technology (I) Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Underground Tunneling
9 Mr. N G Shankar Sr. President - Corporate Audit Aditya Birla Management Corporation Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Internal Audit
10 Ms. Neena Prasad Chief Representative & Head of Listings Singapore Exchange, SGX India Financial Services Capital Markets
11 Mr. Neerav Jain Business Head Royal Bank of Scotland Banking Technology
12 Mr. Pawan Wig Programme Manager Technology India, Royal Bank of Scotland Banking Management
13 Mr. Prasad R Kotturu VP - Project Management Multitex Filtration Engineers Ltd. Oil & Gas Project Management
14 Dr. Rakshita Shharma Head - Talent & Organisation Capability Ingersoll-Rand Engineering, Oil & Gas and Infrastructure HR & Sustainability
15 Mr. Ravi Kant Business Head Royal Bank of Scotland Banking Technology
16 Dr. Vidur Jyoti Associate Director & HOD, Dept. of Surgery Max Hospital Healthcare Surgery
17 Mr. Umesh Srivastava Director Robbins Tunneling & Trenchless Technology (I) Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Underground Tunneling

Training Workshop for IRCON Board Members & Sr. Executives on 13th May 2017, New Delhi

Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Sh. S. K. Choudhary CMD IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Civil Engineer
2 Sh. Deepak Sablok DP IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Civil Engineer
3 Sh. M. K. Singh DF IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction IRAS- Finance
4 Sh. Ashok Kumar Goyal ED/P IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Civil Engineer
5 Sh. Shyam Lal Gupta ED/G IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Civil Engineer
6 Sh. Dwarika Prasad ED/Raebareli IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Mechanical Engineer
7 Sh. Anil Jain Advisor/Civil IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Civil Engineer
8 Sh. C. K. Nayar CEO/Ircon ISL IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Civil Engineer
9 Sh. Y. K. Misra GM/BD IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Civil Engineer
10 Sh. Basant Kumar GM/C&A IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Civil Engineer
11 Sh. R. S. Yadav GM/Highway IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Civil Engineer
12 Sh. Sunil Kumar Gupta GM/W IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Civil Engineer
13 Sh. Anil Kumar Gupta GM/PPP IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Civil Engineer
14 Sh. Surender Singh GM/RP IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Civil Engineer
15 Ms. Anupam Ban GM/HRM IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction IRPS - HR
16 Ms. Bhuvaneshwari K. GM/Fin./Proj. IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction IRAS- Finance
17 Dr. Subhash Chand GM/Elect. IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Electrical Engineer
18 Sh. Randhir Gupta GM/Mech. IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Mechanical Engineer
19 Sh. Arun Kumar GM/S&T IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Signal & Tele
Communication Engineer
20 Sh. Mohan Lal Chahar GM/S&T/BD IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Signal & Tele
Communication Engineer
21 Sh. Surajit Dutta GM/Fin. IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Finance
22 Sh. A. K. Singh GM/Corp. Fin. IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Finance
23 Sh. S. K. Lohia CEO/IRSDC IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Civil Engineer
24 Sh. Parag Verma COO/IRSDC IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Civil Engineer
25 Sh. Vinay Kumar Garg GM/Elect.-I IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Electrical Engineer
26 Sh. Harsh Khare GM/Elect. IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Electrical Engineer
27 Sh. Ashish Mehrotra GM/DMRC IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Electrical Engineer
28 Sh. Sudhir Gupta GM/Finacne IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Finance
29 Sh. Y. P. Saxena GM/Fin./Compl IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Finance
30 Sh. A. C. Goel GM/Project IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Civil Engineer
31 Ms. Sumita Sharma Company Secretary IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Company Secy.
32 Sh. R. K. Jaiswal AGM/IA IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Finance
33 Sh. Alin Roy Choudhary JGM/Fin/Compl IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Finance
34 Ms. Yamini Sahib AGM/Fin. IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Finance
35 Ms. Parul Chauhan CS/ ISTPL IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Company Secy.
36 Ms. Shudhodhani CS/IPBTL IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Company Secy.
37 Ms. Deepshika CS/Ircon ISL IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Company Secy.
38 Ms. Iti Matta DM/Co. Affair IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Company Secy.
39 Ms. Shilpa Mittal AM/Co. Affair IRCON International Ltd. Railway Engg. & Construction Company Secy.

179th Masterclass for Directors, 05th - 07th May 2017, Hyderabad
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Badarinath Cheruvu Director - Technical CMAC Infrastructure Engineering
2 Mr. Chandra Shekar Managing Director GoldFish Abode Pvt Ltd Infrastructure
3 Mr. Mandapati Sri Venkata Naga Pavan Kumar Director International Operations, Civil Strl. Engg., ISO Lead Auditor, Trainer SPK Global Solutions Service ISO Sustainability
4 Mr. Pudipeddi Satya Murthy Vice President SEW Infrastructure Ltd Infrastructure Banking & Finance
5 Mr. Sanjeev Singhal Director Finance Midhani Govt Sector Govt Sector
6 Ms. Uma Rao Ganduri Vice President HR Ashok Leyland Automobile HR
7 Dr. Y. Lakshman Kumar Director Hyderabad Business School Education Marketing

178th Masterclass for Directors, 05th - 07th May 2017, Mumbai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Dr. Anil Vishnu Vaidya Professor & Area Head, Information Management S P Jain Institute of Management & Research Education IT Management
2 Mr. Arun Kulkarni Director Legasis Services Pvt Ltd IT Compliance Management Solutions
3 Ms. Dolly Dhamodiwala Founder & CEO Business Beacon Management Consultants Consultancy, Research & Training Corporate Governance, Leadership, Family Owned Businesses, Industry Analytics, MSME Development & Finance
4 Mr. Gopal Bhattacharya Managing Director Societe Generale India Banking Treasury, Investments & Risk Management
5 Ms. Kamna Prasad Senior Vice President-HR Citicorp Services India Private Limited Banking Human Resources
6 Mr. Mahendra Narayan Raju Managing Director Manav Infraprojects Ltd. Construction Foundation & Construction
7 Mr. Manoranjan Sahoo Chief Agency Officer Reliance Life Insurance Insurance Life Insurance
8 Dr. Mita Dixit Co-founder and Family Business Advisor Equations Management Consulting Management Consulting Family Business Advisory
9 Mr. Mohandas Menon Consultant Self Employed Service Industry Logistics & Supply Chain
10 Mr. Naga Gowri Shankar Garigiparthy CEO Lloyd's Insurance Reinsurance
11 Mr. Pankaj Jaysinh COO - UFO UFO Moviez India Media & Entertainment Entertainment
12 Mr. Parag Chittaranjan Joshi Chief Financial Officer Gateway Terminals India Private Limited Logistics Container Terminal
13 Mr. Ranjan Kumar Biswal Executive Vice President (Retd.) UTI Asset Management Company Financial Services Fund Management
14 Mr. Sharad Kumar Sharma MD & CEO BNP Paribas Asset Management India Pvt. Ltd. Mutual Funds -
15 Ms. Shobhaa Chetty Assistant Vice President HR JMBAXI Group Shipping HR
16 Ms. Suprabha A Dikshatha Director Credit Suisse Financial Services Risk & Research
17 Mr. Vinod Dua CEO Nutrahelix Biotech Pvt Ltd. Healthy Food Ready to cook gluten free

177th Masterclass for Directors, 28th - 30th April 2017, Kochi
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Abdul Rahiman Chairman & Managing Director PG Acadamy Group of Institution Education Management Courses
2 Mr. Anil M Kannat Chief Executive Officer Knowleo Business Solutions Pvt. Ltd. International Business Electronics Engineering
3 Mr. Anil Pillai Consultant Management Consultant Advisory Services Integrated Management System
4 Mr. Arun George Sr. Associate - Projects Cognizant Technology Solutions Projects & Business Models
5 Mr. Hareesh M V Director Hedge Equities Financial Services Finance & Marketing
6 Mr. J Clement Sudhakar Professor & Head Karunya Institute of Management Education Marketing
7 Prof. Jose Paul Professor St. Albert's College Education Logistics
8 Mr. Manoj S Joint RTO, MVD Kerala Govt. of Kerala Transport Operations
9 Ms. Preeti Nambiar Managing Director Baanyan Tree Private Equity Corporate Strategy
10 Mr. Sarath S Director Commodity Online India Ltd. Broking Online Business
11 Ms. Sheeja M S General Manager - HR & Operations Harrisons Malayalam Ltd. Tea & Rubber HR & Operations
12 Dr. Suchitra Kaul Misra President Community Services of Bangalore Education Doctor of Philosophy
13 Ms. Sujatha Menon Consultant Management Consultant Consultancy Learning & Development
14 Capt. Yogesh C Shah Asst. Professor & HOD Nautical Science Indian Maritime University Marine Administration, Shipping (Navigation)

Workshop for CIDCO Board Members & Senior Executives on 28th - 29th Apr 2017, Matheran, Maharashtra
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Shri. Bhushan Gagrani, IAS Vice Chairman & MD CIDCO Ltd. Urban Development Board Member
2 Mr. Faiyaz Khan Manager (TS- I) CIDCO Ltd. Urban Development Systems
3 Shri. K.K. Varkhedkar Chief Engineer (NM) CIDCO Ltd. Urban Development Techinical
4 Mrs. Killekar Manager (Personnel) CIDCO Ltd. Urban Development HR
5 Dr. Mohan Ninave CPRO CIDCO Ltd. Urban Development PR
6 Mr. Nilesh System Manager CIDCO Ltd. Urban Development Systems
7 Dr. Nitin Kareer, IAS Principal Secretary-I, Urban Development Department Government of Maharashtra, Mantralaya, Mumbai Urban Development Board Member
8 Mr. Pradeep Rath Company Secretary CIDCO Ltd. Urban Development CS
9 Smt. Prajakta Lavangare Verma, IAS Joint Managing Director CIDCO Ltd. Urban Development Board Member
10 Mr. R N Dengle Chief Architect & Planner CIDCO Ltd. Urban Development Techinical
11 Shri. Rajendra Chavan, IAS Joint Managing Director CIDCO Ltd. Urban Development Board Member
12 Mr. S D Darade - CIDCO Ltd. Urban Development Techinical
13 Mr. S S Patil CCUC CIDCO Ltd. Urban Development
14 Mr. S S Chaudhary Chief Engineer (NMIA) CIDCO Ltd. Urban Development Techinical
15 Shri. S H Bhavale Chief Accounts Officer CIDCO Ltd. Urban Development Finance
16 Ms. Sheela V Tambe Law Officer CIDCO Ltd. Urban Development Legal
17 Mr. Soma Vijay kumar CGM(T&A) CIDCO Ltd. Urban Development Techinical
18 Mr. Suhas Joshi - CIDCO Ltd. Urban Development Admin
19 Shri. Sunil Kendrekar, IAS Chief Administrator (NT) CIDCO Ltd. Urban Development Board Member
20 Mr. V C Kamble Marketing Manager – I CIDCO Ltd. Urban Development Marketing
21 Mrs. V N Tambve Manager (Personnel) CIDCO Ltd. Urban Development HR
22 Shri. Venugopal ACP (NAINA) CIDCO Ltd. Urban Development Finance

176th Masterclass for Directors, 21st - 23rd April 2017, Bengaluru
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mrs Akkaraju Lalitha Managing Director Unizol Solutions IT Business Process Services
2 Mr Amitabh Bannerjee Director - Finance Konkan Railway Corporation Ltd Transportation Finance, Budgeting, HR
3 Mr Avijit Sengupta Vice President - Enterprise Risk Management Hinduja Global Solutions IT / ITES, Management Consultant Enterprise Risk Management Advisory, Internal Audit, IT
4 Dr M Manjunath Shettigar Professor Christ University Education Corporate Governance, Business Strategy, Business Ethics & CSR / Sustainability
5 Mr M. Shiva Shunmuganathan Executive Director - Finance NMDC (A Govt of India Enterprise) Mining Cost Accountant
6 Mr Mohammed Arshaan Abdul Gafoor Director Naser Bali Gloves Pvt Ltd Leather Gloves Sports Gloves
7 Mr Muralidhar Rao National Sales Manager Techworks Engineering Pvt.Ltd Electrical Sales & Marketing
8 Mr Raghunandan M Whole Time Director L 3 Communication India Pvt Ltd Defence , Automation Compliance Audits, Risk Management,Corporate Governance, Finance Budget, HR
9 Mr Rudramuni B Vice President & Center Head Dell International Services India Pvt. Ltd IT Engg,IT, International Exposure, Investment
10 Mr Sandeep Bimakumar Maity Business Excellence Director Asia, Pacific and India Region Danfoss Group - Danfoss VLT & Vacon, Drives Industry B2B Sales & Marketing
11 Mrs Supriti Diversity & Inclusion Consultant Sarvam HR Gender Diversity
12 Mr Suresh K Krishna Managing Director Yunus Social Business Fund Microfinance, Healthcare Microfinance,Organisation Development,Social Business
13 Mr Swapan Kumar Gorai Director (Finance) KIOCL Ltd Mining,Construction, Oil & Gas, Steel, MNC Services Finance, Strategy, Taxation, HR, Projects Appraisal

175th Masterclass for Directors, 07th - 09th April 2017, New Delhi
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. A K Dewan Chief Commercial Officer Su-kam Power Systems Ltd. Manufacturing Finance
2 Mr. Amit Kumar Agrawal Senior Chief Engineer Samsung India Electronics Pvt. Ltd. Consumer Electronics, IT and Telecom Software, Quality Domain
3 Ms. Anuja Sehgal Principal Consultant - L&D Self Employed IT Consulting, Semi Conductor Manufacturing IT Human Resources
4 Ms. Arpita Kuila Head - Human Resources NEC India Pvt. Ltd. Information Communication Technology Human Resources
5 Mr. Bimal Kumar Sarkar Managing Director Imerys Steelcasting India Pvt. Ltd. Steel Manufacturer of Continuous Casting Flux
6 Mr. Brahma Swarup Gilra President Orient Paper Mills, C K Birla Group Pulp & Paper and Chemicals Chemical Engineering
7 Dr. Jayashree Gupta Independent Director NPCC Construction Public Administration
8 Mr. Manu Grover Co-Founder & CEO Legal Buddy Professional Services Law
9 Ms. Poonam Sachdeva Director - Finance Navisite India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Finance
10 Mr. Pradip Kumar Agrawal Director (Domestic & HR) CONCOR India Railway Projects & Logistics Human Resources
11 Mr. Rajiv Gupta Director (Projects) TCIL Telecommunication Service Electrical Engineering
12 Mr. Raju Moza Chief Finance Officer C- Zentrix Contact Centre Solutions Finance /Strategic Alliances
13 Mr. Rakesh Chawla AVP (Finance) Mahanagar Gas Limited City Gas Distribution Finance, Accounts & Taxation
14 CA Rohit Gupta Taxation & Management Consultant Consultant Consultancy Services International Taxation, Transfer Pricing & FEMA
15 Ms. Shalini Dugar Managing Director Go Explore Pvt. Ltd. Travel Travel Groups
16 Dr. Sibaprasad Mohanty Director (Marketing) Hindustan Insecticides Limited (HIL) CPSE - Manufacturing Agrochemicals & Pesticides

174th Masterclass for Directors, 03rd - 05th March 2017, Mumbai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Anil Sharma Managing Director Leaders for Growth DWC LLC Management Consulting Executive Coaching
2 Mr. Arjun Varma Supplychain Director Nivea India Pvt. Ltd. FMCG, Retail Supply Chain
3 Ms. Deepa Madanlal Punjabi Marketing Manager Mahindra Holidays & Resorts India Ltd. Marketing, Social Media, Branding & Communication Marketing Management
4 Mr. Ganapathy Lakshman Sharma Business Development Manager Indian Institute of Management Indore Education Career Development Services
5 Mr. Hariraj Shankar Chouhan VP & Company Secretary 63 Moons Techncologies Ltd. Information Technology Corporate Secretarial & Legal
6 Mr. Harnam Singh I.A.S (Retd.) - Government Adviser - Infrastructure Projects
7 Ms. Hema Mathew Head HR IL&FS Trust Company Ltd. NBFC HR Development
8 Mr. Jagmohan Bhatt Managing Partner Altius Business Consulting LLP Business Consultancy Startegy, Coaching & Consultancy
9 Ms. Neelam Prem Mani Senior Manager Punjab & Sind Bank Banking Forex
10 Mr. Parmod Kumar Sapra President Forbes Bumi Armada Offshore Ltd. Oil & Gas Oil & Gas
11 Mr. Pratham Karia Director Ravin Cables Ltd. Manufacturing Marketing Management
12 Mr. Radhakrishnan Subramanian Consultant Financial Services Professional Financial Services Business & Governance
13 Mr. Rakesh Pathak Business Head Scope Logistics Services Ltd. Supply Chain
and Logistics
Business Development , Strategy
14 Ms. Rekha Shetty Vice President HR & OD House of Hiranandani (Hiranandani Group) Real Estate Human Resources & Organisational Development
15 Mr. S. Gopakumar Managing Director & CEO GIC Housing Finance Ltd. Housing Finance Marketing & General Management
16 Mr. Siddharth Krishnakumar Chirania Finance Director Nivea India Private Ltd. FMCG Finance Management
17 Ms. Sonal Gariba Director Ravin Cables Ltd. Manufacturing Procurement & Corporate Communication
18 Mr. Sridhar Chandrasekhar Former Director - Ratings CRISIL Financial Services Credit Rating
19 Mr. Subrata Pramanik Retired as Director-IT General Motors India Pvt. Ltd. Automobile Information Technology
20 Mr. Surendra Jagtap Vice President & Head - HSEQ Essar Projects India Ltd. Health, Safety, Environment
& Fire Professional
Industrial Fire
Engineering Expert,
Strategies & Implementation, Administrative & People Management

173rd Masterclass for Directors, 03rd - 05th March 2017, Hyderabad
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Chennupati Venu Madhav Director Zolt Info Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Health Care Public Health
2 Mr. Mohamed Imam Director Sheida International Co LLC Oil & Gas Finance Accounts
3 Mr. Naresh C Kakar Managing Director Asset Infra Engineering Corporation Pvt. Ltd. Construction Multi Storaged Buildings
4 Mr. T. Balakrishna Director Delecto Foods Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Instant Chicory
5 Mr. S. Koteswara Rao Partner SV Koteswara Rao & Co - Cost Management Accounts Audit & Consulting Finance Accounts
6 Mr. Sudhir Dasamantha Rao Director Solenis GSS India Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Chemicals
7 Mr. Vishesh Kakar Partner Asset Infra Engineering Corporation Pvt. Ltd. Construction Multi Storaged Buildings

172nd Masterclass for Directors, 10th - 12th February 2017, Bengaluru
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr Asit Kumar Nanda Director (Personnel) Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd. (A Govt of India Undertaking, Ministry of Defence) Warship Building Ship Builders
2 Brig R K Wason Commandant & MD 515 Army Base Workshop Defence Manufacturing of Spares & Simulators
3 Mr Sagar Ramteke Sr. Manager Intel Mobile Communications Information Technology Management
4 Mr Sarvjit Singh Dogra Director (Finance) Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd. (A Govt of India Undertaking, Ministry of Defence) Warship Building Ship Builders
5 Ms. Smita Sircar Social Innovation &
Research Lead
Gray Matters Capital Impact Investing Investing and Research
6 Col Sriramesh N Project Manager 515 Army Base Workshop Defence Armoured Vehicles,
Knowledge Mgmt
7 Mr. Sumit Deb General Manager (Commercial) NMDC (A Govt of
India Enterprise)
Mining & Iron Ore Marketing
8 Mr Vinod C Delivery Manager IBM Information Technology IT/Multiple/Gen. Exec. MGMP
9 Mr. Sanjeev Sharma CEO ABB Limited Information Technology Power and Automation

Training Workshop on Good Governance for
Micro Finance Institutions(MFIs) & Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) on 7 - 8 February 2017, Chennai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. A Ramanathan Independent Director Samasta Microfinance
Ltd
Micro Finance Institutions(MFIs) & Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) Microfinance
2 Mr. Abhishek Sharma Relationship Manager IndusInd Bank CCBG Commercial Banking
3 Mr. Albin Pinto Director Finance Opportunity Microfinance India Limited Micro Finance Institutions(MFIs) & Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) Microfinance
4 Mrs. Alphina Jos Vice President Bullock-Cart Workers Development Association (BWDA) Society Microfinance
5 Mr. Alwin Zahariah Board Member BWDA Finance Ltd NBFC Microfinance
6 Ms. Ankita Banerjee Company Secretary Sarala Development & Microfinance Pvt Ltd Micro Finance Institutions(MFIs) & Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) Microfinance
7 Mr. Anne Jose Patricia Board Member People's Action For Transformation (PAT) Trust Microfinance
8 Mr. Anup Kumar Gupta Company Secretary Repco Microfinance Ltd Micro Finance Institutions(MFIs) & Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) Microfinance
9 Mrs. Arun Meena Trustee Magilchi Foundation Trust Microfinance
10 Mr. C Antonisamy CEO Valar Aditi Social Finance
Pvt Ltd
Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) Microfinance
11 Mr. Charles Selvaraj Director & CEO Virutcham Microfinance Limited Micro Finance Institutions(MFIs) & Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) Microfinance
12 Mr. D Selvam Executive Director Rural Education and Action Development (READ) Society Microfinance
13 Mr. G Maheshwar Kumar Manager Finance Gaddala Financial Services Micro Finance Institutions(MFIs) & Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) Microfinance
14 Mr. Joel Roy Board Member People's Action For Transformation (PAT) Trust Microfinance
15 Mr. Joeshand Anand Board Member / Managing Committee Member Bullock-Cart Workers Development Association (BWDA) Society Microfinance
16 Mr. Kesavan Chairman Magilchi Foundation Trust Microfinance
17 Prof. P K Biswas Independent Director Samhita Community Development Services Section 8
company
Microfinance
18 Mr. P M Kamalesh Regional Manager Sa-dhan SRO Microfinance
19 Mr. Pappachan Thekkekara Board Member /
General Manager
Welfare Services
Ernakulam
Society Microfinance
20 Mr. Purna Ch. Mohapatra Board Member Centre for Youth & Social Development (CYSD) Society Microfinance
21 Mr. R Venkatachalapathy Board Member BWDA Finance Ltd Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) Microfinance
22 Mr. Rakesh K P Company Secretary Navchetna Microfinance Services Pvt Ltd Micro Finance Institutions(MFIs) & Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) Microfinance
23 Mr. S Sebastin Board Member /
General Manager
Mass Trust Turst Microfinance
24 Mr. S Thayumanavan Chief Executive Officer Valar Aditi Social
Finance Pvt Ltd
Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) Microfinance
25 Ms. Sakshi Sharma Company Secretary Planned Social Concern (PSC) Society Microfinance
26 Mr. Samuel Smiles Abraham Independent Director Opportunity Microfinance India Limited Micro Finance Institutions(MFIs) & Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) Microfinance
27 Ms. Sumathy Premnath Head Finance Varam Capital Micro Finance Institutions(MFIs) & Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) Microfinance
28 Mr. T Balasubramanian Company Secretary Nanayasurabhi Devt
Financial Services
Section 8
Company
Microfinance
29 Mr. T S Sasikumar Sr. Divisional Manager Mahasemam Trust Trust Microfinance
30 Mr. V Sankar Financial Controller Mahasemam Trust Trust Microfinance
31 Mr. Vikas Gulia Relationship Manager IndusInd Bank CCBG Commercial
Banking
32 Mr. Vishwanath Rai Director Navchetna Microfinance Services Pvt Ltd Micro Finance Institutions(MFIs) & Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) Microfinance

171st Masterclass for Directors, 20th - 22th January 2017, Kochi
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Adv.
(Capt.)
Alex Antony Managing Partner Lardner North & Co. Lawyers Law Service Law
2 Mr. Antony T K Additional Secretary Government of Kerala Govt. Secretary Management
3 Dr. Anu George Associate Professor Viswajyothi College of Engineering & Technology Management Ecommerce
4 Mr. Biju Kurien Law Officer Joyalukkas India Pvt. Ltd. Retail Legal
5 Prof. C K Renjan Chairman & MD Subhkiran Capital Ltd. NBFC Professor
6 Mr. E Jacob Kurian Retd. Chief GM,
Independent Consultant
Fertilizers & Chemicals Travancore Ltd. Fertilizers Process Engineering, Constructions,
Operations & Project Mgmt
7 Ms. Femina Syed Asst. Professor FISAT Business School Education Human Resources
8 Mr. Prasanth V Asst. Professor SNGIST Management Digital Marketing
9 Ms. Pushpy Muricken Partner PSA & Associates Finance Costing & Pricing
10 Mr. R Manomohanan Chief Executive Officer Muthoot Capital Services NBFC Banking &
Financial Services
11 Mr. Rathish R Menon Company Secretary Joyalukkas India Pvt. Ltd. Retail Secretariat
12 Dr. Sabu Augustine Head - HR Nitta Gelattin India Ltd. Manufacturing Human Resources
13 Dr. Sindhu Ravi CEO Excalibre HR Consultancy Human Resources
14 Ms. Suja Roy Chief Business Manager PNB Metlife Insurance Company Wealth Management Earth Science
15 Mr. Sunil Raj AGM Finance Stark Communications Pvt. Ltd. Advertising Finance
16 Mr. Tukaram Mundhe, IAS Director CIDCO Civil Services
17 Mr. Varun T. V Company Secretary Joyalukkas India Pvt. Ltd. Retail Secretariat

170th Masterclass for Directors, 13th - 15th January 2017, New Delhi
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. C P Joshi Vice President - EMF, Regulatory & External Affairs Vodafone India Ltd Telecommunication Business Operations, Corporate Affairs, PR & Media Management
2 Mrs. Deepali Kohli Director Creative Travel Pvt. Ltd. Travel Travel & Tours
3 Mr. Gyan Prakash Shrivastava Ex. Addl. Secy. Equalant
Chief Commercial Manager
Indian Railways Railways Logistics Logistics & Marketing
4 Ms. Jayanthi Krishnan Associate Vice President TCS Consulting & Services BFSI, Risk Management
5 Mr. N D Saini Director Lube Oil Filteration Systems Pvt. Ltd. Auto Components Filter Manufacturing
6 Mr. Pravin Kashyap Director, India Operations Hollister Medical India Pvt. Ltd. Health Care Medical Devices
7 Mr. Rajinder Singh Sr. General Manager (NR) WPIL Limited Power Sector Marketing & Operations
8 Mr. Rajiv Popli Independent Consultant Consultancy Legal,
Finance, HR & Corporate Communication
9 Mr. Sanjay Swarup Director (International
Marketing & Operations)
CONCOR Railway Operations Operations, Marketing Management
10 Ms. Suchitra Rajendra Chief HR Officer PepsiCo India Holdings Pvt. Ltd. Food & Beverage Human Resources
11 Mr. Vijai Prakash Agrawal Former Chairman Airports Authority of India Aviation Airports

© Since 1990 Institute Of Directors (IOD) India, All rights reserved.