IOD Contact US Connect Us

Get In Touch With Us

Cancel

Masterclass for Directors
on ESG

Become a Certified ESG Professional
A 4-Day Comprehensive Training Programme for Directors & Senior Executives

View more details

Finance for
Non-Finance Directors

Exclusively designed for
A 2-Day Programme for Executive, Non-executive, Independent & Aspiring Directors on the Board

View more details

Register your interest

Boards Preparedness Towards Emerging Technologies

Exclusively designed programme for Directors & Senior Executives to get equipped with Emerging Technologies

View more details

Register your interest

Training requirements for Directors in India

As per Regulation 4(2)(f)(iii) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the Board shall encourage continuing directors training to ensure that the members of board of directors are kept up to date.

As per Regulation 25(7)(c) the listed entity shall familiarize the independent directors through various training programmes about the listed entity including the roles, rights, responsibilities of independent directors.

About Masterclass

Masterclass for Directors is a condensed weekend certification programme for Directors and Senior Executives equipping them with boardroom processes, skills, essentials of corporate governance, roles, rights and responsibilities of directors. IOD through Masterclass for Directors works towards raising the standards of India’s boardroom functioning.

Be part of an innovative and simplified learning experience that is setting the standard for directors and business leaders in the corporate world. The training programme is compiled to suite and help you become a confident and skilled director with the power to shape your future and drive society forward, no matter what your background or industry is. Emerge as a true leader with personalized learning - all focused around the Director Competency Framework.

Over the years IOD has been supporting business leaders and conducted hundreds of batches of Masterclass for Directors nationwide, serving you, your board and your organization to grow. It is specifically designed around professional competencies and delivered by directors, for directors.

IOD's Masterclass for Directors offers a whole vista of opportunities for preparing and updating of both Executive and the Non-Executive Independent Directors. The course is under continuous watch to keep it updated with the latest regulatory changes, global trends and practices. We want you to achieve tangible outcomes from your investment, enabling you to deliver increased value and respond effectively to a challenging business environment.

Institute of Directors offers a suite of governance training to equip you with the tools to perform in your role at each stage of your development as a director. Our attendees continue to tell us how much they value the mix of learning, interaction and hearing real-life experiences from practicing directors. IOD’s Boardroom training programmes are delivered in a variety of formats to best suit the Company’s & Individual’s needs.

Why Masterclass for Directors ?

The ever-changing quality of the marketplace today requires that boards are continually evolving and growing to meet the needs of their organization. This constant evolution calls the board to go above and beyond the duties and responsibilities they are used to.

Whether you’re a newly appointed director, aspiring to a position on the board, or looking to improve your performance with fresh insight, this training program will equip you with the crucial knowledge and skill-set to fulfil your role successfully.

  • a.

    Develop a practical understanding of best practices in the boardroom

  • b.

    Develop knowledge and skills before joining the board.

  • c.

    Recognize the director’s key legal responsibilities.

  • d.

    Enhance your value and reputation in the Board.

  • e.

    Strengthen your ability to secure directorship opportunities.

  • f.

    Improve your knowledge of the governance and ethical expectations of board members

  • g.

    Outline what risk is and how to implement risk management techniques

  • h.

    Apply decision making skills and implement strategies for your board

  • i.

    Identify the fiduciary and compliance responsibilities of directors

  • j.

    Efficiently assess risk, and effectively manage stakeholders while acting in your organization’s best interests.

Why Now?

Board Members are now expected to be up-to-date with all the regulations laid which needs to be followed both by company as well as Directors. The requirement of Independent Directors on the boards of Indian Companies has gone up multifold due to the Companies Act, 2013 & SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015. Also the appointment of women directors on the Board of specified Companies has increased the requirement of experienced and qualified women directors. Top 1000 listed companies are required to appoint women independent directors.

Types of Training

Open-House

IOD offers training program in open format where participants from various sectors, geographies and rich experience participate in training programme conducted over a period of 3-4 days based on your mode of attending. The programme can be joined in two different modes.

Virtual Class: This is offered over a period of 4 days for two consecutive weekends. This allows the participant to access learning through technology at their convenience.

Offline Class: This is offered over a period of 3 days and is conducted in major metro cities at premium venues. This allows the participant to choose the venue and dates as per their convenience.

In-House

Under the In-House format the training program is designed and customized as per the needs of the company. The programme can be delivered in half or full day session, covering one or more topics in much greater detail. Mode of the programme can be Virtual & Offline.

OPEN-HOUSE CALENDAR

Sl. No. Batch No. Format Place & Dates Registration Link
1 Batch No. 339th Offline Chennai
May 24, 25 & 26, 2024
Register
2 Batch No. 340th Offline Hyderabad
May 24, 25 & 26, 2024
Register
3 Batch No. 341st Offline Pune
June 07, 08 & 09, 2024
Register
4 Batch No. 342nd Virtual All India
June 15-16 & 22-23, 2024
Register
5 Batch No. 343rd Offline Delhi
June 28, 29 & 30, 2024
Register
6 Batch No. 344th Offline Bangalore
August 09, 10 & 11, 2024
Register
7 Batch No. 345th Offline Mumbai
August 23, 24 & 25, 2024
Register

Please Note: The training batch size is limited to encourage closer interaction.

Some of our Esteemed Clients

(For In-House Training Programmes)

Successfully Conducted Training Programmes

As updated in May 2024

338

Batches

Open-House Masterclass for Directors

87

Batches

In-House Masterclass for Directors

22

Batches

Orientation Programme for ID’s Proficiency Test

2

Batches

Masterclass for Startup Professionals

5

Batches

Masterclass for Directors on ESG

1

Batch

Boards Preparedness Towards Emerging Technologies

Total

455

Batches

Who Would Benefit

This course is designed for Independent executive and Non-Executive Director & CEOs | Company Chairman | Presidents | CFOs | Bankers | Chartered | Accountants | Company Secretaries | Fund Managers | Management Analysts | Management Consultants | Academicians | Corporate Lawyers and Other Senior Executives, who are keen to serve on boards of Public Listed, Private, Government and Not-for-Profit Organizations.

 

Aspiring Directors including Independent Directors, Senior Executives & Professionals

 

Serving Directors: who are currently on Board

 

Directors wanting to develop & enhance their knowledge and skills before joining the board.

 

Newly appointed Directors wishing to establish their role and responsibilities on the boards

P.S.: A minimum 5 years’ experience at senior management or its equivalent in independent practice, is required to register in this program.

Programme Benefits

Upon completion of this course you will be able to:-

Apply decision making skills and implement strategies for your board.

Identify the fiduciary and compliance responsibilities of directors.

Improve your knowledge of the governance and ethical expectations of board members.

Outline what risk is and how to implement risk management techniques.

Enhance your value and reputation to the board.

Strengthen your ability to secure directorship opportunities.

CERTIFICATE

On successful completion of the course and submission of dissertation project, the certificate of ‘Certified Corporate Director’ from IOD will be awarded. This Certificate provides a recognition of your personnel and professional achievement in attaining and maintaining the requisite standards of knowledge, experience and probity.

Note: An additional USD $100 (towards Administrative & Postal charges) will be charged in case participant wants the certificate to be delivered to overseas address.

VIRTUAL PROGRAMME

Participant Fee (per participant) GST 18% (SAC999293) Total Amount Payable
Rs. 50,000 Rs. 9,000 Rs. 59,000

Course Deliverables

The registration fee is for the 4 day (two weekends) Non Residential Masterclass for Directors Online Training Programme, and it entitles to the followings:
  • Course slides used during the program in soft copy after completion of the programme.
  • One year Complimentary membership of IOD. (applicable to non-members)
  • Complimentary empanelment in the ONEID's (Organisation for Non-Executive Independent Directors) Panel for Independent Directors, subject to Committee's Approval.
  • Award of 'Certified Corporate Director' on successful completion of the course.

Above Fees are inclusive of Course materials (Soft Copy of Handbooks)

Discount on Registration Fee

  • 10% Registration & Payment one month in advance
  • 10% for Woman / Senior Citizens participant
  • 15% for IOD Members
  • 30% for IOD Life Members
  • 20% for group participants from the same organization (3 or more nominations)
  • 25% for group participants from the same organization (6 or more nominations)

Maximum discount permissible for Individuals is 30% & for Group is 25%
* There are limited numbers of seats available, and shall be open to ‘first come first served’ basis.

Note: * Only one discount is applicable at a time

OFFLINE PROGRAMME

Delegate Fee (per partcipant) GST 18% (SAC999293) Total Amount Payable
Rs. 60,000 Rs. 10,800 Rs. 70,800

Course Deliverables

The registration fee is for the 3 day Non Residential 'Masterclass for Directors' program, and it entitles to the followings:
  • Course slides used during the program in a pen drive, at the end of third day of the program.
  • One year Complimentary membership of IOD. (applicable to non-members)
  • Complimentary empanelment in the ONEID's (Organisation for Non-Executive Independent Directors) Panel for Independent Directors, subject to Committee's Approval.
  • Award of 'Certified Corporate Director' on successful completion of the course.

Above Fees are inclusive of Course materials (Soft Copy in a pendrive) plus light refreshments and buffet lunch on all 3 days.

Discount on Registration Fee

  • 10% Registration & Payment one month in advance
  • 10% for Woman / Senior Citizens participant
  • 15% for IOD Members
  • 30% for IOD Life Members
  • 20% for group participants from the same organization (3 or more nominations)
  • 25% for group participants from the same organization (6 or more nominations)

Maximum discount permissible for Individuals is 30% & for Group is 25%
* There are limited numbers of seats available, and shall be open to ‘first come first served’ basis.

IOD offers 18 modules and these have been finalised after thorough research and study over the years. You may pick up any module of your own choice or at IOD’s discretion.

Programme Duration Commercials(upto 25 participants)
4 days online training programme (covering 3 modules per day of 90 to 120 min) INR 4.75 Lacs Plus 18% GST
3 days offline training programme (covering 4 modules per day of 90 to 120 min) INR 5.75 Lacs Plus 18% GST

IOD Deliverables (Online programme)

  • Soft copy of the course material covering all slides, shown during the course.
  • 'Certified Corporate Director’ certification on successful submission of Dissertation (only when attended on all 4 days Masterclass covering 12 modules).

IOD Deliverables (Offline programme)

  • IOD shall provide kit, course materials covering pre-read material before the program; session presentations will be given in a pen drive at the conclusion of the program.
  • An award 'Certified Corporate Director’ certification on successful submission of Dissertation (only when attended on all 3 days Masterclass covering 12 modules)

The number of participants will be upto a maximum batch size of 25 in each training programme.

Disclaimer

Course descriptions, including fees, are given in good faith. However, the organizers preserve the right to change Resource Persons, Dates, Topics, Venue as per exigency of circumstances, if any.

Cancellation Policy

Participants who have already paid and registered for the programme, will be entitled to change the preferred location to attend the course to any convenient location, where the course is being conducted, within a year or a substitute delegate can be named before the program begins. No refund shall be made for cancellation.

IOD Empaneled Faculty

All programmes are delivered by people who are not only skilled facilitators, but who have also worked at Board level within organizations ranging from multinational Corporates and SMEs, to all sizes of : public sector organizations and private sector organizations. This ensures that whatever your programme objectives are, you benefit from direct and relevant experience which is recognizable and useful to delegates in their everyday working life.

Become an IOD Faculty for boardroom training

IOD is constantly looking out for experts having the required passion, knowledge and expertise to provide training programmes to directors and senior executives. Our faculty of course leaders and executive coaches are all expert practitioners in the fields of Board legal aspects, Governance, Strategy, Leadership and Finance and have been recruited in recognition of their wide directorial experience, detailed subject matter expertise and excellent facilitation skills.

Every course leader brings a unique wealth of insights from within the boardroom and wider business community to the programmes they deliver and the Institute of Directors gives exclusive access to their expertise.

We lookout for such expert practitioners for the subjects mentioned below, whom can join the pool of our state of art faculty members:

become memeber

become memeber become memeber

One with above mentioned expertise may contact us and send their CV at info@iodglobal.com

Testimonials

Masterclass Course Module

The training course offers flexibility in accessing information on a range of training modules relevant to directors and senior executives. The course undergoes continuous changes to keep it updated, with the latest regulatory requirements, global trends and practices. The following are the normal set of modules, which are subject to change.

Companies Act, 2013 & Other Corporate laws: An Overview

This module will provide an overview of the important provisions of the Companies Act 2013 which deal with the ways companies are incorporated, how it is managed by the board and the manner in which the board interacts with their stakeholders. Key provisions of other corporate laws such as Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016 are also covered.

The Board’s Legal Environment: Duties, Responsibilities & Liabilities of a Director.

The module provides an essential understanding of the role, duties and legal responsibilities and liabilities of Directors and the working environment of a Board.

Corporate Governance: Enhancing Stakeholder Values

Corporate Governance relates to structures, processes, systems and practices that are established by the company in the best interests of all stakeholders. This module deals with the principles and tenets of corporate governance, international codes, frameworks and practices and key requirements.

Independent Directors: Improving Corporate credibility and Governance standards

This module covers the role, functions, rights, liabilities of Independent Directors who have become a very important part of the Boardroom. It will enable the participants to understand the nuances of this role, requirements of Schedule IV of the Companies Act, 2013 and key provisions of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Strategic Leadership of Corporate Boards: Maximizing Effectiveness and Accountability

This module deals with good practices of effective Boards, including leadership composition and skills-mix, Board reviews and how Boards can add greater value. The module will enable an understanding of the operating environment of Directors and expectation of stakeholders to deliver strategic outcomes.

Financial Literacy for Directors

Financial literacy is a key skill for any director. This module provides an understanding of what it means to be financially literate, the statutory provisions, financial terms and concepts, financial statements, key accounting standards, sources of finance and budgeting.

Driving Financial Performance

The Board of Directors drive organizational strategy, provide oversight to financial performance and risk management amongst other areas. The module will assist a director to further understand the role in evaluating the health of the organization including its liquidity position and solvency, key aspects of Mergers & Acquisitions, decision making and control and identifying early warning signs of financial failures.

Corporate Strategy

Strategy setting is an important role of the board. Globalization, digitization of business, emerging technologies, focus on Sustainability and the new workforce have provided a new dimension to strategy, its execution and performance monitoring.

Enterprise Risk Management

Companies have to ensure that significant risks are identified, evaluated and managed. Non-financial intangible risks include social, ethical, environment and reputational risks. This module will enable an understanding of the key legal provisions related to enterprise risk management, ERM process, key definitions, risk frameworks, concepts such as emerging risk and how ERM needs to be aligned with company strategy. This will also provide a brief understanding on fraud risk and cybersecurity risk and the importance of risk culture within the organization which will positively contribute to effectiveness of the ERM process.

Corporate Sustainability: Environmental, Social and Economic Responsibility

Competitiveness depends on the productivity with which companies can use financial capital and manage risk pertaining to broader areas such as geographical, technological, energy or human resource. Becoming environmentally responsible means building management systems capable of attaining best practice. A key competitive differentiator will be the ability to transform a business’ product, operations and complete the supply chain to make it sustainable. This module will provide an understanding on various aspects of building a sustainable business and the need to have an agenda for surviving and thriving in the future.

Board Committees: Enhancing Effectiveness and Accountability

The Board of Directors acts on behalf of the shareholders in overseeing the company and its management. Today, Boards are under intense scrutiny - from shareholders, regulators, the media, company employees, and other stakeholders. Directors rarely receive accolades for taking steps to ensure that their companies succeed and avoid major problems, but they are questioned when things go wrong. Given the wide range of the Board's responsibilities and the diverse nature of skills required, the Board delegates certain responsibilities to specialist Committees of the Board. The Companies Act 2013 prescribes four such mandatory Committees. This module discusses the broad role, duties and powers of these committees in general, with sharper focus on the Audit Committee.

Learning into Practice (Boardroom Simulation Exercise)

This session provides an opportunity for real-time experience of the ‘Quarterly Boardroom meeting’ situation. The participant would also briefly understand important board procedures prior to the simulation.

Sensitizing Board of Directors: Organizational and Board Dynamics, Ethics & Communication

The complexity, dynamics and speed of modern business communication environment has to be recognized. The role of critical and creative thinking, listening culture, collaborative working and visual communication are of paramount importance in the communication process within the Board. The module will deal with the communication roadblocks, strategy to develop reports and presentations that are persuasive.

Transformative Technologies: Risks and Opportunities

Over the past decade, exponential developments are taking place in technology and its use in business. These technologies have impacted the entire business ecosystem globally bringing about multiple disrupters in all spheres of our businesses. In order to be competitive and also stay relevant, organizations are forced to adopt these disruptive technologies and adapt to disruptive market forces. This session will provide a broad understanding of changing business models, transformative technologies, key aspects to strategic decision making and the role of a board member in such decisions.

Internal Audit: A critical player in organizational governance

Internal Audit has assumed greater significance after the mandatory appointment of an Internal Auditor by the board of specified public and private companies under the Companies Act, 2013. This module with provide clarity on the role of internal audit in organizational governance and in protecting and enhancing organizational value. This will enable a functional understanding of modern internal auditing practices which in turn will assist in discharging statutory responsibilities.

Insolvency & Bankruptcy Code: Guidance for Directors & Promoters

When a company faces insolvency or bankruptcy, the directors of the company can face personal liability for the company's debts. This module will discuss the brief provisions of the code and key aspects that the director needs to keep in mind.

Competition Act, 2002: Compliance by the Board

Competition law seeks to maintain market competition by regulating anti-competitive practices by companies. Competition law is implemented through public and private enforcement. The participant will be able to understand the key provisions of the Act, its relevance to the company board and the safeguards companies need to take in order to adequately comply with this regulation.

Discussion on 'Mock test paper on Independent Directors Proficiency Test'

Discussion on 'Mock test paper on Independent Directors Proficiency Test'

PRE READING MATERIAL

The training course offers flexibility in accessing information on a range of training modules relevant to directors and senior executives. The course undergoes continuous changes to keep it updated, with the latest regulatory requirements, global trends and practices. The following are the normal set of modules, which are subject to change.

DISSERTATION

To give a practical exposure, each participant is required to prepare a project study in the form of dissertation on completion of the course. The project topic can be chosen on any of the subjects covered in the programme. It provides opportunity to demonstrate independence, originality and to implement into practice the knowledge gained through the course. The Guidelines for Dissertation will be provided to you along with the course material during the Masterclass for Directors programme. For more information, please write to

Trained Directors Under the Masterclass

Batch No. 338 | May, 2024
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Bangalore, May 10, 11 & 12

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Dr. Arindam Mandal Director Bridgetree Research Services Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Finance and Human Resources
2 Mr. Lakshmi Narayanan N. Independent Consultant Information Technology and ITES Consultant
3 Mr. Shrinivas Sreeram Director - Business Development Safran Helicopter Engines India Pvt. Ltd. Aviation Powerplant, Maintenance
4 Mr. Abhijit Bhisey Director -Transformation & Operation Excellence London Stock Exchange Group Finance Service Quality and Digitization
5 Mr. Ashok D. Murthy Business Head GaragePlug Information Technology Marketing, Sales & Business Development
6 Mr. Seshu Kumar Komanduri Director Oracle Information Technology Consulting, ERP, Risk Management
7 Ms. Shruti Madhavan Head - Revenue Founding years learning solutions Pvt. Ltd. (KLAY) Retail Sales, Operations, P&L
8 Mr. Sridhar S. Vice President TATA Communications Limited Information Technology Sales, Marketing, Strategy, Business Development, Business P&L Management
9 Mr. Sunil Madathil Product Owner TATA Consultancy Services Limited Information Technology Sales, Operations & Training
10 Mr. Ajay Krishnan Independent ICT Consultant Business Leadership, Technology, B2B Sales & Business Development, Customer Engagement & Negotiations
11 Ms. Jaylaxmi Sharat Kumar Senior General Manager - Marketing Greaves Cotton Limited Engineering Marketing, Branding, Communication
12 Mr. Vikram Dileepan Director Lok Impact Advisors Pvt. Ltd.
13 Ms. Sadhana Kalam Attavar Former Director Visvesvaraya Industrial and Technological Museum Science Museum Electronics and Communication Engineering
14 Mr. Hariganesh Radhakrishnan Senior General Manager Reliance Industries Limited
15 Mr. Yadugireesh Rajagopal Vice President & Head Human Resources Reliance Industries Limited Human Resources & Consulting
16 Mr. Sunny Kapoor Director MUFG Global Service Banking GCC Operations, COO, CEO Office
17 Ms. Reeba Thomas Manoj Associate Vice President - Human Resources Exeevo Technology Human Resources
18 Mr. Narendra Kumar Bharindwal Principal Officer & Chief Executive Officer RMS ARC Insurance Brokers Pvt. Ltd. Insurance Insurance Intermediary
19 Ms. Syeda Farhana Parveen Marketing Manager FedEx Express Logistics Sales ,Marketing Pricing
20 Mr. Hemendra Talesara Advisor Planorama Design AI, Semiconductor, Chip Design, Cyber Security Technology
21 Mr. Ramakrishnan Kasthuri Managing Director Kantar Market Research Management
22 Ms. Revathy Bhalaaji Chief Executive Officer Insight Consulting Consulting Finance and Accounts, Compliances
23 Mr. Sheikh Abdul Khadir Executive Director Xinfonix Tech Llp Information Technology, Hardware & Software Corporate Consulting, IT Solutions & Services.
24 Dr. Enti Ranga Reddy Managing Director Legend Technologies India Pvt. Ltd. Aero Space and Defense Structural Assembly, Sliprings and Assy jigs and Turnkey Projects
25 Mr. Vijaykumar Nair Vice President & Country Leader - Volvo Group Digital & IT Volvo Group India Private Limited Manufacturing Sector Information Technology - Digital Transformation
26 Ms. Shibani Muzumdar Site Head -Accounting Services, India Volvo Group India Private Limited Manufacturing Finance, Control & Accounting and Process Transformation
27 Ms. Meenaxee Priyadarshinee Medhi Chief General Manager - R&D and Start-Up GAIL (India) Limited Oil & Gas Projects

Batch No. 337 | April, 2024
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Delhi, April 26, 27 & 28

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Dr. Reena Nakra Principal Director Dr. Lal PathLabs Ltd. Healthcare Diagnostics, Operations, Artificial Intelligence in healthcare, Mergers & Acquisition
2 Ms. Nidhi Shrivastava Director - Finance Biotechnology Industry Research Assistance Council Biotechnology Finance
3 Mr. Abhinav Bansal Director AV Retail Pvt. Ltd. Business Services Telecom, Management, Operations
4 Mr. Mousum Pal Choudhury Director Lok Impact Advisors Private Limited Financial Services Private Equity/ Venture Capital
5 Mr. Jayant Deshmukh Independent Director IndusInd Bank Limited Banking Agriculture & Rural Economy and Co-operation
6 Ms. Pallavi Shome Chief Operating Officer BNY Mellon Banking Banking
7 Ms. Gayatri Varma Co-founder MentorW Consulting Human Resources
8 Ms. Eima Azim Independent Consultant Business management, Insurance broking and Health Consulting
9 Mr. Neeraj Agarwal Director - Business Development SAP India Consulting Sales
10 Mr. Adarsh Reddy Mallidi Independent Consultant Finance, strategy professional
11 Maj. Ranjeet Goswami Global Head, Corporate Affairs Tata Consultancy Services Technology Consulting Technology, Compliance, Risk assessment, labour
12 Mr. Rohit Kumar Singla Proprietor Rohit Kumar & Company Non-Life General Insurance Insurance Surveyor & Loss Assessor
13 Mr. Anil Kumar Director SkyDream Institute of Applied Learning Pvt. Ltd. Management Consultancy Operations and Quality Management
14 Dr. Samar Sarabhai Dean Jaipuria Institute of Management Education Marketing , Strategy
15 Dr. Hemang Kamlesh Shah Director - Child Health and Development Children's Investment Fund Foundation Philanthropic Organisation Health
16 Ms. Shweta Singh Director -Human Resources Lanzatech Manufacturing Human Resources
17 Ms. Karuna Ahuja Director - Human Resources & Communications AMH Services Business solutions, Consulting Human Resources

Batch No. 87 | ICPAR | April, 2024
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | April 23, 24, 25 & 26

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Emmanuel Habineza Bank of Rwanda Non- Executive Director Banking Finance
2 Dr. Mugenzi Willy Mwumvaneza Rwanda Cooperation Initiative Chief Operations Officer (COO) Services Strategic Leadership, Management
3 Mr. Redempta Dusangwe Gasabo 3D Design Ltd. Board Member Engineering Services Civil Engineering
4 Ms. Arielle Gahigi Mugwaneza Gasabo 3D Design Ltd. Board chairperson Engineering Services Business Managemnt
5 Mr. Gentil Kangaho Gasabo 3D Design Ltd. Managing Director Engineering Services Civil Engineering
6 Mr. Fred Karemera Gasabo 3D Design Ltd. Board Mrmber Engineering Services Finance
7 Amb. Christine Nkulikiyinka Rwanda Cooperation Initiative Chief Executive Officer Services Business Managemnt
8 Mr. Jean Freddy Makuza Rwanda Cooperation Initiative Chief Financial Officer? Services Finance
9 Ms. Ines Uwimbabazi Rwanda Airports Company (RAC) Board Member Aviation Projects Engineer
10 Mr. Amos Kiiza Rwanda Airports Company Director Legal and Company Secretary Aviation Law, Compliance
11 Mr. Viateur Mugenzi Rwanda Energy Group Board Member Energy Project Management
12 Ms. Mutabazi Rita Clemence Rwanda Energy Group Board Member Energy
13 Mr. Gakwavu Claver Energy Utility Corporation Limited (EUCL) Managing Director Energy Business Managemnt
14 Ms. Uwabera Ntwali Nina Prime Holdings Ltd. Managing Director Real Estate
15 Mr. Patrick Hodari Sonarwa Life Assurance Company Head Legal and Company Secretary Insurance Law, Compliance

Batch No. 336 | April, 2024
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Mumbai, April 19, 20 & 21

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Raghavendra Rao Matam Chief Distribution Officer Future Generali India Insurance Co. Ltd. General Insurance Insurance
2 Ms. Meeta Srivastava Lead HR M&A and Integrations Lineage Logistics Europe Logistics Human Resources
3 Mr. Pulok Gupta Head Of Department Liebherr Group Manufacturing Sales & Marketing
4 Mr. Bhuvarahan Seshadri General Manager NABARD Ltd. Banking IT Infrastructure, IT Security, IT Audit, CBS Management
5 Mr. Dixson Almedia Consultant Independent Consultant Technology IT Infrastructure, Cyber Security, Applications
6 Mr. Milind Godia Vice President TATA Communications Ltd. Technology Technology and Transformation Strategies
7 Ms. Sheena Joseph Vice President Vodafone Idea Ltd. Telecom Operations
8 Mr. Shreevar Narayan Chief Technology Officer Ecofy Finance Pvt. Ltd. BFSI Technology
9 Mr. Sanjay Agarwal Consultant The Project Board Management Consulting IT Management
10 Ms. Bhakti Shet Co-Founder, Director, Advisor Digital, UAV, New Technologies Digital Business, Strategy, Marketing, New Business and Startup Advisor
11 Ms. Shalini Singh VP & Group Head - Brand & Communications RPG Group Manufacturing Communications, Brand Management & Sustainability
12 Mr. Mahesh Ahuja Founder Capitalplus Finsales (i) Private Limited Outsourcing & Staffing Payroll & Hiring
13 Mr. Sunand Sukumaran Warrier Deputy Managing Director Nippon Steel Trading India Pvt. Ltd. Steel & Mining Sales & Marketing -Distribution - Business Strategy
14 Ms. Aditi Kurush Wadia Senior Director - Engineering Excellence Ness Digital Engineering Information Technology Project, Program and Quality Management
15 Ms. Koel Bhadra Assistant General Manager - Packaging Innovation L'Oréal India Manufacturing Packaging Innovation
16 Mr. Manmeet Khalsa Consultant Tata Consultancy Services Limited Chemical Engineering Information Technology
17 Mr. Atanu Chakrabarti former Senior Vice President - Sales & Supply Chain APPM Limited Paper & Packaging Sales and Supply Chain
18 Mr. Rajat Bansal Director Lok Capital Pvt. Ltd. Finance & Investments Financial Services & Healthcare
19 Mr. Mukesh Jaitley Chief Technical Officer Runwal Group Pvt. Ltd. Real Estate Operations
20 Mr. Rajesh Shah Consultant CXO Consultancy Industrial Projects & Products Global Sales, P&L, Business Strategy, Start -up, Market Positioning, Brand Strategy
21 Mr. Abhay Chandrakant Tarte Chief Executive Officer Plant-Tech Industrial Services Limited Chemicals , Hydrocarbon and Financial services Specialized Maintenance Services In Hydrocarbon Sector
22 Ms. Keerthana Ramakrishnan Chief Marketing Officer DPKA Universal Consumer Ventures Pvt. Ltd. Beauty and Personal Care Marketing
23 Mr. Chong Chieng Lean Vice Chairman - Finance & HR Sany Heavy Industry India Private Limited Equipment Manufacturing Industry Mining Machine Products
24 Ms. Farnawaz Mistry Head Legal & Compliance Roquette India Biopharmaceutical Manufacturing Leading Provider of Pharmaceutical Excipients
25 Mr. Debashish Vijay Vanikar Chief Executive Officer Management Consultant Consultant Strategy, Sales & Marketing, Supply Chain Management
26 Mr. Sanjoy Kumar DAS former Managing Director CMI FPE India Ltd. Engineering Metal Processing Machines

Batch No. 86 | Ford Group | April, 2024
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | April 08-12, 15-19 & 22-23

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Gangapriya Chakraverti Board of Director Ford Motor Private Limited Human Resources, General Management Auto, auto-components, GCCs
2 Mr. S. Ramesh Board of Director Ford Smart Mobility India Private Limited Finance Automotive / GCC
3 Mr. Dhanjay Achuthan Nair Board of Director Ford Motor Private Limited Automotive / GCC
4 Mr. Srikanth Ramanathan Board of Director Ford Motor Private Limited General Management GCC
5 Mr. Vijai Srinivasan Board of Director Endurance Mobility Private Limited Information Technology - Product, Platform and Ecosystem Smart Mobility
6 Mr. S. Arvind Company Secretary Endurance Mobility Private Limited Finance Smart Mobility
7 Mr. Jamwal Maneesh Board of Director Ford Smart Mobility India Private Limited
8 Mr. Anil Patel Board of Director Ford India Private Limited Manufacturing Plant Operations
9 Mr. Dhiraj Dixit Board of Director Ford India Private Limited Manufacturing Operations / General Management Automotive
10 Mr. Karthik Swaminath Board of Director Ford India Private Limited
11 Mr. Manoj Kumar Bhadani Board of Director Ford Credit India Private Limited Finance, Banking, General Management, eCom, Alliances NBFC
12 Mr. Ashgar B. Khan Board of Director Ford Credit India Private Limited Internal Control and Credit Risk GCC/NBFC
13 Ms. Pavithra Sindhu Sindhu Company Secretary Ford Motor Private Limited Accounting Automotive / GCC
14 Ms. Sweta CBK Legal & Company Secretary Ford India Private Limited Legal and Secretarial Manufacturing
15 Ms. Y. Kavya Company Secretary Ford Credit India Private Limited Secretarial, Data Privacy and Legal Manufacturing/GCC/Mobility/NBFC
16 Mr. Balaji Sekaran Company Secretary Ford Smart Mobility India Private Limited
17 Ms. Shadiq Nisha S. S. General Counsel Ford Motor Private Limited Legal Manufacturing/GCC/Mobility

Batch No. 335 | April, 2024
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | April 06-07 & 13-14

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Sanjeev Mittal Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer - India Scotiabank India Banking Governance, strategy & risk
2 Mr. Himanshu Singh Manager Emirates NBD Bank BIFS Insurance
3 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Jha General Manager - Life & Health Oman United Insurance Company
4 Mr. Saji Purathepparambil Kunjappan Director Amazon ICT Cloud Infrastructure management
5 Mr. Ashvinee Kumar Managing Director Chaupal Sansadhan Limited Real Estate and Infrastructure Development Corporate Affairs and Management
6 Dr. Mona Dange Independent Consultant Information Technology Law, Compliance, Executive Leadership
7 Mr. Balaji Mahashabde Former Senior Finance Manager Rolls-Royce Solutions Middle East FZE Energy / Trading Finance, Accounts, Audit, Compliance
8 Mr. Prasoon Nair Delivery Manager Elumina eLearning Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Implementation Services
9 Mr. Radhakrishna Nayak Independent Consultant
10 Mr. Santosh Kumar Sain Assistant General Manager Lanco Amarkantak Power Limited Power Mechanical Maintenance
11 Mr. Sabyasachi Ghosh Independent Consultant
12 Ms. Malti Bhardwaj Independent Consultant
13 Mr. Rohit Arora Chief Executive Officer Vidhaan Consulting Services LLP Business Consulting Scaling B2B Sales, Customer Success, Talent Management, Coaching & Mentoring. Nurturing StartUps.
14 Ms. Hema Jayaram Chief Agency Partner Kotak Life Insurance Company Financial products Wealth creation and Risk Management ;Business development and strategy
15 Mr. Sushil Sureshchandra Patel Head HR- Product Supply, R&D ( South Asia) Bayer Cropscience Ltd. Life Sciences Human Resources
16 Mr. Ashvini Bakshi Head of Risk Mashreq Financial Services Risk, Climate risk
17 Mr. Ajit Prasad General Manager Medi Sales Group Pharma Administration
18 Ms. Pooja Anand Managing Director Guruappa Hotels Pvt. Ltd. Restaurants and hotels Restaurant operations and financials
19 Mr. Ashish Kaushal Senior General Manager Zydus Healthcare Healthcare Strategy, Sales, Marketing
20 Mr. Sumashri Kodandaramaiah Deputy General Manager Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) Public Sector Manufacturing ( Quality)
21 Ms. Anuradha Khawas Non Executive Director Pelatro Ltd. Information Technology SW development, Product development
22 Mr. Naveen Prakash State Information Commissioner, West Bengal West Bengal Information Commission Government Administration & Regulation Public Administration & Regulatory Governance
23 Ms. Ruchi Agnihotri Independent Consultant Legal Corporate Commercial Litigation, Arbitrations, White Collar Crimes & Investigations
24 Mr. Praveen Gandhi Group Vice President - Total Rewards Kalyani Group (Bharat Forge Ltd.) Manufacturing Human Resources (Compensation & Benefits)
25 Mr. Aditya Dhand Director and Country Lead J.S. Held India Private Limited Consulting
26 Cdr. Ashley Derrick Chief Instructor and Head of Innovation Nishta Vigyan Pvt. Ltd. Drone Aviation, Drones, Military, AI
27 Ms. Vidya Soundarajan Chief Executive Officer IORA Ecological Trust Finance Climate change and sustainability
28 Capt. Gautam Mohan Global Head of Bunkers and Fleet Performance MUR Shipping Shipping and Logistics Shipping
29 Dr. Dattajirao Yashawantrao Patil Independent Consultant
30 Mr. Shanker Murudappa Director Servam Business Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Consulting Transformation Tech, CybSec, MarTech, LogisTech

Batch No. 85 | CFA Society | April, 2024
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Hybrid Classroom | Mumbai, April 05-06 & 20

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Litesh Korshi Gada Founder Aureus Assets Financial Services Valuation
2 Mr. Abhishek Loonker Managing Director GEF Capital Partners Private Equity Climate investment
3 Mr. Ravi Anand Gautham Senior Vice President Northern Trust Financial Services Invesments/Risk
4 Ms. Shefali Jain Deputy Head - Finance and Compliance CFA Society India Education Finance, Secretarial
5 Dr. Monika Chopra Associate Professor International Management Institute Education Finance
6 Mr. Sandeep Gupta Chief Executive Officer Cornerbricks Fintech Finance & Tech
7 Ms. Jayana Nilesh Gandhi Co-Founder and Director Quantmac Capital Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Finance Investments
8 Mr. Navin Vohra Director CFA Society India
9 Mr. Rajesh Narayan Sehgal Managing Partner Equanimity Investments Investments Equity
10 Mr. Sachin Naik Director CFA Society India Financial Services Strategy
11 Mr. Shamit Chokshi Principal - Offshore fund investments, International Business ICICI Prudential AMC Asset Management Investments, Global Business, Asset Management, Products
12 Mr. Rajendra Kalur Chairperson Indian Association of Investment Professionals Financial Services Investment Advisory

Batch No. 84 | Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited | March, 2024
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Mar 30

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. K. N. Madhusoodanan Chairperson Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited Banking Agriculture& Rural Economy
2 Mr. Shivan J. K. Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited Banking Banking /Agriculture & Rural Economy
3 Mr. G. Rajagopalan Nair Non-Executive Independent Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited Banking Information Technology
4 Mr. Nageswara Rao Chatradi RBI-Additional Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited Banking
5 Mr. Sreesankar Radhakrishnan Non-Executive Independent Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited Banking
6 Dr. Nirmala Padmanabhan Non-Executive Independent Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited Banking Economics
7 Ms. Vardhini Kalyanaraman Non-Executive Independent Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited Banking Accountancy
8 Mr. Venkatesh H. Company Secretary Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited Banking

Batch No. 83 | IDBI Bank Limited | March, 2024
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Mumbai, Mar 15

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Vikas Awasthi Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Retail Banking
2 Mr. Om Prakash Seth Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Information Technology Division
3 Mr. Pramod Kumar Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Corporate Centre
4 Mr. Padmabhushan Bahadure Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Information Technology Division
5 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Chaturvedi Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Branch Operations Support and Policy Department
6 Mr. Chaudhuri Labanyendu Prasad Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Human Resources
7 Mr. Rupesh N. Nagar Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Retail Banking
8 Ms. Anuradha Rajan Kant Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Retail Banking
9 Mr. Shrikant Shankarrao Tirpude Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Retail Banking
10 Mr. Anunay Kumar Jha Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Retail Banking
11 Mr. Ramakrishna Eda Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Retail CMG Collection & Recovery
12 Mr. Ashutosh Kumar Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Retail Banking
13 Mr. Manjunath Pai Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Retail Banking
14 Mr. Janakiraman M. Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking PSG (Agri & MSE)
15 Mr. Arindam Baksi Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Centralised Operations
16 Mr. Ranjeet Kumar Soni Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Retail Banking
17 Mr. Raj Kishore Singh Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Treasury
18 Mr. Manoj Kumar Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking PSG (Agri & MSE)
19 Mr. Mallikarjun A. Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Non-Performing Assets Management Group
20 Ms. Maya Chakravorty Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Administration
21 Mr. Anilkumar R. Jaiswara Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Third Party Distribution
22 Mr. Ranjan Kumar Rath Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Retail Banking
23 Mr. Rajesh Kumar Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Audit
24 Mr. Subramanian V. Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Risk Management
25 Mr. Biju George K. Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Large Corporate Group
26 Mr. Saravanan Muthu Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Non-Performing Assets Management Group
27 Mr. Kamal Kant Upadhyay Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Deputation
28 Mr. Munish Mohan Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Vigilance
29 Mr. Gautam Dutta Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Audit
30 Mr. Subrat Kumar Mohapatra Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Large Corporate Group
31 Mr. Murukesh Kumar E.P. Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Mid Corporate Group
32 Mr. Pradyumna Singh Dubey Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Risk Management
33 Mr. Sanjay Panicker Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Finance and Accounts
34 Ms. Renu Bhalla Seth Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking CMG, Retail Collection & Recovery
35 Mr. Challa Subrahmanya Visweswara Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Mid Corporate Group
36 Mr. V. Vijayadheer Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Legal
37 Ms. Smita Harish Kuber Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Finance and Accounts
38 Mr. Saumya Chaudhuri Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Corporate Centre
39 Mr. Srinivasa Sadagopan Rangarajan Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Finance and Accounts
40 Mr. S. Subramaniam Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Structured Retail Assets
41 Mr. Suneel Babu Gollapalli Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Stressed Assets Stabilisation Fund
42 Mr. Rajani Kanth K.V. Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Risk Management
43 Mr. Sudhir Sharad Kulkarni Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Administration
44 Mr. Narendra Kumar Singh Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Large Corporate Group
45 Mr. Shashank Dixit Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Retail Banking
46 Mr. Joseph Kumar A. Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Retail Banking
47 Mr. Dinesh Singh Rawat Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Retail Banking
48 Mr. Kuntal Biswas Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Retail Banking
49 Mr. Subramanian C. M. Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Non-Performing Assets Management Group
50 Mr. S. Shanmugasundaram Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Retail Banking
51 Mr. Dhananjay Lele Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Retail Banking
52 Mr. Narasimhan Venkatesh Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Structured Retail Assets
53 Mr. Santhanakumar T. Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Trade Finance
54 Mr. Rabi Narayan Mishra Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Compliance
55 Mr. Sharath Kumar Kamath Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Retail Banking

Batch No. 334 | March, 2024
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Mumbai, March 08, 09 & 10

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Nath Parameshwaran Senior Director - Corporate Affairs and Board Member, PayPal India Entities PayPal Payments Pvt. Ltd. Fintech Government and Regulatory Affairs
2 Mr. Sarosh Sorab Irani Executive Director & Chief Operating Officer Vygr Media Pvt. Ltd. Media Logistics
3 Mr. Harshal Narendra Upasani Senior Sales Manager - India Prysm Systems Inc. Audio & Visual Sales Leadership, P&L Management, Revenue Recognition, Distribution & Channel Management, Inventory Forecast
4 Ms. Asavari Sandeep Hardikar Co-Founder & Chief Enablement Officer Network Science Deep Tech and Business Consulting Deep Technology
5 Mr. Nainesh Wadke Vice President - Finance thyssenkrupp Uhde India Pvt. Ltd. Engineering and Construction International Tax, Domestic Income Tax, Banking Relations and Accounting
6 Ms. Trupti Ameet Hede Director Netscience Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Technology Solutioning, Pre-sales
7 Mr. Sanjay Dinkar Desai General Manager Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. Automobile Engineering, Sales, Customer Care, Product Planning
8 Mr. Abdulla Fatiya Chief Digital Officer Ashish Life Science Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Veterinary Products
9 Mr. Ponraj Periswami Head of Supply Chain Management Wahl India Grooming Products Pvt. Ltd. (Wahl Clipper Corporation) Logistic Supply Chain Management
10 Dr. Rajiv Mehar Singla Chief Executive Officer Singlax Consulting Services LLP Information Technology IT Consulting and Manpower Augmentation
11 Mr. Nikhil Mahen Innovation Head Network Science Deep Tech Innovation
12 Ms. Poonam Burman Category Human Resources Head - Beauty& Personal care Hindustan Unilever Ltd. Fast-Moving Consumer Goods Human Resources
13 Mr. R. T. Wasan Chief Network Officer Karkinos Healthcare Pvt. Ltd. Automobiles, Construction Equipment, Healthcare, Logistics P&L responsibility, Sales & Marketing, Business Development, New Product Development, Project Management, Healthcare
14 Mr. Alaguraja Periasamy General Manager KITZ Corporation (LO) Manufacturing Management, Mechanical, Engineering
15 Mr. Deryck Lawrence Rodrigues Vice President Deutsche Bank AG Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Investment, Corporate Banking Risk & Compliance
16 Dr. Viswaraja Sasikumar Senior Vice President - Total Quality Management Kimirica Hunter International LLP Cosmetics & Personal Care Operations, Quality (QA/QC), General Management, Plant Operations
17 Mr. Chandresh Pravin Dedhia Group Head - Information Technology API Holdings Ltd. Healthcare Technology and Digital Transformation
18 Ms. Surekha Shenoy Chief Administrative Officer - Chief of Staff TIAA Global Capabilities Pvt. Ltd. Banking, Financial Services and Insurance Business Management, Strategy and Governance
19 Mr. Jay` Ramesh Shah Managing Director Palm Tax Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Accounting Accounts and Finance
20 Ms. Bhavita Nandu Company Secretary Aditya Birla Group Financial services Corporate Governance, Corporate Laws and Compliance
21 Ms. Namrata Malu Managing Partner Pro-dev LLP Real Estate Construction
22 Mr. Ganesh Ramani Senior Vice President & Global Head Pennant Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Technology Banking & Financial Services
23 Ms. Sangeeta Garg Vice President Infrastructure Leasing & Financial Services Ltd. Banking Corporate Banking
24 Mr. Sreeji K. Gopinathan Global Chief Information Officer Lupin Ltd. Pharma IT Strategy, Data & Digital Transformation and Cyber Security
25 Mr. Mukesh Prasad Sharma Head of Journalism BBC World Service India Pvt. Ltd. Media Journalism
26 Mr. Sanjoy Majumder Managing Editor and Director Collective Newsroom Pvt. Ltd. Media Journalism
27 Ms. Rupa Jha Head of India BBC World Service India Pvt. Ltd. Media Editorial
28 Ms. Rohini Gonsalves Managing Director Sevarat Healthcare & Nursing Pvt. Ltd. Pharma Marketing
29 Ms. Madhura Shantanu Talegaonkar Head - Corporate Social Responsibility Bajaj Electricals Ltd. Consumer Goods, Projects, Banking, Financial Services and Insurance CSR, ESG and Sustainability

Batch No. 82 | IDBI Bank Limited | February, 2024
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Mumbai, Feb 28

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. T. N. Manoharan Chairman - Banking -
2 Mr. Rakesh Sharma Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking -
3 Mr. Jayakumar S. Deputy Managing Director IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking -
4 Mr. Manoj Sahay Member of BOD - Banking -
5 Mr. Sushil Kumar Singh Member of BOD - Banking -
6 Mr. Mukesh Kumar Gupta Member of BOD - Banking -
7 Mr. Raj Kumar Member of BOD - Banking -
8 Mr. Bhuwanchandra B. Joshi Member of BOD - Banking -
9 Mr. Samaresh Parida Member of BOD - Banking -
10 Mr. N. Jambunathan Member of BOD - Banking -
11 Mr. Deepak Singhal Member of BOD - Banking -
12 Mr. Sanjay Gokuldas Kallapur Member of BOD - Banking -
13 Ms. P. V. Bharathi Member of BOD - Banking -
14 Mr. Ajay Prakash Sawhney Member of BOD - Banking -
15 Ms. Asha Rajiv Chief Vigilance Officer IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Vigilance
16 Mr. Shalil Mukund Awale Executive Director - Compliance IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Compliance
17 Dr. Kumar Neel Lohit Executive Director - Retail Assets IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Retail Assets
18 Mr. Anirudha Behera Executive Director - Risk Management IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Risk
19 Mr. Nagaraj Garla Executive Director - PSG (Agri & MSE), Financial Inc. Credit Processing Centre IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Agriculture and Micro & Small Enterprises
20 Mr. Sunit Sarkar Executive Director - CGM (Retail, PSG & Corporate), Retail Recovery & Collections IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Retail Recovery & Collections
21 Mr. Badri Srinivasa Rao Executive Director - Audit & Fraud Risk Management Guide IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Audit
22 Ms. Baljinder Kaur Mandal Executive Director - CMS & GBG Ops. CC, BOSPD, CSPD IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Government Business Group & Corporate Strategy and Planning
23 Mr. Shailendra Govind Nadkarni Executive Director - LCG, DIFC IBU-Gift City & Support Services IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Corporate Banking
24 Mr. Iswar Padhan Executive Director - MCG, Trade Finance, CMS & GBG (Sales) IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Trade
25 Mr. Murali Sourirajan Executive Director - Legal & NPA Management Group IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Legal
26 Mr. Trilok Sharma Executive Director - Retail Liabilities TPD.DBD & Branch Banking IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Retail Liabilities
27 Mr. Ugen Tashi Executive Director - HR, L & ED, Admin & IMD IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Human Resources
28 Mr. Arun Kumar Bansal Executive Director - Treasury IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking Treasury
29 Ms. Saumya Chaudhuri Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking
30 Ms. Smita Harish Kuber Chief General Manager IDBI Bank Ltd. Banking

Batch No. 81 | Central Depository Services (India) Limited | February, 2024
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Feb 26, 27, 28 & Mar 15, 28

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Balkrishna V. Chaubal Chairperson - Public Interest Director Central Depository Services (India) Limited Depository Finance, Accounting, Management & Administration, Corporate Governance, Leadership
2 Mr. Nehal Vora Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer Central Depository Services (India) Limited Depository "Technology (Including Cyber Security), Regulatory Experience, Leadership and Capital Market Understanding"
3 Prof. (Dr.) Bimalkumar N. Patel Public Interest Director Central Depository Services (India) Limited Depository "Law, Finance, Accounting, Economics, Capital Market Understanding, Geopolitics, Corporate Strategy, National Security, Education and International Relations"
4 Ms. Rajeshree Sabnavis Public Interest Director Central Depository Services (India) Limited Depository International taxation, cross-border acquisitions and implementing the India business strategy for multinationals.
5 Mr. Masil Jeya Mohan P. Non-Independent Director Central Depository Services (India) Limited Depository Management & Administration, Leadership and Capital Market Understanding
6 Ms. Kamala Kantharaj Non-Independent Director Central Depository Services (India) Limited Depository Business expertise, legal frameworks, governance, regulatory aspects, Risk Management and Finance
7 Mr. Vinay Madan Chief Risk Officer Central Depository Services (India) Limited Depository
8 Mr. Nilay Shah Company Secretary & Head Legal Central Depository Services (India) Limited Depository

Batch No. 333 | February, 2024
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Delhi, Feb 23, 24 & 25

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Neeraj Sharma Independent Consultant
2 Mr. Ravi Sinha Additional General Manager CMS Computers Ltd. Information Technology
3 Mr. Houmesh Lal Das Regional Manager North and East India Ringfeder Power Transmission India Pvt. Ltd. Core Industries, Steel, Cement, Power and Machine Tools Industrial Sales
4 Mr. Shibu Augustine Manuel Group General Manager Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. Oil & Gas, Exploration & Production Procurement & Contracts
5 Ms. Barkha Saxena Independent Consultant
6 Mr. Rajeev Ranjan Regional Manager CMS Computers Ltd. Information Technology
7 Dr. Surinder Kumar Bansal Vice President - Engineering InterGlobe Aviation Ltd. Aviation Aircraft Engineering and Management
8 Mr. Gaurav Arora Vice President Netprophets Cyberworks Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Software Development, Business Management, Sales and Solution Architect
9 Capt. Sanjay Sudan Fleet Captain InterGlobe Aviation Ltd. Airlines Flight Operations Training & Management
10 Dr. Sharad Mittal Founder & Principal Advisor Menntun Advisors Banking, Financial Services and Insurance Credit, Risk and Compliance
11 Mr. Ranveer Singh Managing Director - RSGL/ General Manager GAIL (India) Ltd. Oil & Gas City Gas Distribution
12 Dr. Asheesh Srivastava General Manager -Training GAIL (India) Ltd. Oil & Gas Oil & Gas
13 Ms. Harpreet Datta Group Head COE - Talent Management & Leadership Development GMR Group Infrastructure HR Strategies for Business Continuity & Growth, Digital Transformation using HR Tech Solutions including ERPs and AI Tools
14 Mr. Ankit Dhiman Managing Director Detroit Software Consultants India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Information Technology
15 Ms. Sara Hassan General Manager BBC World Service India Pvt. Ltd. Media Operations
16 Mr. Sanjay Mehta Former Director - Business Development Westport Fuel Systems Inc. Automotive - Natural Gas Business Development / Technical Services
17 Mr. Bapi Bej Joint General Manager - Business Head Shinhan Bank Banking & Finance Finance & Marketing
18 Mr. Rhythm Johari Partner K. K Johari and Co. Chartered Accountant in Practice Taxation, GST and ROC
19 Mr. Varun Sharma Principal Associate Amicus Services - Advocates and Solicitors Consulting International Tax (Transfer Pricing)
20 Mr. Basab Bordoloi Global Chief Human Resources Officer Xplore-Tech Services Pvt. Ltd. Human Resources
21 Ms. Ivneet Kaur Sethi Operations Manager Amazon Transportation Services Pvt. Ltd. E-Commerce Operations, Logistics, Sustainability and Lean
22 Ms. Swati Shalini Sinha Vice President Coforge Ltd. Information Technology Services Program Management

Batch No. 332 | February, 2024
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Bangalore, Feb 23, 24 & 25

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Ramanathan Krishnamurthy Vice President HDFC Bank Ltd. Banking Sector Finance, Marketing & Risk Management
2 Mr. Subash V. Chief Audit Officer Fincare Small Finance Bank Ltd. Banking Sector Audit and Compliance
3 Mr. Madhusudan Deshpande Managing Director Luxoft India LLP Information Technology Services
4 Mr. Morten Nors Director Ide-Pro Engineering Asia Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Injection Moulds and Die-Casting Dies
5 Mr. Babu Varghese Director Ide-Pro Engineering Asia Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Injection Moulds and Die-Casting Dies
6 Ms. Prerna Tandon Independent Director Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services Ltd. Fintech Operations, HR and Transformation
7 Mr. Chaitanya Bailey Business Strategy Consultant Accordience Business Services LLP Finance
8 Dr. Rajesh Lakhanpal Managing Director Madura Coats Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing
9 Ms. Sunaina Vij Finance Director Madura Coats Pvt. Ltd. Textile
10 Ms. Neeti Khanka Human Resources Business Leader Infosys BPM Ltd. Information Technology Enabled Services Human Resources
11 Mr. Srivathsan Sridharan Assistant Manager Infosys BPM Ltd.
12 Mr. Mrityunjay Poddar Senior Vice President India Power Corporation Ltd. Power Technology Commercial & Contracts
13 Mr. John Nirmal Nelson Director and Manager - Project Management Engineering TE Connectivity India Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing General Management
14 Dr. Leena Appicatlaa General Manager- Laboratory Healthcare Global Enterprises Ltd. Healthcare Diagnostics, Operations, Quality and Business
15 Mr. Dinesh Kumar Devarajan Senior General Manager - Process Engineering & Technology Transfer Wabtec Corporation Industrial Manufacturing
16 Mr. Sumit Aggarwal President Jana Small Finance Bank Ltd. Banking, Financial Services and Insurance Finance
17 Ms. Anjana Achaya Senior Vice President - Corporate Sales Group Kotak Mahindra Life Insurance Company Ltd.
18 Mr. Raghuram Krishnamurthy Chief Revenue Officer NextWealth Information Technology Services Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
19 Mr. Vijay Kumar Chitradurg General Manager India Oil Corporation Ltd. Oil and Gas Technical Operations, Engineering and Safety
20 Mr. Binoy Krishna Kamath Shibrur General Manager Pepperl+Fuchs (India) Pvt. Ltd. Energy Oil & Gas and Pharma Sales, General Management & Operations
21 Mr. Pravin Kumar Executive Director Wells Fargo & Co. Banking Supply Chain Management
22 Mr. Siva Prasad Maddineni Managing Director Empower.XYZ Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Artificial Intelligence Driven Product Development
23 Mr. Vishal Sharma Managing Director JPMorgan Chase & Co. Financial Services Digital Transformation and Finance
24 Mr. Paritosh Ranjan Vice President The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Ltd. Banking and Financial Services Data and Digital Transformation & Thought Leadership
25 Mr. Balchandra Laxminarayan Vaidya Software Development Senior Manager Oracle Corp. Information Technology & Software Management, Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, Java and Computer Security
26 Mr. Nitin Khandelwal Vice President Standard Chartered Bank Banking & Financial Services Finance & Accounting
27 Mr. Harsh Mittal Vice President Standard Chartered Bank Banking Accountancy, Finance & Company Law
28 Mr. Shankar Thekkuveettil Director Streparava India Pvt. Ltd. Automotive Business Administration
29 Mr. Manoj Gopalan Nair Senior Director Enphase Solar Energy Pvt. Ltd. Semiconductor & Power Defence, Telecom & Solar Inverters
30 Ms. Hemalatha Ramakrishnan Consultant General Manager P K Textiles Ltd. Textile Design, Sales and Marketing
31 Ms. Sreedevi Raghavan Founder & Chief Executive Officer Tattvamassi Coaching & Consultancy (OPC) Pvt. Ltd. Management Consulting Leadership Coaching, Sales & Strategy Consulting

Batch No. 80 | Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | February, 2024
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Bangalore, Feb 19

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Lt. Col. (Retd.) Anand Sasmal Indian Army Veteran Helicopter Pilot
2 Lt. Col. (Retd.) Praveen Kumar Indian Army Veteran
3 Lt. Col. Vidya Nair Lieutenant Colonel
4 Col. Dhiren Chaturvedi Colonel Engineering
5 Wg. Cdr. Pankaj Vatsyayan Indian Air Force Veteran Operations
6 Wg. Cdr. S. Thirumalai Vasan Wing Commander Indian Air Force Logistics Supply Chain Management and Logistics
7 Gp. Capt. (Retd.) Mukesh Jha Indian Air Force Veteran Aerospace Software Design and Development, Avionics, Embedded Software Systems, Awacs (Mission Software Development)
8 Gp. Capt. Rajeev Mohan Jha Group Captain Indian Air Force Aerospace Engineering
9 Lt. Col. Martin Arvind Lieutenant Colonel Indian Army Management Security, Operations, Human Resources Administrations
10 Lt. Col. Anurag Chaturvedi Lieutenant Colonel Indian Army Aviation Helicopter Operations
11 Capt. (IN) Ramesh Shankar Indian Navy Veteran Aviation Aviation Safety and Control
12 Gp. Capt. Aditya Venkateswara Rao Group Captain Indian Air Force Aerospace Helicopter Maintenance, Repair and Overhaul
13 Gp. Capt. D. S. Arun Group Captain Indian Air Force Aerospace and Management
14 Wg. Cdr. P. T. Raja Wing Commander Indian Air Force Aerospace Aerospace & Aeroengine Maintenance, Repair and Overhaul
15 Dr. Srinivas Rao Kotta Additional General Manager Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. Aerospace Finance
16 Mr. Premnath T. V. R. Additional General Manager Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. Aerospace Design
17 Mr. Dhandapani K. Additional General Manager Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. Aerospace Aircraft Production
18 Ms. Jayalaxmi T. A. Additional General Manager Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. Aerospace Planning
19 Mr. Saravanan V. Additional General Manager Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. Aerospace Manufacturing
20 Ms. Sumana Prakash Additional General Manager Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. Aerospace Design
21 Dr. Himagiri Gedela Head of Projects Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. Aerospace Projects & Operations Management
22 Dr. Srikantha Sharma G. Executive Director Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. Aerospace Projects & Operations Management
23 Mr. Shashanka R. H. Manager / Faculty Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. Aerospace Electrical Engineering
24 Dr. Johney Thomas General Manager Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd. Aerospace Quality & Academic

Batch No. 331 | February, 2024
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Hyderabad, Feb 09, 10 & 11

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Bapiraju VSSR Nandury Managing Director MyComplianceOffice Fintech Management
2 Mr. Venugopal Moolamkuzhy Raman Chief Executive Officer Ace-Ex Industries Manufacturing Design & Development, Project Management
3 Mr. Rameshchandra Bhaskar Ketharaju Co-Founder and Director Quantum Ecosystems Technology Council of India Emerging and Critical Technology BFSI, Quantum, Blockchain, IoT, Cyber Security, AI/ML, Financial Technologies
4 Mr. Nagarjuna Reddy Aturi Co-Founder & Executive Director Sai Nidhi Communications Network Services Management
5 Mr. Vamsimohan Kasturi Program Director IBM India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Systems Development
6 Mr. Harsha Vardhan Madiraju Associate Director - Member Success & Development Open Geospatial Consortium (OGC) Hi-Tech & Geospatial Non-profit Management, Business Development & Marketing
7 Mr. Rohit Garg Chief Operating Officer Hindustan Colas Pvt. Ltd. Oil & Gas Marketing, Sales, Quality, Safety and Operations
8 Mr. Tushar Gunderia Senior Vice President - Head (Legal & Compliance) & Company Secretary Blue Dart Express Ltd. Logistics Legal, Compliance, Risk Management, Corporate Governance & Corporate Secretarial
9 Mr. Umesh Subhashrao Shimpi Senior Vice President Citicorp Services India Pvt. Ltd. Finance Risk
10 Mr. Bhaskara Subrahmanyam Josyula Chief Executive Officer Hyderabad District Co-Operative Central Bank Ltd. Banking Administration
11 Ms. Nidhi Arora Vice President Experian Credit Information Company of India Pvt. Ltd. Financial Human Resources
12 Mr. Srinivas Satish Kumar Achyutuni Babu Vice President Dark Matter Technologies India Pvt. Ltd. Financial Services Mortgage Loan Origination Technology Products
13 Mr. Praveen Kumar Saklecha General Manager - Human Resources Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. Energy Human Resources & Corporate Social Responsibility
14 Dr. Anand Nilkanth Shakya Resources Scientist Maharashtra Remote Sensing Application Centre Geo Spatial GIS & Remote Sensing, Computer Science & Engineering
15 Dr. Hari Prasad Devarapalli Senior Scientist Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. Information Technology Artificial Intelligence Markup Language
16 Mr. Vijay Ram Prasad Katevarapu Technical Manager Electronics Corporation Of India Ltd. Electronics Manufacturing Semiconductors
17 Mr. Bharat Narvwani Former Senior Manager Westpac Banking Corporation Banking and Financial Services Risk and Compliance
18 Dr. Shraddha Chowdhary Former HOD National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education And Research (NIPER) Healthcare, Wellness, Pharma, Food Manufacturing & Retail Management & Human Resource
19 Ms. Kirthi Chintalapuri Directors Thinkwright Learning Services Pvt. Ltd. Services Technical Training

Batch No. 330 | February, 2024
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Pune, Feb 09, 10 & 11

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Suhas Gangaram Manjrekar Managing Director Kalyani Maxion Wheels Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Operations Management, Plant Management
2 Mr. Rahul Kamalakant Vaidya Managing Director Maxion Wheels Aluminum India Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Operations Management, Plant Management
3 Mr. Sanjay Prabhakar Kulkarni Senior General Manager POSCO Maharashtra Steels Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Operation Management
4 Mr. Ashish Maheshwari Managing Director Forms and Surfaces India Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Building Material
5 Mr. Sagar Satappa Arbole Deputy General Manager - Finance, Human Resources and Administration Forms and Surfaces India Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Building Material
6 Mr. Clifford Mohan Pai Vice President - Human Resource Department Infosys BPM Ltd. Information Technology Enabled Services Human Resource Department
7 Ms. Renuka Laxmikant Chaudhari Senior Director - Legal and Corporate Affairs, IMEA & APJ Automation Anywhere Information Technology and AI Cross Boarder Transactions, Data Privacy, IPR
8 Ms. Manisha Sahu Director & Chief Executive Officer BSC Services Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Information Technology
9 Dr. Saroja Rajendra Asthana Director Mulshi Institute of Business Management Higher Education Management
10 Mr. Kunal Sudhir Dhoke Deputy General Manager - Accounts and Finance Caprihans India Ltd. Pharma Packaging and Research Account and Finance, Reporting, Auditing and Analysis
11 Ms. Ashish Vij Executive Director & Chief Operating Officer Sudarshan Chemical Industries Ltd. Chemicals Pigments
12 Mr. Hrushikesh Bahekar Head - Organization Management Allianz Technology SE Insurance Organization Performance Excellence, Strategy and Planning
13 Mr. Pravin Padmawar Associate Director Allianz Technology SE Banking, Finance, Insurance (BFSI) Leadership, Global Development & Operations, IT Strategy, Coaching, P&L, Agilist, IT Finance & Customer Satisfaction
14 Mr. Indranil Basu Head - Operations and Strategy Allianz Technology SE Insurance Business Strategy & Operations
15 Mr. Vikas Tiwari General Manager Nynas Naphthenics Pvt. Ltd. Oil & Gas (Process Oil), Energy Business Management and Development, Sales
16 Mr. Salim Khan Director Changeetal India Pvt. Ltd. Management Consulting Change Management Operational Excellence
17 Mr. Prakash Somaiya Director Centelon Solutions Group Information Technology IT, Business Development, GTM
18 Ms. Sonali Mungale Senior HR Professional Human Resources Human Resources

Batch No. 79 | LIC of India | January, 2024
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Mumbai, Jan 23, 24 & 25

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Ashwani Ghai Director LIC of India Insurance Director Management Development Centre
2 Mr. R. P. Singh Chief Executive LIC of India Insurance Pension Funds
3 Mr. Kamal Kumar Zonal Manager LIC of India Insurance Insurance
4 Mr. M. C. Chaturvedi Chief Executive LIC of India Insurance Finance
5 Mr. S. Nayak Secretary General LIC of India Insurance Insurance
6 Ms. Malika Prasad Executive Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
7 Ms. A. Duggal Executive Director LIC of India Insurance Reinsuarnce
8 Mr. L. C. Meena Additional Director LIC of India Insurance Management Development Centre
9 Ms. Rachna Khare Executive Director LIC of India Insurance Policy Service
10 Ms. Pramila Shekhar Additional Director LIC of India Insurance Management Development Centre
11 Ms. Manju Bagga Executive Director LIC of India Insurance Pension and Group Scheme
12 Ms. Aruna Seth (Roy) Executive Director LIC of India Insurance Estate
13 Ms. Manasi Kamat Deputy Secretary LIC of India Insurance Investment
14 Mr. Rahul Sahu Assistant Administrative Officer LIC of India Insurance Investment
15 Mr. S. Thiruvenkatachari former Executive Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
16 Mr. Rabinarayan Mishra former Executive Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
17 Mr. Arup Kundu former Executive Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
18 Mr. Satpathi S. N. Secretary General LIC of India Insurance General Institute of India
19 Mr. B. Acharya former Executive Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
20 Mr. Dinesh Bhagat former Executive Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
21 Mr. T. S. Ramakrishnan former Executive Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
22 Mr. R. C. Khora former Executive Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
23 Ms. Uma Rao Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
24 Mr. Navani Udaykumar Finance Manager LIC of India Insurance Insurance
25 Mr. R. Rajnikanth Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer LIC of India Insurance Insurance
26 Mr. R. Sachdev Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
27 Mr. P. Kumar Chief Operating Officer LIC of India Insurance Insurance

Batch No. 329 | January, 2024
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Chennai, Jan 19, 20 & 21

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Anand Raghavan Partner Amar Metering Pumps Manufacturing Gear Pumps
2 Ms. Mirunalini Venkatagiri Chellappan Director Swelect Energy Systems Ltd. Energy & Electronics Electrical Power, Electronics Solar Module Manufacturing
3 Mr. Gowrishankar R. Senior General Manager Megawin Switchgear Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Business Strategy, Corporate Strategy & Risk Management
4 Mr. Sridhar Vaidyanathan Chief Investment Officer UTICO FZC Utilities Finance
5 Mr. Raghunath Venkatagiri Chellappan Director Director Energy & Electronics Energy
6 Mr. Praveen Krishna Head - Communication & Lead Sify Technologies Ltd. Information Communication Technology Corporate Communication & ESG
7 Mr. Ramavallabhan Venkatavaradan Management & Technical Advisor JVR Consultants Service Management - Process improvement, Business Strategy & System implementation
8 Mr. Ganesan Anandhan Senior Director Eurofins IT Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology
9 Mr. KS Sathish Plant Manager SIG Combibloc India Pvt. Ltd. Packaging, Automotive & Manufacturing Operations, Supply Chain, NPD, P&L
10 Mr. Srinivas Lingam Chief Executive Officer Centrico-India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology & Security
11 Ms. Aarthi Balan Vice President Swelect Energy Systems Ltd. Energy & Electronics Information Technology & CSR
12 Ms. Preetha Balan Vice President Swelect Energy Systems Ltd. Energy & Electronics Human Resources & Project Management
13 Ms. Rekha A. P. Chief Executive Officer WiseWebTek Software Web design and Digital Marketing
14 Mr. Peter Langford Director Avironix Pvt. Ltd. Aviation and Aerospace PMO, Brand, Marketing & Product
15 Mr. Mani N. R. Corporate Investor Relations Head Lucas TVS Ltd. Automobile Human Resource Management
16 Mr. Murali Ranganathan Chief General Manager - Finance & Accounts Chennai Metro Rail Ltd. Infrastructure - Special Vehicle Construction
17 Mr. Thiruman Archunan Director - Projects Chennai Metro Rail Ltd. Transportation Project Management
18 Mr. Bolewar Babu General Manager Armoured?Vehicles?Nigam Ltd. Defence Production, Planning, Maintenance and Procurement
19 Dr. R. Srinivasan General Manager Armoured?Vehicles?Nigam Ltd.
20 Mr. Harekrishna Behera General Manager Armoured?Vehicles?Nigam Ltd.
21 Mr. S. Siddique Sulaiman General Manager Armoured?Vehicles?Nigam Ltd.
22 Ms. Sushmita A. J. Assistant General Manager - Real Estate Acquisition Awfis Space Solutions Ltd. Commercial Real Estate Commercial Advisory and Acquisitions
23 Mr. Rajesh Chaturvedi Director - Systems & Operations Chennai Metro Rail Ltd. Transportation Metro Rail
24 Mr. Ajay T. Managing Director TN Apex Skill Development Center for Banking Financial Services & Insurance Education Sector
25 Mr. Sai Sumanth Battepati Director & Chief Mentor TN Apex Skill Development Center for Banking Financial Services & Insurance Education Sector Banking, Financial Services and Insurance
26 Mr. T. Livingstone Eliazer Chief General Manager Chennai Metro Rail Ltd. Transportation Planning & Design
27 Mr. Abhishek Mahendra Jain Partner Sapphire Metal Solutions LLP Stainless Steel Raw Material Operations, Planning and Strategy

Batch No. 328 | January, 2024
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Mumbai, Jan 12, 13 & 14

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Kiran Arvind Belsekar Executive Vice President Aegon Life Insurance Company Ltd. Insurance Technology, Digital, Data, Cyber Security & Privacy
2 Mr. Waran Subramani Director Cyllpharm Pte. Ltd. Pharmaceuticals Business Development, Sales, Marketing, Contract Manufacturing & Strategic Alliances
3 Mr. Avinash Tukaram Sanas Chief Executive Officer Swati Spentose Pvt. Ltd. Pharmaceuticals Human Resources, Election & Rural Development
4 Mr. Kuldeep Jindal General Manager Bank of India Ltd. Banking
5 Mrs. Suvadarsini Debata Senior Vice President Duerkopp Adler - Turel Technology Pvt. Ltd. Machinery Trading and Manufacturing Business Analytics, Strategy & Growth Management, Transformation & Culture Building, QMS, Organizational, Entrepreneurship & Skill Development Training and CHRO Practices
6 Mr. Rajesh Kumar Ram General Manager Bank of India Ltd. Banking Banking and Finance
7 Ms. Arwa Fawzan Husain Director Adfactors PR Pvt. Ltd. Public Relations and Communications Financial Services, Strategic Counselling and Reputation Management
8 Ms. Maithilee Shirgaonkar Jamsandekar Executive Partner Thoughtworks Technologies (India) Pvt. Ltd. Software Technology Executive Partner - Digital Strategy & Transformation
9 Mr. Sandeep Sadashiv Deshpande Non-Executive Director Linc Digital System Pvt. Ltd. Building Technologies
10 Mr. Ramesh Narayanaswamy Chief Technology Officer Aditya Birla Capital Ltd. Financial services Technology
11 Dr. Hema Babar Deputy General Manager Wockhardt Hospitals Ltd. Healthcare Hospital management
12 Dr. Prince Augustin Founder & Chief Executive Officer Behavioural Insights and Transformation Partners LLP Consulting and Management Management
13 Mr. Girishkumar R. Pillai Chief Technology officer Audix Techno Consulting Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Technologies Cyber security
14 Mr. Shivkumar Mani Founder Eavum Services Marketing & Strategy
15 Mr. Paresh Marrott Founder & Chief Executive Officer Innostratalyst Management Consulting Business Strategy, Business Model Innovation, Talent Development, Advisory
16 Mr. Vinay Kumar Director C2C Organizational Development Pvt. Ltd. Consulting Organizational Development
17 Mr. Nilesh Shyam Borgharkar Senior Vice President - Customer Support and Service People Interactive (I) Pvt. Ltd. (Shaadi.com) Internet Business Development, Customer Experience, Franchising
18 Mr. Santosh Krishna Bhosle Human Resources Strategy Advisor Sapience Consulting Pte. Ltd. Human Resources and Consulting HR, Advisor & Business Strategy Consultant
19 Mr. Konakanhi Ramachandra Murthy Senior President- Head IMG Yes Bank Ltd. Banking, Financial Services and Insurance Information Technology
20 Mr. Rajiv Desai Associate Vice President Tata Communications Ltd. Technology Product, Sales, Business Development, Strategy & Solutions
21 Mr. Shourya Kumar Chakravarty Chief Human Resources Officer Aptech Ltd. Education Business Strategy, Leadership, Change Management, Strategy Execution & Corporate Governance
22 Mr. Santosh Ramesh Patil Associate Vice President Indian Register of Shipping Maritime Container Shipping, Maritime Satellite Communications, Ship Classification & Pubic Relations
23 Ms. Roli Singh former Head Human Resources Tata Cancer Care Foundation Services, Healthcare, Aviation, Real-estate & hospitality Human Resources
24 Ms. Urvashi Devidayal Senior Advisor India Climate Collaboration Non-Governmental Organization
25 Ms. Richa Mukherjee Director- Public Policy & Corporate Affairs PayU Payments Pvt. Ltd. Fintech Finance & Legal
26 Ms. Usha Marathe Associate Director Capgemini Technology Services India Ltd. Information Technology Technology
27 Mr. Suresh Balakrishnan Independent Risk Management and Transfer Advisor STORM Guidance (India) Pvt. Ltd. Cyber Incident Advisory Cyber Risk Specialist
28 Mr. Rishi Tanna Director - Communications, Brand, CSR and DEI TIAA Global Capabilities Pvt. Ltd. Financial Services, Information Technology /Information Technology Enabled Services, Global Capability Centre? Global Capability Centre
29 Ms. Prachi Mohapatra Business Head Disney Star (Star India Pvt. Ltd.) Media P&L Management, Sales & Marketing, Portfolio Management, Team Building & Go-to-Market Strategy
30 Col. Vipin Kumar Bhatnagar Program Director Tata Advanced Systems Ltd. Defence & Aerospace Defence & Aerospace
31 Ms. Anjana Amitabh Ghosh Chief Executive Officer Xotik Frujus Pvt. Ltd. FMCG - Beverage & Packaged Drinking Water Sales, Distribution & Marketing
32 Mr. Amit P. Gurnani Senior Vice President Sterling Information Resources India Pvt. Ltd. Technology Services Operations, Consulting, Business Excellence & Risk Management
33 Mr. Sanjay Malhotra Chief Executive Officer and Director Hindustan Colas Pvt. Ltd. Construction Sales and Marketing
34 Mr. Manoj Gupta Chief Financial Officer & Company Secretary Hindustan Colas Pvt. Ltd. Construction Finance
35 Dr. Archana Upadhyay Chief Human Resource Officer Hindustan Colas Pvt. Ltd. Construction Human Resource & Organization Development / Strategy
36 Mr. Manoj Dhiman Country Head Protera Technologies Inc. Information Technology Technology
37 Ms. Alka Murli Consultant iReach Consultants Corporate Governance Corporate Communications & CSR
38 Mr. Pravin Chandrashekhar Sekhar General Manager - Melamine Hamilton Housewares Pvt. Ltd. Consumer Goods Sales, Marketing & Operation
39 Mr. Kishore Devraj Shah Chief Executive Officer ESDS Software Solution Ltd. Technology Business Management
40 Mr. Suyash Saraogi President Strategy & Projects APAR Industries Ltd. Manufacturing - Industrials Operations, Projects & ESG
41 Ms. Arti Sanganeria Director Minosha India Ltd.
42 Ms. Paolomi Kalpraj Dharamshi Director Minosha India Ltd.
43 Mr. Milind Hardikar Director Welspun World Group Textiles, Infra, Pipes & Warehousing International Marketing & International Partnerships
44 Mr. Alok Kumar Pal Director Odisha Mining Corporation Ltd. Mining Human Resources
45 Mr. Anil Tukaram Lakhan former Chief Executive Officer Supreme Pharma Healthcare Pvt. Ltd. Pharmaceutical Overseeing Company Operations & Export Market
46 Mr. Ramaswamy Narayanan Independent Director ECGC Ltd. Insurance Commerce

Batch No. 327 | January, 2024
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Jan 06-07 & Jan 13-14

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Venugopal Rajamanuri Independent Consultant - Corporate Trainer Banking, Insurance, Financial Services Banking, Insurance, Financial Services
2 Dr. Alok Sharma Director - Renal Pathology & TEM Dr. Lal PathLabs Ltd. Healthcare Nephropathology
3 Dr. Jose A. V. Vice President ESAF Small Finance Bank Ltd. Banking & Financial Services Banking & Financial Services
4 Mr. Sristiraj Ambastha Executive Director ECGC Ltd. Insurance
5 Mr. Trushar Barot India Lead, Integrity Partnerships Meta Media & Technology
6 Ms. Gowri Raju Independent Consultant - Communication Advertising, Branding & Communication
7 Mr. Chetan Suresh Velhankar General Manager Scan-IT Solution (India) Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Information Technology
8 Mr. Srinivasa Gopalan Lakshmi Narayanan Independent Consultant
9 Mr. Murali Mohan former Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer Arabian International Healthcare Holding Company (Tibbiyah Holding) Healthcare Finance & Management
10 Mr. Kush Srivastava Senior Principal Consultant Emarat Oil and Gas Organization Resilience, Risk, Crisis & Business Continuity Management
11 Dr. V. B. N. H. Saroja Achanta Director Zorvy Digital Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Finance, Law, Management, Corporate Law
12 Mr. Sam Kalathra Issac Chief Financial Officer Air Niugini Aviation Finance and Management
13 Ms. Richa Tiwari Founder Legal Fellow Legal Corporate Law
14 Ms. Nandini Vijayaraghavan Director & Team Head - Research Korea Development Bank Banking & Finance Banking & Finance
15 Mr. Ramakrishnan Ramanathan Independent Consultant
16 Mr. Vijayakumar Radhakrishnan Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) Indian Bank Ltd. Banking, Financial Services and Insurance Network & Security, Information Technology, Digital Technology
17 Mr. Anand Rengasamy Founder CEO Analytics Spire Consultancy Management and Business Analytics
18 Ms. Christine Vincent Venture Principal Shell Ventures Venture Capital Finance and Investment
19 Dr. Allen Baby Chief Learning Officer Emirates Institute of Finance (EIF) Executive Education Financial Services
20 Dr. Praveen Kumar Sattarapu Independent Consulatant Marketing, Emerging Technology Media, Advertising, Technology
21 Ms. Geeta Kanupillai Promoter Vrbage Promotions Branding and Communication
22 Ms. Sanjyot Ashish Joshi Partner IndStrat International Consultants Consulting Strategy & International Expansion
23 Mr. Shailesh Damodar Punse Independent Consultant

Batch No. 326 | December, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Delhi, Dec 01, 02 & 03

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Ranjan Nair Head - LPG North Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. (BPCL) Petroleum Marketing
2 Ms. Annie John Mathew Chief Information Officer Mother Dairy Fruit & Vegetable Pvt. Ltd. FMCG Information Technology
3 Mr. Pavan Bakshi Chief Executive Officer Prime Meridian Consulting India Pvt. Ltd. Consulting Leadership and Organizational Development
4 Ms. Arundhati Mukherjee Founder Director Aaroh Consulting Consulting Marketing and Technology
5 Mr. Hemant Natvarlal Makwana Director & Vice President Taikisha Engineering India Pvt. Ltd. Automobile Setting up Turnkey Paint Shop for Automotive Companies
6 Ms. Gurveen Singh Independent Director Eureka Forbes Ltd. Human Resources
7 Mr. Bhupendra Kumar Singh Business Development Head 3M India Ltd. Industrial Consumable Sales Management, Business Development, Leadership and People Management
8 Mr. Dharmender Khanna Vice President AnyMind Group Inc. Marketing Marketing, Ecommerce and Retail
9 Mr. Dibyajyoti Bandyopadhyay Co-founder & Managing Consultant Edgethinker Consulting LLP Management Consulting Business Model Innovation, Design Thinking, People & Organization Development and Operational Excellence
10 Mr. Dharminder Bagga VP - Maintenance Hindustan Urvarak & Rasayan Ltd. Fertilizer Project Management
11 Dr. Manish Ranjan VP - Corporate Affairs Auriga Research Private Limited Pharmaceuticals, Food and Beverages, Medical Device, Auditing and Training Strategy, Marketing, Business Development, Corporate Affairs, International Business, Training and Auditing
12 Mr. Dipten Roy Senior Vice President Hindustan Urvarak & Rasayan Ltd. Fertilizer Project Management and Operation
13 Mr. Anand Sinha Managing Director Innoventic Research and Business Pvt. Ltd. Management Consulting Business Management, Marketing, Business Strategy, Strategy Consulting and Operations Consulting
14 Mr. Satyajeet Misra General Manager - Marketing Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Ltd. Agriculture Inputs Sales and Marketing

Batch No. 325 | November, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Bangalore, Nov 24, 25 & 26

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Savita Singh General Manager - Information Technology Shell India Markets Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Information Technology, Energy, Carbon, Climate Change and Sustainability
2 Dr. Jeba Kumar Cyprian M. Director Merit Matters Academy & HR Services Pvt. Ltd. Human Resource Management, Education & Training Consultancy Human Resource Services
3 Mr. Ganesha Shankara Pai Program Manager - Strategic Innovation Mercedes-Benz Research and Development India Pvt. Ltd. Automotive Product Development, Innovation Management, IT Supplier Governance & Digital Supply Chain
4 Mr. Satyajit Vasudeo Samant Management Consultant Luv Consulting Consultancy
5 Mr. Viswanadham Venkata Bendapudi Principal Consultant Turning Point Management Solutions Management Consulting Operations Management & Stressed Assets Rehabilitation
6 Mr. Manish Kumar Sinha Head - Information Technology Operations Aezion Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Custom Software Development
7 Mr. Somashekhar Krishnamani Chief Executive Officer Bhrigu Academy Edu Tech Strategy and Business Development
8 Mr. Suresh Ramaswamy Pillapakkam Senior Partner Chandran & Raman, Chartered Accountants Consultancy Assurance, Taxation, Consulting & Litigation
9 Mr. Sunil Narayanan Director Societe Generale Global Solution Centre Pvt. Ltd. Banking IT Strategy
10 Mr. Sangameswaran Vishwanath Senior Director - Technology Openbet India Pvt. Ltd. Sports Betting And Entertainment Technology & Operations
11 Mr. Jainendran G. Director Innopolis Bio Innovations Pvt. Ltd.
12 Mr. Laxminarayan Ramkrishna Bhat Senior Director Cisco Systems (India) Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology IT, Telecom, Wireless, Consumer Electronics & Original Design Manufacturing
13 Ms. Aroona Bondal Managing Partner Samya Law Chambers Law Civil, Criminal, Employment, Family and Intellectual Property including Litigation
14 Mr. Jegadeesan Duraipandian Head - Operations & Technical Enspar Energy Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Industrial Gases & Electrical Systems
15 Mr. Rajesh Ramachandra Bhakta Head - Product Engineering A. O. Smith India Water Products Pvt. Ltd. Consumer Durables Strategic Decision
16 Mr. Dinkar Dayanand Director Societe Generale Global Solution Centre Pvt. Ltd. Banking
17 Mr. Sudipta Maji Director - Global Head of Capital Market Reconciliation Societe Generale Global Solution Centre Pvt. Ltd. Banking Finance
18 Mr. Ramnath Sundaram Owner FindRisk Consulting Consultancy Financial Consulting, Cyber Risk Consulting & IT Consulting
19 Dr. Shankar M. Venugopal Vice President Mahindra and Mahindra Ltd. Automotive Tech Innovation
20 Mr. Suva Ranjan Das Director Harman International (India) Pvt. Ltd.
21 Ms. Shilpa Patil Vice President HDFC Bank Ltd. Bank Information Technology
22 Mr. Prashant Priya Director Sarvagnya Consultancy Services LLP Consultancy Supply Chain
23 Ms. Girija Patel Vertical Head Drishtee Foundation Information Technology, Corporate & Social Sector Corporate Social Responsibility
24 Mr. Rajiv Krishnamurthy Talkal Executive Director TAKRAF India Pvt. Ltd. Mining & Mineral Processing Engineering Mineral Processing

Batch No. 78 | National Association for Farmer Producer Organisations| November, 2023
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Nov 18

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Arun Shrimali Deputy General Manager Resonance Eduventures Ltd. Education Cooperative Planning, Monitoring & Evaluation, Education and Soft Skills
2 Mr. Basavaraj Honnappa Independent Consultant Business Management Building Farmer Producer Organisations, Business development and Business Plan development
3 Mr. Laxmi Prabhakar Kondapalli former Deputy General Manager National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development Business Management Business Development
4 Mr. Sanjay Dhiman Senior Vice President Commercial Great Eastern Energy Corporation Ltd. Business Management Procurement and supply chain management
5 Mr. Sivakumar K. Commissioner Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs Finance Central Excise, Customs, Service Tax and GST
6 Mr. Trilochan Sar Independent Consultant Finance Financial Planning and Management
7 Dr. Pritpal Singh Kalra Deputy Director Farmer Producer Organisation Rajasthan State Agricultural Marketing Board Business Management Business Development
8 Ms. Sushma Kalvade Independent Consultant Human Resource HR Leadership and Personnel Development
9 Ms. Poonam Sharma Vice President & Head - CSR & Sustainability PI Industries Ltd. Social Sector Project Mgmt, Project Design, Policy/Strategy, People Systems, Capacity Building/Skilling, Brand Building
10 Ms. Aseema Sulakhe Risk Manager Ninjacart Finance ITR, Bank Statement Analysis, Marketing Plans, Financial Projections and Case Study Writing
11 Ms. Vaishnavi Muralidharan Regional HR Head IQVIA Inc. Human Resource Coaching, HR, Leadership, Communication and Writing
12 Mr. Gaganpreet Kalra Director - Head of Capital Markets Intertrust Group Finance Financial Planning and Capital Markets
13 Mr. Bhaskara Prata Independent Consultant Consultancy Business Development, Growth Strategy & Implementation
14 Mr. Mitesh Haria Independent Consultant Legal Legal, Compliance and Risk Management
15 Ms. Snimer Kaur Sahni Independent Consultant Agriculture Project Development and Implementation
16 Mr. Ashish Nagori Founder cum Director Celestial Smartech Solutions LLP Development Consultant Project Management, Stakeholder Engagement, Governance, Strategic Management and Budgeting
17 Dr. Vikas Goyal former Scientist 'G' Rural Development Project Management, Rural Development and Water Management
18 Ms. Leena Chandak Partner Chandak & Co. Chartered Accountants Finance Accounting and Financial Planning
19 Mr. Rakesh Kumar Pandey Chief Executive Officer Shramik Bharti Development Consultant Climate Resilient and Agriculture
20 Mr. Samuel Johnson Chief General Manager National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development Development Consultant Business Development and Planning

Batch No. 324 | November, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Hyderabad, Nov 17, 18 & 19

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Dr. Deepak Murlidhar Deshpande Senior Director NTT Global Data Centers & Cloud Infrastructure India Pvt. Ltd. Data Centers and Cloud Infrastructure Human Resources & Administration
2 Dr. Balaji Venkataraman President TVS Sensing Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Automotive, Industrial and Appliance markets Manufacturing
3 Mr. Nandan Nandi Chief Financial Officer & Director TM International Logistics Ltd. Logistics Finance & Accounts
4 Mr. Ranjeet Reddy Gouni Chief Executive Officer Prima Urbanscapes Pvt. Ltd. Real Estate Management
5 Mr. Kaushik K. Bhatt Executive Director Nomura Services India Pvt. Ltd. Banking & Finance Data & Analytics
6 Mr. Suresh Anubolu Chief Human Resources Officer Aragen Life Sciences Ltd. Pharma/ Contract Research Human Resources
7 Air Marshal M. Baladitya former Air Marshal Indian Air Force Armed Forces Supply Chain
8 Mr. Nageswara Rao Venkata Pothapragada Assistant General Manager State Bank of India Ltd. Banking and Finance Banking, Information Technology and Fintech Solutions
9 Mr. Vivek Bhargava Senior Deputy General Manager Electronics Corporation of India Ltd. Electonics Hardware and Vsat Communication IT Infrastructure, VSAT and Terrestrial Communication
10 Dr. K. C. Reddy Program Manager Cognizant Technology Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology IT Strategy, Governance and Leadership
11 Mr. Rama Krishna Murthy V. N. Gudipati Former General Manager Securonix India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Cybersecurity and Global Capability Centers

Batch No. 77 | Synnex Business Media Pvt. Ltd.| October, 2023
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Gandhinagar, Oct 31 & Nov 01

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Merga Terefe Fufa Chief Executive Ethics & Anti Corruption Monitoring Kalpataru Projects Infrastructure Risk/ Fraud
2 Mr. Zegeye Shewantasew Yimulaw Technical Manager Kalpataru Projects Infrastructure
3 Mr. Gebreegziabher Mezgebe Hagos Audit Director Kalpataru Projects Infrastructure Finance
4 Mr. Atalay Abebe Bialfew Executive Officer - Human Resources Kalpataru Projects Infrastructure Human Resources
5 Mr. Mengistu Abayneh Habtewold Corruption Data Analysis & Training Kalpataru Projects Infrastructure Risk / Fraud
6 Mr. Yidnekachew Hailu Tulu Director - Corruption Vulnerability Risk Assessment Kalpataru Projects Infrastructure Risk / Fraud
7 Mr. Muluken Tadesse Ayalew Manager - Financial & Performance Audit Kalpataru Projects Infrastructure Finance
8 Mr. Demere Assefa Kellelew Chief Finance Officer Kalpataru Projects Infrastructure Finance
9 Mr. Simegn Ayalew Yesuf Executive Officer - General Service & Property Admin Kalpataru Projects Infrastructure Administration
10 Mr. Merkineh Yigezu Barata Legal Services Director Kalpataru Projects Infrastructure Legal

Batch No. 323 | October, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Oct 07-08 & 14-15

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Aanchal Mishra General Manager - IT Shell Global Energy Digital Transformation
2 Mr. Naresh Kumar Pathak Sr. Vice President - IT Rodic Consultants Private Limited Engineering Consultancy and Digital Transformation Digital Transformation
3 Mr. Murty Chaganti Deputy General Manager State Bank of India Limited Banking Core Banking, Branch Banking, Credit Risk Management, Financial Analysis
4 Mr. Rohit Choudhary Chief Growth Officer The Akshaya Patra Foundation Social Impact Finance, Business Development, Policy
5 Mr. Malay Daripa Head - Mining Coscuez SA - A subsidiary of Furagems Mining Non-Coal Underground Mining
6 Mr. Harshawardhan Bharat Deshpande Owner InvestAcumen Financial services Investment banking
7 Ms. Garima Dutt Chief Executive Officer - YES Foundation Yes Bank Ltd. Banking Corporate social responsibility, ESG
8 Prof. Srinivas Josyula Associate Professor IIM Visakhapatnam Education and Consulting Information Systems, Digital Transformation, Governance, Risk and Compliance
9 Mr. Vishal Mehra Chief Business Officer, Country Head - Industry Connects, Alliances & Placement Aptech Ltd. EduTech Human Resources
10 Mr. Sumit Mitra Whole-Time Director SKF Engineering And Lubrication India Pvt. Ltd.
11 Mr. Manjunath P. Manager Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Defence Sector Aerospace
12 Mr. Vinod Patangey Director - Data Engineering Diwo (India) Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Data Analytics, AI, Decision Intelligence
13 Mr. Ashwin A. Prajapati Chief Information Officer Symphony Limited Manufacturing Air cooler & Consumer goods
14 Ms. Rituparna Pratihar Independent Consultant
15 Ms. Pooja Pushkarna Senior General Manager Cummins India Limited Manufacturing , Automobile Manufacturing, Automotive, Aftermarket Network and sales
16 Mr. Chandrasekar Ramiah former Group Chief Operating Officer Al Naba Holding LLC Diversified Group Finance Professional, Corporate Strategy, Corporate Mentor
17 Mr. Harish B. Sakharkar Senior Manager Oceaneering Diversified Engineering Engineering
18 Mr. Parag Nareshkumar Saxena Chief Business Officer Kala Group Engineering Renewal Energy, Engineering and Defense
19 Dr. Rakshita Shharma Director Talent Unlimited Online Services Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Human Resources
20 Mr. Venkatsubramanian T. A . former Chief Information Officer and Head Business Transformation UCAL Fuel Systems Limited Automotive
21 Mr. Karthik Vishwanathan Senior Manager - Technical Support Engineering Salesforce India Information Technology SAAS Cloud Support
22 Mr. Ankit Prasad Founder and Chief Executive Officer Bobble AI Consumer Tech Digital Marketing, Consumer Intelligence, Conversational Commerce, AI/ML

Batch No. 322 | October, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Pune, Oct 06, 07 & 08, 2023

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Charanjeet Bhatia Founder C S Risk Consulting Consulting and Training Risk Management - Fraud, Compliance and Information Security
2 Mr. Vikas Deshmukh Vice President Reliance Industries Ltd. Manufacturing - Hydrocarbon Sustainability and Digital Transformation
3 Mr. Prasad Chavare Managing Director & CEO Foseco India Ltd. Foundry Leadership, Strategy, Marketing and Six Sigma
4 Mr. Manjari Borkar Lead - Program Operations Tech Mahindra Ltd. Information Technology Program Operations
5 Mr. Shovan Biswas Founder and Chief Executive Officer Exact in - Business Consulting LLP Automotive and Industrial Business Consulting and Trading
6 Col. Sukhjit Yadav Independent Consultant Aviation and Defence Aviation, Defence and Personnel Management
7 Mr. Aravind Moodi Managing Director Inoxpa India Private Ltd. Manufacturing Production
8 Dr. Chinmay Khole Director - New Product Development Cummins India Ltd. Manufacturing Marketing
9 Mr. Luv Tanwani General Manager - Legal Cummins India Ltd. Manufacturing Litigation, Corporate Legal, Commercial, Employment and Labour including Ethics
10 Mr. Shaji Jose Chief Managing Director Rockfort Advisories Management Consulting Transformation/ Lean Management
11 Mr. Amit Deshpande General Counsel and Company Secretary Sterlite Technologies Ltd. Technology, Telecom and Digital Legal and Secretarial
12 Mr. Ram Gopal Chief Executive Officer Barclays Bank PLC Banking Finance
13 Ms. Anuja Kolhatkar Director Intuit Research Market Research and Consulting Market Research, Consulting and ESG
14 Mr. Amol Shitole Managing Director Citadel Eco Build Pvt. Ltd. Sustainable Building Material Manufacturing Aerated Autoclaved Concrete, Mortar and Plaster
15 Mr. Arvind Shinde Manager - Human Resource and Industry Relations ION Chemicals an initiative by Gramercy Trade Industries Pvt. Ltd. Chemical Human Resource, Industrial Relations, Organisational development, Employee Relations and Compliance
16 Mr. Shankar Pande Former Director Bankers Institute of Rural Development (BIRD), Lucknow - the subsidiary of NABARD Development Policy, Strategy & Finance; ESG& Climate Finance and Banking Development Policy, Strategy & Finance; ESG & Climate Finance Supervision & Regulation of Banks; Microfinance, Corporate Governance, Corporate Training & Capacity Building
17 Ms. Sujata Sabnis Independent Consultant Media and communications Writing, Creative Fiction, Communication, Journalism, TV, Web, Social Equity and Justice
18 Mr. Ajay Kulkarni Vice President - Customer Relationship and Sales ICCG India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Sales and Business Development
19 Mr. Abhijit Dani Chief Business Officer and Executive Director Praj GenX Ltd. Engineering Business Management
20 Dr. Asmita Dani Director Symbiosis International University Education Higher Education Leadership and Policy

Batch No. 76 | TE Connectivity India Private Limited | September, 2023
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Bangalore, September 27

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Rajesh Aravind Directors and Dir General Management TE Connectivity India Private Limited Manufacturing General Management
2 Mr. Ajith James Director and General Counsel TE Connectivity India Private Limited Manufacturing Legal & Compliance
3 Mr. Gopichand V. Manager-Finance & Accounts TE Connectivity India Private Limited Manufacturing Finance
4 Mr. Srinivasan Viswanath Managing Director and Senior Director Controller TE Connectivity India Private Limited Manufacturing
5 Mr. Anil Rai Director and Operations Director TE Connectivity India Private Limited Manufacturing Operations
6 Ms. Arti Mishra Company Secretary TE Connectivity India Private Limited Manufacturing Secretarial & Compliance
7 Mr. Aniruddha Bhattacharyya Director and Head - Finance TE Connectivity India Private Limited Manufacturing Finance
8 Mr. Kamlesh Balani Director and Head - Tax TE Connectivity India Private Limited Manufacturing Finance and Taxation
9 Mr. Madhukar Bhat Director and Senior Manager - HR TE Connectivity India Private Limited Manufacturing Human Resources
10 Mr. Rohit Betgeri Director and Senior Manager Operations TE Connectivity India Private Limited Manufacturing Operations
11 Mr. Gudari Sreenivasulu Naidu Director and Manager Manufacturing Engineering TE Connectivity India Private Limited Manufacturing
12 Mr. Ramaswamy Raghavendra Director and Mgr Supply Chain TE Connectivity India Private Limited Manufacturing Operations
13 Mr. Rahul Mathur Director and Dir General Management TE Connectivity India Private Limited Manufacturing
14 Mr. Ganesh Prasad Cheralu Director and Manager Operations TE Connectivity India Private Limited Manufacturing Operations

Batch No. 321 | September, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Delhi, Sept 22, 23 & 24, 2023

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Sharad Kumar Chief Operating Officer zKonsult Innovative Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Technology, Digital Consulting
2 Mr. Sumit Kumar Kaura Chief Financial Officer M/s Manohar Infrastructure and Constructions Pvt. Ltd. Realty Sector Finance, Strategic Planning & Acquisitions
3 Mr. Gurpreet Singh Senior Vice President Axis Bank Limited Banking Sales and Marketing
4 Ms. Binita Rai Choudhury Basu Senior Vice President Axis Bank Limited Banking Operations, Compliance, Fraud dectection/investigation, Teansaction Monitoring, Branch Banking
5 Mr. Anurag Chaurasia Director Hanson Consulting Pvt. Ltd. Consulting Engineering, Consulting, Development
6 Ms. Reema Malhotra Global Advisor Sampark Foundation Human Resources
7 Mr. Lalit Kumar Sisaudia Vice President NuTaste Food and Drink Labs Pvt. Ltd. Food & Beverages Risk Management
8 Ms. Vandana Garg Director S&P Global Banking & Financial Services Management
9 Mr. Anupam Kumar Awasthi Senior Vice President Amplus Energy Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Energy Project Management
10 Mr. Sidhartt Gupta Director Spls Limited Manufacturing Warehousing Solution
11 Mr. Vinay Kumar Bathla Chief Executive Officer zKonsult Innovative Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Digital Consulting Information Technology, Learning, Training and Hiring
12 Mr. Amit Dassi Vice President Stock Holding Corporation of India Limited Financial Sector HOD–Retail Business, Digital Transformation, Branch Network & Centralised Dealing Room
13 Mr. Vishal Salgotra Director & Chief Executive Officer Kudzoy Pte. Ltd. Information Technology Artificial Intelligence/Machine Learning, Digital Transformation, SaaS, Digital Preservation/Repository
14 Mr. Sagar Kapoor Founder Right Idea Consultants Pvt. Ltd. Consulting Finance, Audit and Accounts
15 Mr. Sachin Gupta Director Natwest Digital Services India Pvt. Ltd. Financial Risk Management
16 Mr. S. P. Dash Director North East Transmission Company Ltd. Power Transmission
17 Mr. Sanil C. Namboodiripad Managing Director North East Transmission Company Ltd. Power Transmission
18 Dr. Tamal Sarkar MSME Specialist Micro Small Medium Enterprise
19 Mr. Mohammad Irshad Saifi Director IT - CDIO (Chief Digital and Information Officer) Shardul Amarchand Mangaldas & Co. Professional Services Technology and Innovation
20 Mr. Ankush Dhall Head & Vice President - Global Delivery Centers Siemens Energy Information Technology Applications, Infrastructure and Data
21 Mr. Rajib Banerjee Promoter and Director Samarth Empowering Minds Association Non Governmental Organization Purposeful Employbility
22 Ms. Richa Sood Associate Vice President Hansa Research Group Pvt. Ltd. Market Research Primary Quantitative Research
23 Ms. Superna Shanker Vice President Infosys Ltd. Information Technology Services Human Resources
24 Mr. Vikas Aggarwal Director Valleyworks Tech Ventures Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology, Edutech, E-Commerce, Consumer Technology Sales Management, Marketing, Startup Founder & Advisor, General Management, New Business Development, P&L Management
25 Mr. Jiten Paul Director and Chief Executive Officer Three Sixty Reputation Management Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Digital Marketing , Software Services , Online Reputation

Batch No. 320 | September, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Chennai, Sept 22, 23 & 24, 2023

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. R. Senthamarai Kannan Consultant Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd. Banking Risk and Compliance Function
2 Mr. Nandakumar Selvaraj Senior Engineering Manager ADP India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Information Technology Consulting
3 Mr. Jawahar Venkataraman Mentor and Coach Software / Information Technology Program and Portfolio Management, Digital Transformation, Mentorship and Coaching
4 Capt. Nikhil Bipin Ved Deputy Managing Director Blue Dart Aviation Ltd. Aviation
5 Mr. Ramasame K. Lead - Technical Delivery Nokia Solution & Networks India Pvt. Ltd. Telecom Program Management
6 Mr. Raghavendran Subramanian Senior Business Finance Manager Drivestream India Pvt. Ltd. Software Management Accounting
7 Mr. V. Mahadevan Director Maveric Systems Ltd. Information Technology Services Strategic Account -Sales and Growth
8 Mr. Madhusudhana Gupta Managing Director Kushi Civil Structural Consultancy Pvt. Ltd. Engineering Structural Engineering
9 Mr. Chidambaram S. Director Panthera Arts and Graphics Pvt. Ltd. Printing and Book Binding Finance and Operations
10 Mr. Mahendiran D. Managing Director Deutz Engines India Pvt. Ltd. Automotive Engines
11 Mr. L.J.I Jayaraj Former General Manager Steel Authority of India Limited Steel & Management Business Consultancy
12 Mr. Vilvanathan Subramanian Managing Partner VIVI Resources Financial Advisory and Consulting Oil and Gas Fiscal Terms, Strategic Finance Advisory, Taxation, Due diligence and Specialized Audits
13 Mr. Rajagopalan Ramadurai Managing Director Hourglass IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd Information Technology Consultancy Information Technology , Finance & Accounts
14 Mr. Anandan Pitchumani Independent Consultant - Finance Oil & Gas Finance
15 Dr. Meera Venkat Director Raise Global Consulting Management
16 Mr. Senthil Kumar Ramanathan Managing Director Rotork Control (India) Pvt. Ltd. Engineering / Manufacturing P&L Management, ESG, Automation, Strategy, Business Development
17 Mr. Neelanjan Roy Director -Purchasing Forvia Automobile Supply Chain Procurement & Materials Management
18 Dr. S. Sundar Babu Head - Project Management Flowserve India Control Pvt. Ltd. Engineering Project Management

Batch No. 319 | September, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Mumbai, Sept 08, 09 & 10, 2023

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Sudhir Shah Independent Consultant Automotive & Farm Market Strategy , Product Planning and Development, Market Development and Project Management
2 Mr. Pushkar Vaidya Partner Devadhipa Innovations LLP Information Technology Enabled Services/Banking, Financial Services and Insurance Consulting
3 Mr. Pravin Nair Chief Executive Officer Quant Business Analyst LLP Management Consulting Cybersecurity, Data Privacy, Information Technology Infrastructure, Financial Internal Audit & Advisory Services
4 Mr. Manish Pajan Co-founder and Partner Altru Advisors Consulting and Coaching Leadership Hiring, Assessment, Executive Coaching, Strategy Advisory
5 Mr. Uday Manohar Neogi Former Audit Partner Deloitte Haskins & Sells Accounts & Finance
6 Ms. Leena Sahijwani Former Vice President- Group Human Resources Tata Group Conglomerate Human Resources
7 Ms. Sheena Rajan Former Group Chief Human Resource Officer Tristar Group, Dubai Integrated Energy Logistics Human Resources
8 Mr. Hemantkumar P. Taware Chief Business Officer Innoviti Technologies Pvt. Ltd Fintech Operations, Management General, P&L
9 Mr. Deepak Mehta Director Augmentum Management Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Consulting Business Management Consultancy
10 Mr. Makarand Khatavkar Director & Founder My Tsugi Consulting Organizational & Human Resources Consulting
11 Mr. Chintan V. Thumar Director Weavetech Engineers Limited Textile / Capital Goods Business Development
12 Mr. Vikas Yeshwant Deputy General Manager- Corporate Social Responsibility Parle Agro Pvt. Ltd. Fast-moving consumer goods Corporate Social Responsibility, NGO management
13 Mr. Vinay Khanduri Vice President Adani Electricity Mumbai Limited Power Utility/ Distribution
14 Mr. Kalyana Kumar Pandaram Director IXN Technologies Multi Industry Information Technology Consulting, Digital Strategy, Innovations, Execution, and Transformation
15 Ms. Jasmine Moses Masali Founder One Act of Kindness Non Profit Organisation Social Work
16 Mr. Ganesh Panchpakesan Consultant Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd. Banking, Financial Services and Insurance Banking and Finance
17 Mr. Vijay Srichand Talreja Co-Founder & Director Kanohi Eye Pvt. Ltd. (BYNOCS) Healthcare Technology Technology
18 Mr. Shankar Iyer Vice President NCR Corporation Technology Information Technology
19 Mr. Sameer Dhananjay Karulkar Founder & Partner Coverpage Ventures Advisory LLP Business Consulting Investment Banking, M&A, Private Equity, Venture Capital
20 Mr. Swamynathan Subramanian Associate Vice President - Environment, Health & Safety JSW Steel Ltd. Manufacturing Environment, Health & Safety
21 Mr. Rajendra Kumar Singh Vice President JSW Steel Ltd. Manufacturing Environment, Health & Safety
22 Mr. Mangesh B. Kulkarni Independent Consultant Manufacturing Business Management and Human Resources
23 Mr. Mukkesh Mehta Senior Vice President Essel Mining & Industries Limited Mineral Resources & Mining Human Resources
24 Mr. Pranay Narvekar Partner Pharos Beam Consulting LLP Management Consulting Consulting
25 Mr. Balamurali Rengasami Chief Executive Officer & Board Director Monyx Engineers Pvt. Ltd. Infrastructure Airports
26 Ms. Sylvia Fernandez General Manager - Compliance One97 Communication Ltd. Legal and Compliance
27 Dr. Senthilnathan Mohana Sundaram Country Head - Medical Affairs Cipla Pharmaceutical MD (Pharmacology) & Diploma in Business Management
28 Mr. Nitin V. Suvarna Former Executive Director NCL Industries Limited Multiple Sectors Operations, Projects, Marketing and Supply Chain
29 Mr. Deepak Deshpande Vice President Tata Business Excellence Group Conglomerate Business Excellence, Strategy & Human Resources
30 Mr. Zubin Sheri Zack Managing Director – Middle East, Africa & South Asia O.C. Tanner India Pvt.Ltd. Human Resources Technology & Services Rewards and Recognition
31 Mr. B. N. S. Prakash Rao Executive Vice President & Plant Head JSW Steel Ltd. Steel Manufacturing ESG & Compliance Manufacturing
32 Mr. Mohaseen Razzak Patel Director Livello India Pvt. Ltd. Retail Information Technology
33 Mr. Thomas E. R. General Manager - OTS - HOD Office Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Shipbuilding Public Procurement
34 Mr. Sanjay Kumar General Manager - HOD-TS Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Shipbuilding Implementation of Infrastructure Projects
35 Mr. Girish Raipuria Chief Executive Officer Shrikaam Fincom Consulting Pvt. Ltd. Consultancy Services Business Management, Regulatory Compliance, Risk Management, SOP, Stakeholder Management Financial and Commdities Markets.

Batch No. 318 | August, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Bangalore, August 25, 26 & 27

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Akash Chander Director Strengthscape Pvt. Ltd. Management, Consulting, Information Technology Management, Consulting, Information Technology
2 Mr. Banadesh S. Mathad Director and Country Manager LHG Speciality Steel International Pvt. Ltd. Aerospace, Speciality Raw material Sales, Business Development, Marketing, Supply Chain, Research & Development
3 Mr. Dharmajit Sarangi Director - Global Technology & Operations Alshaya Group Information Technology Retail Information Technology , Digital, eCommerce
4 Dr. Sugant Rajeswaran Chief Impact Officer Dream School Foundation Education Business Strategy, Sales, Business Development, Marketing
5 Ms. Ekta Ganotra Executive British International Investment India Advisers Pvt. Ltd. Private Equity Risk management, Compliance, Corporate Governance
6 Mr. Krishnamurthy Kalasachar Management Consultant Manufacturing Multi function expertise through the value chain
7 Ms. Kumari Warsha Goel Manager PWC
8 Mr. Mandar Jagannath Chitale Research & Development Operations Lead , India Hewlett Packard Enterprise Information Technology
9 Ms. Mohua Sengupta Managing Director Mashreq Global Services Pvt. Ltd. Banking and IT/ITES Banking and Information Technology
10 Mr. Ranjit Jose Vice President - Human Resources Diageo Manufacturing & Retail Human Resources
11 Mr. Ravi Mylariah Former Senior Director Symphony AI Infrastructure Services IT Infrastructure/IT Services Support/Implementation
12 Mr. Shamin Dudu T. S. General Manager Bosch Global Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Automotive Engineering
13 Ms. Srividya Lakshmiraghavan Independent Consultant Information Technology Delivery, Pre-sales across Infrastructure and Application platforms
14 Ms. Suchismita De Managing Director Krones Digital Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Software Manufacturing
15 Mr. Wilson Chitla Independent Consultant Real Estate Portfolio Management, Project Management, Facilities Management
16 Mr. Vedam Srinivas SaiSatish Chief Product Officer Institute of Product Leadership Executive Education Management Product Strategy
17 Mr. Chandrashekar Dikshit D.S. Senior Release Manager Calix Information Technology Project Management
18 Mr. Pranjal Changmai General Manager Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer Ltd. Public Sector Undertaking Operation of Plant
19 Ms. Varsha Sethia Associate Vice President - Human Resources Fintellix India Pvt. Ltd.
20 Dr. Prabha Hegde Senior General Manager 3M India Limited Healthcare /Medical Device & Pharma Research & Development , Quality & Regulatory
21 Mr. Abhijeet Arun Saungikar Former Vice President - Research & Development, Safety And Industrial Business 3M India Limited Industrial Manufacturing Nonwovens, Fluoro-Materials, Product Development, Research & Development , People Management, Technology Development
22 Mr. Keerthi Prakash V.M. Managing Director Renault Nissan Automotive India Pvt. Ltd. Automobile Manufacturing Car Manufacturing Unit
23 Mr. Imran Khalid Shaikh Manager - Information Technology Verify360 Information Technology Project Management
24 Mr. H. Venkatesh Chief Executive Officer Bliss Aerospace Components Pvt. Ltd. Defence & Aerospace Marketing, Sales, Operations, Business Development, Software Development, Programme Management
25 Mr. R. Venkatagiri Manager - Finance SNic Solutions Technology Reseller - Software

Batch No. 75 | Metropolitan Stock Exchange of India Limited | August, 2023
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | August 22

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Dinesh Patwar Chairman and Public Interest Director Metropolitan Stock Exchange of India Limited Banking, Finance, Accounting, Economics, Management Taxation, Human Resource Management, Corporate Governance, Investigation and Capital Market
2 Mr. Ajai Kumar Public Interest Director Metropolitan Stock Exchange of India Limited Banking, Finance, Accounting, Economics, Management Banking, Finance, Accounting and Capital Market
3 Ms. Trishna Guha Public Interest Director Metropolitan Stock Exchange of India Limited Banking, Finance, Accounting, Economics, Management Banking and Capital Market

Batch No. 74 | LIC of India| August, 2023
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | August 10-13

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. A. K. Anand Former Executive Director LIC of India Insurance Investment
2 Mr. K. S. Nagnyal Former Executive Director LIC of India Insurance Pension and Group Scheme
3 Mr. Yogendra Singh Director - Zonal Training Centre, Bhopal LIC of India Insurance
4 Mr. B. Pradhan Former Director - Zonal Development Centre, Jamshedpur LIC of India Insurance
5 Mr. M. R. Kumar Former Chairman LIC of India Insurance Administrative, Marketing, Group and Social securities
6 Mr. Raj Kumar Former Managing Director LIC of India Insurance Human Resource Development and International Operations.
7 Mr. Ratnakar Patnaik Executive Director - Investment Front Office LIC of India Insurance
8 Mr. Rajesh Dubey Executive Director - Personnel LIC of India Insurance
9 Mr. B. S. Mishra Former Zonal Manager In charge - Western Zone LIC of India Insurance
10 Mr. J. Chakrapani Director -Zonal Training Centre ,Chennai LIC of India Insurance
11 Mr. T. R. Mallick Former Executive Director - Chief Life Insurance Advisory LIC of India Insurance
12 Mr. Rajiv Gupta Chief Executive Officer - LICHFL Asset Management Co. Ltd. ,Mumbai LIC of India Insurance Customer Services, Information Technology and Office Services
13 Mr. Tablesh Pandey Managing Director LIC of India Insurance
14 Mr. J. S. Tolia Executive Director - Investment Mid Office LIC of India Insurance
15 Mr. Viswanatha Gowd Y. Former Chief Executive Officer - LIC Housing Finance Ltd. , Mumbai LIC of India Insurance Marketing, Finance, and Pension & Group Schemes
16 Mr. Parkash Chand Former Zonal Manager In charge - Central Zone LIC of India Insurance
17 Mr. Salil Vishwanath Executive Director - Human Resource Development/ Organisational Development LIC of India Insurance Human Resources
18 Mr. Gill Gajraj Singh Executive Director - Senior Business Associate LIC of India Insurance Marketing
19 Mr. Kuldeep Tikku Nominee Director LIC of India Insurance

Batch No. 73 | NABARD | July, 2023
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Lucknow, July 31

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Shaji K. V. Chairman NABARD Financial Institution Development Financing, Rural Development, Rural Finance
2 Mr. Niraj Kumar Verma Chief General Manager NABARD Financial Institution Business Operations, Supervision & Institutional Development of Rural Financial Institutions
3 Mr. Nilay D. Kapoor Chief General Manager NABARD Financial Institution
4 Mr. Monomoy Mukherjee Chief General Manager NABARD Financial Institution Microfinance and Banking
5 Mr. T. Ramesh Chief General Manager NABARD Financial Institution Microfinance and Farmer Producer Organisation Scheme
6 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Dora Chief General Manager NABARD Financial Institution Climate Finance & Infrastructure Finance
7 Mr. Raghunath B. Chief General Manager NABARD Financial Institution
8 Mr. Baiju N. Kurup Chief General Manager NABARD Financial Institution
9 Mr. Alok Chandra Jena Chief General Manager NABARD Financial Institution
10 Mr. Sunil Kumar Chief General Manager NABARD Financial Institution Rural Finance & Microfinance
11 Mr. J. S. Upadhayay Chief General Manager NABARD Financial Institution Financial Inclusion & Banking Technology
12 Ms. Suparna Tandon Chief General Manager NABARD Financial Institution Risk Management & Business Strategy
13 Mr. Diwakar Hegde Chief General Manager NABARD Financial Institution Banking
14 Mr. B. Uday Bhaskar Chief General Manager NABARD Financial Institution
15 Mr. Sanjeev D. Rohilla Chief General Manager NABARD Financial Institution
16 Ms. Ushamani P. Chief General Manager NABARD Financial Institution
17 Mr. Manikumar S. Chief General Manager NABARD Financial Institution Finance & Risk Management
18 Mr. S. Srinath Chief General Manager NABARD Financial Institution Banking
19 Mr. S. N. Mallick Chief General Manager NABARD Financial Institution Credit Planning, Infrastructure Finance & Institution Development
20 Mr. S. Ramesh General Manager NABARD Financial Institution
21 Mr. Bibhu Prasad Kar General Manager NABARD Financial Institution Infrastructure Development, Institutional Development & Financial Inclusion
22 Mr. Kamalesh Kumar General Manager NABARD Financial Institution
23 Mr. Maneesh Kumar Gupta Deputy General Manager NABARD Financial Institution
24 Mr. Pankaj Kumar Tripathi Deputy General Manager NABARD Financial Institution Human Resource Management, Marketing and Financial Inclusion
25 Mr. Mohd. Khalid Assistant General Manager NABARD Financial Institution Banking

Batch No. 72 | CII - IWN | July, 2023
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | July 29-30 & Aug 05-06

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Viji Hari Chief Executive Officer CecureUs HR Services Pvt. Ltd. Advisory Services Expert consultant in Sexual Harassment at Workplace & Diversity
2 Ms. Shirin Salis Vice President -Human Resources Trane Technologies India Pvt. Ltd. Innovation & Technology Human Resources
3 Ms. Nilufer Panthaki Vice President-Banking Business  Groww Asset Management Ltd. Financial Services Banking, risk, analytics, strategy in Banking, Financial Services and Insurance
4 Ms. Maheswari A. Director-Operations Caliber Interconnect Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Product Engineering Solutions Information Technology / Information Technology Enabled Services
5 Ms. Dhana Madhri Guruswamy Head - Legal T.S. Gopalan & Co. Legal Services GST, laws on Sexual Harassment of Women at Workplace, Corporate laws
6 Ms. Radha Ramanujan Chief Financial Officer Ashirvad Pipes Pvt. Ltd. PVC Pipe Manufacturers Finance & Accounts
7 Dr. Sudha Anand Director BKS Textiles Pvt. Ltd. Textiles Marketing (Business Development )
8 Ms. Bincy Cherian Sr. Vice President & Head - LCH (South) Federal Bank Limited Banking and Financial Services Banking and Financial Services
9 Dr. Sindhuja R. Varma Director Antara Consultancy Human Resource Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion.
10 Dr. Vasudha Tummala Consultant & Head - Wellness Brandix India Apparel City Pvt. Ltd. Textiles Policy & Advocacy
11 Ms. Babita J. Kashyap Independent Consultant
12 Ms. Merin Devassia Director Confederation of Indian Industry Chamber of Commerce & Industry MSME, Manufacturing, Indian Women Nework (IWN) DEI Initiatives and CSR Initiatives
13 Ms. Anu Seth Co-founder & Director PIF Services Pvt. Ltd. Financial Literacy Financial Literacy 
14 Ms. Aparna George Independent Consultant Consultant
15 Ms. Bharathi Vijay Program Manager Saint-Gobain India Pvt. Ltd. Project Management INDEC 4.0
16 Ms. Ashwini C. S. General Manager - FA, Statuary Audit, Reporting & MTR Finance BP MTR Foods Pvt. Ltd. Finance (Chartered Accountant) Finance (Chartered Accountant)
17 Ms. Rupal Dhamesha Consultant  Infosys Ltd. Information Technology / Information Technology Enabled Services Artificial Intelligence, Information Technology, Hospitality, Logistics, Governance, Education, Management
18 Mr.  A. Joseph Christopher Raju Chief Executive Officer & Founder Director AJ Agro International Entrepreneur Information Technology
19 Dr. Arpita Dutta Founder Director Cherryskillz Learning Pvt. Ltd. Education Sector Education sector (Training, Executive Coaching, Management Consulting, Speed Mentoring or Mentoring, Business Simulation, Gamification)
20 Mr. Neelish Reddy Program Manager Cisco Systems India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology / Information Technology Enabled Services  Product Development Operations
21 Ms. Geetha Chandrasekaran Partner R.Janakiraman & Co. Chartered Accountants Chartered Accountant Chartered Accountant
22 Ms. Hemlata Nevetia Chief Financial Officer & Director-Shared Services Allstate India Pvt. Ltd. Accounting, Imaging, Risk Management Litigation, Policy Administration, Insurance Claims, etc. Chartered Accountant & Certified Public Accountant

Batch No. 317 | July, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | July 29-30 & Aug 05-06

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Dr. Kalirajan S. Senior Vice President & Head - Energy STUP Consultants Pvt. Ltd. (Assystem Stup) Energy Sector Nuclear Projects
2 Dr. Debiprasad Swain Principal Consultant Tata Consultancy Services Ltd. Information Technology and Consulting Engineering
3 Mr. Dharmendrakumar Navnitlal Parikh Director Deejemep FMCG Marketing and Sales Pvt. Ltd. Fast-Moving Consumer Goods Legal
4 Mr. Srinivas Vedula Quality Check Officer Reliance Industries Ltd. Refinery Petro Chemist
5 Mr. Sanjoy Ghosh General Manager Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Petroleum & Natural Gas Mechanical Engineering & Management
6 Mr. Arvind Sivaramakrishnan Chief Information Officer Karkinos Healthcare Pvt. Ltd. Healthcare Healthcare and Health Tech
7 Mr. Harsha Raj Subrahmanian Proprietor Human Factor Corporation Management Consulting Software, Human Resources and Coaching
8 Ms. Ashwini Nikhil Mondkar Independent Consultant Contract and Corporate Law
9 Mr. Srinivas Chamarthy Head -Engineering and Site Lead Grab
10 Mr. Ravikumar Naik Ships in Service Quality Manager/Crew & System Quality Manager Bureau Veritas Angola LDA Oil and Gas Audits and Surveys
11 Mr. Ravindar Gulgulia Partner Advantage
12 Dr. B. Shyam Sundar Director -Strategy Deployment Iron Systems Inc. Information Technology / Information Technology Enabled Services Strategic Management
13 Lt. Col. George K. Poonjatt Lieutenant Colonel (Retd.) Indian Army Government Supply Chain Management
14 Mr. Prakash Gadhar Chief Operating Officer Ace Designers Limited Manufacturing Operations
15 Mr. Ajay Jain Chairman & Managing Director Monal Capital Pvt. Ltd. Banking, Financial Services and Insurance Investment Banking & CFO Advisory
16 Mr. Himanshu Bhardwaj Chief Executive Officer RJ Corp Limited Retail Sales & Marketing
17 Mr. Sunil Ramachandra Shanke Assistant General Manager - Finance Airport Authority of India  Public Sector Undertaking Expenditure, Sales
18 Mr. Sudhindra S. Paraki Associate General Manager HCL Technologies Ltd. Information Technology Technology, People, Product R&D Management, Service Delivery, IT Strategy, COE Management
19 Mr. Nikhil Swarup Mathur Senior Director Credex Technology Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Marketing, Alliances, IT Consulting
20 Mr. Roopesh Madan Independent Consultant Management and Consulting Professional Services
21 Ms. Aakanksha Shukla Associate DBS Bank Ltd. Information Technology /ITPS Legal
22 Mr. Mythilinath Venkata Satya Narasimhadevara Director -Technology HCL Technologies Ltd. Information Technology Storage, Data Protection
23 Ms. Abhinandita Mudgal Chief Operating Officer DBS Technology Services India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology / Information Technology Enabled Services Finance and Strategy
24 Ms. Vidisha Chatterjee Director - Communications, India WhatsApp Application Services Pvt. Ltd. Media Media and Communications, Reputation Management, Brand Building, Thought Leadership

Batch No. 316 | July, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Hyderabad, July 21,22 & 23

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Jacinta Divakaruni Former Deputy Commissioner of Indirect Taxes & Indian Revenue Service Central Revenue Department, Government of India Taxation, Manufacturing, Audit, Services, Consulting, CSR Auditing, Tax, Legal Consulting, CSR
2 Mr. Ram Krishna Garg Part-Time Chairman North East Small Finance Bank Ltd. Banking Banking
3 Mr. Krishna Yedula Vice President Virtusa Consulting Services Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Enabled Services Business Operations, Facilities & ESG
4 Mr. Amrit Shamji Patel Managing Director Sohom Fenster Tech Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing UPVC Windows Project Management
5 Ms. Bhargavi Korripalli Founder Scion Legal Group Legal Corporate Law, IPR, Civil, Criminal
6 Mr. Ramesh Kode Former Zonal Manager REC Limited Energy Project Implementation, Management & Finance
7 Mr. Pavan Kumar Challapalli Chief Executive Officer Rap a Gift E-commerce Gifting Products
8 Mr. Vangipuram Balaji Founder Director Boss Staffing Solutions (India) Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Enabled Services General Management
9 Mr. Devi Prasad Dash Head - Human Resources Apollo Health and Lifestyle Ltd. Healthcare Human Resources
10 Mr. Saju Xavier Independent Consultant Healthcare, Information Technology Enabled Services, Banking IT, Digital Transformation, Information Security
11 Ms. Dharmshila Gupta Independent Director Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Coal Mining Social Work
12 Mr. Shiv Narayan Pandey Independent Director Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Coal Mining Law
13 Mr. Shiv Tapasya Paswan Independent Director Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Coal Mining Social Work
14 Mr. Rambabu Pathak Company Secretary Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Coal Mining Finance
15 Mr. Badam Veda Santosh Head - Service Delivery 4PI Infotech India Pvt. Ltd. IT Information Security, Cloud, Database and ERP
16 Dr. Kalyana C. Chejarla Assistant Professor Institute of Management Technology, Hyderabad Education Supply Chain Management
17 Mr. Vadee Mallikarjun Reddy Senior Manager Meghmani Finechem Ltd. Bulk drugs solvents Marketing
18 Mr. Pradeep Kumar Nath Nominee Director North East Small Finance Bank Ltd. Banking Project finance, Infrastructure project finance, Risk management, internal audit and compliance.
19 Mr. Sanjiv Mohanty Sr. Vice President Securitas India Security Corporate Security
20 Ms. Chegondi Venkata Tulasi Former Director - Environment B S Envi -Tech Pvt. Ltd. Environmental Consultancy Statutory Environmental Clearance

Batch No. 315 | July, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Pune, July 07, 08 & 09

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Narayanan Duraiswami Chief Operating Officer ERPMark Information Technology Systems, Infrastructure
2 Mr. Prasad Ramachandra Deore Senior Director Data Security Council of India IT/ITES Cybersecurity, Privacy, Risk Management
3 Mr. Shyam Arjandas Warialani Managing Director Baumer Technologies India Pvt.Ltd. Process Instrumentation Systems, compliances,lean manufacturing and operation excellence.
4 Dr. Chitre Rajesh Janardan Sub-Regional Compliance Officer Merck Life Science Pvt. Ltd. Pharmaceuticals, Chemicals, Electronics & IT Compliance
5 Mr. Kiran Raul Director Network24 Communications Pvt. Ltd. Business Advisory Ideation and Strategy
6 Mr. Jayant Kumar Agrawal Head - Transformation and Operations HSBC Software Development (India) Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology ERP, Banking and Operations & Transformation;
7 Mr. Manish Govil Global Head of Deliveries HSBC Software Development (India) Pvt. Ltd. Software Management
8 Ms. Shubhangi S. Purandare Consultant Centre for Equity and Quality in Universal Education Social Sector Education Management, Fund Raising, Operations
9 Mr. Shingate Vivek Vishnu Engineering & India Operations Manager Completion Products Oil & Gas Design & Manufacturing of O&G tools
10 Mr. Shovan Biswas Founder & Chief Executive Officer Sharp Business Innovations Pte Ltd. Automotive & Industrial Business Consulting & Trading
11 Ms. Monali Dhavaskar Director & Country Head Paul Mason Consulting India Pvt. Ltd. (PMC Retail) Information Technology Finance & Strategy
12 Mr. Sanjay Parikh Sr. Vice President – InfoSec & Audits AQM Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Digital Testing Services to BFSI Cybersecurity, InfoSec, Risk Management & Audits
13 Mr. Satish Anantrao Lele Chief Information Security Officer The Cosmos Co-Operative Bank Ltd Banking IT/Cyber Security, Service Delivery Management, Audits, Compliance, IT Risk Management, Program/Project Management, Best Practices Implementation
14 Mr. P. Mathusuthanan Colonel Armed Forces Services MRO, Manufacturing, Maintenance, Strategy, Leadership & Organisation Development

Batch No. 314 | June, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Delhi, June 30, Jul 01-02

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Vinay Chaudhari BIM Manager Typsa India Pvt.Ltd. Infrastructure, Construction & AEC BIM & Digital Integrated Project Management
2 Mr. Ahmed Shareef Yoosuf Board Member Privatization and Corporatization Board, Maldives State Owned Enterprises Sector Economics and Development Studies
3 Mr. Asim Mohamed President Privatization and Corporatization Board ,Maldives Public Governance and Strategic Management
4 Mr. Mohamed Firaz Vice President Privatization and Corporatization Board ,Maldives SOE sector
5 Ms. Kalpana Bansal Solution Head - Talent & AI DarwinBox Digital Solutions Pvt.Ltd. Services Technology, Strategy, Transformation, CSR, Business Development
6 Ms. Shruti Kaushik Managing Director Patentwire Consultants Pvt. Ltd. Legal Intellectual Property Rights
7 Mr. Naveen Coomar Head - Growth IP Bazzaar Tech Consultants Pvt. Ltd. Legal Management
8 Dr. Subhra Ranjan Chakrabarti Director - Operation Biotechnology Industry Research Assistance Council (BIRAC) Biotechnology
9 Mr. Umesh Mehta Chief Information Officer PI Industries Ltd. Pesticides Agrochemicals & Pharmaceuticals
10 Mr. Prabhu Narayan Singh Head - EHS and Sustainability Vikram Solar Ltd. Renewable Energy ESG
11 Mr. Rajesh Shrivastava Chief Executive Officer Ashkal FZE , UAE Plastic, Packaging, Polymers C-Suite
12 Mr. Manobendra Ghoshal Chief Strategy Officer RITES Ltd. Transport Infrastructure Consultancy Railway Systems
13 Dr. Vikram Singh Senior Director MSD Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd. Pharmaceuticals
14 Dr. Amit Chaudhery Founder - Principal Flint Dialectics Management Consulting Reputation Quotients | Public Affairs
15 Mr. Surendra Singh Kshatriya General Manager RITES Ltd. Consultancy Finance
16 Mr. Vibhu Vibhore Jhanb Director American Express Banking Policy Government Relations
17 Dr. Sunil Kumar Shekhawat Chief Executive Officer Sanchi Techstarter Pvt. Ltd. Technology Startups Business Strategy, Go-To-Market
18 Dr. Parag Das Vice President- Technical Oman Pharmaceutical Products Co. LLC Pharmaceutical Technical Operation
19 Mr. Lalit Kumar Mishra Head - India Subcontinent Cognex Inc. Manufacturing, Hi-Tech Machine Vision, Robotics, Factory Automation
20 Mr. Ranabir Chakraborty Chief Human Resources Officer & Global Head – Talent Management Fortum India Pvt. Ltd.
21 Mr. Pradeep Hiranand Gidwani Independent Business Advisor Beverages, Restaurants, FMCG General Management, Brand Marketing, Entrepreneurship, Leadership
22 Mr. Prashant Parida Principal Venture Partner Yugma PowerComm Venture Consulting Marketing & Business Scaling up
23 Mr. Rajiv Nair Chief Human Resources Officer Ramco Systems Ltd. Technology IT Products
24 Mr. Rohit Mathur Sr. Vice President & Business Unit Head Ramco Systems Ltd. Information Technology Strategy and P&L management
25 Ms. Ruchita Taneja Aggarwal Country Director, New Business Sales & OneAcquisitions Google India Pvt. Ltd. Marketing & Technology Strategy, Management (P&L responsibility), Starting-up, Turning around & growing business, organization
26 Mr. Sudip Mall Former Managing Director Huhtamaki India Ltd. Packaging General Management, Sales, Marketing, Operations

Batch No. 313 | June, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Mumbai, June 09, 10 & 11

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Venkata Venugopal Management Consultant Independent Professional Industry Agnostic Consulting Strategy, Governance, Operations, Marketing and P&L
2 Mr. Sumeet A Lal Chief Operating Officer Kotak Education Foundation Financial Services, Training, Skilling
3 Ms Deepa Krishnan Chief Marketing Officer Tata Starbucks Pvt.Ltd. Retail Marketing, Category, Innovation, Strategy, Digital
4 Ms. Meera Jasbir Rawat Former Chief Operating Officer Barclays Bank Banking Corporate Governance
5 Dr. Swapnali Malkar Independent Consultant Healthcare Gynaecologist and Obstetrician
6 Mr. Mahesh Malkar Sr. Enterprise Architect National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) Banking and finance Enterprise Architecture
7 Mr. Mohamed Aslam Shaikh Assistant Vice President - Risk Management National Commodity Clearing Ltd. Financial Risk Management
8 Mr. Prabal Moni Sarma Proprietor PRA Services Consulting International Business Development
9 Mr. Veereshwar Joshi Business Head Cunix Infotech Pvt. Ltd. Software Development, Services Industries, Process and Management Consulting Business Development, sales & Marketing, Business operations
10 Mr. Himanshu Shashikant Karkhanis Director and High Maturity Lead Appraiser Cunix Infotech Pvt. Ltd. Software Development, Services Industries, Process and Management Consulting CMMI Appraisals, Process Improvement Methodologies, Statistics
11 Mr. Hitesh Arvindkumar Sanghavi Director and High Maturity Lead Appraiser Cunix Infotech Pvt. Ltd. Software Development, Services Industries, Process and Management Consulting Management consulting and Coaching, Systems Audits
12 Mr. Burzin P. Dubash Chief Operating Officer Ankur Fincon Management Pvt. Ltd. Venture Capital Deep Science Technologies?
13 Mr. Uday Vishnu Ghag Chief Human Resources Officer Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd. Manufacturing - Chemicals Human Resources
14 Mr. Vikrant Ramesh Sankhe Head - Vertical Market, Oil & Gas Siemens Ltd. Energy Business Development
15 Mr Girish Chandra Choukse Former Chief General Manager NTPC Ltd. Power Power Plant Management, Operation & Maintenance
16 Mr. Pravin Gulab Sankpal Proprietor Vedant Enterprises Pvt. Ltd. Real Estate and Finance Consultant - Sales and Legal
17 Dr. Pulak Bhaumik Country Manager CBRE Data Centre Solutions
18 Mrs. Julie Jacob Independent Consultant Banking Banking Industrial Capital Markets
19 Mr. N. Rajagopal Independent Consultant Refrigerant gases and chemicals Administration, Purchase and Compliance
20 Ms. Shivalika Harish Patil Head - People Practices Sudarshan Chemicals Industries Ltd. Chemicals Human Resources and Corporate Social Responsibility
21 Mr. Chiranjeevi Sridhar Raju Chief Executive Officer Vicapota Technovation India Power Aviation, Power, Insurance and Risk Management.
22 Mr. Pankaj Bhutani Chief General Manager Finance Gail India Ltd. Oil and Gas Finance and Commercial
23 Mr. Vivek Vishwas Wathodkar Executive Director - O&M-WR/OIC & Zonal ED Gail India Ltd. Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas Pipeline Projects, Constructions and City Gas Distribution
24 Mr. Samar Bahadur Singh Executive Director - Plant Head Petronet LNG Ltd. Oil & Gas Operation & Maintenance
25 Mr. Jaydeep Sharadchandra Thosar Director Brandcare Medical Advertising and Research Pvt. Ltd. Healthcare Communications Business Management
26 Ms. Gandhali Mahajan Vice President - Human Resources Sony Pictures Network India Media Human Resources
27 Dr. Rajan Sharma Vice President and Head Corporate Environment Health & Safety Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. Pharmaceuticals Environment Health & Safety, Sustainability, ESG

Batch No. 312 | May, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | May 27-28 & June 03-04

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Baskaran R. Former Managing Director BOSCH Automobile and IT Engineering
2 Mr. Santosh Vittal Shetty Director Prabhat Powertech Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Construction & Engineering
3 Mr. Puneet Suri Former Executive Director ONGC Ltd. Oil & Gas Exploration Field Geology/ Reserves Estimation/ Exploration Planning/
4 Mr. Sanjay Vijay Bhandarkar Independent Director HDFC Asset Management Company Limited Mutual Funds
5 Mr. Sharath Kumar Gajare Director - Software Systems Engineering Extreme Networks India Pvt. Ltd. Engineering, Leadership, Management, Technical(Networking/Wireless, Cloud, AI)
6 Ms. Soni Srivastava Director Deutsche Bank AG Banking Insurance and Risk management
7 Dr. Indranil Nath Non - Executive Director PLT Trust Ltd. Technology and Insurance
8 Ms. Vijaya Deepti P. H. Former Chief Executive Officer Tata Insights and Quants Services Technology, Insurance
9 Mr. Rayan Salvadore Suares Chief Executive Officer Emitt Technologies LLC IT & Automation Strategy/ New Product Development/ Marketing/Business Development
10 Mr. Umesh Chandra Senior Vice President R T Associates Construction Strategy, design, Management, projects
11 Mr. T. K. Suresh Chief Manager Nidec Industrial Automation India Pvt. Ltd. Engineering Industry Operations
12 Mr. Mathimukhilan V. Chief Manager Bank of Baroda Limited Banking Corporate Credit, Treasury
13 Mr. Rajendran R. Senior IT Excellence Lead Tata Steel, Netherlands Steel, IT Information Technology
14 Ms. Seema Bangera Principal Technology Specialist J. Ray McDermott Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd. Engineering Payroll, IT
15 Mr. Senthilkumar Velmurugan Head - EHS & Sustainability Chemfab Alkalis Limited Chemical EHS & Sustainability
16 Mr. Amol Sharadrao Mahalle Senior Vice President Lanco Amarkantak Power limited Power Power Generation
17 Mr. Jayanti Prasad Pathak Independent Consultant
18 Mr. Ankit Maheshwari Chief Operations Officer Emitt Technologies LLC IT & Automation
19 Mr. Kameswara Sharma Head - Projects Link Administration Services Pvt Ltd. Telecom, BPO, IT Support services Project management, Customer Service
20 Mr. Karthik Venkataraman Senior Product Line Manager VMware India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Product Consulting
21 Mr. Arnab Chatterjee Chief Marketing officer ZA consulting Consumer Goods Business Strategy
22 Ms. Paromita Chakraborty Assistant Vice President Tata Motors Finance Ltd BFSI Sales & Marketing, Risk & Collections
23 Mr. Poornachandra Upadhya Independent Consulatnt Information Technology Quality, Process Improvement, Program Management, Banking/Finance/Healthcare BPO, AI/ML
24 Mr. Haresh M. Chaturvedi Chief Transformation Officer GSP Crop Science Agrochemical Human Resources

Batch No. 311 | May, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Bengaluru, May 26, 27 & 28

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Rahul Vilas Ghodke Senior Vice President & BU Leader CGI Information Systems & Management Consultants Pvt Ltd. Information Technology Strategy
2 Mr. Venkateswarlu Krovvidi Former Senior Vice President TVS Motor Company Auto Component Business
3 Mr. Santosh Rudrawar Chief Human Resources Officer Ashirvad Pipes Pvt. Ltd.
4 Mr. Rakesh Misra Deputy General Manager HCL Technologies Limited Software Services General Management
5 Mr. Sasikumar Ananthan Senior Director Hitachi Vantara
6 Mr. Damodar Padhi Vice President Tata Consultancy Services
7 Mr. Mariasundaram A. S. South Asia Region Leader -ACS GE T&D India Limited Energy Energy -Generation, T&D, Consumption, Global Engineering, Business Operations, Six Sigma/Lean
8 Mr. Abhay Madhusudan Deshpande Senior General Manager Tata Motors Ltd Automotive Passenger & Commercial Vehicle
9 Mr. George Johnson Director Altigo Consulting Services Pvt Ltd Financial Services and Education Banking and Finance, Real Estate,
10 Ms. Usha Selvaraj Founder and Chief Executive Officer Tamarai eStore LLP Textile - Retail Ecommerce - Handwoven fabric's / Sarees
11 Ms. Bindu Vinodhan Executive Director Mauna Dhwani Foundation Not-for-profit organization Enabling Sustainable Livelihood, Nutrition & Health and Education
12 Mr. Sreehari M. Director KPMG Information Technology Software
13 Ms. Jyothi Veeresh Karadi General Counsel and Vice-President - Legal Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Limited Fashion and Retail IPR, Tech Law, Privacy Law, Brand Licensing, E-comm, Labour, Employment, Real Estate, and Litigation
14 Mr. M. S. Anantha Prasad Partner HireAtEase Consulting Pvt Ltd Executive Search
15 Ms. Yukthi Malagar Manjunath Senior Manager Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation Corporate Strategy, Learning and Development
16 Mr. Ashokkumar Prabhakar Partner PricewaterhouseCoopers Services LLP Consulting Management Consulting
17 Mr. Debi Prasad Satpathy Chief General Manager - Human Resources BEML Ltd. Mining, Defence and Rail & Metro Engineering Human Resource
18 Mr. R.A.S. Patil General Manager - Materials Management BEML Ltd. Manufacturing Manufacturing, Assembly, Vendor Development & Sourcing
19 Mr. Macharla Ganesh Govinda Raju General Manager - Defence & Project BEML Ltd. Manufacturing Mining & Construction Equipment, Rail & Metro Coaches, Defence & Aerospace
20 Mr. Jetendra Subhash Gavankar Managing Director Safran Defence and Aerospace Business/Product /Market Development
21 Mr. Shailendra Kumar Dasika Managing Director - Global Payroll and HR Operations State Street Bank and Trust BFSI HR
22 Mr. Sriramanan M. S. Independent Contractor Precipart India Pvt Ltd. Aerospace Supply Chain Management, Operations
23 Mr. Pankaj Mehta Assistant Vice President - Program Management Mashreq Global Services Pvt. Ltd. BFSI Management
24 Ms. Srividya Kannan Chief Executive Officer Avaali Solutions Pvt Ltd
25 Mr. Mahesh Jayadeva Murthy Vice President - Consulting Services CGI Information Systems & Management Consultants Pvt Ltd. Information Technology Information Technology
26 Mr. Jitendran Ganapathiaddan Nambiar Vice President - Consulting Services CGI Information Systems & Management Consultants Pvt Ltd. Information Technology Information Technology
27 Mr. Ravikumar Mariappa Vice President - Consulting Services CGI Information Systems & Management Consultants Pvt Ltd. Information Technology Information Technology

Batch No. 310 | May, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Chennai, May 26, 27 & 28

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Balachander Pitchai Chief Event Officer Helios Event Productions Event Management Event Management
2 Mr. Nilakanta Shastry Tata Managing Director RSM Astute Consulting (Chennai) Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing, Banking & Advertising Audit, Banking
3 Dr. Raghuraman Chandran Chief Technical Officer Bahwan Cybertek Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Organization and Business Applications Digital Transformation
4 Mr. Venkatanarayanan Krishnan Chief Technology Officer Proflujo Technology Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Enterprise Systems, Blockchain, Legacy and Emerging Technology
5 Ms. Thendral Maran Head - Human Resources Natwest Group India Financial Services Sector Business Partnering, Leadership,, Rewards & Benefits
6 Mr. Girivasan T. C. Senior Vice President Fertis India Pvt. Ltd. IT/ITES Supply Chain Management
7 Mr. Ninan Vargis Director Sakthifinance Financial Services Ltd. Financial Services Strategy. Marketing and Organizational Development
8 Mr. Sureshkumar S. Chief Compliance Officer Indian Bank Limited Banking and Finance Compliance
9 Mr. Ganesh Ramakrishnan Chief Information Officer ManpowerGroup Recruitment Human Resources
10 Mr. Sandeep Gupta Chief Value Officer ValueXchange Marketing Consulting Marketing Strategy, Marketing Communication, Brand Strategy
11 Mr. Navendra Singh Head- Support Services Larsen and Toubro Ltd. EPC EHS, ESG, Quality, Security
12 Ms. Malini Saravanan Head - Human Resources (III SBG) Larsen and Toubro Ltd. Engineering, Technology, Construction, Hi tech Manufacturing and Services Human Resources
13 Ms. Renu Brijlal Bang Sole Proprietor Renu Bang & Associates Services Corporate Compliances
14 Mr. Arumugam Dakshinamoorthy Founder and Director DD Projects Services Pvt. Ltd Project Development Design and Engineering for Thermal, Gas and Solar Project
15 Mr . Subramani Karthikeyan Director Ladr Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Auto Component, Infrastructure. Strategy & Business Development

Batch No. 71 | NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited| May, 2023
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Noida, May 20

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Praveen Saxena Regional Executive Director NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
2 Mr. Ajit Kumar Bishoi Chief Executive Officer NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
3 Mr. Sital Kumar Executive Director - Human Resources (NTPC) and Chief Executive Officer (UPL) NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
4 Ms. Renu Narang Executive Director - Finance NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
5 Mr. Aditya Dar Executive Director - Finance NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
6 Mr. Sandeep Aggarwal Executive Director - Finance NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
7 Mr. Ratnesh Chief General Manager - Finance NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
8 Ms. Shoba Pattabhiraman Chief General Manager - Contracts NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
9 Mr. Harjit Singh Chief General Manager - Corporate Communication NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
10 Mr. Arvind Babu General Manager - Finance NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
11 Mr. Uttam Lal Chief General Manager - Corporate Social Responsibility NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
12 Mr. Harekrushna Dash Executive Director NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
13 Mr. Manish Kumar Srivastava Executive Director - Engineering NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
14 Mr. Nitin Mehra Company Secretary NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
15 Mr. Rajesh Kumar Roy General Manager NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
16 Mr. Shyam Kumar General Manager - Trading NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
17 Mr. Sanjay Prasad General Manager NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
18 Mr. Anil Kaushik Assistant General Manager - E mobility NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
19 Ms. Renu Sarin Assistant General Manager - Arbitration NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
20 Mr. Binay Mallik Assistant General Manager NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
21 Mr. Sunil Gulati Assistant General Manager - Finance NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
22 Mr. Arvind Patle Assistant General Manager NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
23 Mr. Manu Khare Assistant General Manager - Information Technology NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
24 Mr. Sanjay Bodh Deputy General Manager NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
25 Ms. Amita Giri Senior Manager - Human Resources NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector

Batch No. 309 | May, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Hyderabad, May 05, 06 & 07

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Mikkilineni Geetha Sridhar Independent Director Krishna Bhima Samruddhi Local Area Bank Ltd. Banking Accountancy and Audit
2 Mr. Raghuram Avadhanam General Manager - Delivery Operations Wipro Ltd. Information Technology IT Strategy & Consulting
3 Mr. Kondai Bikshapathi Director General National Academy of Construction Construction Skill Development Training Institute Skill Training Programme
4 Mr. Samir Swarup Director - Human Resources NLC India Limited Mining Human resources
5 Mr. Suresh Chandra Suman Director - Mines and Director - Finance (Addl. charge) NLC India Limited Mining & Coal Mines
6 Mr. Mohan Reddy Kalasani Director - Planning, Projects and Director - Power (Addl. charge) NLC India Limited Energy Planning & Projects
7 Mr. Tapan Kumar Hazarika Independent Director North East Small Finance Bank Ltd. Banking Credit Planning, Project Formulation, Monitoring & Evaluation
8 Ms. Manjula Saikia Bhuyan, IAS (Retd.) Independent Director North East Small Finance Bank Ltd. Banking Administrative Service
9 Mr. Nandimandalam Venkata Siva Subbaraju Director - Technical Andhra Pradesh Southern Power Distribution Company Limited Energy Technical & HRD

Batch No. 308 | April, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Delhi, April 28, 29 & 30

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Vinit Sinha Director Mastercard BFSI Cyber Security
2 Mr. Subhash Chander Taneja Director -Technical North East Transmission Company Ltd. Power Transmission Sector construction/operation/design
3 Ms. Alisha Mehra Senior Associate Khaitan & Co Legal Competition Law
4 Mr. Akhilesh Vashist Managing Consultant AV Plus Telecom Supply Chain Management
5 Mr. Rakesh Kumar Senior Vice President HFCL Limited Telecommunication Telecom Networks and equipment
6 Mr. Punish Jain Regional Operations Head, South Shyam Spectra Pvt. Ltd. Telecom Operations
7 Mr. Parveen Mittar Nanda Executive Vice President Greenko Group Energy Renewable Energy including Hydro, Pumped Storage & integrated Projects
8 Mr. Anup Kansal Partner & Principal Consultant Business Transformation and Strategy Kansulting Manufacturing Business strategy, sales, marketing, distribution
9 Mr. Ashutosh Rai General Manager Kaneka India Pvt. Ltd. Specialty Chemical Accounts, Finance, Taxation, Legal, Business Development & Strategy
10 Ms. Aparna Deshmukh Vice President and Head- Product, Brand, Digital & Experiences American Express Banking Business Strategy, Leadership, Product & Brand Marketing
11 Mr. Tarun Kaushik Consultant National Institute for Smart Government? Information Technology IT Infrastructure
12 Mr. Vikas Gupta Founder Kangaroo Associates Financial Services Investments
13 Mr. Sunil Mittal Managing Director Networked Energy Services Technologies Private Limited Energy & Utilities Business Development, Smart Grid, Strategic Planning and Product Development
14 Mr. Sarvesh Kaushik Head - Finance Cover Story Clothing Limited Finance
15 Mr. Sanjeet Kumar Anand Executive Vice President IndusInd Bank Ltd. Banking & Finance Banking, Finance, Marketing, Risk Management, Liquidity Management, General Administration
16 Mr. Sumit Chanda Director Panasonic Smart Factory Solutions India
17 Mr. Gajinder Singh Bains Leader - Operations and Procurement RoundGlass Wellbeing Pvt. Ltd. Wellbeing Operations

Batch No. 307 | April, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Pune, 21, 22 & 23

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Vinita Gera Executive Director Ashtech Toolings & Stampings Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Technology
2 Vice Admiral Biswajit Dasgupta Flag Officer Commanding-In-Chief (Eastern Naval Command) Indian Navy Defence Defence, Strategic Management, Administration, Human Resource Development, Change Management, Training And Education
3 Wing Commander Dr. Sudhir Salunkhe Former Dean Ifeel Higher Education Human Resource
4 Ms. Rashmi Chander Chief People Officer Sorigin Renewable energy Human Resource
5 Mr. Sunil Rajani Founder Director Win Win Synergy At India Opc Pvt. Ltd. Services Strategic Cost Management, Project Management, Wealth Management Cost Audit
6 Mr. Parag Kathale Director Credit Suisse Technology, Financial Services Technology, Data, General Management, Leadership
7 Dr. Mukul Pore Founder Director Intox Pvt. Ltd. Service Industry Safety Assessment
8 Mr. Nitin Ahir Partner Nabc LLP Learning And Development Training. Coaching. Consulting.
9 Mr. Vijay Pankhawala Dy. Director & Head (HRM&A) Automotive Research Association Of India Automotive Human Resource
10 Mr. Devdutta Chandavarkar Former Vice-President Mercedes -Benz India Pvt. Ltd. Automotive Automobile Engineering, Management
11 Mr. Sunil Paradkar Managing Director Q-Buddy Consultrain LLP Service Industry Consultancy, Trainings & Auditing For Management Systems
12 Mr. Mayur Shelke Managing Director PAMS Group Service Engineering Support, Contracting
13 Mr. Utkarsh Ballal Managing Director Nickunj Electricals and Engineers Power Transmission And Distribution Project Management
14 Mr. Avinash Chintawar Managing Director Bosch Chassis Systems India Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Braking System
15 Mr. Vedajna Vittal Senior General Manager Cummins Inc. Automotive Business Management, Aftermarket Channel design & management, Key Account Management, Manufacturing, Plant commissioning & Plant maintenance, Team building
16 Mr. Amol Bhamre Managing Director Pinnaclesafe Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Fire Safety Fire and Security, Project Management, Technical and Commercial
17 Mr. Muraleedharan Manningal Managing Director - Digital Transformation ESGxPartners Consulting Technology strategy, Digital Transformation, IT/ITES, Product Engineering, Strategic Consulting, Global Portfolio Management

Batch No. 70 | National Association for Farmer Producer Organisations| April, 2023
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | April 01

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Dr. Abhijeet Gatade Consultant - Product Development National Institute of Food Technology, Entrepreneurship and Management Food Processing
2 Mr. Vishwas Garg Consultant Institution Building, Market Linkages
3 Mr. Aswini Sahoo Director - Strategic Partnership World Game Changers-CIC-UK |India | Development Consulting, Fundraising, International Development, Grant and Proposal Writing, Capacity Building
4 Mr. Madhusudan Sohani Teaching Management Schools Techno Economic Feasibility / Viability studies
5 Lt. Co. Swamy C (Retd.) Food quality Assurance Specialist Ministry Of Defence Food inspection
6 Mr. Sabyasachi Chakrabarty Project Lead Livelihoods Impact Canvas at Swasti Leadership
7 Mr. Devarajan Subrahmanian Administrative and Human Resources Manager LanzaTech Private Limited HR, Administration, Purchase, Training
8 Mr. Richie Agarwal Founder and Principal Consultant RA Consulting End to End Dairy Value Chain Expertise, Procurement, Marketing, Sales & Distribution, New Age Marketing
9 Dr. V. Nagajothi Principal Shree Chandraprabhu Jain College Capacity Building
10 Mr. Manish Chandra Management Consultant Technopak Advisors Pvt. Ltd. Strategy management, Implementation Assistance, Product Management, Supply chain Management
11 Mr. Srinivasan Gopal Technical Expert National Dairy Development Board (NDDB) Project planning, Evaluation of bank Assisted Projects, Management Information
12 Mr. Arvind Nagar Consultant Human Resources, Industrial Relation & Allied Legal Matters
13 Dr. Suresh Kumbhare Visiting Faculty Agri Economist , Research- Consultancy , Teaching
14 Dr. Peter Monteiro Co Founder Saksham Gram L&D , HR , Research
15 Mr. Jayanthi C V Consultant - Information Technology Tata Consultancy Services Financial systems
16 Mr. Devdas Prabhu Managing Partner - Finance & Strategy Socii Ventures LLP Strategy & Finance
17 Ms. Aneeta Pankaj Director Anuvu Process Transformation and Standardization, Business Insights & Strategy, Financial Analytics, Budget Management
18 Mr. Kulranjan Agriculture/Local Enterprise Development Specialist World Bank, FAO, UNDP, Commonland Dutch Producer Companies
19 Mr. Ramesh Venugopal Former Assistant General Manager NABARD Capacity building
20 Mr. Niraj Garg Consultant Agriculture Supply chain
21 Mr. Janakiraman Ramasubramaniam Director ? Audit & Assurance PKF Sridhar & Santhanam NPO - Governance, Granting, Partner management, Due Diligence, M&E and regulatory/statutory complaince
22 Dr. Romina Mathew Professor Institute of Management Technology (IMT) Human Resource Management/Administration (PhD in Management), CSR, Communication
23 Mr. Shobhit Mathur Sales Lead Dhwani Rural Information Process Consulting, IT Consulting Rural Development
24 Ms. Aparnaa Laxmi Singh Visiting Faculty Research
25 Ms. Vanita Viswanath Founder and Chief Executive Officer Udyogini Enterprise and Entrepreneurship
26 Mr. Pankaj Vatsa Director Egis India Infrastructure Consultant
27 Mr. Arjun Dan Ratnoo Chief General Manager NABARD Capacity building
28 Mr. M. Rafi Consultant Green field Aviation Hub Marketing Strategy and Business Planning
29 Mr. Sanjay Sharma Chief Executive Officer Skill Council for Mining Sector (SCMS) HR & Administration
30 Mr. Umar Guru Independent Consultant NABARD

Batch No. 69 | Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited| March, 2023
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | March 17

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Shivan J.K. Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited Banking Finance
2 Mr. G Rajagopalan Nair Independent Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited Banking Finance
3 Mr. C.K. Gopinathan Non-Executive Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited Banking Finance
4 Mr. K.N. Madhusoodanan Independent Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited Banking Finance
5 Mr. Sreesankar Radhakrishnan Independent Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited Banking Finance
6 Mr. Sridhar Kalyanasundaram Independent Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited Banking Finance
7 Dr. Nirmala Padmanabhan Independent Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited Banking Finance
8 Ms. Vardhini Kalyanaraman Independent Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited Banking Finance

Batch No. 306 | March, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | March 11-12 & 18-19

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Deepali Rao Director India Insure Risk Management & Insurance Broking Services Pvt. Ltd. Insurance Broking Reinsurance
2 Ms. Swati Sinha Founder Director Be The Phoenix (Opc) Pvt. Ltd. Services Coaching and Training
3 Mr. Seshadri Nathan Sundaram Senior Partner McLaren Strategic Ventures India Private Limited Technology Services Banking Solutions
4 Mr. Anand Srinivas Mannava Director Investor Relations Forum Financial Services Investor Relations, Corporate Finance
5 Mr. Jitendra Kumar Patil Head- Engineering Gateway Terminals India Pvt. Ltd. Container Terminal at Sea Port Engineering
6 Mr. Alok Mishra Head - Operations APM Terminals - Mumbai (Maersk) Port, shipping, logistics Port and shipping
7 Mr. Ajay Kumar General Manager APM Terminals
8 Mr. Manish Naramdeo Director - Finance HP Computing and Printing Systems India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Finance
9 Ms. Subha Swaminathan Senior Director - Finance Hewlett Packard Asia Pacific Pte. Ltd. Information Technology Finance
10 Mr. Narendra Pratap Singh Tomar Senior IT Project Manager US Services Group Private Limited Information Technology Risk Consulting and Banking, Financial Services and Insurance Industry
11 Mr. Hemant Lawanghare Director MasterMyLife EQ Education Private Limited Education Coaching
12 Mr. Ramnath Misra President Utkarsh India Limited Building Materials Strategy - Sales & Marketing
13 Mr. Niranjan Acharya Former Head - Publisher and Supply Sales Yahoo India Private Limited IT, Media (including Digital Media) Sales & Marketing (SAAS), Financial management & Analytics, Revenue Management, Office
14 Mr. Naresh Kumar Yerrabachu Director Hiindsight Technology Private Limited Consulting Manufacturing
15 Ms. Subhashini Chandran Vice President - Asia Pacific Mastercard Financial Services M&A, General Management, Sustainability, Social Impact, Financial Inclusion,
16 Ms. Lalitha Shivaprasad Director Flow Finance Pvt. Ltd.

Batch No. 305 | March, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Mumbai, March 10, 11 & 12

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Cdr. Vasudev Puranik,IN (Retd) Director - Corporate Planning & Personnel Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Leading Defence Public Sector Ship Builders
2 Mr. Ritesh Chandra Legal Consultant Supply Chain Legal
3 Mr. Debashish Roy Former - Vice President Human Resources Africa Eurasia Division Colgate Palmolive Co, USA FMCG Human Resources
4 Mr. Sunil Wariar Chief People Officer Future Generali India Insurance Co. Ltd. BFSI - Insurance Human Resources
5 Mr. Shohab Asmat Rais Advisor - New Projects Tata Chemicals Limited Chemicals Marketing, Manufacturing, Projects
6 Mr. Sudhindra Krishnaji Shirguppi Chief Executive Officer Digitwin Global Solutions LLP Oil & Gas, Chemicals, Petro-Chemicals, Infrastructure Detail Engineering, GeoSpatial Services, BIM Services, IOT/IIOT Solutions
7 Mr. Himanshu Pandurang Kulkarni Deputy Estate Manager Mumbai Port Authority Real Estate Valuation of real Estate, legal laws related to land and properties
8 Dr. Saumya Badgayan Vice President Gold Star Jewellery Pvt. Ltd. Gems and Jewellery HR
9 Mr. Lomesh H Maniar Head - Osstem Implant Centre Osstem Implants India Pvt. Ltd. Medical Marketing and Operations
10 Ms. Darshana Bamania Chief Operating Officer and Chief Human Resource Officer Asian Star Company Limited Gems & Jewellery Diamond Manufacturing
11 Mr. Atul Krishna Chaturvedi Associate Consultant Quality Resource Corporation LLP Service Operational Excellence
12 Dr. Divya Jaitly Founder and Managing Director Forethought Corporate Communications Pvt. Ltd. Business Consulting Corporate Communications
13 Mr. Vijay Maruti Tavhare Director Vijay Tavhare India Pvt. Ltd. Advisory & Consultancy Commercial -All
14 Ms. Charulata Bansal Proprietor Celerity India Marketing Services Media, Publishing, Supply Chain, Logistics Marketing & Advertising
15 Ms. Ashima B. Chhalill Independent Consultant Business Consulting Strategic Advisor
16 Mr. Prasad Shashikant Patil Chief Technology Officer NCDEX e Markets Limited Electronic Commodity Spot Markets E-procurement platforms of agri-commodities
17 Ms. Yasmeen S. Associate Director Marketing Tiger Analytics Technology Analytics and AI
18 Ms. Santhi Elizabeth Liju Joint Managing Partner & Chief Executive Officer Kolath & Co Finance & Accounts Chartered Accountants
19 Mr. Joe John Kuruvilla Former President and Chief Executive Officer Raymond Lifestyle Limited Consumer Goods and Retail General Management, Sales & Marketing
20 Mr. Surath Kumar Mukherjee Director - Management Assurance Bennett Coleman & Co. Ltd. Media and Entertainment Audit / Risk Management/ Finance /Accounts /Controllership
21 Ms. Prajakta Desai Head of Sales, South Asia MERCK Healthcare Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Microbiology, Genetics
22 Ms. Sunita Menon Head Strategic Projects IDFC First Bank Ltd. Banking Operations & Technology
23 Mr. Biju George Director - Shipbuilding Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Leading Defence Public Sector Ship Builders
24 Mr. Maillikarjunarao Bhyrisetty Independent Director Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Leading Defence Public Sector Ship Builders
25 Ms. Neeru Singh Jagjeet Kaur Independent Director Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Leading Defence Public Sector Ship Builders
26 Mr. Aashish Bhatnagar Independent Consultant BFSI Finance

Batch No. 68 | Central Depository Services (India) Limited| March, 2023
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom |Delhi, March 09

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Balkrishna Chaubal Public Interest Director Central Depository Services (India) Limited Banking Finance, Accounting, Corporate Governance and Capital Market
2 Mr. Sidhartha Pradhan Public Interest Director Central Depository Services (India) Limited Finance Finance, Accounting, Economic and Regulatory
3 Ms. Rajeshree Sabnavis Public Interest Director Central Depository Services (India) Limited Taxation Finance, Accounting, Taxation
4 Mr. Nayan Mehta Shareholder Director Central Depository Services (India) Limited Regulatory Finance, Regulatory and Capital Market
5 Mr. Masil Mohan Shareholder Director Central Depository Services (India) Limited Finance Management & Administration, Leadership and Capital Market
6 Mr. Nehal Vora Managing Director & CEO Central Depository Services (India) Limited Regulatory Law, Management & Administration, Corporate Governance, Regulatory and Capital Market
7 Mr. Girish Amesara Chief Financial Officer Central Depository Services (India) Limited Finance Finance, Accounting,
8 Ms. Nayana Ovalekar Chief Regulatory Officer Central Depository Services (India) Limited Regulatory Finance
9 Mr. Amit Mahajan Chief Technology Officer Central Depository Services (India) Limited Finance Information Technology
10 Mr. Krishnan Ramkumar Chief of Business Development and New Projects Central Depository Services (India) Limited Finance Business Development
11 Mr. Vinay Madan Chief Risk officer Central Depository Services (India) Limited Finance
12 Mr. Rajesh Saraf Chief of Data & Operations Officer Central Depository Services (India) Limited Finance Information Technology, Operations
13 Mr. Nilay Shah Group Company Secretary, Compliance officer & Head Legal Central Depository Services (India) Limited Finance Legal
14 Ms. Sandhya Dubey Senior Manager Central Depository Services (India) Limited Finance Finance
15 Mr. Hiren Sonawala Deputy Manager Central Depository Services (India) Limited Finance Finance
16 Mr. Vishal Saparia Deputy Manager Central Depository Services (India) Limited Finance Finance

Batch No. 304 | February, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Bengaluru, Feb 24, 25, & 26

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Sharath M. V. Associate Director Finance Embitel Technologies India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Digital Commerce, Automotive, IOT
2 Mr. Pallavur Subramaniam Parameswaran Founder and Chief Executive WISE Corporate Financial Advisor Financial Sector Investment Banking
3 Mr. Gopal Srivastava Deputy General Manager Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Manufacturing Maintenance, Manufacturing and production, BOPET Polyester Film Project - complete installation and Commissioning and production
4 Mr. Manjunath Honnappa Manager - Sales Operations HP Computing and Printing Systems India Private Limited Information Technology Operations
5 Mr. Raja Narasimhan Founder Director Sare Jahan Se Acha Foundation Banking, Technology, Foundation
6 Mr. Apoorv Kodera Senior Project Manager ITC Infotech Computer Science - Bachelor of Engineering
7 Mr. Srinivasan Maruthuvakkudi Sankaranarayanan Proprietor Sridhama Consultants Power, Electrical, Auto, Auto Components, Engineering P&L & Cash Management, Business Excellence, Operational Excellence, Joint Ventures
8 Mr. Nihar Patnaik Director FBR Enterprises IT Products & Services Advisory for IT Setup
9 Mr. Paneesh Rao Managing Partner Paneesh Rao People Advisory Consulting People Management & Sustainability
10 Ms. Monica Pirgal Managing Director Neiman Marcus Group
11 Dr. S. K. Murthy Director - Intellectual Property Intel Technology India Pvt. Ltd. Semiconductor
12 Mr. Ashok Rao Founder and Chief Executive Officer emoticup Food & Beverages
13 Ms. Surabhi Loshali Vice President Strides Pharma Pvt. Ltd. Pharma Human Resources
14 Dr. Smitha Ranganathan Professor S P Jain School of Global Management Marketing and Strategy
15 Mr. Arvind Keshav Giri Independent Advisor and Consultant Zetchem Supply Chain Services Pvt. Ltd. Chemicals Fertilizers, Chemicals, Logistics, International Sourcing, Port Operations
16 Mr. Vellor Ganapathy Sivasubramanian Founder and Chief Executive Officer CFO Advisory Partners Finance & Accounting Finance, Accounting, Audits
17 Ms. Lakshmi Rathnam Managing Partner MG Rathnam Associates Company Secretary
18 Mr. Subramanian Balasubramanian Chief Financial Officer 63Ideas Infolabs Pvt. Ltd. Agri-Tech Finance
19 Mr. Ajay Kumar Awasthi Former Chief Executive Officer Spectranet Ltd. - Nigeria Telecommunication Sales & Marketing , Business Strategy
20 Mr. Prakash Chintilla Director Product Dynamix Design Product Management
21 Dr. Salila Kumar Pattnaik Consultant Tata Consultancy Services Information Technology, Consulting Business Agility, Lean, Organisational Change Management, Leadership Coaching, Employer Branding, Employee Engagement, IT Delivery
22 Mr. Gopal Kuli Managing Director GK Techno Synergies Pvt. Ltd. Renewable Energy and Industrial Automation Management
23 Ms. Tharani Prakash Chief Impact Officer Dynamix, Singapore
24 Mr. Dhirendra Vashisht Director - India Operations Bastian Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Warehouse Management Automation
25 Mr. Milind Khanzode Senior Technical Manager Infogain Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Agile, Project, Program management, Business development, Agile trainer, Portfolio and program management center, Team Play, Microsoft Project
26 Ms. Sujatha Narasimhan Director SecqurAIse Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Software Marketing
27 Mr. Vasanth Kumar Business Mentor MvasanthKumar Retail Consumer , Fashion , E Commerce
28 Mr. Rajiv Parapurath Churai Independent Consultant Human Resources
29 Mr. Nagarajan V. Associate Director ? Finance Transcendz Paysol Pvt. Ltd. Fintech Commercial Cards
30 Mr. Harishankar Somashekhar Director and Board Member GKN Automotive Pvt. Ltd. Automotive Embedded Systems
31 Mr. Murali Soundar Rajan Independent Cosultant Corporate Governance & Govt. Relations
32 Mr. Girish Naresh Bhambhani Head - Key Account, OE Sales & BD Bosch Mobility Solutions Mobility Sales

Batch No. 303 | February, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Chennai, Feb 24, 25, & 26

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Harish Swaminathan Director Orisenc Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology IT System Integration, Project Management
2 Mr. Sajit Kumar C. N. Director - Information Technology AstraZeneca India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Start up, Global Captives, Insourcing, outsourcing
3 Ms. S. Karpagam Managing Director IFCI Financial Services Ltd. Finance
4 Mr. Vinodh Kumar Allam Practice Partner Wipro Limited Information Technology Cyber security
5 Mr. Arvind Garg President Garg Consulting Consulting
6 Mr. Parayil Gopinath Menon Former Chief Finance Officer Omantel Telecom Finance
7 Ms. Gayathri Viswanathan Director Maarga Systems Pvt. Ltd. Software Operations and Technology
8 Ms. Sunitha Subramaniyan Chief Communications and Digital Marketing Officer Tractors and Farm Equipment Limited Manufacturing, Agriculture Digital Brand Marketing Management, Communications
9 Mr. Parvez Allam Chief Executive Officer & Director Crescent Innovation & Incubation Council Education Startup Ecosystem
10 Mr. G. Srinivasan General Manager - Finance Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Military Vehicles
11 Mr. Ranjan Kumar Bal General Manager - Human Resources Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Military Vehicles
12 Mr. S. Ganasekaran General Manager - Operations Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Military Vehicles
13 Dr. Lakshmi Manean Company Secretary Tamilnadu Cements Corporation Limited Cement Secretarial
14 Ms. Sankari N. Chartered Accountant Tamilnadu Cements Corporation Limited Cement Accounts & Finance

Batch No. 67 | MicroFinance Institutions Network | February, 2023
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom |Delhi, Feb 21 & 22

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Dr. Jainallaudeen Sadakkadulla Independent Director IDFC FIRST Bharat Limited Banking Business Correspondent of IDFC FIRST Bank
2 Mr. Narasimhan Seshadri Independent Director IDFC FIRST Bharat Limited Banking Business Correspondent of IDFC FIRST Bank
3 Ms. Bharathi Independent Director IDFC FIRST Bharat Limited Banking Business Correspondent of IDFC FIRST Bank
4 Mr. Vineet Chattree Director Svatantra Microfin Private Limited NBFC-MFI Business Operations
5 Ms. Rekha Warriar Independent Director CreditAccess Grameen Limited NBFC-MFI Finance
6 Mr. Ramachandran Rajaraman Non-Executive Chairperson and Independent Director Suryoday Small Finance Bank Ltd. Banking Micro Finance
7 Mr. Krishna Prasad Nair Independent Director Suryoday Small Finance Bank Ltd. Banking Micro Finance
8 Mr L V L N Murty Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer Dvara Kshetriya Gramin Financial Services Private Limited Financial Services Rural Financial Services
9 Ms. Diksha Shah Managing Director Sarwadi Finance Private Limited NBFC-MFI Organisation & Operations
10 Mr. Rahul Johri Chairman & Wholetime Director Vector Finance Private Limited NBFC-MFI Micro Finance
11 Mr. Prasanta Kumar Sahu Chief Operating Officer and Wholetime Director Vector Finance Private Limited NBFC-MFI Micro Finance
12 Dr. Ratnesh Tiwari Director Satya MicroCapital Limited Financial Services BFSI, Specialisation in using renewable resources
13 Mr. Mradul Gaur Company Secretary Magenta Finance Services Pvt. Ltd. NBFC-MFI MFI
14 Mr. Srimanta Dutta Independent Director Sarala Women Welfare Society Financial Services Healthcare Projects
15 Mr. Ashwani Kumar Jindal Independent Director Midland Microfin Limited NBFC-MFI Chartered Accountants
16 Mr. Anirudh Thakur Head - Legal, Compliance and Company Secretary Arohan Financial Services Limited NBFC-MFI Legal & Compliance

Batch No. 66 | LIC of India | February, 2023
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Mumbai, Feb 15, 16 & 17

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Dinesh K. Pangtey Former Executive Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
2 Mr. Rakesh Kumar Former Executive Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
3 Mr. Praveen Kumar Former Executive Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
4 Mr. N. P. Sinha Former Executive Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
5 Mr. S. M. Jain Former Executive Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
6 Mr. Sanjaya Rastogi Former Executive Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
7 Mr. Sanjay Verma Executive Director (Right to Information) LIC of India Insurance Insurance
8 Mr. S. Behera Director (Zonal Training Centre) LIC of India Insurance Insurance
9 Mr. M. K. Kemmu Director (Zonal Training Centre) LIC of India Insurance Insurance
10 Mr. P. K. Malhotra Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
IDBI Trusteeship Services Ltd
LIC of India Insurance Insurance
11 Mr. K. Seshagiridhar Chief, Investment-Front Office LIC of India Insurance Insurance
12 Mr. S. K. Srivastava Chief, Investment-Back Office LIC of India Insurance Insurance
13 Mr. R. Balu Secretary, Investment -Back Office LIC of India Insurance Insurance
14 Ms. Jacinta Dsouza Assistant Secretary LIC of India Insurance Insurance
15 Mr. V. Gopakumar Administration Officer LIC of India Insurance Insurance
16 Ms. Shobha Gupta Administration Officer LIC of India Insurance Insurance
17 Mr. Ajay Grover Director, MDC LIC of India Insurance Insurance

Batch No. 302 | February, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Pune, Feb 10, 11 & 12

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Rajesh Wazarkar Vice President and Managing Director, India Operations Hyster-Yale Lift Trucks India Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Strategy and Execution, Startup, Hydrogen
2 Mr. Ashish Kumar Founder and Chief Executive Officer Mindful Living Training & Coaching Mindfulness Based Leadership Training and Coaching
3 Dr. Ajaybir Bakshi Managing Director Metamorphosis Unlimited Consulting Human Resources and Corporate Governance
4 Ms. Padmaja Wardadkar Former Senior Banking professional Former Bank of New York Mellon Banking Financial & IT Services
5 Dr. Shilpa Kulkarni Director Knowledge Weavers Pvt. Ltd. ED Tech Sustainability
6 Mr. Saurabh Antani Country Head, India HR Wallingford Limited Engineering Consultant Maritime and Environment
7 Ms. Prajakta Kotasthane Managing Director Shriram Rubber Products Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Rubber Products
8 Mr. Anuraag Rai Director Future Pacing Consultants LLP Management consulting Human Resources
9 Mr. Sumesh Menon Chief Executive Officer ( India ) and Chief Strategy Officer Datafortune Information Technology IT Services, Product
10 Mr. Ved Salvi Analyst Tuscan Ventures (Venture Capital) Financial Services Private Equity
11 Mr. Sunil Agithakaliya Senior Vice President Bureau Operations Crif Highmark Credit Information Services Ltd. Credit Bureau Delivery and Bureau Operations
12 Mr. Sreeram Upendran Vice President American Express (India) Private Limited Financial Services Banking
13 Ms. Jyothi Menon Managing Director - Human Resources UBS Bank Bank Human Resources
14 Dr. Maruti Khaire Head - Vehicle Electrification SKF India Ltd. Automotive and Industrial Management

Batch No. 301 | February, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Hyderabad, Feb 10, 11 & 12

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Haraprasad Panda President Kapston Services Limited Human Capital P&L Management, Strategy, Planning, Team Management
2 Ms. Anisha Shastri Chidella Director & Vice President - Strategy Intense Technologies Limited Information Technology Enterprise Software Products & Services
3 Mr. Srinivas Narsayya Mada Vice President - Human Resources Accenture IT & Consulting Human Resources, Employee Relations, Labour Relations & Compliances
4 Mr. Jayant Deshmukh Independent Director IndusInd Bank Limited Banking Agriculture & Rural Economy
5 Mr. Sandeep Chatterjee Supply Chain and Sustainability Leader IBM Consulting Across Supply Chain, Sustainability, ERP, Digital
6 Mr. K Sivaprasada Reddy Director - Project Southern Power Distribution Company of A.P. Limited Energy Projects
7 Mr. Mani Padmanabhan Partner CFO Bridge LLC Financial Advisory Finance, SCM, Leadership
8 Mr. Praveen Upadhyay Associate Director and Head of Facilities and Sustainability Virtusa Consulting Services IT/ITES Administration
9 Mr. Vivek Gupta Vice President TJX Global Capability Center Pvt. Ltd Information Technology Technology
10 Mr. Vivek Mahendra Managing Partner Vivikta Advisory & Creatives Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals Enterprise Architecture & Digital Transformation

Batch No. 300 | February, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Delhi, Feb 10, 11 & 12

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Rishu Garg Vice President & Head - Human Resources Dehaat Human Resources, Marketing, Finance Banking & Financial Services
2 Mr. Ranen Gupta Managing Director Pasona India Private Limited Consulting Human Resource
3 Mr. Arvind Agrawal Senior Vice President & General Manager - Asia Pacific Concentrix Outsourcing & Consulting Outsourcing & Global Capability Centres
4 Ms. Rachna Mukherjee Former Chief Human Resources Officer - India and South Asia Schneider Electric Industrial Engineering
5 Ms. Preeti Bajaj Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director Luminous Power Technologies Ltd. Electricals
6 Mr. Ankit Goyal Director NatWest Services Pvt. Ltd.
7 Ms. Rakhi Puri Senior Executive Bird Group - Resbird Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Travel, Hospitality
8 Mr. Kush Kapoor Chief Executive Officer Roseate Hotels and Resorts Hospitality Management & Strategy
9 Mr. Marrtand Sawarrnik Head - Information Technology MGF Developments Limited Real Estate Information Technology
10 Mr. Harrish Bhatia President DB Corp. Ltd. Publications
11 Mr. Rajesh Kumar Vice President UiPath India Robotic Process Automation Private Limited Information Technology Marketing
12 CA Deepak Kumar General Manager - Finance Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited Refinery Finance

Batch No. 65 | The Xander Group, Inc | January, 2023
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Jan 19, Feb 02, Mar 02, 16 , April 06, May 18

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Rohan Sikri Senior Partner Xander Investment Management Pte Ltd Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Firm Management
2 Mr. Rohit Khandelwal Managing Director Xander Investment Management Pte Ltd Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Finance & Compliance
3 Mr. Arpit Singh Managing Director Xander Investment Management Pte Ltd Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Investments
4 Ms. Verna Lim Finance Manager Xander Investment Management Pte Ltd Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Finance
5 Ms. Kimberley Lim Compliance Manager Xander Investment Management Pte Ltd Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Compliance
6 Mr. Pratik Tibrewala Principal Xander Advisors India Private Limited Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Investments
7 Mr. Deepanshu Dua Financial Controller Vessel Warehousing Private Limited Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Finance, Accounts & Compliance
8 Mr. Ketaki Jhalani Director Xander Advisors India Private Limited Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Asset Management Advisory
9 Mr. Akash Surana Financial Controller Eleanor Realty Holdings India Private Limited Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Finance Controller
10 Mr. Tariq Chinoy Director (India) Xander Finance Private Limited Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Finance
11 Mr. Parag Gandhi Vice President Xander Advisor India Private Limited Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Finance
12 Mr. Akhil Bedi Vice President Xander Advisor India Private Limited Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Investments
13 Ms. Sumi Gupta Director Xander Capital Management Ltd. Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management
14 Mr. Tarush (Yuj) Awasthi Research Analyst Xander Finance Private Ltd. Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Lending/Investments
15 Mr. Adiraj Gill Singh Research Analyst Investments Xander Advisors India Private Limited Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Analyst
16 Mr. Varun Gopinath Group Director Xander Finance Private Ltd. Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Portfolio Operation
17 Mr. Rohit Kalahasthi Associate Investments Xander Advisor India Private Limited Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Associate Investments
18 Mr. Rishabh Berry Vice President Xander Finance Private Ltd. Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Portfolio Operation
19 Mr. Harsh Chheda Manager Finance Xander Advisor India Private Limited Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Finance
20 Mr. Rakesh Shah Senior Consultant The Hive Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Sales & Operations
21 Mr. Nipun Jain Executive Directors VR South Asia Pvt Ltd. Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Delhi Projects
22 Mr. Rohan Anand Vice President VR South Asia Pvt Ltd. Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Investments & Asset Management

Batch No. 64 | Women Business Council - The Indian Chamber of Commerce and Industry | January, 2023
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Coimbatore, January 19 & 20

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. S. Shiva Sankeri Whole time Director SRG Apparels Limited Apparel Manufacturing
2 Ms. G. Saranya Whole time Director SRG Apparels Limited Apparel Manufacturing
3 Ms. Samhita Saravanan Director United Bleachers Pvt. Ltd. Textile Manufacturing
4 Ms. Sanjana Vijayakumar Director Sharadha Terry Products Pvt. Ltd. Textile Manufacturing
5 Ms. Kiruthika Kannappan Director Sharadha Terry Products Pvt. Ltd. Textile Manufacturing
6 Ms. B. Uma Maheswari Associate Professor PSG Institute of Management Education Data Science
7 Ms. Parnika Gupta Finance Head Sahuwala Grains Pvt. Ltd. Trading Finance
8 Ms. Uma Sekar Managing Director Avaneetha Textiles Pvt. Ltd. Textile Manufacturing
9 Ms. Bhavya Chandran Director Ambika Cotton Mills Limited Textile Manufacturing
10 Ms. Nayantara Vikram Chief Strategic Officer Sharadha Terry Products Pvt. Ltd. Textile
11 Ms. Mathuram J. Managing Director Wheelhouse Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd. IT
12 Ms. Anusha Aditya Director CPC (P) Ltd. Manufacturing Grey Iron Castings
13 Ms. A. Rachel Director Point Perfect Transcription Services India Pvt. Ltd. Service ?Data processing
14 Ms. V. Padmaswaathi Director Pressmatic Engineers India Private Limited Electrical Equipment Manufacturing
15 Ms. Prathayani Varadaraj Managing Director Nav Hindustan Spinners Private Limited
16 Ms. Sneha x Varadaraj Management Trainee C.R.I. Pumps Private Limited Electrical Equipment Manufacturing
17 Ms. Sahana Selvaraj Management Trainee C.R.I. Pumps Private Limited Electrical Equipment Manufacturing
18 Ms. S. Lakshana Management Executive C.R.I. Pumps Private Limited Electrical Equipment Manufacturing
19 Ms. S. Sahithya Management Executive C.R.I. Pumps Private Limited Electrical Equipment Manufacturing
20 Ms. Ashwini S. Partner Hindustan Cotton Spinning Mills Textile Manufacturing
21 Ms. Swasthika Soundararaj Director Nirmal Pumps Pvt. Ltd. Electrical Equipment Manufacturing
22 Ms. J. Bhuvaneswari Director SJLT Spinning Mills Pvt. Ltd.
23 Ms. S. Anitha Director Milky Mist Dairy Food Pvt. Ltd. Dairy
24 Ms. M. Karthika Director Cellcon Precast LLP
25 Ms. V. Divya Director Kitser Retails Pvt. Ltd. Retail
26 Dr. Priya Manoharan Director Coimbatore Institute of Technology Education

Batch No. 63 | Institute of Certified Public Accountants of Rwanda | December, 2022
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Dec 22, 29 & Jan 05, 12

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Clementine Imanishimwe Board Member Afriprecast Construction Accounting and Finance
2 Mr. Thierry Iraguha Board Member Afriprecast Construction Human settlements
3 Ms. Linda Kalimba Mulenga Company Secretary Afriprecast Construction Commercial Law and transactional practice
4 Mr. Bosco Mkombozi Karake Board Member Afriprecast Construction Financial Management
5 Ms. Delphine Uwase Board Member Afriprecast Construction Environmental Engineering
6 Mr. Emmy Claude Nizeyimana Consultant - PFM Institute of Certified Public Accountants of Rwanda Accounting and Finance Accounting and Finance
7 Mr. Olivier Nsanzabaganwa Board Member Rwanda Medical Supply Ltd. Health Legal
8 Mr. Eugene Muvunyi Board Member Rwanda Medical Supply Ltd. Health Finance
9 Mr. Patrick Gashagaza Vice President - ICPAR Governing Council GPO Partners Accounting and Auditing

Batch No. 62 | Tata International Limited | December, 2022
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Singapore, Dec 14

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Training for Board of Directors of Tata International Limited

Batch No. 299 | December, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Dec 10-11 & 17-18

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Santanu Kumar Syam Director - Consumer Banking KBZ BANK Banking & Financial Services Banking & Financial Services
2 Mr. Sridhar Borapureddi Independent Director Cosyn Limited
3 Mr. Ashish Gupta Deputy General Manager - Health, Safety, Environment Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Oil and Gas HSSE, Operations and Marketing
4 Mr. Sanjeev Raina Chief General Manager (CGM) and Head - Corporate HSSE Dept. Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Oil & Gas
5 Mr. Kalyan Mukherjee General Manager Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Oil & Gas
6 Mr. Amol Sukhdeo Bankar Senior Manager - Health, Safety, Environment Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Oil & Gas
7 Mr. Mukti Nath Patel former General Manager Indian Bank Limited Banking Credit, Inspection & Audit & General Banking
8 Mr. Gautam Chatterji Associate Vice President LTIMindtree Limited IT Services
9 Mr. Krishna Murthy S Head of Service Control Autodesk India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Software Products
10 Mr. Neeraj Goyal Head - NAB Innovation Centre India National Australian Bank (NAB) Innovation Centre India Banking
11 Mr. Naresh Kumar Sidhu General Manager United India Insurance Co. Ltd. General Insurance Marketing & Finance
12 Ms. M. Rajeshwari Singh General Manager and Director United India Insurance Co. Ltd. Public Insurance
13 Mr. Manish Kumar Srivastava Country Director Goodweave Certification Pvt. Ltd. Certification Management
14 Mr. Sreeram Ranganathan Chief Operating Officer ANZ Banking Group Global Banking Corporate Banking and Digital Transformation

Batch No. 298 | December, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Mumbai, Dec 09, 10 & 11

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Manisha Patil General Manager & Head Human Resources CMS Computers Limited Information Technology HR and General Management
2 Ms. Meenakshi Bhalla Director Small Step Big Leap LLP Health & Wellness IT , Strategy , Marketing ,Governance
3 Mr. Garimella Chandrasekhar Sarma Director CTRLS Datacenters Ltd. IT Infrastructure Audit, Risk and Compliance
4 Mr. Ajit Kumar Thakur Chief Executive Officer Indradhanush Gas Grid Limited Natural Gas pipeline Oil and Gas
5 Mr. Pradeep Kumar Mohapatra Chief Finance Officer Indradhanush Gas Grid Limited Natural Gas Pipeline Oil and Gas
6 Mr. Arun Om Lal President - Corporate Affairs & Communication Hexagon Nutrition Limited General Management General Management , Marketing
7 Mr. Prabhuram Duraiswami Executive Director CME Group Inc. Financial Company Derivatives Exchange
8 Mr. Sandesh Vasant Bade Director - Product Development BMC Software India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Cards and Payments technology, Mainframe Technology
9 Mr. Vijay Mandhiyan Executive Vice President Vodafone Intelligent Solutions Telecommunication Leadership, Telecommunications
10 Mr. Prasad Shridhar Bhandary General Manager Vodafone Idea Limited Telecom Key account Management
11 Dr. P. Ramaswamy Co-Founder and Technical Director Hi5 Youth Foundation IT Services Marketing and Relationship Management
12 Mr. Narendra Trivedi Global Director HCL Technologies Limited IT Services Audit & Risk
13 Mr. G. L. John Seldow Deputy General Manager Finance Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Telecommunication Finance
14 Mr. Arul Muthunathan V Regional Manager ( Gas) West Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil and Gas Engineering, Sales and Marketing
15 Ms. Mansi Yogesh Thakkar Director Windplus Private Limited Training & Development Chanakya's Leadership, Business Psychology , Digital Leadership , Strategic leadership , Personal brand building

Batch No. 60 | Thermax Limited | November, 2022
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Pune, Nov 30

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Rajendran Arunachalam Chief Financial Officer Thermax Limited Finance
2 Mr. Pravin Karve President - TBWES and P&ES Business Thermax Limited Engineering Power
3 Mr. B. C. Mahesh Business Unit Head - Industrial Products Thermax Limited Engineering Industrial Products
4 Mr. Bhavesh Chheda Chief Financial Officer - Thermax Babcock & Wilcox Energy Solutions Limited Thermax Limited Finance
5 Ms. Khushboo Bhatia Chief Executive Officer - Thermax Onsite Energy Solutions Limited Thermax Limited Engineering Energy, Oil and Gas
6 Mr. Deodatta Deshpande Chief Executive Officer - Thermax Bioenergy Solutions Private Limited Thermax Limited Engineering Bio CNG
7 Mr. Mitish Somani Chief Executive Officer - First Energy Pvt. Ltd. Thermax Limited Finance
8 Mr. Ravi Damaraju Chief Executive Officer - First Energy Pvt. Ltd. Thermax Limited Engineering
9 Mr. Harpeet Singh Head - Supply Chain Management - First Energy Pvt. Ltd. Thermax Limited Logistics Supply Chain Management
10 Mr. Sandeep Mandke Head-Treasury Thermax Limited Finance Treasury
11 Mr. Shekhar Kashalikar Business Unit Head and Chief Executive Officer - Thermax Babcock & Wilcox Energy Solutions Limited Thermax Limited Engineering
12 Ms. Janhavi Khele Company Secretary Thermax Limited Legal Company Secretary
13 Mr. Venkatesh Balasubramanian Strategic Business Unit Head - Absorption Cooling Thermax Limited Engineering Absorption Cooling
14 Mr. K. P. Hari Govind Strategic Business Unit Head - Heating, Indonesia Thermax Limited Engineering Heating
15 Mr. Umesh Barde SBU Head- Project Business South East Asia International Projects Group (IPG) Thermax Limited Engineering
16 Mr. Rabindranath Pillai Head - Enterprise Sales and Regional Operations, India Thermax Limited Sales
17 Mr. Sandeep Deshpande Head Finance & Accounts Thermax Limited Finance
18 Mr. Swapnil Dhumane Head-International Finance Thermax Limited Finance
19 Mr. Dinesh Badgandi Strategic Business Unit Head Absorption Cooling Thermax Limited
20 Mr. Sandeep Shirsat Country Manager Malaysia Thermax Limited

Batch No. 61 | Institute of Certified Public Accountants of Rwanda | November, 2022
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom |Nov 29-30 & Dec 01-02

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Paul Museveni Managing Director Switch Green Africa Ltd. Energy
2 Mr. Regis Nkwaya Head Internal Audit BSC Plc Information Technology Internal Audit
3 Ms. Julian Ingabire Kayibanda SIS - Director ICPAR Education
4 Mr. Amin Miramago Chief Executive Officer ICPAR Education
5 Mr. Emmanuel Nkusi Batange Board Member Afriprecast Construction
6 Ms. Cecile Uwimana Board Member Afriprecast Construction
7 Ms. Jeanne Francoise Mubiligi Board Chair E.M.P Ltd. Education

Batch No. 297 | November, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Pune, Nov 25, 26 & 27

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Mohan Savarkar Vice President & Product Line Head Tata Motors Limited Automobile Engineering and Technology, Automotive Industry, Product development, Operations, Strategy
2 Mr. Vipul Shah Vice President Bharat Forge Ltd. Automotive Industrial & Automotive components ,light weighting & manufacturing excellence
3 Mr. Amit Kumar Mittal Partner Madasky Consulting Management Consulting Marketing, Sales, Operations, Finance and Performance Improvement
4 Dr. Ashwin Naik Founder and Director Manah Wellness Health and Wellbeing Entrepreneurship, health & wellbeing, mental health
5 Mr. Tushar Gawande Senior Manager-Business Services Group (International) Medline Industries India Private Limited Healthcare General Management
6 Mr. Sourabh Dubey Associate Director LTIMindtree Information Technology SAP Security
7 Ms. Arti Khadilkar Technical Manager Cummins India Ltd. Mechanical Technical operations, validation, cost reduction, six Sigma
8 Mr. Sri Phani Yenamandra Senior Head - Legal Bajaj Finance Limited Financial Legal
9 Mr. Sandesh Bhagwat Chief Executive Officer and Director LEONI Cable Solutions (India) Private Limited, Electrical Products Cables
10 Mr. Santosh Panicker Program Director Deutsche India Pvt Ltd Banking IT Governance, Cloud
11 Ms. Leucadia Milly Sandeep Director - Human Resources, India Veritas Software Information Technology Human Resources

Batch No. 296 | November, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Delhi, Nov 18, 19 & 20

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Rajendran Latchman Executive Chairman Maruti Global
2 Ms. Nitu Sharma Head -Marketing Iron Mountain IT ITES Marketing
3 Mr. Rajiv Chopra Proprietor Aranya Advisory Services Business Advisory: consumer, food, over the counter medication Business & corporate strategy. Business turnaround.
4 Ms. Pushpa Jangid Independent Director Mumbai Railway Vikas Corporation Ltd. Public Sector Unit Infrastructure of local trains in Mumbai
5 Mr. Rajeev Kumar Pandey Director & Chief Executive Officer Newquest Insurance Broking Services Limited Insurance
6 Mr. Sandeep Joshi Former Vice President- Human Resources JCB India Limited
7 Dr. Manu Nanda Senior Vice President Kent RO System Consumer Products
8 Mr. Amitabh Sehdev Country Manager Burberry India Private Limited Consumer Goods/Retail General Management/Sales Marketing
9 Mr. Pratik Shrikrishna Yadav Director Prink Fashions Private Limited Textiles Textile Processing
10 Ms. Dhara Akshaykumar Upadhyay Director - Human Resources and Back Office Operations ISP Global Consulting Private Limited Infrastructure Design Consulting Human Resources
11 Ms. Amita Karwal Managing Director HHGlobal Marketing Advertising , media , retail
12 Mr. Rohit Mathur President Usha International Ltd. Consumer Goods
13 Mr. Abhishek Misra Head Human Resources, India Rockwell Automation India Pvt Ltd Industrial Automation Human Resources
14 Mr. Sumal Abraham Varghese Director and Chief Human Resources Officer Transys Global Forwarding Private Limited Supply Chain and Logistics Human Resources
15 Mr. Sanjeev Dhiman Group Chief Finance Officer, India Arkema India Chemicals Driving Cost & Capital Discipline, Driving Profitable Growth, Building Effective and Result Oriented Team
16 Mr. Raj Sethia Chief Executive Officer FireFly Networks Limited Digital Communications General Management, Strategy, Finance, HR, Business Development
17 Mr. Mahesh Chand Jain Independent consultant
18 Dr. Kshirod Chandra Brahma Director - Project & Planning Odisha Mining Corporation Ltd. Mining Open Cast Mining
19 Lt. Gen. Yogesh Kumar Joshi (Retd.) Indian Army Veteran Indian Army Defence

Batch No. 59 | GAIL (India) Limited | November, 2022
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Noida, Nov 02, 03, & 04

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Kamlesh Sharma Executive Director (Mktg-Rt) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Marketing
2 Mr. Ajay Kumar Jindal Ch General Manager (Cgd) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Civil
3 Mr. Susheel Kumar Ch General Manager (Bis) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Information Technology
4 Mr. Korrapati Venkata Sitarama Rao Ch General Manager (O&M-Ng P/L) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Chemical
5 Mr. Ramray Tudu Ch General Manager (Pe) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Mechanical
6 Mr. Pushkar Ch General Manager (Pe) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Telecom
7 Mr. Rakesh Kumar Singh Ch General Manager (O&M) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Mechanical
8 Mr. Dinabandhu Soren Ch General Manager (Construction) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Mechanical
9 Mr. Girija Shankar Zonal Ch General Manager GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Marketing
10 Mr. Kumar Shanker Ch General Manager (Mktg-Ra & Trans) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Chemical
11 Mr. K V G Srinivas Ch General Manager (Construction) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Mechanical
12 Mr. R S Velmurugan Ch General Manager (Hr) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Instrumentation
13 Mr. Subhasis Chatterjee Ch General Manager (Pc-Co) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Instrumentation
14 Mr. Lankapalli Sanjeeva Rao Ch General Manager (O&M-Lpg P/L) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Chemical
15 Mr. Yougesh Kumar Ch General Manager (Cgd) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Civil
16 Mr. Shashi Kanta Mishra Ch General Manager (C&P) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas

Batch No. 58 | Project Management Institue | October, 2022
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Delhi, Oct 16

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Atik Shah Vice President - Membership Project Management Institute Information Technology Finance, Human Resources
2 Mr. Kunjan Mehta Vice President - Programs Project Management Institute Fintech Operations, Information Technology
3 Ms. Hiral Vyas Dave Vice President - Volunteering Project Management Institute Information Technology Software Development & Software Architecture & Design
4 Mr. Rajesh Panchal Vice President - Membership Project Management Institute Manufacturing Operations, Engineering
5 Mr. Pritam Gautam Immediate Past President Project Management Institute Training & Development Information Technology
6 Mr. Jay Kumar President Project Management Institute Health and Social Work Strategy and Business Transformation
7 Mr. Dhammike Mendis Executive Vice President Project Management Institute Information Technology Informatics & Computer Engineering
8 Ms. Anoja Basnayake Vice President - Membership Project Management Institute Agriculture, Healthcare and Consumer Goods Information Technology
9 Mr. Jayakishore S R President Project Management Institute Training & Development Manufacturing & Engineering
10 Mr. Harikuttan K Vice President - Finance Project Management Institute Not-For-Profit Professional Membership Association
11 Mr. Sachin Sood President Project Management Institute Information Technology Digital Transformation
12 Mr. Balakumar Chinnaiyan Vice President - Technology Project Management Institute Healthcare Information Technology
13 Mr. Parvez Alam President Project Management Institute Entrepreneurial and Innovative Ecosystem Strategy, Marketing, Programme Management and Operations
14 Mr. Dinesh Babu Thavamani Vice President - Marketing Project Management Institute Marketing & Communications Marketing & Communications
15 Mr. Venkata Reddy Chirala President Project Management Institute Consulting Digital Transformation , Global Delivery , Business Development?
16 Ms. Komal Mathur Vice President Project Management Institute Healthcare Governance, Designing strategies
17 Ms. Saon Sen Nandi President Project Management Institute Information Technology Business Development, Information Technology
18 Mr. Tamal Banerjee Vice President - Professional Development Project Management Institute Information Technology System Management, Project Delivery
19 Ms. Annesha Ahmed President Project Management Institute Education Information Technology, Public Relations
20 Mr. Mohammad Shahadat Kabir Administration Director Project Management Institute Fintech Information Technology, Banking , Capital Market
21 Mr. Oscar D'souza Vice President - Administration Project Management Institute Information Technology People Management, Mentoring, Implementation, Cost Control
22 Mr. Sachin Korgaonkar Vice President - Marketing Project Management Institute Digitization, Finance Digitization, Finance
23 Mr. Prasanna Sampathkumar Region Mentor Project Management Institute Information Technology RPA Developer, Program/Project Management

Batch No. 295 | October, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Oct 08-09 & 15-16

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Indiresh N. Phaltankar Business Head - LAP (SME) Poonawalla Fincorp Ltd. Insurance
2 Mr. Krishnan Narayanan Senior General Manager - Finance Apex Laboratories Pvt. Ltd. Health & Wellness Sustainability
3 Mr. Krishna Reddy Chada Managing Director Asa Bhanu Technical Services Ltd.
4 Mr. Srinivasan Thiruvengadathan Vice President and Industry Lead Mphasis Limited Consulting
5 Ms. Pooja Bagri Director Avaleha Pte Ltd Education Information Technology
6 Mr. Amlesh Ranjan Founder and Director LiveLearnLead Consulting and Services Management
7 Mr. Abhishek Deepkiran Khanwalkar International Marketing Manager Chempro Pharma Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing General Management, Leadership
8 Dr. Diwakar Hegde Managing Director NABFINS Ltd. Manufacturing
9 Mr. Baiju N Kurup Chief General Manager NABARD Information management Human Resources
10 Mr Brijesh Kishorkumar Dhruve Chief Environment Officer Emirates National Oil Company (ENOC) LLC Information Technology IT & Telecom

Batch No. 57 | FICCI FLO | October, 2022
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Oct 07, 08, 13, 14 & 15

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Shyamla Nath Trustee Dr. P.N. Agricultural Science Foundation Development Sector
2 Ms. Subathra Mylsamy Partner A.K. Mylsamy & Associates LLP Lawyers Operations
3 Ms. Shruti Jobanputra Founder and Chief Executive Officer Sharav Enterprise Consulting Coaching
4 Ms. Rajal Chattopadhyay Founder and Chief Executive Officer Gravitas Consulting Leadership
5 Ms. Ruchi Halakhandi Independent Consultant
6 Ms. Sonal Mehul Gandhi Director Verga Attachments Pvt. Ltd. Financial Planning Financial Planning
7 Ms. Roopa Patel Director Reach One Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
8 Ms. Nija Kalpit Gandhi President & Director Vadilal Industries Limited International Business International Business
9 Ms. Ambar Pariddi Sahai Director - Design Mine of Design Designing Research, Product Design
10 Ms. Purnima Das Partner Das The Way
11 Ms. Sandhya Sethi Director SPML Infra Limited Infrastructure Development Admin & Human Resources
12 Ms. Monika Choudhary Co-Founder Habitat Architects Infrastructure Development Strategy & Business Development
13 Ms. Shweta Jindal Director Hrishita Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing and Supply sector Strategy & Operations
14 Ms. Sriranjani Joshi Director George Group of Colleges Education Administration
15 Ms. Sangeeta Krishnan Director Ten Apparels and Industries Pvt. Ltd. Apparels Policy maker
16 Ms. Komal Batra Founder Kairos Consciousness Health & Wellness Health & Wellness
17 Ms. Vinita Bimbhet Director CXO Consulting Pvt. Ltd. Consulting Consulting
18 Ms. Namita Gautam Director Sheela Foam Limited

Batch No. 294 | September, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Bengaluru, Sept 23, 24 & 25

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Lt. Kuldip Singh Director Majestic Security Services Pvt. Ltd. Security Security
2 Ms. Vijayalakshmi Maheshkumar Regional Head of HR BusinessOne Technologies Software Development HR Director, HR Business Partner, Company Law, Corporate Affairs
3 Mr. Rajan A. Director Transys Global Forwarding Private Limited Logistics (Service Industry) HR, Finance
4 Ms. Gargi Ojha Senior Vice President Sales & Marketing Sanmarg Pvt. Ltd. Media Marketing
5 Mr. Ganesan Ramani Vice President Mashreq Global Services Pvt. Ltd. Banking IT Governance, Enterprise Risk Management, Cybersecurity and IT Audits
6 Dr. Lopa Mudra Basu Former Vice President - Cyber security & Technology Controls APAC & EMEA JP Morgan Chase & Co. BFSI Information & Cyber Security and Technology Risk Management
7 Mr. Rahul Bothra Chief Financial Officer Bundl Technologies Pvt. Ltd. online Food and Grocery delivery Financial Management
8 Mr. Rajesh Suryakant Kinkale Director Smiths Detection Systems Pvt. Ltd. Aerospace, Security System Operational Excellence, Business Management, Procurement, SCM
9 Cdr. Bhaskar Sengupta Chief General Manager Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd. (GRSE) Shipbuilding Naval Architecture
10 Mr. Mudligiri Venkatesh Murthy Chief General Manager (Technical) Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd. (GRSE) Public Sector Unit
11 Cmde. Rajat Manchanda Chief General Manager Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd. (GRSE) Shipbuilding Production, Planning
12 Dig. Subrato Ghosh Chief General Manager (SS& RP, BB, DEP) Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd. (GRSE) Ship Building , Repair & Engineering Mechanical Marine
13 Dr. Nagendran Ramachandra Murthy Independent Consultant Environmental Business Consulting EIA, ESG, Sustainability indexing, Solid Waste Management, Ecological Engg., Environmental Law
14 Mr. Satish Grampurohit Managing Partner Hita Consulting Consulting Digital Transformation, Business Strategy
15 Ms. Balu Meenakshi Iyer Proprietor GIRI, MB Publishers, Super Printing Press, MB Charity and Educational Trust Trading, Manufacturing, Services Publishing and Printing
16 Ms. Jyoti Dua Chief General Manager Gail India Limited Petroleum Sector Finance and Internal Audit
17 Mr. Kamal Kishore Chatiwal Executive Director Gail India Limited Oil & Gas Operations and Maintenance

Batch No. 293 | September, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Mumbai, Sept 16, 17 & 18

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Dr. Chandra Mauli Dwivedi Chief Executive Officer and President Management & Productivity Consulting Services Management Human Resources
2 Mr. Neehar Pathare Vice President - ICT and Chief Executive Officer 63 Moons Technologies Limited Software Information Technology
3 Mr. Pratap Dashrath Polkam Chief Technology Officer - ICT 63 Moons Technologies Limited IT Software ICT
4 Ms. Sheetal Bhanot Shetty Chief Human Resources Officer Hella Infra Market Private Limited Building Materials Dealing in Construction Materials &Chemicals
5 Ms. Deepa Rath Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer Axis Trustee Services Ltd. Financial Services Corporate Banking & Fintech
6 Dr. Senthilnathan Ulaganathan Environment and Sustainability Specialist Tata Projects Ltd. Construction Environment & Sustainability
7 Mr. Ravendra Mishra President - Human Resources Garware Technical Fibres Ltd. Manufacturing Operations & HR
8 Mr . Santosh Desai Vice President Wolters Kluwer India Pvt. Ltd. IT/ITES Global Provider of Professional Information, Software Solutions.
9 Mr. Yashwant Mukund Bhaid Vice President - Human Resources Hexagon Nutrition Ltd Human Resources
10 Mr. Bhavesh Omprakash Rastogi Head - Battery Business Gulf Oil Lubricants India Limited Automobile Sales, Marketing & Technical Services
11 Ms. Swati Datye former Executive Vice President and Head Employee Experience - Talent Acquisition & Mgmt, D&I RBL Bank Banking Finance Services and Insurances Human Resources
12 Ms. Payal Vikram Jain Proprietor P. V. Jain & Co.
13 Ms. Rajeswari Kesavan Head Financial Institutions Group, India Barclays Banking
14 Mr. Ramesh Nharakode Executive Vice President - Submarine Battery Division Exide Industries Limited Batteries General Management, Business Development, Manufacturing, Projects & Plant Maintenance
15 Prof. Seema Singh Rawat Chairperson NMIMS School of Business Management Higher Education Human Resources, Legal
16 Mr. Nitin Yedba Takpere Electrical Engineer Power & Shipbuilding Industry Engineering Electrical Engineering
17 Mr. Sandeep Jain Chief Executive Officer M/s. Bhilosa Industries Private limited Manufacturing Yarn Production
18 Mr. Meheriar Patel Group Chief Information Officer Jeena & Co. Logistics and Supply Chain Information Technology
19 Capt. Sunilkumar Panangadan Chief General Manager Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd. Shipbuilding/Manufacturing Corporate Planning, Business Development, Corp Communications,SCM
20 Ms. Vaisshali Jayakumar Babu Associate Director, Head product, Market Intelligence& Relationship Management BNP Paribas Financial Services Corporate & Institutional Banking
21 Mr. Shailesh Kumar Sharma Director - Manufacturing ISEA SKF India Limited Bearings -Automotive and Industries Automation

Batch No. 292 | August, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Aug 27-28 & Sept 03-04

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Nandini Kannan Entrepreneur Sathyam Homes Pvt. Ltd. Construction & Real Estate Management Operations, Sales & Marketing
2 Dr. Vibha Suhas Bhilawadikar Independent Consultant Marketing
3 Mr. Ranbir Singh Independent Consultant Information Technology Business Development
4 Dr. S. Prakash Managing Director Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Limited Insurance
5 Mr. Vittalkumar Ashwathrao Dhage Director - Climate and Environment AIA Group Limited Health & Wellness Sustainability
6 Air Marshal Naresh Verma Former Director General - Administration Indian Air Force
7 Dr. Manoj Kumar Motwani Founder and Chief Executive Officer MAP Asia Pacific Ltd. Consulting
8 Dr. Abhijit Dasgupta Director SP Jain School of Global Management Education Information Technology
9 Mr Anand Subramanian Senior Vice President & Board Director Frost & Sullivan India Pvt Ltd Consulting and Services Management
10 Mr. Ripple Makwana Head - Project Management ( INDIA Region) Syntegon Technology India Private Limited (Formerly BOSCH) Manufacturing General Management, Leadership
11 Mr. Shaji Joseph Vice President-Corporate Planning Thejo Engineering Ltd. Manufacturing
12 Ms. Ritu Kundu Former Director - Human Resources Iron Mountain Information management Human Resources
13 Mr Rajesh Raveendran Chief Executive Officer RR Softtech Information Technology IT & Telecom
14 Ms. Zaphia Fareed Former General Manager Iron Mountain India Private Limited Banking Banking

Batch No. 56 | Terumo Penpol Private Limited | August, 2022
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Aug 26, 27 & 29

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Chetan S. Makam Managing Director Terumo Penpol Private Limited Medical Equipment & Health Care Marketing & Management
2 Mr. Manoj A. Whole Time Director Terumo Penpol Private Limited Medical Equipment & Health Care Innovation & Development
3 Mr. Abraham Mathew Whole Time Director Terumo Penpol Private Limited Medical Equipment & Health Care Manufacturing
4 Ms. Faith Chua Director Terumo Penpol Private Limited Medical Equipment & Health Care Finance
5 Mr. Dinesh Menon General Manager - Human Resources Terumo Blood and Cell Technologies Medical Equipment & Health Care Human Resource Department
6 Mr. Krishna Bhamidipati General Manager - Finance Terumo Penpol Private Limited Medical Equipment & Health Care Finance
7 Ms. Sruthi Aravind Company Secretary & Compliance Officer Terumo Penpol Private Limited Medical Equipment & Health Care Compliance & Legal
8 Mr. Nigel Talboys Director Global Government Affairs & Public Policy Terumo Blood and Cell Technologies, Europe N.V. Medical Equipment & Health Care Global Business, Govt affairs & Public policy
9 Ms. Reshma V. Nath Intern - Legal Terumo Penpol Private Limited Medical Equipment & Health Care Compliance & Legal

Batch No. 291 | August, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Pune, Aug 26, 27 & 28

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Sandeep Sawant Director - Product Development BMC Software India Private Limited Information Technology Product Development
2 Mr. Amar Sasture Senior Director - PreSales and Operations BMC Software India Private Limited Software PreSales, Operations
3 Mr. Nilesh Hejib Senior Director - Information Technology BMC Software India Private Limited Information Technology Software Development, Operations
4 Mr. Alhad Deshmukh Head - Supply Chain Management Catensys India Private Limited Automotive Foreign Trade/ International Business
5 Mr. Ravindra Kharul Former President and Chief Technology Officer Endurance Technologies Ltd. Automotive Automotive Technology, Research & Development - New Product Development
6 Mr. Sachin Dhavale Director - Human Resource Expleo India Infosystems Private Limited Software Technology, Engineering and Consulting
7 Mr. Shailendra Dhavale General Manager Sandvik Coromant India Private Limited Manufacturing Machining and Tools
8 Ms. Meghana Mulye Joint Managing Director Poona Couplings Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing - Mechanical Power Transmission Sales and Marketing
9 Mr. Rajendra Jadhav Whole Time Director Tasty Bite Eatables Limited Manufacturing Food
10 Dr. Dhananjay Keskar Former Deputy Managing Director Blackwood Hodge Nigeria PLC Engineering , Food & Beverages , Higher Education Corporate Strategy , Marketing , Higher Education Institution Building
11 Mr. Rajat Mishra Partner Lexvisor Global Legal Claims
12 Mr. Sujith Sukumaran Head - Investment Advisory Bajaj Finserv Direct Limited Finance Compliance

Batch No. 290 | July, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | July 23-24 & 30-31

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. R.S. Subramanian Director Blue Dart Express Ltd. Logistics
2 Ms. Roopa Sankaran Board Advisor Suchana Management India Pvt. Ltd. EduTech Fundraising
3 Mr. Pallab Mukherji Chief People Officer Equitas Small Finance Bank Limited Banking Human Resources
4 Ms. Anu Venugopal Director - Business Agility AstraZeneca India Private Limited Information Technology Strategy, Performance, Project Management
5 Mr. Rajesh Kataria Director and Chief Human Resources Officer ASK Automotive Private Limited Automotive
6 Ms. Mayurakshi Ray Independent Entrepreneur Cyber Security & GRC
7 Mr. Amit P Nahar Director Probit Research And Solutions Pvt Ltd Professional Services Business Coaching and Management Consulting
8 Mr. Ramakrishnan Subramaniam Independent Coach
9 Ms. Suman Sharma Independent Consultant Business Process Excellence
10 Ms. Pallavi Sagar Salgaocar Executive Director Geno Pharmaceuticals Private Limited Pharmaceuticals Accounts
11 Mr. Jayasankar Ramanathan Associate Professor IFMR Graduate School of Business, Krea University
12 Ms. Ruchika Sirohi Practice Lead - Principal Consultant Hexaware Technologies Limited Information Technology Service Management

Batch No. 289 | July, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Hyderabad, July 15, 16 & 17

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Ramesh Krishna Venkata Bandaru Chief Operating Officer Artson Engineering Limited Infrastructure Business Development, Strategy , Operations Excellence
2 Mr. Amar Lal Daultani Independent Director SK Finance Limited Finance Banking Oprations, Risk Management, Fraud Monitoring,Nbfc
3 Dr. Swaminathan Manikandan Managing Director Pentagon Rugged Systems India Pvt Ltd Defence Electronics Design and Development
4 Mr. Sreenivasa Rao Goparapu Managing Director Accenture Information Technology Telecom
5 Mr. Varun Abhirama Krishna Principal Product Manager Oracle Enterprise Business Software Product Management, Consulting, Supply Chain Management
6 Mr. Konduri Nandakumar Partner First Principles HR Advisory Human Resource Management
7 Mr. Vee Narayanan Babu Director - Finance Andhra Pradesh Southern Power Distribution Company Limited Power Finance
8 Capt. Jagmohan Director - Corporate Planning, Projects & Business Development Goa Shipyard Limited Defence Shipbuilding, Ship Repairs and General Engineering Services

Batch No. 288 | June, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Delhi, June 24, 25 & 26

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Katuri Sudarshan Raju Executive Director Engineers India Ltd. Oil & Gas Projects
2 Ms. Karishma Anil Gehi Independent Consultant Legal Civil & Quasi- Criminal Litigation
3 Mr. Sundeep Chandravadan Jaiswal Director SACH Electro Mech Pvt. Ltd. Engineering, Procurement and Construction Electrical EPC Projects
4 Ms. Aparna Saroagi Head, Credit Risk, India NatWest Group Banking Risk Management, Consulting, Change Management, Sustainable and purpose led leadership, Greenfield project deployment
5 Mr. Krishna Gopal Agarwal General Manager - Finance Rites Limited Consultancy
6 Mr. Joshit Ranjan Sikidar General Manager Finance and Company Secretary Rites Limited Infrastructure Treasury And Compliance
7 Mr. Anjeev Kumar Jain General Manager - Finance Rites Limited Consultancy Finance & Procurement
8 Mr. Rajeev Maggo Chief Financial Officer North East Transmission Company Ltd. Power Transmission Sector Commercial and Finance & Accounts

Batch No. 287 | June, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | June 18-19 18 & 25-26

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Arun Mukund Parasnis Managing Director Rakon India Private Limited Electronics Manufacturing IIM, Kozikode EPGPSM - Strategic Management,Indian Institute of Foreign Trade PGCPIB, International Business Management
2 Mr. Parag Chandulal Shah Non-Executive Independent Director HDFC Asset Management Company Limited Mutual Funds
3 Mr. Jairaj Manohar Purandare Non-Executive Independent Director HDFC Asset Management Company Limited Mutual Funds
4 Ms. Anjali Rahul Bhadbhade Chief Financial Officer DHL Express India Pvt. Ltd. Logistics Chartered Accountant
5 Dr. Sriram Pattabhiram Director Commerz First Consulting Operations and Finance
6 Ms. Nupur Maity Head-Cloud Applications Exide Industries Limited Manufacturing Information Technology
7 Mr. Sukumar Bhasker Vice President Flex Limited Manufacturing Information Technology
8 Mr. Raj Swaminathan Director Intellivistas Pvt. Ltd. Software Products and Platforms
9 Mr. Sudarsan Raghavan Independent Consultant
10 Mr. Chitranjan Dar Independent Director Gemini Edibles & Fats India Limited FMCG Operations
11 Mr. Kausik Roy Senior Customer Success Leader TEKsystems Global Services IT Service Consulting Digital Transformation and Enablement
12 Mr. T. V. Venkataraman Independent Consultant Enterprise Risk Management, Risk Based Internal Auditing
13 Mr. Hemang Jayantkumar Patel Head - Learning & Development and Strategic Projects Ecosmob Technologies
14 Mr. Sanjay Tiwari Head - Human Resources Gradient Emulsions and Polymers Limited

Batch No. 286 | June, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Physical Classroom |Mumbai, June 17, 18 & 19

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Neeraj Jha Group President and Chief Communications Officer Bajaj Group Indian multinational conglomerate
2 Mr. Srikanth Kalahasti Manager - Technical Application Borregaard South Asia Private Limited Chemicals Construction
3 Mr. Ramesh Joshi Head - Business Development & New projects UltraTech Cement Limited Cement Business Operations, P&L, Sales, Technical, Business Development and Expansion Strategy
4 Mr. Harshit Baxi Global Head - Internal Audit & Risk Management Firstsource Solutions Limited ITES , BFSI Risk, Audit, Compliance and Corporate Governance, Global Centre of Excellence
5 Ms. Kusum Lata Dixit Partner CIA-GLOCAL VENTURE LLP Management Consulting Technical Due diligence
6 Capt. Ratna Deep Ranjan Strategic Advisor R D Ranjan Information Technology
7 Mr. Sandeep Ramrishpal Gupta Advisor - Consultant Human Resources Phronesis Capital Ltd Financial Services Human Resources & Labour Relations
8 Mr. Suresh A. Gandhi Chief Executive Officer Al Hashar Pharmacy LLC Healthcare General Management, Marketing
9 Mr. Pravin Prakash Sawant Senior Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer 63 Moons Technologies Limited Information Technology Human Resources
10 Mr. Rushabh Rajesh Shah Chief Operating Officer Tickerplant Limited IT IT,Technology,Business Operations
11 Mr. Ameya Vijay Karambe Head- Human Resources and Entrepreneur in Residence Carnival Group Conglomerate HR & Business Management
12 Mr. Harish Raghav Senior Cloud Migration Programme Manager, APAC and Japan Amazon Internet Services Private Limited BFSI, Technology Digital Transformation, Cloud, Product Management, Consulting , AI/ML, Blockchain and IOT
13 Mr. Sudesh Jaisinghani Former Senior Vice President HDFC Bank BANKING AND FINANCE Banking & Finance

Batch No. 285 | May, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | May 14-15 & 21-22

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Dr. Robert Deva Arul Paulmer Director MIWrk Pte Ltd. Consultancy, Manufacturing Oil and Gas, Chemicals
2 Air Vice Marshal Samuel M Nicodemus Director - Business Development Boeing India Defence Pvt. Ltd. Aerospace Defence
3 Ms. Ashlesha Simit Gupte Vice President - Human Resources Isprava Hospitality Pvt. Ltd. Hospitality Luxury Homes
4 Mr. Ashutosh Labroo Former Chief People & Culture Officer Athena Education Investments LLC, Dubai Retail Human Resources
5 Ms. Pooja Dawra Director TPC Leadership India Pvt. Ltd. Consulting
6 Ms. Jyoti Mallikarjun Senior Engineering Manager Vmware Software India Private Limited Software - Cloud infrastructure Provider Software engineering and Management
7 Mr. Emmanuel David Director Grid International India Consulting Culture and Leadership
8 Mr. C. Siva kumar Managing Partner R.V. Industries Manufacturing Engineering
9 Ms. Nazarene Marbaniang David Associate GRID International India Business Consulting
10 Mr. Vinit Vijay Phalnikar Regional Director - Internal Control & ERM A. Menarini India Pvt. Ltd. Pharma Finance
11 Mr. Vaidyanathan Muthusubramaniam Corporate Consultant
12 Mr. Ravoolapati Shankar Rao General Manager Indian Overseas Bank Banking
13 Mr. Rajnarayan Ramakrishnan Founder Rajnarayan & Associates Consulting People, HR, Talent, Culture, Leadership Development and Business Strategy
14 Mr. P. Srikanth Associate Vice President Global Insurance Brokers Pvt.Ltd. Insurance

Batch No. 55 | The Company of Master Mariners of India | April, 2022
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Apr 23, 24, 30 & May 01

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Capt. Mohan Vasant Naik Director Dynacom Tankers Mangnt. Pvt. Ltd. Shipping Management
2 Capt. Birendra Kumar Jha Managing Director ASM Alliance Management Services (India) Pvt. Ltd. Shipping
3 Capt. Randhir S Mahadik General Manager Fleet Management India Pvt. Ltd. Maritime Certified Marine Ism Auditor/ Marine Hr/ Welfare Initiatives, Certified Nlp Trainer
4 Capt. Sheldon Serpes Head, Containers Elegant Marine Services Pvt. Ltd. Manning Container Division
5 Capt. Oliver Rajendra Prabhu Menezes Marine Superintendent Ship Management Ship Superintendent
6 Mr. Kirtan Vakil Business Development Manager Hindustan Institute of Maritime Training Maritime Maritime Education & Training
7 Ms. Saleha Shaikh Head Coordinator The Maritime Union Of India Maritime
8 Capt. Deepak Correa Chief Operating Officer Elegant Marine Services Private Limited Shipping Crew Management
9 Capt. Sridharma Sastha Port Officer Andhra Pradesh Maritime Board Ports &Shipping Working As Port Officer,Involved In Planning,For New Ports In Andhra Pradesh
10 Capt. Rangaraja Satishraja Mariner Superintendent Lighthouse Marine Services India Pvt. Ltd. Offshore Vessel Operations
11 Capt. Shailendra Kumar Rai Superintendent (Training + QHSE) Anglo Eastern Maritime Training Centre Shipping Training / Qa (Qhse)
12 Mr. Leonard Sequeira Head - Chief Crew Manning MSI Shipping Services India Pvt. Ltd. Shipping Manning
13 Capt. Vikram Lal Mathur Head of Technical & Commercial Operations SOCAR Trading Mercantile Marine Tanker Operations, Chartering, Asset Management, Team Building
14 Capt. Rahul Modi Master Mariner Anglo-Eastern Ship Management Shipping
15 Capt. Kuldeep Raj Vice President & Head (Marine) Reliance Industries Limited Shipping Master Mariner

Batch No. 284 | April, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | April 09-10 & 16-17

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Srikanth Sathiyanarayanan Tata General Manager Minda Industries Limited Automotive Components Embedded Systems, Automotive Electronics
2 Mr. Koshy Mathew Chief Operating Officer WJ Towell Co LLC FMCG Distribution General Management
3 Mr. Amitabh Sagar Group Chief Human Resource Officer FirstMeridian Business Services Human Resource management
4 Ms. Anooba Sunil Kini Director Image Gurukal Training & Consulting Pvt Ltd. Consulting Human Resources
5 Mr. Vivek Chandel Advisory Board Member Sensegrow Inc Technology Business Operations, Sales & Marketing, Fund raising
6 Mr. Anup Kumar Dave Founder ADVG Consultancy Manufacturing, Construction Turn Around
7 Mr. Yogesh Sood Chairman and Managing Director BYLD group Business Operations and Leading Senior Teams?
8 Mr. Chander Mohan Minocha Chief General Manager Union Bank of India Banking Forex
9 Mr. Gautam Munish Former Director APJ, Global Accounts Hewlett Packard Financial Services (India) Pvt. Ltd. Financial Services P & L ownership
10 Mr. William Angelo Head - Retail Acquisition World Vision India NGO Sales & Marketing
11 Mr. Srinivasa Setty Badmi General Manager Union Bank Of India Banking Resource Mobilisation & Marketing
12 Mr. Phaniraj Jaligama President and Chief Executive Officer Ojas Innovative Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Business Planning & Operations
13 Mr. Ajay Kumar Agarwal Chief Supply Chain Officer Furlenco (House of Kieraya) Furniture Manufacturing And Supply Chain
14 Mr. P.K. Banik Deputy General Manager Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited
15 Mr. M.P. Sinha Deputy General Manager Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited

Batch No. 54 | CII – IWN | March, 2022
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Mar 26, Apr 02, 09 & 16

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Anjali Nair Founder The HR Studio Consulting OD, HR processes,L&D, coaching
2 Ms. Bhavna Imran Communications Leader Corteva Agriscience India Pvt Ltd. Agriscience Specialization, Communications and Marketing
3 Ms. Sangeetha N Former Vice President Axis Bank Limited Financial Services Banking
4 Mr. Mahidhar Bolem Director Marsco Nutraceuticals Pvt. Ltd. Animal & Aqua Healthcare HR & Marketing
5 Ms. Shonalie Gupta Principal Consultant ANSR Global Corporation Pvt. Ltd. Technology / IT/ ITES Human Resources
6 Ms. Shreya Sethuraman Manager Stashfin Communications Communications and Public Policy Research
7 Ms. Shalaka Gadekar Independent Consultant Financial Services HR
8 Ms. Rupali Modi Chief Executive Officer eLogic Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. IT Services
9 Mr . Ravi Reddy Managing Director Mirainxt Innoworks Pvt. Ltd. Technology Managing Investments
10 Ms. Preeti Reddy Chairwoman - South Asia Insights Division Kantar Market Research and Consulting Consumer Insights
11 Ms. Asha Pillai Global IDT Planner Shell India Markets Pvt. Ltd. Oil and Gas Finance Professional
12 Ms. Venkata Rathnamala Ledalla Vice President & Regional Head - Corporate & Institutional Banking Federal Bank Limited Banking and Financial Services Corporate Banking and Transaction Banking
13 Mr. Harpreet Singh Co-Founder and Managing Director Versura Shiksha Service Pvt. Ltd. Fintech, Financial Services Education Sector
14 Ms. Marian Paul Advocate and Legal Consultant Acecorp Legal Consultancy
15 Ms. Shovana Panigrahi Vice President RMZ Corp Holdings Pvt. Ltd. Real Estate
16 Ms. Sweta Ladha Director Ans Placements Pvt. Ltd. Manpower Recruitment Domestic and International Recruitment

Batch No. 283 | March, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | March 12-13 & 19-20

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Angrup Sonam General Manager United India Insurance Company Limited Insurance Marketing
2 Mr. Abhishek Mudgal Director & Country Manager De Lage Landen Financial Services India Pvt. Ltd NBFC General Management
3 Mr. Tejas Vinod Sura Managing Director Cubic Turnkey Pvt. Ltd. Construction Structural Engineering and Project Management
4 Mr. Manoj Sharma Executive Director Power Finance Corporation Ltd. Power Sector Funding Of Power Sector
5 Ms. Konpal Rae Consultant Intellectual Property Rights Legal Intellectual Property Rights
6 Ms. Deepamani Rajendra Shetty Global Human Resource Director Roambee Corporation Information Technology Human Resources
7 Ms. Sunita Rangwani Kirpalani Consulting Partner BYLD Group Pvt. Ltd. Banking, IT, FMCG, Consulting Human Resources
8 Mr. Sanjay Kashinath Gore Senior Director Healthedge Information Technology DevOps and Engineering
9 Mr. Manish Ajit Tanwani Chief Operations Officer De Lage Landen Financial Services India Private Limited Banking & Financial Services Operations & Finance
10 Mr. Arijit Ganguly Senior Vice President & Group Head- Taxation Mphasis Limited Technology Tax and Legal
11 Mr. Siddharth Govindrao Subhedar Engineering Consultant Advait Constructions Engineering, Construction, Infrastructure, Real Estate Civil Engineering, Project Management, Risk Management, QMS
12 Mr. Chandramouli Sankaranarayanan General Manager State Bank Of India Banking Credit, Risk & International Banking
13 Mr. Mahendra Singh Rawat Partner & Country Head Guidehouse India Private Limited Information Technology IT & ITES
14 Mr. Ankur Sharma Head Marketing FG&G Distribution Pvt. Ltd. Insurance & Retail Marketing, Sales & Digital Transformation
15 Ms. Shubha Murthi Deputy Chief Operating Officer and International Director-Asia SOS Children's Villages International Social Sector General Management
16 Mr. Vijayan Muralidaran Practice Head Wipro Information Technology IT and Systems

Batch No. 53 | Morningstar Group | March, 2022
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Mar 02, 03, 09 & 10

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Craig Ellis Head of Finance APAC Morningstar Group Information Technology Enabled Services Finance
2 Mr. Aditya Agarwal Country Manager Morningstar Group Information Technology Enabled Services Law
3 Mr. Shreyas Shah Director Morningstar Group Information Technology Enabled Services Finance
4 Mr. Craig Hutcheson Chief Compliance Officer - APAC Morningstar Group Financial Services Law
5 Ms. Rashmi Pandit Compliance & Secretarial Function Morningstar Group Financial Services Law and Company Secretary
6 Ms. Purva Swan Senior Compliance Personnel Morningstar Group Financial Services Company Secretary
7 Mr. Pratik Parikh Head - Talent and Culture (HR) Morningstar Group Financial Services MBA

Batch No. 282 | February, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Feb 12-13 & 19-20

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Ajit Kumar Ray Chief Manager - Finance Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Coal Industry Finance
2 Mr. Manoranjan Biswal Area Finance Manager Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Coal Finance
3 Mr. Anil Kumar Singh Chief Manager - Personnel Western Coalfields Limited Mining (Coal) Human Resources
4 Mr. Jugal Kumar Borah General Manager Coal India Limited Coal Mining
5 Mr. Shanti Swaroop Yadavalli Director K2K Fintech Solutions Pvt. Ltd. BFSI Banking And Information Technology
6 Mr. Srinivas Yadavalli Director K2K Fintech Solutions Pvt. Ltd. BFSI Banking And Information Technology
7 Ms. Pavithra Jayaraman Rajeev Partner Angaros Group Banking/Financial Services Risk, Regulatory, Fixed Income, Securitization, Capital Markets, Corporate Finance
8 Mr. Pawan Kumar Das General Manager Union Bank of India Banking AGRI lending, Financial Inclusion,Banking Operation
9 Mr. Pravin Tarachand Kirpalani Director - GSI Sales, West Orange Business Services India Technology Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Services
10 Mr. Mandeep Singh Arora Lead Investor Relations & Fund Raising Alpha Alternatives Financial Services Wealth and Asset Management
11 Mr. Dattatray Sadashiv Mengde Head - Corporate office services Hindustan Construction Company Infrastructure development General administration, Facility management & Liaisoning
12 Ms. Nikhita Mehra Vice President Yes Bank Limited Banking
13 Mr. Gajanan Narayan Namjoshi Global Chief Technology Officer - Core Banking HSBC Technology India Pvt. Ltd. Banking & Information Technology IT Program Management
14 Mr. Sunil Dinanath Joshi Senior Director - India Innovation Center Getinge Medical India Pvt. Ltd. Healthcare
15 Mr. Bhadresh Nalinkant Dani Vice President - Drives & Automation Bharat Bijlee Limited Drives & Automation Sales & Marketing, P & L, Business Strategy , Manufacturing , Supply Chain
16 Dr. Ravikumar Jain Director Symbiosis Institute of Business Management Education Finance
17 Mr. N. Vaideeswaran Chief Operating Officer Emerald Jewel Industry India Ltd. Jewellery Business
18 Ms. Lata Kumar Former Chief Financial Officer Thermax Babcock and Wilcox Ltd. Energy and Environment Finance, Accounts and Audit
19 Capt. Anwar Modak Marine Quality Assurance Superintendent Maritime Global Services LLP Shipping
20 Mr. Anup Nair Marine Quality Assurance Superintendent Maritime Global Services LLP Shipping
21 Mr. Kunal Gursahani Chief Executive Officer Alpha Plus Technologies Pvt. Ltd. IT Software, Technology, BFSI IT Governance, BFSI, Compliance, Healthcare
22 Ms. Tulsi Nowlakha Mirchandaney Managing Director Blue Dart Aviation Logistics Aviation
23 Mr. Sanjeev Srivastava Former President & Country Head Retail Equitas Small Finance Bank Banking, financial services and insurance Banking
24 Ms. Neera Sharma Chief Executive Officer Sistema Smart Technologies Limited Telecommunication Law
25 Mr. Murali Krishnaswamy Independent Consultant Logistics Finance
26 Mr. Senthil Thanga Pandian Delivery Director NTT Data Information Technology Project Management
27 Mr. R. Gokul Nath Independent Consultant Airline, Tourism, Travel & Hospitality General Management
28 Mr. Balfour Manuel Managing Director Blue Dart Express Limited Logistics
29 Mr. Ravikiran Yeleswarapu Quality Engineer Lead ENKA Power System EPC Projects Power & Infrastructure
30 Mr. Sankar Sastry Head - Human Resources NICE Technology
31 Ms. Jaya Lakshmi People Partner Google Technology

Batch No. 52 | GAIL (India) Limited | February, 2022
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Feb 04, 05, 09, 10 & 11

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Dr. Chandra Tripathi GAIL (India) Limited Executive Director (Medical Services) Gas Medical

Batch No. 281 | January, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Jan 08-09 & 15-16

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Anoop Thampy Managing Director DOPAG India Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Metering and mixing technology
2 Ms. Pamela Kundu Director UiPath Inc. Information Technology Customer Experience , Digital Transformation
3 Mr. Arnav Pralin Fadnavis Managing Director infinite VARIABLE Pvt. Ltd. Technology, Services, Hospitality Community Management and Room of Requirements
4 Mr. Girish Shivshankar Yadav Manager - Environmental Health and Safety PPG Asian Paints Chemicals Sustainability, EHS And Product Stewardship
5 Mr. Pankaj Srivastava Senior Consultant Mitkat Advisory Services Pvt. Ltd. Risk Advisory Predictive Risk Intelligence
6 Mr. Ghanashyam Dattatraya Bhinge Director - Finance Tetra Pak Group Manufacturing Finance and Business transformation
7 Dr. Balla Swamy Former Director & General Manager New India Assurance Company Insurance General Insurance
8 Mr. Rahul Shreedhar Dudhade Head of Crewing Northern Marine Management (India) Pvt. Ltd. Shipping
9 Mr. Ajit Kumarr Nair
10 Mr. Manoj Raghavendra Program Director Eurofins IT Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Life Science IT Solutions Engineering
11 Mr. Raja Ganabathi Director Zibtek Pvt. Ltd. Software And Development Software
12 Mr. Prasad Gopalan Director & Chief Executive Officer Agastih Analytics Pvt. Ltd. Management Consulting Performance Transformation
13 Ms. Swetiee Ashok Shetty Senior Vice President & chief of Institutional Alliances (Acquisition) & Corporate solution channel SBI Life Insurance Company limited Insurance Marketing
14 Ms. Shailja Chandra Head - Business Development Plasser India Pvt. Ltd. Industrial Manufacturing Marketing
15 Dr. Bhishma Rao SS Gajavelli Senior Manager Dell Technologies Manufacturing Marketing & Analytics
16 Ms. Vani Gupta Dandia Founder CherryPeachPlum Growth Partners Management Consulting Marketing and Communications
17 Mr. Santhosh Shekar Independent Consultant Innovation and Knowledge Management
18 Dr. Ramachandra Aryasri Ankisetti Director Kovida Limited Education Strategy, Mentoring, Accreditation, School Leadership
19 Mr. Alok Purohit Managing Director Rapid Global Business Solution India Pvt. Ltd (Rgbsi) Technology and Management
20 Mr. Ramesh Kapahi Chief Financial Officer S M Sehgal Foundation Social /NGO Finance, Taxation & Legal
21 Ms. Kavita Nair Director Blue Dart Express Limited Logistics
22 Mr. Abhash Chandra Singh General Manager - Mining Western Coalfields Limited Public Sector Unit Coal Production
23 Mr. P. Narendra Kumar General Manager - Personnel Western Coalfields Limited Coal production Human Recource
24 Mr. Anil Kumar Gupta General Manager - Finance Central Coalfields Limited Coal India Finance & Accounts
25 Mr. Sanjib Kumar Debnath General Manager - Finance Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Mining Finance
26 Mr. Arvind Kumar Singh General Manager - Mining Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Coal Industry Coal Mining( Underground & Opencast)
27 Mr. Dillip Kumar Behera General Manager - Personnel Bharat Coking Coal Limited Public Sector Human Resource Management
28 Mr. Rajesh Kumar Amar General Manager - Mining Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Coal Mining Engineering
29 Ms. Laxmi Arun Kumaar Director Orril Energy Services Pvt. Ltd. Service Industry Human Resources
30 Amb. Navdeep Singh Suri Former High Commissioner to Australia and Ambassador to Egypt and UAE Indian Foreign Service
31 Mr. Hemant Vishvas Khadse Director FLS Engineering Consultants Private Limited Service Industry Fire & LV Security Consultant
32 Mr. Anoj Kumar Singh Vice President - Global Carrier Sales Vanu India Private Limited Telecom

Batch No. 280 | December, 2021
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Dec 11-12 & 18-19

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Anuj Dutta Sharma Director - Safety MitKat Advisory Services Pvt. Ltd. Consultancy Health Safety Security and Environment
2 Mr. G. Sundararaman General Manager United India Insurance Company Limited Insurance Operations
3 Mr. Satyajit Tripathy Chairman and MD United India Insurance Company Limited General Insurance General Insurance And Reinsurance
4 Mr. Madhusudana Rao Divi Director-Projects Divis Laboratories Limited Pharmaceuticals Engineering, EHS, CSR
5 Mr. Hitesh Bajaj Senior Manager Infor Global Solutions Information Technology Delivery and Management
6 Mr. Sharad Shrikrishna Heda Chief of Staff Microland Limited Information Technology Business Strategy, Scaling, P&L management
7 Ms. Trupti Kamlesh Patel Independent Director Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
8 Mr. Ravindra Ramdas Borawake Independent Director Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
9 Mr. Manoj Kumar Independent Director Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Telecommunication
10 Mr. Seikhojam Kipgen Independent Director Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
11 Ms. Manjiri Gokhale Joshi Founder Director Maya CARE Foundation Charitable Foundation Leadership training, Human Resources, Diversity Inclusion, Profitability enhancement
12 Mr. Ravi Kumar T. Senior Engineering Manager BorgWarner Automotive Engineering & Strategy
13 Dr. Rajiv Yadav Senior Vice President Krungsri (MUFG) Banking Consumer and Microfinance
14 Mr. Krishna Rallapalli Commercial Controller AkzoNobel India Limited Paints & Chemicals Finance
15 Mr. Srinivasan Ganesan General Manager - Finance Coal India Limited Coal Finance
16 Mr. Ramlal Khateek General Manager - Personnel Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Coal Mining HR, IR, Welfare, Administration, Manpower
17 Mr. Sunil Kumar Mehta General Manager - Finance Coal India Limited Coal Finance And Taxation
18 Mr. Amitabh Charan Sinha General Manager - Personnel Eastern Coalfields Fields Limited Coal
19 Mr. Tanmay Agarwal Vice President - Business Shared Services Hindustan Coca-Cola Beverages Pvt. Ltd. FMCG Supply Chain, Finance, Manufacturing
20 Mr. Abhishek Raju Managing Director DI-Invest Holding Pvt. Ltd. Investments & Holding Company Management
21 Mr. Ganesh Swaminathan Director Finabler Acadamy OPC Pvt. Ltd. Education Management
22 Mr. Kishor Kumar Roul General Manager - Mining Mahanadi Coalfields Ltd. Coal Mining Sector Coal Mining, Land Acquisition, Rehabilitation & Resettlement, Mine planning.
23 Mr. Ramesh Krishnamurthy Chief Operating Officer Indium Software (India) Limited Information Technology Operations
24 Ms. Madhuri Raju General Counsel Reem Re Limited Legal Legal
25 Mr. Anoop Kumar Santoshi General Manager South Eastern Coalfields Limited PSU Human Resources
26 Mr. Ram Baboo Prasad General Manager - Mining Northern Coalfields Limited Coal Mining Operational Management
27 Mr. Panduranga Murthy Vistakula Independent Director Cosyn Limited Information Technology Operations
28 Mr. Gatishwar Malvadkar Senior General Manager - Information Technology Persistent Systems Limited Information Technology
29 Mr. Raghavender Mateti Independent Director NACL Industries Limited

Batch No. 50 | STCI Finance Limited | November, 2021
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Nov 18

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Melwyn Rego Head - International Banking IDBI Bank Limited Finance Loan NBFC
2 Mr. R. Venkataramani Founder and Chief Executive Officer Yogamcars & Housing Finance Loan NBFC
3 Ms. Thankom Mathew Physical Therapist Houston Methodist Finance Loan NBFC
4 Mr Narayanamurthy Vishnubhotla MD & CEO STCI Finance Limited Finance Loan NBFC
5 Ms. Uma Subramaniam Assistant Controller Maxis Communications Bhd Finance Loan NBFC

Batch No. 279 | November, 2021
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Nov 13-14 & 20-21

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Jaya Janardanan Chief Operating Officer Indostar Capital Finance Limited Financial Services Banking
2 Mr. KVS Satish Kumar Chief Sustainability Officer Jubilant Pharmova Limited Chemical & Pharma Sustainability, ESG and EHS
3 Mr. Mussarat Hussain Senior Advisor Maruti Suzuki India Limited Automotive Human Resource
4 Mr. RajivSurajbhan Agarwal Independent Director IndusInd Bank Limited Banking
5 Mr. Jayant Vasudeo Deshmukh Independent Director IndusInd Bank Limited Banking
6 Ms. UshaV Girish General Manager United India Insurance Company Limited Insurance Health, Finance
7 Ms. Radhika CS General Manager United India Insurance Company Limited Insurance
8 Mr. Samrat Sanjay Sarkar Director Dautsons Infratech India Ltd. Metal Business Operation
9 Mr. Narayan Dash Executive Director - Safety & Rescue Coal India Limited Mining Mining Engineering
10 Mr. Anil Kumar Singh General Manager Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Mining Coal Mining
11 Mr. Amarnath Pandey General Manager - Mining, Safety & Rescue Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Mining
12 Mr. Charles Juster General Manager Northern Coalfields Limited Power Human Resource Management
13 Ms. Ahuti Swain General Manager Bharat Coking Coal Limited Mining
14 Mr. Mahendra Kumar Baluka General Manager - Finance Western Coalfields Limited Mining Finance
15 Mr. Rajendra Singh General Manager- Finance Central Coalfields Limited Coal Mining Finance
16 Mr. Bidyut Daha General Manager Bharat Coking Coal Limited Mining Human Resources
17 Mr. Masnish Kumar Chief Manager - Head of the Department (Personnel) Central Coalfields Limited Mining Human Resource
18 Ms. Juhi Santani Founder & Creative Head Retale Design Construction, Real Estate Interior & Architectural Design
19 Mr. Vivek Kaushik Financial Advisor Trippal Limited Staycation Startup
20 Mr. RaviKishore Somarouthu Independent Consultant Information Technology Project & Program Management, Data Analytics, SEO, Web development, Digital Marketing
21 Mr. Amrut Medhekar Senior Vice President Zydus Cadila Healthcare Sales Marketing
22 Ms. TulasiJanaki Pochampally Senior Director - Human Resources Planful Software Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Human Resources
23 Mr. Eswaran Shylesh Narayanan Vice President Frost & Sullivan India Pvt. Ltd. Services Consulting
24 Ms. Rajeshwari Bhattacharyya Co Founder Percipere Consulting Limited IT Software Software
25 Capt. C. K. Veeresh Independent Consultant Government Investment Promotion
26 Mr. Shamik Basuray Managing Director & Business Manager Indian Explosives Pvt. Ltd. Industrial Chemicals, Mining, Construction B2B Business, Sales, Marketing, Strategy
27 Ms. Sulakshana Patankar Chief People Officer Markets and Markets Research Pvt. Ltd. Information & Technology Business Leadership, Expansion, Business Growth
28 Mr. Pallav Jain Head of Internal Audit Linde India Limited Oil & Gas Finance
29 Dr. Mukta Kamplikar Founder and Chief Consultant MUKTA - Liberating Human Potential Consulting Management
30 Mr. Sameer Sharadchandra Tamhane Senior Vice President Human Resources Ipca Laboratories Ltd. Pharmaceuticals Human Resources
31 Mr. Deepak Nityanand Chawla Director - Human Resources (Training) Shri Vile Parle Kelawani Mandal Education
32 Ms. Deepa Ramesh Chief Executive Officer Sundaram Finance Limited Information Technology Information Technology Leader
33 Mr. Dukhabandhu Rath Managing Director GVFL Limited Service Finance
34 Ms. Sneha Oberoi Vice President Admin & Chief Financial Officer Suzuki Motorcycle India Pvt. ltd. Automobile Finance

Batch No. 49 | Bombay Presidency Golf Club Limited | November, 2021
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Physical Classroom | Mumbai, Nov 1

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Kuldeep Sandhu President Bombay Presidency Golf Club Limited
2 Mr. Shashank Sandu Captain Bombay Presidency Golf Club Limited Pharamaceuticals Healthcare Ayurvedic, Pharmaceuticals, Nature Healthcare & Wellness
3 Mr. Chetan Desai Committee Member Bombay Presidency Golf Club Limited Finance and Material Management
4 Lt. Col. Dhiman Bose Committee Member Bombay Presidency Golf Club Limited Industrial Security, Indian Army NEBOSH, Industrial Security, Indian Army
5 Mr. Sanjeev Vaz Committee Member Bombay Presidency Golf Club Limited Information Technology Insurance / Reinsurance
6 Mr. Ashok Sood Committee Member Bombay Presidency Golf Club Limited Hotels & Chemical Manufacturing Hotels
7 Mr. Nandkishor Desai Committee Member Bombay Presidency Golf Club Limited Banking, financial services and insurance
8 Col. R. S. Sekhon Secretary & Chief Executive Officer Bombay Presidency Golf Club Limited
9 Mr. Hemant Parab Human Resources & Legal Head Bombay Presidency Golf Club Limited HR/IR/Legal Human Resources & Legal

Batch No. 278 | October, 2021
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Oct 09-10 & 16-17

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Amol Gupta Vice President - Human Resources FIS Global FinTech Human Recource
2 Ms. Anjali Makhija Chief Operating Officer S M Sehgal Foundation NGO Management
3 Mr. Anupam Misra Director - Marketing The Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Limited The Fertilisers And Chemicals Marketing/ International Trading
4 Mr. Arvind Usretay Director Willis Towers Watson India
5 Mr. Ashutosh Waman Kulkarni Founder & Chief Executive Officer Brainiac Cognitive Solutions Service EdTech & Advisory
6 Dr. B. Ramakrishnan Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer Corporate Clinic Consulting Finance
7 Ms. Devapriya Khanna Founder and Chief Executive Officer 212 Degrees Personal Brand Consultancy LLP Management Consultancy Brand and Marketing, Strategy, Business Growth
8 Mr. Dhananjay Ganpat Naik Divisional Manager Daimler India Commercial Vehicles Pvt. Ltd. Automotive Marketing / Finance / Operations
9 Mr. Ganesh Sriram Managing Director MUFG Bank Limited Banking Corporate Banking
10 Mr. Ganesh Prabhanjan Nandyal Associate Vice President - Alliances Reliance Jio Platforms Limited
11 Ms. Jolly Sony General Manager - Operations Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil and Gas Utilities and Power Generation
12 Mr. Mani Ranganathan Iyer Former Director - Finance Philips Finance and Accounts
13 Mr. Mukundan Venkatesha Mukhami Managing Director HPCL - On deputation to Petronet MHBL Oil & Gas Marketing
14 Mr. Nilakantan Govindan Vice President Reliance Industries Limited Hydrocarbon Human Resources
15 Mr. Padmanabhan S. Chief Financial officer Sahasankha Advisory and Consulting Services Pvt Ltd Consulting Finance
16 Mr. Pankaj Kumar Director Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Oil & Gas Exploration and Development
17 Mr. Prakash Kumar Lead Pricing & Analytics Excellence - India Syngenta India Limited Agri Inputs Marketing, Pricing, Go-to-Market Strategies, Sales Operations
18 Mr. Rajesh Gupta Director- Projects North East Transmission Company Ltd. Power Transmission Design & Optimisation, Construction, Operation, Maintenance
19 Ms. Renuka Verma General Manager - Human Resources (ERP Modernisation) Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil and Gas Human Resources
20 Ms. Richha Jain Kalra Founder Mind Latte Comms Media Media and Communication
21 Mr. Robert Pancras Independent Consultant
22 Ms. Sahaana Sankar Managing Director Sahasankha Advisory and Consulting Services Pvt Ltd Consulting Insurance, housing, finance
23 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Head - Lubes Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil and Gas
24 Mr. Sanjay Rabindra Sarkar Chief Executive Officer Indo Asia Copper Limited Metal
25 Mr. Santosh Kumar Chief Executive Officer Mindreflex Technologies Private Limited Education Education
26 Ms. Shalini Sadavarti Former Head -Investments International Tractors Ltd. Tractor Manufacturing Financial Investments
27 Mr. Shiv Dayal Akheramka General Manager - Commercial Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil and Gas
28 Mr. Sudhakar Budaraju Independent Consultant Human Resources
29 Mr. Tejas Uday Gokhale Head of Human Resources - India Vodafone Intelligent Solutions IT, ITES Human Resource Management
30 Mr. Vinodh Krishnakumar Senior Account Manager Tech Mahindra Ltd Information Technology Technology, BFSI
31 Mr. Vivek Gupta Senior Vice President - Global Product Development FD Mahindra & Mahindra Limited Automotive Product Development
32 Mr. Yeshwanth Raj Parasmal Additional Director Mindreflex Technologies Private Limited Education Education Management

Batch No. 22 | September, 2021
IDs' Proficiency Test | Virtual Classroom | Sept, 25-26

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Raj Kennedy Regional Integration Manager Shell India Markets Pvt. Ltd. Oil & Energy Growth & Transformation Delivery
2 Mr. Veer Kamesh Vasamsetti Co-Founder & Director Ai Calls India Pvt. Ltd. Telecom & Internet Tech SW Managing SW Development for Products
3 Mr. Sankarnath Vudatala Managing Director Visisht Corporate Growth Associates Pvt. Ltd. Management Consultancy Operations
4 Mr. Panduranga Murthy Vistakula Independent Director Cosyn Limited Information Technology Enabled Services
5 Dr. Vishnu Dev Pulucheru Registrar Mahatma Gandhi University Education Sociology
6 Ms. Padmaja Krishnan Director Emerging Edges Consultants Pvt. Ltd. Management Consultancy Information Technology Products & Services
7 Mr. Vishnu Kumar, IAS (Retd.) Former Additional Chief Secretary Government of India Government of India Administration
8 Ms. Manisha Kumar General Manager Manipal Hospitals Pvt. Ltd. Healthcare Administration
9 Mr. S. Manoj Babu Managing Director Entos De-Pest Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Pest Control Pest Control Management
10 Mr. Krishan Katyal Independent Director Rossell India Limited Tea And Aviation Tea Marketing
11 Mr. Ajai Shukla Independent Director Rossell India Limited Tea And Aviation Aviation

Batch No. 277 | September, 2021
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Sept 04-05 & 11-12

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Ramkumar Nagarajan Deputy General Manager Larsen & Toubro Limited Construction & Contracting Finance
2 Mr. Michael William Sanderson Head-Environmental health and safety Larsen & Toubro Limited Construction Environmental health and safety
3 Mr. Gagan Bihari Pattnaik Environment Head Larsen & Toubro Limited Construction ESG
4 Mr. Cyril George Xavier Chief Operating Officer Valeo Motherson Thermal Commercial Vehicles India Ltd. Automotive Manufacturing & BusinessStrategy
5 Mr. Manas Ranjan Biswal Executive Director Union Bank of India Banking
6 Ms. Smita Sengupta Das Vice President Deloitte Support Services India Pvt. Ltd. ProfessionalServices HR, Strategy and Operations
7 Mr. Ashish P. Mehta Former Chief Financial Officer Rallis India Ltd.
8 Mr. Laxmikant Halway Former Director TATA
9 Mr. Taskeen Ali Khan Director 3Net Tech Driver LLP Information and Technology Governance Risk Strategy Security
10 Mr. Rahul Puri Head of Employer Relations Association of Chartered Certified Accountants Education Business development, Marketing and Strategy
11 Dr. Pramod Kumar Singh Solanki Founder Performance Enablers Consulting Management - Human Resources
12 Mr. Venkataraman Bharatwaj Independent Consultant
13 Mr. Chandran K.R.R. Vice President & Head - Corporate Services Larsen & Toubro Limited Construction
14 Ms. Kavitha Sunki Senior Manager - Human Resources, APAC Salesforce Information and Technology
15 Mr. Nandakumar K. General Manager & Country leader Honeywell India International Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Sales & Marketing, P&L Responsibility, Strategy ,Manufacturing & Supply Chain Management
16 Mr. Nitish Kumar Chief Executive Officer & Principal Officer Blue Tree Global Insurance Brokers Pvt. Ltd. Insurance General Insurance
17 Ms. Varsha Vithal Kakati General Manager Mercedes Benz Research Automotive IT, Digital Transformation, ERP
18 Mr. Sharad Verma Senior General Manager VFS Global Services Pvt. Ltd. Service Customer Experience, Certification, Auditing
19 Mr. Jivesh Govil Senior Director - Global Business Operations Veritas Technologies Technology Global Operations
20 Mr. S. Manoj Babu Managing Director Entos De-Pest Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Pest Control Pest Control Management
21 Ms. Tarakeswari Polaki Director Kapiti Overseas Private Limited Exports & Manufacturing Finance & Administration
22 Ms. Anupama Vinod Pillai Director - Human Resources Diebold Nixdorf Information Technology Human Resources
23 Mr. Narain Jai Prakash Chief Executive Officer Century Pulp & Paper Pulp & Paper Manufacturing Business Head : Sales & Operations
24 Mr. Anish Pravinkumar Ganatra Independent Consultant Finance, Audit and Risk
25 Mr. Shaji John Director - Power NLC India Limited Power Operation & Maintenance, Erection & Commissioning Of Thermal Power Plants Of Sub Critical And Super Critical Technology

Batch No. 48 | SUB-K Impact In House | August, 2021
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Aug 24, 26 ,31, Sept 7, 9, 14, 16, 21, 23, 28 ,30 & Oct 5

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr Mahesh Kanumury Director Sub-K Impact Solutions Limited FinTech
2 Mr. Sattaiah Devarakonda Director Sub-K Impact Solutions Limited FinTech
3 Ms Swati Desai Independent Director Sub-K Impact Solutions Limited FinTech Economics, Legal
4 Mr. Christian B. Ramm Director Sub-K Impact Solutions Limited FinTech
5 Mr Abhishek Agrawal Director Sub-K Impact Solutions Limited FinTech Finance, Management
6 Mr Sasidhar N. Thumuluri Managing Director Sub-K Impact Solutions Limited FinTech Public Affairs, Management
7 Mr. David Arturo Paradiso Director Sub-K Impact Solutions Limited FinTech International Venture Capital, Private Equity, and Finance Operations Management.
8 Ms. Usha A. Narayanan Independent Director Sub-K Impact Solutions Limited FinTech Chartered Accountant, Company Secretary
9 Mr. Jitender Kalwani Company Secretary Sub-K Impact Solutions Limited FinTech Financial Mangement
10 Mr. Arun Babu Head- Legal Sub-K Impact Solutions Limited FinTech Management
11 Mr. Susheel Kumar Head - Finance & Accounts Sub-K Impact Solutions Limited FinTech
12 Mr. Sushil Ramola Director BASIX Academy for Building Lifelong Employability Limited (B-ABLE) FinTech Chemical Engineer
13 Mr. Mehmood Khan Director BASIX Academy for Building Lifelong Employability Limited (B-ABLE) FinTech
14 Mr. Prem Das Rai Director BASIX Academy for Building Lifelong Employability Limited (B-ABLE) FinTech
15 Prof Runa Sarkar Director Basix Consulting and Technology Services FinTech Chemical Engineer
16 Mr. Anoop Kaul Director Bhartiya Samruddhi Investments and Consulting Services Limited FinTech Economics
17 Mr. Pravin Dravid Director BASIX Krishi Samruddhi Limited FinTech
18 Ms. Bharati Joshi Managing Director & CEO Indian Grameen Services FinTech
19 Mr. Raghuram Ballamudi Chief Operating Officer BASICS Limited FinTech
20 Mr Mohan Raj Bhagirathi Chief Financial Officer Bhartoya Samruddhi Finance Limited FinTech Financial Mangement
21 Mr. Vishal Amarawat Chief Operating Officer BASIX Academy for Building Lifelong Employability Limited (B-ABLE) FinTech Enterprise Skills
22 Mr. Arvind Kodikal Board Observer Sub-K Impact Solutions Limited FinTech Financial Mangement
23 Mr. Roop Salotra Independent Director BASIX Academy for Building Lifelong Employability Limited (B-ABLE) FinTech
24 Ms. Anita Vidyulata Kottapalli Associate Company Secretary Sub-K Impact Solutions Limited FinTech

Batch No. 47 | Bridgestone India Pvt. Ltd. | August, 2021
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Aug19, 25 & Sept 2, 27

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Deepak Gulati Chief Marketing Officer Bridgestone India Pvt. Ltd. Tyre Marketing

Batch No. 276 | July, 2021
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Jul 31 & 01, 07-08 Aug

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Gitesh Agarwal Advisor Global Ambitions LLP International Trade & Investment International Trade & Investment
2 Mr. Rohit Toshniwal Director Toshniwal Hyvac Private Limited Manufacturing Flow Meters, Instrumentation
3 Mr. Omprakash H Sr. Director Blueprint Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Information Technologies SAP Human Resources
4 Mr. M. J. Madhusudan Managing Director Beko Technologies India Pvt. Ltd. Mechanical Treatment and Solutions to Compressed Air
5 Mr. Venkata Kalyana Ram Tirunagari Consultant Oil & Gas Project Management, Chemical Engineering
6 Dr. Sunita Purushottam Head Sustainability and CSR Mahindra Lifespaces Real Estate Sustainability
7 Mr. Vijay Kumar Jain MD & CEO UTI Infrastructure Technology And Services Ltd. Government Services IT & ITeS, PAN Cards, Infrastructure, MF Distribution, Medical Bill Processing
8 Mr. R. Srinivasan Independent Consultant Automobile Senior Management
9 Mr. Kapil Gupta Country Head saglobal IT Services Business Platforms Advisory and Services
10 Dr. Vishnu Dev Pulucheru Independent Director NLC India Limited Mining Corporate Governance
11 Mr. Jaikumar Srinivasan Director Finance NLC India Limited Mining And Power
12 Mr. Abhishek Upadhyaya Country Head India Armtel LLC Oil and Gas Business Operations, Sales, Marketing
13 Dr. Muralidhar Goud Vuppunuthula Independent Director NLC India Limited Mining And Power Public Administration
14 Mr Biren Ravindra Parekh Vice President Intellect Design Arena Information Technology Software Banking
15 Mr Anirban Chatterjee Head of Business Development, Sales & Marketing, India and Middle East DNV GL Business Assurance India Pvt. Ltd. Management Consulting Sustainable Finance, Supply Chain, ESG

Batch No. 46 | FICCI FLO | July, 2021
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Jul 10, 15, 17, 26, 28 & Aug 2

Sl. No. Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Bindu S Sastry Proprietor Mauverick IT & Management Consulting
2 Ms. Shikha Sharma Director Kanti Sweets Private Limited Food & Beverage
3 Ms. Namita Gupta Managing Trustee AAN Charitable Trust Social Service
4 Ms. Uma B Ramesh Director Aura Business Consultants Pvt. Ltd. Hospitality
5 Ms. Ruchi Bengani Director Laavit Foodstyles Pvt. Ltd FMCG & Healthcare
6 Ms. Lipika Sud Director Lipika Sud Interiors Pvt. Ltd. Designing Interior Designer
7 Ms. Uma Devi Chigurupati Executive Director Granules India Limited Pharmaceuticals
8 Ms. Sakshi Dubey Independent Consultant Legal Lawyer
9 Ms. Nupur Goenka Proprietor Nupur Educare Education
10 Ms. Ridhima Khanna Founder / Owner Addicted Food & Beverage
11 Ms. Payal Kanodia President M3M India Pvt. Ltd. Real Estate Developer
12 Ms. Aishwarya Mehra Director BEC Conduits Pvt. Ltd. Electrical
13 Ms. Deepshikha Khaitan Joint Managing Director Cera Sanitaryware Ltd. Manufacturing
14 Ms. Priyanka Gulati Promoter Manthan Advisors Consulting Chartered Accountant
15 Ms. Shuchita Gupta Director Pinkshasthtra Health Solutions Pvt. Ltd Medical & Healthcare Chartered Accountant
16 Ms. Archana Khosla Burman Founder Partner Vertices Partners Legal Lawyer
17 Ms. Aarti Gupta Chief Investment Officer DBR Ventures LLP Finance and Angel Investor Angel Investor
18 Ms. Jyotsna Angara Director Aksha Social Impact Foundation Social Service
19 Ms. Atashi Singhania Partner Kidding Around LLP Finance Management
20 Ms. Sushma Singh Managing Director Ayushman Ropes & Tapes Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing
21 Ms. Heera Rajaratnam Independent Consultant Legal Lawyer
22 Ms. Poonam Mahajan Founder / Chairperson Signage Systems India Manufacturing Chartered Accountant
23 Ms. Lalita Nijhawan Director Nijhawan Travel Service (P) Ltd. Travel & Tourism
24 Dr. Tania Nijhawan Director Nijhawan Travel Service (P) Ltd. Travel & Tourism
25 Ms. Dekyi Yangtso Chawla Director Reward 360 Global Services Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology