Masterclass for Directors
on ESG

Become a Certified ESG Professional
A 4-Day Comprehensive Training Programme for Directors & Senior Executives

View more details

Finance for
Non-Finance Directors

Exclusively designed for
A 2-Day Programme for Executive, Non-executive, Independent & Aspiring Directors on the Board

View more details

Register your interest

Boards Preparedness Towards Emerging Technologies

Exclusively designed programme for Directors & Senior Executives to get equipped with Emerging Technologies

View more details

Register your interest

Training requirements for Directors in India

As per Regulation 4(2)(f)(iii) of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 the Board shall encourage continuing directors training to ensure that the members of board of directors are kept up to date.

As per Regulation 27 (b) the listed entity shall familiarize the independent directors through various training programmes about the listed entity including the roles, rights, responsibilities of independent directors.

About Masterclass

Masterclass for Directors is a condensed weekend certification programme for Directors and Senior Executives equipping them with boardroom processes, skills, essentials of corporate governance, roles, rights and responsibilities of directors. IOD through Masterclass for Directors works towards raising the standards of India’s boardroom functioning.

Be part of an innovative and simplified learning experience that is setting the standard for directors and business leaders in the corporate world. The training programme is compiled to suite and help you become a confident and skilled director with the power to shape your future and drive society forward, no matter what your background or industry is. Emerge as a true leader with personalized learning —all focused around the Director Competency Framework

Over the years IOD has been supporting business leaders and conducted hundreds of batches of Masterclass for Directors nationwide, serving you, your board and your organization to grow. It is specifically designed around professional competencies and delivered by directors, for directors.

IOD's Masterclass for Directors offers a whole vista of opportunities, for preparing and updating of both Executive and the Non-Executive Independent Directors. The course is under continuous watch to keep it updated with the latest regulatory changes, global trends and practices. We want you to achieve tangible outcomes from your investment, enabling you to deliver increased value and respond effectively to a challenging business environment.

Institute of Directors offers a suite of governance training to equip you with the tools to perform in your role at each stage of your development as a director. Our attendees continue to tell us how much they value the mix of learning, interaction and hearing real-life experiences from practicing directors. IOD’s Boardroom training programmes are delivered in a variety of formats to best suit the Company’s & Individual’s needs.

Why Masterclass for Directors ?

The ever-changing quality of the marketplace today requires that boards are continually evolving and growing to meet the needs of their organization. This constant evolution calls the board to go above and beyond the duties and responsibilities they are used to.

Whether you’re a newly appointed director, aspiring to a position on the board, or looking to improve your performance with fresh insight, this training program will equip you with the crucial knowledge and skill-set to fulfil your role successfully.

  • a.

    Develop a practical understanding of best practices in the boardroom

  • b.

    Develop knowledge and skills before joining the board.

  • c.

    Recognize the director’s key legal responsibilities.

  • d.

    Enhance your value and reputation in the Board.

  • e.

    Strengthen your ability to secure directorship opportunities.

  • f.

    Improve your knowledge of the governance and ethical expectations of board members

  • g.

    Outline what risk is and how to implement risk management techniques

  • h.

    Apply decision making skills and implement strategies for your board

  • i.

    Identify the fiduciary and compliance responsibilities of directors

  • j.

    Efficiently assess risk, and effectively manage stakeholders while acting in your organization’s best interests.

Why Now?

Board Members are now expected to be up-to-date with all the regulations laid which needs to be followed both by company as well as Directors. The requirement of Independent Directors on the boards of Indian Companies has gone up multifold due to the Companies Act, 2013 & SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015. Also the appointment of women directors on the Board of specified Companies has increased the requirement of experienced and qualified women directors. Top 1000 listed companies are required to appoint women independent directors.

Types of Training

Open House

IOD offers training program in open format where participants from various sectors, geographies and rich experience participate in training programme conducted over a period of 3-4 days based on your mode of attending. The programme can be joined in two different modes.

Virtual Class: This is offered over a period of 4 days for two consecutive weekends. This allows the participant to access learning through technology at their convenience.

Offline Class: This is offered over a period of 3 days and is conducted in major metro cities at premium venues. This allows the participant to choose the venue and dates as per their convenience.

Brochure

In House

Under the in-house format the training program is designed and customized as per the needs of the company. The programme can be delivered in half or full day session, covering one or more topics in much greater detail. Mode of the programme can be Virtual & Offline.

Brochure

Calendar

OPEN HOUSE

Sr No. Batch No. Format Place Dates Registration Link
1 Batch No. 313th Offline Mumbai June 9, 10 & 11, 2023 Click here to Register
2 Batch No. 314th Offline Delhi June 30, July 01, 02, 2023 Click here to Register
3 Batch No. 315th Offline Pune July 07, 08 & 09, 2023 Click here to Register
4 Batch No. 316th Offline Hyderabad July 21, 22 & 23, 2023 Click here to Register
5 Batch No. 317th Virtual All India July 29-30 & August 05-06, 2023 Click here to Register
6 Batch No. 318th Offline Bengaluru August 25,26 & 27, 2023 Click here to Register
7 Batch No. 319th Offline Chennai September 22, 23, 24, 2023 Click here to Register

Some of our Esteemed Clients

(For In-House Training Programmes)

Successfully Conducted Training Programmes

As updated in June 2023

311 Batches

Open House Masterclass for Directors

71 Batches

In House Masterclass for Directors

22 Batches

Orientation Programme for ID’s Proficiency Test

01 Batch

Masterclass for Startup Professionals

01 Batch

Masterclass for Directors on ESG

406 Batches

Total

Who Would Benefit

This course is designed for Independent executive and Non-Executive Director & CEOs | Company Chairman | Presidents | CFOs | Bankers | Chartered | Accountants | Company Secretaries | Fund Managers | Management Analysts | Management Consultants | Academicians | Corporate Lawyers and Other Senior Executives, who are keen to serve on boards of Public Listed, Private, Government and Not-for-Profit Organizations.

 

Aspiring Directors including Independent Directors, Senior Executives & Professionals

 

Serving Directors: who are currently on Board

 

Directors wanting to develop & enhance their knowledge and skills before joining the board.

 

Newly appointed Directors wishing to establish their role and responsibilities on the boards

P.S.: A minimum 5 years’ experience at senior management or its equivalent in independent practice, is required to register in this program.

Programme Benefits

Upon completion of this course you will be able to:-

Apply decision making skills and implement strategies for your board.

Identify the fiduciary and compliance responsibilities of directors.

Improve your knowledge of the governance and ethical expectations of board members.

Outline what risk is and how to implement risk management techniques.

Enhance your value and reputation to the board.

Strengthen your ability to secure directorship opportunities.

CERTIFICATE

On successful completion of the course and submission of dissertation project, the certificate of ‘Certified Corporate Director’ from IOD will be awarded. This Certificate provides a recognition of your personnel and professional achievement in attaining and maintaining the requisite standards of knowledge, experience and probity.

Post certification you are entitled to use the letters IOD.CCD, after your name like Name, IOD.CCD.XXX (XXX is Batch No.)

Note: An additional USD $100 (towards Administrative & Postal charges) will be charged in case participant wants the certificate to be delivered to overseas address.

VIRTUAL PROGRAMME

Participant Fee (per participant) GST 18% (SAC999293) Total Amount Payable
Rs. 50,000 Rs. 9,000 Rs. 59,000

Course Deliverables

The registration fee is for the 4 day (two weekends) Non Residential Masterclass for Directors Online Training Programme, and it entitles to the followings:
  • Course slides used during the program in soft copy after completion of the programme.
  • One year Complimentary membership of IOD. (applicable to non-members)
  • Complimentary empanelment in the ONEID's (Organisation for Non-Executive Independent Directors) Panel for Independent Directors, subject to Committee's Approval.
  • Award of 'Certified Corporate Director' on successful completion of the course.

Above Fees are inclusive of Course materials (Soft Copy of Handbooks)

Discount on Registration Fee

  • 10% Registration & Payment one month in advance
  • 10% for Woman / Senior Citizens participant
  • 15% for IOD Members
  • 30% for IOD Life Members
  • 20% for group participants from the same organization (3 or more nominations)
  • 25% for group participants from the same organization (6 or more nominations)

Maximum discount permissible for Individuals is 30% & for Group is 25%
* There are limited numbers of seats available, and shall be open to ‘first come first served’ basis.

OFFLINE PROGRAMME

Delegate Fee (per partcipant) GST 18% (SAC999293) Total Amount Payable
Rs. 60,000 Rs. 10,800 Rs. 70,800

Course Deliverables

The registration fee is for the 3 day Non Residential 'Masterclass for Directors' program, and it entitles to the followings:
  • Course slides used during the program in a pen drive, at the end of third day of the program.
  • One year Complimentary membership of IOD. (applicable to non-members)
  • Complimentary empanelment in the ONEID's (Organisation for Non-Executive Independent Directors) Panel for Independent Directors, subject to Committee's Approval.
  • Award of 'Certified Corporate Director' on successful completion of the course.

Above Fees are inclusive of Course materials (Soft Copy in a pendrive) plus light refreshments and buffet lunch on all 3 days.

Discount on Registration Fee

  • 10% Registration & Payment one month in advance
  • 10% for Woman / Senior Citizens participant
  • 15% for IOD Members
  • 30% for IOD Life Members
  • 20% for group participants from the same organization (3 or more nominations)
  • 25% for group participants from the same organization (6 or more nominations)

Maximum discount permissible for Individuals is 30% & for Group is 25%
* There are limited numbers of seats available, and shall be open to ‘first come first served’ basis.

IOD offers 18 modules and these have been finalised after thorough research and study over the years. You may pick up any module of your own choice or at IOD’s discretion.

Programme Duration Commercials(upto 25 participants)
4 days online training programme (covering 3 modules per day of 90 to 120 min) INR 4.75 Lacs Plus 18% GST
3 days offline training programme (covering 4 modules per day of 90 to 120 min) INR 5.75 Lacs Plus 18% GST

IOD Deliverables (Online programme)

  • Soft copy of the course material covering all slides, shown during the course.
  • 'Certified Corporate Director’ certification on successful submission of Dissertation (only when attended on all 4 days Masterclass covering 12 modules).

IOD Deliverables (Offline programme)

  • IOD shall provide kit, course materials covering pre-read material before the program; session presentations will be given in a pen drive at the conclusion of the program.
  • An award 'Certified Corporate Director’ certification on successful submission of Dissertation (only when attended on all 3 days Masterclass covering 12 modules)

The number of participants will be upto a maximum batch size of 25 in each training programme.

Disclaimer

Course descriptions, including fees, are given in good faith. However, the organizers preserve the right to change Resource Persons, Dates, Topics, Venue as per exigency of circumstances, if any.

Cancellation Policy

Participants who have already paid and registered for the programme, will be entitled to change the preferred location to attend the course to any convenient location, where the course is being conducted, within a year or a substitute delegate can be named before the program begins. No refund shall be made for cancellation.

IOD Empaneled Faculty

All programmes are delivered by people who are not only skilled facilitators, but who have also worked at Board level within organizations ranging from multinational Corporates and SMEs, to all sizes of : public sector organizations and private sector organizations. This ensures that whatever your programme objectives are, you benefit from direct and relevant experience which is recognizable and useful to delegates in their everyday working life.

A. Subramaniam, FCA, CIA, ISA

Sr. Consultant in Audit, Risk Mgmt, Consultancy Services in leading organizations

Anirban Pal, FCA

Partner, Rao & Kumar Chartered Accountants

Anurag Goel, IAS (Retd.)

Former Secretary, Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Govt. of India

Arun Balakrishnan

Chairman-Bengaluru Region, IOD, India, founder Chairman, (HPCL-Mittal Energy HMEL) & Ex Chairman & MD, HPCL

Ashish Makhija

Corporate Trainer & Standing Counsel for the Official Liquidator (Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Govt. of India) attached to the High Court of Delhi

Dr. R. S. Murali

Managing Director and Principal Consultant, MaGC™ Director, ANSA India Private Limited

Dr. Sanjeev Gemawat

Group General Counsel, Vedanta Group

K. Venkataraman

Practicing CS

Mr. B. Renganathan

General Counsel, Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited

Mr. B. Sekkizhar

Director, Deloitte Haskins & Sells LLP

Mr. Balaji Ranganathan

India Head Defined Benefits Operations, Former Vice President – Corporate Audit Fidelity Investments

Mr. Bhanu Prakash Kalmath S J

Partner, Grant Thornton India LLP

Mr. David Dalka

Founder and Managing Director Fearless Revival

Mr. G. Mahalingam

Whole Time Member, Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI)

Mr. G. P. Madaan

Managing Partner, Madaan Law Offices, Advocates & Solicitors Vice-President, Insolvency Practitioners Bar Association Registered Insolvency Professional Managing Committee Member PHD Chamber of Commerce & Industry (PHDCCI) Co-Chairman, IBC Committee of PH

Mr. Gopal Subramanyam

Board Chair and Independent Director on Company Boards and formerly Chief Executive – L&T Komatsu Ltd.

Mr. Hersh Shah

Chief Executive Officer Institute of Risk Management (IRM), UK - India Affiliate Chair - India Regional Group of IRM Global

Mr. J Ramaswamy

Former Director Finance Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd.

Mr. J. Sundharesan

Founder & Chief Advisor J Sundharesan & Associates, Governance & Compliance Advisors

Mr. Jyotin Mehta

B.Com. FCA ,FCMA, FCS Chairman of the Audit Committee Linde India Ltd. Independent Director in multiple companies

Mr. Kanchinadham Parvatheesam

Company Secretary and Chief Legal Officer Tata Steel Limited

Mr. M. B. N. Rao

BSc (Ag), ACIB (London), FIIB, DCS (Cambridge), IDCS (London), MSIM Independent Director on multiple boards, Former Chairman & Managing Director, Indian Bank & Canara Bank

Mr. M.S. Sundara Rajan

Chairman IOD-Chennai Region Independent Director on multiple boards

Mr. Marzin Shroff

Managing Director and CEO, Eureka Forbes

Mr. Nagesh Pinge

Independent Director on the Boards of Aditya Birla Sun Life Insurance, Utkarsh Small Finance Bank, Hero Housing Finance, Goa Carbon Ltd, Arvind Lifestyle Brands Ltd, Arvind Fashions Ltd, former Chief-Internal Auditor & Chief Ethics Officer at Tata Moto

Mr. Narayan Shankar

Executive Vice President & Company SecretaryMahindra & Mahindra Ltd.

Mr. Pramod Jain, FCA

Sr. Partner – Lunawat & Co. B. Com (H) FCS, FCMA, LL.B, DISA (ICAI), MIMA

Mr. Puneet Gupta

Independent Director at NCDEX eMarkets Ltd, Investor, Independent Director, Managing Partner –Kentrus

Mr. R. Jayaprakash

Independent Financial Services, Professional Mentor, Advisor and thought leader in the areas of Finance, Risk Management and Governance

Mr. S. Santhanakrishnan

Managing Partner PKF Sridhar & Santhanam LLP Independent Director on the Boards of Tata Consumer Products Ltd., ICICI Home Finance Company Limited, Tata Housing Development Company Limited, Tata Realty and infrastructure Limited

Mr. S. Sudhakar

Vice President, Corporate Secretarial, Reliance Industries Ltd.

Mr. Santhosh Jayaram

Partner & Head, Sustainability and CSR Advisory, KPMG

Mr. Shailesh V. Haribhakti

FCA, Managing Partner, Haribhakti Group, Board Member on multiple boards

Mr. Shrikant Sarda

Managing Director, Accenture

Mr. T.V.Venkataraman

Head - Internal Audit and Risk Management,Ashok Leyland Ltd

Mr. Thakur Pherwani

Global Head, SHE & Sustainability, Dr. Reddys Laboratories Limited

Mr.M.R. Prasanna

Corporate Law Expert and Arbitrator, Independent Director on multiple boards, formerly Group General Counsel at Aditya Birla Group, Mumbai

Ms. Kalpana Unadkat

Partner, Khaitan & Co. Legal Advisor for M & A, Foreign Investment, Joint Ventures, Corporate and Commercial Laws, and Corporate Governance .

Ms. Savithri Parekh

Compliance Officer & Company Secretary, Reliance Industries Ltd.

Ms. Shashikala Rao, FCS

Practicing Company Secretary Shashikala Rao & Co, Former Vice President - Corporate Secretarial Reliance Industries Ltd

Ms. Vikas Goswami

Former Head Sustainability, Good and Green Godrej Industries Limited and Associate Companies

Prof. Colin Coulson-Thomas

Director General-UK & Europe Audit & Risk Committee, UK

Become an IOD Faculty for boardroom training

IOD is constantly looking out for experts having the required passion, knowledge and expertise to provide training programmes to directors and senior executives. Our faculty of course leaders and executive coaches are all expert practitioners in the fields of Board legal aspects, Governance, Strategy, Leadership and Finance and have been recruited in recognition of their wide directorial experience, detailed subject matter expertise and excellent facilitation skills.

Every course leader brings a unique wealth of insights from within the boardroom and wider business community to the programmes they deliver and the Institute of Directors gives exclusive access to their expertise.

We lookout for such expert practitioners for the subjects mentioned below, whom can join the pool of our state of art faculty members:

become memeber

One with above mentioned expertise may contact us and send their CV at info@iodglobal.com

Testimonials

Masterclass Course Module

The training course offers flexibility in accessing information on a range of training modules relevant to directors and senior executives. The course undergoes continuous changes to keep it updated, with the latest regulatory requirements, global trends and practices. The following are the normal set of modules, which are subject to change.

Companies Act, 2013 & Other Corporate laws: An Overview

This module will provide an overview of the important provisions of the Companies Act 2013 which deal with the ways companies are incorporated, how it is managed by the board and the manner in which the board interacts with their stakeholders. Key provisions of other corporate laws such as Insolvency and Bankruptcy Code, 2016 are also covered.

The Board’s Legal Environment: Duties, Responsibilities & Liabilities of a Director.

The module provides an essential understanding of the role, duties and legal responsibilities and liabilities of Directors and the working environment of a Board.

Corporate Governance: Enhancing Stakeholder Values

Corporate Governance relates to structures, processes, systems and practices that are established by the company in the best interests of all stakeholders. This module deals with the principles and tenets of corporate governance, international codes, frameworks and practices and key requirements.

Independent Directors: Improving Corporate credibility and Governance standards

This module covers the role, functions, rights, liabilities of Independent Directors who have become a very important part of the Boardroom. It will enable the participants to understand the nuances of this role, requirements of Schedule IV of the Companies Act, 2013 and key provisions of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015.

Strategic Leadership of Corporate Boards: Maximizing Effectiveness and Accountability

This module deals with good practices of effective Boards, including leadership composition and skills-mix, Board reviews and how Boards can add greater value. The module will enable an understanding of the operating environment of Directors and expectation of stakeholders to deliver strategic outcomes.

Financial Literacy for Directors

Financial literacy is a key skill for any director. This module provides an understanding of what it means to be financially literate, the statutory provisions, financial terms and concepts, financial statements, key accounting standards, sources of finance and budgeting.

Driving Financial Performance

The Board of Directors drive organizational strategy, provide oversight to financial performance and risk management amongst other areas. The module will assist a director to further understand the role in evaluating the health of the organization including its liquidity position and solvency, key aspects of Mergers & Acquisitions, decision making and control and identifying early warning signs of financial failures.

Corporate Strategy

Strategy setting is an important role of the board. Globalization, digitization of business, emerging technologies, focus on Sustainability and the new workforce have provided a new dimension to strategy, its execution and performance monitoring.

Enterprise Risk Management

Companies have to ensure that significant risks are identified, evaluated and managed. Non-financial intangible risks include social, ethical, environment and reputational risks. This module will enable an understanding of the key legal provisions related to enterprise risk management, ERM process, key definitions, risk frameworks, concepts such as emerging risk and how ERM needs to be aligned with company strategy. This will also provide a brief understanding on fraud risk and cybersecurity risk and the importance of risk culture within the organization which will positively contribute to effectiveness of the ERM process.

Corporate Sustainability: Environmental, Social and Economic Responsibility

Competitiveness depends on the productivity with which companies can use financial capital and manage risk pertaining to broader areas such as geographical, technological, energy or human resource. Becoming environmentally responsible means building management systems capable of attaining best practice. A key competitive differentiator will be the ability to transform a business’ product, operations and complete the supply chain to make it sustainable. This module will provide an understanding on various aspects of building a sustainable business and the need to have an agenda for surviving and thriving in the future.

Board Committees: Enhancing Effectiveness and Accountability

The Board of Directors acts on behalf of the shareholders in overseeing the company and its management. Today, Boards are under intense scrutiny - from shareholders, regulators, the media, company employees, and other stakeholders. Directors rarely receive accolades for taking steps to ensure that their companies succeed and avoid major problems, but they are questioned when things go wrong. Given the wide range of the Board's responsibilities and the diverse nature of skills required, the Board delegates certain responsibilities to specialist Committees of the Board. The Companies Act 2013 prescribes four such mandatory Committees. This module discusses the broad role, duties and powers of these committees in general, with sharper focus on the Audit Committee.

Learning into Practice (Boardroom Simulation Exercise)

This session provides an opportunity for real-time experience of the ‘Quarterly Boardroom meeting’ situation. The participant would also briefly understand important board procedures prior to the simulation.

Sensitizing Board of Directors: Organizational and Board Dynamics, Ethics & Communication

The complexity, dynamics and speed of modern business communication environment has to be recognized. The role of critical and creative thinking, listening culture, collaborative working and visual communication are of paramount importance in the communication process within the Board. The module will deal with the communication roadblocks, strategy to develop reports and presentations that are persuasive.

Transformative Technologies: Risks and Opportunities

Over the past decade, exponential developments are taking place in technology and its use in business. These technologies have impacted the entire business ecosystem globally bringing about multiple disrupters in all spheres of our businesses. In order to be competitive and also stay relevant, organizations are forced to adopt these disruptive technologies and adapt to disruptive market forces. This session will provide a broad understanding of changing business models, transformative technologies, key aspects to strategic decision making and the role of a board member in such decisions.

Internal Audit: A critical player in organizational governance

Internal Audit has assumed greater significance after the mandatory appointment of an Internal Auditor by the board of specified public and private companies under the Companies Act, 2013. This module with provide clarity on the role of internal audit in organizational governance and in protecting and enhancing organizational value. This will enable a functional understanding of modern internal auditing practices which in turn will assist in discharging statutory responsibilities.

Insolvency & Bankruptcy Code: Guidance for Directors & Promoters

When a company faces insolvency or bankruptcy, the directors of the company can face personal liability for the company's debts. This module will discuss the brief provisions of the code and key aspects that the director needs to keep in mind.

Competition Act, 2002: Compliance by the Board

Competition law seeks to maintain market competition by regulating anti-competitive practices by companies. Competition law is implemented through public and private enforcement. The participant will be able to understand the key provisions of the Act, its relevance to the company board and the safeguards companies need to take in order to adequately comply with this regulation.

Discussion on 'Mock test paper on Independent Directors Proficiency Test'

Discussion on 'Mock test paper on Independent Directors Proficiency Test'

PRE READING MATERIAL

The training course offers flexibility in accessing information on a range of training modules relevant to directors and senior executives. The course undergoes continuous changes to keep it updated, with the latest regulatory requirements, global trends and practices. The following are the normal set of modules, which are subject to change.

DISSERTATION

To give a practical exposure, each participant is required to prepare a project study in the form of dissertation on completion of the course. The project topic can be chosen on any of the subjects covered in the programme. It provides opportunity to demonstrate independence, originality and to implement into practice the knowledge gained through the course. The Guidelines for Dissertation will be provided to you along with the course material during the Masterclass for Directors programme. For more information, please write to

Trained Directors Under the Masterclass

Batch No. 312 | May, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | May 27-28 & June 03-04

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Baskaran R. Former Managing Director BOSCH Automobile and IT Engineering
2 Mr. Santosh Vittal Shetty Director Prabhat Powertech Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Construction & Engineering
3 Mr. Puneet Suri Former Executive Director ONGC Ltd. Oil & Gas Exploration Field Geology/ Reserves Estimation/ Exploration Planning/
4 Mr. Sanjay Vijay Bhandarkar Independent Director HDFC Asset Management Company Limited Mutual Funds
5 Mr. Sharath Kumar Gajare Director - Software Systems Engineering Extreme Networks India Pvt. Ltd. Engineering, Leadership, Management, Technical(Networking/Wireless, Cloud, AI)
6 Ms. Soni Srivastava Director Deutsche Bank AG Banking Insurance and Risk management
7 Dr. Indranil Nath Non - Executive Director PLT Trust Ltd. Technology and Insurance
8 Ms. Vijaya Deepti P. H. Former Chief Executive Officer Tata Insights and Quants Services Technology, Insurance
9 Mr. Rayan Salvadore Suares Chief Executive Officer Emitt Technologies LLC IT & Automation Strategy/ New Product Development/ Marketing/Business Development
10 Mr. Umesh Chandra Senior Vice President R T Associates Construction Strategy, design, Management, projects
11 Mr. T. K. Suresh Chief Manager Nidec Industrial Automation India Pvt. Ltd. Engineering Industry Operations
12 Mr. Mathimukhilan V. Chief Manager Bank of Baroda Limited Banking Corporate Credit, Treasury
13 Mr. Rajendran R. Senior IT Excellence Lead Tata Steel, Netherlands Steel, IT Information Technology
14 Ms. Seema Bangera Principal Technology Specialist J. Ray McDermott Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd. Engineering Payroll, IT
15 Mr. Senthilkumar Velmurugan Head - EHS & Sustainability Chemfab Alkalis Limited Chemical EHS & Sustainability
16 Mr. Amol Sharadrao Mahalle Senior Vice President Lanco Amarkantak Power limited Power Power Generation
17 Mr. Jayanti Prasad Pathak Independent Consultant
18 Mr. Ankit Maheshwari Chief Operations Officer Emitt Technologies LLC IT & Automation
19 Mr. Kameswara Sharma Head - Projects Link Administration Services Pvt Ltd. Telecom, BPO, IT Support services Project management, Customer Service
20 Mr. Karthik Venkataraman Senior Product Line Manager VMware India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Product Consulting
21 Mr. Arnab Chatterjee Chief Marketing officer ZA consulting Consumer Goods Business Strategy
22 Ms. Paromita Chakraborty Assistant Vice President Tata Motors Finance Ltd BFSI Sales & Marketing, Risk & Collections
23 Mr. Poornachandra Upadhya Independent Consulatnt Information Technology Quality, Process Improvement, Program Management, Banking/Finance/Healthcare BPO, AI/ML
24 Mr. Haresh M. Chaturvedi Chief Transformation Officer GSP Crop Science Agrochemical Human Resources

Batch No. 311 | May, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Bengaluru, May 26, 27 & 28

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Rahul Vilas Ghodke Senior Vice President & BU Leader CGI Information Systems & Management Consultants Pvt Ltd. Information Technology Strategy
2 Mr. Venkateswarlu Krovvidi Former Senior Vice President TVS Motor Company Auto Component Business
3 Mr. Santosh Rudrawar Chief Human Resources Officer Ashirvad Pipes Pvt. Ltd.
4 Mr. Rakesh Misra Deputy General Manager HCL Technologies Limited Software Services General Management
5 Mr. Sasikumar Ananthan Senior Director Hitachi Vantara
6 Mr. Damodar Padhi Vice President Tata Consultancy Services
7 Mr. Mariasundaram A. S. South Asia Region Leader -ACS GE T&D India Limited Energy Energy -Generation, T&D, Consumption, Global Engineering, Business Operations, Six Sigma/Lean
8 Mr. Abhay Madhusudan Deshpande Senior General Manager Tata Motors Ltd Automotive Passenger & Commercial Vehicle
9 Mr. George Johnson Director Altigo Consulting Services Pvt Ltd Financial Services and Education Banking and Finance, Real Estate,
10 Ms. Usha Selvaraj Founder and Chief Executive Officer Tamarai eStore LLP Textile - Retail Ecommerce - Handwoven fabric's / Sarees
11 Ms. Bindu Vinodhan Executive Director Mauna Dhwani Foundation Not-for-profit organization Enabling Sustainable Livelihood, Nutrition & Health and Education
12 Mr. Sreehari M. Director KPMG Information Technology Software
13 Ms. Jyothi Veeresh Karadi General Counsel and Vice-President - Legal Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Limited Fashion and Retail IPR, Tech Law, Privacy Law, Brand Licensing, E-comm, Labour, Employment, Real Estate, and Litigation
14 Mr. M. S. Anantha Prasad Partner HireAtEase Consulting Pvt Ltd Executive Search
15 Ms. Yukthi Malagar Manjunath Senior Manager Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation Corporate Strategy, Learning and Development
16 Mr. Ashokkumar Prabhakar Partner PricewaterhouseCoopers Services LLP Consulting Management Consulting
17 Mr. Debi Prasad Satpathy Chief General Manager - Human Resources BEML Ltd. Mining, Defence and Rail & Metro Engineering Human Resource
18 Mr. R.A.S. Patil General Manager - Materials Management BEML Ltd. Manufacturing Manufacturing, Assembly, Vendor Development & Sourcing
19 Mr. Macharla Genesh Govinda Raju General Manager - Defence & Project BEML Ltd. Manufacturing Mining & Construction Equipment, Rail & Metro Coaches, Defence & Aerospace
20 Mr. Jetendra Subhash Gavankar Managing Director Safran Defence and Aerospace Business/Product /Market Development
21 Mr. Shailendra Kumar Dasika Managing Director - Global Payroll and HR Operations State Street Bank and Trust BFSI HR
22 Mr. Sriramanan M. S. Independent Contractor Precipart India Pvt Ltd. Aerospace Supply Chain Management, Operations
23 Mr. Pankaj Mehta Assistant Vice President - Program Management Mashreq Global Services Pvt. Ltd. BFSI Management
24 Ms. Srividya Kannan Chief Executive Officer Avaali Solutions Pvt Ltd
25 Mr. Mahesh Jayadeva Murthy Vice President - Consulting Services CGI Information Systems & Management Consultants Pvt Ltd. Information Technology Information Technology
26 Mr. Jitendran Ganapathiaddan Nambiar Vice President - Consulting Services CGI Information Systems & Management Consultants Pvt Ltd. Information Technology Information Technology
27 Mr. Ravikumar Mariappa Vice President - Consulting Services CGI Information Systems & Management Consultants Pvt Ltd. Information Technology Information Technology

Batch No. 310 | May, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Chennai, May 26, 27 & 28

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Balachander Pitchai Chief Event Officer Helios Event Productions Event Management Event Management
2 Mr. Nilakanta Shastry Tata Managing Director RSM Astute Consulting (Chennai) Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing, Banking & Advertising Audit, Banking
3 Dr. Raghuraman Chandran Chief Technical Officer Bahwan Cybertek Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Organization and Business Applications Digital Transformation
4 Mr. Venkatanarayanan Krishnan Chief Technology Officer Proflujo Technology Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Enterprise Systems, Blockchain, Legacy and Emerging Technology
5 Ms. Thendral Maran Head - Human Resources Natwest Group India Financial Services Sector Business Partnering, Leadership,, Rewards & Benefits
6 Mr. Girivasan T. C. Senior Vice President Fertis India Pvt. Ltd. IT/ITES Supply Chain Management
7 Mr. Ninan Vargis Director Sakthifinance Financial Services Ltd. Financial Services Strategy. Marketing and Organizational Development
8 Mr. Sureshkumar S. Chief Compliance Officer Indian Bank Limited Banking and Finance Compliance
9 Mr. Ganesh Ramakrishnan Chief Information Officer ManpowerGroup Recruitment Human Resources
10 Mr. Sandeep Gupta Chief Value Officer ValueXchange Marketing Consulting Marketing Strategy, Marketing Communication, Brand Strategy
11 Mr. Navendra Singh Head- Support Services Larsen and Toubro Ltd. EPC EHS, ESG, Quality, Security
12 Ms. Malini Saravanan Head - Human Resources (III SBG) Larsen and Toubro Ltd. Engineering, Technology, Construction, Hi tech Manufacturing and Services Human Resources
13 Ms. Renu Brijlal Bang Sole Proprietor Renu Bang & Associates Services Corporate Compliances
14 Mr. Arumugam Dakshinamoorthy Founder and Director DD Projects Services Pvt. Ltd Project Development Design and Engineering for Thermal, Gas and Solar Project
15 Mr . Subramani Karthikeyan Director Ladr Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Auto Component, Infrastructure. Strategy & Business Development

Batch No. 71 | NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited| May, 2023
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Noida, May 20

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Praveen Saxena Regional Executive Director NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
2 Mr. Ajit Kumar Bishoi Chief Executive Officer NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
3 Mr. Sital Kumar Executive Director - Human Resources (NTPC) and Chief Executive Officer (UPL) NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
4 Ms. Renu Narang Executive Director - Finance NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
5 Mr. Aditya Dar Executive Director - Finance NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
6 Mr. Sandeep Aggarwal Executive Director - Finance NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
7 Mr. Ratnesh Chief General Manager - Finance NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
8 Ms. Shoba Pattabhiraman Chief General Manager - Contracts NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
9 Mr. Harjit Singh Chief General Manager - Corporate Communication NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
10 Mr. Arvind Babu General Manager - Finance NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
11 Mr. Uttam Lal Chief General Manager - Corporate Social Responsibility NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
12 Mr. Harekrushna Dash Executive Director NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
13 Mr. Manish Kumar Srivastava Executive Director - Engineering NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
14 Mr. Nitin Mehra Company Secretary NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
15 Mr. Rajesh Kumar Roy General Manager NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
16 Mr. Shyam Kumar General Manager - Trading NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
17 Mr. Sanjay Prasad General Manager NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
18 Mr. Anil Kaushik Assistant General Manager - E mobility NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
19 Ms. Renu Sarin Assistant General Manager - Arbitration NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
20 Mr. Binay Mallik Assistant General Manager NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
21 Mr. Sunil Gulati Assistant General Manager - Finance NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
22 Mr. Arvind Patle Assistant General Manager NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
23 Mr. Manu Khare Assistant General Manager - Information Technology NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
24 Mr. Sanjay Bodh Deputy General Manager NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector
25 Ms. Amita Giri Senior Manager - Human Resources NTPC Vidyut Vyapar Nigam Limited Power Sector Power Sector

Batch No. 309 | May, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Hyderabad, May 05, 06 & 07

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Mikkilineni Geetha Sridhar Independent Director Krishna Bhima Samruddhi Local Area Bank Ltd. Banking Accountancy and Audit
2 Mr. Raghuram Avadhanam General Manager - Delivery Operations Wipro Ltd. Information Technology IT Strategy & Consulting
3 Mr. Kondai Bikshapathi Director General National Academy of Construction Construction Skill Development Training Institute Skill Training Programme
4 Mr. Samir Swarup Director - Human Resources NLC India Limited Mining Human resources
5 Mr. Suresh Chandra Suman Director - Mines and Director - Finance (Addl. charge) NLC India Limited Mining & Coal Mines
6 Mr. Mohan Reddy Kalasani Director - Planning, Projects and Director - Power (Addl. charge) NLC India Limited Energy Planning & Projects
7 Mr. Tapan Kumar Hazarika Independent Director North East Small Finance Bank Ltd. Banking Credit Planning, Project Formulation, Monitoring & Evaluation
8 Ms. Manjula Saikia Bhuyan, IAS (Retd.) Independent Director North East Small Finance Bank Ltd. Banking Administrative Service
9 Mr. Nandimandalam Venkata Siva Subbaraju Director - Technical Andhra Pradesh Southern Power Distribution Company Limited Energy Technical & HRD

Batch No. 308 | April, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Delhi, April 28, 29 & 30

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Vinit Sinha Director Mastercard BFSI Cyber Security
2 Mr. Subhash Chander Taneja Director -Technical North East Transmission Company Ltd. Power Transmission Sector construction/operation/design
3 Ms. Alisha Mehra Senior Associate Khaitan & Co Legal Competition Law
4 Mr. Akhilesh Vashist Managing Consultant AV Plus Telecom Supply Chain Management
5 Mr. Rakesh Kumar Senior Vice President HFCL Limited Telecommunication Telecom Networks and equipment
6 Mr. Punish Jain Regional Operations Head, South Shyam Spectra Pvt. Ltd. Telecom Operations
7 Mr. Parveen Mittar Nanda Executive Vice President Greenko Group Energy Renewable Energy including Hydro, Pumped Storage & integrated Projects
8 Mr. Anup Kansal Partner & Principal Consultant Business Transformation and Strategy Kansulting Manufacturing Business strategy, sales, marketing, distribution
9 Mr. Ashutosh Rai General Manager Kaneka India Pvt. Ltd. Specialty Chemical Accounts, Finance, Taxation, Legal, Business Development & Strategy
10 Ms. Aparna Deshmukh Vice President and Head- Product, Brand, Digital & Experiences American Express Banking Business Strategy, Leadership, Product & Brand Marketing
11 Mr. Tarun Kaushik Consultant National Institute for Smart Government? Information Technology IT Infrastructure
12 Mr. Vikas Gupta Founder Kangaroo Associates Financial Services Investments
13 Mr. Sunil Mittal Managing Director Networked Energy Services Technologies Private Limited Energy & Utilities Business Development, Smart Grid, Strategic Planning and Product Development
14 Mr. Sarvesh Kaushik Head - Finance Cover Story Clothing Limited Finance
15 Mr. Sanjeet Kumar Anand Executive Vice President IndusInd Bank Ltd. Banking & Finance Banking, Finance, Marketing, Risk Management, Liquidity Management, General Administration
16 Mr. Sumit Chanda Director Panasonic Smart Factory Solutions India
17 Mr. Gajinder Singh Bains Leader - Operations and Procurement RoundGlass Wellbeing Pvt. Ltd. Wellbeing Operations

Batch No. 307 | April, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Pune, 21, 22 & 23

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Vinita Gera Executive Director Ashtech Toolings & Stampings Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Technology
2 Vice Admiral Biswajit Dasgupta Flag Officer Commanding-In-Chief (Eastern Naval Command) Indian Navy Defence Defence, Strategic Management, Administration, Human Resource Development, Change Management, Training And Education
3 Wing Commander Dr. Sudhir Salunkhe Former Dean Ifeel Higher Education Human Resource
4 Ms. Rashmi Chander Chief People Officer Sorigin Renewable energy Human Resource
5 Mr. Sunil Rajani Founder Director Win Win Synergy At India Opc Pvt. Ltd. Services Strategic Cost Management, Project Management, Wealth Management Cost Audit
6 Mr. Parag Kathale Director Credit Suisse Technology, Financial Services Technology, Data, General Management, Leadership
7 Dr. Mukul Pore Founder Director Intox Pvt. Ltd. Service Industry Safety Assessment
8 Mr. Nitin Ahir Partner Nabc LLP Learning And Development Training. Coaching. Consulting.
9 Mr. Vijay Pankhawala Dy. Director & Head (HRM&A) Automotive Research Association Of India Automotive Human Resource
10 Mr. Devdutta Chandavarkar Former Vice-President Mercedes -Benz India Pvt. Ltd. Automotive Automobile Engineering, Management
11 Mr. Sunil Paradkar Managing Director Q-Buddy Consultrain LLP Service Industry Consultancy, Trainings & Auditing For Management Systems
12 Mr. Mayur Shelke Managing Director PAMS Group Service Engineering Support, Contracting
13 Mr. Utkarsh Ballal Managing Director Nickunj Electricals and Engineers Power Transmission And Distribution Project Management
14 Mr. Avinash Chintawar Managing Director Bosch Chassis Systems India Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Braking System
15 Mr. Vedajna Vittal Senior General Manager Cummins Inc. Automotive Business Management, Aftermarket Channel design & management, Key Account Management, Manufacturing, Plant commissioning & Plant maintenance, Team building
16 Mr. Amol Bhamre Managing Director Pinnaclesafe Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Fire Safety Fire and Security, Project Management, Technical and Commercial
17 Mr. Muraleedharan Manningal Managing Director - Digital Transformation ESGxPartners Consulting Technology strategy, Digital Transformation, IT/ITES, Product Engineering, Strategic Consulting, Global Portfolio Management

Batch No. 70 | National Association for Farmer Producer Organisations| April, 2023
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | April 01

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Dr. Abhijeet Gatade Consultant - Product Development National Institute of Food Technology, Entrepreneurship and Management Food Processing
2 Mr. Vishwas Garg Consultant Institution Building, Market Linkages
3 Mr. Aswini Sahoo Director - Strategic Partnership World Game Changers-CIC-UK |India | Development Consulting, Fundraising, International Development, Grant and Proposal Writing, Capacity Building
4 Mr. Madhusudan Sohani Teaching Management Schools Techno Economic Feasibility / Viability studies
5 Lt. Co. Swamy C (Retd.) Food quality Assurance Specialist Ministry Of Defence Food inspection
6 Mr. Sabyasachi Chakrabarty Project Lead Livelihoods Impact Canvas at Swasti Leadership
7 Mr. Devarajan Subrahmanian Administrative and Human Resources Manager LanzaTech Private Limited HR, Administration, Purchase, Training
8 Mr. Richie Agarwal Founder and Principal Consultant RA Consulting End to End Dairy Value Chain Expertise, Procurement, Marketing, Sales & Distribution, New Age Marketing
9 Dr. V. Nagajothi Principal Shree Chandraprabhu Jain College Capacity Building
10 Mr. Manish Chandra Management Consultant Technopak Advisors Pvt. Ltd. Strategy management, Implementation Assistance, Product Management, Supply chain Management
11 Mr. Srinivasan Gopal Technical Expert National Dairy Development Board (NDDB) Project planning, Evaluation of bank Assisted Projects, Management Information
12 Mr. Arvind Nagar Consultant Human Resources, Industrial Relation & Allied Legal Matters
13 Dr. Suresh Kumbhare Visiting Faculty Agri Economist , Research- Consultancy , Teaching
14 Dr. Peter Monteiro Co Founder Saksham Gram L&D , HR , Research
15 Mr. Jayanthi C V Consultant - Information Technology Tata Consultancy Services Financial systems
16 Mr. Devdas Prabhu Managing Partner - Finance & Strategy Socii Ventures LLP Strategy & Finance
17 Ms. Aneeta Pankaj Director Anuvu Process Transformation and Standardization, Business Insights & Strategy, Financial Analytics, Budget Management
18 Mr. Kulranjan Agriculture/Local Enterprise Development Specialist World Bank, FAO, UNDP, Commonland Dutch Producer Companies
19 Mr. Ramesh Venugopal Former Assistant General Manager NABARD Capacity building
20 Mr. Niraj Garg Consultant Agriculture Supply chain
21 Mr. Janakiraman Ramasubramaniam Director ? Audit & Assurance PKF Sridhar & Santhanam NPO - Governance, Granting, Partner management, Due Diligence, M&E and regulatory/statutory complaince
22 Dr. Romina Mathew Professor Institute of Management Technology (IMT) Human Resource Management/Administration (PhD in Management), CSR, Communication
23 Mr. Shobhit Mathur Sales Lead Dhwani Rural Information Process Consulting, IT Consulting Rural Development
24 Ms. Aparnaa Laxmi Singh Visiting Faculty Research
25 Ms. Vanita Viswanath Founder and Chief Executive Officer Udyogini Enterprise and Entrepreneurship
26 Mr. Pankaj Vatsa Director Egis India Infrastructure Consultant
27 Mr. Arjun Dan Ratnoo Chief General Manager NABARD Capacity building
28 Mr. M. Rafi Consultant Green field Aviation Hub Marketing Strategy and Business Planning
29 Mr. Sanjay Sharma Chief Executive Officer Skill Council for Mining Sector (SCMS) HR & Administration
30 Mr. Umar Guru Independent Consultant NABARD

Batch No. 69 | Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited| March, 2023
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | March 17

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Shivan J.K. Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited Banking Finance
2 Mr. G Rajagopalan Nair Independent Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited Banking Finance
3 Mr. C.K. Gopinathan Non-Executive Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited Banking Finance
4 Mr. K.N. Madhusoodanan Independent Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited Banking Finance
5 Mr. Sreesankar Radhakrishnan Independent Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited Banking Finance
6 Mr. Sridhar Kalyanasundaram Independent Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited Banking Finance
7 Dr. Nirmala Padmanabhan Independent Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited Banking Finance
8 Ms. Vardhini Kalyanaraman Independent Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited Banking Finance

Batch No. 306 | March, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | March 11-12 & 18-19

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Deepali Rao Director India Insure Risk Management & Insurance Broking Services Pvt. Ltd. Insurance Broking Reinsurance
2 Ms. Swati Sinha Founder Director Be The Phoenix (Opc) Pvt. Ltd. Services Coaching and Training
3 Mr. Seshadri Nathan Sundaram Senior Partner McLaren Strategic Ventures India Private Limited Technology Services Banking Solutions
4 Mr. Anand Srinivas Mannava Director Investor Relations Forum Financial Services Investor Relations, Corporate Finance
5 Mr. Jitendra Kumar Patil Head- Engineering Gateway Terminals India Pvt. Ltd. Container Terminal at Sea Port Engineering
6 Mr. Alok Mishra Head - Operations APM Terminals - Mumbai (Maersk) Port, shipping, logistics Port and shipping
7 Mr. Ajay Kumar General Manager APM Terminals
8 Mr. Manish Naramdeo Director - Finance HP Computing and Printing Systems India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Finance
9 Ms. Subha Swaminathan Senior Director - Finance Hewlett Packard Asia Pacific Pte. Ltd. Information Technology Finance
10 Mr. Narendra Pratap Singh Tomar Senior IT Project Manager US Services Group Private Limited Information Technology Risk Consulting and Banking, Financial Services and Insurance Industry
11 Mr. Hemant Lawanghare Director MasterMyLife EQ Education Private Limited Education Coaching
12 Mr. Ramnath Misra President Utkarsh India Limited Building Materials Strategy - Sales & Marketing
13 Mr. Niranjan Acharya Former Head - Publisher and Supply Sales Yahoo India Private Limited IT, Media (including Digital Media) Sales & Marketing (SAAS), Financial management & Analytics, Revenue Management, Office
14 Mr. Naresh Kumar Yerrabachu Director Hiindsight Technology Private Limited Consulting Manufacturing
15 Ms. Subhashini Chandran Vice President - Asia Pacific Mastercard Financial Services M&A, General Management, Sustainability, Social Impact, Financial Inclusion,
16 Ms. Lalitha Shivaprasad Director Flow Finance Pvt. Ltd.

Batch No. 305 | March, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Mumbai, March 10, 11 & 12

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Cdr. Vasudev Puranik,IN (Retd) Director - Corporate Planning & Personnel Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Leading Defence Public Sector Ship Builders
2 Mr. Ritesh Chandra Legal Consultant Supply Chain Legal
3 Mr. Debashish Roy Former - Vice President Human Resources Africa Eurasia Division Colgate Palmolive Co, USA FMCG Human Resources
4 Mr. Sunil Wariar Chief People Officer Future Generali India Insurance Co. Ltd. BFSI - Insurance Human Resources
5 Mr. Shohab Asmat Rais Advisor - New Projects Tata Chemicals Limited Chemicals Marketing, Manufacturing, Projects
6 Mr. Sudhindra Krishnaji Shirguppi Chief Executive Officer Digitwin Global Solutions LLP Oil & Gas, Chemicals, Petro-Chemicals, Infrastructure Detail Engineering, GeoSpatial Services, BIM Services, IOT/IIOT Solutions
7 Mr. Himanshu Pandurang Kulkarni Deputy Estate Manager Mumbai Port Authority Real Estate Valuation of real Estate, legal laws related to land and properties
8 Dr. Saumya Badgayan Vice President Gold Star Jewellery Pvt. Ltd. Gems and Jewellery HR
9 Mr. Lomesh H Maniar Head - Osstem Implant Centre Osstem Implants India Pvt. Ltd. Medical Marketing and Operations
10 Ms. Darshana Bamania Chief Operating Officer and Chief Human Resource Officer Asian Star Company Limited Gems & Jewellery Diamond Manufacturing
11 Mr. Atul Krishna Chaturvedi Associate Consultant Quality Resource Corporation LLP Service Operational Excellence
12 Dr. Divya Jaitly Founder and Managing Director Forethought Corporate Communications Pvt. Ltd. Business Consulting Corporate Communications
13 Mr. Vijay Maruti Tavhare Director Vijay Tavhare India Pvt. Ltd. Advisory & Consultancy Commercial -All
14 Ms. Charulata Bansal Proprietor Celerity India Marketing Services Media, Publishing, Supply Chain, Logistics Marketing & Advertising
15 Ms. Ashima B. Chhalill Independent Consultant Business Consulting Strategic Advisor
16 Mr. Prasad Shashikant Patil Chief Technology Officer NCDEX e Markets Limited Electronic Commodity Spot Markets E-procurement platforms of agri-commodities
17 Ms. Yasmeen S. Associate Director Marketing Tiger Analytics Technology Analytics and AI
18 Ms. Santhi Elizabeth Liju Joint Managing Partner & Chief Executive Officer Kolath & Co Finance & Accounts Chartered Accountants
19 Mr. Joe John Kuruvilla Former President and Chief Executive Officer Raymond Lifestyle Limited Consumer Goods and Retail General Management, Sales & Marketing
20 Mr. Surath Kumar Mukherjee Director - Management Assurance Bennett Coleman & Co. Ltd. Media and Entertainment Audit / Risk Management/ Finance /Accounts /Controllership
21 Ms. Prajakta Desai Head of Sales, South Asia MERCK Healthcare Pharmaceuticals, Biotech, Microbiology, Genetics
22 Ms. Sunita Menon Head Strategic Projects IDFC First Bank Ltd. Banking Operations & Technology
23 Mr. Biju George Director - Shipbuilding Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Leading Defence Public Sector Ship Builders
24 Mr. Maillikarjunarao Bhyrisetty Independent Director Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Leading Defence Public Sector Ship Builders
25 Ms. Neeru Singh Jagjeet Kaur Independent Director Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Leading Defence Public Sector Ship Builders
26 Mr. Aashish Bhatnagar Independent Consultant BFSI Finance

Batch No. 68 | Central Depository Services (India) Limited| March, 2023
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom |Delhi, March 09

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Balkrishna Chaubal Public Interest Director Central Depository Services (India) Limited Banking Finance, Accounting, Corporate Governance and Capital Market
2 Mr. Sidhartha Pradhan Public Interest Director Central Depository Services (India) Limited Finance Finance, Accounting, Economic and Regulatory
3 Ms. Rajeshree Sabnavis Public Interest Director Central Depository Services (India) Limited Taxation Finance, Accounting, Taxation
4 Mr. Nayan Mehta Shareholder Director Central Depository Services (India) Limited Regulatory Finance, Regulatory and Capital Market
5 Mr. Masil Mohan Shareholder Director Central Depository Services (India) Limited Finance Management & Administration, Leadership and Capital Market
6 Mr. Nehal Vora Managing Director & CEO Central Depository Services (India) Limited Regulatory Law, Management & Administration, Corporate Governance, Regulatory and Capital Market
7 Mr. Girish Amesara Chief Financial Officer Central Depository Services (India) Limited Finance Finance, Accounting,
8 Ms. Nayana Ovalekar Chief Regulatory Officer Central Depository Services (India) Limited Regulatory Finance
9 Mr. Amit Mahajan Chief Technology Officer Central Depository Services (India) Limited Finance Information Technology
10 Mr. Krishnan Ramkumar Chief of Business Development and New Projects Central Depository Services (India) Limited Finance Business Development
11 Mr. Vinay Madan Chief Risk officer Central Depository Services (India) Limited Finance
12 Mr. Rajesh Saraf Chief of Data & Operations Officer Central Depository Services (India) Limited Finance Information Technology, Operations
13 Mr. Nilay Shah Group Company Secretary, Compliance officer & Head Legal Central Depository Services (India) Limited Finance Legal
14 Ms. Sandhya Dubey Senior Manager Central Depository Services (India) Limited Finance Finance
15 Mr. Hiren Sonawala Deputy Manager Central Depository Services (India) Limited Finance Finance
16 Mr. Vishal Saparia Deputy Manager Central Depository Services (India) Limited Finance Finance

Batch No. 304 | February, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Bengaluru, Feb 24, 25, & 26

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Sharath M. V. Associate Director Finance Embitel Technologies India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Digital Commerce, Automotive, IOT
2 Mr. Pallavur Subramaniam Parameswaran Founder and Chief Executive WISE Corporate Financial Advisor Financial Sector Investment Banking
3 Mr. Gopal Srivastava Deputy General Manager Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Manufacturing Maintenance, Manufacturing and production, BOPET Polyester Film Project - complete installation and Commissioning and production
4 Mr. Manjunath Honnappa Manager - Sales Operations HP Computing and Printing Systems India Private Limited Information Technology Operations
5 Mr. Raja Narasimhan Founder Director Sare Jahan Se Acha Foundation Banking, Technology, Foundation
6 Mr. Apoorv Kodera Senior Project Manager ITC Infotech Computer Science - Bachelor of Engineering
7 Mr. Srinivasan Maruthuvakkudi Sankaranarayanan Proprietor Sridhama Consultants Power, Electrical, Auto, Auto Components, Engineering P&L & Cash Management, Business Excellence, Operational Excellence, Joint Ventures
8 Mr. Nihar Patnaik Director FBR Enterprises IT Products & Services Advisory for IT Setup
9 Mr. Paneesh Rao Managing Partner Paneesh Rao People Advisory Consulting People Management & Sustainability
10 Ms. Monica Pirgal Managing Director Neiman Marcus Group
11 Dr. S. K. Murthy Director - Intellectual Property Intel Technology India Pvt. Ltd. Semiconductor
12 Mr. Ashok Rao Founder and Chief Executive Officer emoticup Food & Beverages
13 Ms. Surabhi Loshali Vice President Strides Pharma Pvt. Ltd. Pharma Human Resources
14 Dr. Smitha Ranganathan Professor S P Jain School of Global Management Marketing and Strategy
15 Mr. Arvind Keshav Giri Independent Advisor and Consultant Zetchem Supply Chain Services Pvt. Ltd. Chemicals Fertilizers, Chemicals, Logistics, International Sourcing, Port Operations
16 Mr. Vellor Ganapathy Sivasubramanian Founder and Chief Executive Officer CFO Advisory Partners Finance & Accounting Finance, Accounting, Audits
17 Ms. Lakshmi Rathnam Managing Partner MG Rathnam Associates Company Secretary
18 Mr. Subramanian Balasubramanian Chief Financial Officer 63Ideas Infolabs Pvt. Ltd. Agri-Tech Finance
19 Mr. Ajay Kumar Awasthi Former Chief Executive Officer Spectranet Ltd. - Nigeria Telecommunication Sales & Marketing , Business Strategy
20 Mr. Prakash Chintilla Director Product Dynamix Design Product Management
21 Dr. Salila Kumar Pattnaik Consultant Tata Consultancy Services Information Technology, Consulting Business Agility, Lean, Organisational Change Management, Leadership Coaching, Employer Branding, Employee Engagement, IT Delivery
22 Mr. Gopal Kuli Managing Director GK Techno Synergies Pvt. Ltd. Renewable Energy and Industrial Automation Management
23 Ms. Tharani Prakash Chief Impact Officer Dynamix, Singapore
24 Mr. Dhirendra Vashisht Director - India Operations Bastian Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Warehouse Management Automation
25 Mr. Milind Khanzode Senior Technical Manager Infogain Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Agile, Project, Program management, Business development, Agile trainer, Portfolio and program management center, Team Play, Microsoft Project
26 Ms. Sujatha Narasimhan Director SecqurAIse Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Software Marketing
27 Mr. Vasanth Kumar Business Mentor MvasanthKumar Retail Consumer , Fashion , E Commerce
28 Mr. Rajiv Parapurath Churai Independent Consultant Human Resources
29 Mr. Nagarajan V. Associate Director ? Finance Transcendz Paysol Pvt. Ltd. Fintech Commercial Cards
30 Mr. Harishankar Somashekhar Director and Board Member GKN Automotive Pvt. Ltd. Automotive Embedded Systems
31 Mr. Murali Soundar Rajan Independent Cosultant Corporate Governance & Govt. Relations
32 Mr. Girish Naresh Bhambhani Head - Key Account, OE Sales & BD Bosch Mobility Solutions Mobility Sales

Batch No. 303 | February, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Chennai, Feb 24, 25, & 26

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Harish Swaminathan Director Orisenc Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology IT System Integration, Project Management
2 Mr. Sajit Kumar C. N. Director - Information Technology AstraZeneca India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Start up, Global Captives, Insourcing, outsourcing
3 Ms. S. Karpagam Managing Director IFCI Financial Services Ltd. Finance
4 Mr. Vinodh Kumar Allam Practice Partner Wipro Limited Information Technology Cyber security
5 Mr. Arvind Garg President Garg Consulting Consulting
6 Mr. Parayil Gopinath Menon Former Chief Finance Officer Omantel Telecom Finance
7 Ms. Gayathri Viswanathan Director Maarga Systems Pvt. Ltd. Software Operations and Technology
8 Ms. Sunitha Subramaniyan Chief Communications and Digital Marketing Officer Tractors and Farm Equipment Limited Manufacturing, Agriculture Digital Brand Marketing Management, Communications
9 Mr. Parvez Allam Chief Executive Officer & Director Crescent Innovation & Incubation Council Education Startup Ecosystem
10 Mr. G. Srinivasan General Manager - Finance Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Military Vehicles
11 Mr. Ranjan Kumar Bal General Manager - Human Resources Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Military Vehicles
12 Mr. S. Ganasekaran General Manager - Operations Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Military Vehicles
13 Dr. Lakshmi Manean Company Secretary Tamilnadu Cements Corporation Limited Cement Secretarial
14 Ms. Sankari N. Chartered Accountant Tamilnadu Cements Corporation Limited Cement Accounts & Finance

Batch No. 67 | MicroFinance Institutions Network | February, 2023
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom |Delhi, Feb 21 & 22

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Dr. Jainallaudeen Sadakkadulla Independent Director IDFC FIRST Bharat Limited Banking Business Correspondent of IDFC FIRST Bank
2 Mr. Narasimhan Seshadri Independent Director IDFC FIRST Bharat Limited Banking Business Correspondent of IDFC FIRST Bank
3 Ms. Bharathi Independent Director IDFC FIRST Bharat Limited Banking Business Correspondent of IDFC FIRST Bank
4 Mr. Vineet Chattree Director Svatantra Microfin Private Limited NBFC-MFI Business Operations
5 Ms. Rekha Warriar Independent Director CreditAccess Grameen Limited NBFC-MFI Finance
6 Mr. Ramachandran Rajaraman Non-Executive Chairperson and Independent Director Suryoday Small Finance Bank Ltd. Banking Micro Finance
7 Mr. Krishna Prasad Nair Independent Director Suryoday Small Finance Bank Ltd. Banking Micro Finance
8 Mr L V L N Murty Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer Dvara Kshetriya Gramin Financial Services Private Limited Financial Services Rural Financial Services
9 Ms. Diksha Shah Managing Director Sarwadi Finance Private Limited NBFC-MFI Organisation & Operations
10 Mr. Rahul Johri Chairman & Wholetime Director Vector Finance Private Limited NBFC-MFI Micro Finance
11 Mr. Prasanta Kumar Sahu Chief Operating Officer and Wholetime Director Vector Finance Private Limited NBFC-MFI Micro Finance
12 Dr. Ratnesh Tiwari Director Satya MicroCapital Limited Financial Services BFSI, Specialisation in using renewable resources
13 Mr. Mradul Gaur Company Secretary Magenta Finance Services Pvt. Ltd. NBFC-MFI MFI
14 Mr. Srimanta Dutta Independent Director Sarala Women Welfare Society Financial Services Healthcare Projects
15 Mr. Ashwani Kumar Jindal Independent Director Midland Microfin Limited NBFC-MFI Chartered Accountants
16 Mr. Anirudh Thakur Head - Legal, Compliance and Company Secretary Arohan Financial Services Limited NBFC-MFI Legal & Compliance

Batch No. 66 | LIC of India | February, 2023
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Mumbai, Feb 15, 16 & 17

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Dinesh K. Pangtey Former Executive Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
2 Mr. Rakesh Kumar Former Executive Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
3 Mr. Praveen Kumar Former Executive Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
4 Mr. N. P. Sinha Former Executive Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
5 Mr. S. M. Jain Former Executive Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
6 Mr. Sanjaya Rastogi Former Executive Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
7 Mr. Sanjay Verma Executive Director (Right to Information) LIC of India Insurance Insurance
8 Mr. S. Behera Director (Zonal Training Centre) LIC of India Insurance Insurance
9 Mr. M. K. Kemmu Director (Zonal Training Centre) LIC of India Insurance Insurance
10 Mr. P. K. Malhotra Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
IDBI Trusteeship Services Ltd
LIC of India Insurance Insurance
11 Mr. K. Seshagiridhar Chief, Investment-Front Office LIC of India Insurance Insurance
12 Mr. S. K. Srivastava Chief, Investment-Back Office LIC of India Insurance Insurance
13 Mr. R. Balu Secretary, Investment -Back Office LIC of India Insurance Insurance
14 Ms. Jacinta Dsouza Assistant Secretary LIC of India Insurance Insurance
15 Mr. V. Gopakumar Administration Officer LIC of India Insurance Insurance
16 Ms. Shobha Gupta Administration Officer LIC of India Insurance Insurance
17 Mr. Ajay Grover Director, MDC LIC of India Insurance Insurance

Batch No. 302 | February, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Pune, Feb 10, 11 & 12

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Rajesh Wazarkar Vice President and Managing Director, India Operations Hyster-Yale Lift Trucks India Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Strategy and Execution, Startup, Hydrogen
2 Mr. Ashish Kumar Founder and Chief Executive Officer Mindful Living Training & Coaching Mindfulness Based Leadership Training and Coaching
3 Dr. Ajaybir Bakshi Managing Director Metamorphosis Unlimited Consulting Human Resources and Corporate Governance
4 Ms. Padmaja Wardadkar Former Senior Banking professional Former Bank of New York Mellon Banking Financial & IT Services
5 Dr. Shilpa Kulkarni Director Knowledge Weavers Pvt. Ltd. ED Tech Sustainability
6 Mr. Saurabh Antani Country Head, India HR Wallingford Limited Engineering Consultant Maritime and Environment
7 Ms. Prajakta Kotasthane Managing Director Shriram Rubber Products Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Rubber Products
8 Mr. Anuraag Rai Director Future Pacing Consultants LLP Management consulting Human Resources
9 Mr. Sumesh Menon Chief Executive Officer ( India ) and Chief Strategy Officer Datafortune Information Technology IT Services, Product
10 Mr. Ved Salvi Analyst Tuscan Ventures (Venture Capital) Financial Services Private Equity
11 Mr. Sunil Agithakaliya Senior Vice President Bureau Operations Crif Highmark Credit Information Services Ltd. Credit Bureau Delivery and Bureau Operations
12 Mr. Sreeram Upendran Vice President American Express (India) Private Limited Financial Services Banking
13 Ms. Jyothi Menon Managing Director - Human Resources UBS Bank Bank Human Resources
14 Dr. Maruti Khaire Head - Vehicle Electrification SKF India Ltd. Automotive and Industrial Management

Batch No. 301 | February, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Hyderabad, Feb 10, 11 & 12

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Haraprasad Panda President Kapston Services Limited Human Capital P&L Management, Strategy, Planning, Team Management
2 Ms. Anisha Shastri Chidella Director & Vice President - Strategy Intense Technologies Limited Information Technology Enterprise Software Products & Services
3 Mr. Srinivas Narsayya Mada Vice President - Human Resources Accenture IT & Consulting Human Resources, Employee Relations, Labour Relations & Compliances
4 Mr. Jayant Deshmukh Independent Director IndusInd Bank Limited Banking Agriculture & Rural Economy
5 Mr. Sandeep Chatterjee Supply Chain and Sustainability Leader IBM Consulting Across Supply Chain, Sustainability, ERP, Digital
6 Mr. K Sivaprasada Reddy Director - Project Southern Power Distribution Company of A.P. Limited Energy Projects
7 Mr. Mani Padmanabhan Partner CFO Bridge LLC Financial Advisory Finance, SCM, Leadership
8 Mr. Praveen Upadhyay Associate Director and Head of Facilities and Sustainability Virtusa Consulting Services IT/ITES Administration
9 Mr. Vivek Gupta Vice President TJX Global Capability Center Pvt. Ltd Information Technology Technology
10 Mr. Vivek Mahendra Managing Partner Vivikta Advisory & Creatives Healthcare and Pharmaceuticals Enterprise Architecture & Digital Transformation

Batch No. 300 | February, 2023
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Delhi, Feb 10, 11 & 12

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Rishu Garg Vice President & Head - Human Resources Dehaat Human Resources, Marketing, Finance Banking & Financial Services
2 Mr. Ranen Gupta Managing Director Pasona India Private Limited Consulting Human Resource
3 Mr. Arvind Agrawal Senior Vice President & General Manager - Asia Pacific Concentrix Outsourcing & Consulting Outsourcing & Global Capability Centres
4 Ms. Rachna Mukherjee Former Chief Human Resources Officer - India and South Asia Schneider Electric Industrial Engineering
5 Ms. Preeti Bajaj Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director Luminous Power Technologies Ltd. Electricals
6 Mr. Ankit Goyal Director NatWest Services Pvt. Ltd.
7 Ms. Rakhi Puri Senior Executive Bird Group - Resbird Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Travel, Hospitality
8 Mr. Kush Kapoor Chief Executive Officer Roseate Hotels and Resorts Hospitality Management & Strategy
9 Mr. Marrtand Sawarrnik Head - Information Technology MGF Developments Limited Real Estate Information Technology
10 Mr. Harrish Bhatia President DB Corp. Ltd. Publications
11 Mr. Rajesh Kumar Vice President UiPath India Robotic Process Automation Private Limited Information Technology Marketing
12 CA Deepak Kumar General Manager - Finance Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited Refinery Finance

Batch No. 65 | The Xander Group, Inc | January, 2023
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Jan 19, Feb 02, Mar 02, 16 , April 06, May 18

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Rohan Sikri Senior Partner Xander Investment Management Pte Ltd Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Firm Management
2 Mr. Rohit Khandelwal Managing Director Xander Investment Management Pte Ltd Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Finance & Compliance
3 Mr. Arpit Singh Managing Director Xander Investment Management Pte Ltd Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Investments
4 Ms. Verna Lim Finance Manager Xander Investment Management Pte Ltd Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Finance
5 Ms. Kimberley Lim Compliance Manager Xander Investment Management Pte Ltd Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Compliance
6 Mr. Pratik Tibrewala Principal Xander Advisors India Private Limited Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Investments
7 Mr. Deepanshu Dua Financial Controller Vessel Warehousing Private Limited Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Finance, Accounts & Compliance
8 Mr. Ketaki Jhalani Director Xander Advisors India Private Limited Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Asset Management Advisory
9 Mr. Akash Surana Financial Controller Eleanor Realty Holdings India Private Limited Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Finance Controller
10 Mr. Tariq Chinoy Director (India) Xander Finance Private Limited Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Finance
11 Mr. Parag Gandhi Vice President Xander Advisor India Private Limited Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Finance
12 Mr. Akhil Bedi Vice President Xander Advisor India Private Limited Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Investments
13 Ms. Sumi Gupta Director Xander Capital Management Ltd. Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management
14 Mr. Tarush (Yuj) Awasthi Research Analyst Xander Finance Private Ltd. Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Lending/Investments
15 Mr. Adiraj Gill Singh Research Analyst Investments Xander Advisors India Private Limited Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Analyst
16 Mr. Varun Gopinath Group Director Xander Finance Private Ltd. Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Portfolio Operation
17 Mr. Rohit Kalahasthi Associate Investments Xander Advisor India Private Limited Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Associate Investments
18 Mr. Rishabh Berry Vice President Xander Finance Private Ltd. Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Portfolio Operation
19 Mr. Harsh Chheda Manager Finance Xander Advisor India Private Limited Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Finance
20 Mr. Rakesh Shah Senior Consultant The Hive Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Sales & Operations
21 Mr. Nipun Jain Executive Directors VR South Asia Pvt Ltd. Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Delhi Projects
22 Mr. Rohan Anand Vice President VR South Asia Pvt Ltd. Real Estate/ Fund Management/ Asset Management Investments & Asset Management

Batch No. 64 | Women Business Council - The Indian Chamber of Commerce and Industry | January, 2023
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Coimbatore, January 19 & 20

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. S. Shiva Sankeri Whole time Director SRG Apparels Limited Apparel Manufacturing
2 Ms. G. Saranya Whole time Director SRG Apparels Limited Apparel Manufacturing
3 Ms. Samhita Saravanan Director United Bleachers Pvt. Ltd. Textile Manufacturing
4 Ms. Sanjana Vijayakumar Director Sharadha Terry Products Pvt. Ltd. Textile Manufacturing
5 Ms. Kiruthika Kannappan Director Sharadha Terry Products Pvt. Ltd. Textile Manufacturing
6 Ms. B. Uma Maheswari Associate Professor PSG Institute of Management Education Data Science
7 Ms. Parnika Gupta Finance Head Sahuwala Grains Pvt. Ltd. Trading Finance
8 Ms. Uma Sekar Managing Director Avaneetha Textiles Pvt. Ltd. Textile Manufacturing
9 Ms. Bhavya Chandran Director Ambika Cotton Mills Limited Textile Manufacturing
10 Ms. Nayantara Vikram Chief Strategic Officer Sharadha Terry Products Pvt. Ltd. Textile
11 Ms. Mathuram J. Managing Director Wheelhouse Technology Solutions Pvt. Ltd. IT
12 Ms. Anusha Aditya Director CPC (P) Ltd. Manufacturing Grey Iron Castings
13 Ms. A. Rachel Director Point Perfect Transcription Services India Pvt. Ltd. Service ?Data processing
14 Ms. V. Padmaswaathi Director Pressmatic Engineers India Private Limited Electrical Equipment Manufacturing
15 Ms. Prathayani Varadaraj Managing Director Nav Hindustan Spinners Private Limited
16 Ms. Sneha x Varadaraj Management Trainee C.R.I. Pumps Private Limited Electrical Equipment Manufacturing
17 Ms. Sahana Selvaraj Management Trainee C.R.I. Pumps Private Limited Electrical Equipment Manufacturing
18 Ms. S. Lakshana Management Executive C.R.I. Pumps Private Limited Electrical Equipment Manufacturing
19 Ms. S. Sahithya Management Executive C.R.I. Pumps Private Limited Electrical Equipment Manufacturing
20 Ms. Ashwini S. Partner Hindustan Cotton Spinning Mills Textile Manufacturing
21 Ms. Swasthika Soundararaj Director Nirmal Pumps Pvt. Ltd. Electrical Equipment Manufacturing
22 Ms. J. Bhuvaneswari Director SJLT Spinning Mills Pvt. Ltd.
23 Ms. S. Anitha Director Milky Mist Dairy Food Pvt. Ltd. Dairy
24 Ms. M. Karthika Director Cellcon Precast LLP
25 Ms. V. Divya Director Kitser Retails Pvt. Ltd. Retail
26 Dr. Priya Manoharan Director Coimbatore Institute of Technology Education

Batch No. 63 | Institute of Certified Public Accountants of Rwanda | December, 2022
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Dec 22, 29 & Jan 05, 12

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Clementine Imanishimwe Board Member Afriprecast Construction Accounting and Finance
2 Mr. Thierry Iraguha Board Member Afriprecast Construction Human settlements
3 Ms. Linda Kalimba Mulenga Company Secretary Afriprecast Construction Commercial Law and transactional practice
4 Mr. Bosco Mkombozi Karake Board Member Afriprecast Construction Financial Management
5 Ms. Delphine Uwase Board Member Afriprecast Construction Environmental Engineering
6 Mr. Emmy Claude Nizeyimana Consultant - PFM Institute of Certified Public Accountants of Rwanda Accounting and Finance Accounting and Finance
7 Mr. Olivier Nsanzabaganwa Board Member Rwanda Medical Supply Ltd. Health Legal
8 Mr. Eugene Muvunyi Board Member Rwanda Medical Supply Ltd. Health Finance
9 Mr. Patrick Gashagaza Vice President - ICPAR Governing Council GPO Partners Accounting and Auditing

Batch No. 62 | Tata International Limited | December, 2022
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Singapore, Dec 14

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Training for Board of Directors of Tata International Limited

Batch No. 299 | December, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Dec 10-11 & 17-18

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Santanu Kumar Syam Director - Consumer Banking KBZ BANK Banking & Financial Services Banking & Financial Services
2 Mr. Sridhar Borapureddi Independent Director Cosyn Limited
3 Mr. Ashish Gupta Deputy General Manager - Health, Safety, Environment Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Oil and Gas HSSE, Operations and Marketing
4 Mr. Sanjeev Raina Chief General Manager (CGM) and Head - Corporate HSSE Dept. Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Oil & Gas
5 Mr. Kalyan Mukherjee General Manager Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Oil & Gas
6 Mr. Amol Sukhdeo Bankar Senior Manager - Health, Safety, Environment Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Oil & Gas
7 Mr. Mukti Nath Patel former General Manager Indian Bank Limited Banking Credit, Inspection & Audit & General Banking
8 Mr. Gautam Chatterji Associate Vice President LTIMindtree Limited IT Services
9 Mr. Krishna Murthy S Head of Service Control Autodesk India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Software Products
10 Mr. Neeraj Goyal Head - NAB Innovation Centre India National Australian Bank (NAB) Innovation Centre India Banking
11 Mr. Naresh Kumar Sidhu General Manager United India Insurance Co. Ltd. General Insurance Marketing & Finance
12 Ms. M. Rajeshwari Singh General Manager and Director United India Insurance Co. Ltd. Public Insurance
13 Mr. Manish Kumar Srivastava Country Director Goodweave Certification Pvt. Ltd. Certification Management
14 Mr. Sreeram Ranganathan Chief Operating Officer ANZ Banking Group Global Banking Corporate Banking and Digital Transformation

Batch No. 298 | December, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Mumbai, Dec 09, 10 & 11

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Manisha Patil General Manager & Head Human Resources CMS Computers Limited Information Technology HR and General Management
2 Ms. Meenakshi Bhalla Director Small Step Big Leap LLP Health & Wellness IT , Strategy , Marketing ,Governance
3 Mr. Garimella Chandrasekhar Sarma Director CTRLS Datacenters Ltd. IT Infrastructure Audit, Risk and Compliance
4 Mr. Ajit Kumar Thakur Chief Executive Officer Indradhanush Gas Grid Limited Natural Gas pipeline Oil and Gas
5 Mr. Pradeep Kumar Mohapatra Chief Finance Officer Indradhanush Gas Grid Limited Natural Gas Pipeline Oil and Gas
6 Mr. Arun Om Lal President - Corporate Affairs & Communication Hexagon Nutrition Limited General Management General Management , Marketing
7 Mr. Prabhuram Duraiswami Executive Director CME Group Inc. Financial Company Derivatives Exchange
8 Mr. Sandesh Vasant Bade Director - Product Development BMC Software India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Cards and Payments technology, Mainframe Technology
9 Mr. Vijay Mandhiyan Executive Vice President Vodafone Intelligent Solutions Telecommunication Leadership, Telecommunications
10 Mr. Prasad Shridhar Bhandary General Manager Vodafone Idea Limited Telecom Key account Management
11 Dr. P. Ramaswamy Co-Founder and Technical Director Hi5 Youth Foundation IT Services Marketing and Relationship Management
12 Mr. Narendra Trivedi Global Director HCL Technologies Limited IT Services Audit & Risk
13 Mr. G. L. John Seldow Deputy General Manager Finance Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Telecommunication Finance
14 Mr. Arul Muthunathan V Regional Manager ( Gas) West Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil and Gas Engineering, Sales and Marketing
15 Ms. Mansi Yogesh Thakkar Director Windplus Private Limited Training & Development Chanakya's Leadership, Business Psychology , Digital Leadership , Strategic leadership , Personal brand building

Batch No. 60 | Thermax Limited | November, 2022
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Pune, Nov 30

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Rajendran Arunachalam Chief Financial Officer Thermax Limited Finance
2 Mr. Pravin Karve President - TBWES and P&ES Business Thermax Limited Engineering Power
3 Mr. B. C. Mahesh Business Unit Head - Industrial Products Thermax Limited Engineering Industrial Products
4 Mr. Bhavesh Chheda Chief Financial Officer - Thermax Babcock & Wilcox Energy Solutions Limited Thermax Limited Finance
5 Ms. Khushboo Bhatia Chief Executive Officer - Thermax Onsite Energy Solutions Limited Thermax Limited Engineering Energy, Oil and Gas
6 Mr. Deodatta Deshpande Chief Executive Officer - Thermax Bioenergy Solutions Private Limited Thermax Limited Engineering Bio CNG
7 Mr. Mitish Somani Chief Executive Officer - First Energy Pvt. Ltd. Thermax Limited Finance
8 Mr. Ravi Damaraju Chief Executive Officer - First Energy Pvt. Ltd. Thermax Limited Engineering
9 Mr. Harpeet Singh Head - Supply Chain Management - First Energy Pvt. Ltd. Thermax Limited Logistics Supply Chain Management
10 Mr. Sandeep Mandke Head-Treasury Thermax Limited Finance Treasury
11 Mr. Shekhar Kashalikar Business Unit Head and Chief Executive Officer - Thermax Babcock & Wilcox Energy Solutions Limited Thermax Limited Engineering
12 Ms. Janhavi Khele Company Secretary Thermax Limited Legal Company Secretary
13 Mr. Venkatesh Balasubramanian Strategic Business Unit Head - Absorption Cooling Thermax Limited Engineering Absorption Cooling
14 Mr. K. P. Hari Govind Strategic Business Unit Head - Heating, Indonesia Thermax Limited Engineering Heating
15 Mr. Umesh Barde SBU Head- Project Business South East Asia International Projects Group (IPG) Thermax Limited Engineering
16 Mr. Rabindranath Pillai Head - Enterprise Sales and Regional Operations, India Thermax Limited Sales
17 Mr. Sandeep Deshpande Head Finance & Accounts Thermax Limited Finance
18 Mr. Swapnil Dhumane Head-International Finance Thermax Limited Finance
19 Mr. Dinesh Badgandi Strategic Business Unit Head Absorption Cooling Thermax Limited
20 Mr. Sandeep Shirsat Country Manager Malaysia Thermax Limited

Batch No. 61 | Institute of Certified Public Accountants of Rwanda | November, 2022
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom |Nov 29-30 & Dec 01-02

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Paul Museveni Managing Director Switch Green Africa Ltd. Energy
2 Mr. Regis Nkwaya Head Internal Audit BSC Plc Information Technology Internal Audit
3 Ms. Julian Ingabire Kayibanda SIS - Director ICPAR Education
4 Mr. Amin Miramago Chief Executive Officer ICPAR Education
5 Mr. Emmanuel Nkusi Batange Board Member Afriprecast Construction
6 Ms. Cecile Uwimana Board Member Afriprecast Construction
7 Ms. Jeanne Francoise Mubiligi Board Chair E.M.P Ltd. Education

Batch No. 297 | November, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Pune, Nov 25, 26 & 27

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Mohan Savarkar Vice President & Product Line Head Tata Motors Limited Automobile Engineering and Technology, Automotive Industry, Product development, Operations, Strategy
2 Mr. Vipul Shah Vice President Bharat Forge Ltd. Automotive Industrial & Automotive components ,light weighting & manufacturing excellence
3 Mr. Amit Kumar Mittal Partner Madasky Consulting Management Consulting Marketing, Sales, Operations, Finance and Performance Improvement
4 Dr. Ashwin Naik Founder and Director Manah Wellness Health and Wellbeing Entrepreneurship, health & wellbeing, mental health
5 Mr. Tushar Gawande Senior Manager-Business Services Group (International) Medline Industries India Private Limited Healthcare General Management
6 Mr. Sourabh Dubey Associate Director LTIMindtree Information Technology SAP Security
7 Ms. Arti Khadilkar Technical Manager Cummins India Ltd. Mechanical Technical operations, validation, cost reduction, six Sigma
8 Mr. Sri Phani Yenamandra Senior Head - Legal Bajaj Finance Limited Financial Legal
9 Mr. Sandesh Bhagwat Chief Executive Officer and Director LEONI Cable Solutions (India) Private Limited, Electrical Products Cables
10 Mr. Santosh Panicker Program Director Deutsche India Pvt Ltd Banking IT Governance, Cloud
11 Ms. Leucadia Milly Sandeep Director - Human Resources, India Veritas Software Information Technology Human Resources

Batch No. 296 | November, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Delhi, Nov 18, 19 & 20

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Rajendran Latchman Executive Chairman Maruti Global
2 Ms. Nitu Sharma Head -Marketing Iron Mountain IT ITES Marketing
3 Mr. Rajiv Chopra Proprietor Aranya Advisory Services Business Advisory: consumer, food, over the counter medication Business & corporate strategy. Business turnaround.
4 Ms. Pushpa Jangid Independent Director Mumbai Railway Vikas Corporation Ltd. Public Sector Unit Infrastructure of local trains in Mumbai
5 Mr. Rajeev Kumar Pandey Director & Chief Executive Officer Newquest Insurance Broking Services Limited Insurance
6 Mr. Sandeep Joshi Former Vice President- Human Resources JCB India Limited
7 Dr. Manu Nanda Senior Vice President Kent RO System Consumer Products
8 Mr. Amitabh Sehdev Country Manager Burberry India Private Limited Consumer Goods/Retail General Management/Sales Marketing
9 Mr. Pratik Shrikrishna Yadav Director Prink Fashions Private Limited Textiles Textile Processing
10 Ms. Dhara Akshaykumar Upadhyay Director - Human Resources and Back Office Operations ISP Global Consulting Private Limited Infrastructure Design Consulting Human Resources
11 Ms. Amita Karwal Managing Director HHGlobal Marketing Advertising , media , retail
12 Mr. Rohit Mathur President Usha International Ltd. Consumer Goods
13 Mr. Abhishek Misra Head Human Resources, India Rockwell Automation India Pvt Ltd Industrial Automation Human Resources
14 Mr. Sumal Abraham Varghese Director and Chief Human Resources Officer Transys Global Forwarding Private Limited Supply Chain and Logistics Human Resources
15 Mr. Sanjeev Dhiman Group Chief Finance Officer, India Arkema India Chemicals Driving Cost & Capital Discipline, Driving Profitable Growth, Building Effective and Result Oriented Team
16 Mr. Raj Sethia Chief Executive Officer FireFly Networks Limited Digital Communications General Management, Strategy, Finance, HR, Business Development
17 Mr. Mahesh Chand Jain Independent consultant
18 Dr. Kshirod Chandra Brahma Director - Project & Planning Odisha Mining Corporation Ltd. Mining Open Cast Mining
19 Lt. Gen. Yogesh Kumar Joshi (Retd.) Indian Army Veteran Indian Army Defence

Batch No. 59 | GAIL (India) Limited | November, 2022
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Noida, Nov 02, 03, & 04

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Kamlesh Sharma Executive Director (Mktg-Rt) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Marketing
2 Mr. Ajay Kumar Jindal Ch General Manager (Cgd) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Civil
3 Mr. Susheel Kumar Ch General Manager (Bis) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Information Technology
4 Mr. Korrapati Venkata Sitarama Rao Ch General Manager (O&M-Ng P/L) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Chemical
5 Mr. Ramray Tudu Ch General Manager (Pe) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Mechanical
6 Mr. Pushkar Ch General Manager (Pe) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Telecom
7 Mr. Rakesh Kumar Singh Ch General Manager (O&M) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Mechanical
8 Mr. Dinabandhu Soren Ch General Manager (Construction) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Mechanical
9 Mr. Girija Shankar Zonal Ch General Manager GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Marketing
10 Mr. Kumar Shanker Ch General Manager (Mktg-Ra & Trans) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Chemical
11 Mr. K V G Srinivas Ch General Manager (Construction) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Mechanical
12 Mr. R S Velmurugan Ch General Manager (Hr) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Instrumentation
13 Mr. Subhasis Chatterjee Ch General Manager (Pc-Co) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Instrumentation
14 Mr. Lankapalli Sanjeeva Rao Ch General Manager (O&M-Lpg P/L) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Chemical
15 Mr. Yougesh Kumar Ch General Manager (Cgd) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas Civil
16 Mr. Shashi Kanta Mishra Ch General Manager (C&P) GAIL (India) Ltd. Gas

Batch No. 58 | Project Management Institue | October, 2022
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Delhi, Oct 16

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Atik Shah Vice President - Membership Project Management Institute Information Technology Finance, Human Resources
2 Mr. Kunjan Mehta Vice President - Programs Project Management Institute Fintech Operations, Information Technology
3 Ms. Hiral Vyas Dave Vice President - Volunteering Project Management Institute Information Technology Software Development & Software Architecture & Design
4 Mr. Rajesh Panchal Vice President - Membership Project Management Institute Manufacturing Operations, Engineering
5 Mr. Pritam Gautam Immediate Past President Project Management Institute Training & Development Information Technology
6 Mr. Jay Kumar President Project Management Institute Health and Social Work Strategy and Business Transformation
7 Mr. Dhammike Mendis Executive Vice President Project Management Institute Information Technology Informatics & Computer Engineering
8 Ms. Anoja Basnayake Vice President - Membership Project Management Institute Agriculture, Healthcare and Consumer Goods Information Technology
9 Mr. Jayakishore S R President Project Management Institute Training & Development Manufacturing & Engineering
10 Mr. Harikuttan K Vice President - Finance Project Management Institute Not-For-Profit Professional Membership Association
11 Mr. Sachin Sood President Project Management Institute Information Technology Digital Transformation
12 Mr. Balakumar Chinnaiyan Vice President - Technology Project Management Institute Healthcare Information Technology
13 Mr. Parvez Alam President Project Management Institute Entrepreneurial and Innovative Ecosystem Strategy, Marketing, Programme Management and Operations
14 Mr. Dinesh Babu Thavamani Vice President - Marketing Project Management Institute Marketing & Communications Marketing & Communications
15 Mr. Venkata Reddy Chirala President Project Management Institute Consulting Digital Transformation , Global Delivery , Business Development?
16 Ms. Komal Mathur Vice President Project Management Institute Healthcare Governance, Designing strategies
17 Ms. Saon Sen Nandi President Project Management Institute Information Technology Business Development, Information Technology
18 Mr. Tamal Banerjee Vice President - Professional Development Project Management Institute Information Technology System Management, Project Delivery
19 Ms. Annesha Ahmed President Project Management Institute Education Information Technology, Public Relations
20 Mr. Mohammad Shahadat Kabir Administration Director Project Management Institute Fintech Information Technology, Banking , Capital Market
21 Mr. Oscar D'souza Vice President - Administration Project Management Institute Information Technology People Management, Mentoring, Implementation, Cost Control
22 Mr. Sachin Korgaonkar Vice President - Marketing Project Management Institute Digitization, Finance Digitization, Finance
23 Mr. Prasanna Sampathkumar Region Mentor Project Management Institute Information Technology RPA Developer, Program/Project Management

Batch No. 295 | October, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Oct 08-09 & 15-16

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Indiresh N. Phaltankar Business Head - LAP (SME) Poonawalla Fincorp Ltd. Insurance
2 Mr. Krishnan Narayanan Senior General Manager - Finance Apex Laboratories Pvt. Ltd. Health & Wellness Sustainability
3 Mr. Krishna Reddy Chada Managing Director Asa Bhanu Technical Services Ltd.
4 Mr. Srinivasan Thiruvengadathan Vice President and Industry Lead Mphasis Limited Consulting
5 Ms. Pooja Bagri Director Avaleha Pte Ltd Education Information Technology
6 Mr. Amlesh Ranjan Founder and Director LiveLearnLead Consulting and Services Management
7 Mr. Abhishek Deepkiran Khanwalkar International Marketing Manager Chempro Pharma Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing General Management, Leadership
8 Dr. Diwakar Hegde Managing Director NABFINS Ltd. Manufacturing
9 Mr. Baiju N Kurup Chief General Manager NABARD Information management Human Resources
10 Mr Brijesh Kishorkumar Dhruve Chief Environment Officer Emirates National Oil Company (ENOC) LLC Information Technology IT & Telecom

Batch No. 57 | FICCI FLO | October, 2022
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Oct 07, 08, 13, 14 & 15

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Shyamla Nath Trustee Dr. P.N. Agricultural Science Foundation Development Sector
2 Ms. Subathra Mylsamy Partner A.K. Mylsamy & Associates LLP Lawyers Operations
3 Ms. Shruti Jobanputra Founder and Chief Executive Officer Sharav Enterprise Consulting Coaching
4 Ms. Rajal Chattopadhyay Founder and Chief Executive Officer Gravitas Consulting Leadership
5 Ms. Ruchi Halakhandi Independent Consultant
6 Ms. Sonal Mehul Gandhi Director Verga Attachments Pvt. Ltd. Financial Planning Financial Planning
7 Ms. Roopa Patel Director Reach One Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
8 Ms. Nija Kalpit Gandhi President & Director Vadilal Industries Limited International Business International Business
9 Ms. Ambar Pariddi Sahai Director - Design Mine of Design Designing Research, Product Design
10 Ms. Purnima Das Partner Das The Way
11 Ms. Sandhya Sethi Director SPML Infra Limited Infrastructure Development Admin & Human Resources
12 Ms. Monika Choudhary Co-Founder Habitat Architects Infrastructure Development Strategy & Business Development
13 Ms. Shweta Jindal Director Hrishita Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing and Supply sector Strategy & Operations
14 Ms. Sriranjani Joshi Director George Group of Colleges Education Administration
15 Ms. Sangeeta Krishnan Director Ten Apparels and Industries Pvt. Ltd. Apparels Policy maker
16 Ms. Komal Batra Founder Kairos Consciousness Health & Wellness Health & Wellness
17 Ms. Vinita Bimbhet Director CXO Consulting Pvt. Ltd. Consulting Consulting
18 Ms. Namita Gautam Director Sheela Foam Limited

Batch No. 294 | September, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Bengaluru, Sept 23, 24 & 25

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Lt. Kuldip Singh Director Majestic Security Services Pvt. Ltd. Security Security
2 Ms. Vijayalakshmi Maheshkumar Regional Head of HR BusinessOne Technologies Software Development HR Director, HR Business Partner, Company Law, Corporate Affairs
3 Mr. Rajan A. Director Transys Global Forwarding Private Limited Logistics (Service Industry) HR, Finance
4 Ms. Gargi Ojha Senior Vice President Sales & Marketing Sanmarg Pvt. Ltd. Media Marketing
5 Mr. Ganesan Ramani Vice President Mashreq Global Services Pvt. Ltd. Banking IT Governance, Enterprise Risk Management, Cybersecurity and IT Audits
6 Dr. Lopa Mudra Basu Former Vice President - Cyber security & Technology Controls APAC & EMEA JP Morgan Chase & Co. BFSI Information & Cyber Security and Technology Risk Management
7 Mr. Rahul Bothra Chief Financial Officer Bundl Technologies Pvt. Ltd. online Food and Grocery delivery Financial Management
8 Mr. Rajesh Suryakant Kinkale Director Smiths Detection Systems Pvt. Ltd. Aerospace, Security System Operational Excellence, Business Management, Procurement, SCM
9 Cdr. Bhaskar Sengupta Chief General Manager Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd. (GRSE) Shipbuilding Naval Architecture
10 Mr. Mudligiri Venkatesh Murthy Chief General Manager (Technical) Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd. (GRSE) Public Sector Unit
11 Cmde. Rajat Manchanda Chief General Manager Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd. (GRSE) Shipbuilding Production, Planning
12 Dig. Subrato Ghosh Chief General Manager (SS& RP, BB, DEP) Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd. (GRSE) Ship Building , Repair & Engineering Mechanical Marine
13 Dr. Nagendran Ramachandra Murthy Independent Consultant Environmental Business Consulting EIA, ESG, Sustainability indexing, Solid Waste Management, Ecological Engg., Environmental Law
14 Mr. Satish Grampurohit Managing Partner Hita Consulting Consulting Digital Transformation, Business Strategy
15 Ms. Balu Meenakshi Iyer Proprietor GIRI, MB Publishers, Super Printing Press, MB Charity and Educational Trust Trading, Manufacturing, Services Publishing and Printing
16 Ms. Jyoti Dua Chief General Manager Gail India Limited Petroleum Sector Finance and Internal Audit
17 Mr. Kamal Kishore Chatiwal Executive Director Gail India Limited Oil & Gas Operations and Maintenance

Batch No. 293 | September, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Mumbai, Sept 16, 17 & 18

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Dr. Chandra Mauli Dwivedi Chief Executive Officer and President Management & Productivity Consulting Services Management Human Resources
2 Mr. Neehar Pathare Vice President - ICT and Chief Executive Officer 63 Moons Technologies Limited Software Information Technology
3 Mr. Pratap Dashrath Polkam Chief Technology Officer - ICT 63 Moons Technologies Limited IT Software ICT
4 Ms. Sheetal Bhanot Shetty Chief Human Resources Officer Hella Infra Market Private Limited Building Materials Dealing in Construction Materials &Chemicals
5 Ms. Deepa Rath Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer Axis Trustee Services Ltd. Financial Services Corporate Banking & Fintech
6 Dr. Senthilnathan Ulaganathan Environment and Sustainability Specialist Tata Projects Ltd. Construction Environment & Sustainability
7 Mr. Ravendra Mishra President - Human Resources Garware Technical Fibres Ltd. Manufacturing Operations & HR
8 Mr . Santosh Desai Vice President Wolters Kluwer India Pvt. Ltd. IT/ITES Global Provider of Professional Information, Software Solutions.
9 Mr. Yashwant Mukund Bhaid Vice President - Human Resources Hexagon Nutrition Ltd Human Resources
10 Mr. Bhavesh Omprakash Rastogi Head - Battery Business Gulf Oil Lubricants India Limited Automobile Sales, Marketing & Technical Services
11 Ms. Swati Datye former Executive Vice President and Head Employee Experience - Talent Acquisition & Mgmt, D&I RBL Bank Banking Finance Services and Insurances Human Resources
12 Ms. Payal Vikram Jain Proprietor P. V. Jain & Co.
13 Ms. Rajeswari Kesavan Head Financial Institutions Group, India Barclays Banking
14 Mr. Ramesh Nharakode Executive Vice President - Submarine Battery Division Exide Industries Limited Batteries General Management, Business Development, Manufacturing, Projects & Plant Maintenance
15 Prof. Seema Singh Rawat Chairperson NMIMS School of Business Management Higher Education Human Resources, Legal
16 Mr. Nitin Yedba Takpere Electrical Engineer Power & Shipbuilding Industry Engineering Electrical Engineering
17 Mr. Sandeep Jain Chief Executive Officer M/s. Bhilosa Industries Private limited Manufacturing Yarn Production
18 Mr. Meheriar Patel Group Chief Information Officer Jeena & Co. Logistics and Supply Chain Information Technology
19 Capt. Sunilkumar Panangadan Chief General Manager Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd. Shipbuilding/Manufacturing Corporate Planning, Business Development, Corp Communications,SCM
20 Ms. Vaisshali Jayakumar Babu Associate Director, Head product, Market Intelligence& Relationship Management BNP Paribas Financial Services Corporate & Institutional Banking
21 Mr. Shailesh Kumar Sharma Director - Manufacturing ISEA SKF India Limited Bearings -Automotive and Industries Automation

Batch No. 292 | August, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Aug 27-28 & Sept 03-04

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Nandini Kannan Entrepreneur Sathyam Homes Pvt. Ltd. Construction & Real Estate Management Operations, Sales & Marketing
2 Dr. Vibha Suhas Bhilawadikar Independent Consultant Marketing
3 Mr. Ranbir Singh Independent Consultant Information Technology Business Development
4 Dr. S. Prakash Managing Director Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Limited Insurance
5 Mr. Vittalkumar Ashwathrao Dhage Director - Climate and Environment AIA Group Limited Health & Wellness Sustainability
6 Air Marshal Naresh Verma Former Director General - Administration Indian Air Force
7 Dr. Manoj Kumar Motwani Founder and Chief Executive Officer MAP Asia Pacific Ltd. Consulting
8 Dr. Abhijit Dasgupta Director SP Jain School of Global Management Education Information Technology
9 Mr Anand Subramanian Senior Vice President & Board Director Frost & Sullivan India Pvt Ltd Consulting and Services Management
10 Mr. Ripple Makwana Head - Project Management ( INDIA Region) Syntegon Technology India Private Limited (Formerly BOSCH) Manufacturing General Management, Leadership
11 Mr. Shaji Joseph Vice President-Corporate Planning Thejo Engineering Ltd. Manufacturing
12 Ms. Ritu Kundu Former Director - Human Resources Iron Mountain Information management Human Resources
13 Mr Rajesh Raveendran Chief Executive Officer RR Softtech Information Technology IT & Telecom
14 Ms. Zaphia Fareed Former General Manager Iron Mountain India Private Limited Banking Banking

Batch No. 56 | Terumo Penpol Private Limited | August, 2022
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Aug 26, 27 & 29

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Chetan S. Makam Managing Director Terumo Penpol Private Limited Medical Equipment & Health Care Marketing & Management
2 Mr. Manoj A. Whole Time Director Terumo Penpol Private Limited Medical Equipment & Health Care Innovation & Development
3 Mr. Abraham Mathew Whole Time Director Terumo Penpol Private Limited Medical Equipment & Health Care Manufacturing
4 Ms. Faith Chua Director Terumo Penpol Private Limited Medical Equipment & Health Care Finance
5 Mr. Dinesh Menon General Manager - Human Resources Terumo Blood and Cell Technologies Medical Equipment & Health Care Human Resource Department
6 Mr. Krishna Bhamidipati General Manager - Finance Terumo Penpol Private Limited Medical Equipment & Health Care Finance
7 Ms. Sruthi Aravind Company Secretary & Compliance Officer Terumo Penpol Private Limited Medical Equipment & Health Care Compliance & Legal
8 Mr. Nigel Talboys Director Global Government Affairs & Public Policy Terumo Blood and Cell Technologies, Europe N.V. Medical Equipment & Health Care Global Business, Govt affairs & Public policy
9 Ms. Reshma V. Nath Intern - Legal Terumo Penpol Private Limited Medical Equipment & Health Care Compliance & Legal

Batch No. 291 | August, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Pune, Aug 26, 27 & 28

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Sandeep Sawant Director - Product Development BMC Software India Private Limited Information Technology Product Development
2 Mr. Amar Sasture Senior Director - PreSales and Operations BMC Software India Private Limited Software PreSales, Operations
3 Mr. Nilesh Hejib Senior Director - Information Technology BMC Software India Private Limited Information Technology Software Development, Operations
4 Mr. Alhad Deshmukh Head - Supply Chain Management Catensys India Private Limited Automotive Foreign Trade/ International Business
5 Mr. Ravindra Kharul Former President and Chief Technology Officer Endurance Technologies Ltd. Automotive Automotive Technology, Research & Development - New Product Development
6 Mr. Sachin Dhavale Director - Human Resource Expleo India Infosystems Private Limited Software Technology, Engineering and Consulting
7 Mr. Shailendra Dhavale General Manager Sandvik Coromant India Private Limited Manufacturing Machining and Tools
8 Ms. Meghana Mulye Joint Managing Director Poona Couplings Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing - Mechanical Power Transmission Sales and Marketing
9 Mr. Rajendra Jadhav Whole Time Director Tasty Bite Eatables Limited Manufacturing Food
10 Dr. Dhananjay Keskar Former Deputy Managing Director Blackwood Hodge Nigeria PLC Engineering , Food & Beverages , Higher Education Corporate Strategy , Marketing , Higher Education Institution Building
11 Mr. Rajat Mishra Partner Lexvisor Global Legal Claims
12 Mr. Sujith Sukumaran Head - Investment Advisory Bajaj Finserv Direct Limited Finance Compliance

Batch No. 290 | July, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | July 23-24 & 30-31

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. R.S. Subramanian Director Blue Dart Express Ltd. Logistics
2 Ms. Roopa Sankaran Board Advisor Suchana Management India Pvt. Ltd. EduTech Fundraising
3 Mr. Pallab Mukherji Chief People Officer Equitas Small Finance Bank Limited Banking Human Resources
4 Ms. Anu Venugopal Director - Business Agility AstraZeneca India Private Limited Information Technology Strategy, Performance, Project Management
5 Mr. Rajesh Kataria Director and Chief Human Resources Officer ASK Automotive Private Limited Automotive
6 Ms. Mayurakshi Ray Independent Entrepreneur Cyber Security & GRC
7 Mr. Amit P Nahar Director Probit Research And Solutions Pvt Ltd Professional Services Business Coaching and Management Consulting
8 Mr. Ramakrishnan Subramaniam Independent Coach
9 Ms. Suman Sharma Independent Consultant Business Process Excellence
10 Ms. Pallavi Sagar Salgaocar Executive Director Geno Pharmaceuticals Private Limited Pharmaceuticals Accounts
11 Mr. Jayasankar Ramanathan Associate Professor IFMR Graduate School of Business, Krea University
12 Ms. Ruchika Sirohi Practice Lead - Principal Consultant Hexaware Technologies Limited Information Technology Service Management

Batch No. 289 | July, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Hyderabad, July 15, 16 & 17

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Ramesh Krishna Venkata Bandaru Chief Operating Officer Artson Engineering Limited Infrastructure Business Development, Strategy , Operations Excellence
2 Mr. Amar Lal Daultani Independent Director SK Finance Limited Finance Banking Oprations, Risk Management, Fraud Monitoring,Nbfc
3 Dr. Swaminathan Manikandan Managing Director Pentagon Rugged Systems India Pvt Ltd Defence Electronics Design and Development
4 Mr. Sreenivasa Rao Goparapu Managing Director Accenture Information Technology Telecom
5 Mr. Varun Abhirama Krishna Principal Product Manager Oracle Enterprise Business Software Product Management, Consulting, Supply Chain Management
6 Mr. Konduri Nandakumar Partner First Principles HR Advisory Human Resource Management
7 Mr. Vee Narayanan Babu Director - Finance Andhra Pradesh Southern Power Distribution Company Limited Power Finance
8 Capt. Jagmohan Director - Corporate Planning, Projects & Business Development Goa Shipyard Limited Defence Shipbuilding, Ship Repairs and General Engineering Services

Batch No. 288 | June, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Offline Classroom | Delhi, June 24, 25 & 26

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Katuri Sudarshan Raju Executive Director Engineers India Ltd. Oil & Gas Projects
2 Ms. Karishma Anil Gehi Independent Consultant Legal Civil & Quasi- Criminal Litigation
3 Mr. Sundeep Chandravadan Jaiswal Director SACH Electro Mech Pvt. Ltd. Engineering, Procurement and Construction Electrical EPC Projects
4 Ms. Aparna Saroagi Head, Credit Risk, India NatWest Group Banking Risk Management, Consulting, Change Management, Sustainable and purpose led leadership, Greenfield project deployment
5 Mr. Krishna Gopal Agarwal General Manager - Finance Rites Limited Consultancy
6 Mr. Joshit Ranjan Sikidar General Manager Finance and Company Secretary Rites Limited Infrastructure Treasury And Compliance
7 Mr. Anjeev Kumar Jain General Manager - Finance Rites Limited Consultancy Finance & Procurement
8 Mr. Rajeev Maggo Chief Financial Officer North East Transmission Company Ltd. Power Transmission Sector Commercial and Finance & Accounts

Batch No. 287 | June, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | June 18-19 18 & 25-26

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Arun Mukund Parasnis Managing Director Rakon India Private Limited Electronics Manufacturing IIM, Kozikode EPGPSM - Strategic Management,Indian Institute of Foreign Trade PGCPIB, International Business Management
2 Mr. Parag Chandulal Shah Non-Executive Independent Director HDFC Asset Management Company Limited Mutual Funds
3 Mr. Jairaj Manohar Purandare Non-Executive Independent Director HDFC Asset Management Company Limited Mutual Funds
4 Ms. Anjali Rahul Bhadbhade Chief Financial Officer DHL Express India Pvt. Ltd. Logistics Chartered Accountant
5 Dr. Sriram Pattabhiram Director Commerz First Consulting Operations and Finance
6 Ms. Nupur Maity Head-Cloud Applications Exide Industries Limited Manufacturing Information Technology
7 Mr. Sukumar Bhasker Vice President Flex Limited Manufacturing Information Technology
8 Mr. Raj Swaminathan Director Intellivistas Pvt. Ltd. Software Products and Platforms
9 Mr. Sudarsan Raghavan Independent Consultant
10 Mr. Chitranjan Dar Independent Director Gemini Edibles & Fats India Limited FMCG Operations
11 Mr. Kausik Roy Senior Customer Success Leader TEKsystems Global Services IT Service Consulting Digital Transformation and Enablement
12 Mr. T. V. Venkataraman Independent Consultant Enterprise Risk Management, Risk Based Internal Auditing
13 Mr. Hemang Jayantkumar Patel Head - Learning & Development and Strategic Projects Ecosmob Technologies
14 Mr. Sanjay Tiwari Head - Human Resources Gradient Emulsions and Polymers Limited

Batch No. 286 | June, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Physical Classroom |Mumbai, June 17, 18 & 19

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Neeraj Jha Group President and Chief Communications Officer Bajaj Group Indian multinational conglomerate
2 Mr. Srikanth Kalahasti Manager - Technical Application Borregaard South Asia Private Limited Chemicals Construction
3 Mr. Ramesh Joshi Head - Business Development & New projects UltraTech Cement Limited Cement Business Operations, P&L, Sales, Technical, Business Development and Expansion Strategy
4 Mr. Harshit Baxi Global Head - Internal Audit & Risk Management Firstsource Solutions Limited ITES , BFSI Risk, Audit, Compliance and Corporate Governance, Global Centre of Excellence
5 Ms. Kusum Lata Dixit Partner CIA-GLOCAL VENTURE LLP Management Consulting Technical Due diligence
6 Capt. Ratna Deep Ranjan Strategic Advisor R D Ranjan Information Technology
7 Mr. Sandeep Ramrishpal Gupta Advisor - Consultant Human Resources Phronesis Capital Ltd Financial Services Human Resources & Labour Relations
8 Mr. Suresh A. Gandhi Chief Executive Officer Al Hashar Pharmacy LLC Healthcare General Management, Marketing
9 Mr. Pravin Prakash Sawant Senior Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer 63 Moons Technologies Limited Information Technology Human Resources
10 Mr. Rushabh Rajesh Shah Chief Operating Officer Tickerplant Limited IT IT,Technology,Business Operations
11 Mr. Ameya Vijay Karambe Head- Human Resources and Entrepreneur in Residence Carnival Group Conglomerate HR & Business Management
12 Mr. Harish Raghav Senior Cloud Migration Programme Manager, APAC and Japan Amazon Internet Services Private Limited BFSI, Technology Digital Transformation, Cloud, Product Management, Consulting , AI/ML, Blockchain and IOT
13 Mr. Sudesh Jaisinghani Former Senior Vice President HDFC Bank BANKING AND FINANCE Banking & Finance

Batch No. 285 | May, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | May 14-15 & 21-22

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Dr. Robert Deva Arul Paulmer Director MIWrk Pte Ltd. Consultancy, Manufacturing Oil and Gas, Chemicals
2 Air Vice Marshal Samuel M Nicodemus Director - Business Development Boeing India Defence Pvt. Ltd. Aerospace Defence
3 Ms. Ashlesha Simit Gupte Vice President - Human Resources Isprava Hospitality Pvt. Ltd. Hospitality Luxury Homes
4 Mr. Ashutosh Labroo Former Chief People & Culture Officer Athena Education Investments LLC, Dubai Retail Human Resources
5 Ms. Pooja Dawra Director TPC Leadership India Pvt. Ltd. Consulting
6 Ms. Jyoti Mallikarjun Senior Engineering Manager Vmware Software India Private Limited Software - Cloud infrastructure Provider Software engineering and Management
7 Mr. Emmanuel David Director Grid International India Consulting Culture and Leadership
8 Mr. C. Siva kumar Managing Partner R.V. Industries Manufacturing Engineering
9 Ms. Nazarene Marbaniang David Associate GRID International India Business Consulting
10 Mr. Vinit Vijay Phalnikar Regional Director - Internal Control & ERM A. Menarini India Pvt. Ltd. Pharma Finance
11 Mr. Vaidyanathan Muthusubramaniam Corporate Consultant
12 Mr. Ravoolapati Shankar Rao General Manager Indian Overseas Bank Banking
13 Mr. Rajnarayan Ramakrishnan Founder Rajnarayan & Associates Consulting People, HR, Talent, Culture, Leadership Development and Business Strategy
14 Mr. P. Srikanth Associate Vice President Global Insurance Brokers Pvt.Ltd. Insurance

Batch No. 55 | The Company of Master Mariners of India | April, 2022
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Apr 23, 24, 30 & May 01

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Capt. Mohan Vasant Naik Director Dynacom Tankers Mangnt. Pvt. Ltd. Shipping Management
2 Capt. Birendra Kumar Jha Managing Director ASM Alliance Management Services (India) Pvt. Ltd. Shipping
3 Capt. Randhir S Mahadik General Manager Fleet Management India Pvt. Ltd. Maritime Certified Marine Ism Auditor/ Marine Hr/ Welfare Initiatives, Certified Nlp Trainer
4 Capt. Sheldon Serpes Head, Containers Elegant Marine Services Pvt. Ltd. Manning Container Division
5 Capt. Oliver Rajendra Prabhu Menezes Marine Superintendent Ship Management Ship Superintendent
6 Mr. Kirtan Vakil Business Development Manager Hindustan Institute of Maritime Training Maritime Maritime Education & Training
7 Ms. Saleha Shaikh Head Coordinator The Maritime Union Of India Maritime
8 Capt. Deepak Correa Chief Operating Officer Elegant Marine Services Private Limited Shipping Crew Management
9 Capt. Sridharma Sastha Port Officer Andhra Pradesh Maritime Board Ports &Shipping Working As Port Officer,Involved In Planning,For New Ports In Andhra Pradesh
10 Capt. Rangaraja Satishraja Mariner Superintendent Lighthouse Marine Services India Pvt. Ltd. Offshore Vessel Operations
11 Capt. Shailendra Kumar Rai Superintendent (Training + QHSE) Anglo Eastern Maritime Training Centre Shipping Training / Qa (Qhse)
12 Mr. Leonard Sequeira Head - Chief Crew Manning MSI Shipping Services India Pvt. Ltd. Shipping Manning
13 Capt. Vikram Lal Mathur Head of Technical & Commercial Operations SOCAR Trading Mercantile Marine Tanker Operations, Chartering, Asset Management, Team Building
14 Capt. Rahul Modi Master Mariner Anglo-Eastern Ship Management Shipping
15 Capt. Kuldeep Raj Vice President & Head (Marine) Reliance Industries Limited Shipping Master Mariner

Batch No. 284 | April, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | April 09-10 & 16-17

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Srikanth Sathiyanarayanan Tata General Manager Minda Industries Limited Automotive Components Embedded Systems, Automotive Electronics
2 Mr. Koshy Mathew Chief Operating Officer WJ Towell Co LLC FMCG Distribution General Management
3 Mr. Amitabh Sagar Group Chief Human Resource Officer FirstMeridian Business Services Human Resource management
4 Ms. Anooba Sunil Kini Director Image Gurukal Training & Consulting Pvt Ltd. Consulting Human Resources
5 Mr. Vivek Chandel Advisory Board Member Sensegrow Inc Technology Business Operations, Sales & Marketing, Fund raising
6 Mr. Anup Kumar Dave Founder ADVG Consultancy Manufacturing, Construction Turn Around
7 Mr. Yogesh Sood Chairman and Managing Director BYLD group Business Operations and Leading Senior Teams?
8 Mr. Chander Mohan Minocha Chief General Manager Union Bank of India Banking Forex
9 Mr. Gautam Munish Former Director APJ, Global Accounts Hewlett Packard Financial Services (India) Pvt. Ltd. Financial Services P & L ownership
10 Mr. William Angelo Head - Retail Acquisition World Vision India NGO Sales & Marketing
11 Mr. Srinivasa Setty Badmi General Manager Union Bank Of India Banking Resource Mobilisation & Marketing
12 Mr. Phaniraj Jaligama President and Chief Executive Officer Ojas Innovative Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Business Planning & Operations
13 Mr. Ajay Kumar Agarwal Chief Supply Chain Officer Furlenco (House of Kieraya) Furniture Manufacturing And Supply Chain
14 Mr. P.K. Banik Deputy General Manager Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited
15 Mr. M.P. Sinha Deputy General Manager Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited

Batch No. 54 | CII – IWN | March, 2022
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Mar 26, Apr 02, 09 & 16

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Anjali Nair Founder The HR Studio Consulting OD, HR processes,L&D, coaching
2 Ms. Bhavna Imran Communications Leader Corteva Agriscience India Pvt Ltd. Agriscience Specialization, Communications and Marketing
3 Ms. Sangeetha N Former Vice President Axis Bank Limited Financial Services Banking
4 Mr. Mahidhar Bolem Director Marsco Nutraceuticals Pvt. Ltd. Animal & Aqua Healthcare HR & Marketing
5 Ms. Shonalie Gupta Principal Consultant ANSR Global Corporation Pvt. Ltd. Technology / IT/ ITES Human Resources
6 Ms. Shreya Sethuraman Manager Stashfin Communications Communications and Public Policy Research
7 Ms. Shalaka Gadekar Independent Consultant Financial Services HR
8 Ms. Rupali Modi Chief Executive Officer eLogic Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. IT Services
9 Mr . Ravi Reddy Managing Director Mirainxt Innoworks Pvt. Ltd. Technology Managing Investments
10 Ms. Preeti Reddy Chairwoman - South Asia Insights Division Kantar Market Research and Consulting Consumer Insights
11 Ms. Asha Pillai Global IDT Planner Shell India Markets Pvt. Ltd. Oil and Gas Finance Professional
12 Ms. Venkata Rathnamala Ledalla Vice President & Regional Head - Corporate & Institutional Banking Federal Bank Limited Banking and Financial Services Corporate Banking and Transaction Banking
13 Mr. Harpreet Singh Co-Founder and Managing Director Versura Shiksha Service Pvt. Ltd. Fintech, Financial Services Education Sector
14 Ms. Marian Paul Advocate and Legal Consultant Acecorp Legal Consultancy
15 Ms. Shovana Panigrahi Vice President RMZ Corp Holdings Pvt. Ltd. Real Estate
16 Ms. Sweta Ladha Director Ans Placements Pvt. Ltd. Manpower Recruitment Domestic and International Recruitment

Batch No. 283 | March, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | March 12-13 & 19-20

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Angrup Sonam General Manager United India Insurance Company Limited Insurance Marketing
2 Mr. Abhishek Mudgal Director & Country Manager De Lage Landen Financial Services India Pvt. Ltd NBFC General Management
3 Mr. Tejas Vinod Sura Managing Director Cubic Turnkey Pvt. Ltd. Construction Structural Engineering and Project Management
4 Mr. Manoj Sharma Executive Director Power Finance Corporation Ltd. Power Sector Funding Of Power Sector
5 Ms. Konpal Rae Consultant Intellectual Property Rights Legal Intellectual Property Rights
6 Ms. Deepamani Rajendra Shetty Global Human Resource Director Roambee Corporation Information Technology Human Resources
7 Ms. Sunita Rangwani Kirpalani Consulting Partner BYLD Group Pvt. Ltd. Banking, IT, FMCG, Consulting Human Resources
8 Mr. Sanjay Kashinath Gore Senior Director Healthedge Information Technology DevOps and Engineering
9 Mr. Manish Ajit Tanwani Chief Operations Officer De Lage Landen Financial Services India Private Limited Banking & Financial Services Operations & Finance
10 Mr. Arijit Ganguly Senior Vice President & Group Head- Taxation Mphasis Limited Technology Tax and Legal
11 Mr. Siddharth Govindrao Subhedar Engineering Consultant Advait Constructions Engineering, Construction, Infrastructure, Real Estate Civil Engineering, Project Management, Risk Management, QMS
12 Mr. Chandramouli Sankaranarayanan General Manager State Bank Of India Banking Credit, Risk & International Banking
13 Mr. Mahendra Singh Rawat Partner & Country Head Guidehouse India Private Limited Information Technology IT & ITES
14 Mr. Ankur Sharma Head Marketing FG&G Distribution Pvt. Ltd. Insurance & Retail Marketing, Sales & Digital Transformation
15 Ms. Shubha Murthi Deputy Chief Operating Officer and International Director-Asia SOS Children's Villages International Social Sector General Management
16 Mr. Vijayan Muralidaran Practice Head Wipro Information Technology IT and Systems

Batch No. 53 | Morningstar Group | March, 2022
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Mar 02, 03, 09 & 10

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Craig Ellis Head of Finance APAC Morningstar Group Information Technology Enabled Services Finance
2 Mr. Aditya Agarwal Country Manager Morningstar Group Information Technology Enabled Services Law
3 Mr. Shreyas Shah Director Morningstar Group Information Technology Enabled Services Finance
4 Mr. Craig Hutcheson Chief Compliance Officer - APAC Morningstar Group Financial Services Law
5 Ms. Rashmi Pandit Compliance & Secretarial Function Morningstar Group Financial Services Law and Company Secretary
6 Ms. Purva Swan Senior Compliance Personnel Morningstar Group Financial Services Company Secretary
7 Mr. Pratik Parikh Head - Talent and Culture (HR) Morningstar Group Financial Services MBA

Batch No. 282 | February, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Feb 12-13 & 19-20

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Ajit Kumar Ray Chief Manager - Finance Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Coal Industry Finance
2 Mr. Manoranjan Biswal Area Finance Manager Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Coal Finance
3 Mr. Anil Kumar Singh Chief Manager - Personnel Western Coalfields Limited Mining (Coal) Human Resources
4 Mr. Jugal Kumar Borah General Manager Coal India Limited Coal Mining
5 Mr. Shanti Swaroop Yadavalli Director K2K Fintech Solutions Pvt. Ltd. BFSI Banking And Information Technology
6 Mr. Srinivas Yadavalli Director K2K Fintech Solutions Pvt. Ltd. BFSI Banking And Information Technology
7 Ms. Pavithra Jayaraman Rajeev Partner Angaros Group Banking/Financial Services Risk, Regulatory, Fixed Income, Securitization, Capital Markets, Corporate Finance
8 Mr. Pawan Kumar Das General Manager Union Bank of India Banking AGRI lending, Financial Inclusion,Banking Operation
9 Mr. Pravin Tarachand Kirpalani Director - GSI Sales, West Orange Business Services India Technology Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Services
10 Mr. Mandeep Singh Arora Lead Investor Relations & Fund Raising Alpha Alternatives Financial Services Wealth and Asset Management
11 Mr. Dattatray Sadashiv Mengde Head - Corporate office services Hindustan Construction Company Infrastructure development General administration, Facility management & Liaisoning
12 Ms. Nikhita Mehra Vice President Yes Bank Limited Banking
13 Mr. Gajanan Narayan Namjoshi Global Chief Technology Officer - Core Banking HSBC Technology India Pvt. Ltd. Banking & Information Technology IT Program Management
14 Mr. Sunil Dinanath Joshi Senior Director - India Innovation Center Getinge Medical India Pvt. Ltd. Healthcare
15 Mr. Bhadresh Nalinkant Dani Vice President - Drives & Automation Bharat Bijlee Limited Drives & Automation Sales & Marketing, P & L, Business Strategy , Manufacturing , Supply Chain
16 Dr. Ravikumar Jain Director Symbiosis Institute of Business Management Education Finance
17 Mr. N. Vaideeswaran Chief Operating Officer Emerald Jewel Industry India Ltd. Jewellery Business
18 Ms. Lata Kumar Former Chief Financial Officer Thermax Babcock and Wilcox Ltd. Energy and Environment Finance, Accounts and Audit
19 Capt. Anwar Modak Marine Quality Assurance Superintendent Maritime Global Services LLP Shipping
20 Mr. Anup Nair Marine Quality Assurance Superintendent Maritime Global Services LLP Shipping
21 Mr. Kunal Gursahani Chief Executive Officer Alpha Plus Technologies Pvt. Ltd. IT Software, Technology, BFSI IT Governance, BFSI, Compliance, Healthcare
22 Ms. Tulsi Nowlakha Mirchandaney Managing Director Blue Dart Aviation Logistics Aviation
23 Mr. Sanjeev Srivastava Former President & Country Head Retail Equitas Small Finance Bank Banking, financial services and insurance Banking
24 Ms. Neera Sharma Chief Executive Officer Sistema Smart Technologies Limited Telecommunication Law
25 Mr. Murali Krishnaswamy Independent Consultant Logistics Finance
26 Mr. Senthil Thanga Pandian Delivery Director NTT Data Information Technology Project Management
27 Mr. R. Gokul Nath Independent Consultant Airline, Tourism, Travel & Hospitality General Management
28 Mr. Balfour Manuel Managing Director Blue Dart Express Limited Logistics
29 Mr. Ravikiran Yeleswarapu Quality Engineer Lead ENKA Power System EPC Projects Power & Infrastructure
30 Mr. Sankar Sastry Head - Human Resources NICE Technology
31 Ms. Jaya Lakshmi People Partner Google Technology

Batch No. 52 | GAIL (India) Limited | February, 2022
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Feb 04, 05, 09, 10 & 11

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Dr. Chandra Tripathi GAIL (India) Limited Executive Director (Medical Services) Gas Medical

Batch No. 281 | January, 2022
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Jan 08-09 & 15-16

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Anoop Thampy Managing Director DOPAG India Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Metering and mixing technology
2 Ms. Pamela Kundu Director UiPath Inc. Information Technology Customer Experience , Digital Transformation
3 Mr. Arnav Pralin Fadnavis Managing Director infinite VARIABLE Pvt. Ltd. Technology, Services, Hospitality Community Management and Room of Requirements
4 Mr. Girish Shivshankar Yadav Manager - Environmental Health and Safety PPG Asian Paints Chemicals Sustainability, EHS And Product Stewardship
5 Mr. Pankaj Srivastava Senior Consultant Mitkat Advisory Services Pvt. Ltd. Risk Advisory Predictive Risk Intelligence
6 Mr. Ghanashyam Dattatraya Bhinge Director - Finance Tetra Pak Group Manufacturing Finance and Business transformation
7 Dr. Balla Swamy Former Director & General Manager New India Assurance Company Insurance General Insurance
8 Mr. Rahul Shreedhar Dudhade Head of Crewing Northern Marine Management (India) Pvt. Ltd. Shipping
9 Mr. Ajit Kumarr Nair
10 Mr. Manoj Raghavendra Program Director Eurofins IT Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. Life Science IT Solutions Engineering
11 Mr. Raja Ganabathi Director Zibtek Pvt. Ltd. Software And Development Software
12 Mr. Prasad Gopalan Director & Chief Executive Officer Agastih Analytics Pvt. Ltd. Management Consulting Performance Transformation
13 Ms. Swetiee Ashok Shetty Senior Vice President & chief of Institutional Alliances (Acquisition) & Corporate solution channel SBI Life Insurance Company limited Insurance Marketing
14 Ms. Shailja Chandra Head - Business Development Plasser India Pvt. Ltd. Industrial Manufacturing Marketing
15 Dr. Bhishma Rao SS Gajavelli Senior Manager Dell Technologies Manufacturing Marketing & Analytics
16 Ms. Vani Gupta Dandia Founder CherryPeachPlum Growth Partners Management Consulting Marketing and Communications
17 Mr. Santhosh Shekar Independent Consultant Innovation and Knowledge Management
18 Dr. Ramachandra Aryasri Ankisetti Director Kovida Limited Education Strategy, Mentoring, Accreditation, School Leadership
19 Mr. Alok Purohit Managing Director Rapid Global Business Solution India Pvt. Ltd (Rgbsi) Technology and Management
20 Mr. Ramesh Kapahi Chief Financial Officer S M Sehgal Foundation Social /NGO Finance, Taxation & Legal
21 Ms. Kavita Nair Director Blue Dart Express Limited Logistics
22 Mr. Abhash Chandra Singh General Manager - Mining Western Coalfields Limited Public Sector Unit Coal Production
23 Mr. P. Narendra Kumar General Manager - Personnel Western Coalfields Limited Coal production Human Recource
24 Mr. Anil Kumar Gupta General Manager - Finance Central Coalfields Limited Coal India Finance & Accounts
25 Mr. Sanjib Kumar Debnath General Manager - Finance Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Mining Finance
26 Mr. Arvind Kumar Singh General Manager - Mining Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Coal Industry Coal Mining( Underground & Opencast)
27 Mr. Dillip Kumar Behera General Manager - Personnel Bharat Coking Coal Limited Public Sector Human Resource Management
28 Mr. Rajesh Kumar Amar General Manager - Mining Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Coal Mining Engineering
29 Ms. Laxmi Arun Kumaar Director Orril Energy Services Pvt. Ltd. Service Industry Human Resources
30 Amb. Navdeep Singh Suri Former High Commissioner to Australia and Ambassador to Egypt and UAE Indian Foreign Service
31 Mr. Hemant Vishvas Khadse Director FLS Engineering Consultants Private Limited Service Industry Fire & LV Security Consultant
32 Mr. Anoj Kumar Singh Vice President - Global Carrier Sales Vanu India Private Limited Telecom

Batch No. 280 | December, 2021
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Dec 11-12 & 18-19

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Anuj Dutta Sharma Director - Safety MitKat Advisory Services Pvt. Ltd. Consultancy Health Safety Security and Environment
2 Mr. G. Sundararaman General Manager United India Insurance Company Limited Insurance Operations
3 Mr. Satyajit Tripathy Chairman and MD United India Insurance Company Limited General Insurance General Insurance And Reinsurance
4 Mr. Madhusudana Rao Divi Director-Projects Divis Laboratories Limited Pharmaceuticals Engineering, EHS, CSR
5 Mr. Hitesh Bajaj Senior Manager Infor Global Solutions Information Technology Delivery and Management
6 Mr. Sharad Shrikrishna Heda Chief of Staff Microland Limited Information Technology Business Strategy, Scaling, P&L management
7 Ms. Trupti Kamlesh Patel Independent Director Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
8 Mr. Ravindra Ramdas Borawake Independent Director Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
9 Mr. Manoj Kumar Independent Director Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Telecommunication
10 Mr. Seikhojam Kipgen Independent Director Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited
11 Ms. Manjiri Gokhale Joshi Founder Director Maya CARE Foundation Charitable Foundation Leadership training, Human Resources, Diversity Inclusion, Profitability enhancement
12 Mr. Ravi Kumar T. Senior Engineering Manager BorgWarner Automotive Engineering & Strategy
13 Dr. Rajiv Yadav Senior Vice President Krungsri (MUFG) Banking Consumer and Microfinance
14 Mr. Krishna Rallapalli Commercial Controller AkzoNobel India Limited Paints & Chemicals Finance
15 Mr. Srinivasan Ganesan General Manager - Finance Coal India Limited Coal Finance
16 Mr. Ramlal Khateek General Manager - Personnel Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Coal Mining HR, IR, Welfare, Administration, Manpower
17 Mr. Sunil Kumar Mehta General Manager - Finance Coal India Limited Coal Finance And Taxation
18 Mr. Amitabh Charan Sinha General Manager - Personnel Eastern Coalfields Fields Limited Coal
19 Mr. Tanmay Agarwal Vice President - Business Shared Services Hindustan Coca-Cola Beverages Pvt. Ltd. FMCG Supply Chain, Finance, Manufacturing
20 Mr. Abhishek Raju Managing Director DI-Invest Holding Pvt. Ltd. Investments & Holding Company Management
21 Mr. Ganesh Swaminathan Director Finabler Acadamy OPC Pvt. Ltd. Education Management
22 Mr. Kishor Kumar Roul General Manager - Mining Mahanadi Coalfields Ltd. Coal Mining Sector Coal Mining, Land Acquisition, Rehabilitation & Resettlement, Mine planning.
23 Mr. Ramesh Krishnamurthy Chief Operating Officer Indium Software (India) Limited Information Technology Operations
24 Ms. Madhuri Raju General Counsel Reem Re Limited Legal Legal
25 Mr. Anoop Kumar Santoshi General Manager South Eastern Coalfields Limited PSU Human Resources
26 Mr. Ram Baboo Prasad General Manager - Mining Northern Coalfields Limited Coal Mining Operational Management
27 Mr. Panduranga Murthy Vistakula Independent Director Cosyn Limited Information Technology Operations
28 Mr. Gatishwar Malvadkar Senior General Manager - Information Technology Persistent Systems Limited Information Technology
29 Mr. Raghavender Mateti Independent Director NACL Industries Limited

Batch No. 50 | STCI Finance Limited | November, 2021
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Nov 18

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Melwyn Rego Head - International Banking IDBI Bank Limited Finance Loan NBFC
2 Mr. R. Venkataramani Founder and Chief Executive Officer Yogamcars & Housing Finance Loan NBFC
3 Ms. Thankom Mathew Physical Therapist Houston Methodist Finance Loan NBFC
4 Mr Narayanamurthy Vishnubhotla MD & CEO STCI Finance Limited Finance Loan NBFC
5 Ms. Uma Subramaniam Assistant Controller Maxis Communications Bhd Finance Loan NBFC

Batch No. 279 | November, 2021
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Nov 13-14 & 20-21

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Jaya Janardanan Chief Operating Officer Indostar Capital Finance Limited Financial Services Banking
2 Mr. KVS Satish Kumar Chief Sustainability Officer Jubilant Pharmova Limited Chemical & Pharma Sustainability, ESG and EHS
3 Mr. Mussarat Hussain Senior Advisor Maruti Suzuki India Limited Automotive Human Resource
4 Mr. RajivSurajbhan Agarwal Independent Director IndusInd Bank Limited Banking
5 Mr. Jayant Vasudeo Deshmukh Independent Director IndusInd Bank Limited Banking
6 Ms. UshaV Girish General Manager United India Insurance Company Limited Insurance Health, Finance
7 Ms. Radhika CS General Manager United India Insurance Company Limited Insurance
8 Mr. Samrat Sanjay Sarkar Director Dautsons Infratech India Ltd. Metal Business Operation
9 Mr. Narayan Dash Executive Director - Safety & Rescue Coal India Limited Mining Mining Engineering
10 Mr. Anil Kumar Singh General Manager Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Mining Coal Mining
11 Mr. Amarnath Pandey General Manager - Mining, Safety & Rescue Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Mining
12 Mr. Charles Juster General Manager Northern Coalfields Limited Power Human Resource Management
13 Ms. Ahuti Swain General Manager Bharat Coking Coal Limited Mining
14 Mr. Mahendra Kumar Baluka General Manager - Finance Western Coalfields Limited Mining Finance
15 Mr. Rajendra Singh General Manager- Finance Central Coalfields Limited Coal Mining Finance
16 Mr. Bidyut Daha General Manager Bharat Coking Coal Limited Mining Human Resources
17 Mr. Masnish Kumar Chief Manager - Head of the Department (Personnel) Central Coalfields Limited Mining Human Resource
18 Ms. Juhi Santani Founder & Creative Head Retale Design Construction, Real Estate Interior & Architectural Design
19 Mr. Vivek Kaushik Financial Advisor Trippal Limited Staycation Startup
20 Mr. RaviKishore Somarouthu Independent Consultant Information Technology Project & Program Management, Data Analytics, SEO, Web development, Digital Marketing
21 Mr. Amrut Medhekar Senior Vice President Zydus Cadila Healthcare Sales Marketing
22 Ms. TulasiJanaki Pochampally Senior Director - Human Resources Planful Software Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Human Resources
23 Mr. Eswaran Shylesh Narayanan Vice President Frost & Sullivan India Pvt. Ltd. Services Consulting
24 Ms. Rajeshwari Bhattacharyya Co Founder Percipere Consulting Limited IT Software Software
25 Capt. C. K. Veeresh Independent Consultant Government Investment Promotion
26 Mr. Shamik Basuray Managing Director & Business Manager Indian Explosives Pvt. Ltd. Industrial Chemicals, Mining, Construction B2B Business, Sales, Marketing, Strategy
27 Ms. Sulakshana Patankar Chief People Officer Markets and Markets Research Pvt. Ltd. Information & Technology Business Leadership, Expansion, Business Growth
28 Mr. Pallav Jain Head of Internal Audit Linde India Limited Oil & Gas Finance
29 Dr. Mukta Kamplikar Founder and Chief Consultant MUKTA - Liberating Human Potential Consulting Management
30 Mr. Sameer Sharadchandra Tamhane Senior Vice President Human Resources Ipca Laboratories Ltd. Pharmaceuticals Human Resources
31 Mr. Deepak Nityanand Chawla Director - Human Resources (Training) Shri Vile Parle Kelawani Mandal Education
32 Ms. Deepa Ramesh Chief Executive Officer Sundaram Finance Limited Information Technology Information Technology Leader
33 Mr. Dukhabandhu Rath Managing Director GVFL Limited Service Finance
34 Ms. Sneha Oberoi Vice President Admin & Chief Financial Officer Suzuki Motorcycle India Pvt. ltd. Automobile Finance

Batch No. 49 | Bombay Presidency Golf Club Limited | November, 2021
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Physical Classroom | Mumbai, Nov 1

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Kuldeep Sandhu President Bombay Presidency Golf Club Limited
2 Mr. Shashank Sandu Captain Bombay Presidency Golf Club Limited Pharamaceuticals Healthcare Ayurvedic, Pharmaceuticals, Nature Healthcare & Wellness
3 Mr. Chetan Desai Committee Member Bombay Presidency Golf Club Limited Finance and Material Management
4 Lt. Col. Dhiman Bose Committee Member Bombay Presidency Golf Club Limited Industrial Security, Indian Army NEBOSH, Industrial Security, Indian Army
5 Mr. Sanjeev Vaz Committee Member Bombay Presidency Golf Club Limited Information Technology Insurance / Reinsurance
6 Mr. Ashok Sood Committee Member Bombay Presidency Golf Club Limited Hotels & Chemical Manufacturing Hotels
7 Mr. Nandkishor Desai Committee Member Bombay Presidency Golf Club Limited Banking, financial services and insurance
8 Col. R. S. Sekhon Secretary & Chief Executive Officer Bombay Presidency Golf Club Limited
9 Mr. Hemant Parab Human Resources & Legal Head Bombay Presidency Golf Club Limited HR/IR/Legal Human Resources & Legal

Batch No. 278 | October, 2021
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Oct 09-10 & 16-17

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Amol Gupta Vice President - Human Resources FIS Global FinTech Human Recource
2 Ms. Anjali Makhija Chief Operating Officer S M Sehgal Foundation NGO Management
3 Mr. Anupam Misra Director - Marketing The Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Limited The Fertilisers And Chemicals Marketing/ International Trading
4 Mr. Arvind Usretay Director Willis Towers Watson India
5 Mr. Ashutosh Waman Kulkarni Founder & Chief Executive Officer Brainiac Cognitive Solutions Service EdTech & Advisory
6 Dr. B. Ramakrishnan Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer Corporate Clinic Consulting Finance
7 Ms. Devapriya Khanna Founder and Chief Executive Officer 212 Degrees Personal Brand Consultancy LLP Management Consultancy Brand and Marketing, Strategy, Business Growth
8 Mr. Dhananjay Ganpat Naik Divisional Manager Daimler India Commercial Vehicles Pvt. Ltd. Automotive Marketing / Finance / Operations
9 Mr. Ganesh Sriram Managing Director MUFG Bank Limited Banking Corporate Banking
10 Mr. Ganesh Prabhanjan Nandyal Associate Vice President - Alliances Reliance Jio Platforms Limited
11 Ms. Jolly Sony General Manager - Operations Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil and Gas Utilities and Power Generation
12 Mr. Mani Ranganathan Iyer Former Director - Finance Philips Finance and Accounts
13 Mr. Mukundan Venkatesha Mukhami Managing Director HPCL - On deputation to Petronet MHBL Oil & Gas Marketing
14 Mr. Nilakantan Govindan Vice President Reliance Industries Limited Hydrocarbon Human Resources
15 Mr. Padmanabhan S. Chief Financial officer Sahasankha Advisory and Consulting Services Pvt Ltd Consulting Finance
16 Mr. Pankaj Kumar Director Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Oil & Gas Exploration and Development
17 Mr. Prakash Kumar Lead Pricing & Analytics Excellence - India Syngenta India Limited Agri Inputs Marketing, Pricing, Go-to-Market Strategies, Sales Operations
18 Mr. Rajesh Gupta Director- Projects North East Transmission Company Ltd. Power Transmission Design & Optimisation, Construction, Operation, Maintenance
19 Ms. Renuka Verma General Manager - Human Resources (ERP Modernisation) Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil and Gas Human Resources
20 Ms. Richha Jain Kalra Founder Mind Latte Comms Media Media and Communication
21 Mr. Robert Pancras Independent Consultant
22 Ms. Sahaana Sankar Managing Director Sahasankha Advisory and Consulting Services Pvt Ltd Consulting Insurance, housing, finance
23 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Head - Lubes Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil and Gas
24 Mr. Sanjay Rabindra Sarkar Chief Executive Officer Indo Asia Copper Limited Metal
25 Mr. Santosh Kumar Chief Executive Officer Mindreflex Technologies Private Limited Education Education
26 Ms. Shalini Sadavarti Former Head -Investments International Tractors Ltd. Tractor Manufacturing Financial Investments
27 Mr. Shiv Dayal Akheramka General Manager - Commercial Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil and Gas
28 Mr. Sudhakar Budaraju Independent Consultant Human Resources
29 Mr. Tejas Uday Gokhale Head of Human Resources - India Vodafone Intelligent Solutions IT, ITES Human Resource Management
30 Mr. Vinodh Krishnakumar Senior Account Manager Tech Mahindra Ltd Information Technology Technology, BFSI
31 Mr. Vivek Gupta Senior Vice President - Global Product Development FD Mahindra & Mahindra Limited Automotive Product Development
32 Mr. Yeshwanth Raj Parasmal Additional Director Mindreflex Technologies Private Limited Education Education Management

Batch No. 22 | September, 2021
IDs' Proficiency Test | Virtual Classroom | Sept, 25-26

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Raj Kennedy Regional Integration Manager Shell India Markets Pvt. Ltd. Oil & Energy Growth & Transformation Delivery
2 Mr. Veer Kamesh Vasamsetti Co-Founder & Director Ai Calls India Pvt. Ltd. Telecom & Internet Tech SW Managing SW Development for Products
3 Mr. Sankarnath Vudatala Managing Director Visisht Corporate Growth Associates Pvt. Ltd. Management Consultancy Operations
4 Mr. Panduranga Murthy Vistakula Independent Director Cosyn Limited Information Technology Enabled Services
5 Dr. Vishnu Dev Pulucheru Registrar Mahatma Gandhi University Education Sociology
6 Ms. Padmaja Krishnan Director Emerging Edges Consultants Pvt. Ltd. Management Consultancy Information Technology Products & Services
7 Mr. Vishnu Kumar, IAS (Retd.) Former Additional Chief Secretary Government of India Government of India Administration
8 Ms. Manisha Kumar General Manager Manipal Hospitals Pvt. Ltd. Healthcare Administration
9 Mr. S. Manoj Babu Managing Director Entos De-Pest Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Pest Control Pest Control Management
10 Mr. Krishan Katyal Independent Director Rossell India Limited Tea And Aviation Tea Marketing
11 Mr. Ajai Shukla Independent Director Rossell India Limited Tea And Aviation Aviation

Batch No. 277 | September, 2021
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Sept 04-05 & 11-12

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Ramkumar Nagarajan Deputy General Manager Larsen & Toubro Limited Construction & Contracting Finance
2 Mr. Michael William Sanderson Head-Environmental health and safety Larsen & Toubro Limited Construction Environmental health and safety
3 Mr. Gagan Bihari Pattnaik Environment Head Larsen & Toubro Limited Construction ESG
4 Mr. Cyril George Xavier Chief Operating Officer Valeo Motherson Thermal Commercial Vehicles India Ltd. Automotive Manufacturing & BusinessStrategy
5 Mr. Manas Ranjan Biswal Executive Director Union Bank of India Banking
6 Ms. Smita Sengupta Das Vice President Deloitte Support Services India Pvt. Ltd. ProfessionalServices HR, Strategy and Operations
7 Mr. Ashish P. Mehta Former Chief Financial Officer Rallis India Ltd.
8 Mr. Laxmikant Halway Former Director TATA
9 Mr. Taskeen Ali Khan Director 3Net Tech Driver LLP Information and Technology Governance Risk Strategy Security
10 Mr. Rahul Puri Head of Employer Relations Association of Chartered Certified Accountants Education Business development, Marketing and Strategy
11 Dr. Pramod Kumar Singh Solanki Founder Performance Enablers Consulting Management - Human Resources
12 Mr. Venkataraman Bharatwaj Independent Consultant
13 Mr. Chandran K.R.R. Vice President & Head - Corporate Services Larsen & Toubro Limited Construction
14 Ms. Kavitha Sunki Senior Manager - Human Resources, APAC Salesforce Information and Technology
15 Mr. Nandakumar K. General Manager & Country leader Honeywell India International Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Sales & Marketing, P&L Responsibility, Strategy ,Manufacturing & Supply Chain Management
16 Mr. Nitish Kumar Chief Executive Officer & Principal Officer Blue Tree Global Insurance Brokers Pvt. Ltd. Insurance General Insurance
17 Ms. Varsha Vithal Kakati General Manager Mercedes Benz Research Automotive IT, Digital Transformation, ERP
18 Mr. Sharad Verma Senior General Manager VFS Global Services Pvt. Ltd. Service Customer Experience, Certification, Auditing
19 Mr. Jivesh Govil Senior Director - Global Business Operations Veritas Technologies Technology Global Operations
20 Mr. S. Manoj Babu Managing Director Entos De-Pest Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Pest Control Pest Control Management
21 Ms. Tarakeswari Polaki Director Kapiti Overseas Private Limited Exports & Manufacturing Finance & Administration
22 Ms. Anupama Vinod Pillai Director - Human Resources Diebold Nixdorf Information Technology Human Resources
23 Mr. Narain Jai Prakash Chief Executive Officer Century Pulp & Paper Pulp & Paper Manufacturing Business Head : Sales & Operations
24 Mr. Anish Pravinkumar Ganatra Independent Consultant Finance, Audit and Risk
25 Mr. Shaji John Director - Power NLC India Limited Power Operation & Maintenance, Erection & Commissioning Of Thermal Power Plants Of Sub Critical And Super Critical Technology

Batch No. 48 | SUB-K Impact In House | August, 2021
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Aug 24, 26 ,31, Sept 7, 9, 14, 16, 21, 23, 28 ,30 & Oct 5

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr Mahesh Kanumury Director Sub-K Impact Solutions Limited FinTech
2 Mr. Sattaiah Devarakonda Director Sub-K Impact Solutions Limited FinTech
3 Ms Swati Desai Independent Director Sub-K Impact Solutions Limited FinTech Economics, Legal
4 Mr. Christian B. Ramm Director Sub-K Impact Solutions Limited FinTech
5 Mr Abhishek Agrawal Director Sub-K Impact Solutions Limited FinTech Finance, Management
6 Mr Sasidhar N. Thumuluri Managing Director Sub-K Impact Solutions Limited FinTech Public Affairs, Management
7 Mr. David Arturo Paradiso Director Sub-K Impact Solutions Limited FinTech International Venture Capital, Private Equity, and Finance Operations Management.
8 Ms. Usha A. Narayanan Independent Director Sub-K Impact Solutions Limited FinTech Chartered Accountant, Company Secretary
9 Mr. Jitender Kalwani Company Secretary Sub-K Impact Solutions Limited FinTech Financial Mangement
10 Mr. Arun Babu Head- Legal Sub-K Impact Solutions Limited FinTech Management
11 Mr. Susheel Kumar Head - Finance & Accounts Sub-K Impact Solutions Limited FinTech
12 Mr. Sushil Ramola Director BASIX Academy for Building Lifelong Employability Limited (B-ABLE) FinTech Chemical Engineer
13 Mr. Mehmood Khan Director BASIX Academy for Building Lifelong Employability Limited (B-ABLE) FinTech
14 Mr. Prem Das Rai Director BASIX Academy for Building Lifelong Employability Limited (B-ABLE) FinTech
15 Prof Runa Sarkar Director Basix Consulting and Technology Services FinTech Chemical Engineer
16 Mr. Anoop Kaul Director Bhartiya Samruddhi Investments and Consulting Services Limited FinTech Economics
17 Mr. Pravin Dravid Director BASIX Krishi Samruddhi Limited FinTech
18 Ms. Bharati Joshi Managing Director & CEO Indian Grameen Services FinTech
19 Mr. Raghuram Ballamudi Chief Operating Officer BASICS Limited FinTech
20 Mr Mohan Raj Bhagirathi Chief Financial Officer Bhartoya Samruddhi Finance Limited FinTech Financial Mangement
21 Mr. Vishal Amarawat Chief Operating Officer BASIX Academy for Building Lifelong Employability Limited (B-ABLE) FinTech Enterprise Skills
22 Mr. Arvind Kodikal Board Observer Sub-K Impact Solutions Limited FinTech Financial Mangement
23 Mr. Roop Salotra Independent Director BASIX Academy for Building Lifelong Employability Limited (B-ABLE) FinTech
24 Ms. Anita Vidyulata Kottapalli Associate Company Secretary Sub-K Impact Solutions Limited FinTech

Batch No. 47 | Bridgestone India Pvt. Ltd. | August, 2021
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Aug19, 25 & Sept 2, 27

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Deepak Gulati Chief Marketing Officer Bridgestone India Pvt. Ltd. Tyre Marketing

Batch No. 276 | July, 2021
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Jul 31 & 01, 07-08 Aug

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Gitesh Agarwal Advisor Global Ambitions LLP International Trade & Investment International Trade & Investment
2 Mr. Rohit Toshniwal Director Toshniwal Hyvac Private Limited Manufacturing Flow Meters, Instrumentation
3 Mr. Omprakash H Sr. Director Blueprint Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Information Technologies SAP Human Resources
4 Mr. M. J. Madhusudan Managing Director Beko Technologies India Pvt. Ltd. Mechanical Treatment and Solutions to Compressed Air
5 Mr. Venkata Kalyana Ram Tirunagari Consultant Oil & Gas Project Management, Chemical Engineering
6 Dr. Sunita Purushottam Head Sustainability and CSR Mahindra Lifespaces Real Estate Sustainability
7 Mr. Vijay Kumar Jain MD & CEO UTI Infrastructure Technology And Services Ltd. Government Services IT & ITeS, PAN Cards, Infrastructure, MF Distribution, Medical Bill Processing
8 Mr. R. Srinivasan Independent Consultant Automobile Senior Management
9 Mr. Kapil Gupta Country Head saglobal IT Services Business Platforms Advisory and Services
10 Dr. Vishnu Dev Pulucheru Independent Director NLC India Limited Mining Corporate Governance
11 Mr. Jaikumar Srinivasan Director Finance NLC India Limited Mining And Power
12 Mr. Abhishek Upadhyaya Country Head India Armtel LLC Oil and Gas Business Operations, Sales, Marketing
13 Dr. Muralidhar Goud Vuppunuthula Independent Director NLC India Limited Mining And Power Public Administration
14 Mr Biren Ravindra Parekh Vice President Intellect Design Arena Information Technology Software Banking
15 Mr Anirban Chatterjee Head of Business Development, Sales & Marketing, India and Middle East DNV GL Business Assurance India Pvt. Ltd. Management Consulting Sustainable Finance, Supply Chain, ESG

Batch No. 46 | FICCI FLO | July, 2021
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Jul 10, 15, 17, 26, 28 & Aug 2

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Bindu S Sastry Proprietor Mauverick IT & Management Consulting
2 Ms. Shikha Sharma Director Kanti Sweets Private Limited Food & Beverage
3 Ms. Namita Gupta Managing Trustee AAN Charitable Trust Social Service
4 Ms. Uma B Ramesh Director Aura Business Consultants Pvt. Ltd. Hospitality
5 Ms. Ruchi Bengani Director Laavit Foodstyles Pvt. Ltd FMCG & Healthcare
6 Ms. Lipika Sud Director Lipika Sud Interiors Pvt. Ltd. Designing Interior Designer
7 Ms. Uma Devi Chigurupati Executive Director Granules India Limited Pharmaceuticals
8 Ms. Sakshi Dubey Independent Consultant Legal Lawyer
9 Ms. Nupur Goenka Proprietor Nupur Educare Education
10 Ms. Ridhima Khanna Founder / Owner Addicted Food & Beverage
11 Ms. Payal Kanodia President M3M India Pvt. Ltd. Real Estate Developer
12 Ms. Aishwarya Mehra Director BEC Conduits Pvt. Ltd. Electrical
13 Ms. Deepshikha Khaitan Joint Managing Director Cera Sanitaryware Ltd. Manufacturing
14 Ms. Priyanka Gulati Promoter Manthan Advisors Consulting Chartered Accountant
15 Ms. Shuchita Gupta Director Pinkshasthtra Health Solutions Pvt. Ltd Medical & Healthcare Chartered Accountant
16 Ms. Archana Khosla Burman Founder Partner Vertices Partners Legal Lawyer
17 Ms. Aarti Gupta Chief Investment Officer DBR Ventures LLP Finance and Angel Investor Angel Investor
18 Ms. Jyotsna Angara Director Aksha Social Impact Foundation Social Service
19 Ms. Atashi Singhania Partner Kidding Around LLP Finance Management
20 Ms. Sushma Singh Managing Director Ayushman Ropes & Tapes Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing
21 Ms. Heera Rajaratnam Independent Consultant Legal Lawyer
22 Ms. Poonam Mahajan Founder / Chairperson Signage Systems India Manufacturing Chartered Accountant
23 Ms. Lalita Nijhawan Director Nijhawan Travel Service (P) Ltd. Travel & Tourism
24 Dr. Tania Nijhawan Director Nijhawan Travel Service (P) Ltd. Travel & Tourism
25 Ms. Dekyi Yangtso Chawla Director Reward 360 Global Services Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology
26 Ms. Ujjwala Singhania Director J.K. International Private Limited Finance Angel Investor
27 Ms. Garima Agarwal Consultant CollEdge Education
28 Ms. Sumedha Sharaff Director Pranav Vikas Private Ltd. Automotive
29 Ms. Malathi Natarajan Executive Director Citi Bank/DBS Banking
30 Ms. Geetha Premkumar Director Vector Indojanix Pvt. Ltd. Electronics

Batch No. 275 | July, 2021
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Jul 10-11 & 17-18

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Arup Chakraborty Executive Director & Group Head Internal Audit RP Sanjiv Goenka Group Diversified Internal Audit & Risk Management
2 Mr. Ajit Subhas Shetty Vice President HDFC Bank Banking Investor Relations, Finance
3 Ms. Anasuya Chaudhuri Ghosh President - Insurance Council Women Indian Chamber of Commerce & Industry Insurance Subject Matter Expert - Insurance
4 Mr. Sanjay Sinha Former Director Systea India Pvt. Ltd. Process Control Process Control Instrumentation In Water Segment
5 Mr. Shaji Mathew MD & CEO MRO INFRA LLP Engineering Sales & Marketing
6 Ms. Gauri Venkatesan General Manager United India Insurance Company Ltd. Non Life Insurance Industry Information Technology, Customer Care
7 Mr. Kannan Ganesan Former Vice President - IT Group Executive FIS Banking Banking
8 Ms. Madhavi Lall Managing Director & Head- Human Resources, India Deutsche Bank Banking Human Resources
9 Mr. Kuldip Paliwal Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer First Alliance Bank (Z) Ltd. Financial Services Banking
10 Mr. Mohammed Shakeel Chouhan General Manager Maharashtra Rail Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. Infrastructure Railway
11 Ms. Vinu Pillai Former Head Human Resources SmartConnect Technologies IT Software Huma Resources
12 Ms. Kamaldeep Kaur Bajwa Former Chief Experience Officer Reliance Jio Telecom Sales, Service Operations
13 Dr. Shraddha NimishDanani Independent Consultant Consulting Strategy
14 Mr. SambasivaRao Gadagottu Managing Director Sravan Shipping Services Pvt. Ltd. Service Sector - Shipping And Logistics Services End To End Logistics
15 Mr. Gopul Shah Director - Corporate Treasury And Trade Structured Finance Golden Agri Resources Ltd Financial Services, International Trade, Commodities Financial Services
16 Ms. Jayanthi Talluri Consultant Talluri Law Consultancy Pvt. Ltd. Legal Law
17 Mr. AmitKumar Sharma Vice President - Human Resouces Volvo Group India Pvt. Ltd. Automotive Human Resouces

Batch No. 21 | June, 2021
IDs' Proficiency Test | Virtual Classroom | Jun, 26-27

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Akhilesh Chauhan Director, Head Risk and Governance Deutsche Bank Banking, Financial Services and Insurance Risk Management
2 Mr. Srinath Sridharan Independent Consultant Management Consulting
3 Mr. Alhad Jayant Mahajani Vice-President Zuventus Healthcare Ltd. Pharmaceutical Marketing
4 Mr. Ajay Bir Singh Bakshi Managing Director Metamorphosis Unlimited Consulting Executive Coaching, Board Level Advisory And Governance, Organization Design, Business Strategy, Change Management
5 Ms. Shalini Sankar Vice President Laqshya Media Group Media and Advertising Sales and Business Growth
6 Mr. Surendra Vishwanathrao Jagtap Group QHSE Head L&T Hydrocarbon Engineering Limited Construction Fire, Health, Safety, Environment & Quality
7 Mr. Varun Sharma Director Sun 9 Services Technology Private Limited Information Technology Information Technology
8 Mr. Chandrasekaran Avdivaragan Director Infocareer Pvt. Ltd. Software Consulting and Product development Strategic Consulting/Program and Project Management
9 Dr. Rafeeq Ahmed Chief Executive Officer and Independent Director Rayann Business Consulting Business consulting Software consulting

Batch No. 274 | June, 2021
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Jun 12-13 & 19-20

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Dr. Hemanta Kumar Pradhan Independent Director SBI DFHI Limited NBFC - Primary Dealer Finance And Economics
2 Ms. Nagalakshmi Dhanvada General Manager United India Insurance Co. Ltd General Insurance General Insurance
3 Mr. Y.K Shimray General Manager United India Insurance Co. Ltd PSU General Insurance Company General Insurance
4 Ms. Kalpana Jaishankar Independent Consultant
5 Mr. Chandrasekaran Avdivaragan Founder and Director Infocareer Pvt Ltd Software Consulting and Product development Management and Law
6 Mr. Dhananjay Dattatraya Kamalakar Independent Consultant Finance, Security, Legal, Investigatins, Admin Etc
7 Mr. Srinivasan GopalachariIyengar Chief Operating Officer Reliance Nippon Life Insurance Company Limited Insurance Technology, Insurance, General Mgt
8 Mr. Srivatsan Santhanam Former Senior Director Larsen & Toubro Infotech Limited Information Technology International Business Management, Information Technology, Sales & Marketing, General Management, Operations
9 Mr. Ramasamy K. R. Director Armstrong Design Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing HVAC
10 Mr. Jiji Joesph Director Armstrong Design Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing HVAC
11 Mr. G S Govindaraj Corporate Head - Operational Excellence, Environmental and Social Management System JK Paper Limited Pulp & Paper Driving Organizational level Performance Excellence
12 Mr. Karsten Mueller Executive Vice President Bosch Limited Automotive Manufacturing
13 Ms. Pooja Daryani Advisor Consulting Consulting, Outsourcing , Researcher
14 Mr. Yogesh Babubhai Chatwani Chief Manager (Finance) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Finance
15 Mr. Gurumurthy Santhanakrishnan Chief Executive Officer- Digital Solutions GE Oil & Gas India Pvt. Ltd. (South Asia Region) Industrial, Energy, Aviation and Oil & Gas Strategy, Operations
16 Mr. Rakesh Gupta Former Vice President Hind Terminals Pvt Ltd Manufacturing / Logistics & Supply Chain Strategy, Financial Planning & Control, Supply Chain & Logistics, Business Development and Project Management
17 Dr. Balaji Ramamurthy Management Trainee Regenix Drugs Ltd Healthcare Manufacturing & Marketing
18 Mr. Vineet Agrawal Chief Financial Officer Angel Broking Limited BFSI Finance, Investor Relations, Fund Raise, IPO, Secretarial
19 Ms. Charu Tharakeshwar Senior Director Straitsbridge Advisors FZC Consulting BFSI Finance , Data Analytics
20 Ms. Anju Nayyar Chief Executive Officer Knowledge Network Solutions Information technology Sales and marketing
21 Ms. Rashmi Kasat Vice President - Head of Digital Technologies Metso Outotec Minerals & Metals Processing Information Technology, Digitalisation, P&L, M&A, Strategic Alliances, Business Renewal And Cultural Transformation Driven By Technology
22 Mr. Akhilesh Kumar Srivastava Chief General Manager National Highways Authority of India Highway Sector Digital Automation and Road Asset Management
23 Mr. Santosh Amarsi Rathod Managing Director Trinseo India Trading Pvt Ltd Chemical Polymer
24 Mr. Muruga Ganesh Ramaraj Senior Vice President Max life insurance Co Ltd. Life Insurance Sales
25 Mr. JosephVazhamvelil Thomas Managing Director Accenture Solutions Private Limited Information Technology Information Technology
26 Ms. Alia Ali Mubarak Busamra Head -Group Sustainability Emirates Nation Oil Company (ENOC) L.L.C. Oil And Gas Sustainability
27 Mr. Jayaprakash Sangappa Javali Advisor Javali Consulting Organizational Transformation, Machine tools, automation etc.
28 Mr. Kaniappan P Managing Director WABCO India Limited Automobile Automobile
29 Dr. GhanshyamMachindra Mhatre Chief Executive Officer M/s Astra Management Consultants Consultants Human Resource
30 Mr. Jambunathan Mallik Global Head Special Projects Sulzer Singapore Pte. Ltd. Oil and Gas General Management
31 Ms. Nandini Jain Senior Consultant Potentia Growth Services Private Limited Services Corporate Governance, Strategy, Process Level Improvement
32 Mr. Karthyic Subramanian Unit Head- Priority Banking Bank Muscat SAOG Banking Retail Banking
33 Ms. Senthil Vadivu M. Director Netcon Technologies India Pvt. Ltd. IT Infrastructure IT, Data Center
34 Mr. Debashis Sarkar Director - Technical Tripura State Electricity CorporationLimited Power Electrical Engineering
35 Mr. Manoj R Taskar Country Manager - India and SAARC Anomali
36 Mr. SameerKuldeep Saxena Consultant - Cyber Security Information technology Cybersecurity
37 Dr. Murhari Sopanrao Kele Managing Director Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited Power
38 Mr. Sarvjit Singh Dogra Director - Finance Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited Power
39 Mr. SrinivasaRao Aluri Chairman QuNu Labs Pvt Ltd Technology Venture Capital and Private Equity
40 Ms. Ashima Kohli Founder Startup in Stealth Mode Healthcare
41 Mr. Jaydeep Madhukar Wakankar Vice President Finance and Designated Partner Allscripts (India) LLP Information Technology Finance
42 Ms. Sreekala Shivji Founder Balloon International Services Education

Batch No. 45 | Bridgestone India Pvt. Ltd. | May, 2021
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | May 31

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Emilio Tiberio COO & CTO BSEMIA [Europe, Middle East, India, Russia], Chairman - Bridgestone India Pvt Ltd Bridgestone India Pvt. Ltd Tyre Industry Operations, information Technology
2 Mr. Parag Satpute Managing Director - Bridgestone India Pvt Ltd Bridgestone India Pvt. Ltd Tyre Industry Engineering and Mangement
3 Mr. Frederic Hendrickx VP Legal and Compliance, Chief Risk Officer BSEMIA, Director - Non-Executive Bridgestone India Pvt. Ltd Tyre Industry Legal and Compliance
4 Mr. Mete Ekin VP Emerging Markets - BSEMIA [Middle East, India, Russia & CIS], Director - Non-Executive Bridgestone India Pvt. Ltd Tyre Industry Marketing
5 Ms. Reni Varghese Head - Legal and Compliance Bridgestone India Pvt. Ltd Tyre Industry Legal and Compliance
6 Ms. Heena Yeole Acting Company Secretary Bridgestone India Pvt. Ltd Tyre Industry Company Secretary

Batch No. 44 | Small Industries Development Bank of India | May, 2021
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | May 28 & 29

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Prakash Kumar Chief General Manager Annapurna Finance Pvt. Ltd. Microfinance Finance
2 Mr. Sanjay Goyal Chief General Manager Sonata Finance Pvt. Ltd. Microfinance Finance
3 Mr. G. Sampath Kumar Chief General Manager Utkarsh Small Finance Bank Ltd. Microfinance Finance
4 Mr. V.S. Hedaoo Chief General Manager SBI - GF Microfinance Finance
5 Mr. Rajiv Kumar General Manager U.P. Industrial Consultants Limited Microfinance Finance
6 Mr. Ravindran A. Lakshmanan General Manager Gujarat Industrial and Technical Consultancy Organisation Ltd. Microfinance Finance
7 Ms. Chitra Kartik Alai General Manager Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd. Microfinance Finance
8 Mr. Sanjay Jain General Manager APITCO Ltd. Microfinance Finance
9 Mr. Satyaki Rastogi General Manager The Tamilnadu Industrial Investment Corporation Ltd. Microfinance Finance
10 Mr. Subhransu S. Acharya General Manager Delhi Small Finance Corporation Microfinance Finance
11 Mr. Balbir Singh General Manager Rajasthan Consultancy Organisation Limited Microfinance Finance
12 Dr. R. K. Singh General Manager HARDICON Limited Microfinance Finance
13 Mr. Dharmendra Saxena Deputy General Manager Digamber Capfin Limited Microfinance Finance
14 Mr. P. S. Manoj Deputy General Manager Uttrayan Financial Services Pvt. Ltd. Microfinance Finance
15 Mr. Sanjeev Gupta Deputy General Manager Maharashtra Small Finance Corporation Ltd. Microfinance Finance
16 Mr. MSRK Murthy Assistant General Manager Andhra Pradesh Small Finance Corporation Ltd. Microfinance Finance
17 Mr. Girish Kumar Meher Assistant General Manager Sambandh Finserve Pvt. Ltd. Microfinance Finance
18 Mr. Anburaj C Assistant General Manager BWDA Finance Ltd. Microfinance Finance
19 Mr. Raj Kumar Singh Assistant General Manager Vedika Credit Capital Limited Microfinance Finance
20 Mr. Amit Kumar Sethi Assistant General Manager Madhya Pradesh Small Finance Corporation Ltd. Microfinance Finance
21 Mr. Anand Kishore Yadav Assistant General Manager Madhya Pradesh Small Finance Corporation Ltd. Microfinance Finance
22 Mr. T. Balaji Assistant General Manager KITCO Ltd. Microfinance Finance
23 Mr. Pradeep Kumar Jha Manager Bihar Small Finance Corporation Ltd. Microfinance Finance
24 Mr. Udayan Dua Manager Himachal HFC Ltd. Microfinance Finance
25 Mr. Sanjeet k. Verma Manager J & K Small Finance Corporation Ltd. Microfinance Finance

Batch No. 273 | May, 2021
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | May 08-09 & 15-16

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Balasubramaniam Meenakshisundaram Managing Director Blackboard India
2 Mr. Sivaram Sundaram Senior Director Comcast India Engineering Center Telecom Information Technology Product & Quality Engineering
3 Air vice-marshal Ajith kumar Assistant Chief of Air staff Indian Air Force Engineering Aviation
4 Mr. Sudhir Ranjan Patnaik Group General Manager (O&M), Captive Power Plant, Angul National Aluminium Company Limited National Aluminium Company Limited Operations & Management
5 Mr. Bhimsen Pradhan Group General Manager (Alumina Refinery), Mines & Refinery, Damanjodi National Aluminium Company Limited National Aluminium Company Limited Alumina Refinery
6 Mr. Braja Kishore Dash Group General Manager (Finance), Mines & Refinery, Damanjodi National Aluminium Company Limited National Aluminium Company Limited Finance
7 Mr. Sushil Kumar Padhee Group General Manager (Project), Mines & Refinery, Damanjodi National Aluminium Company Limited National Aluminium Company Limited Project
8 Mr. Subrata Mohanty Group General Manager (Systems), Corporate Office, Bhubaneswar National Aluminium Company Limited National Aluminium Company Limited Systems/IT
9 Mr. J. Rajesh Kapoor Group General Manager (Marketing) & Regional Manager (South Region), Chennai National Aluminium Company Limited National Aluminium Company Limited Marketing
10 Ms. Ruchika Chugh Sachdeva Vice President-Nutrition Vitamin Angels Development Public Health and Nutrition
11 Mr. Mahadevan V. S. Chief Executive Officer & Director SOLIZE India Technologies Private Limited Information Technology Technology Solutions
12 Mr. Sumit Jain Director Kusters Engineering India Pvt. Ltd.
13 Ms. Preethy Uthup Associate Director Entrust Family office Financial Finance
14 Mr. Mitra Wani Senior Director ADP Business Advisory, Technology Consulting Digital Strategy, Business Transformation, Artificial Intelligence & Robotics
15 Mr. SudhirVishnu Sohoni Founder Director Purple HR Consulting Private Limited Consulting Organization Design and Development
16 Mr. Venkat Kamalakar Bundla Managing Director Garphi Biosciences Private Limited Pharmaceuticals & Biotech
17 Mr. Anil Kumar K. P. Senior General Manager Schneider Electric Energy Solutions Project Management Office
18 Ms. Hema Gopal Vice President Tata Consultancy Services Consulting/ Information Technology Information Technology
19 Ms. Anitha Muniaswamy Vice President Deutsche Bank AG Financial sector Banking
20 Ms. Sreedevi Devireddy Chief Executive Officer SR Foundation Incubation Strategy
21 Ms. Bhavana Rao Potluri Executive Director Trigyn Technologies Limited Information Technology
22 Mr. Madhusuthanan Venkatesan Engineering Director Sterling Gtake E mobility limited Electric Vehicle - Automotive Electric Vehicle Products
23 Ms. Lakshmi Potluri Chief Executive Officer DCF Ventures
24 Mr. Pradeep Pootheri Thozhakkat Director Natwest Banking Risk Management & Data Analytics
25 Ms Parul Pravinkumar Oza Managing Director CRMO Pharmatech Pvt Ltd Pharmaceutical Outsourcing
26 Mr. Sukanta Padhy Chief Information Officer ATC Tires Pvt Ltd Manufacturing Operations, Supply Chain & IT
27 Mr. Meghnand Mansukhlal Dungarwal Founder Shoonyas ? Transformation Specialists Food & health Strategy and Growth
28 Mr. Mihir Kumar Jhaveri Vice President Intech Systems Information Technology Services Sales, New Business Development, Consulting
29 Ms. SmitaSunil Kulkarni Founder Sketch Consultants Training & Coaching Pharmaceutical Sales Training
30 Mr. Ashok Pamidi Chief Executive Officer Nasscom Foundation Information Technology CSR/D&I/Skilling and reskilling
31 Mr. Muthusekkar Palaniappan Managing Director Nord Drivesystems Pvt Ltd Manufacturing Geared Motors & Gear Boxes
32 Ms. Prajakta Kutnikar Founder and Director ITChamps Software Pvt Ltd Service Software, specially in SAP

Batch No. 272 | April, 2021
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Apr 10-11 & 17-18

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Khanna Vice President Ruchi Soya Industries Limited Edible Oil Supply chain management
2 Mr. Ramachandran A. Independent Consultant Automotive OEM,consumer Durables and Tools Sales & Business development
3 Mr. GopalBhimrao Hosur Additional Independent Director Dwarikesh Sugar Industries Limited Manufacturing of Sugar Administration
4 Ms. Vandana Chamaria Head of Business Marketing Google India Technology Marketing
5 Ms. Tina AmarjitArora Director HeyFinance Investment Solutions Financial Services Financial Services
6 Mr. Clement Dante Former Deputy General Manager Inspection Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Ltd. Banking Audit and Risk
7 Ms. Vijayalakshmi Sankar President Shree Renga Polymers Manufacturing Risk Management
8 Mr. Rachit Bhandary Executive Director BioMedix Optotechnik & Devices Pvt. Ltd. Healthcare
9 Captain Kapil Vij Director - Facilities Management American University of Nigeria
10 Mr. ManojYeshwant Parab Additional Director ECO Chem Laboratories Private Limited Collection, Purification And Distribution Of Water Corporate Governance, Audit Management, Project Management , Hr Management
11 Cdr. Abhiram Sripathy Chief Executive Officer Mysuru Consulting Group Artificial Intelligence
12 Group Captain Vikram Singh Chauhan Former Captain (Line Pilot) SpiceJet Ltd. Education Education
13 Ms. Perminder Jeet Kaur Regional Director Associated Chambers of Commerce and Industry of India Service Government Industry Relations
14 Mr. Thalapalli Govindan Srinivasan President Ceasefire Industries P Limited Fire and Safety Sales
15 Mr. Ashish Gupta Managing Director Swash Papertech Pvt. Ltd. Paper Industry Merger and Acquisition
16 Ms. Aarthy Yuvaraj Head of Legal FLSmidth Private Limited
17 Mr. Pankaj Kayathwal Director Incredo Fashion Private Limited Information Technology, AV, Packaging, Minerals & Metals, Waste Management
18 Ms. Vasantha Govindan Director UTI Infrastructure Technology and Services Limited Finance Finance
19 Ms. Sushma Paul Senior Director Human Resources - India CompuCom CSI Systems India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Human Resources
20 Mr. Babu Siva Prasad Dachepalli Delivery Manager Wipro Limited Information Technology ERP, Management
21 Ms. AlpaU. Antani Senior Trade and Investment Officer Consulate general of The Kingdom of The Netherlands Government Govt Relations, Corp Affairs, Policy Advocacy
22 Mr. AdhirS. Mane Chief Human Resources Officer -Lifestyle -Raymond Raymond Ltd. Retail And Textiles Human Resources
23 Mr. Anshul Srivastav Chief Information Officer Federal Government BFSI , Logistics Information Technology and Digital
24 Mr. Darshak Y. Mehta Independent Consultant Energy Energy
25 Mr. Venkata Ramarao Ilavarapu Director - Operations Sunjewels Pvt. Ltd. Jewellery Industry Manufacturing & Export
26 Mr. Chander Gurnani Director - Accounts & Finance Sunjewels Pvt. Ltd. Jewellery Manufacturing & Export
27 Mr. Sunil Lulla Chief Executive Officer Broadcast Audience Research Council (BARC) India Consumer Management
28 Mr. Sivakumar Sundaresan Gopalan Independent Management Consultant Information Technology IT Services / Product, HR, Strategy & Operations
29 Mr. Vishal Ramchandra More Operations Director Jotun India Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Lean Business Management

Batch No. 43 | Nava Bharat Ventures Limited | March, 2021
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Mar 30

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Ashok Devineni Chairman - Wholetime Director Nava Bharat Ventures Limited Utilities Management
2 Mr. Pinnamaneni Trivikrama Prasad Managing Director Nava Bharat Ventures Limited Utilities Operations and Financial Management
3 Mr. Ashwin Devineni Chief Executive Officer Nava Bharat Ventures Limited Utilities International Sales, Strategic Partnerships, Strategy, Biopharmaceuticals
4 Mr. Ramakrishna Prasad Gorthi Executive Director Nava Bharat Ventures Limited Utilities Finance, Accounting and Management, Project financing and M&A Management
5 Mr. Venudurga Prasad Chalasani Director (Business Development) Nava Bharat Ventures Limited Utilities Business Development
6 Dr. Nageswararao Dukkipati Independent Director Nava Bharat Ventures Limited Utilities Electronic Engineering
7 Mr. Indra Kumar Alluri Independent Director Nava Bharat Ventures Limited Utilities Chemical Engineering
8 Mr. Durga Prasad Kode Independent Director Nava Bharat Ventures Limited Utilities Security, law and order and Intelligence operations
9 Ms. Shanti Sree Bolleni Independent Director Nava Bharat Ventures Limited Utilities Insolvency Professional, Legal
10 Mr. Gururaj Pandurang Kundargi Independent Director Nava Bharat Ventures Limited Utilities Mineral Processing

Batch No. 42 | Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited | March, 2021
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Mar 26

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. G.Subramonia Iyer Part-Time Chairman Dhanlaxmi Bank Banking Finance
2 Mr. Shivan J.K Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer Dhanlaxmi Bank Banking Finance
3 Mr. Gopinathan C.K Non-Independent Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Banking Finance
4 Dr. G.Jagan Mohan RBI Nominee Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Banking Finance
5 Dr.(Capt.) Suseela Menon R. Independent Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Banking Finance
6 Mr. G.Rajagopalan Nair Independent Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Banking Finance
7 Mr. Vijayakumar P.K. Independent Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Banking Finance
8 Mr. Kashyap D.K. RBI Nominee Director Dhanlaxmi Bank Banking Finance

Batch No. 20 | March, 2021
IDs' Proficiency Test | Virtual Classroom | Mar, 20-21

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Rudrakumar B Jadeja CEO and Board Member Kalyani Rafael Advanced Systems Pvt. Ltd. Defence Electronics
2 Mr. Charudatta Prayag Independent Director Gillanders Arbuthnot and Co. Ltd., Kolkata Textiles Textiles
3 Mr. Shailendra Kumar Soni General Manager Rohan Builders India Pvt. Ltd. Industrial Construction Industrial Infrastructure
4 Dr. Tanaya Mishra Global Chief Human Resources Officer Essar Projects Ltd Infrastructure EPC
5 Ms. Sugandhini Karunanidhi Manager Operations Arm Embedded Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Semiconductor Program Management
6 Mr. Prasan Ramachandra Director - India and APAC Business Bizbrain Technologies Inc IT Supply Chain
7 Ms. Kausalya Madhavan Founder Shopkhoj Content Pvt. Ltd. Travel IT
8 Mr. Murali Vaidyanathan President & Country Head - Liabilities, Wealth Management Equitas Small finance bank BFSI Marketing, Distribution and Finance
9 Dr. Sangeeta Velaskar Independent Consultant Healthcare and Wellness Dermatology (Skin/Haircare)
10 Mr. Shrikant Sinha Chief Executive Officer Telangana Academy For Skill and Knowledge Skilling & Employability
11 Ms. Sudha Suresh Founder and CEO Mani Capital Financial Services
12 Dr. Ravindranath P. Principal Consultant RK Swamy BBDO (P) Ltd. Marketing Brand Consultancy
13 Ms. Ritika Agarwal Director RSva Solutions Pvt Ltd Financial Accounting and Advisory Services
14 Mr. Ashu Mittal General Manager-Financial Planning & Analysis The Hitech Gears Limited Auto Ancillary FP&A

Batch No. 271 | March, 2021
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Mar 06-07 & 13-14

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Naveen Bachwani Chief Operating Officer Aegon Life Insurance Financial Services Business Strategy & Digital Transformation
2 Mr. Bigyan Mihir Patnaik Senior General Manager (Vigilance) Power Grid Corporation of India Limited Power Vigilance
3 Mr. Alhad Jayant Mahajani Vice-President Marketing Zuventus Healthcare Ltd Pharmaceutical Marketing
4 Ms. Shilpa Chitre Chief Talent Officer Grey Group Marketing & Advertising
5 Dr. Ram Krishna Rao Chief Executive Officer Jara Learning Resources Consulting / Training Human Resources
6 Mr. Hari Prakash Moothedath Consultant Management Consulting Oil & Energy Lubricants
7 Mr. Akhilesh Chauhan Director - Head Risk and Governance Deutsche Bank BFSI Non-Financial Risk
8 Mr. Vinay Narayan Disley Proprietor Disley & Co Enterprise Risk Management
9 Col. Balaram Pillai Colonel Indian Army Telecommunications, Cyber security Operations, infrastructure, HR, administration
10 Prof. Rama Seshagiri Rao Vice-Chancellor ICFAI University Higher Education Technology Management, Strategy, Marketing, Academics Management
11 Mr. Bijender Kumar Mishra Chief Information Security Officer & General Manager Alkem Laboratories Limited Pharmaceutical Information Security
12 Mr. Devender Kumar Dewan Assistant General Manager Maruti Suzuki India Limited Automotive Manufacturing
13 Mr. Sumit W Paul Director & Head Human Resources Unipart Services India Pvt Ltd Logistics Human Resources
14 Dr. Naresh Tyagi Chief Sustainability Officer Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Limited Textile, Apparel and Retail Innovation, Sustainability, Quality Assurance / Business Excellence, Fashion Retail
15 Mr. Venkataramana Raghavan Former General Manager PSU Bank Banking Credit - Operations
16 Mr. Prithviraj Natrajan Kokkarne Independent Director Dwarikesh Sugar Industries Limited Manufacturing of Sugar Banking & Management
17 Mr. Rajan Krishnanath Medhekar Additional Independent Director Dwarikesh Sugar Industries Limited Manufacturing of Sugar Administration
18 Ms. Nina Chatrath Independent Director Dwarikesh Sugar Industries Limited Manufacturing of Sugar Management
19 Mr. Balkumar Kapurchand Agarwal Independent Director Dwarikesh Sugar Industries Limited Manufacturing of Sugar Administration
20 Mr. Jitendra Kumar Anand Director ASK-EHS Engineering & Consultants Pvt Ltd EHS Consultancy / Service Provider EHS
21 Ms. Rachna Sharma Independent Consultant Communications, Sustainability
22 Mr. Mukesh Mohandas Jagwani Founder & Director Moneyguru Finserv Financial Services Business Development & Operations
23 Ms. Mamta Wasan Director Mekosha Hospitality and Wellness Human Resource
24 Mr. Sagar Dilip Chandwadkar Chief Operating Officer Decimin Control Systems Pvt Ltd Engineering Noise Abatement
25 Mr. Rajesh Digambar Pande Chief Marketing Officer Decimin Control Systems Pvt. Ltd. Engineering, Manufacturing Noise Abatement Products And Marine Exhaust Systems
26 Mr. Nesal Rajnikant Lalan Chief Financial Officer Rohlig India Pvt Ltd Logisitcs Cost Control, Financial Reporting, Compliance
27 Mr. Pritish Gandhi Solution Leader Aon Consulting Private Limited HR Consulting Executive Compensation
28 Mr. Arun Kumar Dutta Faculty ICFAI Business School Education Management
29 Mr. Murali Vaidyanathan President & Country Head - Liabilities, Wealth Management Equitas Small finance bank BFSI Marketing, Distribution and Finance
30 Ms. Rachita Laddha Chief Executive Officer Prakash Laddha Group Construction
31 Mr. Prashant Shukla Solution Lead Aon Consulting Private Limited Management Consulting Executive Compensation & Governance
32 Ms. Sugirtha Udayakumar Manager - Project Management TE Connectivity Automotive, Industrial Automation Project Management, Operations, New Product

Batch No. 41 | Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited | February, 2021
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Feb 19, 20, 26 & 27

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr Dilip Kumar Pattanaik Executive Director - Gas and Renewables Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
2 Mr Ajit Singh Executive Director - Direct Sales Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
3 Mr Rajnish Mehta Executive Director - Corporate Strategy & Planning & Business Development Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
4 Mr Jayanthi Satya Prasad Executive Director - Projects & Pipelines Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
5 Mr R. Sudheendranath Executive Director - Lubes Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
6 Mr Saikumar Suri Executive Director - Retail Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
7 Mr Suprabhat Paul Executive Director - International Trade Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
8 Mr Rajneesh Narang Executive Director - Corporate Finance Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
9 Mr Shyam Mustyalwar Executive Director - ERP Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
10 Mr R. Sridhar Executive Director - Joint Ventures Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
11 Mr Sridhar Goud C. Chief General Manager - Supplies & Distribution Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
12 Mr Prabhakar Thakur Chief Executive Officer, Prize Petroleum Company Limited Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
13 Mr Sanjiv Gujral Director - Commercial, Bhagyanagar Gas Limited Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
14 Mr Parmar Gajanan Director - Commercial, Avantika Gas Limited Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
15 Mr Subhendu Mohanty Chief Executive Officer, HPCL Middle East FZCO, UAE Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
16 Mr M. P. Rethees Kumar Chief General Manager - LPG (Sales and Marketing) Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
17 Mr V. Murali Company Secretary Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
18 Mr K. S. Balaji Deputy Company Secretary Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
19 Mrs Gumalla Rama Chief General Manager - Materials Department, Visakh Refinery at HPCL Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
20 Mrs Sujata Londe Chief General Manager - Treasury Department, HQO at HPCL Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
21 Mr Anuj Jain Executive Director - LPG SBU, HPCL Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
22 Mr Subodh Batra ED - Supplies, Opns & Dist. Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
23 Mr Kanuru Srinivas Executive Director - Aviation SBU at HPCL Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
24 Mr V. Agashe Executive Director - Mumbai Refinery Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
25 Mr H Narayanan Iyer Executive Director - Legal Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
26 Mr S. Bharathan Head - Research and Development Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
27 Mr Abhishek Datta ED - Human Resources Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
28 Mr K. S. Shetty Chief General Manager - Employe Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum
29 Mr Sandeep Roy GM - Capability Building Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Petroleum

Batch No. 270 | February, 2021
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Feb 06-07 & 13-14

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Gopal Lal Sharma Managing Director Jersey Engineering Solutions Pvt. Ltd. MEP Engineering, Construction, Manufacturing Corporate Strategy, Business Excellence, Projects
2 Ms. Harpreet Grewal Director Operations & Strategic Planning Blue Hat Solutions Pvt Ltd Business Coaching Business Coach
3 Dr. Poornima Dore Head - Data Driven Governance Tata Trusts Public Policy Economics and Management
4 Ms. Aneeta Pankaj Consultant Self Employed Media Technology Management
5 Mr. Balaji Venkatachalam Group Chief Executive Officer Checkmate Services Pvt. Ltd. Security Products, Services and Solutions Security services, Cash in transit, Facility and Fire, risk training
6 Mr. Parag R Kunte Managing Director Synventive Molding Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Plastic Injection Moulding
7 Mr. Rajan Achuthan Nair Whole Time Director - Finance Prolend Finserv Pvt. Ltd.
8 Ms. Karishma Mehta Pahwa Independent Consultant Banking Operational Risk Management
9 Mr. Karthikeyan S Company Manager Givaudan India Pvt. Ltd. Fragrance Industry Engineering
10 Mr. Pratekk Agarwaal Founder and Chief Advisor Trutes Advisors Financial Services Digital Lending & Insurance
11 Mr. Suresh Srinivasan Vice President- Global Operations Enquero . IT
12 Dr. Ravi Prakash Reddy Sanivarapu Senior Vice President - Operations Vivimed Life Sciences Private Limited Pharmaceuticals Operations
13 Mr. Paresh Kumar Gupta Chief Financial Officer and Company Secretary Stelis Biopharama Pvt. Ltd. Pharmaceuticals Finance
14 Mr. Seetharamaiah Raghavendra Rao Chief Human Resources Officer and Executive Director Stelis Biopharama Pvt. Ltd. Biopharma Human Resources
15 Mr. Shashidhar Koppa Lingaraj Executive Director and Head Acro Lab Pvt. Ltd. Business Support organisation Operations
16 Mr. Venkatesha Nanditale Thimmappa Head - Finance Acro Lab Pvt. Ltd. Pharmaceuticals Finance
17 Dr. Sathyanarayan Papanna Head - Employee Relations Business Support organisation ER/SMT/CSR
18 Ms. Akshetha Maithri Ashok Director and Co-founder Odrways Solutions Pvt Ltd Legal Tech ADR and ODR
19 Mr. Iswar Padhan Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer IDBI Capital Markets & Securities Limited Financial Services Banking, Treasury
20 Mr. Abhijit Manohar Natoo Sr. Vice President-Manufacturing Kansai Nerolac Paints Paints Mfg.,Projects, EHS, Engg, Business Excellence, scale up etc
21 Cmde Hari Krishnan Director (Centre for Leadership, Indian Navy) Indian Navy Leadership Naval Weapons
22 Mr. Harish G Kamat Country Head NetObjex
23 Mr. Manesh Gulab Jiandani Assistant General Manager IDBI Bank Banking CS, LLB,
24 Ms. Kaushal Jayen Shah Director Kaushal Media Pvt. Ltd. Media, Sales, Marketinkg, Events
25 Mr. Deepak Kshirsagar Director & Chief Executive Officer Odies Strategic HR Innovations (P) Ltd. Management & Strategic HR Consulting Human Resources & Organization Development

Batch No. 19 | January, 2021
IDs' Proficiency Test | Virtual Classroom | Jan, 23-24

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. MeenalK Zende Director Yadnya Brandscapes Pvt Ltd. Advertising, Marketing Branding, Advertising, Marketing, Creative, Media
2 Dr. G. Rameshkumar Founder SSLR Consultancy LLP E-Commerce in Solutions & Services
3 Mr. Santhanaraman Neelakantan Former Assistant Director(Engg) All India Radio and Doordarshan Media/Broadcasting RADIO/TV Broadcast/Live coverage
4 Mr. Sampathkumar Chittibabu Director M/s Par Formulations Pvt Ltd. Pharmaceuticals
5 Mr. ShaktiKumar Leekha Head - Marketing Bajaj electricals Ltd. Electricals , HVAC , Automation , Green Energy
6 Mr. Chander Prakash Mannar Mentor 3ESS Enterprises IT Finance, Software, International Trading
7 Ms. Henrietta Isaac Assistant General Manager - Training Habitat Micro Build Housing Finance Company India Financial Services Advisory - Product Design and Marketing
8 Mr. MSRK Prasad Senior Vice President Ultratech Cement Limited Cement Manufacturing Human Resource
9 Mr. Ashok Kumar Tripathy Former IAS
10 Mr. Nischal Chawda Human Resources Deutsche Bank Banking HR Governance

Batch No. 40 | Tasty Bites Eatables Limited | January, 2021
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Jan 12 & 14

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Kavas Patel Independent Director Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd. FMCG Frozen Specialty Food Manufacturing Company
2 Ms. Rama Kannan Independent Director Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd. FMCG Frozen Specialty Food Manufacturing Company
3 Dr. Chengappa Ganapati Independent Director Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd. FMCG Frozen Specialty Food Manufacturing Company
4 Mr. Ashok Vasudevan Chairman and Non - Execeutive Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd. FMCG Frozen Specialty Food Manufacturing Company
5 Mr. Abhijit Upadhye Managing Director Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd. FMCG Frozen Specialty Food Manufacturing Company
6 Ms. Dawn Allen Non - Executive Director Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd. FMCG Frozen Specialty Food Manufacturing Company
7 Mr. David Dusangh Non - Executive Director Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd. FMCG Frozen Specialty Food Manufacturing Company
8 Mr. Gaurav Gupta Chief Fininacial Officer & Additional Director Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd. FMCG Frozen Specialty Food Manufacturing Company

Batch No. 269 | January, 2021
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Jan 09-10 & 16-17

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Capt. Satyendra Shreenivas Vaidya Chief Operations Officer - CHIREC International School Savvy LC Education Education
2 Mr. Atul Jerath General Manager & Director The Oriental Insurance Company Limited Insurance Insurance
3 Mr. Sandesh Shrivastava General Manager/ Coordination Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Ltd. Railway/Transport Large Railway infrastructure Project Management
4 Mr. Santhanaraman Neelakantan Assistant Director (Engg) Retd. from All India Radio & Doordarshan Media Broadcasting & Telecommn
5 Mr. Balaji Purushothaman Managing Director & Board Member of Wahl India Wahl India Grooming Products Pvt. Ltd Consumer Products General Management
6 Mr. Ashwani Kumar Srivastava Director - Projects North East Transmission Company Ltd. Power Transmission
7 Mr. Ravindran Subramanian Vice President - Corporate Communications HDFC Bank Ltd Banking Communication, Coaching
8 Ms. Jayasri Prasad Former Senior Director and Head of Global Sustainability AstraZeneca India
9 Mr. Rajaraman Sivaramakrishnan Advisor - Risk Advisory Practice Deloitte India
10 Dr. Subhash Chandar Global Head and Vice President Laminaar Aviation Infotech Infotech Aviation Software Solutions
11 Mr. Bhupendra Bahadur Singh Delivery Portfolio Manager SAP India Pvt.Ltd. Information Technology Enterprise Application Software
12 Mr. Nikhil Kumar Joshi Director SNIC Solutions Private Limited Computer Software Business Development, Strategy and Industrial automation
13 Mr. Dependra Mathur Vice President and Head Human Resource Development Units Infosys BPM Ltd. IT enabled services Human Resources
14 Mr. Bhuvanesh Pratap Singh Rajput Director RevDau Industries Private Limited ITES, Transport & Logistic, Trading Technology & Business Consultancy
15 Ms. Vandana Bhatia Company Secretary & Compliance Officer Caspian Impact Investments Private Limited NBFC CS, LL.b, MBA
16 Mr. Raghavendra Krishnamoorthy Senior Vice President & Global Head - Human Resource Development Infosys BPM Ltd. ITES
17 Ms. Mythili Parthasarathy Chief Financial Officer Amtex software solutions private limited IT ITES
18 Ms. Mallika Chatterjee Independent Consultant
19 Mr. Dinesh Kumar Batra Director - Finance Bharat Electronics Limited Public Sector Electronics
20 Mr. Raj Kumar Choudhary Senior Consultant Comtel Solutions Pte Ltd Banking and Finance Trade and Finance
21 Mr. Sridhar Mahadevan Chief Financial Officer - Kantar Hindustan Thomson Associates Ltd Market Research Consumer and Brand Insights
22 Mr. Vikash Kar Executive Director and CEO Zee Learn Limited Education Services
23 Ms. Aruna K Director - Head of Engineering SAP Labs India Software Management
24 Mr. M. V. Rajasekhar Director - Research & Development Bharat Electronics Limited Aerospace and Defence
25 Mr. V. K. Yogesh Proprietor Rishabh Infracon Limited Civil Engineering Civil Engineering
26 Ms. Ruby Shyam Thapar Principal RubyThapar Consulting; Adjunct Consultant Conference Board Mining, Chemicals, Reputation, Sustainability, Crisis

Batch No. 18 | December, 2020
IDs' Proficiency Test | Virtual Classroom | Dec, 19-20

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Raj Kumar Gupta Partner M/S Gupta Raj & Company
2 Ms. AlkaArora Misra Principal Executive Director (Trg&Mpp) Indian Railway Railway Human Resource
3 Dr. Pushpa Trivedi Independent Director Acuite Ratings & Research Limited Financial Services Credit Rating Agency
4 Mr. Rahul Chopra Director Enzen Global Energy Energy
5 Ms. Padmaja Krishnan Director Emerging Edges Consultants Pvt.Ltd Management Consultancy
6 Mr. TusharS. Deochakke Managing Director RealDAQ India Pvt. Ltd. Real Estate Finance, Real Estate Development, Investment Management, Construction, Oil Industry
7 Mr. V. K. Yogesh Proprietor Rishabh Infracon Limited Civil Engineering
8 Mr. Milind Nemidas Jawade Director K & J Projects Private Limited Construction Consulting
9 Ms. Rajashri Ojha Director Raaj Gprac Private Ltd Pharma & Healthcare
10 Ms. Amrita Verma Chowdhury Director Gaia Smart Cities Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Information Technology
11 Mr. Sriganesh Padmanabhan Partner, S P Associates, Chartered Accountants Sriganesh Padmanabhan Chartered Accountant
12 Dr. Nirmala Lakshman Independent Director Sundaram Fasteners Ltd Publishing, Manufaturing
13 Mr. Karra Someswar Rao Senior Business Development Manager VCS Quality Service Pvt. Ltd.
14 Mr. Ramkumar P. Managing Director GSR Business Services Pvt. Ltd. IT / ITES
15 Ms Shahana Basu Independent Director Voith Paper Fabrics India Limited Manufacturing PMC
16 Mr. Harish Visweswara Managing Partner ECube Advisors Financial Services
17 Mr. Dasarathi Mishra Managing Partner Abhyutthana Financial Learning Centre LLP Financial Education
18 Ms. Ameeta Trehan Co-founder and Director Astraea Alternate Asset Pvt. Ltd. Distressed debt
19 Ms. Preeti Vyas Chairwoman Vyas Giannetti Creative Strategic Branding Design and Communication Design Thinking and Communication

Batch No. 39 | Gail India Limited | December, 2020
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Dec 9, 10 & 11

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Santanu Roy Roy Executive Director (Bd) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
2 Mr. Amar Nath Pandey Executive Director (O&M-Nr) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
3 Mr. Asit Kumar Jana Managing Director - IGL GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
4 Mr. Goutam Prasad Executive Director (O&M-Wr) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
5 Mr. Sanjib Datta Managing Director-MGL GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
6 Mr. Atul Rastogi Executive Director (Bis & Gailtel) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
7 Mr. Manoj R. Meshram Executive Director (Pc-Co & E&P) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
8 Mr. Santosh Chandra Ray Ch General Manager (Pe) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
9 Mr. Pankaj Walia Ch Finance Officer / Cgm GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
10 Mr. Tapan Kanti Dasgupta Ch General Manager (Mktg - F&A) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
11 Mr. Pradeep Kumar Mitra Ch General Manager (E&P) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
12 Mr. Mohan Singh Managing Director, Rsgl/ Cgm GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
13 Mr. Ashok Kumar Das Managing Director (Vgl) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
14 Mr. Suresh Kumar Agrawal Ch General Manager (Bd-Retail Lng) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
15 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Musalgaonkar Ch General Manager (O&M) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
16 Mr. Hirdesh Kumar Ch General Manager (Cgm) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
17 Mr. Sanjay Agarwal Ch General Manager (O&M-Co) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
18 Mr. Aloke Kumar Naskar Ch General Manager (Pc O&M-Gcu & Gpu) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
19 Mr. Varatharajan Govindraj Ch General Manager (Cgd) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
20 Mr. Sunit Verma President, Gail Global (Usa) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
21 Mr. Anoop Gupta Ch General Manager (Csr) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
22 Mr. Satish Kumar Geda Ch General Manager (O&M) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
23 Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Ch General Manager (R&D) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
24 Mr. Amit Das Ch General Manager (O&M - Ng P/L) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
25 Mr. M. K. Biswas Zonal Ch General Manager GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
26 Mr. Ashok Kumar Singh Ch General Manager (Pe) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
27 Mr. Rajiv Kumar Srivastava Ch General Manager (Cgd) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
28 Mr. Ranjan Dwivedi Ch General Manager (Mktg-Coordination) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
29 Mr. R. K. Mittal Ch General Manager (Sd) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
30 Mr. Kunal Kumar Ghosh Ch General Manager (C&P-Projs.) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
31 Mr. Kasula Prem Kumar Ch General Manager (C&P) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
32 Mr. Sanjay Yeshwantrao Shende Zonal Ch General Manager GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
33 Mr. Alok Kumar Jain General Manager (F&A) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
34 Mr. R. K. Jaipuriyar Ch Financial Officer (Bgcl) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas
35 Mr. Ashish Kumar Purwar General Manager (F&A) GAIL (India) Limited Gas Gas

Batch No. 268 | December, 2020
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Dec 05-06 & 12-13

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. AbhayGopal Bhavsar Freelance Consultant - Projects, Operations Savvy LC Energy Projects, Operations
2 Dr. Arunkumar Balasubramaniam Director Research & Development Nokia Telecommunications Technology, Management
3 Dr. Ram Kumar Ganapathi Deputy GM - Cyber Security Nissan Digital Automotive Cyber Security
4 Mr. Kailasam Venkatachalam Director Tagros Chemicals India Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing & Exporting Of Agrochemicals Finance & Accounts
5 Mr. Vishal Singh General Manager HR Hero MotoCorp Ltd. Automotive Human Resource
6 Mr. GopalaKrishnan Padmanabhan President - (Finance) Tagros Chemicals India Pvt. Ltd Manufacturing & Exporting of Agrochemicals Finance & Accounts
7 Mr. Darshitkumar Dineshchandra Shah President Ratnesh Ispat Steel Marketing, Business Development
8 Ms. Aditi Mukherjee Executive VP & Head Human Resources National Commodity & Derivatives Exchange Limited
9 Mr. Raghavan Neelakantan President Lucas Indian Service Limited Automotive Aftermarket Solutions Automotive spare parts and Services
10 Ms. Aashu Gurudeep Madhan Vice President Bennett, Coleman & Co. Ltd. Real Estate Finance & Marketing
11 Dr. Murugan Selvarangam Chief Executive Officer Alpha LifeCare HealthCare
12 Mr. Pawan Desai Chief Executive Officer MitKat Advisory Services Private Limited
13 Mr. Dogga Satyanarayana Rao Director(E&M) The Singareni Collieries Company Limited Coal & Power Coal Mining, Thermal, Renewable Energy
14 CDR. Lijo Stephen Chacko Executive Director The Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam Foundation
15 Mr. Musku Jayapal Reddy Chief General Manager NMDC Limited Mining Environment & Resource Augmentation
16 Mr. Praveen Kumar Kondapalli Chief General Manager (Law) NMDC Limited Mining Commercial, Law
17 Mr. Manikandan Ramanathan Senior Vice President RBL Bank Ltd Banking Retail & Wholesale Banking
18 Mr. Prasenjit Banerji Vice-President Prasenjit Banerji Manufacturing Printing & Packaging
19 Mr. Subrata Das GM Head O&M Asset Management Renewable Torrent Power Ltd Utility Power Renewable Energy Renewable Energy
20 Ms. Vibha Agrawal Singh Senior Director - Human Resources DHR Holding India Pvt. Ltd Healthcare
21 Mr. Ilanchezhiyan S. President & Chief Executive Officer, AFC Division BGR Energy Systems Ltd. Oil & Gas, Refinery Business Head

Batch No. 17 | November, 2020
IDs' Proficiency Test | Virtual Classroom | Nov, 21-22

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Parth Sugandhi Company Secretary Ramky Enviro Engineers Limited Service Waste Management
2 Dr. Arunkumar Balasubramaniam Director Research & Development Nokia Telecommunications Technology, Management
3 Mr. Anil Narayan Sondur Managing Partner Anser Partners Software Fintech, Automotive
4 Dr. Surya PrakashYadav Commercial Director V group Shipping Marine Services
5 Mr. MadhukarNarayan Hiregange Partner Hiregange And Associates Chartered Accountants Indirect Tax
6 Ms. Radha Vijayaraghavan Chief Executive Officer REV Consulting Service- Consultancy- Company Law, Corporate Governance and allied matters
7 Mr. Soundar Raj Director Finance Nxp India Pvt Ltd Semiconductor
8 Mr. Nikhel Kochhar Partner JHS & Associates LLP Professional
9 Mr. Manoj Singh Founder MSN Exim Consultancy Services Finance, Accounting, Business Analysis, Taxation, GST
10 Mr. Rakesh Kumar General Manager JBM Auto Ltd. Automotive Sourcing, Supply Chain Management
11 Ms. Mythili Parthasarathy Chief Financial Officer Amtex software solutions private limited IT ITES
12 Dr. SubodhManohar Govardhan Head - Manufacturing Operations Krohne Marshall Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing General Management, Project Management, Business Strategy, Supply Chain, Lean Manufacturing
13 Mr. Daman Dev Sood Chief Operating Officer Continuity & Resilience Services - Training and Consulting BCM, Risk Management, Crisis Management, Resilience
14 Mr. Kishore Yalamanchili Independent Director Avantel Limited Telecom Equipment Satellite Communication equipment
15 Mr. Vasudeva Rao Anand Finance Director Haworth India Private Limited Manufacturing
16 Mr. Dhiraj Lal Executive Director CORE (Continuity and Resilience) Management Consulting, Banking
17 Mr. Subhash Sheoratan Mundra Chairman Acuite Ratings & Research Limited Financial Services Credit Rating Agency
18 Dr. D. V. Shastry Executive Director GAIL (India) Ltd Oil & Gas HRD, Training & Development, Project Management
19 Dr. Akhilesh Kumar Ambasht Independent Director Indraprastha Gas Limited City Gas Distribution
20 Ms. Saroj Bala Independent Director Indraprastha Gas Limited City Gas Distribution
21 Mr. Ravisankar Lakshmikanthan Finance Executive HSBC Banking Banking
22 Mr. Ramesh Narain Misra Independent Director Indraprastha Gas Limited City Gas Distribution
23 Mr. Deepak Mishra Independent Director Indraprastha Gas Limited City Gas Distribution
24 Ms. Mahpara Ali Independent Director Deccan Cements Limited Cement Banking & Finance
25 Mr. Deepak Chatoth Vachali General Manager -Finance Airports Authority of India Civil Aviation
26 Mr. ShashiKant Maudgal Independent Director Tata Steel Long Products Ltd Metals Strategy, Leadership

Batch No. 267 | October, 2020
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Oct 31 & 01, 07-08 Nov

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Shailendra Srivastava Head of LNG Origination, Asia-pacific ENEL Global Trading Oil & Gas Trading & Marketing
2 Ms. Tanuja Vijaykumar Principle System Engineer Honeywell technology Solutions
3 Mr. Ajay Popat President ION Exchange India Ltd.
4 Mr. Dayanidhi krishna Vice President Afford Medical Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Healthcare & Medical Devices Marketing & Product Management
5 Mr. Arun R. Yadwad Program Director Mindtree Limited Information Technology IT Services
6 Ms. Avani Vansia Deputy General Manager - Talent Management & Organisational Excellence L&T Heavy Engineering Manufacturing HR, Change Management, Diversity & Inclusion
7 Mr. Shripad Digamber Rao Joshi Director - India & South Asia Perkinelmer India Pvt Ltd Health Care Sales Marketing & General Managment
8 Mr. Nitin Bhojani Managing Partner Antal International Staffing & Recruiting Human Resources Management
9 Mr. Dheepan Ramalingam Managing Director Ringfeder Power Transmission India Pvt. Ltd. Mechanical Power Transmission Mechanical Engineering, Management
10 Mr. Ravichandran Venkataraman Founder and Chief Executive Officer Alive Consulting Consulting Leadership, Banking, Shared Services
11 Mr. Nirbhay Singh Salar Chief PMO Tata Steel Metal and Mining Project Management
12 Mr. Sridhar Aranala Vice President The Hindu Group Of Publications Ltd Media Sales & Marketing, General Management
13 Mr. Deepinder Singh Kapany Director Consultus Retail Retail Concept Development And Retail Ops
14 Mr. Sandeep N Executive Vice President Bosch Ltd Manufacturing Mobility Solutions
15 Mr. Sureshbabu Kuppuswami Director Caliber Interconnect Solutions Pvt Ltd IT
16 Mr. Ajay LaxmandasMalik Managing Director & Head - Investment Banking RBSA Advisors Financial Advisory Investment Banking Advisory
17 Mr. Sriram Ramnarayan Country Head, Financial & Risk Ex Thomson Reuters Banking, financial services and insurance Business Leadership, Sales, Risk Mgmt
18 Mr. Ranjit Khompi Head Learning & Development Reliance Retail Ltd. Retail
19 Mr. Rahul Vijay Palkar Joint Managing Director Indo Amines Ltd. Chemical Marketing
20 Mr. Jeevan Balasubramanian Controller- Finance and Strategy, India Meritor CVS India Pvt Limited Manufacturing Finance and Accounts

Batch No. 16 | October, 2020
IDs' Proficiency Test | Virtual Classroom | Oct, 10-11

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Debasis Gupta Consultant Management Consulting
2 Dr. Pradip Kumar Dutta Group Vice President & Managing Director Synopsys (India) Pvt. Ltd. Semi Conductor Electronic Design Automation
3 Dr. Aruna Sharma Independent Director Jindal Steel and Power Ltd. and Welspun Enterprises Ltd.
4 Mr. Lalit Mohan Verma Finance Expert UKPFMS (Wb Funded Project Of Gouk) Financial Sector Chartered Accountant
5 Mr. Elango Srinivasan Chief Financial Officer India Nippon Electricals Limited Auto Ancillary Business Operations, Finance
6 Dr. Rajalakshmi Natarajan Independent Director Hindustan Shipyard Limited Shipbuilding Economics
7 Mr. Vazhothpalliyil Sreepadmanabhan Independent Director Hindustan Shipyard Limited Shipbuilding Law
8 Dr. Yadnya Mandar Pitale Independent Consultant MSME
9 Mr. Sameer Garde President Cisco India & SAARC
10 Ms. Shalu Bhardwaj Chief Executive Officer Peak to perfect global solutions Innovation & Technology , Filtering RO technique MBA (Mkt & Finance), PG - HR-XLRI, Labor law diploma
11 Mr. Ashok R Kulkarni Managing Director Nikitha Build Tech Pvt.Ltd. Manufacturer of Pre Engineering building Steel Structures /Turnkey Solution Provider of construction
12 Mr. Somnath Sarkar Consultant Agnikrida Energy Energy Management
13 Mr. Bala Venkata Ramana Gupta Elluru Independent Director Avantel Limited Satellite Communication and wireless systems, Tele Communication Equipment Banking, Corporate treasury, Corporate Finance, Financial Risk Management
14 Mr. Bhanwar Lal Bishnoi Head -Embedded Design & Development Center Larsen & Toubro Ltd. -Electrical & Automation Electrical Energy Electronics Engineering & Embedded IoT
15 Mr. Kartik Seksaria Head- Investment Tech APAC Invesco Financial Services Asset & Wealth Management
16 Ms. Monisha Seksaria Senior Manager Deloitte Consulting
17 Dr. Virat Joshi Head Sales - APAC Conneqtcorp Digital Specialization Business Process Mgt Services
18 Mr. Dhiwakharan Naidu Chief Human Resource Officer KLAY-Founding Years Learning Solutions Retail Education Services Human Resource
19 Dr. Bhagwat Prasad Sharma Former Chairman Pawan Hans Ltd Civil Aviation Airports, Airlines and Project Management
20 Mr. Ajit Kumar Chaudhry Former Senior Vice President Reliance Industries Ltd. Petroleum Sector Supply Chain Management
21 Ms. Bindhya Cariappa Chief Scientific Officer & Executive Vice President Turkey, MEA & APAC Clintec India Pvt. Ltd
22 Mr. Sharad Kumar Sharma Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer Bnp Paribas Asset Management India Pvt.Ltd. Financial Services Asset Management

Batch No. 266 | September, 2020
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Sept 26-27 & 03-04 Oct

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Laxman SinghShekhawat Business Head Vedanta Mining Mining
2 Mr. Jitender Arora Managing Director and Head- Business Risk Management State Street Corporation Financial Services Risk Management, Governance, Strategy
3 Mr. Manindra MohanPanda Director Atlas Financial Research & Consultancy Pvt Ltd Banking & Finance Banking & Finance & Research Consultancy
4 Mr. Surya Prakash Yadav Commercial Director V Group Maritime shipping
5 Mr. Achutharama Gupta Nesthala Vizupu Associate Vice President Sutherland Global Services Private Limited Taxation, Finance Controllership
6 Mr. Siddharth Raja Partner & Co-founder Saakshya Law, Advocates Law M&A Corporate and Commercial
7 Mr. Chava Narasimha Rao Director Laurus Labs Limited Pharmaceuticals
8 Mr. Bhanu Kanti Dhar Director D3 Estate & Constructions(I) Pvt Ltd Real Estate And Constructions Constructions
9 Mr. Muralidharan Ramachandran Vice President, Chief Executive Officer Atos India Pvt Ltd Information Technology
10 Mr. Baburaj V Nair Chief Mentor & Founder P2B Consulting Business Consulting People & Business Processes
11 Dr. Birendra Kumar Chief Operating Officer Hcg Eko Cancer Centre Healthcare Operations Compliance Quality Revenue Strategy
12 Mr. Ravi Jangra Deputy Director All India Management Association Association, Education Management and Management Development Management Development
13 Prof. Raju Vir Senior. Leadership Coach STC Telecommunications Digital Tele Services
14 Mr. Vishwanath Krishnamoorthy Managing Director Chevalier Designs Engineering, Lifestyle Retail, Automobile, Logistics, Business Restructuring / Building & Finance
15 Ms. Seema Kundra Director Travel Miracles Hospitality Travel
16 Mr. Vivek Rajagopalan Chief Financial Officer Cma Cgm Shared Services I Pvt Ltd Strategy, Management, Finance, Taxation,
17 Mr. Vivekanandam Selvakumar Director - Finance Cma Cgm Shared Services I Pvt Ltd Company Secretary, Finance, Compliance
18 Ms. Prapulla SL Senior Manager - HR & D&I Leade Lowe's Services India Pvt. Ltd.
19 Mr. Manish Sinha General ManagerBusiness Head Bihar Swiggy Account Kalahanu Bothra Marketing LLP FMCG and E-Commerce Business, P&L, Operations
20 Mr. Narendra Varma Managing Director Gulbrandsen Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.
21 Lt. Gen. Anil kapoor DGEME Indian Armed Forces Defence Strategic Managment
22 Mr. Sudhir Banerjee Senior Vice President ABB GISPL India Industrial Industial Automation, Robotics

Batch No. 38 | CII IWN | September, 2020
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Sept 19, 20, 26 & 27

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr Satyanarayana M V S Founder and CEO SSS HR MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS Management Consulting Human Resources and Industrial relations
2 Mr. Govinda Prasad Dasu Chartered Accountant GSN Murty&Associates Financial Services Corporate Advisory Services
3 Ms. Anjali Desai MD & Founder HeRitAGE People Practices Human Resources HR
4 Dr Kiranmai Pendyala Head, HR Western Digital High Technology ER, Compliance, Ethics
5 Mr Rajesh Chebiyam Vice President- Acquisitions, Institutional Investor Management & Corp Communications NATCO Pharma Limited Healthcare Pharmaceuticals
6 Ms. Urvashi Baid Director Amel Services & Consultancy Pvt. Ltd., Period Hub Pvt. Ltd Consulting, FemTech Marketing, Go-To-Market, Brand Building, Startups
7 Mr. Suman Cherukuri Director-Operations M3BI India IT Business Operations, HR,Legal,Strategy
8 Mr. Thallapaka Venkateswara Rao Independent Director Natco Pharma Ltd Pharma Treasury & Resource Management
9 Mrs Rukmani K Vice President Equitas Small Finance Bank Banking Lending, Deposits, Banking Law and Practice
10 DR. MUR Naidu Independent Director Natco Pharma Ltd Pharma Clinical Pharmacology
11 Mrs. Suguna Kumari Yarlagadda General Manager ELICO Ltd. Manufacturing Analytical Instruments (Electrochemistry, Spectroscopy, Chromatography)
12 Ms. Hema Malini Srinivas Consultant Not applicable Training, Coaching, Consulting Leadership development, Sales Process, Customer Service, Change Management, Communication Skills, Ex-Banker
13 Mr Vijay Rangineni CEO-IT Investments & Promotions Government of Telangana Information Technology BPM
14 Mrs. Shobha Dixit Director Alpla India Pvt. Ltd. Packaging Rigid plastics
15 Ms. Arundhati Rao Founder, Director Amel Services & Consultancy Pvt Ltd. Business consulting Analytics & Projects
16 Mrs Deepa Reddy Dodla Designated Partner Mylktree Consultants LLP Management Consultancy Services and others Masterclass for Directors
17 Mrs. Uma Ghurka Technical Director Thermopads Pvt Ltd Manufacturing Floor Heating Mats, Snow melting, Freeze protection and Undertile Heating Cables
18 Dr Pavan Bhat Executive Vice President - Technical Operations Natco Pharma Ltd Pharma Formulation Development/ IP/Strategy/ Regulated Markets/Operations /Portfolio Selection
19 Dr Sreenagi Byrapaneni Rao Director Medwin Hospital health care Adminstration
20 Mrs Balanaga Manimala Kolluru Managing Trustee & CEO Sankar Foundation Hospital Finance, Administration & MIS
21 Ms Srividya Jayaraman Director HR Randstad Offshore Services HR Human Resources
22 Ms Onila Banja Vice President - Compliance Randstad Offshore services Recruiting Risk, Compliance, Internal Audit & Controls
23 Mr. T V L Narasimha Rao Advocate Omne Law Associates Legal Profession Arbitration, Banking & Finance, Corporate Laws, Insolvency Laws, Taxation Laws
24 Mrs. Vishnupriya Saksena Senior Advisor Gloplax Solutions IT/ ITES Corporate Communications, Diversity and Inclusion and Corporate Social Responsibility

Batch No. 37 | Indian Oil Corporation Limited | September, 2020
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Sept 19

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr Harsh Sachdev ED (RS) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
2 Mr Sunil Garg ED & SH, RSO Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
3 Mr T.M. Gupta CGM (Contract) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
4 Mr S.K. Ralli CGM (Vigilace) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
5 Mr Vineet Shridhar CGM (Finance) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
6 Mr Sanjib Biswas CGM (LPG-S&D) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
7 Mr Jagdeep Kumar Rana CGM (LPG) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
8 Mr B. K. Sharma CGM (Operations) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
9 Mr Akhilesh Gupta GM (S&D) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
10 Mr R.K. Verma GM (Contract) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
11 Mr J.S. Suri GM (HS&E) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
12 Mr Sanjay Mathur GM (Retail Sales) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
13 Mr Nilotpal Mandal GM (LPG-Sales) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
14 Mr Atul l. Aggarwa GM I/C (Engineering) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
15 Mr S. B. Mahrishi GM (Engineering) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
16 Mr Sanjay Mittal GM (HR) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
17 Mr Abhijit Sen Roy GM (Lubes) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
18 Mr Kottodi Sunil Kumar DGM (Finance) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
19 Mr Anshuman Bhatia DGM I/C (Inst Bus) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
20 Mr Vikas Gupta DGM (LPG-Sales) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
21 Mr Prashant Kushwah DGM (Retail Sales) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL

Batch No. 36 | Life Insurance Corporation of India | September, 2020
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Sept 15, 16, 17 & 18

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr Kumar M. R. Chairman LIC of India Insurance Insurance
2 Mr T. C. Suseel Kumar Managing Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
3 Mr Vipin Anand Managing Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
4 Mr Gupta Mukesh Kumar Managing Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
5 Mr Raj Kumar Managing Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
6 Ms Jayashree A. S. Retired Exe. Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
7 Ms Sharma Sunita Ex-Managing Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
8 Mr Bhargava H. Ex-Managing Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
9 Mr Datt R. C. Retired Exe. Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
10 Mr Kandwal Rajesh Retired Exe. Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
11 Mr S. V. Ramana Rao Retired Exe. Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
12 Mr Sharma V. K. Ex-Chairman LIC of India Insurance Insurance
13 Mr Shinde R. G. Retired Exe. Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
14 Ms Sarita Garg Executive Director (IT/BPR) LIC of India Insurance Insurance
15 Mr A. K. Anand Executive Director (INVO) LIC of India Insurance Insurance
16 Mr K. Kadiresan Zonal Manager (I/C) Chennai LIC of India Insurance Insurance
17 Mr Anoop Kumar Zonal Manager (I/C) Delhi LIC of India Insurance Insurance
18 Mr S. N. Mokashi Executive Director INV:RM&R) LIC of India Insurance Insurance
19 Mr Praveen Kumar Addl.Exec.Dir (NB&RI), Co, Mumbai LIC of India Insurance Insurance
20 Mr A. Mukherjee Exec.Dir (C.P/ NPRJ), Co, Mumbai LIC of India Insurance Insurance
21 Mr Balagopal V. Addl.Director, ZTC, Hyderabad LIC of India Insurance Insurance
22 Mr Verma Sanjay Exec. Director (RTI), Co, Mumbai LIC of India Insurance Insurance
23 Ms Priti Panwar Chief Exec.( Penf), Co, Mumbai LIC of India Insurance Insurance
24 Mr Mohanty S. CEO (HFL), Co, Mumbai LIC of India Insurance Insurance
25 Ms Chandra Nirupma Exec. Director (HRD/OD), Co, Mumbai LIC of India Insurance Insurance
26 Mr Mini Ipe Zonal Manager (I/C) LIC of India Insurance Insurance

Batch No. 15 | September, 2020
IDs' Proficiency Test | Virtual Classroom | Sept, 11-12

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Komal Sunil Shahani Chief financial Officer National Commodity Clearing Limited Banking & Financial Services Finance
2 Mr. Madhusudan Pillutla Credit Review Manager National Bank Of Bahrain Credit Risk Management
3 Mr. Ajit Kumar Mishra General Manager Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India (DFCCIL) Indian Railways Transportation, Government Project Management, Procurement, Supply Chain, Transportation, Dispute Resolution, Project Finance, General Management
4 Ms. Jessy Thomas Joseph Director Sterling Technical Services India Pvt. Ltd. Shipping & Marine Taxation, Audit, Forensic
5 Mr. Venkata Prasad P Partner Hiregange & Associates Chartered accountant
6 Mr. Sudhir V S Partner Hiregange & Associates Chartered accountant
7 Mr. Gaurav Prakash Head of Strategy BRTSIF Innovation Eco-system, Financial Services Venture Evaluation/Financing, Strategy and Business Development
8 Mr. Ravi Kapor Executive Director Indus Business Advisors LLP Management Consulting Business Strategy, Finance
9 Mr. K Mohan Raidu Director Informatics India Software Development
10 Ms. Lasya Yerramneni Director - services Zenoti Services
11 Mr. Shrenik Kataria Director Kataria CA
12 Mr. Manindra MohanPanda Director Atlas Financial Research & Consultancy Pvt Ltd Banking & Finance Banking & Finance & Research Consultancy
13 Mr. Kapil Chaudhary Corporate Counsel, India and SAARC Autodesk India Private Limited Software Data Privacy, Artificial Intelligence, Technology Law
14 Mr. Ravishankar S Assistant Vice President Bharathi Cement Corporation Pvt. Ltd. Infrastructure Cement Manufacturing Marketing
15 Mr. Keshavakumar D Chief Executive Officer L&T Construction Machinery Limited Manufacturing General Management , supply chain , production , Finace and Marketing
16 Mr. KrishnanGanapathy Mohan Non Executive Independent Director The Karur Vysya Bank Limited Banking Information Technology
17 Ms. ReenaDayal Yadav Director Garage Microsoft India (R&D) Pvt Ltd Information Technology Technology, Innovation Management
18 Mr. Nalin Shah Independent Director Tata Capital Limited
19 Ms. Anuradha Thakur Independent Director Tata Capital Financial Services Limited
20 Ms. Varsha Purandare Independent Director Tata Capital Limited
21 Mr. Anirudh Gupta Chief Executive Officer Ashiana Financial Services Financial Services Finance
22 Ms. Sangeeta Kulkarni Chief Executive Officer Brickwork India Private Limited Service Industry
23 Col. P Prem Kumar Director Texco Defence Security Manpower And Engineering
24 Ms. Vishnu Priya S Chief Executive Officer VIBOL Properties Private Limited Management
25 Mr. Giri Krishnan Chief Executivr Officer Futures And Careers Service Industry Hr,Recruitment,Training
26 Mr. Asit KumarNanda Former Director Personnel Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd. Manufacturing Human Resource(HR)
27 Mr. Soumitra Kumar Dutt Director First Act Global Pvt Ltd Management Consulting and Services Education, Technology etc
28 Ms. Lekha Balachandran Managing Partner Resitech Electricals Manufacturing Operations
29 Ms. Vibha Sharath India Tax Analyst Autodesk India Private Limited Information Technology Taxation
30 Mr. Balasaheb DattatrayaPatil Director - Project Hitachi Zosen India Private Limited Oil/Gas/ Energy/ Infrastructure
31 Mr. Sanjay Banerji Managing Director IdentLogic Systems Pvt Ltd Information Technology Loyalty

Batch No. 35 | Gail India Limited | September, 2020
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Sept 9, 10 & 11

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr Raman Chadha Executive Director (Pd) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
2 Mr D. V. Shastry Executive Director (Trng, R&D & Start-Up) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
3 Mr S. S. Agrawal Executive Director (O&M-Cr) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
4 Mr Satyabrata Bairagi Bairagi Ch Executive Officer, Bgcl / Ed GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
5 Mr Sanjay Kumar Executive Director (Mktg-Ng & Rlng) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
6 Mr Rajeev Kumar Singhal Exe. Director (Mktg-Shipping & Int. Lng) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
7 Mr Arun Kumar Srivastava Executive Director (Hr, L&Pa, Coord& Ol) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
8 Mr Pankaj Walia Ch Finance Officer / Cgm GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
9 Ms Supriya Halder Managing Director, Mngl/ Cgm GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
10 Ms. Nalini Malhotra Ch General Manager (Cc) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
11 Mr Pankaj Patel Managing Director, Klpl GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
12 Mr Kamal Kishore Chatiwal Ch General Manager (Pd) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
13 Mr Anupam Mukhopadhyay Ch General Manager (Cgd - Mktg) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
14 Mr Mukesh Kumar Tiwari Ch General Manager (O&M-Ng P/L) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
15 Ms Ashu Shinghal Ch General Manager (Cs, Plng & Advocacy) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
16 Mr Sachchidanand Yadav Managing Director (TFL) / CGM GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
17 Mr Dhirendra Kumar Jain Ch General Manager (HR) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
18 Mr A. Kaviraj Advisor, Ggspl GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
19 Mr Kapil Kumar Jain Ch General Manager (Cgd - Projects) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
20 Mr Arun Modi Ch Executive Officer, IGGL / Cgm GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
21 Mr Kanwal Nain Singh Ch General Manager (Construction) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
22 Mr Rathish Kumar Das Zonal Ch General Manager GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
23 Mr Praveer Kumar Agrawal Ch General Manager (Mktg-Domestic Gas) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
24 Mr Sanjay Kumar Mehrotra Ch General Manager (Pc-Maintenance) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
25 Mr Vinay Parshad Ch General Manager (TQM) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
26 Mr S. Sampath Ch General Manager (F&A) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
27 Mr Vijay Kumar Pal Head (Projects), Bgcl/ Cgm GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
28 Mr Ayush Gupta Ch General Manager (HRD) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
29 Mr Anil Verma Ch General Manager (Technical Services) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
30 Mr S. K. Sinha General Manager (F&A) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS

Batch No. 265 | August, 2020
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Aug 29-30 & 5-6 Sept

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Yatin Gajanan Deo Managing Director Watts Arty Technology Smart Buildings & Smart Cities Solutions
2 Ms. Purnima Singh Kamble Partner Foxmandal And Associates Law Firm
3 Mr. Biju Divakaran Nair Director Sri Winayaka Enterprises Llp Manufacturing Finance, Business Development, Contracts
4 Mr. Patel Ishaver Thakorbhai Jt General Manager Essar Steel India Ltd, Hazira Steel,Power, Oil Sector Engineering project execution + Plant operation+ HR function
5 Mr. Chandru Badrinarayan Managing Partner ECube Investment Advisors Financial Services Risk Management, ESG, Credit Ratings, Banking, Investment across Asset Classes, Treasury Management,
6 Mr. Sriram Natarajan Country Manager / Director SGS Lanka Ltd Inspection and Certification Service Textiles and Apparels
7 Mr. Sunil Varma Former Head Corporate Banking/ Senior Wholesale Banker Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank in Mumbai Banking Wholesale Banking
8 Mr. Harendra Ramchandraji Patel Joint President Hindalco Industries Ltd Metal Human Resource
9 Dr. Parul R Pandey Director HR APAC, Director D&I Global Oxford University Press Education Technolody and Publishing HR, Strategy, Diversity & Inclusion
10 Ms. Swarup Rane Burra Director Food Ingredient Specialities Private Limited Food Flavorings
11 Mr. Kanwal Tikoo President Aptar Pharma India Private Limited Packaging Management/Leadership
12 Mr. Shubhit Arun Sehgal General Manager Chempro Pharma Pvt. Ltd. Pharmaceuticals Supply Chain Mgmt. & International Sales
13 Mr. Rakesh Kailash Sharma Chief Financial Officer Renold Chain India Private Limited Manufacturing Finance & Accounts
14 Mr. Arvind Devanathan Managing Partner D Arvind & Associates LLP Service Tax , Legal And Business Consulting
15 Mr. Sahil Talwar Associate Director Jagran Pehel NGO Health, Hygiene, and Sanitation
16 Mr. Ravi Bhatnagar Director - External Affairs and Partnerships (AMESA) Reckitt Benckiser (India) Ltd FMCG Health
17 Mr. Pankaj Duhan Marketing Director - South Asia Reckitt Benckiser (India) Ltd FMCG Health
18 Mr. Deepak Kumar Swain Managing Director Kongsberg Digital Software And Services Private Limited Technology, Energy & Maritime Leadership, Digital Transformation , strategy, M&A
19 Mr. Prashant Kumar Pathak Director GHC Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Private Limited Pharma Company Pharma
20 Ms. Shikha Gupta Director (OU) Bharat Electronics Ltd. Public Sector Electronics
21 Mr. Mohammed Asif Executive Director Plan International (India Chapter) Not for Profit Social Development
22 Mr. Ajit Kumar Mishra General Manager Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India (DFCCIL) Indian Railways Transportation, Government Project Management, Procurement, Supply Chain, Transportation, Dispute Resolution, Project Finance, General Management
23 Dr. Harsh Kumar Sachdev Executive Director Indian Oil Corporation Ltd Petroleum-Downstream Marketing
24 Mr. Praveenkumar NarsidasGandhi Director The Cosmos Co-op. Bank Ltd. Banking & Financial Services Chartered Accountant
25 Mr. Yashwant JaywantKasar Director The Cosmos Co-op. Bank Ltd. Banking & Financial Services Chartered Accountant
26 Ms. Anuradda Satish Gadale Director The Cosmos Co-op. Bank Ltd. Banking & Financial Services Advocate
27 Mr. Praveen P. A. Director- Aerospace and Defence, Director BFSI Government of Telangana Aerospace and Defence, BFSI Policy, Business Development, Risk Management
28 Ms. Medarisha Lyngdoh Consultant Nirmund Digital Distributions Private Limited Commerce
29 Mr. Nasser Arivoli Managing Director COROB India Pvt Ltd Engineering - Manufacturing Tinting Machines , Mixers & Services
30 Ms. Aditi Radhakrishnan Principal Consultant & Coach Mitara Consulting Services Human Resources Consulting
31 Mr. Manoj Kamalakar Patil Director Corob India Private Limited Manufacturing Finance & ICT
32 Mr. Ravichandan RajaramHaldipur Director Nirmund Digital Distributions Pvt. Ltd. e-Commerce Business Development, Marketing, Strategy
33 Mr. Ravinder SinghMahori Director of Technology Nirmund Digital Distributions Pvt. Ltd. IT Technology
34 Mr. Aditya VishwasKelkar Director The Sedulo Group Pharma Consulting Competitive Strategy
35 Mr. Shrikanth Kumar Director Customer Care CMA CGM shared service centre India Private limited ITES customer care
36 Ms. Anjali Sharma Director & Founder BACCA Clothing India Pvt. Ltd. Design/Manufacturing Garments
37 Ms. Ishita Medhekar Chief Human Resources Officer Metropolis healthcare ltd. Daignostics HR
38 Mr. Krishna Gopal Senior Vice President Tech Mahindra IT Sales Enablement
39 Mr. Kadhar Mohammed Senior Director Cognizant Technology Solutios IT Real Estate
40 Mr. Ravishankar S Assistant Vice President Bharathi Cement Corporation Pvt. Ltd. Infrastructure Cement Manufacturing Marketing
41 Mr. Srikanth Sridharan Facilitator Stanford India Pvt Ltd Education Consulting
42 Ms. Gayathri C Muniswamy Director - New Product Introuction Juniper Networks India Pvt. Ltd. Telecom/ Networking Supply Chain Operations Mgt.
43 Dr. Sirish Dhurjety Business Facilitator Stanford India Private Limited Business / Management Education Management
44 Mr. Sita RamaiahChagarlamudi Director Laurus Synthesis Private Limited Pharmaceutical Finance
45 Dr. Abhitabh Gupta Director & Chief Executive Officer Good Health Insurance Tpa Ltd Insurance Tpa And Healthcare Healthcare & Health Insurance
46 Dr. Love Sarin Head, IDEAS Program, DS School of Entrepreneurship IIT Bombay Entrepreneurship, Innovation, Nanotech, 3D Printing, Biotech/Healthcare
47 Mr. Chandrashekhar Ramachandran Founder PeopleWise Business consulting pvt. Ltd.
48 Dr. Venkata Lakshmana Rao Chunduru Executive Director Laurus Labs Limited Pharmaceuticals
49 Mr. Krishna Ch Executive Vice President Laurus Labs Limited Pharmaceuticals
50 Mr. Suryadevara Srinivasa Rao Executive Vice President Laurus Labs Limited Pharmaceuticals
51 Dr. Uma Maheswar Rao Vasireddi Executive Vice President Laurus Labs Limited Pharmaceuticals APIs and Formulations
52 Mr. Babchand Nurubhasha Asst. Vice President (BD) Laurus Labs Limited Pharmaceuticals Business Development
53 Dr. Sweta SrivastavaMalla Associate Professor Indian Institute of Foreign Trade Academician CSR, Sustainability, Governance
54 Mr. Partha Sarkar Senior Vice President - All India Sales & Marketing (SF) Exide Industries Limited Manufacturing Battery Manufacturing
55 Mr. Ranganath N. K. Former Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director Grundfos Pumps India Strategy and Business Development
56 Mr. Priyesh Yagnesh Kapadia Former Partner BDO Chartered Accountants & Advisors (UAE)

Batch No. 14 | August, 2020
IDs' Proficiency Test | Virtual Classroom | Aug, 08-09

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Balaji Nagabhushan Group Chief Administrative Officer Nagabhushan Balaji Logistics
2 Mr. Sarat Chandra Bhadra Partner SRB and ASSOCIATEES Service Taxation & Audit
3 Dr. Nirmala Murthy Independent Director Neuland Laboratories Limited Pharmaceutical
4 Ms. Anuradha Thirumalai Independent Consultant - Human Resources Human Resources People & Resource Management
5 Mr. Vivek Gambhir Whole Time Director Godrej Consumer Products Limited FMCG Strategy, Organization Design
6 Mr. Niranjan Mahabalappa Vice President Tech Mahindra Information Technology Manufacturing, Financial Services, Telecommunication
7 Mr. Sudhanshu Singh Director Dell
8 Mr. Krishnamurthy Ravi General Manager MGM Varvel Power Transmission Pvt Ltd Engineering Manufacturing
9 Mr. Tushar Kant Mishra General Manager Coal India Limited Mining Procurement
10 Mr. Vasudevan srinivasan Director Pioneer coldstore & cladding pvt. ltd. Manufacturing & Supply
11 Mr. Padmanaban Anand Kumar Director i-calQ Healthcare Medical Devices
12 Mr. Ashok Kumar Malhotra Unit Head & Vice President (Operations) SRF Limited Private Sector Tyre Cord Manufacturing
13 Mr. Francis Rajan Premkumar Consultant Independent Aviation ICT Consultant Aviation - Airports Green field airport and Airports ict
14 Mr Abdul Anas Trikandy Designated Partner Abc Emporio Llp
15 Dr. Ajims P Mohammed Principal Mes College, Marampally, Kerala Education & Education Services Management
16 Dr. Rupa Gunaseelan Director & Professor Bharathiar University Education & Education Services Human Resource Management
17 Mr. Joshy Varkey Md And Country Manager Nyonkopa Cocoa Buying Ltd. Fast-Moving Consumer Goods General Management
18 Ms. Sumi Joshy Director Agven Private Limited
19 Dr. Manoj S Regional Transport officer Kerala Motor Vechicles Department Govt. Of Kerala Road Safety, Management And Consulting
20 Ms. Glory Hemabindu Lokekara Vice President Societe Generale Banking
21 Dr. Sabu Augustine General Manager Human Resource & Admn Plant Lipids Private Limited Human Resource Management
22 Mr. Vinu Paul Alukka Managing Director Alukkas Jewellery Retail Jewellery
23 Mr. M George Korah Independent Director South Indian Bank Banking
24 Mr. Parayil George John Tharakan Independent Director South Indian Bank Banking
25 Mr. Ashok Kumar K Managing Director Akesiss Pharma Private Limited Pharma
26 Mr. Padmadas P Director Akesiss Pharma Private Limited Pharma
27 Mr. Thomsan George Director Akesiss Pharma Private Limited Pharma
28 Mr. Sharat Kumar K K Director Akesiss Pharma Private Limited Pharma
29 Dr. Joji Chandran Professor School Of Business And Management, Christ Deemed To Be University Education
30 Ms. Tanuja Vijaykumar Principle Systems Engineer Honeywell Technology Solutions

Batch No. 264 | July, 2020
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | July 18-19 & 25-26

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Ramaswamy Natesaiyer Director Nectar Laboratories Private Ltd Pharmachuetical Company Law
2 Mr. Kingshuk Jagat Chakraborty Independent Consultatnt Financial Project finance
3 Ms. Chhaya Arun Sehgal Founder and Chief Executive Officer The Winning Edge Consulting and Mentoring Business and Organisation Building, Entrepreneurship development, Strategic Cost Leadership
4 Mr. B Sadashiva Mallya Former Regional Branch Banking Head Axis Bank Banking
5 Mr. Sivakumar Selva Ganapathy Independent Consultatnt Manufacturing, Industrial Technology, Digital, Portfolio, Program, Product Management, P&L and Budget Management,
6 Mr. Neeraj Bali Chief Executive Officer Leadscape Advisors LLP Consultancy Training
7 Mr. Utkarsh Ullhas Pundlik Chief Executive Officer Integra Engineering India Limited Manufacturing Overall Operations, P&L responsbility
8 Mr. Arun Siriram Sehgal Principal Consultant The Winning Edge Consulting and Start-Ups Global Business Building
9 Ms. Priya Singh Senior Director & Head of HR Lowe's India Technology / IT Retail
10 Mr. Sripad K N Rao Managing Partner Stanton Chase International LLP Technology Practice, Private Equity & Industrial Practices Executive Search Consulting
11 Ms. Ashwini Devendraswamy Managing Partner Stanton Chase International LLP Consumer Products and Services, Life Sciences and Healthcare Executive Search and Board/ Leadership Assessments
12 Mr. Venugopal Adthya Director BriskInfosec Technology and Consulting Private Limited Information Technology Cybersecurity
13 Mr. Farooq Valiulla Managing Director UniColloids
14 Mr. Sridhar TK Chief Financial Officer ABB India Ltd Manufacturing Finance
15 Mr. Ravi Krishnamurthy President SBI Life Life Insurance Financial industry
16 Mr. Venkata Subbarao Chunduru Director IBI Group India Pvt. Ltd. Engineering and Technology Traffic and Transportation
17 Mr. Anil Kumar Gupta Executive Director (IT Services) Indian Farmers Fertiliser Cooperative Limited Manufacturing IT Services
18 Mr. Nakul Pathak Senior General Manager Indian Farmers Fertiliser Cooperative Limited
19 Mr. Vishweshwer Rao Perka Chief Operating officer DBT Wellcome Trust India Alliance Not for profits Funding education and training in science and technology
20 Mr. Arun Kumar Bijalwan Director (Finance) National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Railways Finance
21 Mr. Vijay Kumar Badhan Director (Rolling Stock) National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Railways Mechanical Engineering
22 Mr. Rajendra Prasad Director (Projects) National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Railways Civil Engineering
23 Mr. Sandeep Kumar Director (Electrical & Systems) National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Railways Electrical Engineering
24 Mr. Achal Khare Managing Director National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Railways Civil Engineering
25 Mr. Harsh Vardhan Jajoo Curator, Leadership Coach, Trusted Advisor & Board Member HVJ.COACH Consulting Business Builder, Strategist, Culture Shaper, Resilient Leader
26 Ms. Zainab Jaffer Electricwala Director Qynos Pvt. Ltd. Academics Human Resources
27 Ms. Mayura Rohit Bhusari Senior Manager Ex Gujarat Pipavav Port Limited Logistics Finance
28 Dr. Shahid Jameel Chief Executive Officer DBT/Wellcome Trust India Alliance Not-for-Profit Public Charity Biomedical Research
29 Mr. Ashvini Hiran Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer Indorama India Pvt. Ltd. Agriculture Fertilizers
30 Mr. Pravin Kumar Gupta Company Secretary DBT/Wellcome Trust India Alliance Chartered Accountatnt Assurance, Tax, Advisory
31 Ms. Sanchita Mustauphy Chief Credit Officer Tata Capital Financila Services Limited Banking & Finance Risk Management & Banking
32 Mr. Chandrashekhar K Sharma Former Vice President Kennametal India Ltd Manufacturing Business management, Metal cutting manufacturing, Sales & marketing
33 Mr. Mohit Bhatia Independent Consultant Consultancy and Advisory services Human Resources, Business Advisory, Coach
34 Ms. Anu Chaudhary Chief Executive Officer SustainPlus Consulting & Advisory Corporate Sustainability, Climate Action
35 Mr. Jasmer Lather Managing Director Aero Fasteners Pvt. Ltd. Defense and Aerospace Machined Components
36 Mr. Sankaran Ramani Managing Director GRT Consulting LLP Management Consulting

Batch No. 12 | July, 2020
IDs' Proficiency Test | Virtual Classroom | Jul, 11-12

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Dr. Asha Bhandarker Director PNB
2 Mr. Nagaraj Maskeri Partner N2M Tek & Services Polymers and Conversions Executive Coaching and PSA Technology
3 Mr. Srikrishna Nuthalapati Chartered Accountant & Partner Brahmayya & Co Chartered Accountants Chennai
4 Mr. Mukesh Rustogi Managing Director V.R.POWER EQUIPMENTS (P) Ltd Telecom, Power Telecom
5 Mr. A R Shankar Chartered Accountant A R Shankar & Co Practising Chartered Accountant
6 Mr. Vikram Penmetsa Independent Director Vijay Textiles Ltd. Finance
7 Mr. Pravin Kant Independent Director Eastern Coalfields Ltd.
8 Mr. Anil Kumar Ganeriwala Independent Director Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Coal Administration and Project Management
9 Ms. Nirmala Reddy Independent Director Rain CII Carbon (Vizag) Ltd. Chemical Finance
10 Ms. Radhika Vijay Haribhakti Independent Director Rain Industries Limited Management
11 Mr. Venkata Subbarao Chunduru Director IBI GroupIndia Pvt. Ltd. Engineering and Technology Traffic and Transportation
12 Mr. Battina Ravindra Naidu Chief Operating Officer Kalyani Rafael Advanced Systems Manufacturing Defense
13 Mr. Balasundaram Venkatesan CFO -India and Middle East Frost & Sullivan Research and Consulting
14 Mr. Nagendran Sivaraman Director Sivamax Solutions Manufacturing Marketing & Materials
15 Ms. Gauri Jauhar Executive Director IHS Markit Energy and Technology Energy and Clean Technology, Strategy, Finance
16 Ms. Sumitra Vinit Goenka Director Ratein Infotech India Pvt Ltd Management Consulting and Recruitment Services
17 Mr. Clement Dante Deputy General Manager (Inspection) Tamilnadu Mercantile Bank LTD Banking Inspection & Audit
18 Ms. Shanti Sree Bolleni Independent Director Nava Bharat Ventures Limited Manufacturing Ferroalloys, Power and Sugar
19 Mr. Durga Prasad Kode Independent Director Nava Bharat Ventures Limited Manufacturing Ferroalloys, Power and Sugar
20 Ms. Vibha Paul Rishi Independent Director Signify Innovations India Limited Lighting Lighting
21 Mr. Suresh Warior Independent Director Central Warehousing Corporation Logistics
22 Ms. Ishita Medhekar Chief Human Resources Officer Metropolis Healthcare Ltd Daignostics Human Resource
23 Mr. Srivathsa Kalale Nadaddur Co-Founder & Head Of Product Management Specrio Technologies Private Limited Information Technology
24 Mr. Subramanian Chandramouli Founder and CEO Vrddi Business Solutions Training & Consulting Sales
25 Dr. R.S. Yeli Independent Director MSTC Limited
26 Dr. T.V. Muralivallabhan Independent Director MSTC Limited
27 Mr. Partha Kamal Sen Company Secretary
28 Ms. Faisy Viju Principal Consultant Human Capital Accelerators LLP Consulting Human Resource
29 Dr. Sujata Nitin Chincholkar Director Fr. C. Rodrigues Institute of Management Studies Education Finance
30 Mr. Aditya Mahendra Sheth Director Galiakotwala Engineering Company Private Limited Manufacturing and Engineering
31 Mr. Saravana Mani Head - Innovation Kmart Group Australia Retail Retail, Supply Chain, Innovation
32 Mr. C S Anantha Subramanian Independent Financial Consultant Business Strategy and Strategic Finance
33 Mr. Murugan Kuppuswamy Director and Chief Information Officer 3i Cyber Solutions & Services Information Technology CyberSecurity
34 Ms. Ruby Srivastava Director - Finance, CFO Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited Energy Nuclear Power Generation
35 Mr. Updeep Singh Chatrath Deputy Chief Executive Officer Sutlej Textiles and Industries Limited Textiles Textiles and Manufacturing

Batch No. 263 | June, 2020
Masterclass for Directors | Virtual Classroom | Jun 20-21 & 27-28

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Jagannathan Chakrapani Senior Director NTT Data Services Ltd. Information Technology Information Technology
2 Ms. Neena Singh Independent Director Winsome Textile Industries Limited Textile Banking and Finance
3 Mr. Raman Gurumurthy Senior Vice President Diageo Business Services FMCG Finance
4 Mr. Rajeev Ranjan Singh Chief Human Resource Officer AllianceTire Group Tire HR
5 Mr. Rishikesh Upadhyay Manager Reliance Industries Ltd Energy, Telecom Project Management
6 Mr. Arun Miranda Chairman & Managing Director Astrotech Steels Private Limited Manufacturing Steel Fasteners
7 Ms. Rekha Murthy Director IBM India Ltd. Technology Sales leadership, Global Strategy and Operations
8 Mr. Hari Saravanabhavan Assistant Vice President Cognizant Technology Solutions Information Technology Business Analytics
9 Mr. Navdeep Narula Director Ingram Micro India IT Technology Distribution
10 Mr. Ravindra Bhatkal Managing Director Cookson India Pvt Ltd Manufacturing
11 Mr. Sriram Kumar Finance Director Cookson India Pvt Ltd Manufacturing
12 Ms. Vasudha Raghunath Company Secretary Cookson India Pvt Ltd Manufacturing
13 Mr. Vineeth Suresh Global Operations Director Diageo Business Services Pvt Ltd FMCG Finance & HR
14 Mr. C Mathavan Executive Director Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. Oil & Gas, Energy Production
15 Mr. Phaneender Aedla Director Cicada Stream (OPC) Private Limited Information Technology Management and Technology
16 Dr. Sowmya Vivek Head of research Emirates Institute for Banking & Financial Studies Banking/Training Banking
17 Mr. Gautam Malik Chief Executive Officer Kanchan Janga Integrated Infrastructure Development Pvt Ltd Real Estate Township Development
18 Mr. Satyajit Ganguly Managing Director North East Transmission Company Limited Power Transmission Grid Management, Power plant operations, Power Trading, Policy & Regulatory Advocacy, Compliance
19 Ms. Jayashree Mantri Eshwaran Senior Vice President Diageo Business Services Pvt Ltd FMCG
20 Mr. Vipin Radhakrishnan Managing Director Diageo Business Services Pvt Ltd FMCG Operations
21 Ms. Sareena Singh Director RBS Services India Private Limited BFS Banking
22 Mr. Rajendra KumarSarangi Director Finance and Company Secretary Hoganas India Pvt.Ltd Manufacturing Finance and Legal
23 Mr. Sunil Muralidharan Managing Director Hoganas India Pvt.Ltd Manufacturing Top Management and leadership
24 Mr. Sivavadivel Ramachandran Managing Director Renold Chain India Pvt. Ltd. Engineering Commercial & General Administration
25 Ms. Veena Iyer Director & Head of HR Societe Generale Banking Human Resources
26 Dr. Saral Thangam Managing Director Norwich Clinical Services Pvt. Ltd. Global Contract Research Organisation
27 Mr Ramachandrachar Venkatesha Prasan Director India and APAC Business Bizbrain Technologies Inc Information Technology SAP and IT
28 Ms. Prerna Saxena International Finance Corporation, World Bank Group Finance Banking, Financial Inclusion, Leadership & Diversity
29 Mr. Vasanth Jeyapaul Senior Vice President Computer Age Management Services Ltd IT
30 Mr. Shrenik M Kataria Practice Director S M Kataria & Co Risk Advisories
31 Ms. Lakshmi Mukkavilli Managing Director Patra India BPO Services Pvt Ltd Service Insurance
32 Mr. Ketan Shah Chief Executive Officer GACL-NALCO Alkalies and Chemicals Pvt. Limited Manufacturing Caustic Soda
33 Ms Sandra Martyres Director Novartis India Limited Pharmaceutical Retail Banking, Trade Finance, Foreign Exchange dealing
34 Mr. Sanjay P Pote Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer SHCIL ServicesLtd. Financial Services
35 Mr. Varun Kharbanda Global Director - Compliance & Risk HCL IT/ Telecom Risk Management, Project & Service Delivery Management
36 Mr. Rohit Raheja Director Universal Mednet Pvt Ltd Health - tech Software

Batch No. 11 | June, 2020
IDs' Proficiency Test | Virtual Classroom | Jun, 13-14

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Parmod Sapra President Shapoorji Pallonji Bumi Armada Offshore Pvt Ltd. Petroleum Industry Offshore Oil And Gas Segment / FPSO
2 Mr. Pramod Pimplikar Managing Director Retired from Shalina Labs Pvt Ltd Pharmaceutical & Chemical Projects, Production Management, Quality & Supply chain
3 Ms. Alicia Yi Independent Director Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd Content and Broadcasting Content and Broadcasting
4 Mr. Swaminathan Iyer Executive Vice President Tata AIG Insurance Company Ltd -- --
5 Mr. Ramaswamy Jagannnathan Retd. Director Finance HPCL Oil & Gas Financial Planning/ Stragies/ Risk Management
6 Ms. Sweta Shetty Head of Strategy Wilson Group - Dhanvarsha Finvest Ltd. FinTech, EdTech Corporate Strategy, Venture Capital, Business Development
7 Ms. Sneha Khandekar Independent Consultant -- -- --
8 Mr. Ajith Lakshmanan Former Executive Director LIC of India Life Insurance Digital Marketing
9 Mr. Sushobhan Sarker Former Managing Director LIC of India Financial Sector Life Insurance, Mutual Funds
10 Ms. Jaya Guliani Director- Legal CMS Info System Ltd.
11 Mr. Dilip Singh Principal Chief Operations Manager Indian Railways Transportation & Administration Rail transportation, Customer Relationship, Management
12 Mr Prakash Mirashi Director DeltaEta Cost reduction consultant Pvt Ltd Manufacturing, Process, Real Estate,Logistic --
13 Ms Esha Chavan Pricing Consultant Dell IT Pricing Analytics
14 Mr. Gurdev Raj Bhatia Partner & Head of Competition Law Practice L & L Partners Law Firm Legal Competition Law
15 Mr. Paramprit Bakshi Independent Consultant -- Banking, Private Equity, Management Consulting, Aviation Corporate Governance, Strategy, Innovation, Transformation, Digital / data / analytics, Business Management, Risk management
16 Mr. Govind Saboo Chartered Accountant Practitioner Financial Services Corporate Finance
17 Mr. Sachin Bhirud Delivery Manager -- IT Consulting, Automotive, Industrial Automation --
18 Mr. Nirmal Bansal MD/CEO Samvatsar Housing Finance Ltd Financial Sector Banking, Finance and Public/Government Affairs
19 Mr. Praveen Nelanti Manager Deloitte Information Technology Banking
20 Mr Sarvjit Singh Dogra Director - Finance Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd Shipbuiling Finance

Batch No. 9 | May, 2020
IDs' Proficiency Test | Virtual Classroom | May, 30-31

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Prateek Subhash Patil Promotor , Share holder and Managing Director Puneet Urban spaces Construction Architecture , Urban Planning , Transport Planning
2 Mrs. Nirma AnilBhandari Director ANB Global Pvt limited Information Risk management IT - Cyber security Audits
3 Mr. Deo Shankar Tripathi MD&CEO Aadhar Housing Finance Ltd -- --
4 Mr. Venkatakrishnan Ganesan Director Sales and Marketing G Venkatakrishnan Pharmaceuticals Sales and Marketing
5 Dr. Asit Mohapatra Professor Indian Institute of Management,Ranchi Education Human Resources & Organisation Behaviour
6 Mr. Pawas Agarwal Founder & Managing Partner PathFinders Knowledge Advisory (PiKappaAlpha Corporate Solutions LLP) -- --
7 Mr. Praveen Gogia Executive Director, India IT COO, India FIO COO Nomura Services India Pvt Ltd Banking, Financial Services Technology Business Management
8 Ms. Prashanthi Reddy Independent Consultant Technology Digital
9 Mr. Vishwavir Das Executive Director (Retd) Reserve Bank of India Banking Central Banking
10 Mrs. S Hemalatha NCCL Financial
11 Ms. Veena Iyer Director & Head of HR Societe Generale Banking Human Resources
12 Mr. Sanjay Mathur Managing Director Foseco India Limited Catering to Foundry Industry Foundry Fluxes and Chemical
13 Mr. Anil Yadav General Manager Nouryon Chemicals India Pvt. Ltd. Specialty Chemicals Sales, Marketing and Business Development
14 Mr. Anand Garg Business Consultant Independent Healthcare, Telecom/Infrastructure Business Growth Advisory
15 Mr. Satya Prakash Independent director Easy trip planners limited Travel and tourism Civil administration and judicial- ex civil servant
16 Mr. Shravankumar Misra CEO Advance Cooling Towers Pvt.Ltd. Utility FRP Cooling Tower Manfacturer
17 Mr. Panchanan Nayak Non Official Independent Director Oriental Insurance Company Ltd General Insurance Human Resources
18 Ms. Surekha Marandi Executive Director Retired Reserve Bank of India Banking Regulation , Supervision & inclusive finance
19 Mr. Prabhakar Nori Retd as Chief General Manager( Brand&PR) BPCL Petroleum & Natural Gas Sales &Marketing, Brand
20 Ms. Nehal Thaker Company Secretary Corporate Governance Advisor, legal Mentor for Start Up Governance professional, IoD certified, Legal Mentor Company law, Education law, Start up ecosystem
21 Dr. Jyoti Shukla Independent Directors Petronet LNG Ltd LNG --
22 Mr. Sunil Srivastava Independent Director Petronet LNG Ltd LNG --
23 Mr. Sidhartha Singh Independent Director Petronet LNG Ltd LNG Finance
24 Mr. Manoj Pawa GGM & President (L&D) Petronet LNG Ltd LNG HR/L&D
25 Mr. Prabhat Singh MD & CEO Petronet LNG Ltd LNG Marketing
26 Mr. Vinod Mishra Director (Finance) Petronet LNG Ltd LNG Finance
27 Mr. Rajan Kapur Company Secretary Petronet LNG Ltd LNG Secretarial
28 Mr. Parijat dutta Independent Director United India India Insurance Co. Ltd Insurance Reinsurance
29 Mr. Bindingnavile Praveen CEO & MD BAG electronics (I) Pvt Ltd Electronics/Lighting Manufacturing Lighting, Automotive, Electronics
30 Ms. Namrita Mahindro Chief Digital Officer Aditya Birla Chemicals Chemicals Digital
31 Mr. Anil Bhandari Chief Mentor ANB Global pvt limited Information Risk management --

Batch No. 6 | March, 2020
IDs' Proficiency Test | Physical Classroom | Chennai, Mar 14

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Dr V R Sridhar Manager- Finance Sundaram Claytion Ltd (TVS Group) Corporate Governance,Strategic Cost Management, Financial Management Automobile
2 Mr Krishnamurthy Ravi General Manager MGM Varvel Power Transmission Pvt Ltd Engineering Manufacturing
3 Mr Ashok Kothaneth Vice Chairman & Managing Director (Retd) J.Thomas & Company Pvt. Ltd. Tea Auctioning & Tasting
4 Dr Sakthivelmurugan M Professor in-charge Dhanraj Baid Jain College Academic corporate Goverance& Finance
5 Mr Athreya Tyagarajan Krishnakumar Director Prime Management Services Neutral Finance & Banking
6 Ms Hemamalini Subramaniam Managing Director Live Connections Placements Pvt Ltd Recruitment Services Recruitment
7 Dr N. Ragavan Professor Department Of Commerce, University Of Madras Academic Company Law, Direct Tax, Accounting Standards and Economic Laws
8 Mr Chandrashekhar K Managing Director Schawk India Ltd. Pre Media and Graphics Brand Management
9 Mr Venkatachalapathy Nagaraj Chartered Accountant Chartered Accountant Chartered Accountant
10 Mr SG Suryah Director Kathir Media Private Limited Media Media
11 Dr Shankar Madras Venugopal Vice-President Mahindra And Mahindra Automotive Ip/Knowledge Management/Innovation
12 Mr Sridhar Kalyanasundaram CEO & Principal Consultant Suraaj Risk & Resilience Management Consultants Llp Management Consultants Enterprise Risk & Resiliency
13 Mr A. Gopalakrishnan Director MM Forgings Ltd. Forging Forging (Manufacturing)
14 Mr Kirankumar Komaravolu Chartered Accountant Chartered Accountant Chartered Accountant
15 Mr Ayyanan Ramaiah IDAS(R) Former Controller of Finance & Accounts Defence Accounts Dept, MOD, Govt of India -- --
16 Mr Sundaram Prabhu IAAS(R)- Chairman -Board of Supervisors & Audit Committee Azizi Bank -- --

Batch No. 262 | March, 2020
Masterclass for Directors | Physical Classroom | Mumbai, Mar 13-15

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Sandhye Rithe Senior Vice President Citibank Banking IT
2 Ms. Priya Sachdev Senior Vice President SVP Korn Ferry Consulting Sales Mgt
3 Mr. Tarun Samant Former CEO Tata Motors Insurance Broking & Advisory Services Ltd. BFSI Financial Services & General Insurance
4 Dr. Chandra Shekhar Banerjee Director - HR & International Operations Insignia Learning Pvt. Ltd Healthcare / Medico Marketing Marketing
5 Dr. Asit Baran Mohapatra Professor of Practice - Human Resource Mgt Indian Institute of Mgt Ranchi Education Human Resource Management
6 Mr. Lalitendu Mohanty General Manager-CFS Allcargo Logistics Ltd. Shipping & Logistics Business Unit Head
7 Mr. Nimish K.Rakholia Programme Manager Cloud Moyo IT Projects Consulting
8 Mr. Ajay Suri Director Sales Pfizer Ltd. Pharmaceutical Sales & Marketing
9 Mr. B S Yadav JT Director DRDO R&D Management
10 Ms. Nidhi Bhatnagar Executive Director Nielsen Market Research
11 Mr. Abhishek Sharma Founder RootKause Consulting & Technology Solutions Human Resources, Strategy, Technology
12 Ms. Namita Ogale CFO Essar Vizag Terminals Ltd. Ports
13 Ms. Ritika Agarwal Director RSva Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Financial Accounting and Control
14 Mr. Manoj Patni General Manager - MIS, Accounts & Export Prism Johnson Ltd. Integrated Building Material Company Accounts, Finance, MIS and Compliance
15 Mr. Krishnan Venkiteswaran Head HR & Administration Control Print Ltd. Manufacturing HR, Administration,Training & IT
16 Mr. Viresh Chandravadan Shah VP& GM India, Executive Director iBASEt India Software Pvt. Ltd. Strategy, Goverance, Captive Setup and Operations Technology
17 Mr. Ca Shriram Keshav Deshpande Independent Director South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Mining Finance
18 Mr. Rejendra Dinkar Adsul Founder Inspiration the Curve Professional Banker
19 Mr. Amit Shah Sr. Manager GlaxoSmithKline Asia Pvt. Ltd. Pharmaceuticals Business Operations and Risk Mgt
20 Ms. Reena Bhatnagar General Manager General Insurance Corporation of India Insurance Reinsurance
21 Mr. Amit Bendre Managing Director Interport Global Logistics Shipping & Logistics All Logistics
22 Mr. Raghvendra Raj Mehta Ex- CEO / Mentor Reliance Energy Reliance Infrastructure Ltd. Power Power

Batch No. 5 | March, 2020
IDs' Proficiency Test | Physical Classroom | Bengaluru, Mar 07

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Dr Krishna Kumar N G Consultant Business Growth Consultancy Services Management Consultancy Business Growth Consultancy
2 Ms Aparna A Pavate Deputy Secretary Rural Development & Panchayath Raj Department Govt of Karnataka Govt.of Karnataka Administration
3 Mr Raghunathan P Krishnamurthy Business Consultant Management Consultancy Management Consultancy
4 Dr Purushottam Bung Professor & Director R.V. Institute Of Management Education Strategy & Entrepreneurship
5 Mr Ananthanarayanan T Management Consultant Agrata Consulting IT IT Consulting
6 Dr Prem Pal Singh IT Consultant on Scientific Matters
7 Ms Nandini Sinha Batra Management Consultant Sostakes Services Pvt. Ltd Consultancy/ Filter Rod manufacturing Finance
8 Mr Mr. Milind Digambar Kulabkar Former Associate Director - Legal Advisory Compliance & Litigation Cognizant IT Legal & Compliance
9 Mr Shankar Venkatachalam Former Partner Vishruth Consulting Services IT Software/Services/ Banking
10 Mr Arunachal Shankaranarayan Hegde CEO Apex Luminaries Pvt Ltd Lighting / Fabrication Lighting, Racks
11 Mr Aniruddha Ganguly Founder Eu Matter Consulting Management Consultancy Leadership Coaching, Strategic HR Consulting
12 Mr Kumar Prasad B E Consultant KPSL iTechPath Pvt.Ltd Finance Chartered Accountant
13 Dr Fredricks John Executive Vice President AG Resources India Pvt Ltd BPM Operations and HR
14 Mr Joseph Varghese Managing Director E.C.S. India Pvt Ltd Automotive Auto Component Manufacture
15 Mr Shardul Kshirsagar Managing Director & CEO Fowler Westrup (I) Pvt Ltd Engineering Agriculture proceesing Technology
16 Mr Ramachandra Rao Ramineni MD Merlinhawk Aerospace Private Limited Aviation and Defence Sectors Aircraft and Defence Systems
17 Dr M Manjunath Shettigar Professor Christ University, Bangalore Education Management
18 Dr Parthasarathy C R Group Chairman & Managing Director Sarathy Geotech & Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd Engineering Geo-Technical, Geophysical and Engineering
19 Mr Mohankumar Srinivasa Business Controller Esko Graphics India Pvt. Ltd. IT Finance
20 Mr Ranganathan P K Chief Financial Officer Cyqurex Systems Private Limited IT Cyber Security
21 Mr Rajesh K Rai Director Bangalore Paints Pvt. Ltd Paint Finance
22 Mr Sudarshan Mandyam Narasiwodeyar Director CPG Global ISO Certification Cyber Security
23 Dr Raghu Nambiar Director Stradus India Services Pvt. Ltd. IT & Consulting IT Consulting, Healthcare SW Development
24 Mr P V Rai Managing Director Pixel Softek Pvt. Ltd. IT Project Advisory

Batch No. 4 | February, 2020
IDs' Proficiency Test | Physical Classroom | Pune, Feb 29

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mrs. Aparna Narendra Sharma Managing Partner Surya Consulting Consulting Human Resources
2 Mr. PeruvembaVaidyanath Balasubrammaniam Founder Director Fractal Management Services Automotive International Business
3 Ms. Rashmi Hemant Ghude CEO Kushal CREDAI Pune Metro Construction Management
4 Mrs. Kailash Abhay Nevagi Director Cyber Security IT Cyber Security
5 Mr. Shrikant Raghunath Marathe Engineering Consultant Automobiles Automobile R&D
6 Mr. Brahmanand Reddy Patil Vice President UNO Minda Automotive Electronics and software
7 Mr. Srinivasan Venkaatraman Ex-Managing Director Hoganas India Limited Engineering Strategy and General management
8 Mr. Paresh P Madani Investor mentor Consultant NA IT Banking & Finance
9 Mr. Sanjay Dayal Consultant Sharv Consultant Logistics, Manufacturing, Consulting Operation, Marketing, Turnaround, Company Valuation, Enterprise Valuation etc
10 Mr. Kailash Maisekar Founder Logitail Tech India Pvt Ltd ITIndustry ITIndustry
11 Mr. Shrikant Vasant Prabhudesai Plant Head Godrej & Boyce Manufacturing Company Limited Engineering Manufacturing

Batch No. 34 | Novartis | February, 2020
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Physical Classroom | Mumbai, Feb 28

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Ajay Kapoor Franchise Head Bone & Pain,Transplant, NIL Pain,Transplant & NS Novartis India Limited Pharma Healthcare
2 Mr. Sanjeev Shrivastav Country Gen Counsel, NHPL Legal Novartis India Limited Pharma Healthcare
3 Ms. Deepshikha Kiyawat Head Disease Area Cardiovascular-Metabol, NHPL Metabolics Novartis India Limited Pharma Healthcare
4 Mr. Peter Kocur Country Chief Financial Officer, NHPL Finance Novartis Healthcare Private Limited Pharma Healthcare
5 Mr. Amitabh Baxi Head-Country Public Affairs, NHPL Government and Public Affairs Novartis India Limited Pharma Healthcare
6 Ms. Svetlana Pinto Country Head Communications & CSR, NHPL CORP Communication Novartis Healthcare Private Limited Pharma Healthcare
7 Mr. Trivikram Guda Company Secretary and Corporate Legal Novartis India Limited Pharma Healthcare
8 Mr. Amitabh Dube Oncology General Manager, CPO Oncology Novartis India Limited Pharma Healthcare
9 Mr. Rajni Abhijit Business Franchise Head - Hematology, NHPL - Onco Hematology Novartis India Limited Pharma Healthcare
10 Mr. Prateek Tandon Business Franchise Head-Breast Cancer, NHPL Onco Breast Cancer Novartis India Limited Pharma Healthcare
11 Mr. Sudhir Bhandare Head Tech Ops & Site Head Kalwe, Technical Operations Sandoz Private Limited, Kalwe Pharma Pharmaceutical Manufacturers
12 Mr. Nishith Vaidya Head- Finance Service Center, FRA Operations Sandoz Private Limited, Kalwe Pharma Healthcare

Batch No. 33 | CVOs at Vigilance Study Circle |February, 2020
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Physical Classroom | Bangalore, Feb 28, 29

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mrs Saraswathi C General Manager (Systems Audit) Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd
2 Mr Sesha Reddy G V Company Secretary Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd
3 Flt.Lt Phani ERK, (Retd) Dy. GM (Vigilance) Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd
4 Mr Gopal M Krishnamurthy Chief Manager (Vigilance) Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd
5 Mr Moideen K E I (DCVO) HMT Limited
6 Mr Kishor Kumar S (ACOS) HMT Limited
7 Mr Suraj Prakash Director (Finance) BEML Ltd
8 Mr Vidya Bhushan Kumar, IFS? Chief Vigilance Officer BEML Ltd
9 Mr Ravi Sekhar Rao SV Company Secretary BEML Ltd
10 Mr Radhakrishna K R Executive Director (Quality) BEML Ltd
11 Mr Umashankar CGM (Production) BEML Ltd
12 Mr Nagaraj P CGM (Rail & Metro) BEML Ltd
13 Mr Praveen Kumar Mathpal GM (DMRC Project) BEML Ltd
14 Mr Shantanu Roy Executive Director?(International Business) BEML Ltd
15 Mr Vijay Kumar CVO KIOCL Ltd
16 Mr Shrikant Walgad, IAS Chief Vigilance Officer Bharat Electronics Limited
17 Mr Shiv Narain Kaushik Chief Vigilance Officer Syndicate Bank
18 Mr Debashish Mukherjee Executive Director Canara Bank
19 Ms Manimekhalai A Executive Director Canara Bank
20 Mr Uma Shankar B Chief Vigilance Officer Canara Bank
21 Mr Aravind A Chief Vigilance Officer Andhra Bank
22 Mr Suresh Babu K T General Manager-Internal Audit ITI Limited
23 Mr Rajeev Srivastava General Manager ? Finance ITI Limited
24 Mr Subhasis Som General Manager ? Vigilance ITI Limited
25 Mr Sahu S K ED (Mines) Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Ltd

Batch No. 3 | February, 2020
IDs' Proficiency Test | Physical Classroom | Mumbai, Feb 22

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr Rajesh Kumar Jogi Chief Risk Officer - India RBS Services India Private Limited Banking Risk Management
2 Mr Jaya Nigam Sr. Vice President & Fund Manager HSBC Global Asset Management Financial Markets Finance
3 Mr Laxmikant Gupta Principal Riskpro India Ventures Private Limited Consulting Risk Management and Compliance
4 Mr Jogindar Kumar Baweja Independent Director Pioneer Embroideries Limited Textile Production
5 Mr Gopal Krishnan Sivaraman Independent Director Pioneer Embroideries Limited Textile Finance & Accounts
6 Mr Somasundaram Palamadairamaswamy Managing Director World Gold Council (India) Private Limited Gold & Finance Commercial And Finance
7 Mr Dinesh Vinayak Asai Associate Principal Manager - International Business Development STUP Consultants Private Limited Construction Consultancy Business Development
8 Mr Alok Chandrashekhar Sapre Chairman & Managing Director CIA-Glocal Venture LLP Banks, Investors/ Asset Management, Real Estate & Energy, Management Consulting & Advisory Services
9 Mr Rishikesh Manuprasad Upadhyay Reliance Industries Ltd Energy, Telecom, Retail
10 Mr Arvind Shukla Assistant Vice President Reliance Industry Limited
11 Mr Deepak Shetty Independent Director Container Corporation of India Limited
12 Mr Kanakasabapathy Kumar Independent Director StockHolding Securities IFSC Limited Capital Markets
13 Mr Rajgopal Thirumalai Non-Executive Independent Director Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited Hospital And Health Care Health Care
14 Mr N.G.S Ramesh Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer Stock Holding Corporation of India Limited
15 Mr Radharaman Panicker Managing Director Dangerous Goods Management India Private Limited Logistics General Management & Finance
16 Mr Mahendra Deshmukh Associate VP & Head - Human Resource Hari Krishna Exports Private Limited Management Consulting Human Resources, Talent Management, Leadership
17 Dr. Preeti Singh Rawat Professor K. J. Somaiya Institute of Management Studies and Research Education And Management Human Resources
18 Ms Lakshmi R. Murthy Chief People Officer ITM Group of Institutions Education Human Resources
19 Ms Sanjay Tiwari Chief Executive Officer 21CC Education Online Education Transportation, Logistics, Learning, Transformation

Batch No. 2 | February, 2020
IDs' Proficiency Test | Physical Classroom | Delhi, Feb 22

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Prof. Rajendra Prasad Bharti Director Lal Bahadur Shastri Institute of Management & Technology Management Education Organisational Leadership
2 Lt. Gen. Anil Malik Former Indian Army Indian Army CSR
3 Mr. Sandeep Kumar Mehta General Manager NEP Broadcast Solutions (India) Private Limited Media Business Management
4 Ms. Ragini Rastogi Consultant Legal Corporate laws
5 Mr. Anil Prakash Gupta Managing Partner & CEO AN Corporate Transformation General Business Consulting
6 Prof. Yogesh Kumar Director JITM Skills Private Limited Skill Development Education, Social Works
7 Mr. Prashant Mishra Managing Director BMJ Group India Private Limited Publishing Medical
8 Mr. DevDatt Rishi Non Executive Director Kajaria Ceramics Limited Ceramic
9 Mr. Rajiv Gulati Director Eliph Nutrition Private Limited Nutrition Pharmaceuticals
10 Mr. Deepak Sethi former Independent Director Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Independent Director
11 Dr. Mani Singh Mamik Former Dean School of Management AIT Aviation and Shipping Consulting
12 Dr Gopal Dhawan Founder and Chairman DDAG Private Limited Infrastructure Geology and Mineral Exploration
13 Mr. Yogeshwar Sharma Executive Director & CEO Select Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd. Real Estate Mall Management

Batch No. 1 | February, 2020
IDs' Proficiency Test | Physical Classroom | Mumbai, Feb 15

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Dr. Vinod Kumar Sharma Chief Enabling Officer (CEO) Dezin Consulting Private Limited Consulting Healthcare/ Pharma
2 Mr. M.V. Subaramanian Independent Director GobalSpace Technology Limited Banking Banking
3 Dr. Niravkumar Anilbhai Mandir Chief Human Capital Officer Shree Ramkrishna Exports Private Limited Manufacturing & Export HR/ IR/ Administration/ Hse /Csr
4 Mr. Jagadish Chandra Laddha Managing Director Century Textiles and Industries Limited Textiles Manufacturing
5 Mr . Mahendra Upendra Kolhekar Consultant Metals & Speciality Chemicals Procurement & Contacts
6 Mr. Adayapalam Viswanathan Former Partner Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu India LLP Financial Services Financial Services
7 Dr. Chandrashekar S. Payannavar CEO, Healthcare Strategy and Management Consultancy Dr. Chandrashekar S P Associates Healthcare - Medical Devices n Diagnostics Medical Devices Diagnostics Life Sciences and Biotechnology
8 Ms. Manjari Das Sr. Director, Operations WD Partners (I) Private Limited Retail Architectural & Interior Designing
9 Mr. Sasanka Das General Manager - Intermediates Chemicals BASF India Limited Chemicals Speciality Chemicals
10 Ms. Jayshree Ashok Dhere Director Rushwin Infosystem Private Limited Information Technology Information System Audit
11 Mr. Chandrasekhar Subramanyam Kaliki Senior Manager Central Bank of India Fiinance Credit, Audit, Operations, Administration
12 Mr. Sanjay Khare Vice President & Whole Time Director Volkswagen India Private Limited Automative Mfg Sustainability
13 Mr. Sushil Kumar Agarwal Partner N. D. Kapur & Co. Chartered Accountants
14 Mr. Lakshmanan Vishwanathan Independent Director Pranavaditya Spinning Mills Limited Textile Finance
15 Ms. Kala Agarwal Proprietor Kala Agarwal & Associates Corporate Law Company Law & IBC
16 Mr. Krishnan Vishwanathan Chief Executive Officer Kris Konsulting
17 Mr. Ambarish R.Soda Independent Director Margo Finance Limited
18 Mr. A.K. Kanavat CA Consultant Finance
19 Mr. Amit Radheshyam Bhavsar Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer IDBI Asset Management Limited Finance(Mf) Mutual Fund
20 Ms. Harpreet A De Singh Executive Director and Chief of Flight Safety and Head of Corporate Safety Air India Limited Aviation Airline

Batch No. 261 | February, 2020
Masterclass for Directors | Physical Classroom | Hyderabad, Feb 14-16

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr Joseph Kiran Kumar Sr. Director (IT & HR) Eisai Pharmaceuticals India Pvt Ltd Pharmaceuticals IT & HR
2 Mr Krishna Prasad Gondi Director Rain Cii Carbon (Vizag) Limited Chemical Information Techology
3 Mr Nagarjuna Thotamsetty Director Inkwall Technologies Pvt Ltd Software Traning and Development Traning and Development
4 Ms Nirmala Reddy Director Rain CII Carbon (Vizag) Limited Chemical Finance
5 Mr Chandraiah Pilla Marri MD & Director (Finance) Bengal Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Limited Pharmaceuticals Finance
6 Mr Sridutt Reddy Nellore Vice President (Corporate Affairs) Rain CII Carbon (Vizag) Limited Chemical Management
7 Mr Sudarsana Reddy J R Senior Manager Andhra Pragathi Grameena Bank Banking Finance
8 Mr Suresh Kumar Aluvila Vengappan Asari General Manager Cochin Shipyard Limited Shipyard Ship Building & Ship Repair
9 Ms Uma Shanmukhi Sistla President & Chief Operating Officer Sbi Capital Markets Limited Banking & Finance Banking & Finance
10 Mr Varadarajan Srinivasan General Manager & Special Officer (KMRL Project) Cochin Shipyard Limited Ship Building & Ship Repair Marine Heavy Engineering
11 Mr Venkata Pranav Reddy Nellore Vice President (Corporate Affairs) Rain CII Carbon (Vizag) Limited Banking Vigilance administration, Retail and Corporate Banking, Risk Management

Batch No. 260 | February, 2020
Masterclass for Directors | Physical Classroom | Delhi, Feb 14-16

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Subhash Chander Tandon Advisor-Technical Services Alkali Manufacturers' Association of India Chlor-Alkali Manufacturing
2 Mr. Yogesh Kumar Misra Director (Works) Ircon International Limited Construction Construction
3 Dr. Ram Lakhan Singh Deputy Director General of Training(retd) Ministry of Labour and Employment Education and Training Vocational Training and Skill Development
4 Mr. Rakesh Puri Senior General Manager (Prod) Indian Farmers Fertiliser Cooperative Limited Fertiliser Plant Operation
5 Mr. Vipin Arora Senior Director HR - AsiaPacific Resideo International (India) P Ltd Home Automation Human Resources
6 Mr. Ajay Kumar Dwivedi Former Director (Exploration) ONGC Ltd Oil and Gas Exploration & Reservoir Management
7 Mr. Amlendra Prasad Saxena Former GM National Housing Bank Finance Housing Finance
8 Mr. Tomgee Kallingal General Manager (Transportation) Indian Farmers Fertiliser Cooperative Limited Fertiliser Port Operations
9 Mr. Manab Chakraborty Chief Executive Officer Partners in Prosperity Agricultural value chain Microfinance, organic food
10 Mr. Ram Pratap Mehrotra Executive Director Engineers India Limited Petrochemicals Engineering Management

Batch No. 32 | GAIL (India) Limited | February, 2020
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Physical Classroom | Noida, Feb 7, 8 & 9

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. M.V.Ravi Someswarudu Executive Director (PC-O&M) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
2 Ms. Jyoti Dua Ch General Manager (IA) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
3 Mr. S K Ghulyani Ch General Manager (HR-P&ER) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
4 Mr. Kamal Tandon Executive Director (Mktg-PC& Retail) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
5 Mr. Sanzeev Medhi Md,Ggl/ ED GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
6 Mr. Mahesh V Iyer Executive Director (Projects) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
7 Mr. Kb Singh Executive Director (ER) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
8 Mr. Sumit Kishore Ch General Manager (Mktg- Intl. Lng) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
9 Mr. Goutom Chakraborty Ch General Manager (Gas O&M) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
10 Mr. Praveer Kumar Ch General Manager (Cspa) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
11 Mr. Atul Kumar Tripathi Ch General Manager (O&M-Hvj) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
12 Mr. Karnati Ram Mohan Rao Ch General Manager (C&P) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
13 Ms. Sashi Menon Ch General Manager (F&A) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
14 Mr. R K Jain Ch General Manager (F&A) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
15 Mr. Ravi Agarwal Executive Director (Mktg-Jv) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
16 Mr. Prasoon Kumar Executive Director (Hr & Csr) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
17 Mr. Shaligram Mowar Ch General Manager (O&M) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
18 Mr. Vikas Gupta Ch General Manager (Hr) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
19 Mr. Kumar Shanker Ch General Manager (Mktg-Ra & Trans.) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -

Batch No. 259 | January, 2020
Masterclass for Directors | Physical Classroom | Chennai, Jan 31-02 Feb

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr S Sundar Director-Finance Pfizer Healthcare India Private Limited Pharma Compliance, Governance, Financial and Statutory reporting functions
2 Ms Meera Ranganathan Managing Director IFIN Securities Finance Limited Financial Services Capital Markets
3 Dr V R Sridhar Cost Accountant TVS Group Corporate Governance,Strategic Cost Management Automobile
4 Dr Chandrasekaran Nagarajan Professor IFMR Graduate School Of Business, KREA University Academics Supply Chain & Strategy
5 Mr Balasubramaniyam K N Director-Corporate Counsel Athena Health Technology Private Limited IT & ITES Healthcare R & D
6 Ms Jayalakshmi Udayakumar Director G P S Procurement (India) Pvt Ltd Automotive & Industry Tool Sales, Marketing, Production Planning & Finance
7 Ms Sandhya Rajan Independent Director The India Cements Limited Manufacture, Sports Education & Development General Management
8 Mr K Kanthappan CGM(F&A)-Retd ONGC Oil & Gas E & P Contract Management
9 Ms Saisree R Director Of Operations Omega Healthcare Management Services Private Limited Healthcare BPO Medical Coding, Operations
10 Mr Baskar Natarajan Program Manager-Business Transformation Dassault Systemes IT Product Lifecycle Mgt
11 Ms Shobana N S Executive Director Take Solutions Ltd Life Science Finance
12 Mr Baskaran N General Manager Dimexon Diamonds Ltd Diamond Manufacturing Administration
13 Ms Anuradha HR Consultant All Sectors Human Resource Development

Batch No. 258 | January, 2020
Masterclass for Directors | Physical Classroom | Bengaluru, Jan 31-02 Feb

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr Dhiwakharan Naidu CHRO Founding Years Learning Solutions Pvt. Ltd Retail Education Service HR
2 Mr Sandeep Zutshi Principal Consultant ZA Consulting FMCG Sales & Marketing
3 Mr Venkatesh Cholashettarahally Venkataramaiah Chief General Manager (Retd) State Bank of India Banking Vigilance administration, Retail and Corporate Banking, Risk Management
4 Mr Ramling Vishwanath Chief General Manager (Retd) State Bank of India BFSI Banking-Credit Management and Credit Audit,
5 Mr Lakshman Pachineela Seshadri Independent Consultant Management & Design Consulting Strategy, Design & Innovation
6 Mrs Jai Madhuvanthi B. S. Legal Advisor SLN Technologies Pvt. Ltd Aerospace & Defence Electronic System Design & Manufacturing
7 Mr Mathivanan Singaru Chief General Manager-Finance NLC India Ltd Mining & Power Generation Technical & Finance

Batch No. 257 | January, 2020
Masterclass for Directors | Physical Classroom | Mumbai, Jan 10-12

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms. Parul Oza Managing Director CRMO Pharmmatecch Pharmaceuticals Provider of Outsourcing Solutions
2 Ms. Meena Jagtiani Independent Board Director & HR Advisor Human Resource Advisor HR Human Resources
3 Mr. Chirag Mehta Vice President Sanctum WealthMgt Pvt Ltd. Wealth Mgt Real Estate
4 Mr. Tejas Patil Vice President Sanctum WealthMgt Pvt Ltd. Wealth Mgt Real Estate
5 Dr. Nirja Sharad Mattoo Chairperson Centre for Development of Corporate Citizenship S.P Jain Institute of Mgt & Research Management Education Development Sector
6 Mr. Shrikant Vaidya Chief Financial Officer Seven11designers Consulting Finance
7 Ms. Shobhana Lele VP -IT The Bombay Dyeing And Manufacturing Company Limited Retail, Manufacturing, Realty IT
8 Dr. Vishwas Sovani Founder Director Pharma Wisdom Pharmaceuticals Research (all types), pharmacovigilance
9 Mr. Adarsh Kumar Former Chief Operating Officer Tata Motors Finance Solutions Ltd. Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Lending - Retail Finance, Corporate Finance & Insurance
10 Ms. Uma Krishnan Ex Director J P Morgan Banking Risk & Control Mgt
11 Mr. Satya Prakash Independent Director Easy Trip Planners Ltd. Service Travel Agent
12 Mr. Maxy Francis Assis Fernandes Independent Director Easy Trip Planners Ltd. Service Travel Agent
13 Mr. Milind Joshi Managing Partner Visla Consulting LLP BFSI General Insurance & Banking
14 Mr. Anil Kumar Sharma Retired Banking Professional NA Banking and Finance, Academics Banking, Finance & Training
15 Mrs. Vinni Kalra Francis Corporate Legal Counsel Logistics Solution Corporate Legal and Compliance
16 Mr. Varun Batra Director Rain Industries Ltd Mgt Management
17 Mr. Pramod Panhalkar Former Executive Director Nomura Services India Pvt. Ltd. Financial Services Technology
18 Mr. Ashutosh Bajpai Vice President Operations APEC / EEMEA DHL Express Logistics Air Express
19 Mr. Premkumar Badragiri Senior Director Gateway DHL Express Logistics Air Express
20 Mr. Ismail Mirza Baig Area Operations Manager - West DHL Express Logistics Air Express
21 Mr. Vasudevan Rajagopalan Head Customs Compliance - India DHL Express Logistics Air Express
22 Mr. Manish Patel Senior Director Ground Operations DHL Express Logistics Air Express
23 Mr. Gajanan Daware Service Center Manager DHL Express Logistics Air Express
24 Mr. Sivabalan Athmaraman HOD Business Development OEM Kusters Engineering India Private Ltd Banking Automation Sale & Service of Electromechanical Machines

Batch No. 31 | MZM Legal | January, 2020
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Physical Classroom | Mumbai, Jan 4

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Zulfiquar Memon Managing Partner MZM Legal Legal Legal
2 Ms. Nusrat Memon Founding Partner MZM Legal Legal Legal
3 Mr. Parvez Memon Senior Partner MZM Legal Legal Legal
4 Mr. Waseem Pangarkar Senior Partner MZM Legal Legal Legal
5 Mr. Munir Merchant Senior Partner MZM Legal Legal Legal
6 Mr. Chirag Naik Senior Associate MZM Legal Legal Legal
7 Mr. Abhishek Gupta Principal Associate MZM Legal Legal Legal
8 Ms. Nadiya Sarguroh Senior Associate MZM Legal Legal Legal
9 Dr. Priya Amiri MZM Legal Legal Legal
10 Mr. Rajesh Gupta Managing Partner SNG & Partners Law Law
11 Ms. Anju Gandhi Partner SNG & Partners Law Law
12 Mr. Ashok Sathyanathan Partner SNG & Partners Law Law
13 Mr. B. Gopalakrishnan Partner SNG & Partners Law Law
14 Mr. Satish Sharma Senior Associate SNG & Partners Law Law
15 Mr. Sunil Shah Promoter & Director Evergreen Family Business Advisors Law Law

Batch No. 30 | CVOs at Vigilance Study Circle |December, 2019
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Physical Classroom | Kolkata, Dec 11, 12 & 13

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Saroj Kumar Sadangi Chief Vigilance Officer Coal India Limited Indian Railways Store Services Railways Procurement / Supply Chain / Vigilance in Railways, Port Trust and Coal Industry
2 Mrs. Ranjana Bose Chief Vigilance Officer National Insurance Company Limited General Insurance Banking / Insurance / Vigilance
3 Mr. Suresh Madhavan Chief Vigilance Officer MSTC Limited Steel Oil & Gas / Engineering / Vigilance
4 Mr. Dinesh Kumar Namdeo Chief Vigilance Officer United Bank of India Banking Banking
5 Mr. Ashish Kumar Srivastava Chief Vigilance Officer Central Coalfields Limited Coal Industry Engineering / Forestry / Vigilance / Environment
6 Mr. Kumar Animesh Chief Vigilance Officer Bharat Coking Coal Limited Coal Industry Railways Accounts / Vigilance
7 Mr. Amit Kumar Srivastava Chief Vigilance Officer Western Coalfields Limited Coal Industry Telecom / Vigilance
8 Mr. Dipankar Mahto Chief Vigilance Officer Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Limited Defence Production Telecom / Textiles / Vigilance / Defence Production
9 Dr. Preeti Mahto Chief Vigilance Officer Kolkata Port Trust Shipping Shipping / Ports / Telecom / Postal
10 Mr. Niranjan Kumar Agarwal Director Central Coalfields Limited Coal Industry Finance
11 Mr. Devendra Prasad General Manager Coal India Limited Coal Industry Coal Mine Management
12 Mr. Rajesh Madhavrao Wanare General Manager Coal India Limited Coal Industry Coal Mine Management / Planning & Design
13 Mr. Tushar Kant Mishra General Manager Coal India Limited Coal Industry Procurement / Supply Chain
14 Mr. R K L Reddy General Manager Coal India Limited Coal Industry Procurement / Supply Chain / Vigilance
15 Mr. P V K R Mallikarjuna Rao General Manager Coal India Limited Coal Industry HR & IR
16 Mr. Sunil Kimar Mehta General Manager Coal India Limited Coal Industry Finance
17 Ms. Ratnabali Shome General Manager Coal India Limited Coal Industry Finance
18 Mr. Raghvendra Pratap Singh General Manager South Eastern Coalfields Limited Coal Industry Coal Mine Management
19 Mr. Babuli Kishor Jena General Manager South Eastern Coalfields Limited Coal Industry Coal Mine Management
20 Mr. Pratap Chandra Ojha Advisor, HSCL Life Member, VSC, Kolkata Construction Engineering / Internal Audit / Project Management / Procurement / Vigilance / Ethics
21 Mr. Prabir Kumar Mukhopadhyay General Manager Eastern Coalfields Limited Coal Industry Coal Mine Management/Vigilance
22 Mr. Tapas Dutta General Manager Eastern Coalfields Limited Coal Industry Electrical Distribution and Power / Elec. Safety / Renewable Energy / Energy Conservation
23 Mr. Sanjay Sinha General Manager Eastern Coalfields Limited Coal Industry Manpower Planning / Productivity / Industrial Engineering / RTI
24 Mr. Arun Kumar General Manager Bharat Coking Coal Limited Coal Industry Coal Mine Management / Vigilance
25 Mr. Surya Kumar Sarangi General Manager Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Coal Industry HR / Personnel / Legal
26 Mr. Bhagavatula Sairam General Manager CSR Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Coal Industry Coal Mine Management / CSR
27 Mr. Nalin Kumar Khulbe General Manager Northern Coalfields Limited Coal Industry Coal Mine Management
28 Mr. Mithilesh Kumar General Manager Northern Coalfields Limited Coal Industry Coal Mine Management
29 Mr. Kolluru Sudhakar Chief Manager Coal India Limited Coal Industry Coal Mine Management / Vigilance
30 Mr. Sandeep Chief Manager Coal India Limited Coal Industry Coal Mine Management / Vigilance

Batch No. 256 | December, 2019
Masterclass for Directors | Physical Classroom | Kochi, Dec 11-13

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Ashok Kumar Managing Director Akesiss Pharma Private Limited Pharmacutical Marketing
2 Mr Johny Joseph Vice-President Electro-Mech Enterprises Private Limited Information Technology Marketing
3 Mr Sahad Anjikath Kharim Managing Director Electro-Mech Enterprises Private Limited Skill Development Systems, Applications, Products in data processing
4 Mr Jeeson Thekkekara Senior Product Manager Tally Solutions Private Limited Software Innovation, Strategy & Risk
5 Ms Reshma Krishnan Managing Director Kp Tours And Travels Private Limited Hospitality Travel andTourism
6 Ms Chandra Vadhana R. Chief Executive Officer 4TUNE Factory Human Resource /Technology _
7 Dr Ajay Sanker Director Laurus Institute for Training and HR Training, Logistics & SCM Human Resource and Training
8 Ms. Raakee Vijay Nair Business Coach Vajra Learning Solutions Learning & Development Training-Management skills
9 Ms Nisha Ann Jacob Assistant Professor De Paul Institute of Science & Technology Academics Marketing
10 Ms Priya Mohamed Ali Director Competency Preparation and Expertise Centre Training-Learning & Development Learning and Development
11 Mr.. Deepu Mathew Managing Director Luzerne Life Sciences Private Limited Pharmacutical Sales and marketing
12 Ms. Sreeja K. R. Managing Partner Midas Enterprises Private Limited Pharmacutical Distribution & logistics
13 Mr. Prasanth Unnikrishnan Managing Partner Nautica Eng & Contracting LLP Engineering Contracting Mechanical and civil works

Batch No. 29 | Indian Oil Corporation Limited |December, 2019
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Physical Classroom | Delhi, Dec 06-07

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr Deepak Saxena Executive Director (LT) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Lube Technology
2 Mr Suresh Chopra Executive Director - I/c (Projects) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Projects
3 Mr Diwakar Ramkrishna Chief GM I/c (Finance) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Finance
4 Mr Kumud Kumar Chief GM (PC-Mktg) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas PC-Marketing
5 Mr Sanjay Kaushal CGM (Taxation) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Taxation
6 Mr Debasish Roy Executive Director (Finance) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Finance
7 Mr Hridesh Baindail Executive Director (E&P) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas E&P
8 Mr Pramod Narang Executive Director (M&C) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas M&C
9 Mr Ameet Gohain Chief GM (Finance) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Finance
10 Mr Jagdish Gupta Chief GM (Finance) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Finance
11 Mr Lalit Kumar Chauhan Chief GM (LPG-Operations) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas LPG
12 Mr R.K. Jain Chief GM (Corp Finance) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Finance
13 Mr Sanjeev Goel Chief GM (PAG) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Finance
14 Mr Sathish Kumar Thatipelli Chief GM (LPG-Sales) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas LPG
15 Mr Debasis Bhattacharyya Chief GM (TIC) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas R&D
16 Mr Parmanand Goyal Chief GM (Finance) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Finance
17 Mr Shyamsunder Kashinath Kamat Chief GM (Finance) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Finance
18 Ms Amita Singh Executive Director (CA & Pricing) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas CA & Pricing
19 Mr Gagan Deep Singh Kohli General Manager (Finance) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Finance
20 Mr Kamalesh Tripathi Dy GM (Corp Affairs) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Corporate Affairs
21 Mr Sanjay Kumar Murarka Dy GM (Corp Affairs) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Corporate Affairs
22 Mr D.L.N Sastri Executive Director(International Trade) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas International Trade
23 Mr Sivasis Kumar Dey Executive Director(Automation) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Automation
24 Mr Arvind Vijayvergia Chief GM (Inst. Buss.) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Inst Business
25 Mr Sandeep Jain Chief GM I/c (Business Dev) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Business Development
26 Mr Chinmoy Ghosh Chief GM Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Operations
27 Mr Ashok Kumar General Manager (E&P) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas E&P
28 Mr Matthew Thomas Chief GM (Finance) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Finance
29 Mr Ruchir Agrawal GM(F) BD Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Finance
30 Mr Partha Ghosh ED (Optimization) CO Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Optimization
31 Mr Pramod Gupta Senior Manager-F (Corporate Affairs) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Corporate Affairs
32 Mr Bibhash Choudhary Finance Manager (Corporate Affairs) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Corporate Affairs
33 Ms Ayushi Mittal Officer (Corporate Affairs) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Corporate Affairs

Batch No. 255 | December, 2019
Masterclass for Directors | Physical Classroom | Mumbai, Dec 06-08

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Ms Padmini Mishrra Sr.VP (Last designation) Cox & Kings (Past Company) Service HR & Learning
2 Mrs Minal Shail Shah Manager HR Dimexon Integrated Business Services Pvt Ltd. Gems & Jewellery Human Resources
3 Ms Vidya Jayaram Senior Vice President Indusind Bank BFSI Technology Governance PMO
4 Ms Jyotsna Sudhir Mutalik CEO Positive Metering Pumps (I) Pvt Ltd Manufacturing
5 Mrs Faisy Viju Principal Consultant Human Capital Accerlerators Llp Consultancy Human Resources
6 Mrs Neena Sylvester Rodrigues Executive Director Cme India Technology & Support Services Pvt. Ltd. Finance
7 Mrs Anjoo Tejwant Navalkar Non- Executive Director 3I-Infotech Ltd. Information Technology Information Tech
8 Mrs Komal Sunil Shahani Chief Financial Officer National Commodity Clearing Limited Financial Services Finance
9 Mrs CHITRA SHRINGARE Managing Director Jp Morgan Services India Banking & Financial Services Corporate & Investment Banking
10 Mrs Suchita Prabhakar Marri Designated Partner Gnome Management Services Llp Consultancy Human Resources
11 Mrs Binaifer Khanna Sr.Vice President - HR & OD Eureka Forbes Consumer Durables HR Learning & Organisation Development
12 Ms Palini Somji Founder Quantum Human Resource Consulting Consulting Human Resources Coaching

Batch No. 254 | December, 2019
Masterclass for Directors | Physical Classroom | Delhi, Dec 06-08

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Mukul Srivastava Functional Director Indian Farmers Fertiliser Cooperative Limited Cooperative Chemical Engineer
2 Mr. G.K. Gautam Director (CD & Technology) Indian Farmers Fertiliser Cooperative Limited Fertilizer Manufacturing Cooperative Mechanical Engineer
3 Mr. S.P. Singh Managing Director Indian Farm Forestry Development Cooperative Limited Social Project, Seed & Fertiliser Marketing
4 Mr. Deep Kumar Srivastava Chief Executive Officer IFFCO eBazar Ltd. Agri Input Sale Retailing
5 Mr. Anil Dhingra MD & CEO IFFCO-MC Crop Science Pvt. Ltd. Agrochemicals Agri-input marketing
6 Ms. Radha Ganesh Ram Practice Consultant Tata Management Training Centre Education Risk and Strategy
7 Mr. Dinkar Kumar Singh Head - Regulatory Affairs India DHL Express India Private Limited Logistics Operations and Customs
8 Mr. Alok Mukherjee Director (Operation) Odisa Power Generation Corporation Ltd. Power Sector Management,Execution, Operations
9 Mr. Monishankar Hazra Sr Director Optum Global Solution Information Technology Large Project and Program management
10 Mr. Atul Mittal Founder & CEO A.Mittal Business Management Consulting (OPC) Pvt. Ltd. Consulting Corporate Finance and Transformation
11 Mr. Anil Kumar Mittal Director Management Consultancy and Infrastructure Engineering
12 Mr. Parag Verma Chief General Manager Ircon International Limited Construction Construction
13 Ms. Jigyasa Kaul Deputy Manager SANMARG Projects Pvt. Ltd Oil & Gas Contract Administration, BD, M&A
14 Mr. Vimal Kumar Gupta Partner Ramanathiyer & Co Manufacturing Cost and Management
15 Ms. Monika Rawat Lead Regulatory Affairs & Compliance Zydus Wellness Products Limited FMCG Food Safety, Regulatory, Policy and Advocacy
16 Ms. Shveta Kalra Director Ernst & Young Merger & Acquisitions, Corporate Restructurings
17 Mrs. Aparajita Jain Director Hotz Industries Ltd. Art
18 Mr. Vinayak Bhalachandra Karanjikar Independent Director Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd. Railway Infrastructure Management Consultant

Batch No. 28 | Bombay Presidency Golf Club Limited |November, 2019
In-house Training | Masterclass for Directors | Physical Classroom | Mumbai, Nov 29

Sno Title First Name Last Name Designation Company Name Industry Specialisation
1 Mr. Brijinder Singh President Bombay Presidency Golf Club Limited Information Technology IT
2 Mr. Kuldeep Singh Sandhu Captain Bombay Presidency Golf Club Limited Customs Customs
3 Mr. G. Balachandran Honourable Treasurer Bombay Presidency Golf Club Limited Engineering Engineering
4 Mr. Atul Laul Committee Member Bombay Presidency Golf Club Limited Oil Oil
5 Mr. Hemesh Patel Committee Member Bombay Presidency Golf Club Limited Electronics Electronics