Saturday, October 24, 2020
IOD Search
Translate

SELECT A YEAR
Masterclass 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 - 2003

266th Masterclass for Directors (Virtual) program participants list held on Sept 26-27 & Oct 03-04, 2020
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Laxman SinghShekhawat Business Head Vedanta Mining Mining
2 Mr. Jitender Arora Managing Director and Head- Business Risk Management State Street Corporation Financial Services Risk Management, Governance, Strategy
3 Mr. Manindra MohanPanda Director Atlas Financial Research & Consultancy Pvt Ltd Banking & Finance Banking & Finance & Research Consultancy
4 Mr. Surya Prakash Yadav Commercial Director V Group Maritime shipping
5 Mr. Achutharama Gupta Nesthala Vizupu Associate Vice President Sutherland Global Services Private Limited Taxation, Finance Controllership
6 Mr. Siddharth Raja Partner & Co-founder Saakshya Law, Advocates Law M&A Corporate and Commercial
7 Mr. Chava Narasimha Rao Director Laurus Labs Limited Pharmaceuticals
8 Mr. Bhanu Kanti Dhar Director D3 Estate & Constructions(I) Pvt Ltd Real Estate And Constructions Constructions
9 Mr. Muralidharan Ramachandran Vice President, Chief Executive Officer Atos India Pvt Ltd Information Technology
10 Mr. Baburaj V Nair Chief Mentor & Founder P2B Consulting Business Consulting People & Business Processes
11 Dr. Birendra Kumar Chief Operating Officer Hcg Eko Cancer Centre Healthcare Operations Compliance Quality Revenue Strategy
12 Mr. Ravi Jangra Deputy Director All India Management Association Association, Education Management and Management Development Management Development
13 Prof. Raju Vir Senior. Leadership Coach STC Telecommunications Digital Tele Services
14 Mr. Vishwanath Krishnamoorthy Managing Director Chevalier Designs Engineering, Lifestyle Retail, Automobile, Logistics, Business Restructuring / Building & Finance
15 Ms. Seema Kundra Director Travel Miracles Hospitality Travel
16 Mr. Vivek Rajagopalan Chief Financial Officer Cma Cgm Shared Services I Pvt Ltd Strategy, Management, Finance, Taxation,
17 Mr. Vivekanandam Selvakumar Director - Finance Cma Cgm Shared Services I Pvt Ltd Company Secretary, Finance, Compliance
18 Ms. Prapulla SL Senior Manager - HR & D&I Leade Lowe's Services India Pvt. Ltd.
19 Mr. Manish Sinha General ManagerBusiness Head Bihar Swiggy Account Kalahanu Bothra Marketing LLP FMCG and E-Commerce Business, P&L, Operations
20 Mr. Narendra Varma Managing Director Gulbrandsen Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.
21 Lt. Gen. Anil kapoor DGEME Indian Armed Forces Defence Strategic Managment
22 Mr. Sudhir Banerjee Senior Vice President ABB GISPL India Industrial Industial Automation, Robotics

IOD - CII IWN Masterclass for Directors (In-House) held on Sept 19-20, 26-27, 2020
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr Satyanarayana M V S Founder and CEO SSS HR MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS Management Consulting Human Resources and Industrial relations
2 Mr. Govinda Prasad Dasu Chartered Accountant GSN Murty&Associates Financial Services Corporate Advisory Services
3 Ms. Anjali Desai MD & Founder HeRitAGE People Practices Human Resources HR
4 Dr Kiranmai Pendyala Head, HR Western Digital High Technology ER, Compliance, Ethics
5 Mr Rajesh Chebiyam Vice President- Acquisitions, Institutional Investor Management & Corp Communications NATCO Pharma Limited Healthcare Pharmaceuticals
6 Ms. Urvashi Baid Director Amel Services & Consultancy Pvt. Ltd., Period Hub Pvt. Ltd Consulting, FemTech Marketing, Go-To-Market, Brand Building, Startups
7 Mr. Suman Cherukuri Director-Operations M3BI India IT Business Operations, HR,Legal,Strategy
8 Mr. Thallapaka Venkateswara Rao Independent Director Natco Pharma Ltd Pharma Treasury & Resource Management
9 Mrs Rukmani K Vice President Equitas Small Finance Bank Banking Lending, Deposits, Banking Law and Practice
10 DR. MUR Naidu Independent Director Natco Pharma Ltd Pharma Clinical Pharmacology
11 Mrs. Suguna Kumari Yarlagadda General Manager ELICO Ltd. Manufacturing Analytical Instruments (Electrochemistry, Spectroscopy, Chromatography)
12 Ms. Hema Malini Srinivas Consultant Not applicable Training, Coaching, Consulting Leadership development, Sales Process, Customer Service, Change Management, Communication Skills, Ex-Banker
13 Mr Vijay Rangineni CEO-IT Investments & Promotions Government of Telangana Information Technology BPM
14 Mrs. Shobha Dixit Director Alpla India Pvt. Ltd. Packaging Rigid plastics
15 Ms. Arundhati Rao Founder, Director Amel Services & Consultancy Pvt Ltd. Business consulting Analytics & Projects
16 Mrs Deepa Reddy Dodla Designated Partner Mylktree Consultants LLP Management Consultancy Services and others Masterclass for Directors
17 Mrs. Uma Ghurka Technical Director Thermopads Pvt Ltd Manufacturing Floor Heating Mats, Snow melting, Freeze protection and Undertile Heating Cables
18 Dr Pavan Bhat Executive Vice President - Technical Operations Natco Pharma Ltd Pharma Formulation Development/ IP/Strategy/ Regulated Markets/Operations /Portfolio Selection
19 Dr Sreenagi Byrapaneni Rao Director Medwin Hospital health care Adminstration
20 Mrs Balanaga Manimala Kolluru Managing Trustee & CEO Sankar Foundation Hospital Finance, Administration & MIS
21 Ms Srividya Jayaraman Director HR Randstad Offshore Services HR Human Resources
22 Ms Onila Banja Vice President - Compliance Randstad Offshore services Recruiting Risk, Compliance, Internal Audit & Controls
23 Mr. T V L Narasimha Rao Advocate Omne Law Associates Legal Profession Arbitration, Banking & Finance, Corporate Laws, Insolvency Laws, Taxation Laws
24 Mrs. Vishnupriya Saksena Senior Advisor Gloplax Solutions IT/ ITES Corporate Communications, Diversity and Inclusion and Corporate Social Responsibility

Indian Oil Corporation Limited In House programme participant list held on 19 Sept, 2020
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr Harsh Sachdev ED (RS) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
2 Mr Sunil Garg ED & SH, RSO Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
3 Mr T.M. Gupta CGM (Contract) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
4 Mr S.K. Ralli CGM (Vigilace) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
5 Mr Vineet Shridhar CGM (Finance) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
6 Mr Sanjib Biswas CGM (LPG-S&D) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
7 Mr Jagdeep Kumar Rana CGM (LPG) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
8 Mr B. K. Sharma CGM (Operations) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
9 Mr Akhilesh Gupta GM (S&D) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
10 Mr R.K. Verma GM (Contract) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
11 Mr J.S. Suri GM (HS&E) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
12 Mr Sanjay Mathur GM (Retail Sales) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
13 Mr Nilotpal Mandal GM (LPG-Sales) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
14 Mr Atul l. Aggarwa GM I/C (Engineering) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
15 Mr S. B. Mahrishi GM (Engineering) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
16 Mr Sanjay Mittal GM (HR) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
17 Mr Abhijit Sen Roy GM (Lubes) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
18 Mr Kottodi Sunil Kumar DGM (Finance) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
19 Mr Anshuman Bhatia DGM I/C (Inst Bus) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
20 Mr Vikas Gupta DGM (LPG-Sales) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL
21 Mr Prashant Kushwah DGM (Retail Sales) Indian Oil Corporation Limited Petroleum OIL

LIC India In House programme participant list held on 15-18 Sept, 2020
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr Kumar M. R. Chairman LIC of India Insurance Insurance
2 Mr T. C. Suseel Kumar Managing Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
3 Mr Vipin Anand Managing Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
4 Mr Gupta Mukesh Kumar Managing Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
5 Mr Raj Kumar Managing Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
6 Ms Jayashree A. S. Retired Exe. Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
7 Ms Sharma Sunita Ex-Managing Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
8 Mr Bhargava H. Ex-Managing Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
9 Mr Datt R. C. Retired Exe. Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
10 Mr Kandwal Rajesh Retired Exe. Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
11 Mr S. V. Ramana Rao Retired Exe. Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
12 Mr Sharma V. K. Ex-Chairman LIC of India Insurance Insurance
13 Mr Shinde R. G. Retired Exe. Director LIC of India Insurance Insurance
14 Ms Sarita Garg Executive Director (IT/BPR) LIC of India Insurance Insurance
15 Mr A. K. Anand Executive Director (INVO) LIC of India Insurance Insurance
16 Mr K. Kadiresan Zonal Manager (I/C) Chennai LIC of India Insurance Insurance
17 Mr Anoop Kumar Zonal Manager (I/C) Delhi LIC of India Insurance Insurance
18 Mr S. N. Mokashi Executive Director INV:RM&R) LIC of India Insurance Insurance
19 Mr Praveen Kumar Addl.Exec.Dir (NB&RI), Co, Mumbai LIC of India Insurance Insurance
20 Mr A. Mukherjee Exec.Dir (C.P/ NPRJ), Co, Mumbai LIC of India Insurance Insurance
21 Mr Balagopal V. Addl.Director, ZTC, Hyderabad LIC of India Insurance Insurance
22 Mr Verma Sanjay Exec. Director (RTI), Co, Mumbai LIC of India Insurance Insurance
23 Ms Priti Panwar Chief Exec.( Penf), Co, Mumbai LIC of India Insurance Insurance
24 Mr Mohanty S. CEO (HFL), Co, Mumbai LIC of India Insurance Insurance
25 Ms Chandra Nirupma Exec. Director (HRD/OD), Co, Mumbai LIC of India Insurance Insurance
26 Mr Mini Ipe Zonal Manager (I/C) LIC of India Insurance Insurance

GAIL (India) Limited In House programme participant list held on 9th - 11th Sept, 2020
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr Raman Chadha Executive Director (Pd) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
2 Mr D. V. Shastry Executive Director (Trng, R&D & Start-Up) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
3 Mr S. S. Agrawal Executive Director (O&M-Cr) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
4 Mr Satyabrata Bairagi Bairagi Ch Executive Officer, Bgcl / Ed GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
5 Mr Sanjay Kumar Executive Director (Mktg-Ng & Rlng) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
6 Mr Rajeev Kumar Singhal Exe. Director (Mktg-Shipping & Int. Lng) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
7 Mr Arun Kumar Srivastava Executive Director (Hr, L&Pa, Coord& Ol) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
8 Mr Pankaj Walia Ch Finance Officer / Cgm GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
9 Ms Supriya Halder Managing Director, Mngl/ Cgm GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
10 Ms. Nalini Malhotra Ch General Manager (Cc) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
11 Mr Pankaj Patel Managing Director, Klpl GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
12 Mr Kamal Kishore Chatiwal Ch General Manager (Pd) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
13 Mr Anupam Mukhopadhyay Ch General Manager (Cgd - Mktg) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
14 Mr Mukesh Kumar Tiwari Ch General Manager (O&M-Ng P/L) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
15 Ms Ashu Shinghal Ch General Manager (Cs, Plng & Advocacy) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
16 Mr Sachchidanand Yadav Managing Director (TFL) / CGM GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
17 Mr Dhirendra Kumar Jain Ch General Manager (HR) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
18 Mr A. Kaviraj Advisor, Ggspl GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
19 Mr Kapil Kumar Jain Ch General Manager (Cgd - Projects) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
20 Mr Arun Modi Ch Executive Officer, IGGL / Cgm GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
21 Mr Kanwal Nain Singh Ch General Manager (Construction) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
22 Mr Rathish Kumar Das Zonal Ch General Manager GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
23 Mr Praveer Kumar Agrawal Ch General Manager (Mktg-Domestic Gas) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
24 Mr Sanjay Kumar Mehrotra Ch General Manager (Pc-Maintenance) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
25 Mr Vinay Parshad Ch General Manager (TQM) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
26 Mr S. Sampath Ch General Manager (F&A) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
27 Mr Vijay Kumar Pal Head (Projects), Bgcl/ Cgm GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
28 Mr Ayush Gupta Ch General Manager (HRD) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
29 Mr Anil Verma Ch General Manager (Technical Services) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS
30 Mr S. K. Sinha General Manager (F&A) GAIL (India) Limited GAS GAS

265th Masterclass for Directors (Virtual) training program p articipants list held on 29-30 Aug & 5-6 Sept, 2020
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Yatin Gajanan Deo Managing Director Watts Arty Technology Smart Buildings & Smart Cities Solutions
2 Ms. Purnima Singh Kamble Partner Foxmandal And Associates Law Firm
3 Mr. Biju Divakaran Nair Director Sri Winayaka Enterprises Llp Manufacturing Finance, Business Development, Contracts
4 Mr. Patel Ishaver Thakorbhai Jt General Manager Essar Steel India Ltd, Hazira Steel,Power, Oil Sector Engineering project execution + Plant operation+ HR function
5 Mr. Chandru Badrinarayan Managing Partner ECube Investment Advisors Financial Services Risk Management, ESG, Credit Ratings, Banking, Investment across Asset Classes, Treasury Management,
6 Mr. Sriram Natarajan Country Manager / Director SGS Lanka Ltd Inspection and Certification Service Textiles and Apparels
7 Mr. Sunil Varma Former Head Corporate Banking/ Senior Wholesale Banker Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank in Mumbai Banking Wholesale Banking
8 Mr. Harendra Ramchandraji Patel Joint President Hindalco Industries Ltd Metal Human Resource
9 Dr. Parul R Pandey Director HR APAC, Director D&I Global Oxford University Press Education Technolody and Publishing HR, Strategy, Diversity & Inclusion
10 Ms. Swarup Rane Burra Director Food Ingredient Specialities Private Limited Food Flavorings
11 Mr. Kanwal Tikoo President Aptar Pharma India Private Limited Packaging Management/Leadership
12 Mr. Shubhit Arun Sehgal General Manager Chempro Pharma Pvt. Ltd. Pharmaceuticals Supply Chain Mgmt. & International Sales
13 Mr. Rakesh Kailash Sharma Chief Financial Officer Renold Chain India Private Limited Manufacturing Finance & Accounts
14 Mr. Arvind Devanathan Managing Partner D Arvind & Associates LLP Service Tax , Legal And Business Consulting
15 Mr. Sahil Talwar Associate Director Jagran Pehel NGO Health, Hygiene, and Sanitation
16 Mr. Ravi Bhatnagar Director - External Affairs and Partnerships (AMESA) Reckitt Benckiser (India) Ltd FMCG Health
17 Mr. Pankaj Duhan Marketing Director - South Asia Reckitt Benckiser (India) Ltd FMCG Health
18 Mr. Deepak Kumar Swain Managing Director Kongsberg Digital Software And Services Private Limited Technology, Energy & Maritime Leadership, Digital Transformation , strategy, M&A
19 Mr. Prashant Kumar Pathak Director GHC Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Private Limited Pharma Company Pharma
20 Ms. Shikha Gupta Director (OU) Bharat Electronics Ltd. Public Sector Electronics
21 Mr. Mohammed Asif Executive Director Plan International (India Chapter) Not for Profit Social Development
22 Mr. Ajit Kumar Mishra General Manager Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India (DFCCIL) Indian Railways Transportation, Government Project Management, Procurement, Supply Chain, Transportation, Dispute Resolution, Project Finance, General Management
23 Dr. Harsh Kumar Sachdev Executive Director Indian Oil Corporation Ltd Petroleum-Downstream Marketing
24 Mr. Praveenkumar NarsidasGandhi Director The Cosmos Co-op. Bank Ltd. Banking & Financial Services Chartered Accountant
25 Mr. Yashwant JaywantKasar Director The Cosmos Co-op. Bank Ltd. Banking & Financial Services Chartered Accountant
26 Ms. Anuradda Satish Gadale Director The Cosmos Co-op. Bank Ltd. Banking & Financial Services Advocate
27 Mr. Praveen P. A. Director- Aerospace and Defence, Director BFSI Government of Telangana Aerospace and Defence, BFSI Policy, Business Development, Risk Management
28 Ms. Medarisha Lyngdoh Consultant Nirmund Digital Distributions Private Limited Commerce
29 Mr. Nasser Arivoli Managing Director COROB India Pvt Ltd Engineering - Manufacturing Tinting Machines , Mixers & Services
30 Ms. Aditi Radhakrishnan Principal Consultant & Coach Mitara Consulting Services Human Resources Consulting
31 Mr. Manoj Kamalakar Patil Director Corob India Private Limited Manufacturing Finance & ICT
32 Mr. Ravichandan RajaramHaldipur Director Nirmund Digital Distributions Pvt. Ltd. e-Commerce Business Development, Marketing, Strategy
33 Mr. Ravinder SinghMahori Director of Technology Nirmund Digital Distributions Pvt. Ltd. IT Technology
34 Mr. Aditya VishwasKelkar Director The Sedulo Group Pharma Consulting Competitive Strategy
35 Mr. Shrikanth Kumar Director Customer Care CMA CGM shared service centre India Private limited ITES customer care
36 Ms. Anjali Sharma Director & Founder BACCA Clothing India Pvt. Ltd. Design/Manufacturing Garments
37 Ms. Ishita Medhekar Chief Human Resources Officer Metropolis healthcare ltd. Daignostics HR
38 Mr. Krishna Gopal Senior Vice President Tech Mahindra IT Sales Enablement
39 Mr. Kadhar Mohammed Senior Director Cognizant Technology Solutios IT Real Estate
40 Mr. Ravishankar S Assistant Vice President Bharathi Cement Corporation Pvt. Ltd. Infrastructure Cement Manufacturing Marketing
41 Mr. Srikanth Sridharan Facilitator Stanford India Pvt Ltd Education Consulting
42 Ms. Gayathri C Muniswamy Director - New Product Introuction Juniper Networks India Pvt. Ltd. Telecom/ Networking Supply Chain Operations Mgt.
43 Dr. Sirish Dhurjety Business Facilitator Stanford India Private Limited Business / Management Education Management
44 Mr. Sita RamaiahChagarlamudi Director Laurus Synthesis Private Limited Pharmaceutical Finance
45 Dr. Abhitabh Gupta Director & Chief Executive Officer Good Health Insurance Tpa Ltd Insurance Tpa And Healthcare Healthcare & Health Insurance
46 Dr. Love Sarin Head, IDEAS Program, DS School of Entrepreneurship IIT Bombay Entrepreneurship, Innovation, Nanotech, 3D Printing, Biotech/Healthcare
47 Mr. Chandrashekhar Ramachandran Founder PeopleWise Business consulting pvt. Ltd.
48 Dr. Venkata Lakshmana Rao Chunduru Executive Director Laurus Labs Limited Pharmaceuticals
49 Mr. Krishna Ch Executive Vice President Laurus Labs Limited Pharmaceuticals
50 Mr. Suryadevara Srinivasa Rao Executive Vice President Laurus Labs Limited Pharmaceuticals
51 Dr. Uma Maheswar Rao Vasireddi Executive Vice President Laurus Labs Limited Pharmaceuticals APIs and Formulations
52 Mr. Babchand Nurubhasha Asst. Vice President (BD) Laurus Labs Limited Pharmaceuticals Business Development
53 Dr. Sweta SrivastavaMalla Associate Professor Indian Institute of Foreign Trade Academician CSR, Sustainability, Governance
54 Mr. Partha Sarkar Senior Vice President - All India Sales & Marketing (SF) Exide Industries Limited Manufacturing Battery Manufacturing
55 Mr. Ranganath N. K. Former Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director Grundfos Pumps India Strategy and Business Development
56 Mr. Priyesh Yagnesh Kapadia Former Partner BDO Chartered Accountants & Advisors (UAE)

264th Masterclass for Directors (Virtual) training program participants list held on 18-19 & 25-26 July, 2020
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Venkata Subbarao Chunduru Director IBI Group India Pvt. Ltd. Engineering and Technology Traffic and Transportation
2 Mr. Anil Kumar Gupta Executive Director (IT Services) Indian Farmers Fertiliser Cooperative Limited Manufacturing IT Services
3 Mr. Nakul Pathak Senior General Manager Indian Farmers Fertiliser Cooperative Limited
4 Mr. Vishweshwer Rao Perka Chief Operating officer DBT Wellcome Trust India Alliance Not for profits Funding education and training in science and technology
5 Mr. Arun Kumar Bijalwan Director (Finance) National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Railways Finance
6 Mr. Vijay Kumar Badhan Director (Rolling Stock) National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Railways Mechanical Engineering
7 Mr. Rajendra Prasad Director (Projects) National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Railways Civil Engineering
8 Mr. Sandeep Kumar Director (Electrical & Systems) National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Railways Electrical Engineering
9 Mr. Achal Khare Managing Director National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Railways Civil Engineering
10 Mr. Harsh Vardhan Jajoo Curator, Leadership Coach, Trusted Advisor & Board Member HVJ.COACH Consulting Business Builder, Strategist, Culture Shaper, Resilient Leader
11 Ms. Zainab Jaffer Electricwala Director Qynos Pvt. Ltd. Academics Human Resources
12 Ms. Mayura Rohit Bhusari Senior Manager Ex Gujarat Pipavav Port Limited Logistics Finance
13 Dr. Shahid Jameel Chief Executive Officer DBT/Wellcome Trust India Alliance Not-for-Profit Public Charity Biomedical Research
14 Mr. Ashvini Hiran Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer Indorama India Pvt. Ltd. Agriculture Fertilizers
15 Mr. Pravin Kumar Gupta Company Secretary DBT/Wellcome Trust India Alliance Chartered Accountatnt Assurance, Tax, Advisory
16 Ms. Sanchita Mustauphy Chief Credit Officer Tata Capital Financila Services Limited Banking & Finance Risk Management & Banking
17 Mr. Chandrashekhar K Sharma Former Vice President Kennametal India Ltd Manufacturing Business management, Metal cutting manufacturing, Sales & marketing
18 Mr. Mohit Bhatia Independent Consultant Consultancy and Advisory services Human Resources, Business Advisory, Coach
19 Ms. Anu Chaudhary Chief Executive Officer SustainPlus Consulting & Advisory Corporate Sustainability, Climate Action
20 Mr. Jasmer Lather Managing Director Aero Fasteners Pvt. Ltd. Defense and Aerospace Machined Components
21 Mr. Sankaran Ramani Managing Director GRT Consulting LLP Management Consulting
22 Mr. Ramaswamy Natesaiyer Director Nectar Laboratories Private Ltd Pharmachuetical Company Law
23 Mr. Kingshuk Jagat Chakraborty Independent Consultatnt Financial Project finance
24 Ms. Chhaya Arun Sehgal Founder and Chief Executive Officer The Winning Edge Consulting and Mentoring Business and Organisation Building, Entrepreneurship development, Strategic Cost Leadership
25 Mr. B Sadashiva Mallya Former Regional Branch Banking Head Axis Bank Banking
26 Mr. Sivakumar Selva Ganapathy Independent Consultatnt Manufacturing, Industrial Technology, Digital, Portfolio, Program, Product Management, P&L and Budget Management,
27 Mr. Neeraj Bali Chief Executive Officer Leadscape Advisors LLP Consultancy Training
28 Mr. Utkarsh Ullhas Pundlik Chief Executive Officer Integra Engineering India Limited Manufacturing Overall Operations, P&L responsbility
29 Mr. Arun Siriram Sehgal Principal Consultant The Winning Edge Consulting and Start-Ups Global Business Building
30 Ms. Priya Singh Senior Director & Head of HR Lowe's India Technology / IT Retail
31 Mr. Sripad K N Rao Managing Partner Stanton Chase International LLP Technology Practice, Private Equity & Industrial Practices Executive Search Consulting
32 Ms. Ashwini Devendraswamy Managing Partner Stanton Chase International LLP Consumer Products and Services, Life Sciences and Healthcare Executive Search and Board/ Leadership Assessments
33 Mr. Venugopal Adthya Director BriskInfosec Technology and Consulting Private Limited Information Technology Cybersecurity
34 Mr. Farooq Valiulla Managing Director UniColloids
35 Mr. Sridhar TK Chief Financial Officer ABB India Ltd Manufacturing Finance
36 Mr. Ravi Krishnamurthy President SBI Life Life Insurance Financial industry

263rd Masterclass for Directors (Virtual) training program participants list held on 20-21 & 27-28 June,2020
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Jagannathan Chakrapani Senior Director NTT Data Services Ltd. Information Technology Information Technology
2 Ms. Neena Singh Independent Director Winsome Textile Industries Limited Textile Banking and Finance
3 Mr. Raman Gurumurthy Senior Vice President Diageo Business Services FMCG Finance
4 Mr. Rajeev Ranjan Singh Chief Human Resource Officer AllianceTire Group Tire HR
5 Mr. Rishikesh Upadhyay Manager Reliance Industries Ltd Energy, Telecom Project Management
6 Mr. Arun Miranda Chairman & Managing Director Astrotech Steels Private Limited Manufacturing Steel Fasteners
7 Ms. Rekha Murthy Director IBM India Ltd. Technology Sales leadership, Global Strategy and Operations
8 Mr. Hari Saravanabhavan Assistant Vice President Cognizant Technology Solutions Information Technology Business Analytics
9 Mr. Navdeep Narula Director Ingram Micro India IT Technology Distribution
10 Mr. Ravindra Bhatkal Managing Director Cookson India Pvt Ltd Manufacturing
11 Mr. Sriram Kumar Finance Director Cookson India Pvt Ltd Manufacturing
12 Ms. Vasudha Raghunath Company Secretary Cookson India Pvt Ltd Manufacturing
13 Mr. Vineeth Suresh Global Operations Director Diageo Business Services Pvt Ltd FMCG Finance & HR
14 Mr. C Mathavan Executive Director Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd. Oil & Gas, Energy Production
15 Mr. Phaneender Aedla Director Cicada Stream (OPC) Private Limited Information Technology Management and Technology
16 Dr. Sowmya Vivek Head of research Emirates Institute for Banking & Financial Studies Banking/Training Banking
17 Mr. Gautam Malik Chief Executive Officer Kanchan Janga Integrated Infrastructure Development Pvt Ltd Real Estate Township Development
18 Mr. Satyajit Ganguly Managing Director North East Transmission Company Limited Power Transmission Grid Management, Power plant operations, Power Trading, Policy & Regulatory Advocacy, Compliance
19 Ms. Jayashree Mantri Eshwaran Senior Vice President Diageo Business Services Pvt Ltd FMCG
20 Mr. Vipin Radhakrishnan Managing Director Diageo Business Services Pvt Ltd FMCG Operations
21 Ms. Sareena Singh Director RBS Services India Private Limited BFS Banking
22 Mr. Rajendra KumarSarangi Director Finance and Company Secretary Hoganas India Pvt.Ltd Manufacturing Finance and Legal
23 Mr. Sunil Muralidharan Managing Director Hoganas India Pvt.Ltd Manufacturing Top Management and leadership
24 Mr. Sivavadivel Ramachandran Managing Director Renold Chain India Pvt. Ltd. Engineering Commercial & General Administration
25 Ms. Veena Iyer Director & Head of HR Societe Generale Banking Human Resources
26 Dr. Saral Thangam Managing Director Norwich Clinical Services Pvt. Ltd. Global Contract Research Organisation
27 Mr Ramachandrachar Venkatesha Prasan Director India and APAC Business Bizbrain Technologies Inc Information Technology SAP and IT
28 Ms. Prerna Saxena International Finance Corporation, World Bank Group Finance Banking, Financial Inclusion, Leadership & Diversity
29 Mr. Vasanth Jeyapaul Senior Vice President Computer Age Management Services Ltd IT
30 Mr. Shrenik M Kataria Practice Director S M Kataria & Co Risk Advisories
31 Ms. Lakshmi Mukkavilli Managing Director Patra India BPO Services Pvt Ltd Service Insurance
32 Mr. Ketan Shah Chief Executive Officer GACL-NALCO Alkalies and Chemicals Pvt. Limited Manufacturing Caustic Soda
33 Ms Sandra Martyres Director Novartis India Limited Pharmaceutical Retail Banking, Trade Finance, Foreign Exchange dealing
34 Mr. Sanjay P Pote Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer SHCIL ServicesLtd. Financial Services
35 Mr. Varun Kharbanda Global Director - Compliance & Risk HCL IT/ Telecom Risk Management, Project & Service Delivery Management
36 Mr. Rohit Raheja Director Universal Mednet Pvt Ltd Health - tech Software

262nd Masterclass for Directors Participants list from 13th to 15th March, 2020, Mumbai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Ms. Sandhye Rithe Senior Vice President Citibank Banking IT
2 Ms. Priya Sachdev Senior Vice President SVP Korn Ferry Consulting Sales Mgt
3 Mr. Tarun Samant Former CEO Tata Motors Insurance Broking & Advisory Services Ltd. BFSI Financial Services & General Insurance
4 Dr. Chandra Shekhar Banerjee Director - HR & International Operations Insignia Learning Pvt. Ltd Healthcare / Medico Marketing Marketing
5 Dr. Asit Baran Mohapatra Professor of Practice - Human Resource Mgt Indian Institute of Mgt Ranchi Education Human Resource Management
6 Mr. Lalitendu Mohanty General Manager-CFS Allcargo Logistics Ltd. Shipping & Logistics Business Unit Head
7 Mr. Nimish K.Rakholia Programme Manager Cloud Moyo IT Projects Consulting
8 Mr. Ajay Suri Director Sales Pfizer Ltd. Pharmaceutical Sales & Marketing
9 Mr. B S Yadav JT Director DRDO R&D Management
10 Ms. Nidhi Bhatnagar Executive Director Nielsen Market Research
11 Mr. Abhishek Sharma Founder RootKause Consulting & Technology Solutions Human Resources, Strategy, Technology
12 Ms. Namita Ogale CFO Essar Vizag Terminals Ltd. Ports
13 Ms. Ritika Agarwal Director RSva Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Financial Accounting and Control
14 Mr. Manoj Patni General Manager - MIS, Accounts & Export Prism Johnson Ltd. Integrated Building Material Company Accounts, Finance, MIS and Compliance
15 Mr. Krishnan Venkiteswaran Head HR & Administration Control Print Ltd. Manufacturing HR, Administration,Training & IT
16 Mr. Viresh Chandravadan Shah VP& GM India, Executive Director iBASEt India Software Pvt. Ltd. Strategy, Goverance, Captive Setup and Operations Technology
17 Mr. Ca Shriram Keshav Deshpande Independent Director South Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Mining Finance
18 Mr. Rejendra Dinkar Adsul Founder Inspiration the Curve Professional Banker
19 Mr. Amit Shah Sr. Manager GlaxoSmithKline Asia Pvt. Ltd. Pharmaceuticals Business Operations and Risk Mgt
20 Ms. Reena Bhatnagar General Manager General Insurance Corporation of India Insurance Reinsurance
21 Mr. Amit Bendre Managing Director Interport Global Logistics Shipping & Logistics All Logistics
22 Mr. Raghvendra Raj Mehta Ex- CEO / Mentor Reliance Energy Reliance Infrastructure Ltd. Power Power

Novartis India Limited In House programme participant list held on 28th February, 2020, Mumbai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Ajay Kapoor Franchise Head Bone & Pain,Transplant, NIL Pain,Transplant & NS Novartis India Limited Pharma Healthcare
2 Mr. Sanjeev Shrivastav Country Gen Counsel, NHPL Legal Novartis India Limited Pharma Healthcare
3 Ms. Deepshikha Kiyawat Head Disease Area Cardiovascular-Metabol, NHPL Metabolics Novartis India Limited Pharma Healthcare
4 Mr. Peter Kocur Country Chief Financial Officer, NHPL Finance Novartis Healthcare Private Limited Pharma Healthcare
5 Mr. Amitabh Baxi Head-Country Public Affairs, NHPL Government and Public Affairs Novartis India Limited Pharma Healthcare
6 Ms. Svetlana Pinto Country Head Communications & CSR, NHPL CORP Communication Novartis Healthcare Private Limited Pharma Healthcare
7 Mr. Trivikram Guda Company Secretary and Corporate Legal Novartis India Limited Pharma Healthcare
8 Mr. Amitabh Dube Oncology General Manager, CPO Oncology Novartis India Limited Pharma Healthcare
9 Mr. Rajni Abhijit Business Franchise Head - Hematology, NHPL - Onco Hematology Novartis India Limited Pharma Healthcare
10 Mr. Prateek Tandon Business Franchise Head-Breast Cancer, NHPL Onco Breast Cancer Novartis India Limited Pharma Healthcare
11 Mr. Sudhir Bhandare Head Tech Ops & Site Head Kalwe, Technical Operations Sandoz Private Limited, Kalwe Pharma Pharmaceutical Manufacturers
12 Mr. Nishith Vaidya Head- Finance Service Center, FRA Operations Sandoz Private Limited, Kalwe Pharma Healthcare

261st Masterclass for Directors Participants list from 14th - 16th February, 2020, Hyderabad
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr Joseph Kiran Kumar Sr. Director (IT & HR) Eisai Pharmaceuticals India Pvt Ltd Pharmaceuticals IT & HR
2 Mr Krishna Prasad Gondi Director Rain Cii Carbon (Vizag) Limited Chemical Information Techology
3 Mr Nagarjuna Thotamsetty Director Inkwall Technologies Pvt Ltd Software Traning and Development Traning and Development
4 Ms Nirmala Reddy Director Rain CII Carbon (Vizag) Limited Chemical Finance
5 Mr Chandraiah Pilla Marri MD & Director (Finance) Bengal Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Limited Pharmaceuticals Finance
6 Mr Sridutt Reddy Nellore Vice President (Corporate Affairs) Rain CII Carbon (Vizag) Limited Chemical Management
7 Mr Sudarsana Reddy J R Senior Manager Andhra Pragathi Grameena Bank Banking Finance
8 Mr Suresh Kumar Aluvila Vengappan Asari General Manager Cochin Shipyard Limited Shipyard Ship Building & Ship Repair
9 Ms Uma Shanmukhi Sistla President & Chief Operating Officer Sbi Capital Markets Limited Banking & Finance Banking & Finance
10 Mr Varadarajan Srinivasan General Manager & Special Officer (KMRL Project) Cochin Shipyard Limited Ship Building & Ship Repair Marine Heavy Engineering
11 Mr Venkata Pranav Reddy Nellore Vice President (Corporate Affairs) Rain CII Carbon (Vizag) Limited Banking Vigilance administration, Retail and Corporate Banking, Risk Management

260th Masterclass for Directors Participants list from 14th - 16th February, 2020, Delhi
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Subhash Chander Tandon Advisor-Technical Services Alkali Manufacturers' Association of India Chlor-Alkali Manufacturing
2 Mr. Yogesh Kumar Misra Director (Works) Ircon International Limited Construction Construction
3 Dr. Ram Lakhan Singh Deputy Director General of Training(retd) Ministry of Labour and Employment Education and Training Vocational Training and Skill Development
4 Mr. Rakesh Puri Senior General Manager (Prod) Indian Farmers Fertiliser Cooperative Limited Fertiliser Plant Operation
5 Mr. Vipin Arora Senior Director HR - AsiaPacific Resideo International (India) P Ltd Home Automation Human Resources
6 Mr. Ajay Kumar Dwivedi Former Director (Exploration) ONGC Ltd Oil and Gas Exploration & Reservoir Management
7 Mr. Amlendra Prasad Saxena Former GM National Housing Bank Finance Housing Finance
8 Mr. Tomgee Kallingal General Manager (Transportation) Indian Farmers Fertiliser Cooperative Limited Fertiliser Port Operations
9 Mr. Manab Chakraborty Chief Executive Officer Partners in Prosperity Agricultural value chain Microfinance, organic food
10 Mr. Ram Pratap Mehrotra Executive Director Engineers India Limited Petrochemicals Engineering Management

GAIL (India) Limited In House programme participant list held on 07th - 09th Feburary, 2020
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. M.V.Ravi Someswarudu Executive Director (PC-O&M) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
2 Ms. Jyoti Dua Ch General Manager (IA) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
3 Mr. S K Ghulyani Ch General Manager (HR-P&ER) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
4 Mr. Kamal Tandon Executive Director (Mktg-PC& Retail) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
5 Mr. Sanzeev Medhi Md,Ggl/ ED GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
6 Mr. Mahesh V Iyer Executive Director (Projects) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
7 Mr. Kb Singh Executive Director (ER) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
8 Mr. Sumit Kishore Ch General Manager (Mktg- Intl. Lng) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
9 Mr. Goutom Chakraborty Ch General Manager (Gas O&M) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
10 Mr. Praveer Kumar Ch General Manager (Cspa) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
11 Mr. Atul Kumar Tripathi Ch General Manager (O&M-Hvj) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
12 Mr. Karnati Ram Mohan Rao Ch General Manager (C&P) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
13 Ms. Sashi Menon Ch General Manager (F&A) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
14 Mr. R K Jain Ch General Manager (F&A) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
15 Mr. Ravi Agarwal Executive Director (Mktg-Jv) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
16 Mr. Prasoon Kumar Executive Director (Hr & Csr) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
17 Mr. Shaligram Mowar Ch General Manager (O&M) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
18 Mr. Vikas Gupta Ch General Manager (Hr) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -
19 Mr. Kumar Shanker Ch General Manager (Mktg-Ra & Trans.) GAIL (India) Limited Gas -

259th Masterclass for Directors Participants list from 31st Jan 2020 - 2nd Feb 2020, Chennai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr S Sundar Director-Finance Pfizer Healthcare India Private Limited Pharma Compliance, Governance, Financial and Statutory reporting functions
2 Ms Meera Ranganathan Managing Director IFIN Securities Finance Limited Financial Services Capital Markets
3 Dr V R Sridhar Cost Accountant TVS Group Corporate Governance,Strategic Cost Management Automobile
4 Dr Chandrasekaran Nagarajan Professor IFMR Graduate School Of Business, KREA University Academics Supply Chain & Strategy
5 Mr Balasubramaniyam K N Director-Corporate Counsel Athena Health Technology Private Limited IT & ITES Healthcare R & D
6 Ms Jayalakshmi Udayakumar Director G P S Procurement (India) Pvt Ltd Automotive & Industry Tool Sales, Marketing, Production Planning & Finance
7 Ms Sandhya Rajan Independent Director The India Cements Limited Manufacture, Sports Education & Development General Management
8 Mr K Kanthappan CGM(F&A)-Retd ONGC Oil & Gas E & P Contract Management
9 Ms Saisree R Director Of Operations Omega Healthcare Management Services Private Limited Healthcare BPO Medical Coding, Operations
10 Mr Baskar Natarajan Program Manager-Business Transformation Dassault Systemes IT Product Lifecycle Mgt
11 Ms Shobana N S Executive Director Take Solutions Ltd Life Science Finance
12 Mr Baskaran N General Manager Dimexon Diamonds Ltd Diamond Manufacturing Administration
13 Ms Anuradha HR Consultant All Sectors Human Resource Development

258th Masterclass for Directors Participants list from 31st Jan 2020 - 2nd Feb 2020, Bangalore
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr Dhiwakharan Naidu CHRO Founding Years Learning Solutions Pvt. Ltd Retail Education Service HR
2 Mr Sandeep Zutshi Principal Consultant ZA Consulting FMCG Sales & Marketing
3 Mr Venkatesh Cholashettarahally Venkataramaiah Chief General Manager (Retd) State Bank of India Banking Vigilance administration, Retail and Corporate Banking, Risk Management
4 Mr Ramling Vishwanath Chief General Manager (Retd) State Bank of India BFSI Banking-Credit Management and Credit Audit,
5 Mr Lakshman Pachineela Seshadri Independent Consultant Management & Design Consulting Strategy, Design & Innovation
6 Mrs Jai Madhuvanthi B. S. Legal Advisor SLN Technologies Pvt. Ltd Aerospace & Defence Electronic System Design & Manufacturing
7 Mr Mathivanan Singaru Chief General Manager-Finance NLC India Ltd Mining & Power Generation Technical & Finance

257th Masterclass for Directors Participants list from 10th - 12th January 2020, Mumbai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Ms. Parul Oza Managing Director CRMO Pharmmatecch Pharmaceuticals Provider of Outsourcing Solutions
2 Ms. Meena Jagtiani Independent Board Director & HR Advisor Human Resource Advisor HR Human Resources
3 Mr. Chirag Mehta Vice President Sanctum WealthMgt Pvt Ltd. Wealth Mgt Real Estate
4 Mr. Tejas Patil Vice President Sanctum WealthMgt Pvt Ltd. Wealth Mgt Real Estate
5 Dr. Nirja Sharad Mattoo Chairperson Centre for Development of Corporate Citizenship S.P Jain Institute of Mgt & Research Management Education Development Sector
6 Mr. Shrikant Vaidya Chief Financial Officer Seven11designers Consulting Finance
7 Ms. Shobhana Lele VP -IT The Bombay Dyeing And Manufacturing Company Limited Retail, Manufacturing, Realty IT
8 Dr. Vishwas Sovani Founder Director Pharma Wisdom Pharmaceuticals Research (all types), pharmacovigilance
9 Mr. Adarsh Kumar Former Chief Operating Officer Tata Motors Finance Solutions Ltd. Banking, Financial Services & Insurance Lending - Retail Finance, Corporate Finance & Insurance
10 Ms. Uma Krishnan Ex Director J P Morgan Banking Risk & Control Mgt
11 Mr. Satya Prakash Independent Director Easy Trip Planners Ltd. Service Travel Agent
12 Mr. Maxy Francis Assis Fernandes Independent Director Easy Trip Planners Ltd. Service Travel Agent
13 Mr. Milind Joshi Managing Partner Visla Consulting LLP BFSI General Insurance & Banking
14 Mr. Anil Kumar Sharma Retired Banking Professional NA Banking and Finance, Academics Banking, Finance & Training
15 Mrs. Vinni Kalra Francis Corporate Legal Counsel Logistics Solution Corporate Legal and Compliance
16 Mr. Varun Batra Director Rain Industries Ltd Mgt Management
17 Mr. Pramod Panhalkar Former Executive Director Nomura Services India Pvt. Ltd. Financial Services Technology
18 Mr. Ashutosh Bajpai Vice President Operations APEC / EEMEA DHL Express Logistics Air Express
19 Mr. Premkumar Badragiri Senior Director Gateway DHL Express Logistics Air Express
20 Mr. Ismail Mirza Baig Area Operations Manager - West DHL Express Logistics Air Express
21 Mr. Vasudevan Rajagopalan Head Customs Compliance - India DHL Express Logistics Air Express
22 Mr. Manish Patel Senior Director Ground Operations DHL Express Logistics Air Express
23 Mr. Gajanan Daware Service Center Manager DHL Express Logistics Air Express
24 Mr. Sivabalan Athmaraman HOD Business Development OEM Kusters Engineering India Private Ltd Banking Automation Sale & Service of Electromechanical Machines

MZM Legal In House programme participant list held on 4th January 2020, Mumbai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Zulfiquar Memon Managing Partner MZM Legal Legal Legal
2 Ms. Nusrat Memon Founding Partner MZM Legal Legal Legal
3 Mr. Parvez Memon Senior Partner MZM Legal Legal Legal
4 Mr. Waseem Pangarkar Senior Partner MZM Legal Legal Legal
5 Mr. Munir Merchant Senior Partner MZM Legal Legal Legal
6 Mr. Chirag Naik Senior Associate MZM Legal Legal Legal
7 Mr. Abhishek Gupta Principal Associate MZM Legal Legal Legal
8 Ms. Nadiya Sarguroh Senior Associate MZM Legal Legal Legal
9 Dr. Priya Amiri MZM Legal Legal Legal
10 Mr. Rajesh Gupta Managing Partner SNG & Partners Law Law
11 Ms. Anju Gandhi Partner SNG & Partners Law Law
12 Mr. Ashok Sathyanathan Partner SNG & Partners Law Law
13 Mr. B. Gopalakrishnan Partner SNG & Partners Law Law
14 Mr. Satish Sharma Senior Associate SNG & Partners Law Law
15 Mr. Sunil Shah Promoter & Director Evergreen Family Business Advisors Law Law

© Since 1990 Institute of Directors (IOD) India, All rights reserved.