Friday, November 22, 2019
IOD Search
Translate

SELECT A YEAR
Masterclass 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 - 2003

250th Masterclass for Directors Participants List from 01st to 03rd Nov 2019, Mumbai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Shyam Lal Gupta Director Projects Ircon International Ltd. Construction Construction
2 Mr. Nandkishor Desai CEO Workflowed Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Software Development Software Development
3 Mr. Naib Husain Abidi Head Logistics JSW Cement Ltd. Cement Industry Cement Industry
4 Mr. Malay Yogendra Patel Director Eewa Engineering Co. Pvt. Ltd. Msme Msme
5 Mr. Debabrata Chatterjee Ex. Dy. General Manager Finance NHPC Ltd. Energy Energy
6 Mr. Saumil Mehta Country Manager- India & SWA Kraft Heinz India Pvt. Ltd. Consumer Goods Consumer Goods
7 Mr. Hitansu Sekhar Mishra General Manager Sales Ross Process Equipment Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Manufacturing
8 Mr. Chintan Rameshchandra Joshi

Head
Communications

Covestro India Pvt. Ltd. Chemicals Chemicals
9 Ms. Natasha
Benedict
Hombal Senior Manager Mahindra And Mahindra Financial Services Ltd. Non Banking Financial Services Non Banking Financial Services
10 Mr. Siddharth Hosangadi Founder Gopush Consulting LLP Services Services
11 Ms. Lalita Shivadas Mentor / Management Consultant Devika Enterprises Management Management
12 Mr. Chetan Vasantlal Gandhi Leadership & Life Transformation Expert + Company Secretary Chetan Gandhi & Associates Legal, Education, Training, Financial Legal, Education, Training, Financial
13 Mr. Sanjay Tiwari CEO 21 Cc Education Online Education Online Education
14 Mr. Pranav Patel Consultant Independent Freelancer Leadership/ Banking,Financial Services & Insurance Leadership / Banking, Financial Services & Insurance

249th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 11th to 13th Oct 2019, Chennai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr K. N. Mahesh Kumar Senior Vice- President Spencer & Company Ltd Investment Company Finance & General Management
2 Ms Gayathri Tirumani Neelakantan Asst Vice- President & Company Secretary Spencer & Company Ltd Investment Company / BPO Finance, Accounts, Operations and CS
3 Mr Rengaswamy V. Director Southern Spinners & Processors Ltd Textiles & Auto Components Finance
4 Mr Karthik Varadharajan Director Group 10 Technologies Pvt Ltd Technology Finance, Risk & Strategy
5 Mr Muthupalaniappan Singaram CEO Vibazone Pvt Ltd /HTIC IITM MedTech Incubator Technology Management, Medical Device, Hospitals
6 Ms Priya Manoj Jaswani Director- Legal & Company Secretary CME India Technology & Support Services Pvt Ltd Financial Services Legal & Corp Secretarial
7 Ms Anusha Arun Director - Finance CME India Technology & Support Services Pvt Ltd Financial Services Finance
8 Mr Narendran Sundararajan Management Consultant Independent Freelancer Software Industry Business Unit/ Software Delivery/ Program/ Project Management
9 Mr V. Nagaraj Independent Director Goa Shipyard Limited Ship building
10 Mr Ayyanan Ramaiah IDAS(R) Former Controller of Finance & Accounts Defence Accounts Dept , MOD, Govt of India Manufacturing / R & D Finance, Audit, Accounts & Admin
11 Mr Sundaram Prabhu IAAS(R) - Chairman - Board of Supervisors & Audit Committee Azizi Bank
12 Mr A. R. Parthasarathy Partner RGN Price & Co Audit / Advisory

248th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 27th -29th Sept 2019, Delhi
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Rohit Singh Head - Strategy Consulting & Implementation UK India Business Council Business Advisory/ Management Consulting Market Entry Strategy & Implementation
2 Mr. Suneer Jain Director Jayanita Exports Private Limited Manufacturing & Exports
3 Mr. Sundeep Aggarwal Jayanita Exports Private Limited Manufacturing & Exports Marketing
4 Mr. Raveen Jain Director Jayanita Exports Private Limited Manufacturing & Exports Manufacturing, Systems & Product development
5 Dr. Lopamudra Priyadarshini General Manager Sustainability Utkal Alumina International Limited, Hindalco Metal & Minerals Sustainability & Social Development
6 Dr. Shalini Sarin Chair Signify Foundation Signify Innovations India Limited Lighting HR, CSR
7 Mr. Ravish Mittal Group CFO SKH Metals Ltd. (Krishna Maruti Group) Automotive Strategic & Corporate Finance
8 Lt.Gen. Rajni Kant Jagga Directorate General Of Mechanised Forces Indian Army Defence Strategy,Operations, HR
9 Dr. Harmeet Singh Director Govt of India M/O Doner Director
10 Mrs. Monika Garg CS & CFO Avi-Oil India Pvt Ltd. Manufacturing Finance
11 Mr. P. R Kumar Chief Executive Officer BSES Yamuna Power Ltd. Energy Power Distribution
12 Mr. Sanjay Gupta General Manager (Strategy) IFFCO Fertiliser Joint Ventures
13 Mr. Ved Pal Dy. General Manager IFFCO Fertiliser Marketing
14 Mr. Girish Chandra Sharma Director (Aqua-Gt) & Manager (Marketing) IFFCO Agriculture Marketing & Business Analytics
15 Dr. Tarunendu Singh Head (Agricultural Services) IFFCO Fertiliser & Agrochemicals Agronomy
16 Mr. Praveen Pankajakshan Head of Talent Development Bankdhofar Banking Human Resources

247th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 20th -22nd Sept 2019, Mumbai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mrs. Priya Chandrashekar Proprietor Priya Chandrashekar & Co Auditing, Accountancy and Compliance Audit, Indirect Taxation
2 Mr. Prateek S. Patil Director Puneet Urban Spaces Real Estate Construction
3 Mr. Indrajit Sen Independent Consultant Consultancy Consultancy Marketing & Business
4 Mr. Rajendra Dhandhukia Managing Director Veritaz Healthcare Limited Pharmaceuticals P & L Account mgt with specialisation in Brand building and and team management
5 Ms. Prashanthi Reddy President Strategic Initiatives Yes Bank Banking Technology & Strategy
6 Mr. Rajesh Jogi Head - India Risk RBS Services India Pvt Ltd. Banking Banking-Risk
7 Mr. Sougata Goswami MD & CEO Fort Finance Ltd. Financial Service Lending
8 Mrs. Sagorika Kantharia Head HR Jagran Prakhashan Ltd. Media Human Resource
9 Mr. Rohit Jha Managing Director Sheorey Digital Systems Private Limited Information Technology Aviation Software Solutions
10 Mr. Durgesh Ratnakar Koppikar Vice President-II
(Retired)
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited Banking Cash Management/ Operations
11 Dr. Hanif Kanjer Director Rustomjee Knowledge City Private Ltd. Manufacturing Finance,Strategy & Operations
12 Mrs. Hemalatha S Chief Legal & Compliance Officer National Commodity Clearing Limited Finance Conmodity & Capital Markets, Banking
13 Mr. Jagdish Chandra Laddha Managing Director Century Textiles & Industries Ltd. Manufacturing Manufacture of Cotton Textiles
14 Mr. Karthik Natarajan Partner Bhuta Shah & Co LLP Chartered Accountants & Consultancy Taxation & Audit
15 Mrs. Shashikala Venkatraman Owner SV Collaborative Consulting Business, Marketing and Brand strategies
16 Mrs. Meenal Zende Director Yadnya Brandscapes Private Limited Branding, Advertising, Marketing Branding, Creative
17 Dr. Sujata Chincholkar Director Fr.C.Rodrigues Institute of Management Studies Education Finance
18 Mr. Rajesh Jha Vice President Tata Steel Ltd. Steel
19 Mr Arun Khanna Working Partner Anantkoti Fabrics Textile Supply Chain & Operations
20 Ms. Pearl Sabavala Sr.Vice President Zonal Head HDFC Bank Banking Retail Branch Banking
21 Mr. Patrick Meinrad Head-Finance Petronas Lubricants India Pvt Ltd. Oil & Gas
22 Mr Sachin . A . Mulge CEO AIPL Automobile & Insurance Automobiles
23 Ms. Svetlana Pinto Country Head Communications & CSR Novartis Healthcare Private Limited Pharmaceuticals Communications and CSR
24 Ms. Rashmi Sarvaiya Company Secretary Rashmi Sarvaiya & Co Consultancy Legal, Secretarial, Compliance, Risk & Corporate Governance

Inhouse for CVOs at Vigilance Study Circle from 18-20 September, 2019, Mumbai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1. Shri. Sanjay Banga Ex - Chief Vigilance Officer Indian Rare Earths Ltd Telecom Dept. Civil Engg Telecom Dept. Civil Engg
2. Shri. S Venkateswarlu Chief Vigilance Officer LIC of India Banking & Insurance Banking & Insurance
3. Shri. Deepak Chaturvedi
Chief Vigilance Officer Shipping Corp of India
4. Shri. Devendra Sharma Chief Vigilance Officer Bank of India Banking Banking
5. Shri. Sunil Jain Chief Vigilance Officer BPCL Indian Railway Service Indian Railway Service
6. Shri. Shishir Srivastava Chief Vigilance Officer Mumbai Port Trust Indian Revenue Service Indian Revenue Service
7. Shri. Anil S Ramteke Chief Vigilance Officer Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Indian Railway Service Indian Railway Service
8. Shri. M Salman Khan Chief Vigilance Officer Nuclear Power Ocrp of India Ltd Indian Revenue Service Indian Revenue Service
9. Shri. Atul Kumar Chief Ethics Officer State Bank of India Banking Banking
10. Shri. Hemant Kumar Patel Chief Vigilance Officer Cotton Corp of India Indian Telecom Service Indian Telecom Service
11. Smt. Usha Ravi Chief Vigilance Officer IDBI Bank Banking Banking
12. Shri. Mahesh Chandra Chief Vigilance Officer Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd Indian Railway Service Indian Railway Service
13. Smt. S Srimathy Chief Vigilance Officer NABARD Banking Banking
14. Shri. Bijayananda Padhi Chief Vigilance Officer GIC Re Banking & Insurance Banking & Insurance
15. Shri. Sameer Rastogi Chief Vigilance Officer Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. Indian Forest Service Indian Forest Service
16. Shri. M V S N Murthy Chief Vigilance Officer Union Bank of India Banking Banking
17. Shri. L N Rath Chief Vigilance Officer Bank of Maharashtra Banking Banking
18. Shri. Ashok Kumar Pradhan Chief Vigilance Officer The New India Assurance Co. Ltd Banking & Insurance Banking & Insurance
19. Smt. Arti Chhabra Srivastava Chief Vigilance Officer SEBI Banking Banking
20. Shri. P Uma Shankar Chief Vigilance Officer SIDBI Banking Banking
21. Shri. Shiv Kumar Ex - Chief Vigilance Officer RBI Banking Banking
22. Shri. Ravi Chaudhary Exec Director LIC of India Banking & Insurance Banking & Insurance

246th Masterclass for Directors Participants List from 06th-08th September 2019, Bengaluru
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr Ravi Kant Singh Managing Director Bridgetree Research Services Pvt Ltd Information Technology Web & Data
2 Mr Anup Vijay Kulkarni Senior Associate J.Sagar Associates Advocates & Solicitors Corporate Laws & Compliances
3 Ms Sapna Taneja Independent Director Anheuser-Busch InBev India Ltd Fashion Supply chain Logistics
4 Ms Gayatri Chandrasekharan Independent Sales Consultant IT, Banking, Technology Sales, Strategy
5 Mr Srinivasagopal Raman General Manager Black Board Technology India Pvt Ltd Information Technology Education
6 Mr Ramachandran Narayanaswamy Consulting Partner Yushu Consulting LLP Information Technology Information Technology
7 Mr Cheppattu Abdulla Anzar Chairman Olive Lifesciences Pvt. Ltd Manufactures of Herbal Extracts Pharmaceuticals, food Supplements, Cosmeceuticals and Food Products.
8 Mrs Juie Hilal Director Olive Lifesciences Pvt. Ltd Manufactures of Herbal Extracts Pharmaceuticals, food Supplements, Cosmeceuticals and Food Products.
9 Mr A Purushothama Reddy Sr. Vice President - Finance & Legal Omega Healthcare Management Services Pvt. Ltd IT / ITES Finance & Legal
10 Mr Saurabh Saksena Associate Director JMR Infotech Pvt. Ltd Banking Solutions Financial Services
11 Mr Milind Kulabkar Former Associate Director - Legal Advisory Compliance & Litigation Cognizant Information Technology Legal & Compliance
12 Mr Santhosh Mysore Brahmappa Vice President Harman Connected Services India Pvt Ltd Information Technology Automotive Software

245th Masterclass for Directors Participants List from 23rd - 25th August 2019, Hyderabad
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Anil Kumar Ganeriwala Independent Director Eastern Coalfields Ltd Coal Administration
2 Mr. Bhagwati Prasad Pandey Independent Director Northern Coalfields Ltd. Coal Power
3 Mr. Surender Reddy Gade Managing Director Aof Filtration Systems (P) Ltd. Manufacturing Filtration Systems
4 Mr. Marikuppam Kesavaraju Jayachandran VP - Operations Kayempee Foods (P) Ltd. Food Processing Operations
5 Mr. Jose V. J. Gm - Finance Cochin Shipyard Ltd. Shipbuilding Finance
6 Mr. Ramesh K. J. Chief GM - HR Cochin Shipyard Ltd. Shipbuilding HR
7 Mr. Nikerthil Velayudhan Suresh Babu Director - Operations Cochin Shipyard Ltd. Shipbuilding Engineering
8 Cmde PR Hari, IN (Retired) Chief General Manager (PP & C) Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd Shipbuilding Planning & Production
9 Mr. Vikram V. Kallianpur Director Food 4 Thought Foundation NGO HR
10 Ms. Swarna Lekha Sishta VP - HR Altruista Health Health HR, Talent Mgmt & Marketing
11 Ms. Sarala Menon Assistant Vice President Stock Holding Corporation Of India Ltd Finance
12 Mr. Nag Nath Thakur Director - Finance Northern Coalfields Ltd Coal Finance
13 Mr. Pravin Kant Independent Director Eastern Coalfields Ltd Coal Finance & Audit
14 Mr. Rudra Kumar Jedeja CEO Kalyani Rafael Advanced Systems Pvt Ltd Manufacturing Defence
15 Mr. Shivakumaran K. M Dsirecor - HR Bharat Electronics Ltd Defence HR
16 Mr. Shreekant Gopal Patwardhan Vice President Stock Holding Corporation Of India Ltd Fianance IT
17 Mr. T. Venkata Ramana SEBI Certified Investment Advisor Individual Firm Finance Advisory

244th Masterclass for Directors Participants List from 09th - 11th August 2019, Pune
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Shaji Philipose Country Head CompuCom IT General Mangement
2 Mr. Mittul Purohit Head Finance CompuCom Finance CA
3 Ms. Seemantinee Khot Sustainable Development Consultant Chhaya Strategic Advisors LLP CSR & Sustainability Agriculture & Rural Development
4 Mr. Frank Godman Founder Q10tech IT consulting Marketing and HR
5 Mr. Prakash Mirashi Director DeltaEta Cost Reduction Consultants Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing, Process, Real Estate,Logistic Training in cost reduction
6 Mr. Prajwal Zende Founder & Director Rizen Technologies LLP Information Technology Services Advisory Services Software Licsing
7 Ms. Vandana Mehta Director Swapnil Securities Ltd. Finance Finance, Social Enterprise
8 Mr. Manoj Parida Company Secretary Acciona Wind Power India Ltd. Renewal, MFG, Ship, Port Business Development, Compliance

243rd Masterclass for Directors Participants List from 26 - 28 July 2019, Delhi
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mrs. Payal Pathak General Manager Athena Tradewinds Pvt Ltd Import
2 Mr. Akshay Gupta Senior Manager KRBL Limited FMCG RICE
3 Mr. Mukul Gupta Director Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) Limited Auto Anciliary Law
4 Mr. Vipin Tyagi Executive Director Centre for Development of Telematics Communication Advance Technology
5 Mr. Sanjay Singhal Founder and CEO Strategizers Consulting Strategy and Operations
6 Mr. Jayant Bhatnagar Director Centre for Development of Telematics Communications Technology
7 Ms. Arti Khosla Founder & CEO Centre of Assessments for Excellence Assessments, Audits & Certifications Management Systems for Educational Organizations
8 Mr. Vikas Kataria Director - Resource Mobilisation WaterAid India NGO Water and Sanitation
9 Mrs. Nalini Jolly Telecom, Banking, Logistics Operations, Service, Learning development ,Customer service ,Call Centre,Coaching
10 Dr. Subash Masters Adviser Self Employed NGO Human Resoures
11 Mr. P.K. Sriraman Chief Finance Officer HelpAge India NGO Financial Management, NGO Governance
12 Mr. T. H. Gopalakrishnan Managing Director Somic ZF Components Pvt Ltd Automotive Mechanical
13 Mr. Rajesh Kumar Cost Controller Tornado Group Engineering, Construction, Energy Finance, Accounts, Tax, Audit, Cost Controlling
14 Mr. Yogeshwar Sharma Executive Director & CEO Select Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd. Real Estate Mall Management
15 Mr. Atishay Jain Head- Investments & Strategy Fortum Energy Finance, Investments, Strategy
16 Mrs. Puja Tiwari Senior Manager- Legal Godfrey Phillips India Ltd. FMCG Legal and Complaince
17 Ms. Aarti David Director, Publishing SAGE Publications India Pvt Ltd. Publishing Marketing and Publishing
18 Ms. Shalini Singh Director-Publishing Services SAGE Publications India Pvt Ltd. Publishing Global Services, Print Production
19 Mr. Ajay Adlakha Director Infinity Advertising Services Pvt Ltd Advertising
20 Mr. Prashant Mishra Managing Director BMJ Publishing Group Ltd. Publishing
21 Mr. Ashish Mittal Sr Manager - Procurement KRBL Limited FMCG RICE
22 Mr. Kunal Gupta Sr Manager - Procurement KRBL Limited FMCG RICE

242nd Masterclass for Directors Participants List from 26 - 28 July 2019, Bengaluru
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Col Arvind Saksena Executive Director Sheorey Digital Systems Private Limited Information Technology Aviation Software Solutions
2 Mr Ajay Narayan Kulkarni Consulting Director LibraMinds Leadership Solutions Management Consulting Leadership & People Strategy
3 Dr Chandrika Kambam Vice President - Clinical Services Columbia Asia Hospital Health care Health care administration
4 Dr Harsha Rajaram Vice President - Diagnostic & Telemedicine Columbia Asia Hospital Health care General Administration
5 Mr Veer Kamesh V. Co-founder and Director iolitix solutions Pvt. Ltd. IT & Industry Automation R&D Mgmt, Product Mgmt
6 Mr Saravanane Jawahar Managing Director Vays Infotech Pvt Ltd IT Services Management
7 Dr Hunsur Jagannath Gurunath Visiting Professor S.N.Bhat College of Commerce and Business Management Banking Banking - Credit Management
8 Lt Col Anup Agrawal Indian Armed Forces Defence Services Supply Chain Management
9 Mrs Ankita Agrawal Senior Manager - Design Landmark Group Retail Fashion Designer
10 Ms Aparna Pavate Deputy Secretary Rural Development & Panchayath Raj Department Govt of Karnataka Govt.of Karnataka Administration

Inhouse at OCS Group (India) Pvt. Ltd. on 19th July, 2019
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr Manoj Parekh Managing Director OCS Group (India) Pvt. Ltd. FMS Business Operations
2 Mr Anand Jajoo Chief Financial Officer OCS Group (India) Pvt. Ltd. FMS Accounts & Finance
3 Mr Joel Anthony Director - Technical Services & Client Solutions OCS Group (India) Pvt. Ltd. FMS Service
4 Mr Javed Qureshi Chief Human Resources Officer OCS Group (India) Pvt. Ltd. FMS Human Resource
5 Mr Sabu Varkey Senior Vice President OCS Group (India) Pvt. Ltd. FMS Operations
6 Mr Praveen Gorani Vice President OCS Group (India) Pvt. Ltd. FMS Accounts & Finance
7 Mr Rajkumar Maharshi Vice President OCS Group (India) Pvt. Ltd. FMS Sales Operations
8 Mr Girish A. Sharmaa Vice President OCS Group (India) Pvt. Ltd. FMS Operations
9 Mr Sajid Ali Assistant Vice President OCS Group (India) Pvt. Ltd. FMS Supply Chain Management
10 Mr Aditya Kumar Singh Assistant Vice President OCS Group (India) Pvt. Ltd. FMS Operations
11 Mr Amit Agarwal Assistant Vice President OCS Group (India) Pvt. Ltd. FMS Business Controller/ Finance Planning & Analysis
12 Mr Keyur Vaidya Deputy General Manager OCS Group (India) Pvt. Ltd. FMS Business Controllership
13 Ms Regal Patel Company Secretray, Senior Manager Legal & Secretarial OCS Group (India) Pvt. Ltd. FMS Legal & Secretarial
14 Mr Shailender Pandey Senior Manager Legal & Secretarial OCS Group (India) Pvt. Ltd. FMS Legal & Secretarial
15 Mr Jayant Choudary General Manager OCS Group (India) Pvt. Ltd. FMS Operations
16 Mr Sanjheeb Jha General Manager OCS Group (India) Pvt. Ltd. FMS Service
17 Mr Santosh Parab Assistant Vice President OCS Group (India) Pvt. Ltd. FMS Credit Control
18 Mr Shailesh Soni General Manager OCS Group (India) Pvt. Ltd. FMS Labour Compliance
19 Ms Komal Pawar Trainee OCS Group (India) Pvt. Ltd. FMS Legal & Secretarial

Inhouse at Shipping Corporation of India from 11th to 13th July, 2019
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Capt. Anoop Kumar Sharma Chairman & Managing Director The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Ship Operations & Marketing
2 Ms. Harjeet K. Joshi Director (Finance) The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Finance
3 Mr. Shrikant V. Kher Director (Bulk Carrier & Tanker) The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Ship Operations (Bulk Carrier & Tanker)
4 Mr. Rajesh Sood Director (Technical & Offshore) The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Ship Operations (Technical & Offshore)
5 Mr. Surinder Pal Singh Jaggi Director (Personnel & Administration) The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Personnel & Administration
6 Mr. Deepak Chaturvedi Chief Vigilance Officer The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Chief Vigilance Officer- Conduct & Disciplinary Affairs
7 Mr. Dipankar Haldar ED (Legal Affairs) & Company Secretary. The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Legal Affairs & Company Secretary
8 Mr. Bala V. Meshram General Manager - DFO (P&A/P&S/MTI/IT) The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Finance & IT
9 Capt. Philip Mathews General Manager - (Fleet personnel I/C) The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Ship Operations (Fleet Personnel)
10 Mr. Atul L. Ubale General Manager (Chartering) The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Ship Operations (Chartering)
11 Mr. Pradeep V. Kulkarni General Manager (Purchase & Services) The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Purchase & Services, Insurance
12 Mr. Vijay K. Bhandari General Manager (T&OS I/C Business Development & Alliance) The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Ship Operations (Bulk & Tankers)
13 Mr. J. Murugadas General Manager (Information & Technology) The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Information & Technology
14 Mr. Vinod Gangadharan General Manager (CS&M) The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Container Services & Marketing
15 Mr. Prabir Kumar Gangopadhyay General Manager (Bulk-Technical) The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Ship Operations (Bulk-Technical)
16 Capt. Binesh K. Tyagi General Manager (Repair Bill & DD) The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Ship Operations (Repair Bill & Dd)
17 Ms. Sashikala Charles General Manager
(Personnel & Administration)
The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Personnel & Administration
18 Mr. Lawrence Serrao General Manager (Finance Controller) The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Finance Controller
19 Mr. S. R. Bandekar General Manager (Tanker Commercial) The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Ship Operations (Tanker Commercial)
20 Capt. Narendra Kumar Principal (MTI) The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Ship Operations / Maritime Training
21 Mr. Vikram Dingley General Manager (Tanker Technical) The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Ship Operations (Tanker Technical)
22 Mr. N. Subramanya Prakash General Manager
(Fin. & Treasury)
The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Finance & Treasury
23 Capt. Rajesh Kumar Kumar General Manager
(Fleet Personnel)
The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Ship Operations ( Fleet Personnel)
24 Mr. Purushotham Jayaraman General Manager
(Liner Tanker & Container Passenger Services).
The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Ship Operations (Liner Tanker & Container Passenger Services).
25 Mr. Ashok P. Rane Dy. General Manager (Information & Technology) The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Information & Technology
26 Mr. Ashok V. Rao Dy.General Manager, DY. CVO The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Ship Operations (Chartering)
27 Mr. Praveen Krishna Rane Dy. General Manager (F&A,tax) The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Finance & Tax
28 Mr. Dinesh Narayanan Kutty Dy.General Manager (CMD Sectt) The Shipping Corporation of India Ltd. Shipping Ship Operations (Chartering)

241st Masterclass for Directors Participants List 19th to 21st July 2019, Chennai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr N. Krishnan COO Hand in Hand India Not for Profit Marketing/ Sales/ General Management
2 Mr Aravindan Shanmugasundaram Head-Process Compliance SOFTEON IT-Software Quality Assurance
3 Mr Krishna Venkata Subramanian Consultant Varied Controllership
4 Mr R. Venkatesh Vice-President Larsen & Toubro Limited Infrastructure & Construction Finance & Accounts
5 Mr Chandrashekhar K. Managing Director Schawk (I) Pvt. Ltd. IT, Product Design, Media, Entertainment, Pre Media & Content Business Strategy & Management, Graphics / Brand Management
6 Ms R. Karpagam Director - Accounting Ford Motor Pvt. Ltd. Automotive Finance
7 Ms Radha Vijayaraghavan CEO Rev Consulting FMCG, Automotive/ Auto Ancillaries, Manufacturing & Construction Industries, Energy Generation Company law & Corporate Governance, Financial & Management Skills, Business Strategy, Evolving Systems for Audit Functions, Management Accounting - MIS for Top Management
8 Mr Barath Surendran Director / Sr. Consultant Techemate Leadership Academy-Times Group Information & Internet Digital Marketing
9 Mr Shivanath Somanathan CISO Freshworks Inc Technology Services Cyber Security
10 Mr Srinivas Lingam Deputy Director Banca Sella India Banking IT Business Management
11 Mr Karthik Kumar Ramamurthy Founder & Principal Consultant Key Resultz Project, Program & Portfolio Management Leadership, Strategy, Project Management Offices
12 Mr Arul S. Managing Director Kobelco Industrial Machinery India Private Limited Manufacturing Marketing, Manufacturing, Purchase, Engineering
13 Mr Elangovan Raju CEO E-Merge Tech Global Services Pvt. Ltd. KPO Business Strategy & Management
14 Mr Subash Gaijes S. Vice President Nippon Paint India Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Strategy, Finance & IT

240th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 5th - 7th July 2019, Mumbai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr Chaitanya Wagh Executive Director JM Financials Ltd. BFSI Information Technology
2 Mr Raju Panjabi Director Rama Group Real Estate Sales & Marketing
3 Mr. Ajay Singh Corporate Advisor Corporate Advisor Quality Management and Cybersecurity
4 Mr Abhijit Sanzgiri Director Transaction Consultants Pvt Ltd Financial Services Risk Governance & Controls
5 Dr. Vinod Kumar Sharma CEO DEZIN Consulting Pvt Ltd. Pharmaceuticals/ Healthcare Business/ Marketing Management
6 Mr Niteen Bhagwat Vice Chairman FCB Interface Advertising Marketing, Branding, Strategy
7 Mr Sunil Deshmukh Ex- MD / CEO AM International Holdings Pvt Ltd. Board Practices, Mergers & Acquisitions, Joint venture Management, International Business Development, Turnaround & Change Management, Business Strategy
8 Mr Somasundaram Palamadai Managing Director India World Gold Council Gold Industry Finance & Strategy
9 Mr. Archana Mittal Advisor School for Development
(School4dev & Resource Mobilisation)
Development Sector RM, Networks, M & E
10 Mr Narayanan Neelakanteswaran Vice President (Project Controls) JMC Projects (India) Ltd. Construction Project Management
11 Mr Jitesh Anand Director Odwiz Enablers (P) Ltd Consulting Organisation Development
12 Mr Rajendra Utturkar Director Process System Engineers (India) Pvt. Ltd Chemical Industry Engineering
13 Ms Jaya Nigam Sr.VP & Fund Manager HSBC Global Asset Management Financial Investments
14 Ms Sheetal Arora Head - HR & IR, South Asia Cluster APM Terminals India Shipping Logisitcs Human Resources
15 Ms Ulka Kulkarni Practising CS Ulka K Associates Company Secretary CS
16 Ms Avan Doomasia Company Secretary Tata Capital Limited Financial Services CS
17 Mr. Suneel Bandhu Managing Director Luxavera Ventures Venture Capital and Investment Banking Innovation
18 Mr Abhijit Pradhan Managing Director Big Bang Project Advisory Pvt Ltd Construction Project Management
19 Mr Deepak Pande Co-Founder Sky High Advisory BFSI Finance, Banking, Insurance, Economics
20 Mr Naresh Panjabi Director of Engineering & Design Rama Group Real Estate Engineering and Design
21 Mr Premal Munshi Head - IT Services & Global Accounts Consultant Information Technology Services Technology, Sales
22 Mr Prabhakar Nori Chief General Manager
(Brand&PR)
Bharat Petroleum Corpn Ltd. Petroleum & Natural Gas Sales & Marketing Brand

239th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 21st - 23rd June 2019, Kochi
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr Kurian Paul Alappat Partner Navya BakeShop FMCG Confectionery
2 Mr Vipin Varada Chief Project Officer Cinema Clubby Business Solutions Pvt. Ltd. IT Media and Entertainment
3 Dr. Franklin John S. Professor and Principal Nehru College of Management Education Marketing
4 Ms Gayathri V. Founder Nutrisolutions/ Consultant Dietrician Gayathri's Nutrisolutions Food Science and Nutrition Emotional EATING Disorders
5 Mr Upendra Narayan CEO Indian Institute of Raod Safety Training Road Safety Specilist
6 Mr Karthik Kesav Director Pragmatix Learning Edutech Pvt Ltd Traning & Development Behavioural Training
7 Mr Shijith S. Shaji Head- Busienss Development Prasmatics Training Resources Education/ Training Marketing @ Operations
8 Mr Praveen V. Asst. Professor FISAT Education Systems and HR
9 Mr Samuel Kurian MD Suraksha Security Services Construction Civil Engineering
10 Mr Vignesh Karthik Asst. Professor SCMS School of Technology & management Education Operations/ Marketing
11 Dr. Rupa Gunaseelan Director & Professor Bharathiar University Education & Education Services Human Resource Management
12 Mr. Abdul Anas Designated Partner ABC EMPORIO LLP Tiles and Sanitary Business Management

238th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 7th - 9th June 2019, Pune
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Sachin Kulkarni Managing Partner and Vice President IBM India Pvt. Ltd. All Financial Services
2 Mr. Sanjay Khare Board member & Vice President Safety & Environment Volkswagen India Pvt. Ltd. Automotive Manufacturing, Sustainability, Human Resources
3 Mr. Shrikant Sarda Managing Director Accenture Technology Information Technology Business Management
4 Mr. Manoj Joshi General Manager BAG electronics (India) Pvt. Ltd. Electronic Lighting
5 Mr. Animesh Choubey Director (Asst. General Manager) Tata Consultancy Services Information Technology Sales & Operations
6 Mr. Diganta Das Head Finance Pretll Automotive India Pvt Ltd. Automotive Finance
7 Dr. Deepak Kumar Singh Associate General Manager Vedanta Ltd Aluminium & Power Manufacturing & Projects
8 Ms. Latha Emmatty Gupta Director - General Management and Human Resources Metro Global Business Services Pvt. Ltd ITES
9 Mr. Subhash Chand Gupta Director (Ways and Works) Konkan Railway Corporation Ltd Transporation Rail Infrastructure

237th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 31st May to 2nd June 2019, Mumbai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Ms. Shilpa Dardi CS in Practice S.B. Dardi & Associates FMCG Insurance Hopitality Media Corporate Laws
2 Dr. Aparna Dwivedi Asst Professor Sir JJ College of Architecture Architecture Urban Planning Urban Design, Climate Change, Architecture
3 Ms. Jaya Guliani Director Legal CMS Info System Ltd. Cash Management Corporate Commercial
4 Ms. Bindiya Raichura Senior Associate Mulla & Mulla & Craigie Blunt & Caroe Legal Corporte Commercial
5 Ms. Nazhat Shaikh Director Finance National Film Development Corpn. Ltd Film/Media Finance
6 Ms. Hemanti Wadhwa Head-Compliance Legal & Secretarial Aditya Birla Sunlife AMC Ltd. Financial Services Legal,Compliances & Secretarial
7 Ms. Jacqueline Mundkur Senior Advisor Transaction Square Biz. Advisory Services, Telecom, Retail and Consumer Durables

Sales & Distribution, Digital Marketing & Customer Engagement, POSH Committee Member

8 Ms. Nehal Shah Head - Compliance, Legal & Secretarial YES Asset Management (India) Ltd
9 Dr. Sangeeta Velaskar Director - Medical/ R&D Kaya Limited Healthcare Beauty+ Wellness Aesthetics
11 Ms. Tanya Ajwani Practising Company Secretary Ajwani 'n' Associates Legal & Secretarial Corporte Law
10 Ms. Mitalee Patel COO PEPAL Pvt. Ltd Media & Entertainment Content & Operations
11 Ms. Gayatri Oleti Head- Operations, L& T. Public Charitable Trust Larsen & Toubro Ltd. Head-Operation, L& T. Public Charitable Trust Infrastructure & Mfg
12 Ms. Prasanna Upadhyay Consultant Communication Consultant Consultancy
13 Ms. Anuhya Dalvi Company Secretary PCS Anuhya Service Consulting
15 Ms. Sneha Khandekar Independent Consultant Consultancy POSH Eternal Member Statutory Committees in Govt Sector
16 Ms. Daya Sajnani VP-HR Shapoorji Pallonji & Company Private Ltd. Conglomerate (Engineering) Human Resources
17 Ms. Sweta Shetty Head of Strategy Wilson Group - Dhanvarsha Finvest Ltd. Financial Services Finance
18 Ms. Bhagyashree Rau Chairman Mitwa Foundation NGO Social Services
19 Ms. Harpreet Singh Flight Safety Department Air India Ltd Aviation Airline
20 Ms. Manimala Hazarika Founder & CEO Mums 'n' Babies Consumer Healthcare Mktg
21 Ms. Purvi Malani Partners CNK & Associates LLP Chartered Accountancy Consultancy
22 Ms. Nehal Shah Partners CNK & Associates LLP Chartered Accountancy Consultancy

236th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 17-19 May 2019, Ahmedabad
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Ms. Seema Saxena Management Advisor Manufacturing, Telecom, Services Benefits CSR
2 Mr. Rajanikanta Mohanty Finance Controller Brentwood Industries India Pvt. Ltd. Thermoforming Finance
3 Mr. Selvin Joseph Senior General Manager Brentwood Industries India Pvt. Ltd. Thermoforming Human Resource
4 Dr. Umesh Sharma Managing Director MyCor Human Capital Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Human Resource Management Human Resource
5 Mr. Kanishk Jain Executive Director Akums Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Ltd Manufacturing Manufacturing, Research and Development
6 Mr. Sanjay Randhar Managing Director GVFL Ltd PE/VC Finance
7 Mr. Awadhesh Jha VP - Charge & Drive and Sustainability Fortum Charge & Drive India Private Ltd. Electric Mobility and Sustainability Electric Vehicle Charger Infrastructure
8 Mr. Sunil Agarkar Designated Partner Lexstreet Advisors LLP. Legal Employment Lax, IPR, Cyberlaw, Sportslaw
9 Mr. Pankaj Govind Sohoni Managing Director TLT-Tourbo India Pvt. Ltd. Industrial Axial Flow Fans
10 Mr. Dhruv Agrawal Partner Bipin & Company CA Controls
11 Ms. Asha Rochani Director Huaheng Automation Pvt Limited. Cutting & Welding Business Management
12 Dr. Kaushal Kishore Faculty (Marketing & Energy Studies) Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University Research & Education Marketing & Energy Policy

235th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 10-12 May 2019, Hyderabad
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mrs. Avnit Bimal Singh Independent Director Aurobindo Pharma Limited Pharma
2 Mr. Koshy Alexander Director (Finance) Bharat Electronics Limited Defence Public Sector Undertaking Finance
3 Mr. Mahesh Venkatachaliah Director (Research and Development) Bharat Electronics Limited Defence Public Sector Undertaking Technology, R&D
4 Mr. Ananth Kumar Garlapati Director Pragati Pack India (P) Ltd Packaging Luxury
5 Mr. Anand Kumar Kadali Founder & Trustee Sri Sathya Sai Annapoorna Trust NGO Nutrition, Healthcare & Education
6 Mr. Arun Kumar Dash Director (Power Projects) Anupama Multiprojects Pvt Ltd Energy Power Generation, Transmission & Distribution
7 Mr. Manohar Venkatesh Chidurala Director UE Systems IMENA Private Limited Service/Technology Provider Maintaince Management / Reliability Engineering & Condition Monitoring
8 Mr. Ballav Mundra CFO Hexagon Capability Center India Private Limited IT Finance
9 Mr. Bejoy Bhaskar Director (Technical) Cochin Shipyard Limited Ship Building & Repair Mechanical Engineering
10 Mr. BharatBhai LaxmanBhai Gajipara Independent Director Coal India Limited Coal Lawyer
11 Mr. Bidhyak Datta Executive Director (Engg) Damodar Valley Corporation Power Sector Power Systems & Engineering
12 Mr. Bimlendu Kumar GM (Welfare/Admin) Central CoalFields Limited Coal HR
13 Mr Bhola Nath Sah Executive Director (Operations) Damodar Valley Corporation Power Operations & Maintaince
14 Mr. Brijendra Pratap Singh GM (Mechanical) Bokaro Steel Plant - SAIL Steel Sector Maintaince
15 Mr Harish Raichandani Managing Director Potentia Growth Service Pvt. Ltd. Consulting HR & OD Consulting
16 Mr. Sekhar Kavasseri Rajagopalan Managing Director Bayer Vapi Private Limited Manfacturing Agrochemicals
17 Mr. Prashant Kumar Chief Financial Officer Assam Bio Refinery Private Limited Bio Refinery Finance
18 Mr. Rajiv Kumar Sinha GM(M) Central CoalFields Limited Coal Coal Mining, Planning & Land Acquisition
19 Mr. Sanjay Laxman Dhage Asst Vice President , Manufacturing ReGen Power Tech Pvt Ltd Energy , Wind Manufacturing ,Plant management
20 Mr. Swamy Reddy SingiReddy Director Telangana State Southern Power Distribution Company Limited Operations & Maintaince
21 Mr. Vijay Agrawal Advisor Equirus Capital Pvt Ltd BFSI Fund Raising
22 Mr. Thimmalagundhi Saminathan Director - Commercial KIOCL Limited Public Sector Undertaking Pelletizing
23 Mr. Mukka Harish Babu Independent Director Bharat Electronics Limited Defence Public Sector Undertaking Finance & Accounts
24 Mr. Surender Singh Sirohi Independent Director Bharat Electronics Limited Defence Public Sector Undertaking
25 Mr. Vinay Kumar Katyal Director (Bangalore Complex) Bharat Electronics Limited Defence Public Sector Undertaking
26 Mr. Vinay Ranjan Director (P) Eastern Coalfields Limited Coal HR
27 Dr. (Prof) Indira Chakravarty Independent Director Eastern Coalfields Limited Coal Health, CSR
28 Mr. Sunil Kumar Jha Director (T) Eastern Coalfields Limited Coal Mining
29 Mr. Sanjiv Soni Director (F) Eastern Coalfields Limited Coal Finance
30 Mr. Jaiprakash Gupta Director (T), P&P Eastern Coalfields Limited Publlic Sector Undertaking (Coal) Mining
31 Ms. Sindhu Ravindranath Nair Director Orion Tech Engineering, Retail & Education Strategy & Communication

234th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 03-05 May 2019, Delhi
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Prem Singh Negi Executive Director Air India Airline Materials Management
2 Mrs. Parvathy Venkatesh Partner Ramanath Iyer & Co Service Management Accountancy
3 Mr. Saurabh Kumar Uboweja CEO Conoron Creations Private Limited Management Consultant Brand Management Strategy
4 Mrs. Pooja Shukla Sr. Manager-CS Energy Efficiency Services Limited Energy Sector Company Secretary
5 Mr. Venkatesh Dwivedi Director (Projects & BD) Energy Efficiency Services Limited Energy Sector
6 Mr. Shankar Gopal Director (Commercial) Energy Efficiency Services Limited Energy Sector
7 Ms. Urmila Mukherjee Head of Department Energy Efficiency Services Limited Energy Sector Human Resources
8 Mr. Dominic Karunesudas Founder & MD Technitics Consulting Pvt. Limited Information Technology Cyber Security, Artificial Intelligence
9 Mr. Sandeep Kumar Mehta General Manager NEP Broadcast Solutions India Pvt. Ltd Media General Administration
10 Ms. Urvashi Aggarwal Company Secretary Fortum India Pvt. Limited Compliance & Secretarial
11 Mr. Kapil Kumar GM-Technology Fortum India Pvt. Limited Renewable Energy Solar
12 Mrs. Tania Chatterjee Director RBS Business Services, India Financial Services Human Resources
13 Lt.Gen. Giri Raj Singh Supply Chain
14 Ms. Nidhi Singh Director International Business Advisors LLP Advisory Legal & Secretarial
15 Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Consultant Power and Oil & Gas Human Resource

233rd Masterclass for Directors Participants List 03-05 May 2019, Mumbai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Alhad Oak Founder YNZ Legal Legal & CS Corporate Law
2 Ms Ruchika Kapoor Strategy and Portfolio Lead Bayer (South East Asia) Pte. Ltd. Strategy and Portfolio Lead Strategy and Marketing
3 Mr. Prashant Salvi Founder DealReal Consulting Inc Real Estate Corporate Real Estate Advisory & Transactions
4 Mr. Satheesh Kumar Chief Operating Officer Amicus Insurance Broking Services Pvt Ltd Financial Services General Insurance Intermediary
5 Mr. Francis Vidhayathil Founding Partner FinAdvisors LLP Financial Services
6 Mr. Aloke Ghosh Promoter Partner FinAdvisors LLP Covering all Industry Sector Consulting/Advisory and Implementation Partner
7 Mr. Mayank Marda Director Vivid Visions Trexim Pvt.Ltd Exim Consultancy Trading of Scrips
8 Ms. Preeti Balwani Director KraftHeinz Food Legal
9 Mr. Dharmarajan S Managing Director Impactsure Business Consulting Mgt Consulting Strategy, Leadership, Sales & Mktg
10 Ms. Meenakshi Mirajgaoker Founder Partner Iraadeziness Construction Design, Architecture and Interiors
11 Mr. Kketan Pabari Head-Commercial and Proc Aditya Birla Sunlife Insurance Company Ltd. Insurance Life Insurance
12 Mr. Pankaj Adarsh VP-Strategy & Sale WhiteKlay Technologies Pvt. Ltd IT BIG DATA
13 Mr. Abhishek Pratap Singh Chief Strategy Valiance Healthcare HealthCare Strategy & Consulting, Corporate
14 Mrs Merine John DGM CSR Essar Foundation NGO Corporate Social Responsibility
15 Mr. Sanjay Rohra Sr.Manager Stories & Ideas Consultancy Pvt.Ltd Mgt Consultancy Mktg & Operations
16 Mr Alessandro Giuliani Managing Director SDA Bocconi Asia Centre Education Marketing and Strategy
17 Mr Anil Nimbalkar Vice President Finance GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Ltd. Pharmaceuticals Finance
18 Dr. Suhani Mendonsa Director Yellow Spider Events Events Events
19 Mr Venkatakrishnan Ganesan Director Sales & Marketing (Retd) Abbott Healthcare Pvt. Ltd. Pharmaceuticals Sales & Marketing
20 Mr Nimitt Jhaveri Managing Partner Bitscore Cybertech LLP IT Cybercity
21 Mr Vaijnath Dattatray Director Beaute Circle Pvt. Ltd. Personal Care, Speciality Chemicals B2B Marketing in speciality chemicals
22 Mr Ajinkya Sarvagod GM Projects ABIL Real Estate Projects
23 Mr B.S Praveen CEO & MD BAG Electronics Electronics Digital

232nd Masterclass for Directors Participants List 26th to 28th April 2019, Bengaluru
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Narayan Shankar Head - Marketing Enparadigm Performance Solutions Training & Development Digital Learning Platforms
2 Mr. Sandeep Babulal Agarwal Executive Vice President Happiest Minds Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Digital
3 Mr. Yogesh Digambar Shete Head India Hub Commonwealth Bank of Australia Information Technology Banking and IT
4 Mr. Arunachal Shankaranarayan Hegde Chief Executive Officer Apex Luminaires Pvt. Ltd. Engineering Sheet Metal, Fabrication & Assembly
5 Mr. Pramod Kumar Jain Vice President- Risk Management and Taxation Flipkart Internet Pvt. Ltd. Consumer Internet Taxation, Fraud Investigations, Corp Fin
6 Ms. Manjula Ramamurthy Company Secretary Strides Pharma Science Ltd. Pharmaceuticals Corporate Secretarial and Compliance Matters
7 Mr. Sathish Chandra Shikaripur Laxmana Rao Chief Operating Officer HTL Co.India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Japan Business
8 Ms. Kasturi Vijayakumar Cotha Director Eternity Structures Pvt.Ltd. Information Technology & Construction HR & Consulting
9 Ms. Lakshmi Hande Puri Principal Commissioner of Income Tax Ministry of Finance, Department of Revenue Bureaucrat Finance
10 Mr. Shardul Shivaji Kshirsagar MD & CEP Fowler Westrup (I) Pvt. Ltd. Engineering Agriculture processing Technology

231st Masterclass for Directors Participants List 26th to 28th April 2019, Chennai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization

1 Ms. Vishnu Priya S. Chief Executive Officer Vibol Properties Pvt. Ltd. Food Processing Food Processing
2 Mr Karthikeyan Maruthachalam Director - Marketing K. R. Industries Rubber Parts Manufacturing Injection and Compression Moulding
3 Mr Kiran Kumar Komaravolu Chartered Accountant Shell India Markets Pvt. Ltd. Oil & Gas Finance & Taxation
4 Dr. Kalpana Mary Chittaranjan Executive Director Life Improvement Trust NGO Womens Empowerment, NGO, Education, CSR
5 Mr. R. Duraisamy Founder & CEO Shrishti Consultants Management Consulting Operations Management
6 Mr. Saravana Kumar S. Director SRG Apparels Ltd. Textiles & Apparels Textile Processing & Garmenting
7 Mr. Meganathan K. Director SRG Apparels Ltd. Textiles & Apparels Administration
8 Mr. Naveen Krishna Yamarthi Managing Director - India Enlighted System Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology & ITES Supply Chain/IOT/Ind-40
9 Mr. Vaidyanathan Chandramouli Head - Function WIPRO Ltd. Information Technology Cyber Security
10 Mr. Karthik R. Director - Delivery Prodapt Solutions Software-Information Technology Telecom
11 Mr. Mukesh Garg Delivery Head L&T Infotech Information Technology & ITES Business IT Management
12 Mr. Bala Chandra Chief Executive Officer Vernalis Capital Information Technology Software
13 Ms. Malar Chandra Director Vernalis Capital Information Technology Finance
14 Mr. Sharath Maliakkal Prabhakaran Business Development Manager Onsight Analytics Solutions India Pvt Ltd Renewable Energy Engineering Services
15 Mr. Stalin S. Moolamkoden Chief Sales Officer Express Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd. Real Estate Sales, Marketing & Business Development
16 Ms. Hemalatha Rajagopal Chief Empowerment Officer KRG Technologies India Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Finance, Information Technology
17 Ms. V. Padmavathy Director Chennai Radha Engineering Works Pvt. Ltd (CREW) Service & Manufacturing Operation & Maintenance, EPC, Railway Coach Parts Manufacturing, Mining
18 Mr. Chittibabu Sampath Kumar Wholetime Director Par Formulations Pvt. Ltd. Pharmaceuticals Corporate Affairs & HR
19 Mr. Raghunath Rath Senior Director Par Formulations Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Pharmaceuticals
20 Mr. Prasanna Rajagopalan Director Adap Ventures Pvt. Ltd. Logistics & Textiles Shipping & Logistics& Strategy
21 Ms. Uma Iyer Non Executive Director Sanyata Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Marketing
22 Mr. Chidambaram Pichappan Head - Information Technology Masraf Al Rayan Finance Information Technology
23 Ms. Priya Sundaram Former Vice President - Information Technology Ford Motor Company Information Technology, Engineering, Manufacturing Global Leadership, IT Strategy , Operation
230th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 22-24 February 2019, Bengaluru
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr Ramesh K M Babu Director EmpowerSys Technologies IT ERP SAP
2 Mr Shantanu Ghosh Consultant and Advisor Banking and Finance Acquisition Mergers and Business
3 Mr Aldrin Stephen Luiz Vice President - Research & Analytics CoE Meredith India Services Private Limited GIC Analytics, Finance, Operations, Technology
4 Mr Piyush Mishra CFO Green Gas Ltd . Oil & Gas Finance & Accounts
5 Mr Pounacha B M CEO Real Estate Heroes Real Estate Management Consulting
6 Mr Prathap K Parashar Founder and Managing Director SPOGWorks IT Solutions IT Software
7 Mr Srivatsa M Rao Partner, Head of Technology SPOGworks IT Solutions IT Software
8 Mr Ravi Bhushan Managing Director Valuecheck Technologies Pvt. Ltd. ITES and IT Software
9 Mr S Venkatachalapathy Vice President Stellar Innovations Pvt. Ltd. ITES, IT and Finance Software

229th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 15th to 17th February 2019, Mumbai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Ashish Nigam Country Market Risk Manager - India Cluster Citibank Banking Fund Management & Risk
2 Mr. Sanjiv Tripathy Director & Head Vendor Credit Suisse Services India Pvt Ltd. Financial Services Technology Business Leadership
3 Mr Rajagopal Subramanian Vice President Reliance Industries Ltd. Petroleum & Petrochemicals Projects
4 Mr Darshan Naphade Sr. Vice President Reliance Industries Ltd. Oil & Gas Finance & Supply Chain
5 Mr Praveen Gogia Executive Director, IT COO, FinTech COO Nomura Services India Pvt Ltd. Financial Services Technology Business Leader
6 Mr. Sanjay Sarda Managing Director Educe Education Private Ltd. Business Management Consultancy Management Consultant & Strategic Advisor
7 Mr. Bhavik Anjaria Managing Director Bhavik Anjaria Consulting LLP Consulting Education, Management, Leadership, Change.
8 Mr. Menon Sreedharan Mampully Director Indira Institute of Business Mgt Services Sector - Education Economics
9 Dr. Suryanarayan Kasichainula Executive Vice President & Business Head (ERP) 3i Infotech Sales, Business Management, International business, Software Products Information Technology
10 Ms. Mallika Sriraman GM Corporate Communications & CSR Tata Consulting Engineers ltd Engineering Consulting Corporate Communications & CSR
11 Dr. Swati Padoshi Director Dr.G.D Pol Foundation,YMT College of Management Education HR & General Management
12 Mr. Sasanka Das General Manager BASF India Ltd. Chemicals General Management
13 Mr. Chandrasekhar Kaliki Senior Manager Central Bank of India Public Sector Finance
14 Mr. Venkata Satyanarayana Prasad Pasam EVP - Head Manufacturing Bajaj Electricals Ltd. Consumer durables & EPC Project Operations

228th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 15th to 17th February 2019, Delhi
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Rakesh Kundu Managing Director Erbe Medical India Pvt. Ltd. Healthcare & Medical Device Marketing & Finance
2 Ms. Ranjita Singh Consultant Automobiles Human Resources
3 Mr. Satpal Rawal Director Open Futures Finance Wealth Management
4 Mr. Vishwavir SaranDas Director Open Futures Finance Finance Management
5 Ms. Rashmi Kathpalia SVP- Legal Technip India Ltd. Gas, Infrastructure Legal
6 Ms. Anjali Malhotra Nanda Chief Customer Marketing
& Digital Officer
Aviva India Insurance Digital Transformation, Customer Experience, Business Strategy, Marketing
7 Mr. Himanshu Goel Managing Director Syniverse Technologies Telecom Sales, Business Development, Projects, Partnerships
8 Mrs. Rati Diwan AVP - HRBP Max Bupa Health Insurance Insurance Human Resources
9 Mr. Nikit Rastogi Company Secretary Green Gas Limited Gas Corporate Laws
10 Dr. Nirav Mandir Chief Human Capital Officer Shree Ramkrishna Exports Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing & Export Human Resources
11 Mrs. Sushma Mathur BMC Advisors Legal
12 Mrs. Jyoti Dixit Company Secretary Cosmo Films Limited Packaging Compliance
13 Mr. Lalit Chhabra Managing Director Geodata India(P) Limited Engineering General Management
14 Ms. Indra Sood Founder SOPAAN General HR & Management
15 Mr. Praveen Kumar Pandey Vice President (Marketing) Indraprastha Gas Limited Oil & Gas City Gas Distribution
16 Mr. Ashim Batra Sr. Vice President (PNG) Indraprastha Gas Limited Oil & Gas Project Management & Marketing
17 Mrs. Payal M Puri Company Secretary &
Group Legal Head
HSIL Ltd. Ceramic Manufacturing, Trading, Glass & Consumer Products Corporate Governance, Compliance & Strategic Legal
18 Ms. Mandeep Kaur HR Leader IBM India Human Resources Strategic HR
19 Mr. Manjeet Singh Senior Vice President Indraprastha Gas Limited Oil & Gas CGD/ CNG & PNG

227th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 8th to 10 February 2019, Hyderabad
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Kishan Chauhan Director / Head of Finance
IGT India Pvt. Ltd. Software Development Finance
2 Mr. Gunadhar Pandey Director (Technical/Operations) Northern Coalfields Ltd. Coal Mining Us & DC Mines
3 Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Maheshwari Part-Time Non Official Director Northern Coalfields Ltd. Coal Auditing & Accounting
4 Mr. Sudhansu Ranjan Mohapatra GM - Company Affairs The Odisha Mining Corporation Ltd. Mining Sector Corporate Laws
5 Mr. Atul Kumar Agarwal Founder Cosmos Global Ventures Retail, Services, Manufacturing Finance & Accounting
6 Mr. Arunachalam Nataraja Murthi Director Zeal Direct & Reinsurance Broking Services Pvt. Ltd. Services Insurance
7 Mr. Nenavath Balram Director (Finance) Singareni Collieries Company Ltd. Coal Industry Finance
8 Mr. Amit Pathak General Manager United Technologies Corp India Pvt. Ltd. Aviation Technical

226th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 1st to 3rd February 2019, Pune
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Lokendra Singh Managing Director ROSS Process Equipment Pvt. Ltd. Heavy Engineering Management
2 Mrs. Shreelekha Kumar Consultant Banking & Manufacturing Human Resources
3 Mrs. Joanna Mankad Director - Chief Compliance and Regulatory officer Credit Suisse Services (India) Pvt. Ltd. IT/TES Compliance
4 Ms. Maneesha Nalawade Consultant Tata Consultancy Services IT Delivery Management
5 Mr. Vishal Kulkarni Director Faber Infinite Consulting Management Consultancy Operational Excellence
6 Mr. Mohammad Iqbal Shaikh Director N.S. Engineering Manufacturing Turnkey Project
7 Mr. Vinod Vinayak Bhagwat CMD S. V. Hitech Engineers India Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Turnkey Project
8 Mr. Dharmesh Arora CEO Schaeffler India Limited Industrial and Automotive Components. Automotive Operations Strategy

Training Workshop for NHPC Board Members & Sr. Executives on 20th January 2019, Delhi
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Shri Balraj Joshi Chairman & MD NHPC Limited Power Civil Engineering, Hydro Power development
2 Shri Ratish Kumar Director (Projects) NHPC Limited Power Hydro Power development
3 Shri Nikhil Kumar Jain Director (Personnel) NHPC Limited Power Industrial Engineering
4 Shri Mahesh Kumar Mittal Director (Finance) NHPC Limited Power Finance, Taxation, Legal
5 Shri Janardan Choudhary Director (Technical) NHPC Limited Power Hydro Power development
6 Shri Aniruddha Kumar Government Nominee Director NHPC Limited Power Hydro Power development
7 Shri Satya Prakash Mangal Independent Director NHPC Limited Power Finance, Audit
8 Prof. Arun Kumar Independent Director NHPC Limited Power Hydro Power Development,
Environmental Management of river
and lakes.
9 Prof. Kanika Tandon Bhal Independent Director NHPC Limited Power Behavioural Science
10 Shri Jugal Kishore Mohapatra Independent Director NHPC Limited Power Economics
11 Shri Bhagwat Prasad Independent Director NHPC Limited Power Engineering
12 Shri Abhay Kumar Singh ED (PMSG) NHPC Limited Power Engineering
13 Shri Vijay Gupta Company Secretary NHPC Limited Power Engineering
14 Shri Harish Kumar CGM (PMSG) NHPC Limited Power Engineering
15 Shri Uday Shankar Sahi GM (PMSG) NHPC Limited Power Engineering
16 Shri Satnam Singh DGM(PMSG) NHPC Limited Power Engineering
17 Shri Sanjeev Gupta SM (Civil) NHPC Limited Power Engineering
18 Shri Vipan Jain Manager (Finance) NHPC Limited Power Finance, Legal
19 Shri Saurabh Chakravorty DM (CS) NHPC Limited Power Legal
20 Shri Kundan Kumar DM (Electrical) NHPC Limited Power Engineering

225th Masterclass for Directors Participants List 4th to 6th January 2019, Chennai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr Arvind Kumar Doshi Managing Director GT India Pvt Ltd. Trade Dry Fruits, Spices, Raw Materials of Agarbathis
2 Mr Ramkumar Ramachandran Director Ascendant Corporation Consulting Information Security
3 Mr Reji G Joseph Investor Chartered Accountant Firm Finance Finance and Investment
4 Mr Sekharipuram Seshadri Raman Executive & CEO Coach Member of Coaching Foundation of India Coaching & Consulting CEO Coaching
5 Mr Krishnakumar Madhavan Head - IT KLA-Tencor Software India Pvt Ltd. Semiconductor Information Technology, Globalization,Cloud, Analytics
6 Dr Chandrasekar U. CEO Secure Application Cyber Security IT, Cyber Security, Artificial Intelligence
7 Mr Parameswar Subramanian Consultant & Executive Coach Member of Coaching Foundation of India Information Technology Business Operations, Leadership Development
8 Ms Arulmary Carmel Joseph Stephen Adobe Practice Head Tata Consultancy Services Information Technology Digital Strategy, Innovation & Marketing, Corporate Governance & Finance, Operations and Project Management
9 Mr Krishnaswamy R. S. Consultant - CSR CSR Spark All Industrial Sectors CSR
10 Mr Mohamed Abubacker Siddique Principal Secretary to Govt (Expenditure) Finance (OPM) Dept, TN Govt, Secretariat Government Sector Finance
11 Ms Susmita Mukherjee General Manager United India Insurance Co Ltd. Insurance Marketing
12 Mr Mohammed Irfan President - Operations Prochant India Pvt Ltd. Healthcare Business Mgt (P&L)- Mfg, Finance, ITES, IT, Healthcare
13 Mr Pradeep Kallayil Director Niyati Technologies Pvt. Ltd. IT& Ites Mobile Apps, Digital Transformation, UI/UX
14 Mr Srikanth Srinivasan Chief Operating Officer TVS TWG Warranty Solutions Limited Insurance Risk Management
15 Mr Kumaran Mani Director Tenth Planet Technologies Pvt Ltd. Information Technology IT Strategy, Marketing & Sales
16 Mr Rajan Dogra Director Vijaya Bank Banking Auditing & Practicing CA
17 Mr Murugaiyan Natarajan AVP-Technology Aricent Technologies Communications Data Communications

© Since 1990 Institute of Directors (IOD) India, All rights reserved.