ATTN ALL
Covid-19 2nd wave is spreading rapidly in India. Due to sudden rise in number of positive cases & lockdown in all major cities in India,
we have shut our offices at Head Office-New Delhi and all Regional centers temporarily and we all are WORKING FROM HOME.

There will be NO any slowdown in our response to you. We are reviewing the situation week by week to get back to normal WORK FROM OFFICE.

All staff members will be available on phone, email, Whatsapp etc. for any response or support.
For any urgent matters and need of immediate response, please write to us on info@iodglobal.com

In these challenging times, the health of our Staff and their families, Members & Associates is the number One priority for IOD.
Stay Safe; Stay Healthy and please get vaccinated as early as possible.

‚Äč

20th Directors Orientation Programme (Virtual) for IDs' Proficiency Test on 20-21 March, 2021
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Rudrakumar B Jadeja CEO and Board Member Kalyani Rafael Advanced Systems Pvt. Ltd. Defence Electronics
2 Mr. Charudatta Prayag Independent Director Gillanders Arbuthnot and Co. Ltd., Kolkata Textiles Textiles
3 Mr. Shailendra Kumar Soni General Manager Rohan Builders India Pvt. Ltd. Industrial Construction Industrial Infrastructure
4 Dr. Tanaya Mishra Global Chief Human Resources Officer Essar Projects Ltd Infrastructure EPC
5 Ms. Sugandhini Karunanidhi Manager Operations Arm Embedded Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Semiconductor Program Management
6 Mr. Prasan Ramachandra Director - India and APAC Business Bizbrain Technologies Inc IT Supply Chain
7 Ms. Kausalya Madhavan Founder Shopkhoj Content Pvt. Ltd. Travel IT
8 Mr. Murali Vaidyanathan President & Country Head - Liabilities, Wealth Management Equitas Small finance bank BFSI Marketing, Distribution and Finance
9 Dr. Sangeeta Velaskar Independent Consultant Healthcare and Wellness Dermatology (Skin/Haircare)
10 Mr. Shrikant Sinha Chief Executive Officer Telangana Academy For Skill and Knowledge Skilling & Employability
11 Ms. Sudha Suresh Founder and CEO Mani Capital Financial Services
12 Dr. Ravindranath P. Principal Consultant RK Swamy BBDO (P) Ltd. Marketing Brand Consultancy
13 Ms. Ritika Agarwal Director RSva Solutions Pvt Ltd Financial Accounting and Advisory Services
14 Mr. Ashu Mittal General Manager-Financial Planning & Analysis The Hitech Gears Limited Auto Ancillary FP&A

19th Directors Orientation Programme (Virtual) for IDs' Proficiency Test on 23-24 January, 2021
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Ms. MeenalK Zende Director Yadnya Brandscapes Pvt Ltd. Advertising, Marketing Branding, Advertising, Marketing, Creative, Media
2 Dr. G. Rameshkumar Founder SSLR Consultancy LLP E-Commerce in Solutions & Services
3 Mr. Santhanaraman Neelakantan Former Assistant Director(Engg) All India Radio and Doordarshan Media/Broadcasting RADIO/TV Broadcast/Live coverage
4 Mr. Sampathkumar Chittibabu Director M/s Par Formulations Pvt Ltd. Pharmaceuticals
5 Mr. ShaktiKumar Leekha Head - Marketing Bajaj electricals Ltd. Electricals , HVAC , Automation , Green Energy
6 Mr. Chander Prakash Mannar Mentor 3ESS Enterprises IT Finance, Software, International Trading
7 Ms. Henrietta Isaac Assistant General Manager - Training Habitat Micro Build Housing Finance Company India Financial Services Advisory - Product Design and Marketing
8 Mr. MSRK Prasad Senior Vice President Ultratech Cement Limited Cement Manufacturing Human Resource
9 Mr. Ashok Kumar Tripathy Former IAS
10 Mr. Nischal Chawda Human Resources Deutsche Bank Banking HR Governance

18th Directors Orientation Programme (Virtual) for IDs' Proficiency Test on 19-20 December, 2020
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Raj Kumar Gupta Partner M/S Gupta Raj & Company
2 Ms. AlkaArora Misra Principal Executive Director (Trg&Mpp) Indian Railway Railway Human Resource
3 Dr. Pushpa Trivedi Independent Director Acuite Ratings & Research Limited Financial Services Credit Rating Agency
4 Mr. Rahul Chopra Director Enzen Global Energy Energy
5 Ms. Padmaja Krishnan Director Emerging Edges Consultants Pvt.Ltd Management Consultancy
6 Mr. TusharS. Deochakke Managing Director RealDAQ India Pvt. Ltd. Real Estate Finance, Real Estate Development, Investment Management, Construction, Oil Industry
7 Mr. V. K. Yogesh Proprietor Rishabh Infracon Limited Civil Engineering
8 Mr. Milind Nemidas Jawade Director K & J Projects Private Limited Construction Consulting
9 Ms. Rajashri Ojha Director Raaj Gprac Private Ltd Pharma & Healthcare
10 Ms. Amrita Verma Chowdhury Director Gaia Smart Cities Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Information Technology
11 Mr. Sriganesh Padmanabhan Partner, S P Associates, Chartered Accountants Sriganesh Padmanabhan Chartered Accountant
12 Dr. Nirmala Lakshman Independent Director Sundaram Fasteners Ltd Publishing, Manufaturing
13 Mr. Karra Someswar Rao Senior Business Development Manager VCS Quality Service Pvt. Ltd.
14 Mr. Ramkumar P. Managing Director GSR Business Services Pvt. Ltd. IT / ITES
15 Ms Shahana Basu Independent Director Voith Paper Fabrics India Limited Manufacturing PMC
16 Mr. Harish Visweswara Managing Partner ECube Advisors Financial Services
17 Mr. Dasarathi Mishra Managing Partner Abhyutthana Financial Learning Centre LLP Financial Education
18 Ms. Ameeta Trehan Co-founder and Director Astraea Alternate Asset Pvt. Ltd. Distressed debt
19 Ms. Preeti Vyas Chairwoman Vyas Giannetti Creative Strategic Branding Design and Communication Design Thinking and Communication

17th Directors Orientation Programme (Virtual) for IDs' Proficiency Test on 21-22 November, 2020
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Parth Sugandhi Company Secretary Ramky Enviro Engineers Limited Service Waste Management
2 Dr. Arunkumar Balasubramaniam Director Research & Development Nokia Telecommunications Technology, Management
3 Mr. Anil Narayan Sondur Managing Partner Anser Partners Software Fintech, Automotive
4 Dr. Surya PrakashYadav Commercial Director V group Shipping Marine Services
5 Mr. MadhukarNarayan Hiregange Partner Hiregange And Associates Chartered Accountants Indirect Tax
6 Ms. Radha Vijayaraghavan Chief Executive Officer REV Consulting Service- Consultancy- Company Law, Corporate Governance and allied matters
7 Mr. Soundar Raj Director Finance Nxp India Pvt Ltd Semiconductor
8 Mr. Nikhel Kochhar Partner JHS & Associates LLP Professional
9 Mr. Manoj Singh Founder MSN Exim Consultancy Services Finance, Accounting, Business Analysis, Taxation, GST
10 Mr. Rakesh Kumar General Manager JBM Auto Ltd. Automotive Sourcing, Supply Chain Management
11 Ms. Mythili Parthasarathy Chief Financial Officer Amtex software solutions private limited IT ITES
12 Dr. SubodhManohar Govardhan Head - Manufacturing Operations Krohne Marshall Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing General Management, Project Management, Business Strategy, Supply Chain, Lean Manufacturing
13 Mr. Daman Dev Sood Chief Operating Officer Continuity & Resilience Services - Training and Consulting BCM, Risk Management, Crisis Management, Resilience
14 Mr. Kishore Yalamanchili Independent Director Avantel Limited Telecom Equipment Satellite Communication equipment
15 Mr. Vasudeva Rao Anand Finance Director Haworth India Private Limited Manufacturing
16 Mr. Dhiraj Lal Executive Director CORE (Continuity and Resilience) Management Consulting, Banking
17 Mr. Subhash Sheoratan Mundra Chairman Acuite Ratings & Research Limited Financial Services Credit Rating Agency
18 Dr. D. V. Shastry Executive Director GAIL (India) Ltd Oil & Gas HRD, Training & Development, Project Management
19 Dr. Akhilesh Kumar Ambasht Independent Director Indraprastha Gas Limited City Gas Distribution
20 Ms. Saroj Bala Independent Director Indraprastha Gas Limited City Gas Distribution
21 Mr. Ravisankar Lakshmikanthan Finance Executive HSBC Banking Banking
22 Mr. Ramesh Narain Misra Independent Director Indraprastha Gas Limited City Gas Distribution
23 Mr. Deepak Mishra Independent Director Indraprastha Gas Limited City Gas Distribution
24 Ms. Mahpara Ali Independent Director Deccan Cements Limited Cement Banking & Finance
25 Mr. Deepak Chatoth Vachali General Manager -Finance Airports Authority of India Civil Aviation
26 Mr. ShashiKant Maudgal Independent Director Tata Steel Long Products Ltd Metals Strategy, Leadership

16th Directors Orientation Programme (Virtual) for IDs' Proficiency Test on 10-11 October, 2020
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Debasis Gupta Consultant Management Consulting
2 Dr. Pradip Kumar Dutta Group Vice President & Managing Director Synopsys (India) Pvt. Ltd. Semi Conductor Electronic Design Automation
3 Dr. Aruna Sharma Independent Director Jindal Steel and Power Ltd. and Welspun Enterprises Ltd.
4 Mr. Lalit Mohan Verma Finance Expert UKPFMS (Wb Funded Project Of Gouk) Financial Sector Chartered Accountant
5 Mr. Elango Srinivasan Chief Financial Officer India Nippon Electricals Limited Auto Ancillary Business Operations, Finance
6 Dr. Rajalakshmi Natarajan Independent Director Hindustan Shipyard Limited Shipbuilding Economics
7 Mr. Vazhothpalliyil Sreepadmanabhan Independent Director Hindustan Shipyard Limited Shipbuilding Law
8 Dr. Yadnya Mandar Pitale Independent Consultant MSME
9 Mr. Sameer Garde President Cisco India & SAARC
10 Ms. Shalu Bhardwaj Chief Executive Officer Peak to perfect global solutions Innovation & Technology , Filtering RO technique MBA (Mkt & Finance), PG - HR-XLRI, Labor law diploma
11 Mr. Ashok R Kulkarni Managing Director Nikitha Build Tech Pvt.Ltd. Manufacturer of Pre Engineering building Steel Structures /Turnkey Solution Provider of construction
12 Mr. Somnath Sarkar Consultant Agnikrida Energy Energy Management
13 Mr. Bala Venkata Ramana Gupta Elluru Independent Director Avantel Limited Satellite Communication and wireless systems, Tele Communication Equipment Banking, Corporate treasury, Corporate Finance, Financial Risk Management
14 Mr. Bhanwar Lal Bishnoi Head -Embedded Design & Development Center Larsen & Toubro Ltd. -Electrical & Automation Electrical Energy Electronics Engineering & Embedded IoT
15 Mr. Kartik Seksaria Head- Investment Tech APAC Invesco Financial Services Asset & Wealth Management
16 Ms. Monisha Seksaria Senior Manager Deloitte Consulting
17 Dr. Virat Joshi Head Sales - APAC Conneqtcorp Digital Specialization Business Process Mgt Services
18 Mr. Dhiwakharan Naidu Chief Human Resource Officer KLAY-Founding Years Learning Solutions Retail Education Services Human Resource
19 Dr. Bhagwat Prasad Sharma Former Chairman Pawan Hans Ltd Civil Aviation Airports, Airlines and Project Management
20 Mr. Ajit Kumar Chaudhry Former Senior Vice President Reliance Industries Ltd. Petroleum Sector Supply Chain Management
21 Ms. Bindhya Cariappa Chief Scientific Officer & Executive Vice President Turkey, MEA & APAC Clintec India Pvt. Ltd
22 Mr. Sharad Kumar Sharma Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer Bnp Paribas Asset Management India Pvt.Ltd. Financial Services Asset Management

15th Directors Orientation Programme (Virtual) for IDs' Proficiency Test on 12-13 September, 2020
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Ms. Komal Sunil Shahani Chief financial Officer National Commodity Clearing Limited Banking & Financial Services Finance
2 Mr. Madhusudan Pillutla Credit Review Manager National Bank Of Bahrain Credit Risk Management
3 Mr. Ajit Kumar Mishra General Manager Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India (DFCCIL) Indian Railways Transportation, Government Project Management, Procurement, Supply Chain, Transportation, Dispute Resolution, Project Finance, General Management
4 Ms. Jessy Thomas Joseph Director Sterling Technical Services India Pvt. Ltd. Shipping & Marine Taxation, Audit, Forensic
5 Mr. Venkata Prasad P Partner Hiregange & Associates Chartered accountant
6 Mr. Sudhir V S Partner Hiregange & Associates Chartered accountant
7 Mr. Gaurav Prakash Head of Strategy BRTSIF Innovation Eco-system, Financial Services Venture Evaluation/Financing, Strategy and Business Development
8 Mr. Ravi Kapor Executive Director Indus Business Advisors LLP Management Consulting Business Strategy, Finance
9 Mr. K Mohan Raidu Director Informatics India Software Development
10 Ms. Lasya Yerramneni Director - services Zenoti Services
11 Mr. Shrenik Kataria Director Kataria CA
12 Mr. Manindra MohanPanda Director Atlas Financial Research & Consultancy Pvt Ltd Banking & Finance Banking & Finance & Research Consultancy
13 Mr. Kapil Chaudhary Corporate Counsel, India and SAARC Autodesk India Private Limited Software Data Privacy, Artificial Intelligence, Technology Law
14 Mr. Ravishankar S Assistant Vice President Bharathi Cement Corporation Pvt. Ltd. Infrastructure Cement Manufacturing Marketing
15 Mr. Keshavakumar D Chief Executive Officer L&T Construction Machinery Limited Manufacturing General Management , supply chain , production , Finace and Marketing
16 Mr. KrishnanGanapathy Mohan Non Executive Independent Director The Karur Vysya Bank Limited Banking Information Technology
17 Ms. ReenaDayal Yadav Director Garage Microsoft India (R&D) Pvt Ltd Information Technology Technology, Innovation Management
18 Mr. Nalin Shah Independent Director Tata Capital Limited
19 Ms. Anuradha Thakur Independent Director Tata Capital Financial Services Limited
20 Ms. Varsha Purandare Independent Director Tata Capital Limited

21 Mr. Anirudh Gupta Chief Executive Officer Ashiana Financial Services Financial Services Finance
22 Ms. Sangeeta Kulkarni Chief Executive Officer Brickwork India Private Limited Service Industry
23 Col. P Prem Kumar Director Texco Defence Security Manpower And Engineering
24 Ms. Vishnu Priya S Chief Executive Officer VIBOL Properties Private Limited Management
25 Mr. Giri Krishnan Chief Executivr Officer Futures And Careers Service Industry Hr,Recruitment,Training
26 Mr. Asit KumarNanda Former Director Personnel Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd. Manufacturing Human Resource(HR)
27 Mr. Soumitra Kumar Dutt Director First Act Global Pvt Ltd Management Consulting and Services Education, Technology etc
28 Ms. Lekha Balachandran Managing Partner Resitech Electricals Manufacturing Operations
29 Ms. Vibha Sharath India Tax Analyst Autodesk India Private Limited Information Technology Taxation
30 Mr. Balasaheb DattatrayaPatil Director - Project Hitachi Zosen India Private Limited Oil/Gas/ Energy/ Infrastructure
31 Mr. Sanjay Banerji Managing Director IdentLogic Systems Pvt Ltd Information Technology Loyalty

14th Directors Orientation Programme (Virtual) for IDs' Proficiency Test on 08-09 August, 2020
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Tushar Kant Mishra General Manager Coal India Limited Mining Procurement
2 Mr. Vasudevan srinivasan Director Pioneer coldstore & cladding pvt. ltd. Manufacturing & Supply
3 Mr. Padmanaban Anand Kumar Director i-calQ Healthcare Medical Devices
4 Mr. Ashok Kumar Malhotra Unit Head & Vice President (Operations) SRF Limited Private Sector Tyre Cord Manufacturing
5 Mr. Francis Rajan Premkumar Consultant Independent Aviation ICT Consultant Aviation - Airports Green field airport and Airports ict
6 Mr Abdul Anas Trikandy Designated Partner Abc Emporio Llp
7 Dr. Ajims P Mohammed Principal Mes College, Marampally, Kerala Education & Education Services Management
8 Dr. Rupa Gunaseelan Director & Professor Bharathiar University Education & Education Services Human Resource Management
9 Mr. Joshy Varkey Md And Country Manager Nyonkopa Cocoa Buying Ltd. Fast-Moving Consumer Goods General Management
10 Ms. Sumi Joshy Director Agven Private Limited
11 Dr. Manoj S Regional Transport officer Kerala Motor Vechicles Department Govt. Of Kerala Road Safety, Management And Consulting
12 Ms. Glory Hemabindu Lokekara Vice President Societe Generale Banking
13 Dr. Sabu Augustine General Manager Human Resource & Admn Plant Lipids Private Limited Human Resource Management
14 Mr. Vinu Paul Alukka Managing Director Alukkas Jewellery Retail Jewellery
15 Mr. M George Korah Independent Director South Indian Bank Banking
16 Mr. Parayil George John Tharakan Independent Director South Indian Bank Banking
17 Mr. Ashok Kumar K Managing Director Akesiss Pharma Private Limited Pharma
18 Mr. Padmadas P Director Akesiss Pharma Private Limited Pharma
19 Mr. Thomsan George Director Akesiss Pharma Private Limited Pharma
20 Mr. Sharat Kumar K K Director Akesiss Pharma Private Limited Pharma
21 Dr. Joji Chandran Professor School Of Business And Management, Christ Deemed To Be University Education
22 Ms. Tanuja Vijaykumar Principle Systems Engineer Honeywell Technology Solutions
23 Mr. Balaji Nagabhushan Group Chief Administrative Officer Nagabhushan Balaji Logistics
24 Mr. Sarat Chandra Bhadra Partner SRB and ASSOCIATEES Service Taxation & Audit
25 Dr. Nirmala Murthy Independent Director Neuland Laboratories Limited Pharmaceutical
26 Ms. Anuradha Thirumalai Independent Consultant - Human Resources Human Resources People & Resource Management
27 Mr. Vivek Gambhir Whole Time Director Godrej Consumer Products Limited FMCG Strategy, Organization Design
28 Mr. Niranjan Mahabalappa Vice President Tech Mahindra Information Technology Manufacturing, Financial Services, Telecommunication
29 Mr. Sudhanshu Singh Director Dell
30 Mr. Krishnamurthy Ravi General Manager MGM Varvel Power Transmission Pvt Ltd Engineering Manufacturing

13th Directors Orientation Programme (Virtual) for IDs' Proficiency Test on 08-09 August, 2020
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Saumil Mehta Director & Country Manager The Kraft Heinz Company Consumer Goods General Management, Strategy
2 Mr. Rohit Raheja Director Universal Mednet Pvt. Ltd Health - tech Software
3 Dr. Hanif Usman Kanjer Director Rustomjee Knowledge City Pvt Ltd Education
4 Mr. Mohit Shukla Head of India Legal and Lead - India Regulatory and Government Relations Barclays Bank PLC Banking and Financial Services Legal, Compliance, Regulatory and Governance
5 Mr. Chaitanya Anand Wagh Chief Technology Officer JM financial Ltd. Financial Services
6 Ms. Natasha Benedict Hombal Senior Manager Taxation Mahindra and Mahindra Financial Services Limited Non-Banking Financial Company Taxation
7 Mr. Jagadeesh Maganti Head of Credit Risk National Bank of Bahrain Banking Risk Management
8 Mr. Biju Rema Balagopal Chief Executive Officer Renodo Consulting Private Limited Consulting and Training Innovation, Design Thinking, Sales Transformation
9 Ms. Darshana Manish Thakkar Founder Transformation Manufacturing and business operations
10 Mr. Rajendra Prasad Sasmal Former Director Powergrid EHV Transmission systems Power Systems
11 Ms. Rupal Anand Vora Independent Director Walchandnagar Industries Limited and Bombay Cycle and Motor Agency Limited. Direct Taxes
12 Mr. Debal Kumar Banerji Independent Director IFGL Refractories Limited Manufacturer Of Specialised Refractories Legal
13 Mr. Tarun Samant Former Chief Executive Officer Tata Motors Insurance & broking advisory servciess Ltd Insurance Retail lending & general insurance
14 Dr. Preeti Jain Director LanzaTech Energy
15 Mr. Rajesh Koshy Chandy Independent Director Laurus Labs Laurus Labs Pharmaceuticals
16 Dr. Bhaswati Mukherjee Independent Director JK Lakshmi Cement Limited
17 Mr. Joseph Kiran Kumar Associate Vice President - Information Technology & Human Resources Eisai Pharmaceuticals India Pvt. Ltd Pharmaceuticals
18 Mr. Anil Purushottam Kakodkar Independent Director Walchandnagar Industries Limited Manufacture of equipment for defence, Aerospace & Nuclear. Nuclear Scientist
19 Mr. Raj Vikash Verma Part-time Chairman & Independent Director AU Small Finance Bank Limited Banking & Finance Housing, Finance, Mortgage and Banking Sector
20 Lt. Gen. Kapil Kumar Aggarwal Former Director General Indian Army Defence Technology Managenent & Finance
21 Mr. Baskaran Ganesh Iyer Independent Director Financial Software And Systems Private Limited
22 Mr. Vipin Chandra Director India Insure Risk Management & Insurance Broking Services Pvt. Ltd Human Resources, Insurance
23 Mr. Ramesh Kumar Dash Director - Finance Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Limited Shipbuilding (Cpse Under Ministry Of Defence) Finance & Accounts
24 Mr. Suresh Prasad Singh Chief Executive Officer B4B IT Solutions Private Limited Information Technology Sector Digital Transformation
25 Mr. Pushpinder Singh Independent Director AU Small Finance Bank Limited Banking & Finance Information Technology & Payment Systems, Banking Service & automation, Retail Banking and Risk Management
26 Mr. Raghunathan Aravamuthan Senior Partner A Raghunathan And Company Chartered Accountants Audits, Taxation, Regulatory
27 Dr. Rajgopal Thirumalai Director Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited Healthcare
28 Ms. Palini Prakash Somji Founder Quantum Human Resource Consulting HR consulting Global HR Integration , Organizational Development
29 Mr. Baskar Natarajan Independent Consultant Artificial Intelligence

12th Directors Orientation Programme (Virtual) for IDs' Proficiency Test on 11-12 July, 2020
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Dr. Asha Bhandarker Director PNB
2 Mr. Nagaraj Maskeri Partner N2M Tek & Services Polymers and Conversions Executive Coaching and PSA Technology
3 Mr. Srikrishna Nuthalapati Chartered Accountant & Partner Brahmayya & Co Chartered Accountants Chennai
4 Mr. Mukesh Rustogi Managing Director V.R.POWER EQUIPMENTS (P) Ltd Telecom, Power Telecom
5 Mr. A R Shankar Chartered Accountant A R Shankar & Co Practising Chartered Accountant
6 Mr. Vikram Penmetsa Independent Director Vijay Textiles Ltd. Finance
7 Mr. Pravin Kant Independent Director Eastern Coalfields Ltd.
8 Mr. Anil Kumar Ganeriwala Independent Director Eastern Coalfields Ltd. Coal Administration and Project Management
9 Ms. Nirmala Reddy Independent Director Rain CII Carbon (Vizag) Ltd. Chemical Finance
10 Ms. Radhika Vijay Haribhakti Independent Director Rain Industries Limited Management
11 Mr. Venkata Subbarao Chunduru Director IBI GroupIndia Pvt. Ltd. Engineering and Technology Traffic and Transportation
12 Mr. Battina Ravindra Naidu Chief Operating Officer Kalyani Rafael Advanced Systems Manufacturing Defense
13 Mr. Balasundaram Venkatesan CFO -India and Middle East Frost & Sullivan Research and Consulting
14 Mr. Nagendran Sivaraman Director Sivamax Solutions Manufacturing Marketing & Materials
15 Ms. Gauri Jauhar Executive Director IHS Markit Energy and Technology Energy and Clean Technology, Strategy, Finance
16 Ms. Sumitra Vinit Goenka Director Ratein Infotech India Pvt Ltd Management Consulting and Recruitment Services
17 Mr. Clement Dante Deputy General Manager (Inspection) Tamilnadu Mercantile Bank LTD Banking Inspection & Audit
18 Ms. Shanti Sree Bolleni Independent Director Nava Bharat Ventures Limited Manufacturing Ferroalloys, Power and Sugar
19 Mr. Durga Prasad Kode Independent Director Nava Bharat Ventures Limited Manufacturing Ferroalloys, Power and Sugar
20 Ms. Vibha Paul Rishi Independent Director Signify Innovations India Limited Lighting Lighting
21 Mr. Suresh Warior Independent Director Central Warehousing Corporation Logistics
22 Ms. Ishita Medhekar Chief Human Resources Officer Metropolis Healthcare Ltd Daignostics Human Resource
23 Mr. Srivathsa Kalale Nadaddur Co-Founder & Head Of Product Management Specrio Technologies Private Limited Information Technology
24 Mr. Subramanian Chandramouli Founder and CEO Vrddi Business Solutions Training & Consulting Sales
25 Dr. R.S. Yeli Independent Director MSTC Limited
26 Dr. T.V. Muralivallabhan Independent Director MSTC Limited
27 Mr. Partha Kamal Sen Company Secretary
28 Ms. Faisy Viju Principal Consultant Human Capital Accelerators LLP Consulting Human Resource
29 Dr. Sujata Nitin Chincholkar Director Fr. C. Rodrigues Institute of Management Studies Education Finance
30 Mr. Aditya Mahendra Sheth Director Galiakotwala Engineering Company Private Limited Manufacturing and Engineering
31 Mr. Saravana Mani Head - Innovation Kmart Group Australia Retail Retail, Supply Chain, Innovation
32 Mr. C S Anantha Subramanian Independent Financial Consultant Business Strategy and Strategic Finance
33 Mr. Murugan Kuppuswamy Director and Chief Information Officer 3i Cyber Solutions & Services Information Technology CyberSecurity
34 Ms. Ruby Srivastava Director - Finance, CFO Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited Energy Nuclear Power Generation
35 Mr. Updeep Singh Chatrath Deputy Chief Executive Officer Sutlej Textiles and Industries Limited Textiles Textiles and Manufacturing

11th Directors Orientation Programme (Virtual) for IDs' Proficiency Test on 13-14 June, 2020
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Parmod Sapra President Shapoorji Pallonji Bumi Armada Offshore Pvt Ltd. Petroleum Industry Offshore Oil And Gas Segment / FPSO
2 Mr. Pramod Pimplikar Managing Director Retired from Shalina Labs Pvt Ltd Pharmaceutical & Chemical Projects, Production Management, Quality & Supply chain
3 Ms. Alicia Yi Independent Director Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd Content and Broadcasting Content and Broadcasting
4 Mr. Swaminathan Iyer Executive Vice President Tata AIG Insurance Company Ltd -- --
5 Mr. Ramaswamy Jagannnathan Retd. Director Finance HPCL Oil & Gas Financial Planning/ Stragies/ Risk Management
6 Ms. Sweta Shetty Head of Strategy Wilson Group - Dhanvarsha Finvest Ltd. FinTech, EdTech Corporate Strategy, Venture Capital, Business Development
7 Ms. Sneha Khandekar Independent Consultant -- -- --
8 Mr. Ajith Lakshmanan Former Executive Director LIC of India Life Insurance Digital Marketing
9 Mr. Sushobhan Sarker Former Managing Director LIC of India Financial Sector Life Insurance, Mutual Funds
10 Ms. Jaya Guliani Director- Legal CMS Info System Ltd.
11 Mr. Dilip Singh Principal Chief Operations Manager Indian Railways Transportation & Administration Rail transportation, Customer Relationship, Management
12 Mr Prakash Mirashi Director DeltaEta Cost reduction consultant Pvt Ltd Manufacturing, Process, Real Estate,Logistic --
13 Ms Esha Chavan Pricing Consultant Dell IT Pricing Analytics
14 Mr. Gurdev Raj Bhatia Partner & Head of Competition Law Practice L & L Partners Law Firm Legal Competition Law
15 Mr. Paramprit Bakshi Independent Consultant -- Banking, Private Equity, Management Consulting, Aviation Corporate Governance, Strategy, Innovation, Transformation, Digital / data / analytics, Business Management, Risk management
16 Mr. Govind Saboo Chartered Accountant Practitioner Financial Services Corporate Finance
17 Mr. Sachin Bhirud Delivery Manager -- IT Consulting, Automotive, Industrial Automation --
18 Mr. Nirmal Bansal MD/CEO Samvatsar Housing Finance Ltd Financial Sector Banking, Finance and Public/Government Affairs
19 Mr. Praveen Nelanti Manager Deloitte Information Technology Banking
20 Mr Sarvjit Singh Dogra Director - Finance Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd Shipbuiling Finance

10th Directors Orientation Programme (Virtual) for IDs' Proficiency Test on 13-14 June, 2020
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Seshadri Vangala CEO IFINTalent Global Recruitment and Staffing IT
2 Ms. Jai B S Legal advisor SLN Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Aerospace and Defence Secretarial and Legal
3 Mr. Ramaswamy Perumal Director H-Garb Informatix Pvt. Ltd. Financial Services Finance and technology
4 Mr. Harsh Jajoo Curator HVJ Leadership Coaching Leadership Coach Leader & Leadership Development
5 Mr. Sandeep Zutshi Founder & Principal Consultant ZA Consulting FMCG Sales & Marketing
6 Ms. Monisha Oberoi Director IBM Singapore Ltd IT, Telecom Cyber Security
7 Mr. Pradeep Kathuria AVP Finance JCB Construction Finance
8 Mr. A Rao Proprietor Rao Associates -- Manufacturing
9 Mr. Saroj Khemka Director Wires and Fabriks SA Ltd Manufacturing Business
10 Mr. Rishi Bajoria Director Wires and Fabriks SA Ltd Manufacturing Business
11 Mr. Rajendran Manickavasagam Managing Director Kaavian Systems Pvt. Ltd. IT Services Management Information System / Project Management / Finance
12 Mr. Nandakumar Raman Practitioner -- Consultation - Transfer Pricing --
13 Mr. Srinivasan Thiagarajan Vice President Cognizant Technology Solution -- Information Technology
14 Mr. Pankaj Sinha Head - Contracts Qatari Diar Real Estate Investment Co. -- --
15 Mr. Ravindranath Menon K B Senior Business Advisor Nexdigm Consulting Healthcare
16 Dr. Sameer Mehta Vice Chairman Mehta Multispeciality hospitals India pvt ltd Healthcare --
17 Ms. Chitra Talwar Former Vice President Pepsico Newyork FMCG Sales , Marketing, General Mgmt, Strategy
18 Ms. Suparna Chakrabortti Consultant A. C. Chakrabortti Associates Finance --
19 Mr. B M Pounacha Chief Executive Officer Real Estate Heroes -- --
20 Mr. Shams Jawaid Managing Director Datanerv Innovation Lab B.V. Information Technology Information Technology
21 Mr. Allath Santosh National Manager Sri Sathya Sai Annapoorna Trust NGO
22 Mr. Hari Gupta Former Executive Director Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Oil & Gas Project Management
23 Mr. Kumaran Mani Chief Executive Officer TenthPlanet IT Services ERP Big Data analytics

9th Directors Orientation Programme (Virtual) for IDs' Proficiency Test on 30-31 May, 2020
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Prateek Subhash Patil Promotor , Share holder and Managing Director Puneet Urban spaces Construction Architecture , Urban Planning , Transport Planning
2 Mrs. Nirma AnilBhandari Director ANB Global Pvt limited Information Risk management IT - Cyber security Audits
3 Mr. Deo Shankar Tripathi MD&CEO Aadhar Housing Finance Ltd -- --
4 Mr. Venkatakrishnan Ganesan Director Sales and Marketing G Venkatakrishnan Pharmaceuticals Sales and Marketing
5 Dr. Asit Mohapatra Professor Indian Institute of Management,Ranchi Education Human Resources & Organisation Behaviour
6 Mr. Pawas Agarwal Founder & Managing Partner PathFinders Knowledge Advisory (PiKappaAlpha Corporate Solutions LLP) -- --
7 Mr. Praveen Gogia Executive Director, India IT COO, India FIO COO Nomura Services India Pvt Ltd Banking, Financial Services Technology Business Management
8 Ms. Prashanthi Reddy Independent Consultant Technology Digital
9 Mr. Vishwavir Das Executive Director (Retd) Reserve Bank of India Banking Central Banking
10 Mrs. S Hemalatha NCCL Financial
11 Ms. Veena Iyer Director & Head of HR Societe Generale Banking Human Resources
12 Mr. Sanjay Mathur Managing Director Foseco India Limited Catering to Foundry Industry Foundry Fluxes and Chemical
13 Mr. Anil Yadav General Manager Nouryon Chemicals India Pvt. Ltd. Specialty Chemicals Sales, Marketing and Business Development
14 Mr. Anand Garg Business Consultant Independent Healthcare, Telecom/Infrastructure Business Growth Advisory
15 Mr. Satya Prakash Independent director Easy trip planners limited Travel and tourism Civil administration and judicial- ex civil servant
16 Mr. Shravankumar Misra CEO Advance Cooling Towers Pvt.Ltd. Utility FRP Cooling Tower Manfacturer
17 Mr. Panchanan Nayak Non Official Independent Director Oriental Insurance Company Ltd General Insurance Human Resources
18 Ms. Surekha Marandi Executive Director Retired Reserve Bank of India Banking Regulation , Supervision & inclusive finance
19 Mr. Prabhakar Nori Retd as Chief General Manager( Brand&PR) BPCL Petroleum & Natural Gas Sales &Marketing, Brand
20 Ms. Nehal Thaker Company Secretary Corporate Governance Advisor, legal Mentor for Start Up Governance professional, IoD certified, Legal Mentor Company law, Education law, Start up ecosystem
21 Dr. Jyoti Shukla Independent Directors Petronet LNG Ltd LNG --
22 Mr. Sunil Srivastava Independent Director Petronet LNG Ltd LNG --
23 Mr. Sidhartha Singh Independent Director Petronet LNG Ltd LNG Finance
24 Mr. Manoj Pawa GGM & President (L&D) Petronet LNG Ltd LNG HR/L&D
25 Mr. Prabhat Singh MD & CEO Petronet LNG Ltd LNG Marketing
26 Mr. Vinod Mishra Director (Finance) Petronet LNG Ltd LNG Finance
27 Mr. Rajan Kapur Company Secretary Petronet LNG Ltd LNG Secretarial
28 Mr. Parijat dutta Independent Director United India India Insurance Co. Ltd Insurance Reinsurance
29 Mr. Bindingnavile Praveen CEO & MD BAG electronics (I) Pvt Ltd Electronics/Lighting Manufacturing Lighting, Automotive, Electronics
30 Ms. Namrita Mahindro Chief Digital Officer Aditya Birla Chemicals Chemicals Digital
31 Mr. Anil Bhandari Chief Mentor ANB Global pvt limited Information Risk management --

8th Directors Orientation Programme (Virtual) for IDs' Proficiency Test on 30-31 May, 2020
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Zulfiquar Memon Managing Partner MZM Legal LLP Legal --
2 Mr. Abhijit Sanzgiri Director Financial Services Risk Management
3 Ms. Bhairavie Puri Chief Operating Officer Kaya Ltd. Wellness --
4 Ms. Archana Mittal Strategic Advisor DETEL-India Consumer Electronics --
5 Dr. Sangeeta Velaskar Consultant Kaya Ltd. Healthcare And Wellness Medical
6 Ms. Mita Dixit Director Equations advisors Pvt. Ltd. Managment Consulting Family Business Advisory
7 Dr. Aparna Dwivedi Asst. Professor Sir JJ College of Architecture -- --
8 Mr. Alhad Oak Founder YNZ Legal Legal Corporate & Software
9 Ms. Daya Sajnani VP HR Shapoorji Pallonji Construction / Infrastructure
10 Mr. Balachandra Salgundi Management Consultant Prerana Ventures Education Corporate Training On Financial Management And Us Sox, Fcpa Laws
11 Mr. Nagaraja BS Sr. Associate PDS Legal Legal Services Corporate Law And Governance
12 Mr. Srinivasa Venkatappa Cofounder / Director Homepecked E-Marketplace Services Pvt Ltd Ecommerce Marketplace Construction / Real Estate
13 Mr. Ramadurgam Raghavan CEO Au-Global Information And Technology Product Development / Talent Aquisition
14 Mr. Sanjeev Keskar Managing Director Arrow Electronics Electronics Sales & Marketing
15 Mr. Chetan Venugopal Co-Founder and Director Pierian Services Pvt. Ltd. Finance And Accounting Outsourcing Finance and Accounting Outsourcing, Strategy, Consulting, Hr Shared Services, Analytics, Mobility, Cloud.
16 Mr. Venkiteswaran M R Retd. -- Banking and Financial Services Banking And Financial Services
17 Mr. Nihar Patnaik Director FBR Enterprises -- --
18 Mr. K Lakshmisha Director State Bank Of Mysore -- --
19 Dr. Amit Gupta Director Callidus Training & Consulting Pvt Ltd -- --
20 Mr. Ramesh Babu Chellappan Chief Strategy & Technology Officer Seyasoft -- --
21 Mr. Vidya KUMAR CVO BEML Ltd -- Ethics ,Vigilance and Risk Management
22 Mr. Ashok K K Vasudevan Managing Director - Festo Global Production Centre, INDIA Festo India Private Limited Manufacturing General Management / Manufacturing
23 Mrs. Deepti Bhat Partner Kochhar &Co Legal Corporate Compliance
24 Mr. Sandeep Agarwal COO & EVP Happiest Minds technologies Ltd IT Digital Technologies
25 Mr. Satishchandra S L COO and Head of Operations HTL Co. India Pvt. Ltd., Software Semiconductor Software
26 Mr. Jayanandan Puthanveedu Principal Consultant Beacon Consultancy and Training Management Consulting Management Systems & Ites Operations
27 Mr. Manivannan Janakiraman Director ETQ Consulting Ltd Financial Services Consulting
28 Mrs. Meenakshi Dewan CEO India Sanitation Coalition Water and Sanitation
29 Mr. Debashish Das Partner ELENCHUS HR SOLUTIONS Consulting Strategy, Finanace, Hr, Marketing
30 Ms. Avni Malhotra Country Director Heifer International Non-Profit

7th Directors Orientation Programme (Virtual) for IDs' Proficiency Test on 30-31 May, 2020
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Rakesh Kundu Managing Director Erbe Medical India Private Limited Medical Equipments Sales and Marketing
2 Cdr Mukesh Saini Managing Director Xitiz Cyber Security Solutions Pvt. Ltd Cyber Security and Privacy Cyber Security and Privacy
3 Mr. Rajendran Pillai G Independent Director Hpcl Public Limited Law
4 Mr. Sangameswar Sunkara Head of Risk Management Arab bank for investment and foreign trade Banking Risk Management
5 Mr. Arvind Agarwal Managing Director Meghraj Impex Pvt Ltd Electronics,Import export ,supply chain, Moulded Furniture,Textile Management, Finance
6 Mr. Dhirendra Choudhary Managing Director & CEO Freudenberg Filtration Technologies India Pvt Ltd Engineering (Air Filtration) Top Management
7 Mr. Dinesh Kumar CEO Blue Light Innovations LLP Digital Marketing, Internet services customer acquisition, lead generation
8 Mr. Mohan Komandoor DESIGNATED PARTNER Komandoor & Co LLP Financial Consultancy & Audit Corporate Audits & Advisory
9 Dr. Avinash Chander Chairman & Director(Independent) Astra Microwave Products Ltd Electronics Missiles, Systems, Avionics
10 Mr. Venkata Rama Sastry Vadlamani Independent Director Astra Microwave Products Ltd Manufacturing Electronics & Communications
11 Mr. Sunil Sharma Independent Director Astra Microwave Products Ltd Defence Electronics & Radars
12 Mr. Verghese Jacob Director Byrraju Foundation / MMTV Social sector/ Media Engineering/ Management
13 Mr. Buddharaju Raju Independent Director Astra Microwave Products Ltd Microwave products and systems Research & Development
14 Ms. Avnit Singh Director Aurobindo Pharma Ltd -- Pharma
15 Mr. Anand Mishra Chief Manager Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer Limited Plant management --
16 Mr. Varun Ponduru Director Credicon Consulting LLP Legal, Finance Finance, Legal
17 Air Mshl Sukhchain Singh Independent Director KRCL Railways Technical Strategic Management
18 Mr. Anil Kaushal Independent Director Oil India Limited Petroleum Telecommunications and Management
19 Ms. Rajshree Paatil Founder cum Director Uniqueehr Service Human Resource
20 Capt. Suryanarayanan Pullat Proprietor AUMNI Shipping Consultants Shipping, Trade, Logistics, Insurance Shipbroker, Arbitrator, Consultant
21 Dr. Amarnath Ananthanarayanan Managing Director - Corporate The Sanmar Group Manufacturing, Chemicals, Shipping, BFSI General Management, M & A
22 Mr. Sathyanarayanan RV HR & IR Management Professional Independent Consultant Service Sector Human Resources Management
23 Dr. Natarajan Jeyaseelan Director Lahanti Lastmile Services Private ltd Finance Microfinance & Social Entrepreneurship
24 Ms. Gayathri N Company Secretary -- -- --
25 Dr. Sadakkadulla Jainallaudeen Independent Director IDFC Bharath Ltd Finance Banking
26 Mr. Prasad A V D K National Head Premiertech Chronos Richardson India Pvt. Ltd. Bulk Material Handling System Sales & marketing
27 Mr. Rangarajan K E Retd. -- Professional services Risk management; Corporate governance; Internal audit; BPR
28 Mr. Subramanian Ananthanarayanan Independent Director Belstar Microfinance Ltd Micro Finance Banking and Finance
29 Ms. Mridula Jhunjhunwala Partner Doshi Chaterjee Bagri & Co -- Accounting, Audit, and Finance

6th One Day Directors Orientation Programme for IDs' Proficiency Test on March 14, 2020, Chennai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Dr V R Sridhar Manager- Finance Sundaram Claytion Ltd (TVS Group) Corporate Governance,Strategic Cost Management, Financial Management Automobile
2 Mr Krishnamurthy Ravi General Manager MGM Varvel Power Transmission Pvt Ltd Engineering Manufacturing
3 Mr Ashok Kothaneth Vice Chairman & Managing Director (Retd) J.Thomas & Company Pvt. Ltd. Tea Auctioning & Tasting
4 Dr Sakthivelmurugan M Professor in-charge Dhanraj Baid Jain College Academic corporate Goverance& Finance
5 Mr Athreya Tyagarajan Krishnakumar Director Prime Management Services Neutral Finance & Banking
6 Ms Hemamalini Subramaniam Managing Director Live Connections Placements Pvt Ltd Recruitment Services Recruitment
7 Dr N. Ragavan Professor Department Of Commerce, University Of Madras Academic Company Law, Direct Tax, Accounting Standards and Economic Laws
8 Mr Chandrashekhar K Managing Director Schawk India Ltd. Pre Media and Graphics Brand Management
9 Mr Venkatachalapathy Nagaraj Chartered Accountant Chartered Accountant Chartered Accountant
10 Mr SG Suryah Director Kathir Media Private Limited Media Media
11 Dr Shankar Madras Venugopal Vice-President Mahindra And Mahindra Automotive Ip/Knowledge Management/Innovation
12 Mr Sridhar Kalyanasundaram CEO & Principal Consultant Suraaj Risk & Resilience Management Consultants Llp Management Consultants Enterprise Risk & Resiliency
13 Mr A. Gopalakrishnan Director MM Forgings Ltd. Forging Forging (Manufacturing)
14 Mr Kirankumar Komaravolu Chartered Accountant Chartered Accountant Chartered Accountant
15 Mr Ayyanan Ramaiah IDAS(R) Former Controller of Finance & Accounts Defence Accounts Dept, MOD, Govt of India -- --
16 Mr Sundaram Prabhu IAAS(R)- Chairman -Board of Supervisors & Audit Committee Azizi Bank -- --

5th One Day Directors Orientation Programme for IDs' Proficiency Test on March 07, 2020, Bengaluru
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr Sudarshan Mandyam Narasiwodeyar Director CPG Global ISO Certification Cyber Security
2 Dr Raghu Nambiar Director Stradus India Services Pvt. Ltd. IT & Consulting IT Consulting, Healthcare SW Development
3 Mr P V Rai Managing Director Pixel Softek Pvt. Ltd. IT Project Advisory
and Management
4 Dr Krishna Kumar N G Consultant Business Growth Consultancy Services Management Consultancy Business Growth Consultancy
5 Ms Aparna A Pavate Deputy Secretary Rural Development & Panchayath Raj Department Govt of Karnataka Govt.of Karnataka Administration
6 Mr Raghunathan P Krishnamurthy Business Consultant Management Consultancy Management Consultancy
7 Dr Purushottam Bung Professor & Director R.V. Institute Of Management Education Strategy & Entrepreneurship
8 Mr Ananthanarayanan T Management Consultant Agrata Consulting IT IT Consulting
9 Dr Prem Pal Singh IT Consultant on Scientific Matters
10 Ms Nandini Sinha Batra Management Consultant Sostakes Services Pvt. Ltd Consultancy/ Filter Rod manufacturing Finance
11 Mr Mr. Milind Digambar Kulabkar Former Associate Director - Legal Advisory Compliance & Litigation Cognizant IT Legal & Compliance
12 Mr Shankar Venkatachalam Former Partner Vishruth Consulting Services IT Software/Services/ Banking
13 Mr Arunachal Shankaranarayan Hegde CEO Apex Luminaries Pvt Ltd Lighting / Fabrication Lighting, Racks
14 Mr Aniruddha Ganguly Founder Eu Matter Consulting Management Consultancy Leadership Coaching, Strategic HR Consulting
15 Mr Kumar Prasad B E Consultant KPSL iTechPath Pvt.Ltd Finance Chartered Accountant
16 Dr Fredricks John Executive Vice President AG Resources India Pvt Ltd BPM Operations and HR
17 Mr Joseph Varghese Managing Director E.C.S. India Pvt Ltd Automotive Auto Component Manufacture
18 Mr Shardul Kshirsagar Managing Director & CEO Fowler Westrup (I) Pvt Ltd Engineering Agriculture proceesing Technology
19 Mr Ramachandra Rao Ramineni MD Merlinhawk Aerospace Private Limited Aviation and Defence Sectors Aircraft and Defence Systems
20 Dr M Manjunath Shettigar Professor Christ University, Bangalore Education Management
21 Dr Parthasarathy C R Group Chairman & Managing Director Sarathy Geotech & Engineering Services Pvt. Ltd Engineering Geo-Technical, Geophysical and Engineering
22 Mr Mohankumar Srinivasa Business Controller Esko Graphics India Pvt. Ltd. IT Finance
23 Mr Ranganathan P K Chief Financial Officer Cyqurex Systems Private Limited IT Cyber Security
24 Mr Rajesh K Rai Director Bangalore Paints Pvt. Ltd Paint Finance
4th One Day Directors Orientation Programme for IDs' Proficiency Test on February 29, 2020, Pune
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mrs. Aparna Narendra Sharma Managing Partner Surya Consulting Consulting Human Resources
2 Mr. PeruvembaVaidyanath Balasubrammaniam Founder Director Fractal Management Services Automotive International Business
3 Ms. Rashmi Hemant Ghude CEO Kushal CREDAI Pune Metro Construction Management
4 Mrs. Kailash Abhay Nevagi Director Cyber Security IT Cyber Security
5 Mr. Shrikant Raghunath Marathe Engineering Consultant Automobiles Automobile R&D
6 Mr. Brahmanand Reddy Patil Vice President UNO Minda Automotive Electronics and software
7 Mr. Srinivasan Venkaatraman Ex-Managing Director Hoganas India Limited Engineering Strategy and General management
8 Mr. Paresh P Madani Investor mentor Consultant NA IT Banking & Finance
9 Mr. Sanjay Dayal Consultant Sharv Consultant Logistics, Manufacturing, Consulting Operation, Marketing, Turnaround, Company Valuation, Enterprise Valuation etc
10 Mr. Kailash Maisekar Founder Logitail Tech India Pvt Ltd ITIndustry ITIndustry
11 Mr. Shrikant Vasant Prabhudesai Plant Head Godrej & Boyce Manufacturing Company Limited Engineering Manufacturing

3rd One Day Directors Orientation Programme for IDs' Proficiency Test on Feb 22, 2020, Mumbai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr Rajesh Kumar Jogi Chief Risk Officer - India RBS Services India Private Limited Banking Risk Management
2 Mr Jaya Nigam Sr. Vice President & Fund Manager HSBC Global Asset Management Financial Markets Finance
3 Mr Laxmikant Gupta Principal Riskpro India Ventures Private Limited Consulting Risk Management and Compliance
4 Mr Jogindar Kumar Baweja Independent Director Pioneer Embroideries Limited Textile Production
5 Mr Gopal Krishnan Sivaraman Independent Director Pioneer Embroideries Limited Textile Finance & Accounts
6 Mr Somasundaram Palamadairamaswamy Managing Director World Gold Council (India) Private Limited Gold & Finance Commercial And Finance
7 Mr Dinesh Vinayak Asai Associate Principal Manager - International Business Development STUP Consultants Private Limited Construction Consultancy Business Development
8 Mr Alok Chandrashekhar Sapre Chairman & Managing Director CIA-Glocal Venture LLP Banks, Investors/ Asset Management, Real Estate & Energy, Management Consulting & Advisory Services
9 Mr Rishikesh Manuprasad Upadhyay Reliance Industries Ltd Energy, Telecom, Retail
10 Mr Arvind Shukla Assistant Vice President Reliance Industry Limited
11 Mr Deepak Shetty Independent Director Container Corporation of India Limited
12 Mr Kanakasabapathy Kumar Independent Director StockHolding Securities IFSC Limited Capital Markets
13 Mr Rajgopal Thirumalai Non-Executive Independent Director Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited Hospital And Health Care Health Care
14 Mr N.G.S Ramesh Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer Stock Holding Corporation of India Limited
15 Mr Radharaman Panicker Managing Director Dangerous Goods Management India Private Limited Logistics General Management & Finance
16 Mr Mahendra Deshmukh Associate VP & Head - Human Resource Hari Krishna Exports Private Limited Management Consulting Human Resources, Talent Management, Leadership
17 Dr. Preeti Singh Rawat Professor K. J. Somaiya Institute of Management Studies and Research Education And Management Human Resources
18 Ms Lakshmi R. Murthy Chief People Officer ITM Group of Institutions Education Human Resources
19 Ms Sanjay Tiwari Chief Executive Officer 21CC Education Online Education Transportation, Logistics, Learning, Transformation

2nd One Day Directors Orientation Programme for IDs' Proficiency Test on Feb 22, 2020, New Delhi
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Prof. Rajendra Prasad Bharti Director Lal Bahadur Shastri Institute of Management & Technology Management Education Organisational Leadership
2 Lt. Gen. Anil Malik Former Indian Army Indian Army CSR
3 Mr. Sandeep Kumar Mehta General Manager NEP Broadcast Solutions (India) Private Limited Media Business Management
4 Ms. Ragini Rastogi Consultant Legal Corporate laws
5 Mr. Anil Prakash Gupta Managing Partner & CEO AN Corporate Transformation General Business Consulting
6 Prof. Yogesh Kumar Director JITM Skills Private Limited Skill Development Education, Social Works
7 Mr. Prashant Mishra Managing Director BMJ Group India Private Limited Publishing Medical
8 Mr. DevDatt Rishi Non Executive Director Kajaria Ceramics Limited Ceramic
9 Mr. Rajiv Gulati Director Eliph Nutrition Private Limited Nutrition Pharmaceuticals
10 Mr. Deepak Sethi former Independent Director Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited Oil & Gas Independent Director
11 Dr. Mani Singh Mamik Former Dean School of Management AIT Aviation and Shipping Consulting
12 Dr Gopal Dhawan Founder and Chairman DDAG Private Limited Infrastructure Geology and Mineral Exploration
14 Mr. Yogeshwar Sharma Executive Director & CEO Select Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd. Real Estate Mall Management

1st One Day Directors Orientation Programme for IDs' Proficiency Test on Feb 15, 2020, Mumbai
Sno Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Dr. Vinod Kumar Sharma Chief Enabling Officer (CEO) Dezin Consulting Private Limited Consulting Healthcare/ Pharma
2 Mr. M.V. Subaramanian Independent Director GobalSpace Technology Limited Banking Banking
3 Dr. Niravkumar Anilbhai Mandir Chief Human Capital Officer Shree Ramkrishna Exports Private Limited Manufacturing & Export HR/ IR/ Administration/ Hse /Csr
4 Mr. Jagadish Chandra Laddha Managing Director Century Textiles and Industries Limited Textiles Manufacturing
5 Mr . Mahendra Upendra Kolhekar Consultant Metals & Speciality Chemicals Procurement & Contacts
6 Mr. Adayapalam Viswanathan Former Partner Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu India LLP Financial Services Financial Services
7 Dr. Chandrashekar S. Payannavar CEO, Healthcare Strategy and Management Consultancy Dr. Chandrashekar S P Associates Healthcare - Medical Devices n Diagnostics Medical Devices Diagnostics Life Sciences and Biotechnology
8 Ms. Manjari Das Sr. Director, Operations WD Partners (I) Private Limited Retail Architectural & Interior Designing
9 Mr. Sasanka Das General Manager - Intermediates Chemicals BASF India Limited Chemicals Speciality Chemicals
10 Ms. Jayshree Ashok Dhere Director Rushwin Infosystem Private Limited Information Technology Information System Audit
11 Mr. Chandrasekhar Subramanyam Kaliki Senior Manager Central Bank of India Fiinance Credit, Audit, Operations, Administration
12 Mr. Sanjay Khare Vice President & Whole Time Director Volkswagen India Private Limited Automative Mfg Sustainability
13 Mr. Sushil Kumar Agarwal Partner N. D. Kapur & Co. Chartered Accountants
14 Mr. Lakshmanan Vishwanathan Independent Director Pranavaditya Spinning Mills Limited Textile Finance
15 Ms. Kala Agarwal Proprietor Kala Agarwal & Associates Corporate Law Company Law & IBC
16 Mr. Krishnan Vishwanathan Chief Executive Officer Kris Konsulting
17 Mr. Ambarish R.Soda Independent Director Margo Finance Limited
18 Mr. A.K. Kanavat CA Consultant Finance
19 Mr. Amit Radheshyam Bhavsar Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer IDBI Asset Management Limited Finance(Mf) Mutual Fund
20 Ms. Harpreet A De Singh Executive Director and Chief of Flight Safety and Head of Corporate Safety Air India Limited Aviation Airline
© Since 1990 Institute of Directors (IOD) India, All rights reserved.