SELECT A YEAR
Masterclass 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003

125th Masterclass for Directors, 5 - 7 Dec 2014, New Delhi

S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Sanjay Goyal VP - SCM Field Fresh Foods Pvt. Ltd FMCG Supply Chain Management
2 Mr. Vimal Choudhary COO, MLI Mckinsey & Co. Consulting Corporate Governance, Globalisation
3 Mr. Rohit Adya Director - External Affairs Vodafone India Ltd Telecom Strategy, Operations, External Affairs
4 Mr. Raj Kapur COO JCT Electronics Ltd Manufacturing General Management
5 Dr. Shilpy Singla Consultant
6 Mr. Sanjeev Sharma Sr. GM - HR SSP Pvt. Ltd Food Processing Engg Turnkey Project
7 Mr. Amit Juneja Self Employed Banking Commodities
8 Ms Andrea Stone Consultant & Executive Coach Pure Coaching Consultancy & Coaching Marketing & Coaching
9 Mr. Ravi Agarwal MD Rajasthan State Gas Ltd Gas Gas
10 Mr. Chakka Chandra Sekhar Consultant Geophycist IOCL Oil & Gas Upstream
11 Mr. Arvind Kumar Mittal MD Bhagyanagar Gas Ltd Oil and Gas Marketing & Project Management
12 Mr. Rajnikanth Ivaturi Advisor Billion Bricks Non Profit, Mgt Consulting CSR
13 Mr. Anil Rustgi Proprietor Anil Rustgi & Associates Corporate Laws
14 Mr. Brajesh Kumar Managing Partner Bhagat Chambers Legal Corporate & Commercial
124th Masterclass for Directors, 5 - 7 Dec 2014, Chennai
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Ms Kambhampati Padmaja Rani Principal Shiva Shivani Education
2 Mr. Jayanandan Puthanveedu Principal Consultant Beacon Consultancy and Training Management Consulting QMS, ISMS, ERP,
HCM, FSMS
3 Mr. M. Ramkumar MD Oil Field Sealing Techno Systems Pvt. Ltd Oil & Gas Sealing Products
4 Mr. S.R. Ravi Retired Manufacturing Finance, CS, HR, Legal
5 Ms Jayanthi Palaniappan GM Finance & CS EDCIL (India) Ltd Govt Educational Consultancy
6 Ms Aishath Rafiyya Board Director State Trading Organization PLC Trading Company
7 Mr. Srikanth Tirumalachari Director BFSI Software Consulting Pvt Ltd Software Banking, Financial Services
8 Mr Surya Prasad Devarakonda Director BFSI Software Consulting Pvt Ltd Software Banking, Financial Services
9 Mr. Prakhash Nagabushanam Director BFSI Software Consulting Pvt Ltd Software Banking, Financial Services
10 Mr. A Subramanian Independent Director Belstar Investment & Finance Pvt Ltd Microfinance Banking, Accounts & Taxation
11 Mr. T.G Shankar CA Raman & Co. Chartered Accountants Service Accounting & Finance
12 Mr. Raman Ranganathan CA Raman & Co. Chartered Accountants Service Audit
13 Mr. Ramesh Bhashyam AGM Ex-Madras Auto Service IT Project Management
ERP
14 Mr. N B Shankara Subramaniam Senior Manager - Legal & Compliance Gimpex Limited Mining & Trading
15 Mr. M. Nandakumar SVP (Projects) EDAC Engineering Ltd Power, Oil & Gas Turnkey Project Execution
16 Mr. Ramesh Kumar Mahadevan CFO & COO Enoah Isolutions India Pvt Ltd IT Insurance, Manufacturing
17 Mr. C. Subramani GM Tamil Nadu Minerals Ltd. - Not Available - - Not Available -
18 Mr. P.K. Dillikumar GM Tamil Nadu Salt Corp Ltd Manufacturing Salt
19 Mr. Chandra Kanth B Kamble MD TANCEM - Not Available - - Not Available -
20 Mr. Atul Anand MD Electronic Corporation of Tamil Nadu IT
21 Mr. Kumaravel Pandian GM State Industries Promotion Corp of Tamil Nadu - Not Available - - Not Available -
22 Mr. S Sakthivel GM Tamil Nadu Industrial Investment Corp Ltd Finance Finance
23 Mr. Palanisamy Shanmugasundaram MD TIDEL Park Ltd IT Infrastructure
24 Ms. G. Latha Dy. Secy Tamil Nadu Industries Department - Not Available - - Not Available -
123rd One-day In-house Programme at Overseas Infrastructure Alliance (India) Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai on 27 November 2014
Overseas Infrastructure Alliance (OIA) is a leading project development and management company with presence in India and across Africa.
122nd Masterclass for Directors, 21 - 23 November 2014, Mumbai
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Ms Gool Maneck Kotwal Senior Advisor (Legal) KPMG India Consultancy Law
2 Mr Mahendra S. Deshmukh Associate VP & Head - HR Hari Krishna Exports Pvt Ltd Luxury Goods & Jewellery HR
3 Mr. Sanjay Kumar AVP - EPC Division Reliance Power/
Infrastructure Ltd
EPC - Power EPC
4 Ms. Simran Sharma Associate Director Novartis Pharmaceuticals Quality & Compliance
5 Mr. Prabhakar Venkatesh Deshpande Consultant IIT Bombay IT & Education IT and Business Connect
6 Mr. Suresh Pareek MD Ideal Cures Pvt. Ltd. Pharmaceutical New Drug Delivery Systems
7 Mr. Krishnasarma Sivasubramanian Director - ITS ETA Group Engineering & Construction IT, Designing
IT Strategies
8 Mr. Vijay Singh Bapna Independent Director Oil Field Warehouse & Services Ltd. Oil & Gas Service Accounts
9 Mr Krishna Anant Deshmukh CEO Siddhi Infra consultants Manufacturing/Fabrication Marketing/Management Consulting
10 Mr. Shamkant P. Damle ED Gunavarhdhan Training Institute Training Quality, Energy
11 Mr. Prakash Chandra Praharaj Chief Financial Planner Max Secure Financial Planners Finance & Services Finance
12 Mr. Ajit Subhas Shetty Deputy Vice President HDFC Bank Banking Finance, MIS
13 Mr. Kiran U. Dixit Director - Marketing Blue Ocean Management Consultancy Consultancy Marketing
14 Mr. Ajay Kumar Goyal Managing Director Megger (India)
Pvt Limited
Test & Measurement Electrical Testing
15 Mr. Vinod Kumar Agrawal Ex Sr. VP BPCL Oil & Gas Project Management
16 Mr. Nandan Sadanand Bendarkar CFO MBK Auditing Auditing and Accounts Finance and Accounts
17 Ms. Priti Saldanha Communication Lead Techport, Ambuja Cement, ACC Ltd. IT & Education Marketing & Communication
121st Masterclass for Directors, 07 - 09 November 2014, Bangalore
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Tilak Kini K.M India Head - Hosting Operations Century Link IT Infrastructure Support
2 Ms Jayashree Swaminathan Director Chess Management Services Pvt Ltd Consultancy
3 Mr Keshava Prasad Muliya CMD Shyama Jewels Pvt Ltd Jewellery Gold
4 Ms. Nandini Chawla CEO T V Rao Learning Systems Pvt Ltd Commercial Training & Coaching
5 Mr. Venkateshwar Akella EVP TATA Projects Ltd Infrastructure Strategy, Finance, Project Planning, Compliance, Risk
& Internal Audit, Ethics
6 Mr Narayanan Krishnamurthy Management Consultant Self employed IT/ITES Operations
7 Mrs. G.V. Aruna Singh India Operations Citrix R&D India Pvt. Ltd. IT Software
8 Mr Devendra Kumar Shrivastava Director - IT Infrastructure Fidelity Business Services India Pvt Ltd BFSI IT
9 Mr. Narendra Babu MD SISCO - Not Available - - Not Available -
10 Mr. Gottumukkala Venkata Satya Suryanarayana Raju Consultant - Program Manager TCS Ltd IT PMP, Six Sigma Black Belt, Retail, BFS
11 Ms. Divya Kumar Director - CFO Analytics Capegemini Technology, Outsourcing Strategy, M&A, Finance
12 Mr. Pratap Raju Director Abroader Consultancy
India Pvt Ltd
Management Consulting Market Entrance
13 Mrs. Usha Mahadevan Professor Christ University
120th Masterclass for Directors, 17 - 19 October 2014, New Delhi
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Joy Kumar Jain MD Joy Financial Consulting Pvt Ltd Consulting Mergers & Acquisitions
2 Mr. Amit Saha Chief Sustainability Officer Hindustan Coca-Cola Beverages Pvt Ltd FMCG
3 Ms Arundhati Bhattacharya GM - PE - C & I NTPC Power Engineering
4 Mr. Shubhradeep Guha VP Sapient Nitro Digital Marketing Marketing, Innovation
5 Mr. Manish Agarwalla CA -
6 Mr. Ravi Shankar Khurana Director - Project Mumbai Railway Vikas Corporation Ltd Railways Projects
7 Mr Binoy Kumar Mehra Director - Finance Mumbai Railway Vikas Corporation Ltd Railways Finance
8 Mr. Subrata Pradhan Company Secretary Annapurna Microfinance Pvt. Ltd Finance Micro finance loan
9 Mr Ram Singh Director - Finance EIL Consultancy Finance
10 Mr. Uttam Singh Negi CEO MG Construction Machinery & Equipment Ltd Engineering Construction Machinery
& Equipment
11 AM. Sriram Sundaram Air Marshal (Retd) Indian Air Force Logistics
12 Mr Sanjiv Batra Independent Director NALCO
13 Mr. Rajneesh Rajpal Freelancer
Consultant
Freelancer
E-learning/Publishing Business Development/Sales
14 Mr. Ayyap Hariharan General Manager Precision Plastic Products Co. (LLC) Dubai Manufacturing Operations, Marketing
15 Mr. Hundi Lal Chaudhary CMD National Projects Construction Corp. Ltd Construction
16 Ms. Shoba Nelluvai Krishnan Practice Head - Performance & Rewards White Spaces Consulting IT, ITES, Banking HR, Compensation
17 Mr. Sumeet Bahadur Director - Finance Electronic & Power Control Company Engineering Finance, Taxation & Management Consultancy
18 Mr. Vinay Khattar AVP - National Sales Head Clay Telecom Telecom Sales & Marketing
19 Mr. Jatin Thakur Director Phases Consultants Pvt Ltd. Real Estate & Infrastructure Technical Commercial
20 Mr. Ritendra Kumar Mitra Director - Finance Hindustan Steelworks Constructions Limited Infrastructure Construction of Steel Plants, Roads, etc
21 Mr. Yogesh Dalal DGM - Legal & Co. Secretary Adani Logistics Ltd
22 Mr. Abhijit Saha DGM - HR
Engineering HR Professional
23 Ms. Shamta Sirohi CEO Webguru Media Inc Media and IT IT, Media, Marketing
119th Masterclass for Directors, 19 - 21 September 2014, Mumbai
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Ms Asmita Ashok Atre Director Transparent Technologies Pvt Ltd Engineering Air-Pollution Control Equipments
2 Mr. Anand Ashok Atre Director Transparent Technologies Pvt Ltd Engineering Air-Pollution Control Equipments
3 Mr. Amol Dilip Atre Director Elite Thermal Engineers Pvt. Ltd Engineering Steam Boilers, Thermic Fluid Heaters, Etc
4 Mr A Sivaraman VP (Retd) NOCIL Ltd Chemicals & Petrochemicals International Trade
Supply Chain
5 Mr. M. Vaman Kamath CA Kamath & Kamath Associates Professional Auditing & Taxation
6 Ms Jyotsna Sharma CFO Orient Engineering Finance, Banking, Systems
7 Mr. Radharamanan Gopinath Panicker Director Dangerous Goods Management India Pvt. Ltd Logistics General Management & HR
8 Mr. Rajan D. Kamat CA - Manufacturing & Service Sectors Financial Reporting
9 Mr. Ananth Prabhu Retired CS - Manufacturing Company Secretary
10 Mr. Samir Vijay Limaye VP WIMCO Ltd Enginering & Manufacturing Industrial Automation & Packaging
11 Ms. Vidya Iyer Associate Director - IT Strategic Business
Planning & Consolidation, Finance & Accounting
12 Dr. Alok Chandra Ninelions Ent Pvt Ltd Consulting Management Consultancy
13 Ms Jayashree Mukund CA Finance Accounts
14 Mr. Rajesh Patel AGM TUV-RHEINLAND India Rail - Mobility Railway
118th Masterclass for Directors, 22 - 24 August 2014, Bangalore
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr Rajaram Venkataraman Founder & Principal Navya Insights Consulting Strategy & Innovation
2 Ms Nirmala Marutirao Balwalli Head - Techno Commercial Innovation Engish Indian Clays Ltd Healthcare Biomaterials, Infection Prevention, Wound Mgmt
3 Mr K. Rajeswar Rao Independent Consultant IT Outsourcing, IT Strategy and Optimization
4 Ms Bhogavilli Manimala Banking HR & PR
5 Mr. Ramoji T CFO & CS Manipal Hospitals Healthcare Finance
6 Mr. Harsha Kadam Director SKF India Ltd Automotives Manufacturing/Sales
7 Mr. Navdeep H Dharmak Director Neovia Logistics Services India Pvt Ltd Logistics IT
8 Mr. Rafeeq Ahmed CEO & Board of Director Bosch-Rayt Business consulting Dammam - Saudi Arabia Service Industry & FMCG Business Consulting & SAP
9 Mr. S.K. Shrivastava Director UCIL
10 Mr. Purnachandra Rao Gutta CA G.P. Rao & Co. Professional Services Accounts
11 Ms Neelam Dhingra AGM Oriental Bank of Commerce Banking and Finance Marketing,
Administration, HR, Risk Mgmt Compliance
12 Ms Vijayalakshmi G N DGM Finance BEML Ltd Finance Costing, Accounting & Auditing
13 Mr Anil Kumar Chhikara CEO Marco Polo Ventures Ltd IT Business Development
14 Mr R Satish Chandra Career Strategist Mannopeners Leadership Development Executive Career Coaching
117th Masterclass for Directors, 08 - 10 August 2014, New Delhi
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Manek Arora Director HILTI India Pvt. Ltd Construction Equipments/Building
Materials
Business Development, Marketing & Strategy
2 Mr. Sure Krishna Reddy GM NTPC Power Generation Project Implementation
3 Mr. Lalit Pahwa MD Pahwa MetalTech Pvt. Ltd. Engineering/ Manufacturing Copper Alloys
4 Mr. Kishor Nathani Sr. VP Urban Mass Transit Company Transport Advisory Operational Logistics and Business Acquisition
5 Mr Saikat Sarkar Assoc VP - Operations Legal Hindustan Coca-Cola Beverages Pvt Ltd FMCG Legal
6 Mr. Narinder Singh Kainth AVP - Legal, Compliance & CB Hindustan Coca-Cola Beverages Pvt Ltd FMCG Legal
7 Mr. Mohammad Aftab Alam SAP Consultant AL-Robaya Holding Company Saudi Aramco Contractor Oil and Gas
8 Mr. Gundavaram R Rao CMD Cyma Infratech India Pvt. Ltd Engineering Services Power
9 Mr. Arun S Nair Asst Editor The Financial Express Media, International Trade and Corporate Law Foreign Investment
10 Mr. Udai Solanki MD & CTO Evermax Technologies Pvt. Ltd. IT Hospitality Software Products
11 Ms. Priti Singh ED Market Insight Consultants Telecom, Insurance, Retail, Manufacturing Service & Marketing
Excellence
12 Ms. Pushpita Mitra Branch Head JobCorpJobSkills Solution Pvt Ltd HR, Skill Training & Development Skill Training
13 Mr. Ajit Singh MD Busch Vacuum India Pvt. Ltd. Mechanical Engineering
14 Mr. Amit Agrawal Head of YouTube Content Operations South & South East Asia Google IT Youtube Content
15 Mr. Man Mohan Sharma Director (Finance) National Seeds Corporation Ltd Agricultural Seeds Finance
16 Mr. Sanjay Bhikajirao Khatal Director (Commercial) National Seeds Corporation Ltd Agricultural Seeds Production, Processing, Marketing
17 Mr. Arvind Bhatnagar Director (Domestic) CONCOR
18 Mr. Dushyant Kumar Sood ED NTPC Ltd Power Power generation
19 Ms. Suniti Sood General Secretary ACE Organisation Social Sector Art, Culture, Education
116th Masterclass for Directors, 07 - 08 August 2014 LIC, Mumbai
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Supratim Bandopadhyay MD & CEO LIC Pension Fund Pension Finance & Insurance
2 Mrs. Swarna Prabha Sukumar ED (Retd.) LIC of India Insurance IT, Operations, CC & Underwriting
3 Mr. R Ravichandran Principal ZTC (ED) LIC of India Insurance Finance & Accounts
4 Mr. Ravinder Kumar Sood ED LIC of India Insurance RTI/CPIO
5 Mr. Ravishankar Gangadhar Shinde D & CE LIC HFL Care homes Care Homes
6 Mr. S.V. Ramana Rao ED LIC of India Insurance
7 Mr. Suseel Kumar TC ED (B& AC) LIC of India Insurance
8 Mr. Balakrishnan Manivannan ED (Personnel) Retd LIC of India Insurance IT, Personnel
9 Mr. Vipin Anand EDC (Direct Marketing) LIC of India Insurance Marketing
10 Mr. C. Vikas Rao ED (P&GS) LIC of India Insurance Marketing
11 Mr. P. Venugopal Secretary General Insurance Institute of India, LIC Insurance
12 Mr. B Venugopal ED (IT/BPR) LIC of India Insurance IT
13 Mr. R Thamodharan ED - Investment, (M&A) LIC of India Insurance Investment
14 Mr. Mukesh Kumar Gupta Director MDC LIC of India Insurance Marketing & HR
15 Mr. Pravin Kutumbe ED LIC of India Insurance Finance & Taxation
16 Mr. S. Nallakuttalam ED (Inspection) LIC of India Insurance
17 Mr. M.R. Kumar
18 Ms. Kiran Sahdev ED LIC of India Insurance Corporate Governance
& HR
19 Mr. Sharad Shrivastava Zonal Manager LIC of India Insurance
20 Ms. Padmaja Bhaskaran Director & Chief Executive LIC of India Insurance Life
21 Mr. Ashok Shah Fmr ED LIC of India Insurance Economics
22 Mr. Niraj Agarwal Executive Director - C.C LIC of India Insurance
23 Mr. Ravishanker Prasad Executive Director (Mktg/CLIA) Central Office, Mumbai Insurance
115th Masterclass for Directors, 18 - 20 July 2014, Mumbai
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Vivek Gerard Mendosa Marketing Director Lawrence & Mayo Opticals Retail
2 Mr. Vikas Chandran Jain Sr. Manager - Projects BASF India Ltd. Chemicals Project Execution &
Process Implementation
3 Mr. Sarthak Mohanty Sr. Manager - Projects IBM India Pvt. Ltd IT & Telecom Project Management
4 Ms. Nidhi Dokania Self Employed
5 Mr. Golok Bihari Dash Dy. CFO Gateway Terminals India Pvt. Ltd Logistics Port
6 Ms Gita Manian Director Maxigen Communications Pvt. Ltd Marketing Corporate Communication
for IT & Engineering Sectors
7 Mr. Biswanath Chakraborty Whole time Director Loha Ispat Ltd Steel Service Centre Project Management & Steel Industries
8 Ms. Kavita Manoj Kulkarni VP & Head - HR Infosys Technologies IT HRD
9 Mr. Manoj B. Kulkarni VP - HR Pennar Industries Ltd. Steel Processing & Engineering HR & Operations
10 Mr. Anand R. Chatorikar President/ Director Borregaard South Asia Pvt. Ltd. Chemical Specialities
11 Mr. Sumeet Agrawal MD Borregaard South Asia Pvt. Ltd. Chemical Specialities
12 Mr. Laxman Kumar Partner Financial Pundits
13 Mr. Pradip Kumar Agrawal CEO Gateway Terminals India Pvt. Ltd Ports Terminal Industries Container terminal - Service Provider
14 Mr. Rajieve Krishnan COO Gateway Terminals India Pvt. Ltd Ports Terminal Industries Container terminal - Service Provider
15 Mr. Ramesh NGS GM - Vigilance Dept IDBI Bank Ltd.
16 Ms. Mona Kwatra Sr. Partner & President Ketchum Sampark Consultancy Marketing & Communication
17 Ms. Kamakshi Mehlwal Advocate - Supreme Court Kim & CO. Legal Consultancy International & Corporate
Laws
18 Mr. Salil Sabnis Founder/Director Kneologixtm & MRSS India Pvt. Ltd Pharma / Biotechnology & Healthcare Integrated Marketing Management, Strategy & Operations
19 Ms. Dipali Vinayak Chittar Director Packt Publishing Pvt. Ltd Book Publishing IT
20 Mr. Vijay Sharadchandra Tase Director Packt Publishing Pvt. Ltd Book Publishing IT
21 Mr. Thankappan Sadasiva Das Ex. MD Petron Engineering Construction Ltd Engineering Project & Construction Management
22 Mr. Chaitnya Pande Polymath Capital Advisors Finance Finance
23 Mr. Kaushal Mishra MD & CEO TATA AIA General Insurance Company Insurance
24 Mr. Amar Joshi Head - Telesales, Service & Collection Vodafone India Ltd. Telecom Customer Service
25 Mr. Sharad Marathe Cost Accountant
114th Masterclass for Directors, 14 - 15 July 2014, LIC, Mumbai
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Shri Basavaraju ED(Retd) LIC, Mumbai Insurance -
2 Shri K.S. Nagnyal Zonal Incharge LIC, Mumbai Insurance -
3 Shri Harish Chandra Mishra D&CE(Retd) LIC, Mumbai Insurance -
4 Ms Sindhubala Choudhary Director MDC(Retd) LIC, Mumbai Insurance -
5 Shri Ashok Kumar Sahoo Zonal Manager(Retd) LIC, Mumbai Insurance -
6 Shri N Mohanraj ED(Retd) LIC, Mumbai Insurance -
7 Shri T Sitharthan Zonal Manager(ED) South Zone LIC, Mumbai Insurance -
8 Shri Hariharan Sundaram ED(Retd) LIC, Mumbai Insurance -
9 Shri R.R. Rai Retd LIC, Mumbai Insurance -
10 Shri A.P. Singh Zonal Manager(ED Retd) LIC, Mumbai Insurance -
11 Ms. Philomina Thomas ED(Retd) LIC, Mumbai Insurance -
12 Shri H.S. Shashikumar ED-Health Insurance LIC, Mumbai Insurance -
13 Shri Tapasendra Chattopadhyay ED-Marketing(Retd) LIC, Mumbai Insurance -
14 Shri Sushobhan Sarker MD (Retd) LIC, Mumbai Insurance -
15 Shri Samir Kumar Mitter ED(Retd) LIC, Mumbai Insurance -
16 Ms Rita Bhattacharya ED(Retd) LIC, Mumbai Insurance -
17 Ms Thankom Mathew ED(Retd) LIC, Mumbai Insurance -
18 Shri Lalit Mohan Lohani ED(Retd) LIC, Mumbai Insurance -
19 Shri Amit Yadav ED(engg) LIC, Mumbai Insurance -
20 Shri Thomas Mathew T CMC Chairman(Retd) LIC, Mumbai Insurance -
21 Shri Kiriti Bhushan Saha ED (Retd) LIC, Mumbai Insurance -
22 Shri Suresh Chand Rathi ED-Audit LIC, Mumbai Insurance -
23 Shri Pradeep Kumar Rath ED-Audit LIC, Mumbai Insurance -
24 Shri Dhrubananda Das Additional Director LIC, Mumbai Insurance -
25 Shri N.P. Chawla Zonal Manager LIC, Mumbai Insurance -
26 Shri Bidhan Chandra Biswas ED(CRM) LIC, Mumbai Insurance -
113th Masterclass for Directors, 27 - 29 June 2014, Bangalore
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr V S Rama Rao DGM (Retd) Union Bank of India Banking Payment systems, Credit, Recovery
2 Ms. Seema Ahuja Head - Corporate Communications Biocon
3 Ms. Mythili Krishnamurthy CGM (Retd) Canara Bank Banking Credit
4 Mr. Hari Prasad Hegde Senior VP & Global Head - Operations Wipro Ltd
5 Mr. Vishwanath Belliappa Senior VP & Group Head - People & Culture Enzen Global Solutions Ltd Energy & Environment Consulting/ Business Solutions
6 Mr. Kutty S Prabhakaran Director Enzen Global Solutions Ltd Energy & Utilities Consulting/ Business Solutions
7 Mr. Jagadish Nanjappa Director - Technology Enzen Global Solutions Ltd Energy & Utilities
8 Mr. David A J Business Unit Head Enzen Global Solutions Ltd Water Automation
9 Mr. Rahul Choraria Business Finance Head Enzen Global Solutions Ltd Energy & Utilities Consulting/ Business Solutions
10 Dr. Uma Rajarathnam Business Unit Head Enzen Global Solutions Ltd Energy & Environment Clean Power, Energy Solutions
11 Ms. Madhu Ganguly Founder Director Live Empowered Consulting Consulting, Training Business & People Leadership
12 Dr. Saundarya Rajesh Founder - President AVTAR Career Creators & FLEXI Careers India
13 Mr Suresh Babu S MD One Life Academy IT & Corporate Consulting Project Management
Consultant - CSR
14 Mr. Balkunje Gokulananda Shenoy Director Global Indian International School Pte Ltd, Singalpore Education Engineering
15 Mr. Prafulla Kumar Rout Group Finance Controller Global Indian International School Pte Ltd, Singalpore Education Finance
16 Mr. Ananthanayanan T Management Consultant Agrata Consulting IT Executive Coaching,
Leadership Development
17 Mr. Balu Kochukunjhu DGM The Kerala Minerals and Metal Ltd Chemical Titanium Dioxide
18 Mr. G. Dwarakanath CA Retail/Development, Software Product & Services,Infrastructure Financial Management, Accounting & Audits, Project Funding/Institutional Tax and Corporate Regulatory Management
19 Ms. R. Aarthi Lakshmi Consultant Independent SMEs & Women Entrepreneurial ventures Administrative Management
20 Mr. Sundara Nagarajan Technical Director Bluefont technologies pvt ltd IT Software/Systems
21 Mr. Abhijit Tongaonkar Director Sandvine Technologies
22 Mr. Sakthivel Pavalam Associate VP Igate
23 Mr. Satyajit Chattopadhyay CEO & MD WEG India Engineering Electric Motors and Generators
24 Mr. Deepak Kumar Hota Director (Finance) BEML
25 Mr. Pradeep Swaninathan Director (HR) BEML
26 Mr. M.V Subba Rao Director (Commercial) KIOCL Mining Commercial
27 Mr. Nithin Kumar Shah Finance Manager AIG ITES Finance
28 Prof (Dr.) Raymond Ng Keng Wan CEO Yuppies Club International Inc USA Education, Consultancy New Venture Development, Entrepreneurial Project Consultancy
29 Ms Filomina P George Director SCMS COCHIN SCHOOL OF BUSINESS Tyre / Education Finance Management & Accounting
30 Ms Kalpana Dube Enterprise Architect Consulting Firm Information Technology Application Services and Consulting
31 Mr. Anil Bhardwaj COO Dhariwal Infrastructure Ltd Infrastructure
32 Mr. Bimal Arora CEO Centre for Responsible Business
33 Mr. Birendra Kumar Jajodia FCA B K Jajodia & CO. Service Audit & Accounts
112th Masterclass for Directors, 20-22 June 2014, Chennai
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Sathyananda Prabhu DGM & Audit Head Lakshmi Vilas Bank Banking Finance & IT
2 Mr. Prem Kumar Thampi Consultant Self Employed Banking
Credit Management
3 Mr. Prasad A V D K National Head/Director Premiertech Chronos Richardson India Pvt Ltd Manufacturing Material Handling System
4 Mr. Kothandaraman Kuppuswamy MD Mita-teknik Technology Pvt Ltd Electronics & Control System Renewable Energy - Wind
5 Mr. Avinash Nagendran Pillai Director ANP Holding Ltd Aviation Sim Center & Flight School
6 Dr. Vijayaraman Arumugam Deputy Director TAI - Voluntary Health Services Health & Development Healthcare Management & Poverty Reduction
7 Ms Irudhyaraj Mary Stella Technical Lead South to South HIV/AIDS Resource Exchange Project Non Profit Sector Health Care
8 Mr Kamalakar Bysani DY. Director - Finance, Contracts & Admin TAI - Voluntary Health Services Development Sector Finance
9 Mr. Amuthasekaran Nachiappan MD Hand in Hand Inclusive Development & Services Solid Waste management, RO water, Bio Gas plant
10 Mr Latchoumi Narayanan Director - Procurement Flextronics Electronics Manufacturing Procurement
11 Mr. Tirunankoil Ramiyer Venkatasubramanian Director Ramboll India Oil & Gas Engineering
12 Ms S Hemalatha Railways Transport - Railways Company Law, Costing
13 Mr. T. N Venkatesh MD Tamil Nadu Cements Corporation Ltd Cement
14 Mr. Kamaraj Chinnapaiyan MD Tamil Nadu Salt Corporation Manufacturing Salt
15 Mr. M Vallalar MD Tamil Nadu Minerals Ltd Mining Minerals
16 Mr. Mahesh Kasirajan Director Tamil Nadu Sugar Corporation Manufacturing Sugar
17 Mr Kumaragumbaran Jayabalan Director - I & PR Industries Dept Manufacturing Engineering
18 Mr. Parthasarathy Raghavan Add. Director Finance (BPE) Department, Secretariat Finance Marketing
19 Mr. A Velliangiri Dy. MD Tamil Nadu Newsprint & Papers Ltd Manufacturing Finance
20 Ms. Boona Thiruvengadathan Dy. Director Secretariat (Finance Dept) Secretariat in the Government Finance
111th Masterclass for Directors, 13-15 June 2014, Delhi
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Mr. Anurag Bhatnagar Chief Executive Officer Grassroot Trading Network for Women Renewable Energy,
Financial Services, Rural Electrification
Strategy, Finance, Energy
2 Ms. Anupama Saksena Assistant Director Central Govt. Enforcement Directorate Fraud Prevention,
Investigation Compliance
3 Mr. Atul Saksena Project Manager DRIIM ITES Business Development, Quality Control, Strategic Planning
4 Mr. S. Asoka Iyer Director Reyias India Pvt. Ltd. Pharmaceutical, Tyre
Industry & Horticulture
Business Strategy
5 Mr. Inderjeet Singh General Manager Visteon Climate Systems India Ltd. Automobile Operational Excellence/
Quality Assurance
6 Ms. Alka Sagar Director West Coast Consulting Information Technology Information Technology
7 Mr. Manish Nripendra Bhattacharjee Shipping & Maritime Consultant Shippng & Ports Shipping Agency & Logistics
8 Mr. Rakesh Kumar Deputy General Manager SAIL - Bhilai Steel Plant Steel HR/QMS/Corporate Governance/CSR
9 Mr. Vivek Sharma Chief Operating Officer Adani Logistics Ltd Logistics,Shipping & Transportation Marketing & Operations
10 Mr. Deepak Joshi President & Chief Business Officer Religare Housing Development Finance Corporation Limited Housing Finance Mortgage
11 Mr. Ravi Vij Group Head & Vice President Business Services Group Tech Mahindra Ltd IT BPO
12 Mr. Atul Jain Senior Vice President Samsung Electronics SW Asia Ltd Consumer Durables Business Management,
Sales and Distribution
13 Mr. Nishant Saini Director Swift Road Link Pvt. Ltd. Transportation Car Carrier/ Automotive
14 Mr. S K Suri General Manager - North Zone HPCL Oil & Gas Marketing
15 Mr. M. Ganeswara Rao Assistant Vice President ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd Engineering Design, Research & Development
110th Masterclass for Directors, 9-11 May 2014, Mumbai
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Ms. Barkha Jadwani Lecturer VESIMSR Banking Finance
2 Mr. Rajeev Kumar RM - Media TATA Services Ltd. Communication & HR
3 Mr. Manoj Kishorchandra Sonawala Co. Secretary & GM - Corporate TATA Services Ltd Service Corporate Compliance
4 Ms. Swatee Shere Rane CA S.C.Shere Rane & Co.
5 Mr. Jayesh Parekh Director Pearl Sheltrs Pvt. Ltd. Consulting Management Consultancy
6 Mr. Panchanan Nayak GM New India Assurance General Insurance
7 Mr. Hari Srinivas Veerubhotla GM New India Assurance
8 Ms Alka Arora Misra Chief Personnel Officer Mumbai Railway Vikas Corporation Ltd Transport General Management, HR
9 Mr. Suhas Ramchandra Tuljapurkar Managing Partner Legasis Partners Legal
10 Mr. I S R Rao Cluster Accounts & Admin Manager L&T Ltd. Construction Administration
11 Mr M.P. Chandran Trustee & ED JG International School
12 Dr. Nita Poornachandra Sarang VP - Business Excellence & Corporate Sustainability CMC Ltd. IT IT Solutions & Services
13 Mr. Ameet Vijay Sawant GM Brintons Manufacturing Carpet
14 Mr Sant Lall Aggarwal Member-Irrigation Bhakra Beas Mgmt Board
15 Ms Shilpa Gupta VP(retd) ICICI Securities
16 Mr. Mahesh Bhugilal Parikh Chairman & MD M.B. Parikh Finstocks Ltd. Financial Services/Stock Exchange Financial Consultancy & Banking
17 Mr. Ninan Eapen Chundamannil APAC Digital Media Product Head Intel Technology India Pvt. Ltd IT Marketing
18 Mr. Venkatesh RBI
109th Masterclass for Directors, 25 - 27 April 2014, Kochi (in association with CII)
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1 Ms. Anitha Thampi Unit Chief HLL Life Care Ltd Healthcare Technical Management
2 Ms M.V Anjana Student (MA Social Works-XLRI) Individual
3 Ms Annu John Senior General Manager(finance) Paragon Polymers Pvt Ltd
4 Dr Devika Menon Director Princy World Travels Travel & Tourism Travel & Tourism
5 Ms Dhanya Liz Mathew Senior Manager Arbiron Tech Pvt Ltd
6 Dr Indu Nair Director SCMS Group of Educational Institutions Education Human Computer Interaction
7 Ms Georgina George Senior Manager(Retd) Federal Bank Banking Marketing & Human Resource
8 Ms Jaya Jacob Alexander Chief of Human Resource Geojit BNP Paribhas Financial Services Financial Services Human Resource
9 Dr J.Prameela Devi Member Kerala Womens Commision
10 Ms Sreeja Sivasankaran Consulatant Accenture Software Project Management
11 Ms Sindhu.P Nair Asst Director IGNOU Education Consumer Behaviour
12 Ms Mary Joeal Baruva IT Analyst Tata Consultancy Services
13 Ms Rahna Hashim Senior Manager Finance Eastern Condiments Pvt Ltd FMCG Chartered Accountant
14 Ms Rajashree Nambiar General Manager Retail Prouducts & Marketing Standard Charterd Bank Banking, Financial Services Retail Banking
15 Ms Rina Vivekanandan CEO & MD Sinura Health Information Process
16 Ms Maria Abraham Associate Editor & Director Dhanam Publications Media Journalist
17 Ms Raja Kokila Asokan General Manager (Marketing) Radhia Motors Automobile Sales & Marketing
18 Ms V Sumita Lawyer Individual Legal Corporate Law & Immigration
19 Ms Joshna Johnson Executive Director V-Star Creations Manufacturing Human Resource & Marketing
20 Ms Mereena Paul HR Head ESAF Micro Finance & Investment Pvt Ltd Fanance Micro Finance
21 Ms Shayama Menon Vice President Vertex Securities
22 Ms Namrata Khona Director Nextep
23 Ms P.R Nidhi Manager (Faculty) Corporation Bank Banking Management/Training
24 Ms Vimala Jose Vice President Compliance officer Geojit BNP Paribhas Financial Services Financial Services
25 Ms A.S Girija Devi General Manager (Risk & Settlement) Geojit BNP Paribhas Financial Services Financial Services Risk Management
26 Dr Marykutty Abraham Associate professor (Rtd) St Joseph College for women, Alappey Plant Bio-Technology Bio-Technology
27 Ms Geethika Sudip Joint MD Kerala Travels Ltd
108th Masterclass for Directors, 25 - 27 April 2014, New Delhi
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1. Mr. Rajat Jain MD Xerox India IT Services
2. Mr. Nipendar Kochhar former President - Coporate Strategy & Planning Anand Automotiv Ltd Finance General Management
3. Ms. Sanvali Kaushik Chief - Strategy, Products & Logistics N/A Food/ Agri and Rural Business Commodity, Trading & Risk Management
4. Mr. Sanjeev Bindlish Regional Manager Oracle India IT Sales & Marketing,
Banking, Financial
Services & Insurance
5. Mr. Anirudh Rajendra Kumar Independent Consultant N/A Chemical Project and Contract
Life Cycle Management
6. Mr. Pankaj Agrawal Director, Mentor Apextend Advisors Pvt. Ltd IT, Telecom, Financial Services CIO, CISO, IT Business Head
7. Ms. Leena Jain Co. Secretary Gravita India Ltd. Manufacturing - Metals Corporate Laws
8. Mr. Deepak Mittal DGM - Audit Gravita India Ltd. Manufacturing - Metals Risk & Governance, Audit
9. Mr. Rohit Mathur DGM - HR Gravita India Ltd. Manufacturing - Metals HR
10. Maj Gen Sunil Chandra Trainer Adventure-Pulse Education Educational Management & Administration and Project Managemenet
11. Mr. Rohit Saigal MD B C Management Services Pvt. Ltd IT/ ITES
12. Mr. V.S Mehta DGM ITPO Sevice Sector Marketing, International Trade
13. Mr. Anuj Aggarwal ED - Key Infra Development AAI Civil Aviation Airport Development & Administration, Airport Management
14. Mr. M.K Sharma DGM _ O & D HPCL Petroleum Refining & Marketing
15. Mr. Sudhir Mathur Independent Director Concor India Logistics/Transportation Finance
16. Mr. Pradeep Bhatnagar Independent Director Concor India Transport Transportation
17. Mr. Praveen Prasad Mathur Sr. Sourcing Manager Newell Rubbermaid Global Sourcing Asia Ltd Consumer Durables Purchasing, Supply Chain
18. Mr. Avinash Kumar Sinha GM - SDG NTPC Power generation Sustainability Development
107th Masterclass for Directors, 11 - 13 April 2014, Bangalore
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1. Mr Ramesh Reddy P Director Satarem Technologies India Ltd Waste Management Generation of Power
2. Mr. Varun Sivaraman Director Shivrams Associates Pvt. Ltd Energy, FMCG Powerplant Technology
3. Ms. Mamtha Sharma Head - Corporate Citizenship & Corporate Affairs IBM India Pvt Ltd IT CSR
4. Mr. S.S Mani GM (REP) NTPC Power Proj Mgmt Commercial
QA&I etc Thermal-both coal & Gas Renewable
Energy Proj
5. Ms. Sreevidhya K Motivational Speaker & Trainer Sreevidhyasanthosh Education Training & CSR
6. Mr. Hemanth Ram Vice President Accenture Services Management Consulting Finance & Law
7. Mr. Rakesh MD N/A IT Organisational Development
8. Mr. Muralidhara B Acharya N/A N/A N/A
9. Mr. Vinod Kumar Asthana MD Central Railside Warehouse Company Ltd Logistics & Warehousing
10. Ms Nandini Sinha Batra Business Consultant

Nil

Banking and Finance
NBFC
11. Mr. Milan Bafna Director Astral Windoors Pvt. Ltd Manufacturing GRP Doors
12. Mr. V. Neeraj Kumar CEO Edutain Learning Systems Consulting & Training Lean Six Sigma &
Business Solutions
13. Mr. Gopal Chandrashekar VP Engineering Aditya Auto Products & Engineering Pvt Ltd Auto & Consultancy Automotive Electricals
and Electronics
106th Masterclass for Directors, 14 - 16 March 2014, Chennai
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1. Mr. Shivaji Konda Managing Director Konda Industries Pvt. Ltd. Manufacturing Electrical Cable
2. Mr. Siddartha Konda CEO Spurthi Entrepreneurs & Technocrats Construction Engineering
3. Ms. Jyotsna Belliappa Head of Social Compliance MARKS & SPENCERS Retail & Textile CSR
4. Mr. S D Mathur AGM (SDG) NTPC Ltd Power Electrical Engineer
5. Mr. B Chandra Sekaran Sr. Director (Sales) retd N/A Engineering Sales & Marketing
6. Mr. Venkateswara Rao Chitturi Director IT/Software Services TNS India Pvt. Ltd. Market Research Information Technology
7. Mr. A. Rasool Mohideen Director Pandyan Grama Bank Banking CSR
8. Mr. S. Swaminathan Director Chennai Textile Chemicals P Ltd Fast Moving Consumer Goods Sales Distribution Marketing
& CSR
9. Mr. Kiran Waddiparthi Sr. Director - Projects Cognizant Technology Solutions Information Technology Insurance
10. Mr. Subrata Bose GM-Quality, Excellence Management System Gamesa Wind Turbines Pvt. Ltd. Renewable Energy Manufacturing & Quality
11. Mr. R Sachidanandam AVP-Govt Relations & Regulatory Affairs Gamesa Wind Turbines Pvt. Ltd. Renewable Energy Manufacturing & Projects
12. Mr. P Rajenthiran Head - Services Gamesa Wind Turbines Pvt. Ltd. Power Business Development & Service Management
13. Mr. Grandhi Venkata Lakshman Kumar Vice President-BOP Projects Tec pro systems Industrial Automation Project Management
14. Mr. R. C Ganesan BOP-Purchase Manager Gamesa Wind Turbines Pvt. Ltd. Power Commercial Purchase & Contract
15. Mr. Aditya Bhandari Regional Director-South Asia Incofin Investment Management Financial Services Private Equity, Investment Management
16. Mr. Asha Nair DGM-Insurance United India Insurance Finance Insurance
17. Mr. M. V.V. Chalam GM-Insurance United India Insurance General Insurance Human Resource
18. Mr. Ariful Hoda GM-Insurance United India Insurance
19. Mr. R.N. Jagadesshwaran Managing Director VOZILO Industries Pvt. Ltd. Information Technology Infrastructure Mgmt
20. Mr. M.P. Vijaykumar Chief Financial Officer SIFY Technologies Ltd Financial Services,IT,ITES, Manufacturing – Diverse Financial Management
Corporate laws, Governance
& Financial Reporting
21. Ms. Karina George Cheriyan Director Raj Hair Intl Pvt. Ltd. Natural Human Hair Industry Exports
Human Hair products
(like wigs and extentions)
22. Mr. K.R Ravi V.P Operations Ramind Cold Forge Pvt Ltd Auto & Ancillary Engineering
23. Mr. Shambhu Dayal Sharma ED National Bldg Const Corpn Ltd Construction Engineering
105th Masterclass for Directors, 07 - 09 March 2014, Mumbai
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1. Mr. Pradeep Vaishnav Advisor and Executive Coach HR Solution Pharma HR
2. Mr. Ashok Malhotra Director Legasis India Industrial and Life Science Instrumentation Strategic Alliances
3. Dr. Ravindra Pratap Gupta Executive Director Change Networks Pvt. Ltd. IT/ITES/Healthcare
& Education
Pharma, Wellness Retail
4. Mr. Umair Siddiqui MD Change Networks Pvt. Ltd. IT & Security Industry IT Networking H/W
5. Ms. Deepa Jose George Head Legal and Senior Management Committee member Zee Learn Ltd. Media Media/Destructive Strategic Advice
6. Mr. Sanchayan Paul GM Vodafone India Ltd Telecom HR
7. Mr. Date Milind Bhalchandra Self Employed Milind Date & Co. Consultancy Finance/ Cost Management/ Enterprise Risk Management
8. Mr. Atule Goyall Managing Director Atul Gears Pvt.Ltd Machinery Production Engineering
9. Mr. Umesh Maskeri VP TATA Capital Company Secretary and Corporate Consultant Secretarial Practice, Corporate Laws, Capital Market Compliance, Legal functions, Due diligence and Financial Advisory Services
10. Mr. Virat Joshi AVP - Customer Service Star Union Dai-ichi Life Insurance Insurance/BPO Customer Service
11. Dr. Sujaya Banerjee Chief Talent Officer Essar Services India Ltd Infrastructure Manufacturing Human Resources, Organizational Development, Change Management, Learning
and Development
12. Mr. Prakash Tikaram Borole Promoter Director Maxwell Softpark Pvt. Ltd. Software Marketing
13. Mr. B. L. Maheshwari Director Euro Corporate Services Pvt. Ltd Financial Services Term Loans, Working Capital
14. Mr. Ajay Singh Chief Executive Officer DP World Nhava Sheva Shipping/Transport Terminal Management, International Business Development, Marketing
& Sales Management.
15. Mr. Milind Hardikar Executive Director Welspun India Ltd Light Engineering, Advanced Technical Textiles International Marketing & Global Partnerships/Alliances.
16. Mr. Satish Menon Vice President - Business Operations Vinod Medical Systems Pvt. Ltd Imaging, IT and Manufacturing Strategy & Business Development and
Overseas Alliance
17. Ms. Shantha Martin CEO – ISC, Middle East and Africa (South & East) Allcargo Logistics Limited Logistics Administration, Strategy, Marketing
104th Masterclass for Directors, 21-23 February 2014, Bangalore
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1. Mr. K.S Murthy Consultant i2i Consults Non Government Organisation CSR
2. Mr. Daniel Jacob Project Manager UST Global Information Technology Delivery Manager
3. Mr. Laxminarayanan V CEO Base Automation Technologies Pvt Ltd Automotives, Food-Beverages & Farma & Chemicals System Integration & Automation, Manufacturing Solutions
4. Mr. P V R S Kishore VP - Sales Yokogawa India Ltd Process Automation Sales & Business Development
5. Ms. Laxmi Char Senior Director Yahoo Information Technology E-Commerce
6. Ms. Nirupa Shankar VP Brigade Enterprises Ltd Construction Construction
7. Mr. S.K. Jawahar CFO & ED - Finance Hindustan Coca Cola Beverages Pvt Ltd FMCG Finance & Strategy
8. Mr. T Krishnakumar CEO Hindustan Coca Cola Beverages Pvt Ltd FMCG Strategy, Sales & Marketing, Supply
9. Ms. Divya Balagopal Senior Partner Mundkur Law Partners Law Corporate Lawer
10. Mr. Gopal Subramanyam Fmr CEO L&T Komatsu Ltd Concreting Machines Manufacturing
11. Mr. Murali Krishna C BFSI Practice Head ATOS India Ltd Telecom Other
12. Mr. Ajith S R Advocate Law Company & Commercial Law
13. Ms. Mini Muralidhar VP Oracle Banking & Financial Software & Project Management
14. Mr. Muralidhar Srinivasan Management Consultant Construction & Manufacturing Commercial
15. Mr. Vivek Hinduja Director Maze Trading Pvt Ltd Manufacturing & Export Apparel
16. Mr. Jayant Pande General Manager HCL Technologies Ltd Information Technology Banking, Financial Institutions
17. Mr. K Srinivasan Managing Partner Ameya Tradelinks Automobile Automobile engineer,Marketing,Finance
18. Mr. Anoop Ratnakar Rao CEO Naandi Foundation Education, Health Not for Profit and Social Enterprises
19. Mr. Venkat Raju Regional Director Atlas Knowledge Oil & Gas Training, Performance Management, Safety
20. Mr. Basu Dutta Director PMI IT Management, Operations & Delivery Management, Strategic and Solution Consulting
21. Ms. Kavita Ranjan Managing Director Laweater Sports Operations & Management
103rd Masterclass for Directors, 07-09 February, 2014, New Delhi
S.no Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1. Ms. Madhuri Ajay Dandekar Financial Consultant Self Employed Manufacturing - Specialty Auto Component MIS, IT SAP, Treasury Management
2. Mr. Naman Shrimal Partner Jain Shrimal & Co. Financial Management Cross Border Transactions
3. Mr. P.D. Agarwal ED O.P. Jindal Group Textiles, Lighting, Engineering, etc Administration
4. Dr. Puneet Mohan Sharma Sr Faculty FDDI Automobiles, Aviation, Manufacturing, Education Finance, Production
5. Ms. Jyotsna Bhatnagar Head - Corporate Responsibility BP India Agriculture and Energy, etc CSR
6. Ms. Smitie Misra HR Director - India Noble Natural Resources India Pvt. Ltd. IT, FMCG, International Trade, Manufacturing HR
7. Ms. Sangeeta Margaret Robinson Founder & CEO Enduring Value Advisory & Practice LLP Engineering, Power Automobiles Corporate Sustainability, Communications& Brand building
8. Mr. Rohit Kumar MD/CEO Nolta India Pvt Ltd Manufacturing - Machinery & Equipment Sales and Marketing
9. Mraj Gen. Amarjit Singh Addl Director General of EME Army Engineering, Education & Training Engineering Support &
Services, Administration
10. Mr. Kushal Kumar Saxena Partner K.Kumar & Associates Financial Management Taxation, Project Financing, Risk Management
11. Mr. Mahinder Aggarwal VP Luminous Power Technologies Consumer Durable, FMCG, Institutional Working Capital Management
12. Mr. Shamsher Bahadur CEO S R Management Consultants Banking and Finance Credit, Forex
13. Mr. Rajiv Malhotra Director Surya Finance Pvt Ltd Financial Management Project Financing, Working Capital Finance
14. Ms. Siboney Sagar Advocate Counsel Indus Advisors Legal Corporate & Compliance
15. Mr. Russell A Stamets Director JCSS Consulting Pvt. Ltd Legal Corporate & Compliance
16. Mr. Ibadat Singh Director Datawind Innovations Pvt Ltd Consumer Durables/Electronics Operations
17. Dr. Surendera Kumar Tyagi Executive Vice President- I&DC Oncology Fresenius Kabi Oncology Limited Pharmaceuticals Innovation, R&D, New
Product & Business Development
18. Mr. Pradeep Chandan Chief Executive - Legal, Compliance & Co. Secretary BASF India Ltd Chemicals Corporate Law, Anti-trust/Competition Act, M&A
19. Ms. Honey Thakur Head - Human Resources Amadeus India IT (Travel Software, Ecommerce) , ITES ( BPO) , Luxury Retail, Hospital Management, Airport Management and Strategic Consultancy. Human Resources Operations, Capability Building & Strategy
20. Dr. Rajiv Kumar Garg Advisor (Environment & Forests) Coal India Ltd Infrastructure, Mining Policy & Regulatory,
Clearances & Compliances, CSR, Sustainability
102nd Masterclass for Directors, 10-12 January 2014, Mumbai
S.No Title Fname Lname Designation Company Industry Specialization
1. Mr. Tejas Nataraj CEO Mundra Intl Container Terminal Pvt Ltd Ports and Shipping Container Terminal
2. Mr. Adrian Agnello Mascarenhas MD Munters India Humidity Control Pvt. Ltd Engineering Precision HVAC
3. Mr. Vikrant Ponkshe MD Cosmos Bank Banking & Financial
Services
Strategy,Quality,Risk
Operations
4. Mr. Ketan* Chawda VP (Technology) United Stock Exchange of India Ltd BFSI, Real Estate, IT Technology, Corporate Transformation and Risk Management, Quality Mnagement Systems, Business Intelligence & Data Analytics
5. Mr. Werner Don Fernandes Managing Partner Pink & White Consulting LLP Marketing &
Communications
Public Relations
6. Mr. T.S Balasubramanian Member (Finance) Tariff Authority for Major Ports Ports and Shipping Financial Management
7. Mr. Ravichandran Iyer Advocate & Barrister (New Zealand & Canada) Ravi Iyer Law Law
8. Mr. Subramanian MV President, Rural & Inclusive Banking Axis Bank Ltd Banking and Finance Banking, CSR
9. Mr. Vipul Bhupatrai Unadkat Consultant Titan Company Ltd (TATA Enterprise) Services Retail & Healthcare
10. Mr. Hemantkumar Shyamsundar Bahedia Partner Desai Shah & Associates, CA Finance, Banking, Insurance Taxation
11. Mr. Subir Apurva Mehta Product Manager - Marketing Janak Healthcare Health Care Marketing
12. Mr. Rajeev Madhav Bhide Ex - MD Elantas Beck India Ltd Manufacturing, Service Chemicals, Management Consultation, Finance
13. Mr. Prasanth* Warrier CEO Bainite Machines Pvt Ltd. Engineering Other
14. Mr. Tejbir Singh Sawhney CEO Hindustan Colas Ltd Oil & Gas, Manufacturing Marketing, Management, Corporate Governance
15. Mr. Rajesh Dedhia Director Vantage Corporate Services Ltd Finance Capital Markets
16. Ms. Anupama Parkar Director 4C Integrated Communicators Marketing & Advertising Integrated Marketing Communications

101st Masterclass for Directors, 13th - 15th December 2013, New Delhi

  1. Satish Chandra Kochhar / Management Consultant
  2. Padmaja Krishnan / Director / Emerging Edges Consultants Pvt Ltd
  3. Gaurav Saraswat / Director / Sarnam Mining Exports Pvt Ltd
  4. Amrita Mitra / Partner / Desai Haribhakti & Co.
  5. Devinder Singh Arora / General Manager / Arcelor Mittal India Ltd
  6. Tanvir Hussein / Executive Director / Landmark Technical Campus
  7. Amit Kumar Jindal / Managing Director / Gopi Chand & Son Lighting Pvt Ltd
  8. S. D. Kherdekar / Executive Director / Engineers India Ltd
  9. Jagdish Chander Nakra / Executive Director / Engineers India Ltd
  10. S.K Satija / General Manager (Gas) / Indian Oil Corporation Ltd
  11. Deepak Agarwal / General Manager (IS) / Indian Oil Corporation Ltd
  12. Bijaya Kumar Mohanty / General Manager (Risk Mgmt) / Oil India Ltd
  13. Pawan Gupta / Director / Bissol Information Systems Pvt Ltd

100th Masterclass for Directors, 6th - 8th December 2013, Bangalore

  1. Dr. Amit Gupta / Director / Callidus Training & Consulting Pvt Ltd
  2. Antra Bhargava / Global VP-Finance / Legal & HR Synowledge
  3. Anjali Byce / Director - HR / SKF India Ltd
  4. Anil Muniswamy / Managing Director / SLN Technologies
  5. Harsha Mutt / Director / Lukup Media Pvt Ltd
  6. Shobha C S / CEO / ARTIS Academy
  7. Lakshmi Rajan / Consultant / TCS
  8. Ramanuj Mishra / General Manager / NTPC
  9. A.N Mishra / General Manager / NTPC
  10. CA. PLN Pavan Kumar / Chartered Accountant
  11. U. Vijay Mallya / Vice President / HCL Technologies
  12. Deva kumar / Hony Advisor / Inst of Administrative Management - Lucknow
  13. Ashok Kulkarni / Managing Director / Nikitha Builder Pvt Ltd
  14. Premjith Singh / Founder & Director / Primo Source
  15. Sampath Badri Narayan / Partner / Chartered Accountant Firm
  16. Jamuna Ravi / Founder & Managing Director / Pinovus Consulting Pvt Ltd
  17. Niladri Sircar / Director - Finance / Sircar Securities & Allied Services
  18. Om Prakash /Managing Director / Symbiont Infra Pvt Ltd
  19. Surinder Kher / Director / Symbiont Infra Pvt Ltd
  20. Anup Bansal / Managing Director / Mitraz Financial Services Pvt Ltd

99th Masterclass for Directors, 29th Nov - 01st December 2013, Chennai

  1. M Saravanan / COE - Head / Tata Consultancy Services
  2. Muragavel Selvan / Managing Director / Pradot Technologies p ltd
  3. Suresh Govindarajalu / Head - Product Management / Tata Consultancy Services
  4. Saravanan P / Professional - Advocate / Saro Associates
  5. Vishnu Vardhan Y / Chartered Accountant / IV & Associates
  6. Kalyan Jhabakh G / Partner / Surana&Surana internetional attorneys
  7. Rashmi Surana / Partner / Surana&Surana internetional attorneys
  8. Vijayalakshmi P.S. / Dy.CFO & Company secretary / Belstar investment and finance pvt ltd
  9. Rajaram V / Manager - Audit / K.Sriraman & Co
  10. Raja Ram Bhoopathy / Cost Accountant / VMACS
  11. Swarnamugi Karthik / Director - Corporate strategy / BGR Energy systems ltd
  12. Arjun Govind Raghupathy / Director GEA BGR Energy system India Ltd
  13. Shriram Kumar Rajha / Managing Director / Telesis Global Solutions Ltd
  14. V Padmapriya / Company Secretary / B.Chandra Associates

98th Masterclass for Directors, 25th - 27th October 2013, Delhi

  1. Umesh Chand Katoch / Director / DCB Ltd.
  2. Asheesh Bhandari / Proprietor / Select Advisors
  3. Junya Ueda / Country Head & GM / Kubota India
  4. Pankaj Jain / Director / Logix Developer Pvt Ltd
  5. Kamesh Sanghi / Director - CEO / Tistco
  6. S K Sharma / Chief Financial Officer / Gupta Exim (India) Pvt. Ltd.
  7. Victor MBA / Director / Perfcon International Ltd, Nigeria
  8. Ajay Arun Shirodkar / GM & Head / Solar and Allied Business Kirloskar Brothers ltd
  9. Nisheeth Goel / COO / Director /Cambridge Energy Resources Pvt Ltd.
  10. Achyuta Narayan Bakshi / Managing Director / Cambridge Energy Resources Pvt Ltd.
  11. Anita Kapur / Director Finance / Sinetron Power Ltd.
  12. Dimple Verma / Chief Vigilance Officer / NBCC
  13. Chavi Hemanth / Secretary General / Indian Direct Selling Association(IDSA)
  14. Sanjeev Minocha / Independent Advisor & Investor / "NA. Formerly IFC, World Bank Group, Washington DC, USA"
  15. Harbans Singh / GM / PP&M NTPC, PMI
  16. Rajesh Kandwal / Principal / ZTC, Northern Zonal office LIC of India
  17. L N Vijayaraghavan / Director / Cochin Shipyard Ltd.
  18. Mayank Prasad / Director / Savardhir Projects Pvt Ltd
  19. Sangeeta Mehra / Director / Flourish Paper & Chemicals Ltd
  20. A K Bhargava / Director(Operations) / Bharat Broadband Network Ltd.
  21. Hari Prakash / Director / Deccan Consulting Engineers Private Ltd.
  22. Ved Prakash / Executive Director / Vedaant Consultancy Group(VCG)
  23. Rohit Mehtani / Professor & Consultant / Indian Institute Of Foreign Trade(IIFT)

97th Masterclass for Directors, 18th -20th October 2013, Mumbai

  1. Amit Burman / CEO / India HDR SALVA
  2. Praveen Gupta / Managing Director / UPM KYMMENE India Pvt Ltd.
  3. Milind Bendre / Director / Osmoflo Engineering Services Pvt.Ltd
  4. Shrinivas Athalye / President / Concord Blue Technology
  5. Kashyap P Kapadia / CEO / Integral Shipping
  6. Rajendra Khanapurkar / CGM / Hindustan Automobile Logistics Private Ltd
  7. Satish G Kulkarni / CEO & Managing Director / LHOIST India Pvt Ltd
  8. Mohina S Kulkarni / Visiting Faculty Management Educationist
  9. Kumar G Mulemane / Director / Engineering Techint India Pvt Ltd.
  10. Vikesh Wallia / SR Vice President / Times Group-WWM

96th Masterclass for Directors, 11-13 October 2013, Bangalore

  1. Anshul Srivastav / Vice President / Information Technology Bharti AXA General Insurance Company Limited
  2. Vinayak Pai / Charterd Accountant Consultant / Business Solutions
  3. Anuj Kapoor / Sr Associate Director / Business Development Alexandria Equities Management India Pvt. Ltd
  4. Amritanshu Roy / Associate Director - India / Alexandria Equities Management India Pvt. Ltd
  5. M Karuppaswamy / Cost Accountant / BEML
  6. J N Mylaraiah / Country Manager / TE Connectivity India Pvt. Ltd
  7. Karnika E. Yashwant / CEO / KEY Difference Training & Consultant
  8. Mohandas, IAS (retd) / Chairman / Kerala Shipping & Inland Navigation Corporation Ltd
  9. Bojanna Somaiah / Managing Director / StarNel Consulting & Engineering Pvt. Ltd
  10. Shiv Nath Sinha / Assistant Professor / Institute of Management Technology, Nagpur
  11. Phillippe Madhuranath / Director Sales & Marketing / Nikitha Build-Tech Pvt. Ltd
  12. Vani R. Rajamane / Director / Rajamane Industries Pvt. Ltd
  13. Sreejith Sivanandan / Director / Asia Pacific Operations AOL Online India Pvt. Ltd
  14. Vineet Ranjan / Vice President / IBM Global Process Services
  15. Ganesh Subramanian / Director / EZ VIDYA
  16. Sandeep M. Joshi / Managing Director / Holden Medical Laboratories Pvt. Ltd.
  17. Gautam Sen / Director (Finance) / Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd (A Govt of India Undertaking)

95th Masterclass for Directors, 23rd - 25th August 2013, New Delhi

  1. Chitra Laxmikant Shinde / Director / Gati Kintetsu Express Private Ltd
  2. Punit Sethi / CEO / TDIL
  3. Anil Gupta / Director /NEPA Ltd.
  4. Mr Kashinath Chaturvedi / Corporate Trainer
  5. Atul Kulshrestha / Hub Legal Head / Reliance Communications Ltd.
  6. Vivek Kohli / Business Consultant and Head Government and Public Sector Business / Vertex Customer Services India Private Ltd
  7. Syed Safawi / Chief Executive Officer / Viom Networks Ltd.
  8. Ikerath Joseph Sam / CEO / THT Lifestyle(P) LTD
  9. Naven Mogha / General Manager / Project Director Punj Lloyd. Ltd.
  10. Krishan Lal Bhatia / CMD / Bharat Wagon & Engg Company Ltd
  11. Anoop Jauhari / Chartered Accountant / M/s Anoop Jauhari & Associates
  12. Shukla Wassan / Executive Director-Legal & Company Secretary / Hindustan Coca-Cola BeveragesPVT LTD.
  13. Mohit Goyal / Proprietor / CA Mohit Goyal & Associates
  14. Anand Gupta Country CFO / ABB LLP
  15. Maneesh Kulshresth / Director Sales / TDCA Afghanistan and Dubai
  16. Dinesh Gupta / Assistant Director(retired) Delhi Zonal Office / Directorate of Enforcement,(FEMA & PMLA) Min of Finance
  17. N M Prusty / Director / CDDMASS-A Strategy Center
  18. S. Ramasundaram, IAS / Managing Director & CEO / M/s Nagarjuna Oil Corporation Ltd
  19. N K Somani / Director / Auditek Systems India Ltd
  20. Sandeep Sood / Consultant / AmalgaMate Ventures LLP
  21. M S Thakar / Partner / Thakar Equipment Co.
  22. Bhupendra Nath Renjen / CEO / Global Nexus
  23. Vivek Gupta / Associate Vice President / Steria India Ltd

94th Masterclass for Directors, 9th -11th August 2013, Chennai

  1. V.T. Chandra Sekhar Rao / Director-Operations / Foster Wheeler India Pvt Ltd
  2. Bharat Bhushan / Financial Adviser & Chief Accounts Officer / Bhakra Beas Management Board
  3. S. Jayashree / CEO / RR Business Services
  4. Dr. N. Jeyaseelan / CEO / Hand in Hand India
  5. K. Murugan / General Manager - IT / Computer Sciences Corporation
  6. Kota Rajasekar / General Manager / Tocheunglee Stationery Mfg Co P.Ltd
  7. Vinod Surana / Managing Partner & CEO / Surana & Surana International Attorneys
  8. K. Ashokkumar / Managing Director / K – Max Technologies P Ltd
  9. Pullat Suryanarayanan / Proprietor / Aumni Shipping Consultants, Professional Maritime Group
  10. R.Kannan Nandhakumar / Managing Director / Sathyam Homes P Ltd
  11. Vijaya Kanth / Director Finance / Chennai Metro Rail Ltd
  12. Selvan Kannan / Director / Trouw Nutrition India Pvt Ltd
  13. S. Thiruvadi / Managing Director / Canbank Venture Capital Fund Ltd
  14. Anil Kumar Gollapudi / Financial Controller / Opentext Technologies India P.Ltd
  15. Dr. Kalpana Sankar / Chairperson & Managing Director / Hand in Hand India
  16. R. Ashok Kumar / Director / Cubane Speciality Chemicals P Ltd
  17. S.Arun Kumar / Vice President / Hanu Reddy Reality India P Ltd
  18. A.K. Balakrishnan / Chief Training & Placement Officer / Karunya University
  19. M.C. Srinagesh / Director / Continex Tradeline (I) Pvt Ltd
  20. L.R. Nagasubramanya / Practising Company Secretary
  21. Harikrishnan Natarajan / Delivery Head / Wipro Technologies Ltd
  22. R. Parasu Raman / Consultant / Mentor
  23. R. Swaminathan / Chartered Accountant
  24. Sayani Hari Babu / Director / Gemini Cooling Systems Projects Pvt Ltd
  25. L. Narasim Prasad / Director / Chennai Metro Rail Ltd
  26. R. Ramanathan / Director / Projects Chennai Metro Rail Ltd
  27. V. Premanand / Assistant Vice President / Argusofot India Ltd

93rd Masterclass for Directors, 02nd - 04th August 2013, Mumbai

  1. Ashok Ghasghase / Director(Marketing) / RCF
  2. Bhagwandas Bhojwani / Managing Director / Imerys Minerals India pvt. Ltd
  3. Hemant Bhattbhatt / Senior Director / Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu India Pvt. Ltd.
  4. Hemant Tawde / Director / Revti Industries Pvt Ltd
  5. Jessey Thomas / Company Accountant / Braemar Technical Services Offshore (India) Pvt. Ltd.
  6. Kiran Chitale / Head of Legal / Barclays Technology Centre India Private Ltd
  7. Nagaraj D Maskeri / Managing Director / 3M Electro and Communication India Pvt.Ltd
  8. Neeraj Garg / Vice President / Tata Motors
  9. Rajesh Kadu / Vice President / Ashtavinayak Energy Infra Pvt. Ltd
  10. Sachin Kalyankar / Sr.Manager(Land Acquisitions) / Westpioneer Properties India Pvt Ltd
  11. Shrikant Savangikar / Director - Business Excellence, Quality and Sustainability / SKF India Ltd
  12. Sudesh Gupta / Director / Ramnath Enterprises
  13. Sudhakar Shetty / Director Compliance & Secrerarial / Religare Enterprises Ltd
  14. S.V.B. Majeti / Director / Greenrose Computer Services Pvt Ltd
  15. Shiv Kanodia / Managing Director(INTL) / Kanodia Fabrics
  16. Sunil Dhawan / Director / Expanza Access Ltd
  17. Viththalbhai K Painter / Chief Manager / BPCL
  18. Vittal Chintakindi / Vice President / Tecpro Systems Pvt Ltd

92nd Masterclass for Directors, 26th - 28th July 2013, Bangalore

  1. Prakash S. Mugali / CMD / Creintor Holding Pvt. Ltd
  2. Arjun Jacob Thomas / Global Product Manager / Nokia India Pvt. Ltd.
  3. Sameer Goel / Senior Product Marketing Manager / Yahoo India Pvt. Ltd
  4. Dhiren Kinger / Independent Consultant
  5. Anil.S. Vaidya / Director (Finance) / Hindustan Antibioitics Ltd
  6. Jitendranathan / Manager Liason / HGML
  7. Naveen Rawal / Mangement Consultant
  8. Mohan Kumar / Consultant / ZEUS Consulting Pvt Ltd
  9. Sudarshan Kumar Sharma / Hospitality Management Consultant, Zambia, Africa
  10. Raman Venkatesh / CEO - Technology & Corporate Development / Eureka Forbes Ltd
  11. B.C. Rao / Managing Director / Kennametal India Ltd
  12. Rangarajan Soundararajan / General Manager / Brookfield Global Relocation Services
  13. Shankar Venkatachaliah / Management Consultant
  14. R Manohar / Director / Purchase SKF India Ltd
  15. Sri Ram Kothapalli / ITC Ltd

91st Masterclass for Directors, 21st– 23rd June 2013, New Delhi

  1. Manisha Gupta / General Manager /Customer Care Rockwell Automation India Pvt Ltd.
  2. Deo Kumar Saraf / Additional Member(planning) / Ministry of Railways
  3. Pramod Kaushik / Director Sales / GE India Industrial Pvt. Ltd.
  4. Ashish Sehdev / Vice President & Head / Asia Pacific QAI Global
  5. Sharat Chandra / Managing Director / TelEnergy Technologies Pvt Ltd.
  6. Dinesh Sharma / Director / Shivakriti International ltd.
  7. Arun Shivram / Director / Global Tech Center India SKF India Ltd.

90th Masterclass for Directors, 17th – 19th June 2013, Life Insurance Corporation of India(LIC) Mumbai

  1. A K Sahoo / Zonal Manager / Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)
  2. A P Singh / Zonal Manager / Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)
  3. Ganesh K / Executive Director (CRM) / Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)
  4. Hema L Kurup / Principal / Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)
  5. K B Saha/ Executive Director (Inspection) / Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)
  6. K S Nagnyal / Zonal Manager / Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)
  7. Kiran Sahdev / Executive Director (Board Secretariat) / Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)
  8. M R Balakrishnan / Additional Principal (ED) / Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)
  9. M R Kumar / Executive Director (Personnel) / Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)
  10. P Venugopal/ Additional Principal / Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)
  11. Pravin H Kutumbe / Executive Director (Finance & Accounts) / Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)
  12. Prem Kunnel / Principal / Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)
  13. Ravishankar G Shinde / Zonal Manager / Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)
  14. R R Dash / Executive Director (Marketing / PD) / Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)
  15. Ravi Chaudhary / Principal / Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)
  16. S Badhyopadhya / Executive Director (Investment - M & A) / Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC)
  17. Sathya Kumar V / Executive Director (Micro Insurance)
  18. Sunita Sharma Executive Director (Investment - Risk Management & Research)
  19. Vikas C Rao / Executive Director (P & GS)
  20. Vinay Sah / Zonal Manager

89th Masterclass for Directors,17th -19th May 2013, Mumbai

  1. Arun Kumar Khandelwal / Chairman & Managing Director / Khandelwal Infotech Ltd.
  2. Dr. Asit Amul Naik / Director / Suvidha Hospital
  3. Appasaheb Khutwad / Manager / Sulzer Pump (I) Ltd.
  4. AK Sharma / Director & CEO / Lichfl Asset Management Company Ltd.
  5. Ajay B Parasrampuria / Managing Director / i2m Management Services Ltd.
  6. Bipin Bhogilal Shah / Partner / Bipin Shah & Associates
  7. Justin Sargent / Managing Director / Nielsen (India) Private Ltd.
  8. Brig PC Roy / BGS Training (Southern Command) / BGS
  9. Pushparaj D / Head - MM / ONGC Petro Additions Limited
  10. Sushil Kumar Agrawal / Partner / N.D. Kapur & Co.
  11. Ramnath Subramanianm / Executive Director / Goldman Sachs Asset Management
  12. Varun Khandelwal / Director / Khandelwal Engineering Co. Ltd.

88th Masterclass for Directors, 10th -12th May 2013, Bangalore

  1. Dr. Johnson V. Thomas / Entrepreneur
  2. P K Gopalakrishnan / Chief Executive Officer / Wep Peripherals Ltd
  3. Amar Mysore / Vice President / BCV Developers Pvt. Ltd
  4. John Thaliath / Sr. Legal Counsel / Tyco Electronics Corp. India Pvt. Ltd
  5. R Manohar / Director / Purchase SKF India Ltd
  6. Venkata Suresh Babu / Management Consultant
  7. Sandip Shah / Management Consultant
  8. C K Manoharan Nambiar / Managing Director / DEEM Sensing Technologies Pvt. Ltd
  9. Dr. Sriram Kothapalli / Vice President & Global Head / Quality ITC Infotech India Ltd
  10. Kadari Subbarao sureendra Koushik / Chairman / IEEE
  11. Murali Cherat / Mentor / Innores Mentoring

87th Masterclass for Directors, 12th -14th April 2013, New Delhi

  1. R Nagpal / Senior Director & General Manager / Print & Scan Business / Adobe Systems India Pvt. Ltd.
  2. Dr. Sanjay Bhaskar Zope / Head / Deccan Management Consultant Finishing School
  3. A. Karthikeyan / Project Director / Sequa Gumbh-Liaison Office(India)
  4. Jagdish C. Toshniwal / Business Head / North Ambuja Cements Ltd
  5. M S J Sinha / Executive Director(HRD) / NHPC Ltd
  6. R N Gupta / Executive Director / Avon Meters Private Ltd
  7. S G Raman / Director Finance / Global Cancer Concern India
  8. Rachana Sethi / India Strategy and Business Consultant / Aetna International Inc
  9. Dr. Jitendra K. Das / Director / Fore School of Management
  10. Ashok Kumar Jain / Senior General Manager-Finance & Co. Secretary / Dabur India Ltd.
  11. Harish Chandra Singh / Advocate / Retired Dist. Judge Patna, Bihar
  12. S.A.A. Zaidi / General Manager / Ircon International Ltd
  13. Ratan L Gupta / Project Management Consultant / Project Consultancy
  14. V K Agnihotri / Former Secretary General / Rajya Sabha
  15. J M Radhakrishna / Human Resource & Organizational Consultant
  16. Group Cpt. Devrat Shukla / District Sainik Welfare Officer / Madhya Pradesh Government
  17. Sanjay Jain / Chartered Accountant / Sanjay Ravindra & CO.(Chartered Accountants)
  18. I J Kaushal / Director(Technical) / AML Steel & Power LTD.

86th Masterclass for Directors, 5th -7th April 2013, Kochi

  1. Dr K C Chandrasekharan Nair / Managing Director / Technology Business Incubator
  2. Col. KPV Pillai / Management Consultant
  3. Ajith G / Assistant General Manager Marketing / Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Ltd
  4. Padma Kumar P / Director / Estilo Project Pvt Ltd
  5. Prof. Dr. V P Jagathy Raj / Professor / School of Management Studies
  6. S Sasikumar / Independent Business Advisor
  7. B Ajayya Kumar / Joint Chemical Examiner to govt
  8. Prof. Dr. B Hareendran / Dean / Bhavan’s Roayal Institute of Management
  9. Raju A Cherian / CEO / Race Corporation
  10. Dr. Hareesh M Ramanadhan / Professor & Head / School of management science and research / Toc H Institute of science & Technology
  11. Prof. Dr. George V Antony / Director on Leave / Post Doctoral Fellow School of Management Studies / CUSAT
  12. Varkey KV / Managing Director / Hindustan Antibiotics Ltd
  13. K G Venugopal / Partner / Risk Richter Consulting firm
  14. Dr. KV Muhammedh Kunhi / Director / Centre for Science Technology / Entrepreneurship Development
  15. Tariq EN / Executive KIMS
  16. Dr. Francis Cherunilam / Director / Kochi Business School

85th Masterclass for Directors, 1st - 3rd March 2013 , Mumbai

  1. Ajit Karunakarn / Head-Business Development / Writer Corporation
  2. Avinash Velhal / Vice President / IT & Process Atos IT Solutions and Services Pvt Ltd
  3. Ashok Jangid / Head-Compliance / Essar Group
  4. C. M. T. Britto / Director-Technical / Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd
  5. Gyan Prakash Sinha / CEO / Panacea Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
  6. Lt Col Govind V Rajulu / President / Strategic Cloud Services Pvt Ltd
  7. Jaganbabu R Ganji / VP-Projects / Digicable Network India Pvt Ltd.
  8. Jitesh Sable / Head-Siemens Account / Atos IT Solutions and Services Pvt Ltd
  9. Mahesh Ranade / Director / ITM EEC
  10. Namita Vikas Phadnis / President & CSO / Yes Bank
  11. Purvesh Kapadia / Managing Directors / Kapadia Consulting Solutions LLP
  12. Prakash Ramesh Sharma / Vice President / Corporate / Risk & Compliance Digital Group Infotech Private Limited
  13. Salil K Gupta / Chief Mentor & Director / SREI Infrastructure Finance Limited
  14. Santosh Saraf / Independent Director / North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Ltd.
  15. Sandeep Singh / Author / Management Consultant SWASTIK
  16. Subhash Macha / Senior Manager / Finance Oracle Financial Software services ltd.
  17. Adv. Shriniwas Bindumadhav Inamati / Director / Deccan Management Consultants
  18. Shiv Kumar / Executive Director / Civil National Hydro Power Corporation
  19. Vivek G. Vibhute / Associate Director / Deccan Management Consultants
  20. Venkatesh N Chakravarty / Director / Swiss Re
  21. Vijay Parmanand Bijlani / Past CEO / Automotive Stampings & Assemblies Limited
  22. Vikaas Sonar / Addl Vice President / Transmission (Cable Projects & Engg) Reliance Infrastructure Ltd

84th Masterclass for Directors, 22nd -24th February 2013, Bangalore

  1. Michelle Chaudhuri / Executive Coach & Mentor
  2. Cherian Kuruvila / Managing Partner / CNC Transcend Management Services
  3. Dave Ranson / Managing Director / Moog India Technologies Center Pvt. Ltd
  4. Krish Narayan / Company Secretary
  5. K.T. Rajan / Director Operations / Allergan India
  6. Shalini N / Finance Director / CRM IT Solutions Pvt. Ltd
  7. M Ayyappan / Chairman & Managing Director / HLL Lifecare LTD
  8. Manoj Sethu / General Manager / APMG - India
  9. Sunil Bahl / General Manager / Narmada Hydroelectric Development Corporation Ltd
  10. Phaneendra. M.H / Professor / Vishwa Shanthi Samasthe Memorial College / Mysore
  11. Vivek Raja Padhbanan / Executive Director / Aranis Business Process Services Pvt. Ltd
  12. Vijaya Kumar / Senior Management / Engineering Professional

83rd Masterclass for Directors, 11th - 13th February 2013, Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) Mumbai

  1. Amit Yadav / Executive Director LIC / Mumbai
  2. Basavaraju / Retired Executive Director / LIC Bangalore
  3. B Mannivannan / Retired Executive Director / LIC Chennai
  4. LM Lohani / Retired Executive Director / LIC Pune
  5. Madhup Kumar Taunk / Retired Executive Director / LIC Bhopal
  6. MK Gupta / Principal / LIC NC Zonal Training Centre / LIC of India, Sikandra, Agra
  7. N Mohanraj / Principal Executive Director / LIC Chennai
  8. Pradeep Kumar Rath / Director / College of Insurance Mumbai
  9. R Ravichandran / Regional Manager (E & OS) / LIC Southern Zonal Office Chennai
  10. R Sudarsan / Executive Director / IT/SD LIC Yogekshema Mumbai
  11. Raj Kumar / Executive Director (Office Services/SBU-Estate) / LIC Mumbai
  12. Rita Bhattacharya / Executive Director (Corporate Communications) / LIC Yogekshema Mumbai
  13. Ravishanker Prasad / Regional Manager (Mumbai) / LIC Yogekshema
  14. Poonam Bodra / Principal Executive Director / LIC Zonal Training Centre LIC of India Jamshedpur
  15. Samir Kumar Das / Regional Manager (CRM) / LIC Eastern Zonal Office Kolkata
  16. SC Rathi / Executive Director (Audit) / LIC Mumbai
  17. S Hariharan / Managing Director & CEO LIC / LIC Pension Fund Ltd,
  18. Sharad Srivastva / Secretary General / Insurance Institute of India Mumbai
  19. Sindhubala Choudhury / Director LIC / MDC LIC Mumbai
  20. Tapasendra Chattopadhyay / Retd ED / LIC Kolkata
  21. Vipin Anand / Executive Director / International Operations LIC Mumbai

82nd Masterclass for Directors 11th - 13th January 2013, New Delhi

  1. Abhay Kumar Khanna / General Manager / Integral Coach Factory (Ministry of Railways)
  2. Lt. Gen. Anil Malik / Lt General / Indian Army
  3. Anil Kumar / Director / Niagara Infotech Private Ltd.
  4. Amit Cowshish / former financial advisor / (Acquisition) & Additional Secy Ministry of Defence
  5. Amit Popatwala / Director - Sales & Marketing / Wam India PVT.Ltd
  6. Bobby Agrawal / Business Head / Air Liquide
  7. Deepak Agarwal / Dirctor General / CDC
  8. Harendra Kumar / Sr. Vice President / Tower Vision India Private Ltd.
  9. Nahas Abdul Jaleel / Director / Big Intelligence Ltd
  10. Rajeev Agarwal / Managing Director / Kaizen Corporate Services Ltd.
  11. Rajendra P Bharti / Director & member Secy / Board of Governors LAL Bahadur Shastri institute of management & technology
  12. Sanjay Rikhy / AVP finance / M/s Idea Cellular Ltd.
  13. S. Madhavan / Executive Director / Price water house Coopers Pvt. Ltd.
  14. Tavinder Jit Singh Vasudeva / President & Chief Business Officer / Micro labs Ltd.

81st Masterclass for Directors 21st - 23rd December 2012, Ahmedabad

  1. Dr. B B Goel / Professor of Public Administration (Retd) / Panjab University
  2. Sanjay Chitra / SABIC India
  3. S. C. Jain / Managing Director / Nora India Ltd.
  4. Kiranbhai Padia / Executive Director / Lanco Tanjore Power Company Ltd.
  5. Himanshu Ingale / Director / Interpack Machines Pvt. Ltd.
  6. Vivek Venugopal / Managing Director / William Goodacre & Sons (India) Pvt Ltd
  7. Col P S Ganguli / Head Corporate Administration / CMC Ltd
  8. Dr. Raghwendra Pratap Singh / Sr. Manager (HRD & CSR ) / NHPC Ltd
  9. Jaydev Nansey / CE Principal Associate / Nansey Associates
  10. R P Vyas / Management Consultant & Technocrat

80th Masterclass for Directors 30th November - 2nd December 2012, Trivandrum

  1. C.P.G. UNNI / Director General of Police(Retd) / Madhya Pradesh
  2. E. Sivaramakrishnan / Managing Director & CEO / Greenbell Sustainable Energy (P) Ltd.
  3. K.T. Abraham / Director / Hindustan Trading Corporation(P) Ltd
  4. G.L. Muraleedharan / Managing Director / ODEPC Ltd.
  5. Dr. R. Prakash Professor / Agricultural Extension
  6. Dr. S. Suresh Kumar / Advisor / Rare Earth & Mineral Processing
  7. C.P. Abhilash / Lawyer
  8. Nandidni Kamatchi.V / CRM & HR / Safe Software & Integrated Solutions (P) Ltd.
  9. Sathish Kumar / former Managing Director / Chairman / Keltron
  10. Joseph. T.Cyriac / Managing Partner / JOCYT Aerospace
  11. Jaime Praveen / Director Finance / Safe Software & Integrated Solutions (P) Ltd
  12. Joseph Varghese / Vice President / Integrated Dynamic Solutions (P) Ltd
  13. V.R. Remya / Faculty Member / Rajadhani Institute of Engineering & Technology
  14. Sachit Rajan / Director / Charter BPO Solutions / Info Park / Kochi
  15. Dharaesan Unnithan.K.M. / Director / Energy Management Centre
  16. G.Rama Mohanan Nair / Chief Consultant / Industrial Consultancy Services.
  17. Kamatchi Venkat Raj / Partner / Kamakshi Agencies / Palakkad
  18. V.S. Hruthya / Executive / Kamakshi Agencies / Palakkad
  19. Renjith Kumar.G / Director / Property One Realty Solutions

79th Masterclass for Directors 30th November - 2nd December 2012, Mumbai

  1. Arindam Mazumdar / Director Security & Coordination / Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC)
  2. GKK Singh / Director / Vijigeeshu QMS Pvt. Ltd
  3. Gopal Trivedi / Attorney at Law Chadha & Chadha
  4. Harish Parikh / Proprietor & Founder / Parekh Chemicals & Dhara Impex
  5. IP Barooah / Director( Personal) / North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited(NEEPCO)
  6. Krishna Rohith Mishra / Project Director / UBM India
  7. KS Rao / Indpendent Director / EP(India) Ltd
  8. Mohan L. Punjabi / Vice President / ICT Infrastructure Intertec Systems LLC
  9. N Sai Mohan / former President / CEO & Technical Advisor / International Division / Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd.
  10. Navin Kumar Choudhary / Chief Mentor / Transformational School of Business
  11. Rotna Das / Management Consultant / Management Consulting Group
  12. Suman Mukherjee / Managing Director & CEO / Digvijay Cement Co Ltd
  13. SP Rao / Proprietor & Founder / O & M Services Company

78th Masterclass for Directors 23rd-25th November 2012, Bangalore

  1. Sridarshan Koundinya / Engineering Quality & Compliance Leader / General Electric India Technology Centre Pvt. Ltd
  2. T S Kumaresh / CEO / Lavinz Infraa Services
  3. P K Raghunathan / Director / Perceptions Academy of Excellance Pvt. Ltd
  4. Premshanker IPS / DGM / Kerala Police Academy
  5. Sukumar Rangachari / Managing Director / ACE Components & Electronics Pvt. Ltd
  6. Srivatsan Rangachari / Managing Director / Eastern Star Pvt. Ltd
  7. Sridhar R Chari / Director / Wellness Ocean Products Pvt. Ltd
  8. Sudhakar Rao / Manager / Syndicate Bank
  9. Bhanu Kiran Potta / Global Product Manager / Learning & Knowledge Services Nokia India Pvt. Ltd
  10. Surya Narayan Sahoo / Management Consultant / ITC Infotech
  11. Rakesh Sud / Director / Acharya Institute of Management & Science

77th Masterclass for Directors 19th-21st October 2012, New Delhi

  1. Vikas Chandra / Managing Director / M/s Schenck RoTec India Ltd.
  2. Sureesh Mehta Admiral (Retd) / PVSM / AVSM Chairman / National Maritime Foundation
  3. Dr. Christy L Fernandez IAS (Retd.) / former Secretary to the President of India GOI
  4. Dr. Vinod Prakash Gupta IAS(Retd) / former Principal Secretary Himachal Pradesh Govt.
  5. Aditya Chaudhuri / Head-Business Development & Operations / Aircel Ltd.
  6. Ajit Narayan Singhal / Senior Manager(Purchase) / Star Paper Mills Ltd.
  7. Aman Kumar / Global ISO & CSA Consultant / Dell | Global Consumer Business
  8. Anil Pahwa / Advisor-Financial Strategy / Aircel Ltd.
  9. Manish Kumar Dabakara / Managing Director & CEO / EKI Energy Services Ltd.
  10. Prashant Jha / Director / Myanmar Telecommunication & Technology Services Co. Ltd.
  11. Samir Saxena / GM-Global Technical Sales / Plintron Global Technologies Solution Pvt. Ltd
  12. V K Sukhija / Dy. Chief Accoounts Officer / Bhakra Beas Management Board
  13. Rashmi Chopra / Director / Femme Grace Academy
  14. N.Sambasiva Rao / Marketing Director / Krishak Bharati Cooperative Ltd.

76th Masterclass for Directors 21st-23rd September 2012, Mumbai

  1. Ashok Subedar / Chairman / DSA Electronics
  2. Dr.SP Chandrashekhar / Managing Director / Beckman Coutler India Pvt Ltd
  3. KRD Pravin / Sr-Consultant Strategic Initiative / Skillnet Solutions
  4. Sujan Singh / Chartered Engineer & Valuer-Plant & Machinery
  5. Sanjay Banerji / Managing Director / Identlogic Systems Private Ltd.
  6. Sudhakar Bonde / CEO / Subodh Technologists
  7. Hemanshu Kapadia / Company Secretary & Head / Kapadia & Associates
  8. Tarun Kukreja / Director / Bhagwan Creation Textiles Pvt Ltd.
  9. Satishchandra Bilgi / Management & Strategic Consultant
  10. ML Bohra / Advocate / High Court
  11. Vivek Kumar / Vice President / Triton Group
  12. Sharad Seksaria / Director / Watch Tower

75th Masterclass for Directors 14th-16th September 2012, Bangalore

  1. Kota Bhanuprakash / Executive Director / Steag Energy Services India Pvt. Ltd
  2. V.Ranganth Pai / HOD / Commercials Steag Energy Services India Pvt. Ltd
  3. Naveen Jha / CEO / Deshpande Educational Trust
  4. Anju Prakash / Company Secretary & Legal Counsel Velankani Information Systems Pvt. Ltd
  5. S.K Ramakrishnaiah / Chief Financial Officer / Velankani Information Systems Pvt. Ltd
  6. Deepak Alur / Program Manager / Etisalat Software Solutions Pvt Ltd
  7. Pradeep Chanderasekharan / Corporate Counsel / Landmark Gulf Group Dubai, UAE
  8. Mohammed Mohsin / Managing Director / The Karnataka Handloom Development
  9. Ramesh B / Professor / University of Goa.
  10. M.V Subba Rao / Executive Director / Kiocl.Ltd.

74th Masterclass for Directors 24th–26th August 2012, Surat

  1. Parixit Patel / Executive Director / Parixit Industries Ltd
  2. Vinay R. Sharma / Managing Director / Oil Field Warehouse & Services Ltd
  3. S. Ramkrishna / Chief Corporate Officer / Nokia India Pvt Ltd
  4. M C Hiremath / Past President Karnataka Chambers of Commerce & Industry / Karnataka Chambers of Commerce & Industry
  5. Bhadresh Mehta / Chartered Accountant / Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation
  6. Pratik Bachkaniwala / Director / Palhod Himson Machines Pvt Ltd
  7. Mahesh Sharma / President / Garima Global Pvt Ltd
  8. Chetan Shah / Executive Director / Goldi Green Technologies Pvt Ltd
  9. K. Raghunath / Operation Manager / Panye India Pvt Ltd
  10. Sudhir Pawar / Director / Tatsat Centre for Learning & Development
  11. Neerja Sekhon / Sole Proprietor / Building Brand You INC.

73rd Masterclass for Directors 17th-19th August 2012, New Delhi

  1. Rajan Raman / CEO / Magnum Aviation Pvt. Ltd.
  2. Oscar De Mello / Director / Just Hull Solutions Provider Pvt Ltd.
  3. Joby Joseph / Director / Just Hull Solutions Provider Pvt Ltd.
  4. Jaspreet Singh Sokhi / Senior Manager / Business Development Aecom
  5. Gopal Sharma / Senior Business Associate / Life Insurance Corporation (LIC)
  6. B M Sharma / Director / Ircon International Ltd
  7. S Kannan / Director / Shalom Micro Finance Ltd.
  8. Sujeet Samaddar / Director & CEO / Shinmaywa Industries India Pvt Ltd
  9. S. Krishna Kumar / former Union Minister / India
  10. Manjit Singh Saini / CEO & ED / Paramount Instruments Pvt. Ltd.
  11. Sreedhar Venkat / Addl Vice President (EPC) / Reliance Infrastructure Ltd.
  12. Sanjay Chaudhary / Managing Director / Critical Path Services Pvt Ltd.
  13. N.K Srivastava / General Manager / NTPC Ltd.
  14. A N Saksena / former Advisor / Ministry of Petroleum
  15. KC Dwivedi / CEO / Madhu Enterprises
  16. Deep Mehta / Executive Director / SOS Consultants Pvt Ltd

72nd Masterclass for Directors 10th - 12th August 2012, Pune

  1. Arvind Karandikar / Director / Nexus Energytech Pvt. Ltd.
  2. Balaji Shetty / Director / Bana Consulting
  3. Pankaj Singh / VP Operations / Ocean Connect
  4. Dattaram Padate / Manager / Purchasing orion corporation finland
  5. Ignacio Vera / General Manager / Offshore Technology Centre, Barclays
  6. Kirti Ruia / Executive Director / Indian Safety Valve P Ltd.
  7. Krishna Rajan / Global Head / Testing Services Barclays
  8. Viresh Shah / Director / Dana Holding Corporation
  9. Sanjay Patel / Managing Director / IMP Reality Pvt. Ltd.
  10. Yash Munot / Director / Varsha Forging
  11. Dharmesh Thaker / Company Secretay & Head / Legal Forbes Marshall
  12. Laxman Kanuga / Director & President / Operations IPN Packaging Pvt. Ltd.
  13. Rajendra Abhange / Senior Director / Technical Gabriel India
  14. Raja Kochar / Managing Director / Eaton Technologies Pvt Ltd

71st Masterclass for Directors 3rd - 5th August 2012,Trivandrum

  1. C.M. Radhakrishnan Nair IPS (Retd) / former Secretary / Govt. of India
  2. Vijayan Thomas / Chairman Kerala Tourism Development Corporation & Jai Hind TV
  3. P.T. Nanda Kumar IPS ( Retd ) / Executive Director / KGS & Aranmula Air Port.
  4. K.S.Prema Chandra Kurup IAS (Retd) / former Labour Commissioner
  5. Babu Thomas / Senior. Vic President / HLL Lifecare
  6. T. Chandran / Chief Architect Govt. Rtd.
  7. K.V. Thomas (Retd.) / Director / Treasuies & Addl. Secretary Finance
  8. R. Jayalakshmi / Faculty Professor / ICM
  9. K.G.K.Warrier / Scientist Emeritus / CSIR Ceramic Technology
  10. Mendus Jacob / Chairman & CEO. / IPSR Solutions
  11. D.Santhi Kumar / Director / Kaaizeen Meditech Pvt. Ltd
  12. Pushpa Kurup / Managing Director / Vitalect Technonlogies India Ltd
  13. O.G. Ravishankar / Group CFO Oman National Investment Corporation
  14. Rajeswary Nayar / Business Executive & Planter
  15. Peter I. Alkanthar / Director & CEO / Ponpackarts
  16. C.K Jayachandran / Advisor Tarriff Fixation & Consultant Kerala Power Finance Corporation
  17. N.Jayakrishnan Nayar / Management Consultant & Planter
  18. B. Sasi / Manager / Marketing / English Indian Clays Ltd
  19. S. Chidambaram / former Engg: Professor / Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Ltd
  20. Sunil Somarajan / Manager / Training, KTDC
  21. P.B.Sugatha kumar / Engg: Professor / former Director ANERT
  22. B. Gopakumar / Design Manager (Electrical) / SEED Engineering Consultants
  23. Sukesh Kumar / former Pincipal / Engg College & Advisor to Govt. (Bio Medical Engg)
  24. Santhosh Koshy Rhomas / Executive Director / Hykon
  25. Jacob Abraham / Sr. Manager (Tech) / Kepco, Petta
  26. N.Gopala Krishan Nair / Chairman / Tandem Group of Institutions
  27. Preetha Sreekumar / Dy. GM / INKEL Apt., Kawdiar Manor, Kawdiar Trivandrum
  28. Abhilash Gopinath / Director / Trinity World Wide

70th Masterclass for Directors 20th - 22nd July 2012, Bangalore

  1. Kurien Thomas / Director / Rohm Clamping Technologies Pvt. Ltd
  2. Vikram Dhondu Rao / Whole Time Director / Adiya Birla Group
  3. M.A.Rohit / Director / Kids Clinic India Ltd
  4. Naresh Goenka / Director / Marketing Schunk Metal & Carbon (India) Pvt. Ltd
  5. Thomas Hentze / Director / Operations Schunk Metal & Carbon (India) Pvt. Ltd
  6. Hari Ventaka / CEO & Managing Director / MBusticket
  7. Nagabhushan Balaji / ED Dubaifirst.com
  8. Sivakumar Madesan / Delivery Manager Applied Materials
  9. Sailesh Chandra / Dy. General Manager / Visionet Systems Pvt. Ltd
  10. R.Srinivasan / Chief Executive Officer / Global United Shipping Ltd
  11. Pradeep Kumar M.K / Co-Founder & Director / Dyna Fusion Technologies Private Ltd
  12. Nichal Chawda / Human Resources / HR COO Office Duestshe Bank
  13. Prabhakaran Paleri / Management Consultant
  14. B Sathyamurthy / Managing Director / Kewaunee Labway
  15. Dr. Aninda Chatterjee / CEO & Director / Jubilant First Trust Healthcare Ltd.
  16. Mohan Kumar Srinivas / Business Controller / ESKO Graphics India Ltd

69th Masterclass for Directors 29thJune - 1st July 2012, Palakkad

  1. Patinharapat.Sivarajan / Chartered Accountant / Madhavan & Sivarajan
  2. Sivadas Chettoor / Chartered Accountant / Sivadas.C & Co.
  3. Shaji Damodar / Managing Partner / M/s. Reflections
  4. K.Prasad / Partner M/s.Kairali's The Raymond Shop
  5. Sumesh K.Menon / CEO / Managing Director / M/s. Windsonline Pvt. Ltd
  6. K.A. Vijayaraghavan / former DGM (Kamco) Kerala Agro Machinery Corporation Ltd.
  7. Dr. Thomas George.K / Chairman / Lead College of Management
  8. Pratheesh.V / Proprietor / M/s.Prompt Systems
  9. V.Vijayaraghavan / former Dairy Manager MILMA
  10. Kizhedath Balagopal / General Manager / Comtrust Super Designer Tiles
  11. B.Babunath / General Manager / Personnel M/s.Patspin India Ltd
  12. Sunil Joseph / Director (Technical Servies) / M/s.Sark Cables Pvt. Ltd
  13. V.Revindran / Managing Director / M/s.Sinicon Control Pvt. Ltd
  14. B.Manoharan / Chief Financial Officer / M/s.Sinicon Controls Pvt. Ltd
  15. Rathish Parakkat / Executive Director / M/s.Excel Corrugated Boxes Pvt.Ltd
  16. Murali.T / Executive Director M/s.CNA Tex Processors Pvt. Ltd
  17. Mohammed Shafeeq.A / Director / M/s.Minar Alloys & Forgings
  18. Abdul karim Pazheri / Director / M/s.Mannarkkad Steels Pvt.Ltd
  19. Dr. M.P.Sukumaran Nair / FIE / former Principal Secretary / to Chief Minister & Managing Director, TCC
  20. M.Rajkumar / FCS General Manager / Quilon Foods (P) Ltd (Exporting Firm)
  21. Shabir / Managing Director / M/s.KR Alloys
  22. Ashraf / Managing Director / M/s.Steelmax Steel Rolling Mills
  23. Ajith Mohan / General Manager / M/s.Sreerama Scaffoldings (P) Ltd, Ettimadai
  24. Sinoj. A.S / Operation Head / M/s. Safe Software & Integrated Solutions
  25. Haridas . V / HARITHAM, Mahatma Nagar,Industrial Estate P.O.,Olavakkode
  26. Kottapallam Krishnan Praveen / Managing Director / M/s. Safe Software & Integrated Solutions
  27. Swathik Mohan / Automobile Engineer / 46, Ayodya Nagar,Chandranagar P.O,
  28. Nandajan K. A / Lexmi Nivas Pallanchathanur
  29. K.K Babu / Managing Director / Sreerama Scaffoldings (P) Ltd

68th Masterclass for Directors 08th -10th June 2012, New Delhi

  1. Abhay Kumar Singh / Chief General Manager / State Bank of India
  2. Basant Kumar Sinha / Advisor / Sandhar Technologies ltd
  3. Dhananjay Sharma / Retail Consultant Freelance
  4. NN Rao / Principal Consultant / M/s Satkar Enterprises
  5. P.S Rastogi / Director(HR) / Engineers India Ltd
  6. Pratik Pota / Managing Director & CEO / NourishCo Beverages Ltd
  7. Punit Gupta / Managing Director / Blaser Swisslube India Pvt Ltd.
  8. Rajive Khanna / Director & Principal Consultant / Quality Consultancy Services(QCS)
  9. Rakesh Kulshreshtha / Executive Director / Corporate Planning Steel Authority of India Ltd (SAIL)
  10. Rishikesh Kumar / South Asia Regional Coordinator / BATA India Ltd.
  11. Sanjay Bhatnagar / Registrar / ABV Indian Institute Information Technology Management, Gwalior
  12. SS Dhawan / Director / Fedders Lloyd Corporation Ltd.
  13. Lt. Gen SS Dhayia / AVSM / VSM (Retd) / Army

67th Masterclass for Directors 11th - 13th May 2012, Mumbai

  1. Ramapali Gautam / Joint General Manager / Fert Larsen & Toubro Ltd
  2. Dilip Sharma / Indian Army (Retd)
  3. Mir Ali / Managing Director / D Kaptree Consultants
  4. Viswas Sharma / Head Cost & Contract Cell / L&T Heavy Engineering Ltd
  5. Preeti Dubey / General Manager / Investor Relations Hindustan Zinc Ltd
  6. O.P.Soni / Director Comercial / Kudremukh Iron Ore Company Ltd (KIOCL)
  7. K Krishnadas / CEO / India Gateway Terminal DP World
  8. Ramji Krishnan / CEO / Mundra Inter C Tr Terminal DP World
  9. Ennarasu Karunesan / Director & CEO / Chennai Container DP World
  10. Rakesh Gupta / Managing Director / Fairdeal Software Consultants Pvt. Ltd.
  11. M.S. Rao / Sr.Vice President / Mumbai Transmission Reliance Infrastructure Ltd

66th Masterclass for Directors 04th - 06th May 2012, Ahmedabad in association with ASSOCHAM

  1. Atul Shah / Director / Senor Metals Pvt Ltd
  2. Nitin Bawsay / General Manager / Marketing Priya Softweb Solutions Pvt Ltd
  3. Sunil Kanojia / Group President / Sintex Industries Ltd ,Kalol
  4. Atul Parikh / Sr. Vice President / Axis Bank Ltd
  5. Pradeep B Nair / Managing Director / Shipra Agrichem Pvt Ltd
  6. Anil Patel / Director / Gayatri Engineering Co
  7. Umesh Shukla / CEO / Ayojan Consultant
  8. Pranay Mehta / Senior Project Executive / Audio Vision
  9. Kishore Vekaria / Principal Consultant / SecureKeys Consulting
  10. Mustafa Taher Ali Saasa / Chairman / Sarrahraj Enterprise Pvt Ltd
  11. Shashikant Vaidyanathan / Vice President (external relations) India / PSA Peugeot Citron, PCA Motors Pvt Ltd
  12. Ravi Desai / Director / ADR Infra Solutions
  13. Pramod Palival / Professor & Dean / School of Petroleum Management
  14. Prriya Raj / Associate Professor / Mudra Institure of Communications, Ahmedabad

65th Masterclass for Directors, 13th-15th April 2012, Bangalore

  1. Somasundaram / Sr. VP / Vedanta Resource
  2. H.N Patil / Sr. Statistician MSRTC / Pune
  3. Vijay S Diwate / Sr. Deport Manager / Maharashtra State Road Transport Corporation(MSRTC)
  4. Rusi Governor / Management Consultant
  5. S.K Anil Kumar / Consultant Ex / Hongkong Shanghai Banking Corporation (HSBC)
  6. J Sundharesan / Company Secretary / JS Associates
  7. Jayalakshmi / Consultant / JS Associates
  8. Srinivasarao Kanneganti / Managing Director / Business Excellence Institute Private Ltd.
  9. B. Prabhudev DGM / Highland Gold Mining Ltd(HGM)
  10. K Subba Rao / Director Production & Projects / Kudremukh Iron Ore Company Ltd (KIOCL)
  11. B V Ramanna / Consultant former Director HR / Bharat Earth Movers Ltd (BEML)

64th Masterclass for Directors, 02nd-04th March 2012, New Delhi

  1. A K Gupta / Free lance Management Consultant
  2. Amit Munshi / Director Operation Applied Felts India Pvt Ltd
  3. Anup Rai / Senior GM / SMCC Construction
  4. Atul Ahuja / Vice President / Apollo Pharmacy
  5. C V Raghu / Director / Legal & Regulatory Affairs Max India Ltd
  6. Debashish Das / Founder & CEO / Elenchus HR
  7. Lt Gen I J Singh / former DGEME / Indian Army
  8. Harkiran Singh Sandhu / Country Head / Faro Technologies
  9. Jayant Arora / CFO / MetLife Global Operations Support Center Pvt. Ltd.
  10. L R Srivastava / CEO / Moserbaer Projects Pvt. Ltd.
  11. Mohit Kumar Jain / Whole Time Director The Malt Company (India) Pvt Ltd.
  12. Satyajeet Limaye / Managing Director Uptime Infratel Services India Pvt. Ltd.
  13. Nihar Sharma / Director / Auralis Consulting Pvt. ltd.
  14. Purushottam Mittal / Head Finance & Accounts / NIS Sparta
  15. RS Rai / Vice President / Marketing Operations / TDI
  16. Satish Kukrety / COO & Director / Windals Healthcare(P) Ltd.
  17. Krishna Mohan Singh / Commercial Executive Director / Narmada Hydroelectric Development Corporation Ltd (NHDC).
  18. Vikas Jain / Director The Malt Company (India) Private Ltd.

63rd Masterclass for Directors, 24th-26th February 2012, Bangalore

  1. Ajay Simha / Director / Aris Global Software
  2. E.S.Pillai / Managing Director / Green Brook Engineering & Technologies Pvt Ltd
  3. Arvind Tiwary / Founder / Sang Ennovate
  4. AVS Rao / Director / Logica India Pvt Ltd
  5. Puneet Mathur / Sr. Program Lead DELL India
  6. Mukund Bapat / Director Schneider Electric I Pvt. Ltd.
  7. P.Vijayachandran / FIE / Past President Trivandrum Management Association
  8. Roshan Kumar Singh / Sr. Business Manager / HCL Technologies
  9. Vaneet Shamsunder / Director / Veer-O-Metals Pvt. Ltd
  10. Krishnan / Management Consultant HP Limited
  11. Laxminarayana / Director (Finance) Kudremukh Iron Ore Company Limited (KIOCL)
  12. David Orth / Director / Semcon India Ltd
  13. Narendra Kumar Bachalus / CEO / Exxon Mobil
  14. J N Karamchetti / Director / Engineering Staff College of India (ESCI)
  15. Dr K.N.Ingalagi / Chief Manager (MIS) Bangalore Metropolitan Transport Corporation (BMTC)

62nd Masterclass for Directors, 24th-26th February 2012, Mumbai

  1. Neeru Abrol / Director (Finance) / National Fertilizers Ltd
  2. Satish Chaubal / Consultant Global Logistics & International Trade Chaubal Consultants
  3. Shyamendra Narian / Sr. VP / Garware Polyester
  4. Malhar Vora / Project Manager Wipro Technologies
  5. Ishtiaq Ali / Partner Clasis Law
  6. Ganesh Shanbhag / Managing Director Forecast Advertising
  7. Alpesh Sharma / Chief Executive Officer / Nhava Sheva International Container Terminal Pvt Ltd
  8. Ramesh Vishwakarma / Plant Head / Tata Motors Ltd
  9. Sundar Parthasarathy / Founder Delphinus Coaching
  10. Dewang Mankodi / Director Finance Nhava Sheva International Container Terminal Pvt Ltd
  11. Rajiv Joshi / Head Legal / Compliance & Secretarial Birla Sun Life Asset Management Company Ltd
  12. Rama Vasantharajan / Senior Vice President & Head - Compliance & Risk Management Birla Sun Life Asset Management Company Ltd.
  13. Ashish Lakhtakia / Company Secretary Birla Sun Life Insurance Company Ltd
  14. Narahari Krishnamacharya / Vice President (IT/Information Security Barclays Bank plc
  15. Bhupinder Singh / AVP Barclays Bank plc
  16. Pradeep Pundir / AVP Barclays Technologies Center
  17. Rajiv Mandke / RMM Consulting
  18. Capt. Kutty Sekhar Nair / Director(Independent) Global United Shipping CO.Chennai

61st Masterclass for Directors, 16th-18th December 2011, Mumbai

  1. Rohit Patoria / Head Finance & Company Secretary / HBL Global Pvt. Ltd.
  2. M. L. Agarwalla / Sr. President & CEO / Shubhalakshmi Polyesters Ltd.
  3. Pravin Tayde / MD / Microtherm India Pvt ltd.
  4. NR Mohanty / VP / Business Development Textron
  5. Jitender Mande / Chief General Manager / National Engineering Industries Ltd
  6. Mohandas Dasari / Analyst Credit Analysis & Research Ltd
  7. Cmde. K Subramaniam / Chairman & Managing Director / Cochin Shipyard Ltd
  8. Captain R S Sundar / Director (Operations) / Cochin Shipyard Ltd
  9. Asit Patel / Managing Director / Firmenich Aromatics India Pvt. Ltd.
  10. Suunil Dabral / General Manager / Marketing & Business Development Cargo Service Center India Pvt Ltd
  11. TK Ananth Kumar / Director (Finance) / Oil India

60th Masterclass for Directors, 25th-27th November 2011, New Delhi

  1. Sanjay Lakhanpal / Individual
  2. Pratyush Kumar Panda / Regional Head-CSR Acc Ltd
  3. M.K. Nandakumar / MD HOCHIEF (India)Pvt Ltd.
  4. Rajendra Kumar / EVP HCL Infosystems Ltd.
  5. D.R. Kaarthikeyan / former Director / Central Bureau Of Investigation(CBI)
  6. S N Zindal / Consultant ICT
  7. Neeti Sanan / Asst Prof. IIM
  8. Manish Banga / CEO Sarvam world
  9. Parminder Singh / Government Relations / South Asia Hewlett Packard
  10. Rajeev Gupta / Business Head-PCS Reliance Retail
  11. Maj. Gen. S C Jain / Commander Headquaters Technical Group EME Delhi Cantt
  12. Dr R Kapur / Chief Medical Officer / Operation Smile India
  13. S R Krishnan / Company Secretary / Oil India
  14. Anup Kumar Gogoi / Head Global Oil India
  15. Arvind Jaini / CSO to CMD Oil India

59th Masterclass for Directors, 21st-23rd October 2011, Bangalore

  1. Kishore Kumar / Managing Director / Jain Heights & Structures Pvt. Ltd
  2. Hemant Soneji / Director / Brisa Technologies Pvt. Ltd
  3. Subodh Patil / Director / Brisa Technologies Pvt. Ltd
  4. Sanjay Prabhu / Commercial Head / Fundermax India Pvt. Ltd
  5. Medini Mangala / Director & Head / Branding CARMA - Creating Access to Resource and Markets
  6. Veeresh K Belludi / Director / S P A Enterprise Services plc
  7. Preetham Sharma Hiremat / Director / Brown & Burk (UK)
  8. Harish K Jain / Director / Embiotic Laboratories Pvt. Ltd
  9. Jaijit Bhatacharya / Director / South Asia / Global Government Affairs Hewlett-Packard Company
  10. Ravikumar Roddam / Director (Finance) / Cochin Shipyard Ltd
  11. Vinaya kumar P / Director (Technical) / Cochin Shipyard Ltd
  12. Ravindra Jain / Sr. VP Prestige Constructions
  13. Faiz Rezwan / Executive Director / Prestige Constructions
  14. Mahesh Shah / Independent Director / Gail India Ltd
  15. Sebi Thomas / Director / Lloyds Solutions Ltd
58th Masterclass for Directors, 16th-18th September 2011, Mumbai
  1. Ajay Jain / Laureola Consultancy
  2. Nitin Dharadhar / Chief Consultant / Dharadhar Consultants
  3. G.S. Gill / Director GRV Real Infra Consultants Pvt. Ltd.
  4. Satish C. Jagtap / Project Manager / Zensar Technologies
  5. R.K. Goyal / Sr. Technical / Ltd. Zensar Technologies
  6. Madhu Poomalil / D E Shaw India Ltd.
  7. Suman Saraf / Consultant TCS
  8. Jose Jacob / Strategy And Financial advisor
  9. Milind Prabhakar / Suryavanshi Offshore Delivery Center Manager M&R Consultants Corporation
  10. AK Ladha / Controller Navy
  11. Vadakkemadom Subramanian Lakshmanan / Business Adivisor / Source Marketing
  12. Jayen Modi / Managing Director / Baerlocher India Additives Pvt. Ltd.
  13. Snehalatta Gohel / Independent
  14. Deepak Dhanak / MD / Multibase India Ltd.(A Dow Corning Company)
  15. Sanjay Bhavnani / Director & C.O.O / MMS Maritime (India) Pvt Ltd
57th Masterclass for Directors, 29th-31st July 2011, Bangalore
  1. Raman Pillai Raghu Kumar / MD / Allergan India Pvt. Ltd.
  2. R.S Dodda Byregowda / Consultant
  3. Mahesh Srinivasan / Country Manager / Seaton India IT Pvt. Ltd.
  4. Ramesh Kumar / Ex-Business Head / Banque Saudi / Fransi Riyadh, KSA
  5. Ashish Kumar Chaddha / Asst. Manager HR Analytics / MindTree Ltd.
  6. Suresh Bharshetty / Delivery Manager / iGATE Patni Global Solutions Ltd.
  7. Roderick Solomon / Trade Commissioner to South Asia / Government of Queensland, Australia Trade & Investment Office
  8. Alexander Moore / CEO / JH Hooker
  9. M.E. Raviesh / Project Manager / Dell India
56th Masterclass for Directors, 21st-23rd June 2011, New Delhi
  1. K. R. Moses / Plant Head / Allison Transmission
  2. M. Amaladoss / General Manager / Human Resource / Allison Transmission
  3. T. Pushpavalli / General Manager Purchasing / Allison Transmission
  4. V. Pasupathi / Head Finanace and Company Secretary / Allison Transmission
  5. Surem Suresh / Sr. Manager Safety / Health & Environment - SCHWING Stetter
  6. Dr. Rahul Singh / Associate Professor Head / International Affairs- Bimtech
  7. Jacob Kutty / Country Manager / Hohenstein Ind. Pvt. Ltd.
  8. K.K. Verma / Author Independent
  9. Prof. C.K. Arora / Professor & Head / MDP Division / Apeejay Institute of Technology School Of Management
55th Masterclass for Directors, 27th-29th May 2011, Bangalore.
  1. BasinaTulasi Bajirao / Sr.Manager
  2. V. Senthil Kumar / Business Development Head / Invensys India Private Ltd
  3. C. Grahadurai / General Manager / Rose Flower Company Papers Pvt. Ltd
  4. K. N Nagaraju / Chairman / SME’s Development Centre
  5. D. Sarathy / Vice President / Kenna Metal India Ltd
  6. H. Nagaraja / former Consultant DGM BHEL
  7. S.C Pahuja / Managing Director-Textile Apparels Division
  8. R. Sudhir Kumar / Director / Gokak Division
  9. V.Dayananda Rao / CEO / Surya Shakthi Solar systems
  10. Panish Hangal / Consultant / Arka Advisors
  11. Shiv Kumar / Regional Manager / IOD Bangalore
54th Masterclass for Directors, 8th-10th April 2011, New Delhi
  1. Ajay Achutan / MD / Synergy Solutions, Mumbai
  2. Sanjiv Kumar Bose / GM Energy Management BSI New Delhi, India
  3. Aparna Chablani / General Manager DP World / Subcontinent Mumbai
  4. Dwarka Chopra / Partner Mentor Overseas / New Delhi
  5. V N Chaudhary / ED CP NTPC Ltd. New Delhi
  6. K N Gupta / Director / Operations Lumax Industries Ltd., Haryana
  7. R K Gupta / Sr. Partner / M/s RKAAP & Associates, New Delhi
  8. P J Koul / DGM / IT Air India New Delhi
  9. HBS Lamba / Managing Partner Wembley Paints New Delhi
  10. Prashant Nasery / Projects & Quality Manager / UAE & Oman, The Kanoo Group, UAE
  11. Ajay Raina / Directors Sales / Invensys India Pvt. Ltd. Delhi
  12. Swashpawan Singh IFS(Retd) / Independent Director Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Ltd, Vishakhapatnam.
  13. R K Ummat / Ex GM / PNB, Chandigarh
  14. Satya Vasireddy / Consultant / Avani Health, Hyderabad
  15. Aloke Vatsyayan / Director / DGM Consulting Pvt. Ltd., Noida
53rd Masterclass for Directors, 11th-13th March 2011, Bangalore
  1. Sanjay Tyagi / Director in Charge / Software Technology Parks of India
  2. Seetharama Bhat / Consultant HR & Renewal Management- Formerly Chartered Bank
  3. Ravi Krishnamurthi / Director / Alfa Laval India Ltd
  4. Shridhar Hegde / Chairman & Managing Director / Knowlejobs HR Solutions Pvt. Ltd
  5. Basavaraj G.H / Managing Director / God Speed Solutions (Tech) Pvt. Ltd
  6. Ex Air Comd. B.V Ramakrishna / EX Serviceman / Kerala State Development & Rehabilitation
  7. Subrahmanyam Vempati / CEO / Incliverein Enterprises
  8. Balamurali B.R / Management Consultant / Independent
  9. Manjunath Hebbar / Vice President / HCL Technologies
52nd Masterclass for Directors, 26th – 28th January 2011, Mumbai
  1. Amit Kumar Yadav / Consultant CRM / Infosys Technologies Ltd.
  2. Prakash Ramchandra Bhonsle
  3. G N Dwivedi / Chief Manager / State Bank of Bikaner & Jaipur
  4. C L Rathi / MD / Advanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd.
  5. P C Rathi / Director / Advanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd.
  6. B P Rauka / CFO / Advanced Enzyme Technologies Ltd.
  7. Rajesh Thakur Ahuja / Partner / Sleek International
  8. Nilesh Indulkar
  9. Sunil Kumar Bahri / CEO / Kaizensox Consulting FZE, Dubai
  10. Mohd Zakir Hussain Masuldar / CEO / E-force Solution
  11. Anil Ramkrishna Khaladkar / Project Manager / Tech Mahindra Ltd
  12. Jagmohan Singh Sekhon / Reliance Industries Ltd
  13. G.H.Gangoor / Chief Engineer(E&I) / Heavy Water Board
  14. R. D. Patel / Chief Engineer(Mech.) / Heavy Water Board
  15. Chandrashekhar Chawan / Director / Shekhar Eye Research , Mumbai
51st Masterclass for Directors, 26th - 28th November 2010 – Bangalore
  1. Kapil Khandel Wal / Director / Makven Capital Pvt. Ltd
  2. Pooja Prabhakar / Executive Director / BCP Associate
  3. V. Murali / Executive Director / Maclellan Integrated Services India Ltd
  4. Srinivasa V.M / Banker / Axis Bank
  5. Mehta Jitendrakumar .H / Founder Chairman / Value Veda
  6. Sreenivas Dasasri / CEO / People Combine Hospitalities Pvt ltd
  7. Ranjan Samanta / Head Customer / Centricity TVS Motor Co
50th Masterclass for Directors, 22nd – 24th October 2010, New Delhi
  1. Major Manjit Singh / Asst VP / Reliance Infrastructure Ltd, Delhi Airport Metrorail Express
  2. Saroj Venkatesh / Group OffshoreOperations Director / Aircom International
  3. Dr Kanak Panday / Director / Founder / Gunjan Humankarigar Pvt Ltd
  4. J K Mehta / General Manager / NTPC Ltd
  5. Sungharsh Sood / Lead Business Development / Deloitte
  6. Vijay Ranjan / CEO / BSSPL, BPCL
  7. Pawan K Verma / Chief Operating Officer / Star Union Dai-ichi Life Insurance Co. Ltd
  8. Suhas Buddhe / Director / Biocare India pvt ltd
  9. Ranjana Lall / Institute of Technology and Management,
  10. Major General T M Mhaisale / Army Base Workshop
  11. V S Venkatesh / President / Bourn Hall International
  12. Arvind Gupta / Trustee / Arvind Trust
49th Masterclass for Directors, 20 – 22 August, 2010, Mumbai
  1. D Rajappa / President / Everest Brand Solution Pvt Ltd
  2. Rengarajan Srinivasan / VP / Finance / Vestas Wind Technology India Pvt Ltd
  3. Denis Koh Kwang Kiat / Senior Vice President Finance& IT / Vestas Wind Technology India Pvt Ltd
  4. Nilesh Gandhi / Architect / Director / Metadesign Architects Pvt Ltd
  5. Tarun Kumar / Director / Scorpio Marine Management (India) Pvt Ltd
  6. Ashutosh Subhash Namdas / Senior Security Consultant / Wipro Consulting Services
  7. Sudhir Shyamrao Kadam / Manager (Information Security Consulting) / Wipro Consulting Services
48th Masterclass for Directors, 20 – 22 August 2010, Bangalore
  1. Dr. Jija Madhavan Harisingh IPS / Director General of Police / Commadant General Home Guards / Director Civil Defence & Director General
  2. Rajendra C Mruthyunjayappa / Managing Director / Talisma Corporation Pvt. Ltd
  3. Santanoo Medhi / Managing Director / Kennametal India Ltd
  4. S.P.S Chauhan / Director Business Development / ASAP Automation India Pvt. Ltd
  5. Madhu Madhavan / Managing Director & CEO / Cubic Computing Pvt. Ltd
  6. Thomas Jacob / Director / MicroGenesis CAD Soft Pvt. Ltd
  7. Viswanath Seetharam / Chief Delivery Officer / Qwest Telecom Software Services
  8. Ajay Jalan / Venture Partner & CFO / Sandal Wood Partners
  9. Dr. Sudhindra Bhat / Director / Adarsh Business School
  10. Ashish Mitra / Managing Director / Exterior – Interiors Pvt. Ltd
47th Masterclass for Directors, 26th – 28th March, 2010, Kolkata
  1. Chinmoy Samajdar / Senior Manager (HRD) / Durgapur Steel Plant (SAIL)
  2. Raja Bhadra / CMD / Vibgyor Allied Infrastructure Ltd. (Vibgyor Group)
  3. Sourav Daspatnaik / Director HRD & Strategy / Apeejay Surrendra Group
  4. Subrata Saha / Director / Saha Steel Pvt. Ltd
  5. S Rath / Chief Adviser (E&D) / Oil India Ltd
  6. R S Borah / General Manager (Treasury) / Oil India Ltd
  7. Devesh Khaitan / Director / Kingsley Industries
  8. Jay Varadarajan / Global Head / Technology Operations / MIS / GSCS, TRP, Thomson Reuters
  9. Linsey Simpson / Location Head / Bangalore, Thomson Reuters
  10. Renuka Rajagopal / Vice President / Facilities / India, Thomson Reuters
  11. Sebi Chacko / Head of Human Resources / South Asia / Thomson Reuters
  12. S K Sekar / Director (Operations) / Orissa Power Generation Corp
  13. K K Nath / General Manager (Geosciences) / Oil India Ltd / Duliajan
  14. P N Baruah / General Manager (Geological & Reservoir) / Oil India Ltd / Duliajan
  15. B Deka / General Manager (Production-Oil) / Oil India Ltd / Duliajan
  16. V Sharma / General Manager (Geosciences) / Oil India Ltd / Duliajan
46th Masterclass for Directors, 19th – 21st March, 2010, Mumbai
  1. K.K. Phadnis / ED(HR) / Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd
  2. Vilas Vasant Rao / Business Head / Web Technologies / Total Solutions
  3. Nandan Sharma / Senior Manager / Reliance Communications
  4. Vipul Zaveri / Executive Director & COO / JM Financial Asset Management Pvt. Ltd.
  5. Hitesh Mohanlal / MD / M/s NDT Technologies (P) Limited
  6. Hemant Attray / Partner / Telnet Ventures
  7. Subhash Jewria / Managing Director / OSS Retails Pvt Ltd.
  8. M.A. Antulay / Director / Punjab National Bank
  9. Shivanand Rama Shettigar / Senior General Manager / Legal & Company Secretary / 3i-Infotech Ltd
  10. Arun Bheemrao Kanakal / Vice President & Company Secretary / Patni Computer Systems Ltd
  11. Sanjay Satyasadhan Dutta / Sr. General Manager / Thani Investments / Dubai
  12. Ashok Kumar / Executive Director (Works) / Bhilai Management Development Centre
  13. Hari Hara Mishra / Consultant
45th Masterclass for Directors, 19th – 21st March, 2010, New Delhi
  1. Mohinder Paul Singh / Director / Punjab National Bank
  2. Pradeep Kumar / Director / Punjab National Bank
  3. Russell Merz / Managing Director / Golder Associates Consulting India Pvt. Ltd.
  4. Hitesh Kumar Kaushik / Country Manager / Golder Associates Consulting (India) Pvt. Ltd.
  5. Raman Garg / EVP & Deputy Co / Max New York Life Insurance
  6. Shilpi Thapar Jaisingh / Practicing Company Secretary / Shilpi Thapar and Associates
  7. Rajan Kalia / Executive Vice President & Head / Human Resource / Max New York Life Insurance Co. Ltd.
  8. Pranav Ravindraray Mehta / Director & CEO / Global India Energy Solutions
  9. Arora Nilesh / Director / Add Value Consulting Inc.
  10. Anil Kumar Sinha / Director (Mfg.) New Holland FIAT (I) Pvt. Ltd.
  11. Wg Cdr V S Bejoy / Director / All India Management Association
  12. Kamal Kumar / former Additional Commissioner of Customs / Central Excise & Service Tax / MOFin. GOI / New Delhi
  13. Hari Priya Shah / Advisor / Abu Dhabi Government / London
  14. Sameer Kapoor / Director & CEO / Rusagro Inter-Trade Private Ltd
44th Masterclass for Directors, 19th – 21st March, 2010, Bangalore
  1. Prasanna Mandava / Joint Managing Director / People Combine Educational Initiatives Pvt. Ltd.
  2. Ravi Kumar Sunkara / Director / People Combine Educational Initiatives Pvt. Ltd.
  3. VRK Prasad Dasari / Deputy Managing Director / People Combine Avenues
  4. Santanu Kumar Das / G.M. Marketing & Sales / Manipal Cure & Care Pvt. Ltd.
  5. Pramod Alagharu / G.M. Operations / Manipal Cure & Care Pvt. Ltd.
  6. V Ramachandran / Senior Director / HR / Motorola India Pvt. Ltd
  7. Pradeep Kumar Keelanur / Director / Oracle India / Hyderabad
  8. N Suryanarayanan / Management Consultant / Cindrel Infotech Pvt Ltd.
  9. Sudhindra Bhat / Director / Adarsh Businsess School
  10. Padmakar Nayak / Managing Partner / Everst Enterprises
  11. Vipendra Bhat / Managing Partner / Everst Enterprises
43rd Masterclass for Directors – 13th – 15th January 2010, Bangalore
  1. T.K Dhar / Management Consultant / NRIF
  2. Dhanraj / Group Leader / Toyota Kirloskar Motor
  3. S.R Panicker / Sr. Vice President (Operations) / HLL Life Care Ltd
  4. Ajit Shahani / Director / Clear Water Technoligy Services
  5. L. Nagarajan / Director / Udhaya Automation
  6. Harry Lagad / Director / Gati Ltd
  7. Channabasappa / CM (M&CR) / KSRTC
  8. S.A Saleem / Director (S&R) / KSRTC
  9. Dr. K.A Retheesh Managing Director / KSCDC
42nd Masterclass for Directors - 24th to 26th July 2009, Mumbai
  1. Arun Sathe / Director, SE Steel Ltd,
  2. Varghese Joseph / Advocate, Joseph & Associates
  3. Dhruv Raj Choudhary / Director, Brilliant Estate Ltd
  4. Mukesh Kumar Gupta / Managing Director, Canadoil Engineering India
  5. Uday Parikh / Director, Market Trends Pvt Ltd
  6. Tapan Kumar Gupta / Executive Director, SAIL, BHILAI STEEL PLANT
  7. Sudha Cannan / Managing Partner, Wisdom Consulting
  8. Mandar Inamdar / VP – Oprs & Sales, Fidel Softech P. Ltd.
41st Masterclass for Directors, - 24th – 26th July 2009, New Delhi
  1. R C Agrawal / Consultant, QSI (India) Certifications
  2. P S Ahluwalia / NTPC Ltd, NTPC Ltd
  3. Soumik Bandyopadhyay / Chief Financial Officer, ATS Infrastructre
  4. Ajay Batra / CEO, GoverNuance
  5. G K Chhabra / Director Finance, Technip KT India Ltd
  6. Govind Ram Choudhary / Director , Anmol Bakers Pvt Ltd
  7. Dr Usha Dar / Economist
  8. Parikshit Dhingra / Head - Corporate Affairs, Amway India Enterprises Pvt. Ltd
  9. Sandeep Gupta / Jt Managing Director, Richa Industries Ltd
  10. Krishna Gopal Gupta / Executive Director IndianOil Corporation Ltd
  11. Sandeep Gupta / Director, Smiley International Forum
  12. Niraj Hans / Managing Director, Fiat Partecipazioni India Pvt Limited
  13. Chhitiz Kumar / Vice President, GE Capital
  14. Rajneesh Kumar , IAS / CEO, India Operations, Asklepios International GmbH
  15. Arindam Lahiri / Director , Career Launcher India Ltd.
  16. Lt Gen Surinder Nath / PVSM, AVSM( Retd ), Former Chairman, UPSC
  17. Surinder Kumar Puri / Ex GM , Rail Coach Factory , Indian Railways
  18. Sumit Roy / Executive Director, SAHARA India Pariwar
  19. Major Gen V K Sareen,VSM ( Retd) / former Chairman and MD, IDPL
  20. N P Singh / Executive Director, Indraprastha Power Gen Co Ltd, Pragati Power Corp Ltd
40th Masterclass for Directors - 24th – 26th July 2009, Bangalore
  1. Bindhya Cariappa- Director Operation – India & MENA, Clin Tec (India) International Pvt. Ltd
  2. Gaurav Sharma- Associate Director – Operations, Clin Tec (India) International Pvt. Ltd
  3. Rani Abraham- Regional Manager – MENA, Clin Tec (India) International Pvt. Ltd
  4. Satish.B.V- Director / Supraja Bank, Triveni Avionics / Banking, Avionics, logistics, IT & Telecom / Business Strategy & Development
  5. Anurag Agarwal- Chief Operating Officer, Natural Remedies Pvt. Ltd
  6. Shivayogi Kalasad- Director (A&HR), KPTCL
  7. Nagesh.H- Director (Tech), BESCOM
  8. L. Ravi- President KEBEA & Director, BESCOM
  9. K. Ramakrishna- Director (Technical) , GESCOM
  10. H.T. Ramakrishna- Vice President (Systems & Strategy) , Kesineni Travels
  11. Chikkananjappa- Technical Director, HESCOM
  12. Pradeep Goel-CEO, Goel Marketing Pvt. Ltd
39th Masterclass for Directors, 29 – 31 May 2009 , Kolkata
  1. K Murali- Director Refineries , HPCL
  2. S Jeyakrishnan- GM, HPCL
  3. Rajesh Poddar - Company Secretary, ITC Ltd
  4. Manoj K Dalan- CA, Dalan & Associates
  5. Hamant Chabria - Director , Chabria Infotech Pvt Ltd
  6. P S De - Partner , Dutta Sarkar & Co Ltd
  7. S Roy - Advisor , SRMB Srijan Ltd
  8. Subroto Saha - Director , Saha Steel
  9. S Daspatnaik- Director HR , Apeejay Group
  10. P K Chakraborty
38th Masterclass for Directors, 10 - 12 April, 2009, Chennai
  1. S Venkatapathy / Lead Auditor, Det Norske Veritas AS
  2. Uday Kumar / Area Director , Castrol India Limited
  3. Sanmitra Trivedi / General Manager , Verizon Data Services India Pvt. Ltd.
  4. Ramakrishnan Sundaresan / General Manager , Verizon Data Services India Pvt. Ltd.
  5. Prof Gregorio Flores / Business Advisor, ELPASO Community College, USA
  6. Vikas Singh / Director , Crux Management Services P ltd
  7. Hema Jain / CEO, Crux Management Services P ltd
  8. K. Kanakaraj / CEO, Millenium Motors
  9. Dinkar Midha / Director, MBM Engineering (I) Ltd
37th Masterclass for Directors, 3rd – 5th April 2009, Bangalore
  1. Venkatesh. K. Suryanarayana / Director, Hatch India Associates Pvt. Ltd
  2. Dr. Sanjay Sharma / Individual , Mngt Consultant
  3. S Venkateswara Rao Retd. / General Manager, SBI
  4. Preet H. Heri / Technical Director, Armsel MHE Pvt. Ltd
  5. Anil Chinnabhandar / Director, SCM Consultancy
  6. U. Mahesh Rao / Director, ISPAT Industries
  7. Venugopalan Venkataraman / Manager, ARM Embedded Pvt. Ltd
  8. Muralidharan Jayaraman / Director Operations, Consult Paragon Computer Processional Pvt. Ltd
  9. Kaisetty Balaji / Project Manager, HP
  10. Dr Rekha Jagannath / Director, Maharani Lakshmi Ammanni College
36th Masterclass for Directors, 3 – 5 April 2009, Mumbai
  1. T.S. Vijayan / Chairman, LIC of India
  2. G.S Sundararajan / CEO & MD, Fullerton India Credit Co. Ltd.
  3. Fasihul Karim Siddiqi / Whole Time Director & Board Advisor, Hinopak Motors Ltd, Karachi ( Pakistan )
  4. Anupam Karmakar / COO, Parakh Hospital
  5. Anurag Chauhan / Asst. VP, Deutsche Bank AG
  6. Arun Hariharan / President Quality & Knowledge Management, Reliance Capital Ltd.
  7. K.T Ramakrishnan / MD, Rina India Pvt. Ltd.
  8. Ravi Sharma / Chief Executive, Suruchi Processors P. Ltd.
  9. R.K.Jain / Executive Director, RCF Ltd
  10. Rajeev Kumar Jain / Dy. GM & Dy. CS, ISPAT Industries
  11. Akshay Jain / CEO, Vedam Design & Technical
  12. Ankur Chaturvedi / Manager Operations, Jord Engineers India Ltd.
  13. Ashit Shroff / Asst. VP, Datamatics Financial Services Ltd.
  14. Bhuvnesh Vilayatrani / CA, R.P. Vijay & Co.
  15. Daniel Victor MD, AKT Business Process
  16. Deepa Kuruvilla / Vice President Legal & Compliance, Monterosa Transaction Support Services Pvt. Ltd.
  17. Nirmal Kotecha / Director, Kotecha Capital Services
  18. Ranganathan Subramanian / Consultant
  19. Adarsh Vyas / Consultant
  20. Sadashiv Shetty / CA, Shetty & Bala
35th Masterclass for Directors, 20 – 22 March 2009, New Delhi
  1. B K Shrestha / Chairman and MD , Everest Bank Ltd , Kathamandu
  2. Bal Gopal Baidya / Director , Everest Bank Ltd , Kathamandu
  3. Arun Man Sherchan / Director ,Everest Bank Ltd , Kathamandu
  4. Yajuvende Singh / Director Financial Data Services, Impetus InfoTech (India) Pvt. Ltd.
  5. Sriram Narasimhan / President , NTI Ltd
  6. Birkhe Ram / former Director Finance, Container Corporation of India Ltd
  7. Amitabh Singhal / Director , Telxess Consulting Services Pvt Ltd
  8. Dr Sri Prakash Singh / Director , Jhunjunwala Business School
  9. P R Chandna / Director and Principal Consultant , Yashad Consultancy (P) Ltd., India
34th Masterclass for Directors, 6 - 8 December 2008, Mumbai
  1. Dr Devanand Nath / Dean , Amilo Film Institute , Mumbai
  2. Balu Nambiar / Manager Finance , Brunel India Pvt Ltd
  3. Dr Ravi Chadha / Mumbai
  4. Sanjay Surwade / IVY Biotech Pvt Ltd , Mumbai
  5. Rajiv Sangari / MD & CEO , Kids Media India , Mumbai
  6. Reji Mathew / Director , Clancy Global , Mumbai
  7. Niranjan Thakur / Director , Johini Hospitality Pvt Ltd , Mumbai
  8. Kishan Vasekar / Head Quality , Reliance Infrastructure , Mumbai
  9. R K Das / Associate Director , RCF Ltd , Mumbai

33rd Masterclass for Directors, 5- 7 December 2008, New Delhi

  1. Sanjay Jain / MD , Accenture Ltd
  2. Yogesh Lohiya / Chairman & MD , General Insurance Corporation ( GIC Re)
  3. Shashi Ranjan Prasad / Managing Consultant, SMAPConsultants
  4. Bharti Raina / Director ( Finance & Admin), EGIS India Consulting Engg Pvt Ltd
  5. Dr Aloknath De / Director , ST Microelectronics
  6. Rakesh Chaturvedi / Chairman and MD , Jord Engineers India Ltd
  7. Mukesh Chaturvedi / Director , Jord Engineers India Ltd
  8. Abhay Bhaskar Bhave / Proprietor , Nipun Consultants
  9. Sudhir Banerjee / Global Business Director , Honeywell International Pvt Ltd
  10. Paramprit Singh Bakshi / Entrepreneur
  11. Arvind Kapur / Managing Director, Trident Aluminium Services Ltd
  12. A K Jain / ED (CP), CO, SAIL
  13. S N P Singh / ED ( MM ), BSP , SAIL
  14. Prasanta Misra / Vice President , Reliance Industries Ltd

32nd Masterclass for Directors, 5- 7 December 2008, Hyderabad

  1. Vamsidhar Myneni / Managing Partner , L P Constructions
  2. Sanjay Agarwal / Managing Director , Team United Engineers ( India) Pvt Ltd
  3. Chandrashekar S Payannavar / Managing Director , Beckman Coulter India Pvt Ltd
  4. Padmaja Chowdary / Vice President International Finance, C3i Support Services Pvt Ltd
  5. Dr Auknoor Goutam / CEO , Amogh International Consultants
  6. Sabari S Kambli / Whole Time Director , Enso Secutrack Ltd
  7. Y V M Reddy / Managing Director , Pratham Envirotech Engineers Pvt Ltd
  8. V Subrahmanyam / Ex DDG, Ordnance Factory Board
  9. SP Rao Janamanchi / GM ( Retd ) , ONGC

31st Masterclass for Directors, 5- 7 December 2008 , Chennai

  1. Gopalan Srinivasan / Chairman cum Managing Director , United India Insurance Company Ltd
  2. Ida Sathya / Director , WINBRO Academy
  3. Mohamed Shaheerudheen / Director , WINBRO Academy
  4. P.V.Dundeswara Rao / Associate Manager , Covansys
  5. Krishnasamy Jeyabal / Managing Director , Auto shell casts Pvt Ltd
  6. G Nataraj / Director , Auto shell casts Pvt Ltd
  7. Daniel Anandaraj / Director ,Vizual Business ToolsPvt Ltd
  8. Joshua Sunny Mathew / Managing Director, Sharon Medicals
  9. K Chandrasekhar / Director, Asia Pacific, Software Alliances & Partnerships , NXP Semiconductors

30th Masterclass for Directors, 24-26 October 2008, Bangalore

  1. Prakash Dhar Diwan / Director, United States Operations , Cegedim Software India Ltd
  2. Biju Davis Konikara / GM , Cegedim Software India Ltd
  3. YV Ramana / Director , Vijay Nirman Pvt. Ltd
  4. Ramana Rao / Management Consultant , Financial Institute
  5. P.Gopinath / Director , ZAX Corporate Real Estate Services
  6. M Venkatesh Kumar / Company Secretary , ZAX Corporate Real Estate Services
  7. Vikas Bansal / Director Cable & Wireless (I) Ltd
  8. Surampudi Srinivas Rao / Senior Program Manager , Hewlett Packard Ltd
  9. Shreyas Jayasimha / Advocate , Jayasimha Law Chambers

29th Masterclass for Directors, 24-26 October 2008, Kolkata

  1. Dr. T. S. Kukreja / EX. VP, AMRI Hospital, Kolkata
  2. Suraj Prakash Arora / Director, Arora Matthey Ltd., Kolkata
  3. Shweta Arora / Director, Arora Matthey Ltd, Kolkata
  4. Sarva Prakash Arora / Jt. MD, Arora Matthey Ltd, Kolkata
  5. Dipankar Talukdar / CEO, ABC Tea Workers Association,Kolkata
  6. Ajay Kumar Dutta / CA, A. K. Dutta & Co., Kolkata
  7. Ambarish Mukherjee / Works Manager, Dey's Medical, Kolkata
  8. Pradip Kr. Agarwal / CEO, Heritage School of Technology,Kolkata
  9. Abhishek Agarwal / Managing Director, Emami Frank Ross, Kolkata
  10. Kaliyan Ghosh / VP, Emami Frank Ross, Kolkata

28th Masterclass for Directors, 8-12 August 2008, Chennai

  1. Sateesh Kumar TN / Faculty Member , ICFAI Business School
  2. Rajesh Khanna / Project Director, Channel Banking (Citibank-India), Polaris Software Lab
  3. Susha John / Director , Everonn Systems India Ltd
  4. Krish Arvind / Managing Director, Asia Pacific, CGN & Associates Inc
  5. K Anjaneyulu / GGM Asset Manager , ONGC , Karaikal
  6. Shivraj Chetty / Director , Elokha Infotech Pvt Ltd
  7. Srinivas Gupta / Consultant
  8. Balasaraswathy Bharathy / Dy Director , PSTS Logistics Pvt Ltd
  9. Dr P Nirmal Kumar / MD , Plus Point Systems & Softwares Pvt Ltd
  10. Suresh Rathi / CEO , MALCO , Vedanta Resources PLC
  11. M V Rajasekhar / GM , Reynolds Pens India Pvt Ltd
  12. K Ashokan / Finance Controller , Reynolds Pens India Pvt Ltd

27th Masterclass for Directors, 6-10 August 2008, Bangalore

  1. Rajpal Singh Solanki / Director , HUDCO
  2. S Radhakrishnan / GM Marketing, South Asia Pacific , Agilent Technologies Singapore (Sales) Pte Ltd.
  3. R S Krishnan / Management Consultant
  4. Venkatesh Sivaram / Director , Indus Fila
  5. Anil Bahl / Director , Technical , S.V.Tank & Vessel Ltd
  6. Shiva P Hiremath
  7. Mahalakshmi
  8. Y Gopal Krishnan
  9. Sanjay Kumar Jha

26th Masterclass for Directors, 23-27 July 2008, New Delhi

  1. T R Doongaji / MD , Tata Group Services
  2. Inder Mohan Singh / Partner, Amarchand Mangaldas
  3. Firoze Zia Hussain / IPS, CEO , Advance Group of Companies
  4. Dinesh Mahajan / Director , HUDCO
  5. Dr M I S Satry / Scientist, IOCL R & D
  6. Deepak Gupta / Director , SSI
  7. Sandeep Chauhan / Director ,Ambrosia Management Solutions Pvt Ltd
  8. James Masih / Director , Capri India
  9. Rohit Chadha / Purchasing Chief , Zorluteks Tekstil Ticaret Ve Sanayi AS
  10. Rajkumar Jajodia / Chairman, Zenith Overseas Ltd
  11. Vandana Agrawal / Chartered Accountant
  12. Pankaj Gupta / Chartered Accountant

25th Masterclass for Directors, 23- 27 July 2008, Mumbai

  1. Ravindra Gupta / Operations Manager , Future Group
  2. Rooshikumar Pandya / Management Consultant
  3. Susobhan Kr. Dutta / MD , Baerlocher India Additives Pvt. Ltd
  4. R.V. Gupta / Associate Director , Heavy Water Board
  5. Manoj Kumar / Associate Director , Heavy Water Board
  6. Rakesh Pathak / Director , Merint Infrastructure Ltd
  7. Rajender Kumar Arora / CFO , Sunil Mantri Realty Ltd
  8. Bhaskara Rao / President & CEO , Nelito Systems Ltd.
  9. Rahul Agarwal / Director , Rahul Dal & Beasn
  10. Prof. B G Bhandarkar / VP Corporate Affairs , Persistent Systems Ltd.

24th Masterclass for Directors, 7-11 June 2008, Pune

  1. Rajendra Gupta / Director , Board of Companies in India
  2. Jyotsna Dhavle / Lecture , VAMINICOM
  3. Dr Yashwant Patil / Associate Prof , VAMINICOM
  4. S P Bhosale / Associate Prof , VAMINICOM
  5. Sudhir Deshpande / Associate Prof , VAMINICOM
  6. Rajendra Kumbhar / KBP Institute of Management Studies , Satara
  7. R B Rajpure / Area Business Manager , Virbac Animal Health India
  8. Dr Chandrahauns Chavan / Director , Jamanalal Bajaj Institute of Management Studies
  9. TV Shiva K Rao / MD , Elico Marketing , Hyderabad
  10. Ananda Namdev Patil / Dy Manager ( MIS ), Shree Warana Sahakari Dudh Utpaday Sangh
  11. K V Kartha / MD , Maxheat Engineering Pvt Ltd
  12. Naresh Raisinghani / CEO Breakthrough Management Group India
  13. Abhishek Borgikar / Associate Lawyer , Alliance Corporate Lawyer
  14. N R Borgikar / CEO, Sangli Urban Co-Op Bank Ltd
  15. Rashmi Urdhwareshe / Dy Director , The Automotive Research Association of India
  16. B P Patil / General Manager , Rajarambapu Patil Sah Dudh Sangh Ltd
  17. Mahendra Kumar Gaikwad / Director , Objective Learning Pvt Ltd
  18. Dr Smita Totade / PGP Coordinator , National Insurance Academy
  19. Sunil Kulkarni / Principal Consultant , Secure Matrix India Pvt Ltd
  20. Dr Sanjay Chintakindi / Principal Director , Vaageswari Institute of Technology and Management

23rd Masterclass for Directors- 16-20 April 2008, Bangalore

  1. PV Parameshwaran / Director , RINAC India Ltd
  2. Dr T V Raju / Director , RV Institute of Management
  3. Dr.V Prabhu Dev / Director , Suranan College
  4. Anand Kumar / Executive Director , Bangalore Stock Exchange

22nd Masterclass for Directors – 5th – 9th March 2008 , Mumbai

  1. Dr. Annottam Ghosh / MD , Croda Chemicals
  2. Devesh Sahney / Director, NRB Bearings Ltd
  3. N.K. Amin / VP-HR , Excel Care Crop Ltd
  4. H.S. Karangle / Director , RCF Ltd
  5. Capt. Maheshwar Garimella / Director , Northern Maritime Management Institute
  6. Ashok Sharma / Consultant , Reliance Silicon
  7. Sameer Chinchanikar / Chief Representative , KBC Bank

21st Masterclass for Directors – 1st – 5th March 2008, New Delhi

  1. Prof J S Kadyan / Director , Business Management Institute
  2. S R Rai / GM – Business Planning , Bhilai Steel Plant, SAIL, Bhilai
  3. V V Venugopal Rao / SM (Fin) MD's Secy, Bhilai Steel Plant
  4. Arun K Gupta / Director , Wonder Polymers
  5. Balkrishna Bhandarkar / Persistent Systems
  6. Deepak Bhandarkar / Persistent Systems
  7. Mandar Sahasrabudhe
  8. Manoj Kulkarni
  9. Mohan Paralkar
  10. V Aravind / Chairman, Arvind Group of Companies
  11. Sanjay Mathur / MD , Foseco India Ltd

20th Masterclass for Directors – 20-24 February 2008, Bangalore

  1. Dr. Amitava Das / Director , Rotary MEC Engineering (I) Pvt. Ltd
  2. Dr. M.P Chowdiah / Hon Director , Bangalore University
  3. N. K. Payannavar / DGM , Karnataka Renewable Energy Development Ltd (KREDL)
  4. Lalith Nagpal / CFO, Bharti Airtel Ltd
  5. Prasanna Kumar / Director , Melborne Financial Management Consultants Pvt. Ltd
  6. Ravi Shankar / Managing Director , Komet Precision Tools India Pvt. Ltd
  7. Arjun Pai / CA , Menon Pai Association
  8. Anil Singh / GM , Compact Guest Houses

19th Masterclass for Directors – 28th Nov -2nd December 2007, Kolkata

  1. S K Chakraborty / Director , Stollerberg
  2. Col Mukteswar Prasad / Director , Patton India
  3. Taufail Ahmad / Director , Visionites
  4. Bimalendu Sankar Gupta / Asst VP, Nicco Corporation
  5. Samir Kumar Sadhu / Vice President , Gujurat Ambuja Cement

18th Masterclass for Directors – 28th Nov – 2nd December, 2007, Bangalore

  1. S Senthil Kumar / Chairman, Ganga Foundations (P) Ltd
  2. A A Ghori / Unit Head, NTTF
  3. Ishwar Singh Yadav / AGM, HTMT Global Solutions
  4. T Muralikrishna Reddy, Managing Director, Geneva Software Technolgies Ltd
  5. Ramanatha / CEO, BGSE Financials Limited
  6. Thobias / Retired, British Petroleum
  7. Somnath Das / COO, Manipal Cure & Care Pvt. Ltd
  8. Viraj Naidu / President & Director, DISA India Ltd

17th Masterclass For Directors – 28th November – 2nd December, 2007, Mumbai

  1. Asish Palkhiwale / Associate Consultant, Shiva Consultant
  2. Anil Nair / Director, NDT Technologies (P) Ltd
  3. Harish Aiyer / Director, Softcell Technologies Ltd
  4. Ujwal Andhari / Director, Softcell Technologies Ltd
  5. Rajen Shantu Bhatia / Director, Tulsidas Khimji Pvt Ltd
  6. S K Pathak / CEO, Ecohomes Construction (P) Ltd
  7. Nitinchandra Shende / Head-Strategic Resource Planning, Persistent Systems Ltd
  8. Pradip Shroff / President & MD, PRS Permacel Pvt Ltd
  9. Rajeev Pandia / VC & MD, SI Group India Ltd

16th Masterclass For Directors – 21st – 25th November 2007, New Delhi

  1. O P Talwar / Vice President Costing and Planning, Ispat Industries
  2. P P Gajpal / Plant Chief, Sona Koyo , Daruhera
  3. O P Bhagat / System and Services Certification, SGS India Pvt Ltd
  4. Vinod Kataria / MD, Expertech Consultants
  5. K N Agarwal / CEO, Allied Infoservices
  6. Major J D Sharma / Sant Nirankari Mission
  7. Srikrishna Pothukuchi / CSC Computers
  8. Nadeem Pasha / ACS
  9. Aneesh Kadyan / Associate Director, CB Richard Ellis
  10. K N Vigg / Vice President – Finance, Sonalika Tractor
  11. Dr L N Arora / MBBS, Director, Arora Hospital
  12. Sanjiv Mital / CEO, Bharti Telesoft
  13. N J Singh / General Manager, DCM Shriram Ltd
  14. M M Arora / Chartered Accountant
  15. Dr Y S Kiran

15th Masterclass For Directors – 20th – 24th August 2007, Bangalore

  1. Chandrakanth Sharma / CGM / HRD, The Singareni Collieries
  2. Yogananda / Dist. Governor(2004 / 2005), Rotary Downtown
  3. Mohammed Ali / Retd. Director, Technical Board
  4. U S Srikanth / Director, Getronics (I) Ltd
  5. Madikera Rao / Sr Manager, IBM India
  6. S V Venkatesh / Retd. Engineer, Voltas
  7. Sriganesh / Sr Consultant, TCS
  8. R Sridharan / Consultant, Rightway Consultant
  9. K C Jaganath Reddy / Hon. Secretary, CMR Group of Institutions
  10. Narayan Gupta / CMD, Jyothi Gas Pvt Ltd

14th Masterclass for Directors, 18 – 22 April 2007 , New Delhi

  1. S. P. Sumanth / Director Finance , Sagas Autotech
  2. Bharat Lal / General Manager Mills & Quality , Bhilai Steel Plant
  3. Yogesh Pandey / Certified Energy Auditor
  4. Kamal Kumar / Director , LBIIHM
  5. S D Saxena / Director Finance, BSNL
  6. Sanjay Jalla / Marketing Consultant, Eureka Forbes Ltd.
  7. Rashmi G Doshi / Practicing Company Secretary, R G Doshi & Co
  8. Rakesh Bhatiya / Sales Manager , EagleBurgmann Middle East FZE , UAE
  9. I K Kilam / Dy GM , Punjab National Bank
  10. Ahmad Hashmi / Manager Assurance and Advisory , Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu, Australia

13th Masterclass for Directors, 14- 18 January 2007, Mumbai

  1. Ganpat Shinde
  2. Capt. Sunil Sharma
  3. K. S. Wankhede
  4. Somesh Chablani
  5. Jagadeesh Varadrao
  6. Vijay Agarwal
  7. Shamsheer B Sharma

12th Masterclass for Directors, 20 - 24 September 2006 , Bangalore

  1. B.C.Prabhakar / Director , Wipro Ltd
  2. Sandeep.S.P / Director, Sagas Auto Tec Pvt. Ltd.
  3. Akshay Kapadia / Managing Director, Dendrite Software India Pvt. Ltd.
  4. Vivek Mallya / Sr. Manager – Finance, Thomson Corporation (International) Pvt. Ltd.
  5. Sandhya Vasudevan / Managing Director, Thomson Corporation (International) Pvt. Ltd.
  6. Ravi Padaki / Director , Thomson Corporation (International) Pvt. Ltd.
  7. R.Govinda Rao / Managing Director, Energy Economy & Environmental Consultants
  8. Shyam Prasad Shetty / Chief Technology Officer , Adamya Computing Technologies Private Limited
  9. Vikas Dhawan / Director of Global Content , NextLinx India Pvt. Ltd.
  10. Kamal Kumar / Managing Director , Delmia Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
  11. Monohar. S.A / Managing Director , Techline Green Pvt. Ltd.
  12. Alakananda Ramadas / Individual , Lawyer

11th Masterclass for Directors, 17- 21 September 2006, New Delhi

  1. S. N. Parthanath / Managing Director, SAGAS Autotec Pvt. Ltd
  2. A S Balhotra / Dy Director General , National Productivity Council
  3. Girish Kumar / Managing Director, Sai Electricals
  4. S K Jain / Executive Director (Works), Steel Authority of India Ltd.
  5. Prafulla K Padhi / CEO/Chairman of the Board, Global Governance LLC
  6. S Ramesh / COO PNG – PNL , Basix
  7. S K Chaudhary / Executive Director(SP), HUDCO Ltd.
  8. Felix D'souza / Corporate Governance & QUality Manager, HSE MR , Target Engineering Construction Co.
  9. Lt Gen V C Jain / former Director General , Corps of EME
  10. Anujan Parameswaran / Managing Director , Gas Corporate Services
  11. Rakesh Kumar / Dy GM , NTPC HQ, NTPC
  12. H K Dubey / Chief Finance (SP) , HUDCO Ltd

10th Masterclass for Directors, 7-11 June 2006, Palampur ( H.P.)

  1. Malay Sengupta- Chairman & MD ,MSTC Limited
  2. Navin Soi / Director , MSTC Limited
  3. K.K. Chowdhury / Director , MSTC Limited
  4. Vijay Daksh / Director, MSTC Limited
  5. R.M. Roy / CGM(F&A) , MSTC Limited
  6. Subrata Kr. Ray / CS , MSTC Limited
  7. A K Sachdeva / ED, NHPC
  8. Dr A P Ghosh / Managing Director, LTDMC (P) Ltd.
  9. Kishore Narain Mishra / General Manager (Works) The Tinplate Co. of India Ltd.
  10. Raghubalan K / CEO Voiz-Serv

9th Masterclass for Directors, 20-24 March 2006 , Bangalore

  1. K.S.Murthy / MD,PJR Certifications India Pvt. Ltd.
  2. R.V.S Rao / (Sr..Advisor) Ex. Executive Director,HDFC Ltd.
  3. Ashok.H Kaller / Dy. GM ,VSNL
  4. C.Grahadurai / Manager ,Rose Flower Company (Papers) Pvt. Ltd.
  5. V.S. Reddy / MD ,British Biologicals
  6. M.Guruprasad / Director ,Tapasya BPO's Pvt. Ltd.
  7. Venkatesha Prasanna Basabhat / Head - India Offshore Development Centre, Flomercis India Pvt. Ltd.
  8. Shridhara M Shetty / Consultant
  9. P. .S.Philipose / MD, Asia Tobacco Company Ltd.
  10. V.Chenthamarai / Co.Sec. ,AAGJ Eco

8th Masterclass for Directors, 01-05 March 2006, IIC, New Delhi

  1. Sanjay Anand / President and CEO , CLA Solutions
  2. Rohit Bahadur / Practice Director - Mgt Assurance & Risk Services. Grant Thornton
  3. Er Raghubir Singh Banwala / Executive Director ,Inter Tech Corporation
  4. Padam Garg / COO Salter India Pvt Ltd
  5. Sanjay Goyal / Managing Director, Genesys Telecommunications Laboratories Inc
  6. Maj Gen A K Kher / EME Engineer ( Retd ) ,Indian Army
  7. Prof Gurbir S Khera / Faculty Business School , Western International University
  8. Lok Man Maskey / Deputy Managing Director, Nepal Electricity Authority
  9. Sachin Mehra / Director Corporate Operations ,Shakun & Company Services Pvt Ltd
  10. Prayaga Surya Prasad / Manager,Syndicate Bank
  11. Dr K .T. N. Murthy / CMD , Amruthakrishna Group, Secunderabad
  12. L G Ramakrishnan / Director & GM ,Hitachi India Trading Pvt Ltd
  13. Sanjay Shyamanur / Executive Director ,Sagas Autotec Pvt Ltd

7th Masterclass for Directors , 10-14 January 2006 , Mumbai

  1. A.K. Bansal
  2. K. Rajamani
  3. Captain S. M. Divekar
  4. Kaushik Mazumdar
  5. Farid Shahsultan
  6. Kavita Madhiwalla
  7. A.K. Purwaha
  8. Ameet Israni
  9. Haresh Rupani
  10. Dr. S. Gopinadhan

6th Masterclass for Directors, 23 - 27 Nov 2005, IIC, New Delhi

  1. C Ramulu / Director Finance , HPCL
  2. Niranjan Singh / Director HR , BSNL
  3. B K Datta / Executive Director , BPCL
  4. W S A Kanthiah / Director Operations, Heavy Water Board
  5. Anil Arora / Director , Ranbaxy Laboratories Ltd
  6. A K Upadhyay / MD , Durgapur Chemicals Ltd
  7. C S Kataria / Executive Diurector , HSCC
  8. Dr Y P Bhatia / CEO, Rajiv Gandhi Cancer Hospital and Research Centre
  9. Yashpal Mehra / CEO, BSES Rajdhani Power Ltd
  10. Dr A N Saksena / former Financial Advisor , Ministry of Petroleum
  11. T Sankaravel / Advocate , Supreme Court
  12. Vimal Kumar Goyal / CEO , Chartered Insurance Brokers Pvt Ltd
  13. Manish Kumar / Tata Chemicals
  14. S K Sharma / Director , Apparel Export Promotion Council
  15. Amit Dev Sharma / Director , Delhi Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals Works Pvt Ltd
  16. P G Udaya Prakash / Charted Accountant
  17. R Neelakantan / Vice President , Bharti Healthcare
  18. P R Aruloli / Charted Accountant
  19. Kumar Bakhru / Member of the Board , New India Assurnace Co Ltd
  20. S Udaya Kumar / Managing Partner , M R Aruoli & Associates
  21. M K Raina / former Chief Engineer , Ministry of Defence
  22. V P Bagri / Vice President , LNJ Bhilwara Group
  23. Sadashiv Puri / Non Executive Director , Mehr Cements Pvt Ltd , Jammu
  24. Brig R C Manchanda

5th Masterclass for Directors, 27- 31st July 2005 , New Delhi

  1. Dr D K Ghosh
  2. K L Dhingra
  3. Dr S N Pal
  4. Vinod K Verma
  5. Vipin Mittal
  6. Dr B P Dhaka
  7. Amit Goel

4th Masterclass for Directors, 11- 16th April 2005 , New Delhi

  1. K R N Chary
  2. J V Dattatrouly
  3. Dr Vimal Kumar
  4. Rajiv Mathur
  5. K Sreenivasa Murthy
  6. S K Sethi

3rd Masterclass for Directors, 14th – 19th January 2005, Mumbai

  1. Samir Surlakar
  2. V Anantharaman
  3. P P Nadkarni
  4. D M Parikh
  5. Bindu Sukeshini
  6. Maj Gen P Mohandas

2nd Masterclass for Directors, 13-18 June 2004 , Palampur

  1. U N Kapur / Ex Director , Dena Bank
  2. Prof Javed Hussain / Department of Applied Physics , AM University , Aligarh
  3. Basant Kumar / IAS , Addl Secretary , Govt of India
  4. Anita Kalsi / Reliance Infocomm
  5. Haridev Das / General Manager , ONGC Expln and Dev Directorate
  6. Shashwat Singhal / Charted Accountant

1st Masterclass for Directors, 13- 18th October 2003, Palampur

  1. Martijn van Winjngaarden / Director , Vineyards , Holland
  2. Anand Bhalve / Director , Spartin Lab
  3. Sunil K Gupta / CA
  4. Nishi Gupta
  5. Deepak Mathur
  6. K S Dhiman / Director , Dhiman Electricals
  7. Suryakant Ladi / Bansali Engineering Polymers Pvt Ltd
  8. G C Rastogi / Director , Relaxo Footwear Ltd

© Since 1990 Institute Of Directors (IOD) India, All rights reserved.